Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 49

KM-1530

KM-2030
PARTS LIST
Published in Oct.00
842AV120

NOTE
1.Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
eg.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Cycle

Quantity

2AV04010

FRONT COVER

KM-1530

60Hz

2AX04020

FRONT COVER

KM-2030

60Hz

2.Service calls and freight will be charged separately.


3.Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
Parts with "'" indicates the service parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.
Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
eg.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

2AV01030

POWER INLET ASS'Y

L0023070

ROUND TYPE TYERMINAL, 173636-1

2AV27350

INLET, POWER SOURCE

Parts with " " are component parts or sub-assembly with "" appearing immediately above them.
eg.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

41529210

SOCKET ASS'Y, KEY COUNTER

41529105

PLUG EL 4P

29127200

SOCKET (S) EL

4.See the last page of this parts list for the classification of the screws in the illustrations.

Parts List
KM-1530
KM-2030

CONTENTS

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS

FIG. 10 LASER SCANNER UNIT

20

FIG. 2 FRAMES

FIG. 11 IMAGING UNIT

22

FIG. 3 CASSETTE

FIG. 12 FIXING SECTION

26

FIG. 4 CASSETTE(KM-2030)

FIG. 13 DRIVING SECTION

28

FIG. 5 DECK UNIT(KM-2030)

10

FIG. 14 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

30

FIG. 6 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION

12

FIG. 15 OPERATION UNIT

32

FIG. 7 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION

14

FIG. 16 ACCESSORIES & OPTION

34

FIG. 8 ORIGINAL HOLDER

16

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION

18

INDEX

36

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS

2AV/2AX

HCB

HCB

0
HCB

%
HCB

HCB
HCB
HCB

6
HCB

(
8

@
9

*
HCB

HCB

HCB
HCB

#
BHI

HDE
HDE

2
HCB

HDB

&

BHI

HDE
HDE

HDE

HDB

!
HDE
HAZ

FIG. 1 EXTERIOR COVERS


SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

2AV02120
2AV02140
2AV04010
2AX04020
2AV04020
2AV04030
2AV04040
2AV04050
2AV04060
2AV04070
2AV04080
2AV04090
2AV04100
2AV04160
2AV04170
2AV04190
2AX04010
2AV04210
2AV04220
2AV04260
2AV05050
2AC05130
48128107
35904240
71804400

2AV/2AX
Description

MOUNT HINGE
FRONT HINGE,COVER
FRONT COVER(KM-1530)
FRONT COVER(KM-2030)
HOLDER SAFETY SWITCH
UPPER FRONT COVER
FRONT LEFT COVER
UPPER LEFT COVER
LEFT COVER,MIDDLE
LOWER LEFT COVER
REAR LEFT COVER
RIGHT COVER
REAR COVER SCANNER
UPPER COVER,EJECT
COVER,TRAY
REAR COVER(KM-1530)
REAR COVER(KM-2030)
REAR COVER,TRAY
UPPER REAR COVER,TRAY
LID RIGHT COVER
LABEL,CONVEYING JAM
LABEL,SUPPLY(EUR)
PIN,CLEANING BLADE
AUXILIARY PLATE,CONVEYING UNIT
MAGNET,LOWER FRONT COVER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 2 FRAMES

2AV/2AX

HBA

HBA

(
HBA

6
@

HBA

$ HBA

HBI
BHF

HBA

HBA

8
BHI

BHI

$
BBE

HBI

HDB

BHF

HBA
BHF

BHF

BHF

HBA
HBA

&

yy
;;
;;
yy

BHF

HBA

BHP

BHF
HBA

BHO
BHF

CIB

BHF

BHO
BHF

HBA

HBA
HBA

FIG. 2 FRAMES
SP

'
'

'
'
'

'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

2AV02010
2AV02020
2AV02030
2AV02040
2AV02050
2AV02060
2AV02070
2AV02080
2AV02090
2AV02100
2AV02110
2AV02150
2AV02160
2AV02170
2AV04180
2AV06080
2AV06100
2AV15010
2AV15020
2AV15030
2AV15050
2AV15040
2AV15060
2AV26250
2AR10080
2AR15020
2AR15060
2AR15080
45727502
49628105
33915190
35927420
66260030
71821390
73818100
77906200
J0455020
M2104350
M2109010
2AV06240

2AV/2AX
Description
BASE,MACHINE
UPPER FRAME,MACHINE
FRONT FRAME
REAR FRAME
RIGHT SUPPORT PLATE,SCANNER
LEFT SUPPORT PLATE,SCANNER
FRONT STAY
TOP REINFORCEMENT
LOWER FRONT REINFORCEMENT
RIGHT REINFORCEMENT
MOUNT,SHAFT HANDLE
FRONT RETAINER,SCANNER
RIGHT RETAINER,SCANNER
SHAFT,HANDLE
COVER DUCT
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
RIGHT MOUNT,SIZE DETECTION
MOVING BASE,CARTRIDGE DRIVE
MOUNT,CARTRIDGE DRIVE
GEAR A,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR C,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR B,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR D,TONER SUPPLY
GROUND PLATE,LSU
MOUNT BASE,CLEANING LAMP
MOVING BASE,CARTRIDGE
COVER,CARTRIDGE MOUNT BASE
LEVER,CARTRIDGE MOVING
GEAR,TONER MOTOR
RECEIVER,MAGNET
TONER MOTOR
SWITCH,SIZE
BASE RUBBER,SORTER
IDLE GEAR 48
SPRING, BLADE THRUST
CASSETTE CATCHER
CASE,DF3-2EP-2A(HIROSE)
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
RIGHT FRONT GUIDE FILM,REGISTRATION

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
6

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

2AV06250
2AV06330
2AV06340
2AV06390
2AV06400
2AV26280
2AV26290
2AV26300
48129208

Description
GUIDE FILM,RAIL CASSETTE
SHEET B,BYPASS
FRONT FILM,BYPASS PAD
PLATE SPRING,BYPASS TABLE
SPONGE,BYPASS TABLE
GROUND PLATE A,HANDLE
GROUND PLATE,HANDLE B
GROUND PLATE STAY
PIN,TENSION

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 3 CASSETTE

2AV/2AX

@
$
^

7
*

&

^
1

HAT

HAT

HDI

)
HDI
HDI

FIG. 3 CASSETTE
SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'
'

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

2AV05090
2AV05100
2AV07010
2AV07020
2AV07030
2AV07040
2AV07050
2AV07060
2AV07070
2AV07080
2AV07090
2AV07170
2AV07180
19507050
2AR05200
34907060
34907070
34907141
34907380
35907091
35907132
35907171
68802070
76508130
77906210
2AV06350

'
'

'
'

'
'

'

2AV/2AX
Description
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(METRIC)
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(INCH)
CASSETTE,PAPER FEED
COVER,CASSETTE
SHEET,CASSETTE
GROUND PLATE,CASSETTE
FRONT CURSOR,CASSETTE
REAR CURSOR,CASSETTE
WORK PLATE,CASSETTE
SPRING,SIDE SIZE DETECTION
TURN PLATE,TRAILING EDGE SIZE DETECTION
FRONT CLAW,CASSETTE
REAR CLAW,CASSETTE
LEVER,CASSETTE BASE RELEASE
LABEL,PAPER UPPER LIMIT
LEVER,CURSOR RETAINING
PIN,CLAW CASSETTE
GEAR 18,CASSETTE
SPRING,CASSETTE
CURSOR,PAPER TRAILING EDGE
PROJECTION,SIDE REGISTRATION DETECTION
MOUNT BASE,TRAILING EDGE CURSOR
SPRING A,LIFT UP
SPRING BELT GUIDE ROLLER
CASSETTE STOPPER
FRONT SPACER A,CLAW CASSETTE

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 4 CASSETTE (KM-2030)

2AV/2AX

8
*
(

&

%
3

HAT

HAT

0
HDI

)
HDI
HDI

FIG. 4 CASSETTE (KM-2030)


SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'

1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

19507050
2AR05200
2AV05090
2AV05100
2AV07010
2AV07030
2AV07040
2AV07050
2AV07060
2AV07070
2AV07080
2AV07090
2AV07190
2AV07200
3A507010
34907060
34907070
34907141
34907380
35907091
35907132
35907171
68802070
76508130
77906210

'
'
'

'
'

'
'

'

2AV/2AX
Description

LEVER,CASSETTE BASE RELEASE


LABEL,PAPER UPPER LIMIT
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(METRIC)
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(INCH)
CASSETTE,PAPER FEED
SHEET,CASSETTE
GROUND PLATE,CASSETTE
FRONT CURSOR,CASSETTE
REAR CURSOR,CASSETTE
WORK PLATE,CASSETTE
SPRING,SIDE SIZE DETECTION
TURN PLATE,TRAILING EDGE SIZE DETECTION
FRONT CLAW A,CASSETTE
REAR CLAW A,CASSETTE
COVER,CASSETTE
LEVER,CURSOR RETAINING
PIN,CLAW CASSETTE
GEAR 18,CASSETTE
SPRING,CASSETTE
CURSOR,PAPER TRAILING EDGE
PROJECTION,SIDE REGISTRATION DETECTION
MOUNT BASE,TRAILING EDGE CURSOR
SPRING A,LIFT UP
SPRING BELT GUIDE ROLLER
CASSETTE STOPPER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 5 DECK UNIT (KM-2030)

2AV/2AX

BBB

BBB

BBB

BBR

BHI

BBB

3
BBR

KAM

BHI

BBC

BBB

&
BBB
BBB

E05

HCB
BUA

BBB

E07

BBB

BBC

CIB

BHI

E05
E07

BHI

BBB

4
BHI

)
@

* BBB

E05

BHI

CIB

BBB

BHI

BBB

BBB

BHI
BBR

6
9
#

BHI

BHI

10

BUA

FIG. 5 DECK UNIT (KM-2030)

2AV/2AX

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

3A504010
3A504020
3A504030
49628105
3A502010
3A502020
3A502030
3A502040
3A502060
3A502070
3A502090
3A502100
3A506010
3A506030
62207620
66260030
77906200
36027020
36093040
M2607010
3A506020
3A506050
3A506060
3A506070
3A506080
3A506090
3A506100
3A506110
3A522010
2AV06010
2AV06030
49028112
29806560
65027360
67322230
73210450
M2105710
3A502080
3A506040
3A522020

COVER,RELEASE
COUPLER,RELEASE
REAR COVER
RECEIVER,MAGNET
BOTTOM BASE
LEFT BASE
REAR BASE
RIGHT BASE
FRONT JUNCTION PLATE,DESK
REAR JUNCTION PLATE,DESK
MOUNT,CATCH
REAR JUNCTION PLATE,DESK SIDE
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
ACTUATOR,CONVEYING
MAGNET,FEED SHIFT
BASE RUBBER,SORTER
CASSETTE CATCHER
MOTOR,CASSETTE
PARTS MOTOR DRIVE PCB(SP)
BINDING BAND,PLT1M
GUIDE,CONVEYING
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
ROLLER,CONVEYING
PULLEY,CONVEYING
COVER,EMPTY SWITCH
SPRING,PRESSING
FRAME,PAPER FEED
COVER,PAPER FEED
MOUNT,DRIVE
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
COLLAR,PAPER FEED
BUSHING 8,LOWER REG.ROLLER
BUSHING 6
SWITCH,EMPTY
BUSHING 8
BUSH, 6
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05-0
MOUNT,SIZE DETECTION SWITCH
MOUNT,RELEASE SWITCH
MOUNT,MOTOR

'

'
'
'
'
'

'

'
'

'
'

