Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 179
[…] (f) The director shall submit a notice of the determination under subdivision (e) to the Secretary of State, and this section shall be repealed upon the receipt of that notice by the Secretary of State. Vehicle Code Section 23536 provides: (a) If a person is convicted of a first violation of Section 23152, that person shall be punished by imprisonment in the county jail for not less than 96 hours, at least 48 hours of which shall be continuous, nor more than six months, and by a fine of not less than three hundred ninety dollars ($390), nor more than one thousand dollars ($1,000). This also was the normal policy of Judge Martin. However, in Browns

cases, the docket sheets indicated that the defendants were given credit for having served 48 hours in county jail, when in fact they had served much less. In all