Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 470

Spare Parts Catalogue

26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel

Serial Number:

FGWPEP22CBMU00102

Dealer Contact Details

Date of print 13.01.2013

Table of Content

Description
26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel 26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel S2:GENSET GHOST. ENG/ALT RANGE. 1103A-33TG2 PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1103A-33TG2 ALT LL2014H SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (T2OW1415) LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK)

Page
9 9 10 11 12 14 15 17 18 17

ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (WHITE) ENG 1103A-33TG2 MECH GOV PRIME POWER GEN SETS Short / Long Engine Short Engine SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY CRANKSHAFT KIT MAIN BEARING KIT BIG END BEARING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON RING KIT CONROD KIT Core Unit Cylinder Block & Liners CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings CRANKSHAFT KIT MAIN BEARING KIT BIG END BEARING KIT Pistons & Rings PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON RING KIT Connecting Rods CON ROD ASSEMBLY CONROD KIT Rear End Oil Seal Cylinder Head Assembly CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY Rocker Shaft Assembly ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 39 41 43 45 46 47 49 51 53 25 55 57 59 61 63 65

Table of Content

Description
ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY Timing Gear & Camshaft CAMSHAFT Push Rods & Tappets Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings Cylinder Head Assembly Fuel Injection Equipment Fuel Injection Pump FUEL INJECTION PUMP High Pressure Fuel Pipes Atomisers INJECTOR Pick-Up Sensor Fuel Leak-Off Pipe Fuel Leak-Off Pipe Fuel Injection Pump FUEL INJECTION PUMP High Pressure Fuel Pipes Boost Control Pipe Flywheel Housing Flywheel Housing Flywheel & Ring Flywheel & Starter Ring FLYWHEEL Starter Motor Starter Motor Fan Drive Fan Drive Lubricating Oil Sump Sump Dipstick & Filler Tube TUBE ASSEMBLY Oil Strainer Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather Cylinder Head Cover CYL HEAD COVER ASSY OIL FILLER CAP Breather PIPE - BREATHER Blanking Plates Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler Oil Cooler

Page
67 69 71 73 75 76 78 80 82 83 85 87 89 91 93 95 97 99 101 103 105 107 108 109 110 112 114 115 117 118 120 121 123 125 127 129 130 132 134 136 138 140 142 143

Table of Content

Description
OIL COOLER Oil Cooler Connections Oil Filter OIL FILTER HEAD Blanking Plates Oil Cooler Connections Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler Oil Filter ELEMENT OIL Front End Drive Input Front End Drive Input Water Pump & Thermostat Pipes CONNECTION Water Pump WATER PUMP KIT Water Outlet / Inlet Water Outlet Housing CONNECTION Water Outlet Housing THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY Fan & Extension Fan Alternator & Generator Alternator Alternator Bracket & Fixings Pulleys Timing Case & Gear Timing Case Timing Cover IDLER GEAR Timing Cover FRONT COVER KIT Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options Blanking Plugs Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit Top Service Kit GASKET KIT - TOP SEAL KIT Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler Turbocharger Feed Pipes

Page
145 147 149 151 153 155 157 158 160 161 162 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 172 174 176 178 179 181 182 184 186 188 189 191 193 195 197 199 200 202 203 205 206 208 210 212 213 215

Table of Content

Description
PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED Leak-Off Pipes Pipework & Connections Exhaust Manifold Air Filters Pipework & Connections Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit Bottom Service Kit BOTTOM JOINT AND GASKET KIT Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler Induction Manifold Low Pressure Fuel System Lift Pump Fuel Filter FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY MOUNTING KIT Filter to Injection Pump Pipe PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL Injection Pump to Filter Pipe FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE Fuel Filter PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY Cold Start System Cold Start System Engine Lifting Eyes Engine Lifting Eyes Mountings Engine Mounts Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge Temperature Gauge & Sender Temperature Gauge & Sender Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST. A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1103TG/1/2/3 STAY ARM RADIATOR HOSE INLET RADIATOR HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR

Page
217 219 221 223 225 227 229 230 232 234 235 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 252 253 255 256 258 259 261 263 264 266 267 269 270 272 274 276 278 280 282

Table of Content

Description
SCREW SET M08X16 NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M8 WASHER PLAIN M8 S2:BASEFRAME GROUP GHOST. FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. NB LEAN 2B BASE (WHITE) PLUG 1BSP SOCKET 1/2" BASE AS PLATE GLAND

Page
284 286 287 287 287 287 289 289 291 292 294 296 298 300 302 304 305

FUEL FILL MANUAL AVM:MOUNT ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. S2 BEAM AS. - ENG BEAM AS - ENG BEAM ENGINE BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR LEAN 2B - BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR (WHITE) BEAM ALTERNATOR NUT M12 PLAIN ZN 10.9 S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST. A6:AIR FILTER. 1103TG1/2/3 JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 7" ELEMENT AIR WASHER PLAIN WASHER PLAIN M8 S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST. A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS PLATE WASHER PLAIN M8 WASHER PLAIN M8 SGTF:STONE GUARD. S1/S2 SCREW No. 8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE GUARD RADIATOR STONE PLATE TRANSITION FLANGE TOP/BOTTOM

306 308 309 311 313 314 316 318 319 321 322 324 326 327 328 289 330 331 333 335 337 289 289 339 341 340 340

Table of Content

Description
PLATE TRANSITION FLANGE RHS/LHS S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST. A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST. B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY

Page
340 343 344 346 347 349 350

B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST. B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 WASHER PLAIN M8 S2:EXHAUST OPTIONS GROUP GHOST. ES1A:INDUSTRIAL SILENCER. 3" CLAMP U DIA 80 100 HOOP CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP SILENCER REACTIVE 3" REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST. LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST. WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST. B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 280MM MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5 PWT1.1 panel tower REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T3 200A 3 POLE) BRACKET AS BRACKET AS (WHITE) BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 WASHER PLAIN M8 FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 200/5A PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR. DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS N/C Contact ZBE-102 PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (WHITE) 1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE.

351 353 354 289 356 357 359 360 361 363 365 367 368 370 372 373 375 377 378 380 381 382 383 385 387 389 391 289 393 395 397 398 399 401 403 404 405

Table of Content

Description
FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS MOUNTING GP-ELEK WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. RIVET SNAP PANEL AS PANEL AS CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 PLATE CLOSING Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (WHITE) PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH) WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM. 1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST. OPEN:DECALS BRAND FGW. S1-S5 OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL FGW. S1-S5 OPEN:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE LABEL SYMBOL LIFT LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE

Page
407 409 411 413 414 416 418 420 422 424 426 428 430 432 433 435 287 436 437 439 439 440 442 444 444 445 447 448 449 450 451 453 455 457 458 460 462 463

26 kVA - 200 kVA Diesel 1100BW


Pos. No. 2 7 8 9 Part No. S2_GENSET Description S2:GENSET GHOST. Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From 20090806 20091203 20091217 20091217 To 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231

V01_MISCELLANEOUS GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. V01_DOCUMENTATIO GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. N V01_LABELS_1100 1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST.

S2:GENSET GHOST. S2_GENSET


Pos. No. 001B 002A 003A 005A 006A 7 8 009A 010A 12 14 18 Part No. STD_1103A-33TG2 V01_RAD_FAN_S2A Description ENG/ALT RANGE. 1103A-33TG2 S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST. Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From 20090720 20090720 20100629 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 20090720 To 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231

V01_BASEFRAME_S2A S2:BASEFRAME GROUP GHOST. V01_AIRCLEANER_S2 S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST. A V01_GUARDS_S2A V01_COUPLING_S2 V01_BATTERY_S2 V01_WIRING_S2A V01_EXHAUST_S2A V01_LUBEOIL_S2 V01_COOLDRAIN_S2 V01_CONTROL_S2 S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST. S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST. S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST. S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST. S2:EXHAUST OPTIONS GROUP GHOST. S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST. S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST. S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST.

ENG/ALT RANGE. 1103A-33TG2 STD_1103A-33TG2


Pos. No. 1 Part No. Description Qty 1 Unit EA From 20090728 To 99991231

MGS3873_1103A-TG2 PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1103A-33TG2

PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1103A-33TG2 MGS3873_1103A-TG2

This page intentionally left free

PEP:ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. 1103A-33TG2 MGS3873_1103A-TG2


Pos. No. ALT_ ENG_ Part No. 10000-47701 10000-48542 Description ALT LL2014H SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (T2OW1415) ENG 1103A-33TG2 MECH GOV Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20100629 20100629 To 99991231 99991231

ALT LL2014H SAE3/11.5 WDG06 (T2OW1415) 10000-47701


Pos. No. Part No. 99 05 0007 02 Description LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT Qty Unit From To

LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT 99 05 0007 02

This page intentionally left free

LEROY SOMMER 2000 SERIES ALT 99 05 0007 02


Pos. No. Part No. 954-002 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 19 20 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 34 954-079 922-197 954-045 922-231 954-034 954-036 954-035 MDC6154 954-202 954-075 954-020 954-049 954-048 954-032 954-033 954-188 954-198 954-044 954-043 954-039 954-204 954-040 954-042 954-041 954-037 954-054 Description HOODING BOLTS RUBBER AVR TERMINAL PLATE SURGE SUPPRESSOR DE TERMINAL BOX LID N.D.E TERMINAL BOX ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. N.D.E BRACKET CORNER PLATE BOLTS WASHER COUPLING DISCS SAE 11 1/2 MD35 FAN AIR EXIT SCREEN RODS CAP FIXING SCREW ROTATING DIODE SUPPORT WOUND EXCITER ARMATURE N.D.E BEARING 6307 2RSC3 RUBBER O RING 80X4 BORELLY RING WOUND EXCITER FIELD BOLTS WOUND EXCITER FIELD AIR INLET SCREEN PMG1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 0 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 Qty Unit From To

ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. MDC6154


Pos. No. 1 1 1 MDC6154/WH ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (WHITE) Part No. MDC6154/BK Description ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK) Qty 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA From To

ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (BLACK) MDC6154/BK


Pos. No. SH01 Part No. 300-315 Description STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 Qty Unit From 20070820 To 99991231

0.012 SH

ALT GLAND PLATE (1.5") LL2000/3000. (WHITE) MDC6154/WH


Pos. No. SH01 Part No. 300-315 Description STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 Qty Unit From 20070820 To 99991231