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP

'
'
'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

11

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

3A522050
3A526020
3A527010
18506140
2AV27330
35327400
35927420
3A506120
2AR27750

Description
GEAR 16/52,IDLE
LEFT MOUNT,PCB
WIRE,CASSETTE
LOWER GEAR 18,REGISTRATION
CLUTCH,PAPER FEED
SWITCH,FEED
SWITCH,SIZE
REINFORCEMENT,GUIDE
CORE 11-25X14

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
2

1
1
1
2
1
1
5
1
2

FIG. 6 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION

2AV/2AX
HBA
BBR

E05

E06

(
(

BBR

&

BBR

HCB
E07

HBI

E07

E07

WPD

E05

3x5tpptight

HBI
HBI

4
HBR

HBI

HBI

HAT

E07

9
BHF

12

FIG. 6 PAPER FEED-IN SECTION


SP

'
'
'
'

'

'

'
'
'
'
'

'

'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

2AV02180
2AV05110
2AV05120
2AV06010
2AV06020
2AV06030
2AV06040
2AV06050
2AV06060
2AV06090
2AV06110
2AV06120
2AV06130
2AV06140
2AV06150
2AV06160
2AV06170
2AV06180
2AV06190
2AV06200
2AV06210
2AV06220
2AV06230
2AV07100
2AX07010
2AV07110
2AV07120
2AV07130
2AV07140
2AV07150
2AV07160
2AV27180
2AX27060
2AV27260
2AV27270
49028101
33907110
33928111
34806150
35906090

2AV/2AX
Description

GROUND PLATE,REGISTRATION ROLLER


LABEL,BYPASS SIZE INDICATION(METRIC)
LABEL,BYPASS SIZE INDICATION(INCH)
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
COLLAR,PAPER FEED
MOUNT,REGISTRATION SWITCH
MOUNT,REGISTRATION CLEANER
RIGHT ROLLER,REGISTRATION
MOUNT,PAPER EMPTY SWITCH
SHAFT,BYPASS
CAM,BYPASS
LIFT PLATE,BYPASS
STOPPER,BYPASS
MOUNT BASE,BYPASS PAD
SHEET,BYPASS
COVER,BYPASS
COLLAR A,BYPASS PAPER FEED
COLLAR B,BYPASS PAPER FEED
COLLAR C,BYPASS PAPER FEED
SHEET,BYPASS LIFT
SPRING,BYPASS LIFT
SPRING,BYPASS PAD
UPPER TABLE,BYPASS(KM-1530)
UPPER TABLE,BYPASS(KM-2030)
COVER,BYPASS TABLE
FRONT CURSOR,BYPASS
REAR CURSOR,BYPASS
FRONT RACK,BYPASS
REAR RACK,BYPASS
SUPPORT PLATE,BYPASS
WIRE,BYPASS TRAY(KM-1530)
WIRE,BYPASS TRAY(KM-2030)
SWITCH,REGISTRATION
JUNCTION WIRING,PAPER EMPTY SWITCH
BUSH 8
TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE PCB
SIZE DETECTION PCB
STOPPER 5
GEAR 15,REGISTRATION

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

65027360
65914120
73210450
33906990
2AV93020
2AV06300
2AV06320
2AV06380

'
'
'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

13

Description
SWITCH,EMPTY
GEAR 18,IDLE DEVELOPING
BUSH, 6
SWITCH,BYPASS SIZE DETECTION(KM-2030)
PARTS,ASSY RIGHT REGISTRATION CLEANER,SP
FILM,BYPASS STOPPER TAPE
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
REINFORCEMENT,BYPASS

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 7 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION

HCB

;;
;;

2AV/2AX

BBB

E05

)
9

BBB

KAM

%
#

BHO

7
&

BHT

8
*

BHO
BBB

HDB

KAM

# BHO

BHI

4
HDG

14

FIG. 7 PAPER CONVEYING SECTION


SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

2AV04110
2AV04120
2AV04130
2AV04140
2AV04150
2AV06070
2AV16010
2AV16020
2AV16030
2AV16070
2AV16080
33906640
2AR16130
2AR17030
2AR17040
2AR17070
20305090
29705100
29814340
33906670
34821100
35906590
60606101
68802160
2AV93010
2AV93030
2AV16100
2AR17080
2AR17090
2AR17120
73210370
76202270
2AV16120
2AV06260
2AV06270

'
'

'

'
'
'
'

'
'

Description
UPPER COVER,CONVEYING
COVER,CONVEYING
SHAFT,CONVEYING HANDLE
FULCRUM PIN,CONVEYING UNIT
HANDLE,CONVEYING UNIT
LEFT ROLLER,REGISTRATION
GUIDE,TRANSFER
STATIC ELIMINATION PLATE,CONVEYING
TERMINAL,TRANSFER
GROUND PLATE,CONVEYING UNIT
HOLDER,REGISTRATION
RIGHT SPRING,FEED RELEASE
MOUNT BASE,TRANSFER ROLLER BUSHING
FRONT BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER PRESSURE
REAR BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER PRESSURE
TERMINAL,TRANSFER PRESSURE
LABEL,HIGH VOLTAGE CAUTION
CAUTION LABEL,DRUM
GEAR 18,DEVELOPER UNIT
RIGHT HOOK,FEED RELEASE
STATIC ELIMINATOR,EJECT
SPRING,REGISTRATION
BUSHING FEED BACK ROLLER
SPRING,RETAINING
PARTS,ASSY LEFT REGISTRATION CLEANER,SP
PARTS,ASSY TRANSFER ROLLER,SP
ROLLER,TRANSFER
COLLAR,TRANSFER ROLLER
CLEANER,TRANSFER
PULLEY,TRANSFER ROLLER
GEAR 18,LOOP
LEFT BUSHING FULCRUM SHAFT
FRONT SHEET,TRANSFER GUIDE
GUIDE,REGISTRATION
LEFT FRONT FILM,REGISTRATION

2AV/2AX
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

15

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 8 ORIGINAL HOLDER

2AV/2AX

0
$
9
2

!
BUA

#
HBC

@
!
BUA

#
9

HBC
BCF

BUA

BCF

5
8

4
*Optional for 120V specifications and European specifications.

16

FIG. 8 ORIGINAL HOLDER


SP

Ref.
No.

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

'

Part. No.
2AV12370
2AV12380
2AV12390
2AV12400
2AV12410
2AV12420
19012041
19012050
19012060
60904280
60904310
66012180
69312110
79904140

2AV/2AX
Description

COVER A,PLATEN
COVER B,PLATEN
RIGHT BASE,MAT
RIGHT MOVING PLATE,MAT
LEFT MOVING PLATE,MAT
BASE,MAT
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
SHEET,ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
ORIGINAL POCKET
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
ACTUTATION PLATE,ORIGINAL DETECTION SWIT
PLATE SPRING,ORIGINAL HOLDER
ORIGINAL HOLDER SPACER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2

*Optional for 120V specifications and European specifications.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

17

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION

2AV/2AX

BBF

BVV

BBB

BBB

GFA

BBE

BVV

BBB

BBB

@ E05

4
BBB

BBB

E05

RDE

BBB

BBE
E05

RDE
BBB

E05

BBB

BBB
E07

&

E07

BBE

BBB

BBB

@
E07

18

E05

E05

HDA

BBB

BBB

RDE

BBR

RDE

BBB

RDE

5
BBB

BBE

HBA

BBB

BBE

BBB

FIG. 9 OPTICAL SECTION


SP

'

'
'

'
'
'

'

'
'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
36
37

2AV00010
2AV12080
2AV12090
2AV12100
2AV12110
2AV12120
2AV12130
2AV12140
2AV12150
2AV12160
2AV12170
2AV12180
2AV12190
2AV12200
2AV12210
2AV12220
2AV12230
2AV12240
2AV12250
2AV12260
2AV12270
2AV12290
2AV12300
2AV12320
2AV12340
2AV12430
2AV12450
2AV12460
2AV12470
2AV12480
2AV12490
2AV12520
72914480
2AV12350
2AV26230
2AV27050
2AX27020
18512340
2AC12300
2AC12360

2AV/2AX
Description

SCANNER FRAME ASSY


GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR FRAME A
LAMP,SCANNER
REFLECTOR,SCANNER
LIGHT SHIELD,PI
MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B,MIRROR FRAME
MIRROR A
MIRROR B
MOUNT,SCANNER PI
PULLY,SCANNER
FRONT WIRE,SCANNER
REAR WIRE,SCANNER
SHAFT,SCANNER DRIVE
MOTOR,SCANNER
GEAR 44/16
GEAR 26
CONTACT GLASS,ADF
MOUNT BASE,DF HINGE
MOUNT,SCANNER MOTOR
MOUNT,RELEASE SWITCH
HOLDER,ADF CONTACT GLASS
FILM A,MIRROR FRAME
MOUNT,ORIGINAL DETECTION SENSOR
LOWER SEAL,SCANNER
SLIDER,SCANNER
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
COVER,ISU
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING ROLLER (B)
STOPPER,WIRE
MOUNT,DF CONNECTOR
WIRE,ADF(KM-1530)
WIRE,RADF(KM-2030)
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
HOLDER FFC
GUIDE,RELEASE SWITCH

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
1

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

Part. No.

'

38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
53
54
55
56
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66

2AC12370
2AC12380
2AC27800
2AR12200
2A305070
2A105180
29812291
35327400
35912010
35912060
35912200
35912210
35912360
35912490
35912531
35927290
35927290
72127100
2AV12310
2AV27130
2AX27050
2AV27140
2AV27150
2AV28080
72112520
J0388460
M2104210
M2104220
2AR27720
2AR27720
2AR27720

'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'

'

'

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

SP

Ref.
No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

19

Description
SWITCH,RELEASE DETECTION
SPRING,RELEASE SWITCH
WIRE,SCANNER INVERTER
FILM,FFC
LEFT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
LABEL,CAUTION CONTACT GLASS
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
SWITCH,FEED
CONTACT GLASS
PULLEY,SCANNER DRUM
STANDARD PLATE,SHADING
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
GUIDE FFC2
FRONT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SPONGE,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SENSOR,ORIGINAL DETECTION(KM-1530)
SENSOR,ORIGINAL DETECTION(KM-2030)
PI SWITCH,OPTICAL SECTION
COVER,OPERATION UNIT WIRE
WIRE,OPERATION UNIT(KM-1530)
WIRE,OPERATION UNIT(KM-2030)
WIRE,SWITCH JUNCTION
WIRE,SCANNER HOME
INVERTER PCB
TENSION SPRING,SCANNER WIRE
RECEPTACLE,52918-4615(MOLEX)
EDGING,EDS-2
EDGING,EDS-1717U
CORE 8-18X13(KM-1530)
CORE 8-18X13(KM-2030)
CORE 8-18X13

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

FIG. 10 LASER SCANNER UNIT

2AV/2AX

yyy
;;;
;;;
yyy
;;;
yyy

3
BHO

BHO

1
BHO

NAD

GEA

NAD

HBA

8
5

yyyyy
;;;;;
;;;;;
yyyyy
;;;;;
yyyyy
@

20

FIG. 10 LASER SCANNER UNIT


SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

2AV13010
2AV13020
2AV13030
2AV13040
2AV13050
2AV27090
2AV27100
2AV27310
2AV27320
2AR10060
2AR10070
2AR27031
63516160

'

2AV/2AX
Description

UNIT,LSU
SPACER,LSU
SPONGE,LASER DIODE
SPONGE,POLYGON
RIGHT SPACER,LSU
WIRE,MAIN HIGH VOLTAGE
WIRE,GRID
JUNCTION WIRING,POLYGON
JUNCTION WIRING,LASER DIODE
TERMINAL BASE,MAIN CHARGER
SHEET,MAIN CHARGER TERMINAL BASE
LAMP,CLEANING LAMP
SPRING,TRANSFORMER TERMINAL

