Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 895
[…] Corporation, WESTERN BADGE & TROPHY CO., a California Corporation, WESLEY RU,
Individually and as an Officer of Western Badge & Trophy, and ACTION GRAPHICS, a Nevada
Partnership, Consisting of MICHELLE FRANTZ, ANTONIO ACCORNERO, and WESLEY RU,
Appellants, v. CHARLES R. JOHNSON, dba PLASTIC PRINT-A-CARD CO., dba JOHNSON
BUSINESS MACHINES, Respondent.
No. 29588
May 4, 2000 999 P.2d 351
Appeal from a judgment pursuant to a bench trial. Eighth Judicial District Court, Clark County; James A.
Brennan, Senior Judge.
__________

2
NRS 174.035(3) states:
With the consent of the court and the district attorney, a defendant may enter a conditional plea of guilty,
guilty but mentally ill or nolo contendere, reserving in writing the right, on appeal from the judgment, to
a review of the adverse determination of any specified pretrial motion. A defendant who prevails on
appeal must be allowed to withdraw the plea.
........................................
116 Nev. 455, 456 (2000) Frantz v. Johnson
Distributor of plastic gaming cards brought action under the Uniform Trade Secrets Act (UTSA), against
manufacturer and distributor's former sales manager, alleging misappropriation of trade secrets after the