0.012 SH

ENG 1103A-33TG2 MECH GOV 10000-48542


Pos. No. Part No. DK51538 Description PRIME POWER GEN SETS Qty Unit From To

PRIME POWER GEN SETS DK51538


Pos. No. Part No. ACED9167 ACHD0842 AFHD4414 CDHD1124 DDHD2089 EDHD0965 FBHD0898 GBHD2895 HBHD3391 JBHD2606 JDHD0027 KBHD0106 LBHD2286 LDHD0702 MDHD1070 NDHD2711 QCHD0022 QDHD1368 RBHD0031 SACD0355 SBHD2894 SGBD0379 TBHD1126 VBHD2525 WDHD0385 XBHD0458 ZCHD1199 ZJHD0532 ZLHD0360 ZZHD1012 Description Short / Long Engine Core Unit Fuel Injection Equipment Flywheel Housing Flywheel & Ring Starter Motor Fan Drive Lubricating Oil Sump Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler Front End Drive Input Water Pump & Thermostat Water Outlet / Inlet Fan & Extension Alternator & Generator Timing Case & Gear Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler Low Pressure Fuel System Cold Start System Engine Lifting Eyes Mountings Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge Temperature Gauge & Sender Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries Qty Unit From To

Short / Long Engine ACED9167


Pos. No. Part No. PPL078352 Description Short Engine Qty Unit From To

Short Engine PPL078352


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-49614 Description SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY Qty 1 Unit From To

SHORT ENGINE - ASSEMBLY 10000-49614


Pos. No. (42) (42) (52) (52) (52) (52) (52) (52) 2 29 30 31 42 52 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 915-777 987-571 915-775 915-792 987-608 987-582 997-128 986-985 915-717 915-749 10000-01165 987-586 Part No. 10000-04147 10000-04146 915-813 915-811 915-814 915-812 915-810 915-809 10000-00705 998-712 915-744 10000-00066 10000-00266 Description PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY SEAL - REOS HOUSING METRIC BOLT CRANKSHAFT KIT PISTON AND RING KIT CONROD KIT BRIDGE PIECE SCREW BLANKING PLATE GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD SCREW SCREW WASHER PLUG PLUG PLUG PISTON COOLING JET SCREW Qty 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 10 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 8 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 Unit From To

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-812

This page intentionally left free

CON ROD ASSEMBLY 915-812


Pos. No. 2 3 4 915-732 915-747 Part No. Description CON ROD SMALL END BUSH CON ROD BOLT Qty 1 1 2 Unit From To

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 10000-00705


Pos. No. 3 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 915-717 915-749 10000-01165 987-586 915-775 915-792 987-608 986-985 987-582 997-128 Part No. Description CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY PLUG PLUG PISTON COOLING JET SCREW BLANKING PLATE GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD SCREW PLUG SCREW WASHER Qty 1 1 3 3 2 2 8 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY


Pos. No. 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 988-763 909-262 10000-48373 915-753 986-983 902-107 915-752 915-746 934-249 10000-00682 Part No. Description CYLINDER BLOCK BEARING CAP BEARING CAP BEARING CAP BEARING CAP THIMBLE BOLT CAMSHAFT BUSH PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG WATER PIPE Qty 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 Unit From To

CRANKSHAFT KIT 10000-00066


Pos. No. (33) (33) (33) (37) (37) (37) (40) (41) 32 33 37 40 41 10000-47144 10000-45434 904-015 904-016 Part No. 10000-45535 10000-47235 10000-52723 10000-44968 10000-46751 10000-46750 904-053 929-090 Description MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S THRUST WASHER THRUST WASHER CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING KIT BIG END BEARING KIT WASHER THRUST WASHER THRUST Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 Unit From To

MAIN BEARING KIT 10000-47144


Pos. No. 34 35 36 Part No. Description MAIN SHELL BEARING MAIN SHELL BEARING LEAFLET Qty 4 4 1 Unit From To

BIG END BEARING KIT 10000-45434


Pos. No. 38 39 Part No. Description BEARING LEAFLET Qty 6 1 Unit From To

PISTON AND RING KIT 10000-00266


Pos. No. 43 51 981-980 Part No. Description PISTON AND RING KIT CIRCLIP Qty 1 1 Unit From To

PISTON AND RING KIT


Pos. No. (46) (46) 44 45 46 998-703 Part No. 10000-00267 10000-00268 Description PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE PISTON GUDGEON PIN PISTON RING KIT Qty 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

PISTON RING KIT 998-703


Pos. No. 47 48 49 Part No. Description PISTON RING PISTON RING PISTON RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

CONROD KIT
Pos. No. 53 54 55 56 915-732 915-747 Part No. Description CON ROD CAP SMALL END BUSH CON ROD BOLT Qty 1 1 1 2 Unit From To

Core Unit ACHD0842


Pos. No. Part No. PPL039679 PPL039681 PPL039682 PPL039684 PPL039685 PPL039686 PPL039687 PPL039688 PPL039693 PPL039694 PPL039695 Description Cylinder Block & Liners Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings Pistons & Rings Connecting Rods Rear End Oil Seal Cylinder Head Assembly Rocker Shaft Assembly Timing Gear & Camshaft Push Rods & Tappets Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings Cylinder Head Assembly Qty Unit From To

Cylinder Block & Liners PPL039679

This page intentionally left free

Cylinder Block & Liners PPL039679


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00705 Description CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY Qty 1 Unit From To

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 10000-00705

This page intentionally left free

CYLINDER BLOCK ASSEMBLY 10000-00705


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 988-763 909-262 10000-48373 915-753 986-983 902-107 915-752 915-746 934-249 10000-00682 915-717 915-749 10000-01165 987-586 915-775 915-792 987-608 986-985 987-582 997-128 Part No. Description CYLINDER BLOCK BEARING CAP BEARING CAP BEARING CAP BEARING CAP THIMBLE BOLT CAMSHAFT BUSH PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG WATER PIPE PLUG PLUG PISTON COOLING JET SCREW BLANKING PLATE GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD SCREW PLUG SCREW WASHER Qty 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 3 2 2 8 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings PPL039681

This page intentionally left free

Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings PPL039681


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00066 Description CRANKSHAFT KIT Qty 1 Unit From To

CRANKSHAFT KIT 10000-00066

This page intentionally left free

CRANKSHAFT KIT 10000-00066


Pos. No. (3) (3) (3) (4) (4) (4) (5) (6) 2 3 4 5 6 10000-47144 10000-45434 904-015 904-016 Part No. 10000-45535 10000-47235 10000-52723 10000-44968 10000-46751 10000-46750 904-053 929-090 Description MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S THRUST WASHER THRUST WASHER CRANKSHAFT MAIN BEARING KIT BIG END BEARING KIT WASHER THRUST WASHER THRUST Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 Unit From To

MAIN BEARING KIT 10000-47144


Pos. No. 8 9 10 Part No. Description MAIN SHELL BEARING MAIN SHELL BEARING LEAFLET Qty 4 4 1 Unit From To

BIG END BEARING KIT 10000-45434


Pos. No. 12 13 Part No. Description BEARING LEAFLET Qty 6 1 Unit From To

Pistons & Rings PPL039682

This page intentionally left free

Pistons & Rings PPL039682


Pos. No. (1) (1) 1 Part No. 10000-04146 10000-04147 10000-00266 Description PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT Qty 3 3 3 Unit From To

PISTON AND RING KIT 10000-00266

This page intentionally left free

PISTON AND RING KIT 10000-00266


Pos. No. (5) (5) 2 3 4 5 981-980 998-703 Part No. 10000-00268 10000-00267 Description PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE PISTON GUDGEON PIN CIRCLIP PISTON RING KIT Qty 1 1 1 1 2 1 Unit From To

PISTON RING KIT 998-703

This page intentionally left free

PISTON RING KIT 998-703


Pos. No. 44 45 46 Part No. Description PISTON RING PISTON RING PISTON RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Connecting Rods PPL039684

This page intentionally left free

Connecting Rods PPL039684


Pos. No. (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) (1) 1 Part No. 915-809 915-810 915-811 915-812 915-813 915-814 Description CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CONROD KIT Qty 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 Unit From To

CONROD KIT

This page intentionally left free

CONROD KIT
Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 915-732 915-747 Part No. Description CON ROD CAP SMALL END BUSH CON ROD BOLT Qty 1 1 1 2 Unit From To

Rear End Oil Seal PPL039685

This page intentionally left free

Rear End Oil Seal PPL039685


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 998-712 915-744 Description SEAL - REOS HOUSING METRIC BOLT Qty 1 10 Unit From To

Cylinder Head Assembly PPL039686

This page intentionally left free

Cylinder Head Assembly PPL039686


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-06390 Description CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY Qty 1 Unit From To

CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY 10000-06390

This page intentionally left free

CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY 10000-06390


Pos. No. 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 10000-17034 10000-15372 994-275 986-983 909-324 915-754 998-706 998-707 998-701 916-160 998-702 10000-00118 998-704 915-762 982-308 915-756 915-705 929-400 929-424 Part No. Description CYLINDER HEAD VALVE SEAT INSERT VALVE SEAT INSERT VALVE GUIDE PLUG PLUG DOWEL CYLINDER HEAD BOLT CYLINDER HEAD BOLT INTAKE VALVE SEAL - VALVE STEM EXHAUST VALVE SEAL - VALVE STEM VALVE SPRING CAP VALVE COLLET PLUG SEAL - O RING PLUG SET CYL HEAD PLUG Qty 1 3 3 3 3 3 2 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 6 1 1 2 1 Unit From To

Rocker Shaft Assembly PPL039687

This page intentionally left free

Rocker Shaft Assembly PPL039687


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00106 Description ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY Qty 1 Unit From To

ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 10000-00106

This page intentionally left free

ROCKER SHAFT ASSEMBLY 10000-00106


Pos. No. 2 5 10 11 16 17 18 19 Part No. 10000-00107 915-816 915-742 915-817 980-189 915-688 915-700 915-701 Description ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY ROCKER SHAFT SPRING ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY CIRCLIP WASHER SCREW SCREW Qty 1 3 2 3 2 2 1 2 Unit From To

ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 10000-00107

This page intentionally left free

ROCKER SHAFT ASSY - MINOR 10000-00107


Pos. No. 3 4 915-716 Part No. Description ROCKER SHAFT PLUG Qty 1 2 Unit From To

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 915-816

This page intentionally left free

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 915-816


Pos. No. 6 7 8 9 973-827 994-255 Part No. Description ROCKER ARM PAD NUT SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 915-817

This page intentionally left free

ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY 915-817


Pos. No. 12 13 14 15 973-827 994-255 Part No. Description ROCKER ARM PAD NUT SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Timing Gear & Camshaft PPL039688