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

21

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 11 IMAGING UNIT

2AV/2AX
KAY

BBB

r
w

q
2

BBB

8
E04

BBB

y
RDC

BBC

HBB

HBI

BBC

HDB

0
BBB !

BBB

;;

j
k

;;

;;
;;

BHO

E05

BBR

CAB

HBB

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
KAL

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
9
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
BHI
E05
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;
;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; ;;;;

;;;;;
;;
;;;;
;;;;;
;;

;;;
;; ;;;;
;;;;;

;;
;;;
;;;;;
;;;;
;;
;;;

E05

o
&

E07

BBB

&

&

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
BEB
BBB
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; WEBHBI
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
6
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
5
f ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
7

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
E07
BBC
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

`
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; 5;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

#
p

;;; ;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
1
;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;; ;;
;;

;;; ;;
;;
KAL ;;;

;;;
;

;;
;;
XDG

;;
;;

E05

BHO

E05

22

E05

KAM

KAM

;;
;;
;;

E05

E05
E05
E05

E05
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;

E05

KAM

;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;

;;;;;;

;;;;;;

6
KAL

;;
;

FIG. 11 IMAGING UNIT

2AV/2AX

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

'

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

2AV82010
2AV09010
2AV09020
2AV09030
2AV16040
2AV18030
2AV18050
2AV27080
19514270
72919050
2AV18010
2AR93420
2AR10020
2AR10030
2AR10040
2AR10050
2AR10090
2AR10130
2AR10160
48527200
33910230
2AR05160
2AR08030
2AR09040
2AR09060
2AR09140
2AR09150
2AR09170
2AR09200
2AR09210
2AR09220
2AR09230
2AR09240
2AR14010
2AR14030
2AR14040
2AR14050
2AR14091
2AR14100
2AR14110

SET,DRUM
FRONT FRAME,IMAGE FORMATION
REAR FRAME,IMAGE FORMATION
FRONT COVER,IMAGE FORMATION
RIGHT GUIDE,TRANSFER
BLADE,CLEANING
SPRING,BLADE
WIRE,IMAGE FORMATION
REAR BUSHING,AGITATION
GEAR 12/15,RECYCLE SECTION
HOUSING,DISPOSAL
MAIN CHARGER ASSY A
GRID,SHIELD
TERMINAL,MAIN CHARGER
FRONT LID,MAIN CHARGER
REAR LID,MAIN CHARGER
SEAL,MAIN CHARGER
SLIDER,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
WIRE,MAIN CHARGER
SPRING,CHARGER
PIN CHARGER
LABEL,IMAGE FORMATION
SHAFT,DRUM
REAR BUSHING,DRUM SHAFT
FILM,LIGHT SHIELD
FRONT BUSHING,DEVELOPING
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING
RAIL MAIN CHARGER A
MOUNT M3A
MOUNT M3B
MOUNT M3C
FRONT BUSHING,DRUM SHAFT
MOUNT M3D
MAGNET,DEVELOPING
PADDLE,DEVELOPING
LEFT SPIRAL,DEVELOPING
RIGHT SPIRAL,DEVELOPING
FRONT BUSHING,MAGNET ROLLER
RETAINER,MAGNET ROLLER
GEAR 16,MAGNET ROLLER

'

'

'

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1

SP

'

'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

23

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80

2AR14130
2AR14140
2AR14160
2AR14170
2AR14200
2AR14211
2AR14240
2AR14250
2AR14290
2AR14300
2AR14310
2AR14330
2AR14340
2AR14350
2AR14380
2AR14411
2AR14490
2AR14500
2AR14510
2AR14520
2AR14540
2AR14551
2AR14560
2AR14640
2AR14580
2AR14590
2AR14600
2AR14610
2AR14620
2AR68580
2AR14570
2AR14650
2AR14660
2AR14670
2AR18050
2AR18080
2AR18090
2AR18100
2AR18110
2AR18120

Description
FRONT SPONGE B,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE C,LID DEVELOPING
SPACER,TONER SENSOR
FRONT LID,DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
RIGHT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
SEAL,MAGNET ROLLER
SEAL,DEVELOPING
RIGHT FILM,DEVELOPING
LOWER FILM,DEVELOPING
GEAR 19,PADDLE
LEFT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
SHAFT,PADDLE
FRONT SPONGE E,LID DEVELOPING
REAR BUSHING,AGITATION
RIGHT FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE F,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE G,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE H,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE I,LID DEVELOPING
LOWER FRONT FILM,LID DEVELOPING
HOUSING A,DEVELOPING
MOUNT A,DOCTOR BLADE
REAR SPONGE,LID
DOCTOR BLADE A,DEVELOPING
UPPER LID A,DEVELOPING
UPPER SPONGE A,LID DEVELOPING
SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
COVER A DOCTOR BLADE ASSY
COVER A,DOCTOR BLADE
SPONGE,COVER DOCTOR BLADE
FILM A,DEVELOPING
FILM A,COVER DOCTOR BLADE
SPIRAL,CLEANING
SPACER,DRUM
SHAFT,THRUST
GEAR 21,THRUST
GEAR 17,SPIRAL
BUSHING,THRUST

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

FIG. 11 IMAGE UNIT

2AV/2AX
KAY

BBB

r
w

q
2

BBB

8
E04

BBB

y
RDC

BBC

HBB

HBI

BBC

HDB

0
BBB !

BBB

;;

j
k

;;

;;
;;

BHO

E05

BBR

CAB

HBB

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
KAL

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
9
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
BHI
E05
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;
;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; ;;;;

;;;;;
;;
;;;;
;;;;;
;;

;;;
;; ;;;;
;;;;;

;;
;;;
;;;;;
;;;;
;;
;;;

E05

o
&

E07

BBB

&

&

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
BEB
BBB
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; WEBHBI
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
6
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
5
f ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
7

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
E07
BBC
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

`
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; 5;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

#
p

;;; ;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
1
;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;; ;;
;;

;;; ;;
;;
KAL ;;;

;;;
;

;;
;;
XDG

;;
;;

E05

BHO

E05

24

E05

KAM

KAM

;;
;;
;;

E05

E05
E05
E05

E05
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;;;;;;;
;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;

E05

KAM

;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
;;;;;;;;;;;;

;;;;;;

;;;;;;

;;;;;;

6
KAL

;;
;

FIG. 11 IMAGE UNIT


SP

'

'
'

'
'

'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

2AR18151
2AR18160
2AR18170
2AR18191
2AR18200
2AR18211
2AR18221
2AV18070
2AR18341
2AR18371
2AR18380
2AR18400
2AR18410
2AR93410
2AR18430
2AR18450
2AR18460
2AR18470
2AR18480
2AR27620
49028113
33302080
33914190
34909050
34918200
34922570
35914820
63814060
63818250
72320210
2AR00400
2AR18240
2AR18250
2AR18260
2AR18280
19518240
2AR18070
35322020
2AR10150
2AR10120

2AV/2AX
Description

FRONT SPONGE A,CLEANING


REAR SPONGE A,CLEANING
INNER SPONGE,CLEANING
LOWER SPONGE,CLEANING
FRONT SPONGE,CLEANING
FRONT SEAL A,CLEANING
REAR SEAL A,CLEANING
INNER FILM,CLEANING
SPONGE,MOUNT BLADE
SPONGE,CLEANING
BUSHING,CLEANING
HOUSING A,CLEANING
MOUNT A,BLADE
LOWER SEAL A,CLEANING
LEVER A,PRESSURE RELEASE
GUIDE,SPIRAL
FRONT SPONGE C,CLEANING
REAR SPONGE C,CLEANING
LOWER SPONGE A,CLEANING
DIODE,DEVELOPING SEAL
BUSHING 6-19,DEV.UNIT
MOUNT M3
TONER SENSOR
FRONT GROUND PLATE,DRUM DRIVE
SPRING,THRUST
GEAR 23,DEVELOPING
BEARING,DEVELOPING
GEAR 20,AGITATION
REAR BUSHING,TONER DISPOSAL ROLLER
LOWER GEAR, EJECT IDLE
SEPARATION CLAW ASSY
CLAW,SEPARATION
MOUNT BASE,CLAW SEPARATION
PULLEY,CLAW SEPARATION
SPRING,CLAW SEPARATION
GEAR 12,RECYCLE
SPIRAL,RECYCLE
GEAR 20,PAPER FEED DRIVE
PAD,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
HOUSING A,MAIN CHARGER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

SP

'
'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

25

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

2AR10140
2AV16060
2AV16130
2AV16050
2AV18020
2AV18040
3AH07060
35927420
63505130
2AV18060
2AV16110
2AR14630
2AV18080
2AV18090
2AV18100

Description
HOLDER,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
REAR POSITIONING PLATE,TRANSFER ROLLER
RIGHT SPONGE,GUIDE
FRONT POSITIONING PLATE,TRANSFER ROLLER
SHUTTER,DISPOSAL
SEAL,SHUTTER
SPRING,BYPASS STOPPER
SWITCH,SIZE
LABEL,RAIL
FILM,MOUNT BLADE
FRONT FILM,TRANSFER GUIDE
REAR SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
GUIDE,SEPARATION
SEAL B,SHUTTER
SPONGE,SHUTTER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1

FIG. 12 FIXING SECTION

2AV/2AX
HBA

&

HBA

HBA

(
*

HDH

HDB

;;
;;

;;
;;

HBA

HDB

HBA

HBA

HBB

26

HBA

HBA

HBA

KAL

HBA

FIG. 12 FIXING SECTION


SP

'
'
'
'
'

'
'

'

'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

2AV05130
2AV05170
2AV20010
2AV20020
2AV20030
2AV20040
2AV20050
2AV20060
2AV20070
2AV20080
2AV20090
2AV20100
2AV20130
2AV20140
2AV20150
2AV20160
2AV20170
2AV20180
2AV20190
2AV20200
2AV20210
2AV20220
2AV20230
2AV20240
2AV20250
2AV27060
2AV27120
18314060
2AB93040
28220071
48528216
29717230
29806810
29820190
2AV20270
34806150
35327400
35920130
35920140
35920150

2AV/2AX
Description

LEFT LABEL,GUIDE EJECT


LABEL,HIGH TEMPERATURE CAUTION
FRONT FRAME,FIXING
REAR FRAME,FIXING
UPPER HOUSING,FIXING
LOWER HOUSING,FIXING
FRONT GUIDE,FIXING
FRONT PRESSING PLATE,FIXING
REAR PRESSING PLATE,FIXING
FRONT MOUNT,FIXING HEATER
REAR MOUNT,FIXING HEATER
ROLLER,HEAT
HEATER 120,FIXING
HEATER 230,FIXING
ROLLER,EJECT
PULLEY,EJECT
SHAFT,EJECT PULLEY
GUIDE,EJECT
GUIDE,FEED SHIFT
ACTUATOR,EJECT SWITCH
SPRING,EJECT ACTUATOR
LEFT GUIDE,EJECT
MOUNT,THERMOSTAT
MOUNT,THERMISTOR
THERMISTOR,FIXING
WIRE,FIXING
JUNCTION WIRING,THERMOSTAT
COLLAR,PARTITION JOINT
PARTS,ROLLER PRESSURE,SP
SPRING,FIXING UNIT CLAW
SPRING,PAPER GUIDE
BUSHING 6,FEED BACK
BUSHING,6 REGISTRATION
CRESCENTIC STOPPER
PIN,FIXING RETAINING(M3)
STOPPER 5
SWITCH,FEED
BEARING,PRESSURE
SPRING,PRESSURE
CLAW,SEPARATION

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
5

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
5

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
5

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'
'