This page intentionally left free

Timing Gear & Camshaft PPL039688


Pos. No. 1 1 1 Part No. 10000-00679 10000-10840 10000-44246 Description CAMSHAFT CAMSHAFT CAMSHAFT Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

CAMSHAFT 10000-44246
Pos. No. 2 3 929-511 Part No. Description CAMSHAFT KEY Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Push Rods & Tappets PPL039693

This page intentionally left free

Push Rods & Tappets PPL039693


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 907-003 10000-12163 Description PUSH ROD TAPPET Qty 6 6 Unit From To

Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings PPL039694

This page intentionally left free

Crankshaft, Main & Big End Bearings PPL039694


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 915-736 Description CRANKSHAFT GEAR Qty 1 Unit From To

Cylinder Head Assembly PPL039695

This page intentionally left free

Cylinder Head Assembly PPL039695


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00071 Description GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD Qty 1 Unit From To

Fuel Injection Equipment AFHD4414


Pos. No. Part No. PPL039847 PPL039849 PPL039850 PPL039857 PPL039860 PPL039863 PPL042483 PPL042491 PPL057548 Description Fuel Injection Pump High Pressure Fuel Pipes Atomisers Pick-Up Sensor Fuel Leak-Off Pipe Fuel Leak-Off Pipe Fuel Injection Pump High Pressure Fuel Pipes Boost Control Pipe Qty Unit From To

Fuel Injection Pump PPL039847

This page intentionally left free

Fuel Injection Pump PPL039847


Pos. No. 1 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Part No. 10000-00674 915-737 909-222 915-702 915-778 909-224 973-548 973-552 Description FUEL INJECTION PUMP FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR SCREW WASHER BRACKET SCREW NUT SCREW Qty 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

FUEL INJECTION PUMP 10000-00674

This page intentionally left free

FUEL INJECTION PUMP 10000-00674


Pos. No. 2 3 4 996-622 986-164 Part No. Description FUEL INJECTION PUMP SOLENOID SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

High Pressure Fuel Pipes PPL039849

This page intentionally left free

High Pressure Fuel Pipes PPL039849


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 10000-00689 10000-00690 10000-00691 934-175 Description PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL CLIP Qty 1 1 1 2 Unit From To

Atomisers PPL039850

This page intentionally left free

Atomisers PPL039850
Pos. No. 1 6 7 Part No. 10000-02546 915-797 915-699 Description INJECTOR INJECTOR CLAMP SCREW Qty 3 3 3 Unit From To

INJECTOR 10000-02546

This page intentionally left free

INJECTOR 10000-02546
Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 10000-02563 10000-00097 988-957 Part No. Description INJECTOR NOZZLE HOLDER INJECTOR NOZZLE SEAL - INJECTOR INJECTOR WASHER Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Pick-Up Sensor PPL039857

This page intentionally left free

Pick-Up Sensor PPL039857


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 990-660 Description PLUG Qty 1 Unit From To

Fuel Leak-Off Pipe PPL039860

This page intentionally left free

Fuel Leak-Off Pipe PPL039860


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 915-728 915-725 Description HOSE CAP Qty 2 1 Unit From To

Fuel Leak-Off Pipe PPL039863

This page intentionally left free

Fuel Leak-Off Pipe PPL039863


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-00060 973-664 936-017 Description BRACKET SCREW CLIP Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Fuel Injection Pump PPL042483

This page intentionally left free

Fuel Injection Pump PPL042483


Pos. No. 1 5 6 7 Part No. 10000-02791 915-737 909-222 915-702 Description FUEL INJECTION PUMP FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR SCREW WASHER Qty 1 1 3 3 Unit From To

FUEL INJECTION PUMP 10000-02791

This page intentionally left free

FUEL INJECTION PUMP 10000-02791


Pos. No. 2 3 4 996-622 10000-00096 Part No. Description FUEL INJECTION PUMP SOLENOID SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

High Pressure Fuel Pipes PPL042491

This page intentionally left free

High Pressure Fuel Pipes PPL042491


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 10000-00084 10000-00085 10000-00086 934-175 Description PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL CLIP Qty 1 1 1 2 Unit From To

Boost Control Pipe PPL057548

This page intentionally left free

Boost Control Pipe PPL057548


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 929-424 Description PLUG Qty 1 Unit From To

Flywheel Housing CDHD1124


Pos. No. Part No. PPL064324 Description Flywheel Housing Qty Unit From To

Flywheel Housing PPL064324


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-10847 987-629 10000-05651 987-631 987-015 987-896 Description FLYWHEEL HOUSING SCREW DOWEL SCREW PLUG SEAL Qty 1 6 2 2 2 1 Unit From To

Flywheel & Ring DDHD2089


Pos. No. Part No. PPL040143 Description Flywheel & Starter Ring Qty Unit From To

Flywheel & Starter Ring PPL040143

This page intentionally left free

Flywheel & Starter Ring PPL040143


Pos. No. 1 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-00080 909-251 989-216 10000-00073 Description FLYWHEEL BOLT WASHER DOWEL Qty 1 6 6 1 Unit From To

FLYWHEEL 10000-00080

This page intentionally left free

FLYWHEEL 10000-00080
Pos. No. 2 3 930-775 Part No. Description FLYWHEEL STARTER RING GEAR Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Starter Motor EDHD0965


Pos. No. Part No. PPL070898 Description Starter Motor Qty Unit From To

Starter Motor PPL070898

This page intentionally left free

Starter Motor PPL070898


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-48830 973-851 986-013 Description STARTER MOTOR STUD NUT Qty 1 3 3 Unit From To

Fan Drive FBHD0898


Pos. No. Part No. PPL039845 Description Fan Drive Qty Unit From To

Fan Drive PPL039845

This page intentionally left free

Fan Drive PPL039845


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 915-808 973-550 987-163 981-209 Description FAN DRIVE HOUSING SCREW FAN DRIVE PULLEY BELT Qty 1 4 1 1 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Sump GBHD2895


Pos. No. Part No. PPL038792 PPL038793 PPL038795 Description Sump Dipstick & Filler Tube Oil Strainer Qty Unit From To

Sump PPL038792

This page intentionally left free

Sump PPL038792
Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Part No. 10000-54817 929-276 902-104 10000-00114 909-224 987-601 987-608 915-777 987-571 Description SUMP PLUG O RING GASKET - SUMP SCREW SCREW SCREW BRIDGE PIECE SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 12 4 2 1 2 Unit From To

Dipstick & Filler Tube PPL038793

This page intentionally left free

Dipstick & Filler Tube PPL038793


Pos. No. 1 1 2 2 Part No. 10000-52706 973-041 10000-52703 10000-00072 Description NUT TUBE ASSEMBLY DIPSTICK DIPSTICK Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

TUBE ASSEMBLY 973-041

This page intentionally left free

TUBE ASSEMBLY 973-041


Pos. No. 2 3 995-388 Part No. Description TUBE NUT Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Oil Strainer PPL038795

This page intentionally left free

Oil Strainer PPL038795


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 932-310 984-292 909-222 Description PIPE - OIL SUCTION GASKET SCREW Qty 1 1 2 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Filler & Breather HBHD3391


Pos. No. Part No. PPL050208 PPL050210 PPL050211 Description Cylinder Head Cover Breather Blanking Plates Qty Unit From To

Cylinder Head Cover PPL050208

This page intentionally left free

Cylinder Head Cover PPL050208


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-16270 Description CYL HEAD COVER ASSY Qty 1 Unit From To

CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 10000-16270

This page intentionally left free

CYL HEAD COVER ASSY 10000-16270


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10000-00105 10000-42617 10000-49441 934-079 10000-00098 973-824 Part No. Description CYLINDER HEAD COVER GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER SCREW PLATE SCREW SEAL - O RING OIL FILLER CAP Qty 1 1 8 1 4 1 1 Unit From To

OIL FILLER CAP 973-824

This page intentionally left free

OIL FILLER CAP 973-824


Pos. No. 9 10 997-125 Part No. Description OIL FILLER CAP SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Breather PPL050210

This page intentionally left free

Breather PPL050210
Pos. No. 1 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Part No. 10000-01164 987-589 991-043 981-661 10000-07370 994-248 994-167 973-664 Description PIPE - BREATHER SCREW CLIP HOSE 2481863 SUPPORT BRACKET HOSE SPRING CLIP SCREW Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

PIPE - BREATHER 10000-01164

This page intentionally left free

PIPE - BREATHER 10000-01164


Pos. No. 2 3 4 915-703 10000-01166 Part No. Description PIPE - BREATHER SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Blanking Plates PPL050211

This page intentionally left free

Blanking Plates PPL050211


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 915-720 915-719 Description PLUG PLUG Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler JBHD2606


Pos. No. Part No. PPL039705 PPL039707 PPL039708 PPL039710 PPL039711 Description Oil Cooler Oil Cooler Connections Oil Filter Blanking Plates Oil Cooler Connections Qty Unit From To

Oil Cooler PPL039705

This page intentionally left free

Oil Cooler PPL039705


Pos. No. 1 6 Part No. 10000-00670 10000-06288 Description OIL COOLER SEAL Qty 1 1 Unit From To

OIL COOLER 10000-00670

This page intentionally left free

OIL COOLER 10000-00670


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 10000-00671 10000-00667 915-279 Part No. Description OIL COOLER ADAPTOR GASKET SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Oil Cooler Connections PPL039707

This page intentionally left free

Oil Cooler Connections PPL039707


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 10000-00697 10000-00695 973-288 909-222 Description ADAPTOR GASKET SCREW SCREW Qty 1 1 2 4 Unit From To

Oil Filter PPL039708

This page intentionally left free

Oil Filter PPL039708


Pos. No. 1 3 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-00099 915-792 915-757 915-707 987-609 Description OIL FILTER HEAD GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD PLUG SEAL - O RING SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 4 Unit From To

OIL FILTER HEAD 10000-00099

This page intentionally left free

OIL FILTER HEAD 10000-00099


Pos. No. 2 Part No. Description CONNECTION Qty 1 Unit From To

Blanking Plates PPL039710

This page intentionally left free

Blanking Plates PPL039710


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 915-775 915-792 987-608 Description BLANKING PLATE GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD SCREW Qty 1 1 4 Unit From To

Oil Cooler Connections PPL039711

This page intentionally left free

Oil Cooler Connections PPL039711


Pos. No. 1 4 6 7 8 Part No. 10000-00687 10000-00688 930-409 994-167 973-664 Description HOSE - COOLANT HOSE - COOLANT HOSE CLIP CLIP SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Filter & Integral Oil Cooler JDHD0027


Pos. No. Part No. PPL042029 Description Oil Filter Qty Unit From To

Oil Filter PPL042029

This page intentionally left free

Oil Filter PPL042029


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 901-102 Description ELEMENT OIL Qty 1 Unit From To

ELEMENT OIL 901-102


Pos. No. Part No. 10000-51233 Description FUEL FILTER Qty Unit From To

Front End Drive Input KBHD0106


Pos. No. Part No. PPL040319 Description Front End Drive Input Qty Unit From To

Front End Drive Input PPL040319

This page intentionally left free

Front End Drive Input PPL040319


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-00678 981-247 909-264 Description CRANKSHAFT PULLEY BLOCK BOLT Qty 1 1 3 Unit From To

Water Pump & Thermostat LBHD2286


Pos. No. Part No. PPL077785 PPL090034 Description Pipes Water Pump Qty Unit From To

Pipes PPL077785
Pos. No. 1 5 Part No. 10000-00703 909-224 Description CONNECTION SCREW Qty 1 2 Unit From To

CONNECTION 10000-00703
Pos. No. 2 3 4 915-709 915-710 Part No. Description CONNECTION SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Water Pump PPL090034


Pos. No. 1 7 8 9 Part No. 10000-45433 994-963 909-220 987-601 Description WATER PUMP KIT SCREW SCREW SCREW Qty 1 2 2 5 Unit From To

WATER PUMP KIT 10000-45433


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 10000-52701 10000-05535 915-785 Part No. Description WATER PUMP WATER PUMP COVER GASKET SCREW GASKET - WATER PUMP Qty 1 1 1 3 1 Unit From To

Water Outlet / Inlet LDHD0702


Pos. No. Part No. PPL030348 PPL037455 Description Water Outlet Housing Water Outlet Housing Qty Unit From To

Water Outlet Housing PPL030348

This page intentionally left free

Water Outlet Housing PPL030348


Pos. No. 1 5 Part No. 915-823 909-222 Description CONNECTION SCREW Qty 1 2 Unit From To

CONNECTION 915-823

This page intentionally left free

CONNECTION 915-823
Pos. No. 2 3 4 998-698 915-706 Part No. Description CONNECTION THERMOSTAT SEAL - WATER OUTLET Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Water Outlet Housing PPL037455

This page intentionally left free

Water Outlet Housing PPL037455


Pos. No. 1 5 Part No. 936-038 909-222 Description THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY SCREW Qty 1 2 Unit From To

THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 936-038

This page intentionally left free

THERMOSTAT ASSEMBLY 936-038


Pos. No. 2 3 4 936-016 Part No. Description CONNECTION THERMOSTAT SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Fan & Extension MDHD1070


Pos. No. Part No. PPL034342 Description Fan Qty Unit From To

Fan PPL034342

This page intentionally left free

Fan PPL034342
Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 982-652 988-582 930-536 Description EXTENSION STUD NUT Qty 1 4 4 Unit From To

Alternator & Generator NDHD2711


Pos. No. Part No. PPL029866 PPL029868 PPL029900 Description Alternator Alternator Bracket & Fixings Pulleys Qty Unit From To

Alternator PPL029866

This page intentionally left free

Alternator PPL029866
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-18159 Description ALTERNATOR Qty 1 Unit From To

Alternator Bracket & Fixings PPL029868

This page intentionally left free

Alternator Bracket & Fixings PPL029868


Pos. No. 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Part No. 915-807 987-620 934-092 930-536 934-339 909-222 973-854 915-698 986-013 988-228 Description ALTERNATOR BRACKET SCREW SCREW NUT LEVER SCREW WASHER SCREW NUT SPACER Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Pulleys PPL029900

This page intentionally left free

Pulleys PPL029900
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 915-735 Description ALTERNATOR PULLEY Qty 1 Unit From To

Timing Case & Gear QCHD0022


Pos. No. Part No. PPL030254 PPL030255 PPL030256 Description Timing Case Timing Cover Timing Cover Qty Unit From To

Timing Case PPL030254

This page intentionally left free

Timing Case PPL030254


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 Part No. 10000-07372 10000-04364 909-224 987-609 10000-05411 Description TIMING CASE SEAL - FRONT END OIL SCREW SCREW GASKET - TIMING CASE Qty 1 1 8 4 1 Unit From To

Timing Cover PPL030255

This page intentionally left free

Timing Cover PPL030255


Pos. No. 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Part No. 10000-00090 10000-48979 10000-15130 10000-48980 10000-07373 973-991 915-738 929-511 989-232 929-506 915-734 987-632 Description IDLER GEAR IDLER GEAR HUB PLATE PLATE SCREW CAMSHAFT GEAR KEY WASHER PIN THRUST WASHER SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

IDLER GEAR 10000-00090

This page intentionally left free

IDLER GEAR 10000-00090


Pos. No. 2 3 Part No. Description IDLER GEAR BUSH Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Timing Cover PPL030256

This page intentionally left free

Timing Cover PPL030256


Pos. No. 1 4 5 Part No. 936-039 973-664 987-601 Description FRONT COVER KIT SCREW SCREW Qty 1 9 5 Unit From To

FRONT COVER KIT 936-039

This page intentionally left free

FRONT COVER KIT 936-039


Pos. No. 2 3 915-783 Part No. Description TIMINGGEAR COVER GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Gear Driven Auxiliary Drive Options QDHD1368


Pos. No. Part No. PPL030322 Description Blanking Plugs Qty Unit From To

Blanking Plugs PPL030322

This page intentionally left free

Blanking Plugs PPL030322


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 987-582 997-128 Description SCREW WASHER Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing RBHD0031


Pos. No. Part No. PPL029803 Description Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing Qty Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing PPL029803

This page intentionally left free

Lubricating Oil Pump & Delivery Housing PPL029803


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 10000-00551 987-621 Description OIL PUMP SCREW Qty 1 5 Unit From To

Joints & Gaskets - Top Service Kit SACD0355


Pos. No. Part No. PPL039220 Description Top Service Kit Qty Unit From To

Top Service Kit PPL039220

This page intentionally left free

Top Service Kit PPL039220


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00116 Description GASKET KIT - TOP Qty 1 Unit From To

GASKET KIT - TOP 10000-00116

This page intentionally left free

GASKET KIT - TOP 10000-00116


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Part No. 10000-00071 10000-00105 936-016 10000-00077 984-365 988-957 995-410 915-789 915-790 10000-00092 10000-00117 Description GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET INJECTOR WASHER GASKET - TURBOCHARGER GASKET GASKET GASKET - IND MANIFOLD SEAL KIT Qty 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

SEAL KIT 10000-00117

This page intentionally left free

SEAL KIT 10000-00117


Pos. No. 13 14 Part No. 10000-00118 916-160 Description SEAL - VALVE STEM SEAL - VALVE STEM Qty 4 4 Unit From To

Turbocharger, Manifolds & Air Charge Cooler SBHD2894


Pos. No. Part No. PPL069861 PPL069863 PPL069864 PPL069867 PPL069868 PPL069869 PPL069871 Description Turbocharger Feed Pipes Leak-Off Pipes Pipework & Connections Exhaust Manifold Air Filters Pipework & Connections Qty Unit From To

Turbocharger PPL069861

This page intentionally left free

Turbocharger PPL069861
Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-06394 995-410 10000-52718 929-518 10000-00091 10000-00680 Description TURBOCHARGER GASKET - TURBOCHARGER STUD NUT GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET SCREW Qty 1 1 4 4 1 3 Unit From To

Feed Pipes PPL069863

This page intentionally left free

Feed Pipes PPL069863


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00702 Description PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED Qty 1 Unit From To

PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 10000-00702

This page intentionally left free

PIPE - TURBO OIL FEED 10000-00702


Pos. No. 2 6 8 915-751 915-686 Part No. Description TURBO FEED PIPE BANJO BOLT WASHER Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Leak-Off Pipes PPL069864

This page intentionally left free

Leak-Off Pipes PPL069864


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 Part No. 10000-00693 915-789 915-790 994-151 909-224 Description PIPE - TURBO OIL DRAIN GASKET GASKET SCREW SCREW Qty 1 1 1 2 2 Unit From To

Pipework & Connections PPL069867

This page intentionally left free

Pipework & Connections PPL069867


Pos. No. 1 2 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-00692 10000-00684 10000-02781 10000-00092 987-609 Description PIPE - AIR HOSE HOSE CLIP GASKET - IND MANIFOLD SCREW Qty 1 1 1 1 4 Unit From To

Exhaust Manifold PPL069868

This page intentionally left free

Exhaust Manifold PPL069868


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Part No. 10000-00549 10000-00077 915-750 10000-00699 10000-00694 10000-52718 929-518 Description EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD SCREW ELBOW GASKET - EXHAUST STUD NUT Qty 1 1 6 1 1 4 4 Unit From To

Air Filters PPL069869

This page intentionally left free

Air Filters PPL069869


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 10000-00701 973-552 Description SUPPORT BRACKET SCREW Qty 1 2 Unit From To

Pipework & Connections PPL069871

This page intentionally left free

Pipework & Connections PPL069871


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Part No. 10000-00698 10000-02833 10000-00683 909-221 10000-10846 988-575 986-013 10000-00091 973-851 929-518 Description EXHAUST OUTLET ELBOW SUPPORT BRACKET ADAPTOR SCREW HEATSHIELD STUD NUT GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET STUD NUT Qty 1 1 1 3 1 2 2 1 3 3 Unit From To

Joints & Gaskets - Bottom Service Kit SGBD0379


Pos. No. Part No. PPL031876 Description Bottom Service Kit Qty Unit From To

Bottom Service Kit PPL031876

This page intentionally left free

Bottom Service Kit PPL031876


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00058 Description BOTTOM JOINT AND GASKET KIT Qty 1 Unit From To

BOTTOM JOINT AND GASKET KIT 10000-00058

This page intentionally left free

BOTTOM JOINT AND GASKET KIT 10000-00058


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Part No. 10000-00114 902-104 984-292 915-773 915-774 915-783 986-164 915-792 915-793 915-785 915-789 915-790 Description GASKET - SUMP O RING GASKET GASKET - TIMING CASE GASKET - TIMING CASE GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER SEAL - O RING GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD GASKET - WATER PUMP GASKET GASKET Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Induction Manifold & Air Charge Cooler TBHD1126


Pos. No. Part No. PPL042579 Description Induction Manifold Qty Unit From To

Induction Manifold PPL042579

This page intentionally left free

Induction Manifold PPL042579


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 915-770 984-365 987-608 Description PLATE GASKET SCREW Qty 1 1 4 Unit From To