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

35920240
35920350
63706260
63720211
66022190
68814720
73922250
2AV20260
2AV20290

'
'
'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

27

Description
GEAR 35,HEAT ROLLER
BUSHING,HEAT ROLLER
SPRING,STACK BYPASS GEAR
THERMOSTAT,FIXING
GEAR,21 DEVELOPING
SPRING B,DOCTOR BLADE
IDLE GEAR A,PF SECTION
HOLDER,FIXING WIRE
RIGHT SHEET,FIXING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 13 DRIVING SECTION

2AV/2AX

HBA

HBA
HBA

E05

KAO

HBA
KAK

E07

HBA
E07

KAO

E07

4
KAY

E03

E05

5
XBC

E05

E07
HBA

^
E05

28

!
KAO

E05

E07

E07

*
8
*

BHF

E07

E05

&

E07

HBA

FIG. 13 DRIVING SECTION


SP

'

'
'
'
'
'

'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

2AV22010
2AV22020
2AV22030
2AV22040
2AV22050
2AV22060
2AV22320
2AV22330
2AV22340
2AV22100
2AV22110
2AV22120
2AV22130
2AV22160
2AV22170
2AV22200
2AV22230
68822330
2AV22280
2AV22290
2AV22300
2AV22310
2AV26030
2AV26270
2AV27190
2AV27250
2AV27330
2AV27340
18522430
2AR22030
2AR22570
45729401
34806150
34922590
73210450
2AV22180
M2104350
M2105730
M2109010

2AV/2AX
Description

FRONT FRAME,DRIVE UNIT


REAR FRAME,DRIVE UNIT
POSITIONING PLATE,DRUM
SHAFT,COUPLING
SHAFT,DEVELOPING DRIVE
SHAFT,CLEANING DRIVE
GEAR A,58/30
GEAR A,48/27
GEAR A,60 DRUM
GEAR,52/30
GEAR,30 DEVELOPING
GEAR,26/14
GEAR,20
GEAR,15CL
GEAR,29
GEAR,16
SPRING,FIXING JOINT
BEARING,DRIVE
GEAR,34/23
GEAR,24
GEAR,32/16
GEAR,16 IDLE
LEFT WORK PLATE,SAFETY SWITCH
LEFT PIN,SAFETY SWITCH
MOTOR,PAPER FEED
CLUTCH,REGISTRATION
CLUTCH,PAPER FEED
CLUTCH,BYPASS
COUPLER,TONER SUPPLY
COUPLING,DRUM
SPRING,DEVELOPING DRIVE
GEAR 20,S.B
STOPPER 5
SPRING,DRUM DRIVE
BUSH, 6
GEAR 19,FIXING
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-07-0
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

29

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 14 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

2AV/2AX

HBA

HDB

HBA

%
BBB

HBA

*
(

HCB

HBA

120V

HDB

230V

HCB

GEA

GEA

7
5
4

&

BBB

240V

3
8

HDB

HBA

BHJ

30

HDB

HDB

FIG. 14 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS


SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'
'

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
36

2AV01011
2AX01010
2AV26040
2AV01030
J0074010
J0074910
L0023070
M2407010
2AV27350
2AV23010
2AV23020
2AV26010
2AV26020
2AV26060
2AV26080
2AV26090
2AV26100
2AV26110
2AV26130
2AV26140
2AV26150
2AV26160
2AX26010
2AV26190
2AV26210
2AV26220
2AV26240
2AV26260
2AV27011
2AV27020
2AX27010
2AV27030
2AX27030
2AV27040
2AV27070
2AX27040
2AV27110
2AV27170
2AV27290
2AV27370

'

'

'

Description
MAIN PCB ASSY(KM-1530)
MAIN PCB ASSY(KM-2030)
LEFT MOUNT,SAFETY SWITCH
POWER INLET ASSY
POSITIVE CONNECTOR,#250,172076-1
POSITIVE CONTACTOR,#250,170334-1
ROUND TYPE TERMINAL,173636-1
BINDING BAND SK,SKB-100
INLET,POWER SOURCE
UPPER DUCT,COOLING
LOWER DUCT,COOLING
FRAME,SHIELD
MOUNT,HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
MOUNT,SUB POWER SOURCE
MOUNT,BYPASS WIRE
RIGHT COVER,SHIELD
LEFT COVER,SHIELD
MOUNT,INLET
GUIDE A,PCB
GUIDE B,PCB
GUIDE C,PCB(KM-1530)
GUIDE D,PCB(KM-1530)
GUIDE E,PCB(KM-2030)
GROUND PLATE A,PCB(KM-1530)
UPPER LID,SHIELD
LOWER LID,SHIELD
READ LID,SHIELD
GROUND PLATE,HIGH VOLTAGE
WIRE,POWER SOURCE PRIMARY
WIRE,POWER SOURCE SECONDARY(KM-1530)
WIRE,POWER SOURCE SECONDARY(KM-2030)
UPPER WIRE(KM-1530)
UPPER WIRE(KM-2030)
LOWER WIRE
WIRE,MAIN SWITCH(KM-1530)
WIRE,MAIN SWITCH(KM-2030)
WIRE,TRANSFER HIGH VOLTAGE
WIRE,CASSETTE SIZE
SWITCH,MAIN
SWITCH,INTERLOCK

2AV/2AX
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

'
'
'

37
38
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
66
67
68
68

2AV28041
2AV28051
2AV28060
19527290
2AL27090
2AR27040
2AR27710
2AR27710
J0110020
2A327010
29927231
35911720
35923010
65027470
65027470
M7009010
M2104200
M2104220
M2104250
M2104350
M2105730
M2105730
M2107240
M2109000
M2109000
M2109010
M2505190
2AR27720
2AR27800
M2105400
M1661000
M1658010
M1658010
M5558000
M5554020

'

'
'

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

31

Description
HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
POWER SOURCE PCB(100)
POWER SOURCE PCB(200)
TOTAL COUNTER
POWER CORD(USA)
SWITCH,INTERLOCK
CORE 15-26X13
CORE 15-26X13(KM-2030)
PLUG 2P,MINI MATENLOCK,VO,172165-1
SENSOR,HUMIDITY
POWER CODE AS(240)
GROUND PLATE,PAPER FEED ADF
FAN,COOLING
CORE,7-15X18
CORE,7-15X18(KM-2030)
WIRE SADDLE,LWS-2N-VOF(TAKEUCHI)(KM-2030)
EDGING EDS-1
EDGING,EDS-1717U
EDGING,EDS-17L(KITAGAWA)
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-07-0
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-07-0(KM-2030)
BAND,KI-100(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS(KM-2030)
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
CLAMP,GNK-4N(NIKKO)(KM-2030)
CORE 8-18X13
POWER CORD(230)
CLAMP,K-103G
FUSE 15A,314015
FUSE,218008(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,218008(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE,UL-TSC-8A-N1(S.O.C)
FUSE,SS1-250V-4A(SOC)

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
1

1
1

1
2
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
2
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1

1
1

FIG. 15 OPERATION UNIT

2AV/2AX

CGD

@
$

BHI

2
3

7
!0
98

BHI

( 4

5
)

BHI

HBA

^
HBA

&

KM-2030
BHI

HCB

32

HBA

FIG. 15 OPERATION UNIT


SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
23
23
23
23
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29

2AV23030
2AV24011
2AX24011
2AX24020
2AV25010
2AX25010
2AV25020
2AV25070
2AX25020
2AX25030
2AX25040
2AX25050
2AX25060
2AV25100
2AV25110
2AV25120
2AV25130
2AX25070
2AX25080
2AX25090
2AV25140
2AV25200
2AV25150
2AV25210
2AV25160
2AV25220
2AV25170
2AV25180
2AX25110
2AV25230
2AX25120
2AV25250
2AV25190
2AV25240
2AV04230
2AX25130
2AV04240
2AV04250
35923010

2AV/2AX
Description

MOUNT,FAN
OPERATION UNIT PCB(KM-1530)
OPERATION UNIT PCB(KM-2030)
LCD,OPERATION UNIT(KM-2030)
COVER,OPERATION UNIT(KM-1530)
COVER,OPERATION UNIT(KM-2030)
KEY,OPERATION UNIT 10
KEY,PAPER SELECT(KM-1530)
KEY,DECISION(KM-2030)
KEY,DECISION (UP)(KM-2030)
KEY,DECISION(DOWN)(KM-2030)
KEY,DECISION(RIGHT)(KM-2030)
KEY,DECISION(LEFT)(KM-2030)
RIGHT COVER,OPERATION UNIT
LENS,PRINT KEY
RIGHT SHEET,DUST SHIELD(KM-1530)
LEFT SHEET,DUST SHIELD(KM-1530)
RIGHT SHEET,DUST SHIELD(KM-2030)
CENTER SHEET,DUST SHIELD(KM-2030)
LEFT SHEET,DUST SHIELD(KM-2030)
KEY,PRINT(INCH)
KEY,PRINT(METRIC)
KEY,STOP CLEAR(INCH)
KEY,STOP CLEAR(METRIC)
KEY,RESET(INCH)
KEY,RESET(METRIC)
KEY,ZOOM(INCH)(KM-1530)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)(KM-1530)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)(KM-2030)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)(KM-1530)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)(KM-2030)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(MAP)(KM-1530)
CENTER SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)
CENTER SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)
LOWER COVER OPERATION UNIT
SPRING PLATE, OPERATION UNIT GROUND(KM-2030)
LEFT MOUNT BASE OPERATION UNIT
RIGHT MOUNT BASE OPERATION UNIT
FAN,COOLING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

33

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

FIG. 16 ACCESSORIES & OPTION

2AV/2AX

8
6

7
9

BBB

&

&

&

$
^

34

FIG. 16 ACCESSORIES & OPTION


SP

'

'
'

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37

2AV60020
36505111
2AV60040
2A027300
2A369701
41529210
41525016
41529105
29127200
C2303000
2A360010
66060040
66060022
66060030
B2303060
B4104060
B4304060
B4304100
3A568010
35927290
2AX68010
2AV68060
2AV05260
2AX68020
2AX68040
2AX68030
2AX68050
65907480
33906630
34806480
M2109340
M2105740
M2109010
2AV68030
M2105030
M2607010
2AV05170
3A105020
33960020
34860030

Description
DISPOSAL TANK ASSY
LABEL,TONER DISPOSAL TANK
MEMORY PCB ASSY(KM-1530)
IC DIMM(KM-1530)
SET PARTS KEYCOUNTER NEW COLOR
SOCKET ASSY,KEY COUNTER
SOCKET,KEY COUNTER
PLUG EL 4P
SOCKET (S) EL
NUT BNM3 (BLACK)
COVER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER COVER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW BFHM3X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK)
WIRE,HEATER(KM-2030)
SENSOR,ORIGINAL DETECTION(KM-1530)
IC,ROM MAIN SP(KM-2030)
IC,ROM MAIN 1 SP(KM-1530)
LABEL,ERROR CODE(USA)
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 1 SP(KM-2030)
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 1 SP(EUR)(KM-2030)
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 2 SP(KM-2030)
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 2 SP(EUR)(KM-2030)
SLIDER,CASSETTE
STOPPER 5,RING
STOPPER 6
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-05-0(KITAGAWA)
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
SPECIAL TOOL MEMORY PCB
NYLON CLAMP 5N,NK-5N(KM-2030)
BINDING BAND,PLT1M(KM-2030)
LABEL,HIGH TEMPERATURE CAUTION(KM-2030)
SEAL ON/OFF
HEATER,CASSETTE (240)
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)

2AV/2AX
Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

2
2
1
2
2
1
1

1
1

1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

35

SP

Ref.
No.

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

INDEX
SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'

'

2AV/2AX

Part. No.
18314060
18506140
18512340
18522430
19012041
19012050
19012060
19507050
19514270
19518240
19527290
2AB93040
2AC05130
2AC12300
2AC12360
2AC12370
2AC12380
2AC27800
2AL27090
2AR00400
2AR05160
2AR05200
2AR08030
2AR09040
2AR09060
2AR09140
2AR09150
2AR09170
2AR09200
2AR09210
2AR09220
2AR09230
2AR09240
2AR10020
2AR10030
2AR10040
2AR10050
2AR10060
2AR10070
2AR10080

Description
COLLAR,PARTITION JOINT
LOWER GEAR 18,REGISTRATION
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
COUPLER,TONER SUPPLY
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
SHEET,ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
LEVER,CASSETTE BASE RELEASE
REAR BUSHING,AGITATION
GEAR 12,RECYCLE
TOTAL COUNTER
PARTS,ROLLER PRESSURE,SP
LABEL,SUPPLY(EUR)
HOLDER FFC
GUIDE,RELEASE SWITCH
SWITCH,RELEASE DETECTION
SPRING,RELEASE SWITCH
WIRE,SCANNER INVERTER
POWER CORD(USA)
SEPARATION CLAW ASSY
LABEL,IMAGE FORMATION
LABEL,PAPER UPPER LIMIT
SHAFT,DRUM
REAR BUSHING,DRUM SHAFT
FILM,LIGHT SHIELD
FRONT BUSHING,DEVELOPING
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING
RAIL MAIN CHARGER A
MOUNT M3A
MOUNT M3B
MOUNT M3C
FRONT BUSHING,DRUM SHAFT
MOUNT M3D
GRID,SHIELD
TERMINAL,MAIN CHARGER
FRONT LID,MAIN CHARGER
REAR LID,MAIN CHARGER
TERMINAL BASE,MAIN CHARGER
SHEET,MAIN CHARGER TERMINAL BASE
MOUNT BASE,CLEANING LAMP

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
12
5
9
13
8
8
8
3,4
11
11
14
12
1
9
9
9
9
9
14
11
11
3,4
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
10
10
2

SP

'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

36

Part. No.
2AR10090
2AR10120
2AR10130
2AR10140
2AR10150
2AR10160
2AR12200
2AR14010
2AR14030
2AR14040
2AR14050
2AR14091
2AR14100
2AR14110
2AR14130
2AR14140
2AR14160
2AR14170
2AR14200
2AR14211
2AR14240
2AR14250
2AR14290
2AR14300
2AR14310
2AR14330
2AR14340
2AR14350
2AR14380
2AR14411
2AR14490
2AR14500
2AR14510
2AR14520
2AR14540
2AR14551
2AR14560
2AR14570
2AR14580
2AR14590

Description
SEAL,MAIN CHARGER
HOUSING A,MAIN CHARGER
SLIDER,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
HOLDER,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
PAD,MAIN CHARGER CLEANER
WIRE,MAIN CHARGER
FILM,FFC
MAGNET,DEVELOPING
PADDLE,DEVELOPING
LEFT SPIRAL,DEVELOPING
RIGHT SPIRAL,DEVELOPING
FRONT BUSHING,MAGNET ROLLER
RETAINER,MAGNET ROLLER
GEAR 16,MAGNET ROLLER
FRONT SPONGE B,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE C,LID DEVELOPING
SPACER,TONER SENSOR
FRONT LID,DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
RIGHT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
SEAL,MAGNET ROLLER
SEAL,DEVELOPING
RIGHT FILM,DEVELOPING
LOWER FILM,DEVELOPING
GEAR 19,PADDLE
LEFT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
SHAFT,PADDLE
FRONT SPONGE E,LID DEVELOPING
REAR BUSHING,AGITATION
RIGHT FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE F,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE G,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE H,LID DEVELOPING
FRONT SPONGE I,LID DEVELOPING
LOWER FRONT FILM,LID DEVELOPING
HOUSING A,DEVELOPING
MOUNT A,DOCTOR BLADE
COVER A,DOCTOR BLADE
DOCTOR BLADE A,DEVELOPING
UPPER LID A,DEVELOPING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
11
11
11
11
11
11
9
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11

2AV/2AX
SP

Part. No.
2AR14600
2AR14610
2AR14620
2AR14630
2AR14640
2AR14650
2AR14660
2AR14670
2AR15020
2AR15060
2AR15080
2AR16130
2AR17030
2AR17040
2AR17070
2AR17080
2AR17090
2AR17120
2AR18050
2AR18070
2AR18080
2AR18090
2AR18100
2AR18110
2AR18120
2AR18151
2AR18160
2AR18170
2AR18191
2AR18200
2AR18211
2AR18221
2AR18240
2AR18250
2AR18260
2AR18280
2AR18341
2AR18371
2AR18380
2AR18400

Description
UPPER SPONGE A,LID DEVELOPING
SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
FRONT SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
REAR SPONGE,DEVELOPING HOUSING
REAR SPONGE,LID
SPONGE,COVER DOCTOR BLADE
FILM A,DEVELOPING
FILM A,COVER DOCTOR BLADE
MOVING BASE,CARTRIDGE
COVER,CARTRIDGE MOUNT BASE
LEVER,CARTRIDGE MOVING
MOUNT BASE,TRANSFER ROLLER BUSHING
FRONT BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER PRESS
REAR BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER PRESS
TERMINAL,TRANSFER PRESSURE
COLLAR,TRANSFER ROLLER
CLEANER,TRANSFER
PULLEY,TRANSFER ROLLER
SPIRAL,CLEANING
SPIRAL,RECYCLE
SPACER,DRUM
SHAFT,THRUST
GEAR 21,THRUST
GEAR 17,SPIRAL
BUSHING,THRUST
FRONT SPONGE A,CLEANING
REAR SPONGE A,CLEANING
INNER SPONGE,CLEANING
LOWER SPONGE,CLEANING
FRONT SPONGE,CLEANING
FRONT SEAL A,CLEANING
REAR SEAL A,CLEANING
CLAW,SEPARATION
MOUNT BASE,CLAW SEPARATION
PULLEY,CLAW SEPARATION
SPRING,CLAW SEPARATION
SPONGE,MOUNT BLADE
SPONGE,CLEANING
BUSHING,CLEANING
HOUSING A,CLEANING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
1

Fig. No.
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
2
2
2
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11

SP

'
'

'
'
'
'
'

'

'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

37

Part. No.
2AR18410
2AR18430
2AR18450
2AR18460
2AR18470
2AR18480
2AR22030
2AR22570
2AR27031
2AR27040
2AR27620
2AR27710
2AR27720
2AR27750
2AR27800
2AR68580
2AR93410
2AR93420
2AV00010
2AV01011
2AV01030
2AV02010
2AV02020
2AV02030
2AV02040
2AV02050
2AV02060
2AV02070
2AV02080
2AV02090
2AV02100
2AV02110
2AV02120
2AV02140
2AV02150
2AV02160
2AV02170
2AV02180
2AV04010
2AV04020

Description
MOUNT A,BLADE
LEVER A,PRESSURE RELEASE
GUIDE,SPIRAL
FRONT SPONGE C,CLEANING
REAR SPONGE C,CLEANING
LOWER SPONGE A,CLEANING
COUPLING,DRUM
SPRING,DEVELOPING DRIVE
LAMP,CLEANING LAMP
SWITCH,INTERLOCK
DIODE,DEVELOPING SEAL
CORE 15-26X13
CORE 8-18X13
CORE 11-25X14
POWER CORD(230)
COVER A DOCTOR BLADE ASSY
LOWER SEAL A,CLEANING
MAIN CHARGER ASSY A
SCANNER FRAME ASSY
MAIN PCB ASSY
POWER INLET ASSY
BASE,MACHINE
UPPER FRAME,MACHINE
FRONT FRAME
REAR FRAME
RIGHT SUPPORT PLATE,SCANNER
LEFT SUPPORT PLATE,SCANNER
FRONT STAY
TOP REINFORCEMENT
LOWER FRONT REINFORCEMENT
RIGHT REINFORCEMENT
MOUNT,SHAFT HANDLE
MOUNT HINGE
FRONT HINGE,COVER
FRONT RETAINER,SCANNER
RIGHT RETAINER,SCANNER
SHAFT,HANDLE
GROUND PLATE,REGISTRATION ROLLER
FRONT COVER
HOLDER SAFETY SWITCH

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

Fig. No.
11
11
11
11
11
11
13
13
10
14
11
14
9,14
5
14
11
11
11
9
14
14
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1

2AV/2AX
SP

Part. No.

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

2AV04030
2AV04040
2AV04050
2AV04060
2AV04070
2AV04080
2AV04090
2AV04100
2AV04110
2AV04120
2AV04130
2AV04140
2AV04150
2AV04160
2AV04170
2AV04180
2AV04190
2AV04210
2AV04220
2AV04230
2AV04240
2AV04250
2AV04260
2AV05050
2AV05090
2AV05100
2AV05110
2AV05120
2AV05130
2AV05170
2AV05260
2AV06010
2AV06020
2AV06030
2AV06040
2AV06050
2AV06060
2AV06070
2AV06080
2AV06090

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'

'
'

Description
UPPER FRONT COVER
FRONT LEFT COVER
UPPER LEFT COVER
LEFT COVER,MIDDLE
LOWER LEFT COVER
REAR LEFT COVER
RIGHT COVER
REAR COVER SCANNER
UPPER COVER,CONVEYING
COVER,CONVEYING
SHAFT,CONVEYING HANDLE
FULCRUM PIN,CONVEYING UNIT
HANDLE,CONVEYING UNIT
UPPER COVER,EJECT
COVER,TRAY
COVER DUCT
REAR COVER
REAR COVER,TRAY
UPPER REAR COVER,TRAY
LOWER COVER OPERATION UNIT
LEFT MOUNT BASE OPERATION UNIT
RIGHT MOUNT BASE OPERATION UNIT
LID RIGHT COVER
LABEL,CONVEYING JAM
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(METRIC)
SHEET,CASSETTE SIZE INDICATION(INCH)
LABEL,BYPASS SIZE INDICATION(METRIC)
LABEL,BYPASS SIZE INDICATION(INCH)
LEFT LABEL,GUIDE EJECT
LABEL,HIGH TEMPERATURE CAUTION
LABEL,ERROR CODE(USA)
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
COLLAR,PAPER FEED
MOUNT,REGISTRATION SWITCH
MOUNT,REGISTRATION CLEANER
RIGHT ROLLER,REGISTRATION
LEFT ROLLER,REGISTRATION
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
MOUNT,PAPER EMPTY SWITCH

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

2
1

2
1

4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
2
2
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
7
7
1
1
2
1
1
1
15
15
15
1
1
3,4
3,4
6
6
12
12,16
16
5,6
6
5,6
6
6
6
7
2
6

SP

'

'
'

'
'

'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

38

Part. No.
2AV06100
2AV06110
2AV06120
2AV06130
2AV06140
2AV06150
2AV06160
2AV06170
2AV06180
2AV06190
2AV06200
2AV06210
2AV06220
2AV06230
2AV06240
2AV06250
2AV06260
2AV06270
2AV06300
2AV06320
2AV06330
2AV06340
2AV06350
2AV06380
2AV06390
2AV06400
2AV07010
2AV07020
2AV07030
2AV07040
2AV07050
2AV07060
2AV07070
2AV07080
2AV07090
2AV07100
2AV07110
2AV07120
2AV07130
2AV07140