Low Pressure Fuel System VBHD2525


Pos. No. Part No. PPL088037 PPL088038 PPL088040 PPL088041 PPL088052 Description Lift Pump Fuel Filter Filter to Injection Pump Pipe Injection Pump to Filter Pipe Fuel Filter Qty Unit From To

Lift Pump PPL088037


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-00115 909-224 10000-00059 Description SUPPORT BRACKET SCREW BRACKET Qty 1 3 1 Unit From To

Fuel Filter PPL088038


Pos. No. 1 8 9 10 10000-00094 Part No. 10000-48378 Description FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY SPACER MOUNTING MOUNTING KIT Qty 1 3 6 1 Unit From To

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 10000-48378


Pos. No. 2 3 6 7 10000-00339 10000-10839 10000-04150 Part No. Description FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY BOWL DRAIN PLUG Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY 10000-00339


Pos. No. 4 5 Part No. Description FUEL FILTER ELEMENT O RING Qty 1 1 Unit From To

MOUNTING KIT 10000-00094


Pos. No. 11 12 13 14 10000-00108 915-687 Part No. Description MOUNTING SPACER SCREW WASHER Qty 6 3 3 3 Unit From To

Filter to Injection Pump Pipe PPL088040


Pos. No. 1 6 7 Part No. 10000-00101 909-222 10000-00112 Description PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL SCREW SPACER Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

PIPE - LOW PRESSURE FUEL 10000-00101


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 929-286 929-739 10000-00064 Part No. Description PIPE - FILTER TO PUMP NUT OLIVE CLIP Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

Injection Pump to Filter Pipe PPL088041


Pos. No. 1 2 6 7 9 Part No. 10000-00082 10000-00083 915-798 10000-00052 934-893 Description FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE CONNECTION BANJO BOLT WASHER Qty 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE 10000-00083


Pos. No. 3 4 5 929-286 929-739 Part No. Description FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE NUT OLIVE Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

Fuel Filter PPL088052


Pos. No. 1 7 8 Part No. 00000-00038 10000-48981 973-548 Description PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY STUD NUT Qty 1 1 1 Unit From To

PRE-FUEL FILTER ASSY 00000-00038


Pos. No. 2 3 4 5 6 10000-06421 10000-06412 10000-06422 10000-06423 Part No. Description FUEL FILTER HEAD FUEL FILTER BOWL FUEL FILTER DRAIN PLUG SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 1 3 1 Unit From To

Cold Start System WDHD0385


Pos. No. Part No. PPL050350 Description Cold Start System Qty Unit From To

Cold Start System PPL050350

This page intentionally left free

Cold Start System PPL050350


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 998-699 10000-55656 10000-02401 Description GLOWPLUG BUSBAR TERMINAL Qty 3 1 1 Unit From To

Engine Lifting Eyes XBHD0458


Pos. No. Part No. PPL029906 Description Engine Lifting Eyes Qty Unit From To

Engine Lifting Eyes PPL029906

This page intentionally left free

Engine Lifting Eyes PPL029906


Pos. No. 1 3 4 Part No. 915-772 915-776 973-552 Description LIFTING BRACKET LIFTING BRACKET SCREW Qty 1 1 2 Unit From To

Mountings ZCHD1199
Pos. No. Part No. PPL034863 Description Engine Mounts Qty Unit From To

Engine Mounts PPL034863

This page intentionally left free

Engine Mounts PPL034863


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 Part No. 10000-00061 10000-00062 10000-00110 10000-00111 994-161 Description BRACKET BRACKET SCREW SCREW NUT Qty 1 1 2 2 2 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch / Gauge ZJHD0532


Pos. No. Part No. PPL031450 PPL031454 Description Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge Qty Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge PPL031450

This page intentionally left free

Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge PPL031450


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 915-755 915-704 Description PLUG SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge PPL031454

This page intentionally left free

Lubricating Oil Pressure Switch/Gauge PPL031454


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 986-985 Description PLUG Qty 1 Unit From To

Temperature Gauge & Sender ZLHD0360


Pos. No. Part No. PPL029913 Description Temperature Gauge & Sender Qty Unit From To

Temperature Gauge & Sender PPL029913

This page intentionally left free

Temperature Gauge & Sender PPL029913


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 915-756 915-705 Description PLUG SEAL - O RING Qty 1 1 Unit From To

Applications Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries ZZHD1012


Pos. No. Part No. PPL030013 Description Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries Qty Unit From To

Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries PPL030013

This page intentionally left free

Miscellaneous & Auxiliaries PPL030013


Pos. No. 3 Part No. 929-400 Description PLUG SET CYL HEAD Qty 1 Unit From To

S2:RADIATOR/FAN GROUP GHOST. V01_RAD_FAN_S2A


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45237 Description A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1103TG/1/2/3 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20090806 To 99991231

A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1103TG/1/2/3 10000-45237

This page intentionally left free

A2:RADIATOR ASSEMBLY. 1103TG/1/2/3 10000-45237


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13 13 13 14 15 16 17 17 Part No. 524-049 10000-08217 342-257 342-257 524-061 120-672 127-293 10000-09833 10000-00346 500-219 500-221 502-068 503-018 503-018 503-018 503-018 502-385 501-393 500-647 503-024 503-024 Description CLIP JUBILEE 40-60MM STAY ARM RADIATOR HOSE INLET RADIATOR HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES FAN PUSHER 18" PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR MOUNTING ASSEMBLY TE-2634C208 SCREW SET M08X16 SCREW SET M08X30 NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN NUT M10 BOLT M10 X 20 SCREW SET M10X40 WASHER PLAIN M8 WASHER PLAIN M8 Qty 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 5 6 2 3 2 3 2 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

STAY ARM RADIATOR 10000-08217

This page intentionally left free

STAY ARM RADIATOR 10000-08217


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00292 Description STAY ARM RADIATOR Qty 1 Unit EA From To

HOSE INLET RADIATOR 342-257

This page intentionally left free

HOSE INLET RADIATOR 342-257


Pos. No. XREF XREF Part No. 342-257 342-256 Description HOSE INLET RADIATOR HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR 342-257

This page intentionally left free

HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR 342-257


Pos. No. XREF XREF Part No. 342-256 342-257 Description HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR HOSE INLET RADIATOR Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 524-061

This page intentionally left free

JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM 524-061


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 524-061 Description JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM Qty 1 Unit EA From To

RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES 120-672

This page intentionally left free

RADIATOR TO SUIT PERKINS 1100 SERIES 120-672


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Part No. 10000-00429 10000-00430 10000-00431 10000-00432 10000-00433 10000-00434 Description RADIATOR ASSY EXPANSION BOTTLE FAN SHROUD FILLER CAP HOSE 850mm HOSE CLIP Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR 10000-09833

This page intentionally left free

PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR 10000-09833


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-00345 Description PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR Qty 1 Unit EA From To

SCREW SET M08X16 500-219

This page intentionally left free

SCREW SET M08X16 500-219


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 500-219 Description SCREW SET M08X16 Qty 1 Unit EA From To

NUT NYLOC M10 ZN 10.9 502-068


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 502-068 Description NUT NYLOC M10 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20011107 To 99991231

WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 503-018

This page intentionally left free

WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN 503-018


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 503-018 Description WASHER PLAIN M10 Qty 1 Unit EA From To

WASHER PLAIN M8 503-024

This page intentionally left free

WASHER PLAIN M8 503-024


Pos. No. XREF XREF XREF XREF Part No. 503-024 503-020 503-024 503-020 Description WASHER PLAIN 5/16" WASHER PLAIN M8 WASHER PLAIN 5/16" WASHER PLAIN M8 Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

S2:BASEFRAME GROUP GHOST. V01_BASEFRAME_S2A


Pos. No. FBC1 MNT_ Part No. 10000-45851 10000-48861 Description FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. AVM:MOUNT ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. S2 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20100101 20100101 To 99991231 99991231

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. 10000-45851

This page intentionally left free

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. 10000-45851
Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 Part No. 10000-45852 10000-45111 10000-45191 10000-48851 10000-45230 10000-45251 10000-45267 10000-45171 10000-45171 Description FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. PLATE GLAND FUEL FILL MANUAL PIPE-FUEL FUEL GAUGE CLIP PINE TREE COVER BOLT FLANGE HEAD BOLT FLANGE HEAD Qty 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 3 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. 10000-45852

This page intentionally left free

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. 10000-45852
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45946 Description Qty Unit EA From To

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. NB LEAN 2B BASE (WHITE) 1

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. NB LEAN 2B BASE (WHITE) 10000-45946

This page intentionally left free

FBC1:S2(8HR)TANKBASE. NB LEAN 2B BASE (WHITE) 10000-45946


Pos. No. 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 8 8 8 14 18 18 19 Part No. 522-085 522-085 523-004 523-004 523-013 523-006 10000-46290 10000-45042 10000-45042 10000-45042 10000-45177 10000-07828 10000-45181 10000-45181 Description PLUG 1BSP PLUG 1BSP SOCKET 1/2" SOCKET 1/2" SOCKET 1 1/2BSP SOCKET 1"BSP BASE AS INSERT M10 X 1.5 INSERT M10 X 1.5 INSERT M10 X 1.5 COUPLING (2 1/2" BSP) INSERT AVK BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 Qty 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 27 16 20 1 4 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

PLUG 1BSP 522-085

This page intentionally left free

PLUG 1BSP 522-085


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 522-085 Description PLUG 1BSP Qty 1 Unit EA From To

SOCKET 1/2" 523-004

This page intentionally left free

SOCKET 1/2" 523-004


Pos. No. 1 XREF Part No. 523-004 523-004 Description SOCKET 1/2" SOCKET 1/2" Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

BASE AS 10000-46290

This page intentionally left free

BASE AS 10000-46290
Pos. No. 7 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 17 SH01 10000-56387 10000-56388 10000-56389 10000-56390 10000-56425 10000-56433 10000-56437 10000-56440 BEAM RHS BEAM LHS PLATE TANK PLATE TANK PLATE REAR PLATE TANK BRACE PLATE REAR Part No. Description Qty 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA SH From To

PLATE GLAND 10000-45111

This page intentionally left free

PLATE GLAND 10000-45111


Pos. No. 1 Part No. Description Qty 1 Unit EA From To

FUEL FILL MANUAL 10000-45191

This page intentionally left free

FUEL FILL MANUAL 10000-45191


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45193 Description FUEL FILL MANUAL (WHITE) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