Description
RIGHT MOUNT,SIZE DETECTION
SHAFT,BYPASS
CAM,BYPASS
LIFT PLATE,BYPASS
STOPPER,BYPASS
MOUNT BASE,BYPASS PAD
SHEET,BYPASS
COVER,BYPASS
COLLAR A,BYPASS PAPER FEED
COLLAR B,BYPASS PAPER FEED
COLLAR C,BYPASS PAPER FEED
SHEET,BYPASS LIFT
SPRING,BYPASS LIFT
SPRING,BYPASS PAD
RIGHT FRONT GUIDE FILM,REGISTRATION
GUIDE FILM,RAIL CASSETTE
GUIDE,REGISTRATION
LEFT FRONT FILM,REGISTRATION
FILM,BYPASS STOPPER TAPE
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
SHEET B,BYPASS
FRONT FILM,BYPASS PAD
FRONT SPACER A,CLAW CASSETTE
REINFORCEMENT,BYPASS
PLATE SPRING,BYPASS TABLE
SPONGE,BYPASS TABLE
CASSETTE,PAPER FEED
COVER,CASSETTE
SHEET,CASSETTE
GROUND PLATE,CASSETTE
FRONT CURSOR,CASSETTE
REAR CURSOR,CASSETTE
WORK PLATE,CASSETTE
SPRING,SIDE SIZE DETECTION
TURN PLATE,TRAILING EDGE SIZE DETECTION
UPPER TABLE,BYPASS
COVER,BYPASS TABLE
FRONT CURSOR,BYPASS
REAR CURSOR,BYPASS
FRONT RACK,BYPASS

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
2
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
2
2
7
7
6
6
2
2
3
6
2
2
3,4
3
3,4
3,4
3,4
3,4
3,4
3,4
3,4
6
6
6
6
6

2AV/2AX
SP

'

'

'
'

'
'
'

'

'
'
'
'
'

Part. No.
2AV07150
2AV07160
2AV07170
2AV07180
2AV07190
2AV07200
2AV09010
2AV09020
2AV09030
2AV12080
2AV12090
2AV12100
2AV12110
2AV12120
2AV12130
2AV12140
2AV12150
2AV12160
2AV12170
2AV12180
2AV12190
2AV12200
2AV12210
2AV12220
2AV12230
2AV12240
2AV12250
2AV12260
2AV12270
2AV12290
2AV12300
2AV12310
2AV12320
2AV12340
2AV12350
2AV12370
2AV12380
2AV12390
2AV12400
2AV12410

Description
REAR RACK,BYPASS
SUPPORT PLATE,BYPASS
FRONT CLAW,CASSETTE
REAR CLAW,CASSETTE
FRONT CLAW A,CASSETTE
REAR CLAW A,CASSETTE
FRONT FRAME,IMAGE FORMATION
REAR FRAME,IMAGE FORMATION
FRONT COVER,IMAGE FORMATION
GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR FRAME A
LAMP,SCANNER
REFLECTOR,SCANNER
LIGHT SHIELD,PI
MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B,MIRROR FRAME
MIRROR A
MIRROR B
MOUNT,SCANNER PI
PULLY,SCANNER
FRONT WIRE,SCANNER
REAR WIRE,SCANNER
SHAFT,SCANNER DRIVE
MOTOR,SCANNER
GEAR 44/16
GEAR 26
CONTACT GLASS,ADF
MOUNT BASE,DF HINGE
MOUNT,SCANNER MOTOR
MOUNT,RELEASE SWITCH
HOLDER,ADF CONTACT GLASS
COVER,OPERATION UNIT WIRE
FILM A,MIRROR FRAME
MOUNT,ORIGINAL DETECTION SENSOR
STOPPER,WIRE
COVER A,PLATEN
COVER B,PLATEN
RIGHT BASE,MAT
RIGHT MOVING PLATE,MAT
LEFT MOVING PLATE,MAT

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.

SP

Part. No.

6
6
3
3
4
4
11
11
11
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
8
8
8
8
8

'

2AV12420
2AV12430
2AV12450
2AV12460
2AV12470
2AV12480
2AV12490
2AV12520
2AV13010
2AV13020
2AV13030
2AV13040
2AV13050
2AV15010
2AV15020
2AV15030
2AV15040
2AV15050
2AV15060
2AV16010
2AV16020
2AV16030
2AV16040
2AV16050
2AV16060
2AV16070
2AV16080
2AV16100
2AV16110
2AV16120
2AV16130
2AV18010
2AV18020
2AV18030
2AV18040
2AV18050
2AV18060
2AV18070
2AV18080
2AV18090

'
'
'
'
'
'

'

'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

39

Description
BASE,MAT
LOWER SEAL,SCANNER
SLIDER,SCANNER
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
REAR ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(METRIC)
LABEL,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR(INCH)
COVER,ISU
UNIT,LSU
SPACER,LSU
SPONGE,LASER DIODE
SPONGE,POLYGON
RIGHT SPACER,LSU
MOVING BASE,CARTRIDGE DRIVE
MOUNT,CARTRIDGE DRIVE
GEAR A,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR B,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR C,TONER SUPPLY
GEAR D,TONER SUPPLY
GUIDE,TRANSFER
STATIC ELIMINATION PLATE,CONVEYING
TERMINAL,TRANSFER
RIGHT GUIDE,TRANSFER
FRONT POSITIONING PLATE,TRANSFER ROLLER
REAR POSITIONING PLATE,TRANSFER ROLLER
GROUND PLATE,CONVEYING UNIT
HOLDER,REGISTRATION
ROLLER,TRANSFER
FRONT FILM,TRANSFER GUIDE
FRONT SHEET,TRANSFER GUIDE
RIGHT SPONGE,GUIDE
HOUSING,DISPOSAL
SHUTTER,DISPOSAL
BLADE,CLEANING
SEAL,SHUTTER
SPRING,BLADE
FILM,MOUNT BLADE
INNER FILM,CLEANING
GUIDE,SEPARATION
SEAL B,SHUTTER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
2
8

1
2
8
1

1
2
8
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
2

Fig. No.
8
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
10
10
10
10
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
7
7
7
11
11
11
7
7
7
11
7
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11

2AV/2AX
SP

'
'
'
'
'

'
'

'

Part. No.
2AV18100
2AV20010
2AV20020
2AV20030
2AV20040
2AV20050
2AV20060
2AV20070
2AV20080
2AV20090
2AV20100
2AV20130
2AV20140
2AV20150
2AV20160
2AV20170
2AV20180
2AV20190
2AV20200
2AV20210
2AV20220
2AV20230
2AV20240
2AV20250
2AV20260
2AV20270
2AV20290
2AV22010
2AV22020
2AV22030
2AV22040
2AV22050
2AV22060
2AV22100
2AV22110
2AV22120
2AV22130
2AV22160
2AV22170
2AV22180

Description
SPONGE,SHUTTER
FRONT FRAME,FIXING
REAR FRAME,FIXING
UPPER HOUSING,FIXING
LOWER HOUSING,FIXING
FRONT GUIDE,FIXING
FRONT PRESSING PLATE,FIXING
REAR PRESSING PLATE,FIXING
FRONT MOUNT,FIXING HEATER
REAR MOUNT,FIXING HEATER
ROLLER,HEAT
HEATER 120,FIXING
HEATER 230,FIXING
ROLLER,EJECT
PULLEY,EJECT
SHAFT,EJECT PULLEY
GUIDE,EJECT
GUIDE,FEED SHIFT
ACTUATOR,EJECT SWITCH
SPRING,EJECT ACTUATOR
LEFT GUIDE,EJECT
MOUNT,THERMOSTAT
MOUNT,THERMISTOR
THERMISTOR,FIXING
HOLDER,FIXING WIRE
PIN,FIXING RETAINING(M3)
RIGHT SHEET,FIXING
FRONT FRAME,DRIVE UNIT
REAR FRAME,DRIVE UNIT
POSITIONING PLATE,DRUM
SHAFT,COUPLING
SHAFT,DEVELOPING DRIVE
SHAFT,CLEANING DRIVE
GEAR,52/30
GEAR,30 DEVELOPING
GEAR,26/14
GEAR,20
GEAR,15CL
GEAR,29
GEAR 19,FIXING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Fig. No.
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13

SP

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

40

Part. No.
2AV22200
2AV22230
2AV22280
2AV22290
2AV22300
2AV22310
2AV22320
2AV22330
2AV22340
2AV23010
2AV23020
2AV23030
2AV24011
2AV25010
2AV25020
2AV25070
2AV25100
2AV25110
2AV25120
2AV25130
2AV25140
2AV25150
2AV25160
2AV25170
2AV25180
2AV25190
2AV25200
2AV25210
2AV25220
2AV25230
2AV25240
2AV25250
2AV26010
2AV26020
2AV26030
2AV26040
2AV26060
2AV26080
2AV26090
2AV26100

Description
GEAR,16
SPRING,FIXING JOINT
GEAR,34/23
GEAR,24
GEAR,32/16
GEAR,16 IDLE
GEAR A,58/30
GEAR A,48/27
GEAR A,60 DRUM
UPPER DUCT,COOLING
LOWER DUCT,COOLING
MOUNT,FAN
OPERATION UNIT PCB
COVER,OPERATION UNIT
KEY,OPERATION UNIT 10
KEY,PAPER SELECT
RIGHT COVER,OPERATION UNIT
LENS,PRINT KEY
RIGHT SHEET,DUST SHIELD
LEFT SHEET,DUST SHIELD
KEY,PRINT(INCH)
KEY,STOP CLEAR(INCH)
KEY,RESET(INCH)
KEY,ZOOM(INCH)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)
CENTER SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)
KEY,PRINT(METRIC)
KEY,STOP CLEAR(METRIC)
KEY,RESET(METRIC)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)
CENTER SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(MAP)
FRAME,SHIELD
MOUNT,HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
LEFT WORK PLATE,SAFETY SWITCH
LEFT MOUNT,SAFETY SWITCH
MOUNT,SUB POWER SOURCE
MOUNT,BYPASS WIRE
RIGHT COVER,SHIELD
LEFT COVER,SHIELD

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
14
14
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
14
14
13
14
14
14
14
14

2AV/2AX
SP

'

'
'
'
'

Part. No.
2AV26110
2AV26130
2AV26140
2AV26150
2AV26160
2AV26190
2AV26210
2AV26220
2AV26230
2AV26240
2AV26250
2AV26260
2AV26270
2AV26280
2AV26290
2AV26300
2AV27011
2AV27020
2AV27030
2AV27040
2AV27050
2AV27060
2AV27070
2AV27080
2AV27090
2AV27100
2AV27110
2AV27120
2AV27130
2AV27140
2AV27150
2AV27170
2AV27180
2AV27190
2AV27250
2AV27260
2AV27270
2AV27290
2AV27310
2AV27320

Description
MOUNT,INLET
GUIDE A,PCB
GUIDE B,PCB
GUIDE C,PCB
GUIDE D,PCB
GROUND PLATE A,PCB
UPPER LID,SHIELD
LOWER LID,SHIELD
MOUNT,DF CONNECTOR
READ LID,SHIELD
GROUND PLATE,LSU
GROUND PLATE,HIGH VOLTAGE
LEFT PIN,SAFETY SWITCH
GROUND PLATE A,HANDLE
GROUND PLATE,HANDLE B
GROUND PLATE STAY
WIRE,POWER SOURCE PRIMARY
WIRE,POWER SOURCE SECONDARY
UPPER WIRE
LOWER WIRE
WIRE,ADF
WIRE,FIXING
WIRE,MAIN SWITCH
WIRE,IMAGE FORMATION
WIRE,MAIN HIGH VOLTAGE
WIRE,GRID
WIRE,TRANSFER HIGH VOLTAGE
JUNCTION WIRING,THERMOSTAT
WIRE,OPERATION UNIT
WIRE,SWITCH JUNCTION
WIRE,SCANNER HOME
WIRE,CASSETTE SIZE
WIRE,BYPASS TRAY
MOTOR,PAPER FEED
CLUTCH,REGISTRATION
SWITCH,REGISTRATION
JUNCTION WIRING,PAPER EMPTY SWITCH
SWITCH,MAIN
JUNCTION WIRING,POLYGON
JUNCTION WIRING,LASER DIODE

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.

SP

Part. No.

14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
9
14
2
14
13
2
2
2
14
14
14
14
9
12
14
11
10
10
14
12
9
9
9
14
6
13
13
6
6
14
10
10

'
'

2AV27330
2AV27340
2AV27350
2AV27370
2AV28041
2AV28051
2AV28060
2AV28080
2AV60020
2AV60040
2AV68030
2AV68060
2AV82010
2AV93010
2AV93020
2AV93030
2AX01010
2AX04010
2AX04020
2AX07010
2AX24011
2AX24020
2AX25010
2AX25020
2AX25030
2AX25040
2AX25050
2AX25060
2AX25070
2AX25080
2AX25090
2AX25110
2AX25120
2AX25130
2AX26010
2AX27010
2AX27020
2AX27030
2AX27040
2AX27050

'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

41

Description
CLUTCH,PAPER FEED
CLUTCH,BYPASS
INLET,POWER SOURCE
SWITCH,INTERLOCK
HIGH VOLTAGE PCB
POWER SOURCE PCB(100)
POWER SOURCE PCB(200)
INVERTER PCB
DISPOSAL TANK ASSY
MEMORY PCB ASSY
SPECIAL TOOL MEMORY PCB
IC,ROM MAIN 1 SP
SET,DRUM
PARTS,ASSY LEFT REGISTRATION CLEANER,SP
PARTS,ASSY RIGHT REGISTRATION CLEANER,SP
PARTS,ASSY TRANSFER ROLLER,SP
MAIN PCB ASSY
REAR COVER
FRONT COVER
UPPER TABLE,BYPASS
OPERATION UNIT PCB
LCD,OPERATION UNIT
COVER,OPERATION UNIT
KEY,DECISION
KEY,DECISION (UP)
KEY,DECISION(DOWN)
KEY,DECISION(RIGHT)
KEY,DECISION(LEFT)
RIGHT SHEET,DUST SHIELD
CENTER SHEET,DUST SHIELD
LEFT SHEET,DUST SHIELD
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(INCH)
LEFT SHEET,OPERATION UNIT(METRIC)
SPRING PLATE, OPERATION UNIT GROUND
GUIDE E,PCB
WIRE,POWER SOURCE SECONDARY
WIRE,RADF
UPPER WIRE
WIRE,MAIN SWITCH
WIRE,OPERATION UNIT

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
5,13
13
14
14
14
14
14
9
16
16
16
16
11
7
6
7
14
1
1
6
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
14
14
9
14
14
9

2AV/2AX
SP

'
'

'

'
'
'

'
'

'

Part. No.
2AX27060
2AX68010
2AX68020
2AX68030
2AX68040
2AX68050
2A027300
2A105180
2A305070
2A327010
2A360010
2A369701
20305090
28220071
29127200
29705100
29717230
29806560
29806810
29812291
29814340
29820190
29927231
3AH07060
3A105020
3A502010
3A502020
3A502030
3A502040
3A502060
3A502070
3A502080
3A502090
3A502100
3A504010
3A504020
3A504030
3A506010
3A506020
3A506030

Description
WIRE,BYPASS TRAY
IC,ROM MAIN SP
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 1 SP
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 2 SP
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 1 SP(EUR)
IC,ROM OPERATION UNIT 2 SP(EUR)
IC DIMM
LABEL,CAUTION CONTACT GLASS
LEFT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SENSOR,HUMIDITY
COVER,KEY COUNTER
SET PARTS KEYCOUNTER NEW COLOR
LABEL,HIGH VOLTAGE CAUTION
SPRING,FIXING UNIT CLAW
SOCKET (S) EL
CAUTION LABEL,DRUM
BUSHING 6,FEED BACK
BUSHING 6
BUSHING,6 REGISTRATION
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
GEAR 18,DEVELOPER UNIT
CRESCENTIC STOPPER
POWER CODE AS(240)
SPRING,BYPASS STOPPER
SEAL ON/OFF
BOTTOM BASE
LEFT BASE
REAR BASE
RIGHT BASE
FRONT JUNCTION PLATE,DESK
REAR JUNCTION PLATE,DESK
MOUNT,SIZE DETECTION SWITCH
MOUNT,CATCH
REAR JUNCTION PLATE,DESK SIDE
COVER,RELEASE
COUPLER,RELEASE
REAR COVER
LEFT RAIL,CASSETTE
GUIDE,CONVEYING
ACTUATOR,CONVEYING

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
9
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
9
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

Fig. No.
6
16
16
16
16
16
16
9
9
14
16
16
7
12
16
7
12
5
12
9
7
12
14
11
16
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

SP

'

'

'

'
'
'
'

'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

42

Part. No.
3A506040
3A506050
3A506060
3A506070
3A506080
3A506090
3A506100
3A506110
3A506120
3A507010
3A522010
3A522020
3A522050
3A526020
3A527010
3A568010
33302080
33906630
33906640
33906670
33906990
33907110
33910230
33914190
33915190
33928111
33960020
34806150
34806480
34821100
34860030
34907060
34907070
34907141
34907380
34909050
34918200
34922570
34922590
35322020

Description
MOUNT,RELEASE SWITCH
SHAFT,PAPER FEED
ROLLER,CONVEYING
PULLEY,CONVEYING
COVER,EMPTY SWITCH
SPRING,PRESSING
FRAME,PAPER FEED
COVER,PAPER FEED
REINFORCEMENT,GUIDE
COVER,CASSETTE
MOUNT,DRIVE
MOUNT,MOTOR
GEAR 16/52,IDLE
LEFT MOUNT,PCB
WIRE,CASSETTE
WIRE,HEATER
MOUNT M3
STOPPER 5,RING
RIGHT SPRING,FEED RELEASE
RIGHT HOOK,FEED RELEASE
SWITCH,BYPASS SIZE DETECTION
TERMINAL,PAPER SIZE PCB
PIN CHARGER
TONER SENSOR
TONER MOTOR
SIZE DETECTION PCB
HEATER,CASSETTE (240)
STOPPER 5
STOPPER 6
STATIC ELIMINATOR,EJECT
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)
LEVER,CURSOR RETAINING
PIN,CLAW CASSETTE
GEAR 18,CASSETTE
SPRING,CASSETTE
FRONT GROUND PLATE,DRUM DRIVE
SPRING,THRUST
GEAR 23,DEVELOPING
SPRING,DRUM DRIVE
GEAR 20,PAPER FEED DRIVE

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1

2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1

2
4
2
4
1
1
2
1
1

2
4
2
4
1
1
2
1
1

Fig. No.
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
16
11
16
7
7
6
6
11
11
2
6
16
6,12,13
16
7
16
3,4
3,4
3,4
3,4
11
11
11
13
11

2AV/2AX
SP

Part. No.

'

35327400
35904240
35906090
35906590
35907091
35907132
35907171
35911720
35912010
35912060
35912200
35912210
35912360
35912490
35912531
35914820
35920130
35920140
35920150
35920240
35920350
35923010
35927290
35927420
36027020
36093040
36505111
41525016
41529105
41529210
45727502
45729401
48128107
48129208
48527200
48528216
49028101
49028112
49028113
49628105

'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'
'

'
'

Description
SWITCH,FEED
AUXILIARY PLATE,CONVEYING UNIT
GEAR 15,REGISTRATION
SPRING,REGISTRATION
CURSOR,PAPER TRAILING EDGE
PROJECTION,SIDE REGISTRATION DETECTION
MOUNT BASE,TRAILING EDGE CURSOR
GROUND PLATE,PAPER FEED ADF
CONTACT GLASS
PULLEY,SCANNER DRUM
STANDARD PLATE,SHADING
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
GUIDE FFC2
FRONT ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
SPONGE,ORIGINAL SIZE INDICATOR
BEARING,DEVELOPING
BEARING,PRESSURE
SPRING,PRESSURE
CLAW,SEPARATION
GEAR 35,HEAT ROLLER
BUSHING,HEAT ROLLER
FAN,COOLING
SENSOR,ORIGINAL DETECTION
SWITCH,SIZE
MOTOR,CASSETTE
PARTS MOTOR DRIVE PCB(SP)
LABEL,TONER DISPOSAL TANK
SOCKET,KEY COUNTER
PLUG EL 4P
SOCKET ASSY,KEY COUNTER
GEAR,TONER MOTOR
GEAR 20,S.B
PIN,CLEANING BLADE
PIN,TENSION
SPRING,CHARGER
SPRING,PAPER GUIDE
BUSH 8
BUSHING 8,LOWER REG.ROLLER
BUSHING 6-19,DEV.UNIT
RECEIVER,MAGNET

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
2
3
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
3

3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
2
3
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
3

3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
2
3
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
3

Fig. No.

SP

Part. No.

5,9,12
1
6
7
3,4
3,4
3,4
14
9
9
9
9
9
9
9
11
12
12
12
12
12
14,15
9,16
2,5,11
5
5
16
16
16
16
2
13
1
2
11
12
6
5
11
2,5

'
'
'

60606101
60904280
60904310
62207620
63505130
63516160
63706260
63720211
63814060
63818250
65027360
65027470
65907480
65914120
66012180
66022190
66060022
66060030
66060040
66260030
67322230
68802070
68802160
68814720
68822330
69312110
71804400
71821390
72112520
72127100
72320210
72914480
72919050
73210370
73210450
73818100
73922250
76202270
76508130
77906200

'
'
'

'

'

'

'

'
'
'
'
'

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

43

Description
BUSHING FEED BACK ROLLER
ORIGINAL POCKET
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
MAGNET,FEED SHIFT
LABEL,RAIL
SPRING,TRANSFORMER TERMINAL
SPRING,STACK BYPASS GEAR
THERMOSTAT,FIXING
GEAR 20,AGITATION
REAR BUSHING,TONER DISPOSAL ROLLER
SWITCH,EMPTY
CORE,7-15X18
SLIDER,CASSETTE
GEAR 18,IDLE DEVELOPING
ACTUTATION PLATE,ORIGINAL DETECTION
GEAR,21 DEVELOPING
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER COVER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
BASE RUBBER,SORTER
BUSHING 8
SPRING A,LIFT UP
SPRING,RETAINING
SPRING B,DOCTOR BLADE
BEARING,DRIVE
PLATE SPRING,ORIGINAL HOLDER
MAGNET,LOWER FRONT COVER
IDLE GEAR 48
TENSION SPRING,SCANNER WIRE
PI SWITCH,OPTICAL SECTION
LOWER GEAR, EJECT IDLE
REAR BUSHING,DEVELOPING ROLLER (B)
GEAR 12/15,RECYCLE SECTION
GEAR 18,LOOP
BUSH, 6
SPRING, BLADE THRUST
IDLE GEAR A,PF SECTION
LEFT BUSHING FULCRUM SHAFT
SPRING BELT GUIDE ROLLER
CASSETTE CATCHER

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

2
1
2
2
1
2
5
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
5
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
2

2
1
2
2
1
2
5
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
5
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
2

2
1
2
2
1
2
5
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
5
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
2

Fig. No.
7
8
8
5
11
10
12
12
11
11
5,6
14
16
6
8
12
16
16
16
2,5
5
3,4
7
12
13
8
1
2
9
9
11
9
11
7
5,6,13
2
12
7
3,4
2,5

2AV/2AX
SP

Part. No.