AVM:MOUNT ENGINE/ALTERNATOR. S2 10000-48861


Pos. No. 1 2 003A 4 5 6 6 8 9 Part No. 10000-04350 10000-45773 10000-45777 10000-45844 10000-45232 10000-47056 10000-47056 10000-25870 502-028 Description Spacer 10MM 68MM DIA BEAM AS. - ENG SPACER BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR MOUNT ANTI-VIBRATION BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 WASHER 1/2" ZN 10.9 NUT M12 PLAIN ZN 10.9 Qty 2 1 2 1 4 4 8 4 4 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

BEAM AS. - ENG 10000-45773

This page intentionally left free

BEAM AS. - ENG 10000-45773


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45775 Description BEAM AS - ENG Qty 1 Unit EA From To

BEAM AS - ENG 10000-45775

This page intentionally left free

BEAM AS - ENG 10000-45775


Pos. No. 1 2 002A 3 003B Part No. 10000-56365 10000-45042 10000-45042 504-054 10000-48494 Description BEAM ENGINE INSERT M10 X 1.5 INSERT M10 X 1.5 HANKBUSH M06X1.2MM INSERT THREADED Qty 1 8 8 2 2 Unit EA EA EA EA EA From To

BEAM ENGINE 10000-56365


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 300-079 Description PLATE HR 3000X1250X6MM Qty 0.09 Unit SH From 20100215 To 20110809

BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR 10000-45844

This page intentionally left free

BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR 10000-45844


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45846 Description LEAN 2B - BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR (WHITE) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

LEAN 2B - BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR (WHITE) 10000-45846

This page intentionally left free

LEAN 2B - BEAM ASSEMBLY ALTERNATOR (WHITE) 10000-45846


Pos. No. 1 002A Part No. 10000-56385 10000-45042 Description BEAM ALTERNATOR INSERT M10 X 1.5 Qty 1 4 Unit EA EA From To

BEAM ALTERNATOR 10000-56385


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 300-079 Description PLATE HR 3000X1250X6MM Qty 0.06 Unit SH From 20100215 To 20111108

NUT M12 PLAIN ZN 10.9 502-028

This page intentionally left free

NUT M12 PLAIN ZN 10.9 502-028


Pos. No. XREF XREF Part No. 502-074 502-074 Description NUT PLAIN M12 NUT PLAIN M12 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

S2:AIR CLEANER GROUP GHOST. V01_AIRCLEANER_S2A


Pos. No. A6__ Part No. 10000-01363 Description A6:AIR FILTER. 1103TG1/2/3 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20090806 To 99991231

A6:AIR FILTER. 1103TG1/2/3 10000-01363

This page intentionally left free

A6:AIR FILTER. 1103TG1/2/3 10000-01363


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Part No. 524-049 524-059 160-408 10000-07664 500-221 503-068 503-091 502-066 503-024 Description CLIP JUBILEE 40-60MM JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 7" HOSE AIR FILTER 1103 TURBO SCREW SET M08X30 WASHER PLAIN WASHER M8 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 WASHER PLAIN M8 Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM 524-059

This page intentionally left free

JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM 524-059


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 524-059 Description JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM Qty 1 Unit EA From To

AIR FILTER ASSEMBLY 7" 160-408


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 Part No. 901-047 974-995 10000-05265 10000-00265 10000-05270 10000-05271 Description ELEMENT AIR SLUDGE VALVE COVER mounting band RAIN CAP INDICATOR Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit From To

ELEMENT AIR 901-047


Pos. No. Part No. 10000-51238 Description AIR FILTER Qty Unit From To

WASHER PLAIN 503-068

This page intentionally left free

WASHER PLAIN 503-068


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 503-068 Description WASHER PLAIN 25MM ID Qty 1 Unit EA From To

S2:GUARD GROUP GHOST. V01_GUARDS_S2A


Pos. No. FAN_ SGTF Part No. 10000-46524 10000-45838 Description A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 SGTF:STONE GUARD. S1/S2 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20091119 20090901 To 99991231 99991231

A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 10000-46524

This page intentionally left free

A7:FAN GUARD. 1103/4/G/TG/1/2/3 10000-46524


Pos. No. 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 Part No. 10000-46476 10000-46476 10000-46476 10000-46525 10000-46527 10000-47847 500-219 503-024 503-024 Description BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS PLATE SCREW SET M08X16 WASHER PLAIN M8 WASHER PLAIN M8 Qty 3 5 2 1 1 1 2 2 4 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS 10000-46525

This page intentionally left free

GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS 10000-46525


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-46526 Description GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS (BLACK) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS 10000-46527

This page intentionally left free

GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS 10000-46527


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-46528 Description GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS (BLACK) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PLATE 10000-47847

This page intentionally left free

PLATE 10000-47847
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-47432 Description PLATE (BLACK) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

SGTF:STONE GUARD. S1/S2 10000-45838

This page intentionally left free

SGTF:STONE GUARD. S1/S2 10000-45838


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 Part No. 509-180 10000-45839 10000-45841 10000-45916 10000-04417 Description SCREW No. 8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE GUARD RADIATOR STONE PLATE TRANSITION FLANGE TOP/BOTTOM PLATE TRANSITION FLANGE RHS/LHS BOLT M8X1.25THD 16MM LG ZN Qty 16 1 2 2 6 Unit EA EA EA EA EA From 20090901 20090901 20090901 20090901 20090901 To 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 20110224

SCREW No. 8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE 509-180

This page intentionally left free

SCREW No. 8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE 509-180


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 509-180 Description SCREW MO8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE Qty 1 Unit EA From To

S2:COUPLING GROUP GHOST. V01_COUPLING_S2


Pos. No. A10_ Part No. 10000-47721 Description A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. Qty 1 Unit EA From 20090811 To 99991231

A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. 10000-47721

This page intentionally left free

A10:COUPLING LL1/2000. 10000-47721


Pos. No. 001A 002B 3 3 Part No. 500-112 10000-00532 10000-00533 10000-00533 Description BOLT 3/8UNFX1" 24THD 10.9 P&O SCREW SET M10X35 1.5THD 10.9 P&O WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 2.5TH P&O WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 2.5TH P&O Qty 8 10 10 8 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

S2:BATTERY GROUP GHOST. V01_BATTERY_S2


Pos. No. B1A_ B1A_ B1__ Part No. 10000-46023 10000-46039 10000-47038 Description B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 BATTERY LA 12V 950CCA DRY Qty 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA From 20090901 20090915 20091125 To 99991231 99991231 99991231

B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 10000-46023

This page intentionally left free

B1A:BATT/TRAY/STRAP. S1/S2 10000-46023


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-45830 10000-46024 10000-47056 Description TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY STRAP BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 Qty 1 1 2 Unit EA EA EA From To

TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY 10000-45830

This page intentionally left free

TRAY ASSEMBLY BATTERY 10000-45830


Pos. No. 1 Part No. Description Qty 1 Unit EA From To

B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 10000-46039

This page intentionally left free

B1A:BATT/CABLES. S1/S2 10000-46039


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 10000-45797 10000-45798 Description CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY +ive 500MM CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY -ive 700MM Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

S2:WIRING LOOM GROUP GHOST. V01_WIRING_S2A


Pos. No. 3 Part No. 10000-47625 Description B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20091125 To 20120809

B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 10000-47625

This page intentionally left free

B8:ELECTRICAL. 1103/1104/PWT/GE0 10000-47625


Pos. No. 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 008A 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part No. 10000-45110 917-449 511-017 511-017 10000-45277 10000-21106 10000-48495 10000-48485 10000-45234 502-058 503-084 502-062 503-086 511-018 10000-41134 10000-46479 10000-41134 500-385 503-024 10000-45196 10000-17500 Description HARNESS 1103/1104 PICK-UP MAGNETIC CAT M16 THREAD TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM SENSOR ASSEMBLY ENGINE TEMPERATURE SEAL-O-RING SENSOR ASSEMBLY PRESSURE TRANSMISSION ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY HARNESS AS.-ESTOP LINK NUT M5X0.8 THD WASHER HARD M5 ZN NUT M6x1.00 WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK MOUNT TIE-WRAP BOLT FLANGE HEAD M8X20 MOUNT TIE-WRAP SCREW SET M06X16 HEX FLG WASHER PLAIN M8 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 WASH ZN SHK 5/16" 0.8mm 8.2 15 8.8 Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From 20090817 20100629 20100204 20100204 20100629 20100629 20100629 20100629 20090817 20090817 20090817 20090817 20090817 20090817 20090817 20100204 20100629 20100629 20100629 20100823 20101115 To 99991231 99991231 20120809 20120809 20120809 99991231 99991231 20120809 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 20120809 99991231 20120809 20120809 20120809 20120809 20120809

S2:EXHAUST OPTIONS GROUP GHOST. V01_EXHAUST_S2A


Pos. No. ES1A STUB Part No. 10000-45981 10000-01392 Description ES1A:INDUSTRIAL SILENCER. 3" PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20090819 20090811 To 99991231 99991231

ES1A:INDUSTRIAL SILENCER. 3" 10000-45981

This page intentionally left free

ES1A:INDUSTRIAL SILENCER. 3" 10000-45981


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 135-056 135-054 130-015 134-032 Description CLAMP U DIA 80 100 HOOP CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP SILENCER REACTIVE 3" REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID Qty 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

CLAMP U DIA 80 100 HOOP 135-056


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 135-056 Description CLAMP U DIA 80 100 HOOP Qty 1 Unit EA From 20050101 To 99991231

CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP 135-054


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 135-054 Description CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP Qty 1 Unit EA From 20050101 To 99991231

SILENCER REACTIVE 3" 130-015

This page intentionally left free

SILENCER REACTIVE 3" 130-015


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-10230 Description SILENCER REACTIVE 3" (ALU) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID 134-032

This page intentionally left free

REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID 134-032


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 134-032 Description REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB 10000-01392

This page intentionally left free

PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB 10000-01392


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-04978 Description PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB (ALU) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

S2:LUBE OIL DRAIN GROUP GHOST. V01_LUBEOIL_S2


Pos. No. LV1_ Part No. 10000-45866 Description LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20090907 To 99991231

LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 10000-45866

This page intentionally left free

LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE. S2/S4 10000-45866


Pos. No. 1 002A 3 NOTB Part No. 10000-45837 10000-45869 503-239 10000-47050 Description CAP C/W O-RING ADAPTOR WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 Qty 1 1 2 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 10000-47050

This page intentionally left free

LV1:LUBEOIL D/VALVE KIT. S2/S3/S4 10000-47050


Pos. No. 004B 005B 006B Part No. 10000-45835 10000-45786 10000-45868 Description VALVE BALL HOSE AS. ADAPTOR BULKHEAD Qty 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA From To