'
'

77906210
79904140
B2303060
B4104060
B4304060
B4304100
C2303000
J0074010
J0074910
J0110020
J0388460
J0455020
L0023070
M1658010
M1661000
M2104200
M2104210
M2104220
M2104250
M2104350
M2105030
M2105400
M2105710
M2105730
M2105740
M2107240
M2109000
M2109010
M2109340
M2407010
M2505190
M2607010
M5554020
M5558000
M7009010

Description
CASSETTE STOPPER
ORIGINAL HOLDER SPACER
COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW BFHM3X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6(CHROMIUM)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)
TRIPLE SCREW M4X10 (BLACK)
NUT BNM3 (BLACK)
POSITIVE CONNECTOR,#250,172076-1
POSITIVE CONTACTOR,#250,170334-1
PLUG 2P,MINI MATENLOCK,VO,172165-1
RECEPTACLE,52918-4615(MOLEX)
CASE,DF3-2EP-2A(HIROSE)
ROUND TYPE TERMINAL,173636-1
FUSE,218008(LITTEL-FUSE)
FUSE 15A,314015
EDGING EDS-1
EDGING,EDS-2
EDGING,EDS-1717U
EDGING,EDS-17L(KITAGAWA)
EDGING,EDS-0607M(KITAGAWA)
NYLON CLAMP 5N,NK-5N
CLAMP,K-103G
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05-0
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-07-0
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
BAND,KI-100(KITAGAWA)
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2NS
WIRE SADDLE,YMC-05-0(KITAGAWA)
BINDING BAND SK,SKB-100
CLAMP,GNK-4N(NIKKO)
BINDING BAND,PLT1M
FUSE,SS1-250V-4A(SOC)
FUSE,UL-TSC-8A-N1(S.O.C)
WIRE SADDLE,LWS-2N-VOF(TAKEUCHI)

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

2
2
2
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
4
1
2
1
6
2
1
4
6
2
2
1
2
1
1

2
2
2
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

2
2
2
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

1
2
5
1
4

1
2
5
1
4

2
1
6
2
1
4
6
2
2
1
1
1

2
1
6
2
1
4
6
2
2
1
1
1

Fig. No.
3,4
8
16
16
16
16
16
14
14
14
9
2
14
14
14
14
9
9,14
14
2,13,14
16
14
5
13,14
16
14
14
2,13,14,16
16
14
14
5,16
14
14
14

Parts with "'" indicates the Service parts.

44

SP

Part. No.

Description

Quantity
120V 230V 240V

Fig. No.

CLASSIFICATION OF THE SCREWS IN ILLUSTRATION

REF. ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

REF. ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

REF. ITEM #

DESCRIPTION

ADF B4093060
AWA B0323060

PEDESTALHEAD TAP-TITE SCREW(CHROMATING)M3X06


ROUND HEAD SCREW WITH SW.W M3X6 (BLACK)

BVV
CAB

B1324080
B2003050

BINDING SCREW WITH SW (BLACK) M4X8


COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW FHM3X5

HDE B4143080
HDG B4343100

+TP TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08(CR)


TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X10(BLACK)

BAA
BAS

B1003040
B1000030

BINDING SCREW,CVM3X4
BINDING SCREW CVM 2.6X03

CGD B2203100
CIB B8073080

CONTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW M3X10


FLAT HEAD TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08

HDH B4903080
HDI B4344060

TRIPLE SCREW M3X8 (BLUE),A-TYPE


TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X6(BRONZE)

BAX
BBB

B1004040
B1303050

BINDING SCREW CVM4X4


BINDING SCREW BVM3X5 (BLACK)

E03
E04

D1000300
D1000400

STOP RING (E-3)


STOP RING (E-4)

KAK
KAL

E0020080
E0020100

SPRING PIN 2X8


SPRING PIN 2X10

BBC
BBE

B1303100
B1304060

BINDING SCREW BVM3X10 (BLACK)


BINDING SCREW BVM4X6 (BLACK)

E05
E06

D1000500
D1000600

STOP RING (E-5)


STOP RING (E-6)

KAM E0020120
KAN E0020140

SPRING PIN 2X12


SPRING PIN 2X14

BBF
BBQ

B1304080
B1300100

BINDING SCREW BVM4X8 (BLACK)


BINDING SCREW BVM2.3X10 (BLACK)

E07
GEA

D1000700
B9604080

STOP RING (E-7)


GROUNDING SCREW M4X8 (BRASS,N;)

KAO
KAY

E0020160
E0030180

SPRING PIN 2X16


SPRING PIN 3X18

BBR
BCF

B1303080
B1104080

BINDING SCREW BVM3X8 (BLACK)


BINDING SCREW VM4X8 (CR)

HAD B4003050
HAM B4064100

TRIPLE SCREW M3X05


TRIPLE TAPPING SCREW M4X10

KBE
KBF

E0120220
E0120240

SPRING PIN 2X22(SUS)


SPRING PIN 2X24(SUS)

BEA
BEB

B1603050
B1603060

BINDING SCREW M3X5 (BRASS,NI)


BINDING SCREW M3X6 (BRASS,NI)

HAT
HAU

B4144080
B4043080

+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW(CHROMIUM)


TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08

KBG
KFA

E0025140
E5120080

SPRING PIN 2.5X14


SPRING PIN H7A 2X8 SUS

BHF
BHI

B3314080
B3313080

BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X08


BINDING TAP-TITE SCREW M3X08

HAZ
HBA

B4143100
B4303050

+TP TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X10(CR)


TRIPLE SCREW M3X5 (BLACK)

KFB
KFI

E5120120
E5130300

SPRING PIN H7A 2X12 SUS


PARALLEL PIN H7A 3X30 SUS

BHJ B8313160
BHO B3313100

BINDING TAP-TITE SCREW M3X16


BINDING TAP-TITE P BRONZE SCREW M3X10

HBB
HBC

B4303100
B4304060

TRIPLE SCREW M3X10 (BLACK)


TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)

KKH
NAD

E0120200
C1004000

SPRING PIN 2X20(SUS)


NUT NM4

BHP
BHT

BINDING TAP-TITE P BRONZE SCREW M4X12


BINDING TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X06

HBD
HBI

B4304060
B4303080

TRIPLE SCREW M4X6 (BLACK)


TRIPLE SCREW M3X8(BLACK)

RDE D4000500
WEB C2603080

STOP RING CSTW-5


PLAIN WASHER M3-8 (BRASS,N:)

BMB B1000080
BMC B1000120

BINDING SCREW CVM2.6X8


BINDING SCREW CVM2.3X12

HBR
HCB

B4303140
B4103050

TRIPLE SCREW M3X14(BLACK)


TRIPLE SCREW M3X05 (CHROMIUM)

WPB C2806120
WPD C2804060

POLYESTER SLIDER WASHER 6.2X12X0.5T


POLY-SLIDER WASHER 4.2X6.5X1.0T

BMF
BUA

BINDING SCREW CVM3X14


BINDING TAP-TITE P BRONZE SCREW M4X10

HDA
HDB

B4343060
B4343080

TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X06(BLACK)


TRIPLE TAP-TITE P SCREW M3X08(BLACK)

XBC C2893950
XDG C2895140

SHIM 6.2-0.25T
SHIM 8.2X0.8T

B8314120
B8313060

B1003140
B3314100

KYOCERA MITA EUROPE B.V.

KYOCERA MITA (SCHWEIZ) AG

Hoeksteen 40, 2132 MS Hoofddorp,


The Netherlands
Phone: (020) 6540000
Home page: http://www.kyoceramita-europe.com
Email: info@kyoceramita-europe.nl

Hlzliwisen Industriestrasse 28,


8604 Volketswil, Switzerland
Phone: (01) 9084949

KYOCERA MITA NEDERLAND B.V.


Gyroscoopweg 122, 1042 AZ Amsterdam,
The Netherlands
Phone: (020) 5877200

KYOCERA MITA (U.K.) LTD.


Mita House, Hamm Moor Lane,
Addlestone, Weybridge,
Surrey KT15 2SB, U.K.
Phone: (01932) 858266

KYOCERA MITA DEUTSCHLAND GMBH


Industriestrasse 17, D-61449 Steinbach/TS,
Germany
Phone: (06171) 7005-0

KYOCERA MITA GMBH AUSTRIA


Eduard Kittenberger Gasse 95
A-1230 Wien, Austria
Phone: (01) 86338 210

KYOCERA MITA SVENSKA AB


Siktgatan 2
162 26 Vllingby, Sweden
Phone: (08) 4719999

KYOCERA MITA ITALIA S.P.A.


Via Marconi 8, 20041 Agrate Brianza,
Milano, Italy
Phone: (039) 65641

KYOCERA MITA DANMARK A/S


Industrivej 11, DK-4632 Bjverskov,
Denmark
Phone: 56871100

S.A. KYOCERA MITA BELGIUM N.V.


Hermesstraat 8A 1930 Zaventem, Belgium
Phone: (02) 7209270

KYOCERA MITA FRANCE S.A.R.L.


1 Rue Pelloutier,
77183 Croissy Beaubourg, France
Phone: (1) 60175152

KYOCERA MITA ESPAA S.A.


Edificio Mita, Avda. De Manacor N 2,
Urb. Parque Rozas, Apartado De Correos 76,
28230 Las Rozas, Madrid, Spain
Phone: 34-91-631-8392

KYOCERA MITA FINLAND OY


Kirvesmiehenkatu 4, 00810 Helsinki,
Finland
Phone: (09) 478 05200

KYOCERA MITA PORTUGAL LDA.

KYOCERA MITA ASIA


OCEANIA SALES DIVISION
2-28, 1-chome, Tamatsukuri, Chuo-ku,
Osaka 540-8585, Japan
Phone: (06) 6764-3668

KYOCERA MITA AUSTRALIA PTY.LTD.


P.O. Box 211,
Regents Park Estate Unit 2,
Block V 391 Park Road,
Regents Park N.S.W. 2143, Australia
Phone: 61-2-9645-5100

KYOCERA MITA NEW ZEALAND LTD.


5 Howe Street, Newton, Auckland 1,
P.O. Box 68343,
Auckland, New Zealand
Phone: (09) 377-2088

KYOCERA MITA (THAILAND) CORP.,


LTD.
9/209 Ratchada-Prachacheun Road,
Bang Sue, Bangkok 10800, Thailand
Phone: (02) 586-0333

CASCAISTOCK-Armazem n8,
Rua das Fisgas, Alcoito,
2765 Estoril, Portugal
Phone: 1-4602221

KYOCERA MITA SINGAPORE PTE LTD.

KYOCERA MITA SOUTH AFRICA


(PTY) LTD.

KYOCERA MITA HONG KONG LIMITED.

121 Genting Lane, 3rd. Level,


Singapore 349572
Phone: 65-7418733

Unit 3, "KYALAMI CRESCENT",


KYALAMI BUSINESS PARK,
1685 Midrand, South Africa
Phone: (011) 4663290

11/F., Mita Centre,


552-566 Castle Peak Road,
Tsuen Wan, New Territories,
Hong Kong
Phone: 852-2423-2163

KYOCERA MITA
AMERICA, INC.

KYOCERA MITA
CORPORATION

Headquarters:

225 Sand Road, P.O. Box 40008


Fairfield, New Jersey 07004-0008
U.S.A.
Phone: (973) 808-8444

2-28, 1-chome, Tamatsukuri, Chuo-ku,


Osaka 540-8585, Japan
Phone:
(06) 6764-3555
Fax:
(06) 6764-3981

2000 KYOCERA MITA CORPORATION


is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation
is a registered trademark of KYOCERA MITA CORPORATION

Printed in Holland