S2:COOLANT DRAIN GROUP GHOST. V01_COOLDRAIN_S2


Pos. No. WV1_ Part No. 10000-47737 Description WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20091027 To 99991231

WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 10000-47737

This page intentionally left free

WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE. S1/S2 10000-47737


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 NOTA Part No. 520-011 503-235 10000-45837 503-239 10000-47031 Description ADAPTOR 1/2"BSPX1/4"BSP WASHER CAP C/W O-RING WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 Qty 1 1 1 2 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA From To

WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 10000-47031

This page intentionally left free

WV1:COOLANT D/VALVE KIT. S1/S2/S3/S4 10000-47031


Pos. No. 1 2 3 004A 005A 006A Part No. 10000-45834 10000-46381 10000-47065 10000-47065 10000-45834 10000-46381 Description ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT - 1/2" BSPP BALL VALVE HOSE AS. HOSE AS. ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT - 1/2" BSPP BALL VALVE Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

S2:CONTROL PANEL GROUP GHOST. V01_CONTROL_S2


Pos. No. COND COND MAN_ PNL2 PNL_ PNL_ PNL_ PNL_ Part No. 10000-45275 10000-48464 10000-48462 PWT1.1_PNL_S2 10000-45273 10000-45278 10000-48860 10000-46001 Description B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 280MM MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5 PWT1.1 panel tower PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From 20100629 20100421 20100629 20100629 20100629 20100629 20100823 20100629 To 99991231 20120809 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231

B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 10000-45275

This page intentionally left free

B6:FASTENERS CONDUIT POWER LOOM. S1-S5 10000-45275


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-46476 Description BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 Qty 4 Unit EA From To

CONDUIT ASSEMBLY 280MM 10000-48464


Pos. No. 1 2 2 Part No. 10000-07021 344-008 344-008 Description GLAND SQUARE PVC CONDUIT 4" I.D FLEXIBLE PVC CONDUIT 4" I.D FLEXIBLE PVC Qty 2 0.28 0.28 Unit EA M M From To

MANUAL:STORAGE BOX. S1-S5 10000-48462


Pos. No. 2 Part No. 500-693 Description SCREW SET M06X12mm Qty 4 Unit EA From To

PWT1.1 panel tower PWT1.1_PNL_S2


Pos. No. AVR_ CB_5 CB__ CT_D DR_2 DUCT FILM FILM MNT_ PNL_ Part No. 10000-45071 10000-47419 10000-45274 10000-45303 10000-48519 10000-48498 10000-47532 10000-47405 10000-46086 10000-47272 Description REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T3 200A 3 POLE) FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 200/5A PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR. 1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE. FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS MOUNTING GP-ELEK PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From 20090908 20100622 20100622 20100622 20100622 20100622 20091217 20091207 20090908 20100622 To 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 20110912 99991231 20110912 99991231 99991231

REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) 10000-45071

This page intentionally left free

REGULATOR GP(AVR 250) 10000-45071


Pos. No. 1 2 3 Part No. 10000-12943 10000-26781 503-084 Description AVR R250 LEROY SOMER SCREW PAN HEAD M05X30 WASHER HARD M5 ZN Qty 1 4 4 Unit EA EA EA From To

BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T3 200A 3 POLE) 10000-47419

This page intentionally left free

BREAKER GP-CIRCUIT (MCCB T3 200A 3 POLE) 10000-47419


Pos. No. 1 2 3 004A 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Part No. 690-004 500-215 10000-47292 10000-47273 10000-47380 10000-48473 503-088 500-214 502-066 503-024 500-064 503-086 Description STAND-OFF INSUL.HEX M6 SCREW SET M06X16 BRACKET AS TERMINAL KIT (T3 MCCB) BAR BREAKER AS (MCCB T2 200A 3P) WASHER SHAKEPROOF M06 BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 WASHER PLAIN M8 SCREW SET M08X25MM WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN Qty 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 4 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

BRACKET AS 10000-47292

This page intentionally left free

BRACKET AS 10000-47292
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-47294 Description BRACKET AS (WHITE) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

BRACKET AS (WHITE) 10000-47294

This page intentionally left free

BRACKET AS (WHITE) 10000-47294


Pos. No. 1 2 2 SH01 Part No. 10000-47296 917-375 10000-05176 302-038 Description BRACKET (WHITE) AVK INSERT M08 (GRIP RANGE 0.7-3.8MM) AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) PLATE GALV 3250X1500X1MM Qty 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA From To

0.125 SH

BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 500-214

This page intentionally left free

BOLT ZN M6x1 10mm HEX 8.8 500-214


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 500-214 Description SCREW SET M06X10 Qty 1 Unit EA From To

FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) 10000-45274

This page intentionally left free

FIXING GP (MCCB/MCB) 10000-45274


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 500-693 Description SCREW SET M06X12mm Qty 4 Unit EA From To

CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 200/5A 10000-45303

This page intentionally left free

CT:MOUNTING TRANSFORMER. 200/5A 10000-45303


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 10000-45311 511-018 Description TRANSFORMER CURRENT 200/5A RATIO TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK Qty 1 2 Unit EA EA From To

PWT1.1+/PWT2.1:MOUNTING DOOR. 10000-48519


Pos. No. 1 002A Part No. 10000-48520 10000-45196 Description DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

DOOR ASSEMBLY PANEL 10000-48520


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Part No. 530-063 917-992 606-158 531-205 10000-00718 10000-48521 532-010 Description HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON N/C Contact ZBE-102 LOCK KIT C/W KEY GROMMET PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR FOAM SEALING 12MMX3MM Qty 2 1 1 1 2 1 2.57 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA M From To

HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS 530-063

This page intentionally left free

HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS 530-063


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 530-063 Description HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS Qty 1 Unit EA From To

N/C Contact ZBE-102 606-158

This page intentionally left free

N/C Contact ZBE-102 606-158


Pos. No. XREF XREF Part No. 606-158 606-158 Description SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC SCREW TERMINAL SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC SCREW TERMINAL Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR 10000-48521


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-48448 Description PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (WHITE) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PANEL ASSEMBLY DOOR (WHITE) 10000-48448


Pos. No. 1 2 003A Part No. 10000-46083 10000-48522 10000-45181 Description BRACKET EARTH PANEL DOOR BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 Qty 1 1 1 Unit EA EA EA From To

1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE. 10000-48498

This page intentionally left free

1002T/PWT:MOUNTING ASSEMBLY DUCT WIRE. 10000-48498


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 500-704 503-084 10000-28939 10000-21405 Description SCREW M5X12 PAN HEAD ZINC PLT (PHILIPS) WASHER HARD M5 ZN DUCT-WIRE DUCT WIRE C/W COVER Qty 5 5 0.17 0.42 Unit EA EA M M From To

FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) 10000-47532

This page intentionally left free

FILM GP - CONTROLLER (POWER WIZARD) 10000-47532


Pos. No. 001A Part No. 10000-47059 Description FILM - FGW 46X 17.94 Qty 1 Unit EA From To

DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS 10000-47405

This page intentionally left free

DECAL:CONTROL PANEL INDENTS 10000-47405


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-47046 Description FILM Qty 1 Unit EA From To

MOUNTING GP-ELEK 10000-46086

This page intentionally left free

MOUNTING GP-ELEK 10000-46086


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Part No. 511-017 10000-07490 503-083 502-060 917-534 503-079 503-086 Description TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM MOUNT HARNESS TIE WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 NUT NYLOC M06 SCREW PAN HEAD M4X8 (PHILIPS DRIVE) WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN Qty 2 2 1 6 1 1 6 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

WASHER PLAIN M4 ZN 503-079


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 503-079 Description WASHER PLAIN M04 Qty 1 Unit EA From 20011114 To 99991231

PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. 10000-47272

This page intentionally left free

PWT1.1:PANEL ASSEMBLY. 10000-47272


Pos. No. 1 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 014B Part No. 511-017 511-017 630-073 506-001 630-476 10000-47282 10000-47546 10000-46970 10000-45320 500-701 500-706 503-083 503-083 500-693 10000-45196 Description TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM RELAY 12VCO IMO SRJH-1C-C1S RIVET SNAP GLOW PLUG HELPER RELAY12V 100A PANEL AS CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) MOUNT-HARNESS GROMMET-BLANKING SCREW M4x12 SCREW-MACHINE M6X1.0 THD X 12 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 SCREW SET M06X12mm BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 Qty 8 10 2 4 1 1 1 8 8 3 2 2 3 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From To

RIVET SNAP 506-001

This page intentionally left free

RIVET SNAP 506-001


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 506-001 Description RIVET SNAP SR 4100 B Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PANEL AS 10000-47282

This page intentionally left free

PANEL AS 10000-47282
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-46896 Description PANEL AS Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PANEL AS 10000-46896

This page intentionally left free

PANEL AS 10000-46896
Pos. No. 3 3 003A 4 4 5 5 005A 6 6 6 SH01 Part No. 917-447 917-447 10000-45181 10000-05176 917-447 10000-05176 10000-05176 10000-45181 504-007 504-007 504-007 Description INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 INSERT AVK M6 ZN INSERT AVK M6 ZN INSERT AVK M6 ZN Qty 6 11 2 11 11 11 10 2 19 17 15 0.5 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA SH From To

CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 10000-47546

This page intentionally left free

CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 10000-47546


Pos. No. 1 002A Part No. 10000-47340 10000-46956 Description TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) HARNESS AS.(AUTOSTART) Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From To

TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 10000-47340

This page intentionally left free

TERMINAL GP-ELECTRONIC (PWT1.1) 10000-47340


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part No. 660-096 664-005 917-120 660-075 MDC7046 10000-13610 10000-13610 10000-13611 10000-13611 10000-13590 10000-32044 10000-45246 10000-47302 10000-47303 10000-47054 10000-12353 10000-45187 10000-45188 10000-45189 513-019 616-002 Description RESISTOR 120 OHM 0.33W DIODE IN4007 1A GP SI 100 PER BOX TERMINAL LINK 2.5MM 2-WAY RESISTOR WW 6WO 5% 51R COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS COVER END 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS COVER END 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM EARTH COVER-END (4MM 3 TERMINALS) BLOCK-TERMINAL TERMINAL-BLOCK (2.5MM 4 TERMINALS) TERMINAL-BLOCK (4MM 3 TERMINALS) TERMINAL-IDENT KIT (PWT 1.1) CIRCUIT BREAKER 25A 1 POLE MCB CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 2A) CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 6A) CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 16A) DIN RAIL OMEGA 35X7.5 AM1-DP200 INSULATOR BUSBAR 1M Qty 1 1 2 1 1 14 15 2 3 2 1 4 2 2 1 2 3 1 1 0.39 0.05 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA M M From To

COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY MDC7046

This page intentionally left free

COPPER BUS-BAR 3-WAY MDC7046


Pos. No. SH01 Part No. 331-001 Description SHEET COPPER 4'X2'X16SWG Qty Unit From 20040217 To 20110921

0.193 KG

PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 10000-45273

This page intentionally left free

PANEL:MOUNT CLOSING PLATE. S1-S5 10000-45273


Pos. No. 1 2 Part No. 10000-45011 500-693 Description PLATE CLOSING SCREW SET M06X12mm Qty 1 2 Unit EA EA From To

PLATE CLOSING 10000-45011

This page intentionally left free

PLATE CLOSING 10000-45011


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-45013 Description Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (WHITE) Qty 1 Unit EA From To

Lean 2B - PLATE CLOSING (WHITE) 10000-45013


Pos. No. SH01 Part No. 300-315 Description STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 Qty Unit From 20090922 To 99991231

0.028 SH

PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 10000-45278

This page intentionally left free

PANEL:MOUNT TERMINAL EARTH. S1-S5 10000-45278


Pos. No. 001A NOTB Part No. 10000-45196 10000-48932 Description BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH) Qty 2 1 Unit EA EA From To

KIT - TERMINAL (EARTH) 10000-48932


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 Part No. 10000-45264 503-018 502-385 501-401 Description TERMINAL REV02 WASHER PLAIN M10 ZN NUT M10 BOLT M10 30MM Qty 1 2 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

MOUNTING-STRAP-CABLE 10000-48860
Pos. No. 1 Part No. 511-018 Description TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK Qty 1 Unit EA From 20100801 To 99991231

B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 10000-46001

This page intentionally left free

B4:FASTENERS PANEL. S1-S5 10000-46001


Pos. No. 1 Part No. 10000-47056 Description BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 Qty 4 Unit EA From To

GENSET:MISCELLANEOUS GROUP GHOST. V01_MISCELLANEOUS


Pos. No. 100 Part No. MGS4805 Description DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. Qty 1 Unit EA From To

DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. MGS4805

This page intentionally left free

DEFAULT & NON-ALLOCATED PARTS. MGS4805


Pos. No. 1 Part No. MGS4805_PEP Description PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. Qty 1 Unit EA From To

PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. MGS4805_PEP

This page intentionally left free

PEP:ANTI-FREEZE/OIL. MGS4805_PEP
Pos. No. 14 14 Part No. 10000-16840 10000-16840 Description OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 CI-4 OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 CI-4 Qty 6.4 8.3 Unit L L From To

GENSET:DOCUMENTATION GROUP GHOST. V01_DOCUMENTATION


Pos. No. 27 Part No. MGS4661 Description MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. Qty 1 Unit EA From 20020524 To 99991231

MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. MGS4661

This page intentionally left free

MANUALS/WARRANTY:400/PEP/1300. MGS4661
Pos. No. 1 4 14 14 Part No. MGS4661_TABLE1 MGS4661_TABLE3 531-015 531-015 Description 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM. LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) Qty 1 1 2 1 Unit EA EA EA EA From To

400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. MGS4661_TABLE1


Pos. No. 1 Part No. Description Qty 1 Unit EA From To MGS4661_TABLE1_FG 400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. W

400/PEP/1300/PES/PEST:OPERATORS MANUAL. MGS4661_TABLE1_FGW


Pos. No. 27 Part No. 10000-46418 Description MAN OPERATOR FGW ENGLISH Qty 1 Unit EA From To

BRAZIL:PRE-DELIVERY INSPECTION FORM. MGS4661_TABLE3


Pos. No. 7 Part No. 10000-05006 Description ENG USER HANDBOOK VISTA 1103 ENGLISH Qty 1 Unit EA From To

1100 GENSET:LABELS GROUP GHOST. V01_LABELS_1100


Pos. No. OPEN OPEN Part No. 10000-47653 10000-47619 Description OPEN:DECALS BRAND FGW. S1-S5 OPEN:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20091209 20091210 To 99991231 99991231

OPEN:DECALS BRAND FGW. S1-S5 10000-47653

This page intentionally left free

OPEN:DECALS BRAND FGW. S1-S5 10000-47653


Pos. No. 001A 3 Part No. 10000-47027 10000-47657 Description DECAL LOGO 'FGW' 160X405MM OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL FGW. S1-S5 Qty 1 1 Unit EA EA From 20100204 20091208 To 99991231 99991231

OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL FGW. S1-S5 10000-47657

This page intentionally left free

OPEN/CAE:DECALS MODEL FGW. S1-S5 10000-47657


Pos. No. 8 8 Part No. 10000-46978 10000-46978 Description DECAL 'P65-1' BLUE TEXT 50MM HIGH DECAL 'P65-1' BLUE TEXT 50MM HIGH Qty 2 1 Unit EA EA From To

OPEN:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 10000-47619

This page intentionally left free

OPEN:DECALS HAZARD. S1-S3 10000-47619


Pos. No. 1 2 3 4 5 006A 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 017C 19 22 23 24 025H 29 Part No. 10000-07832 10000-07829 560-536 560-464 561-052 10000-01037 10000-07842 10000-21460 560-487 10000-01042 10000-01043 560-529 560-463 560-468 561-318 560-422 560-419 560-396 10000-37029 560-768 10000-50480 Description L4LABEL WARNING HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE LABEL HOT SURFACE LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE LABEL EARTH LABEL ELECTRONIC HAZARD LABEL AUTO ENGINE START LABEL SYMBOL CENTER OF GRAVITY LABEL WARNING CRUSH/FALLING OBJECT LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(4-POINT) LABEL SYMBOL LIFT LABEL INFORMATION OIL DRAIN LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE LABEL "MADE IN THE UK" BLACK TEXT LABEL INFO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE LABEL INFO DIESEL FUEL FILL LABEL INFO DO NOT LIFT FILM-JACKING POINT LABEL LEROY SOMER ALTERNATOR - FG WILSON LOGO FILM-WARN (UNIVERSAL) Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 Unit EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA EA From 20100823 20100823 20091210 20091210 20091210 20091210 20100204 20091210 20100204 20100204 20100204 20100204 20091210 20091210 20100204 20091210 20091210 20100204 20100204 20091210 20101115 To 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 20120704 99991231 20120704 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 99991231 20120621 20120621 99991231 99991231 20120426 20120704

LABEL EXTENDED LIFE COOLANT 560-536


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 560-536 Description LABEL ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL Qty 1 Unit EA From 20030320 To 99991231

LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN 560-464

This page intentionally left free

LABEL INFORMATION COOLANT DRAIN 560-464


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 560-464 Description LABEL INFO COOLANT DRAIN Qty 1 Unit EA From To

LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 561-052

This page intentionally left free

LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 561-052


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 561-052 Description LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE Qty 1 Unit EA From To

LABEL SYMBOL LIFT 560-529


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 560-529 Description LABEL SYMBOL LIFT Qty 1 Unit EA From 20011213 To 99991231

LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE 560-468


Pos. No. XREF Part No. 560-468 Description LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE Qty 1 Unit EA From 20011213 To 99991231

Index

Description CAMSHAFT, CON ROD, CONNECTION, CRANKSHAFT, CYLINDER BLOCK, CYLINDER HEAD, CYLINDER HEAD COVER, FLYWHEEL, FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY, FUEL FILTER HEAD, FUEL INJECTION PUMP, IDLER GEAR, INJECTOR NOZZLE HOLDER, OIL COOLER, PIPE BREATHER, PIPE - FILTER TO PUMP, PISTON, TIMINGGEAR COVER, TUBE, TURBO FEED PIPE, WATER PUMP, BEARING CAP, BUSH, CAP, FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE, GUDGEON PIN, ROCKER SHAFT, THERMOSTAT, WATER PUMP COVER, FUEL FILTER ELEMENT, O RING, ROCKER ARM, PAD, MAIN SHELL BEARING, SPACER, MOUNTING, OIL FILLER CAP, LEAFLET, BEARING, PISTON RING AIR FILTER FUEL FILTER HOODING BOLTS CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY CON ROD ASSEMBLY PISTON AND RING KIT PISTON AND RING KIT MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S MAIN BEARING KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S BIG END BRG KIT - U/S PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE PISTON RING KIT - OVERSIZE THRUST WASHER THRUST WASHER ADAPTOR ADAPTOR 1/2"BSPX1/4"BSP ADAPTOR BULKHEAD 1/2" BSPT 1/2" BSPP ALTERNATOR ALTERNATOR BRACKET ALTERNATOR PULLEY

Part No.

Page 160, 327, 75, 26, 56, 152, 166, 173, 177, 44, 40, 62, 133, 113, 240, 248, 86, 102, 194, 92, 146, 139, 244, 50, 198, 126, 218, 168, 246, 68, 28, 241, 70, 303, 45, 239, 135, 242, 46, 72, 29, 30, 31, 33, 52, 34, 35, 421

Description AVR R250 LEROY SOMER BLANKING PLATE BOLT FLANGE HEAD M6X20 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 BRACKET BRACKET BRACKET (WHITE) BRACKET EARTH CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY +ive 500MM CAMSHAFT CAMSHAFT CAP C/W O-RING CLAMP U DIA 80 100 HOOP

Part No. 10000-12943 915-775 10000-46476 10000-47056 10000-00060 10000-00061 10000-47296 10000-46083 10000-45797 10000-00679 10000-10840 10000-45837 135-056 524-049 915-736 10000-00678 10000-00549 10000-00698 982-652 915-808 10000-47046 10000-10847 10000-45193 10000-00082 10000-00071 10000-07021 998-699 10000-46526 10000-46528 10000-45110 530-063 915-728 10000-00687 10000-48979 10000-07832 915-772 10000-52706

Page 384 154, 40, 27, 24 332, 379 438, 348, 308 98 257 390 404 352 74 74 369, 374 359 271, 323 79 163 224 228 180 119 410 108 307 245 81, 209 380 251 334 336 355 400 96 156 192 456 254 124

10000-51238 10000-51233 954-002 915-809 915-810 915-811 915-813 915-814 10000-04146 10000-04147 10000-45535 10000-47235 10000-52723 10000-44968 10000-46751 10000-46750 10000-00268 10000-00267 904-053 929-090 10000-00697 520-011 10000-45834 10000-18159 915-807 915-735

327 160 16 54, 24 54, 24 54, 24 54, 24 54, 24 48, 24 48, 24 44, 29 44, 29 44, 29 44, 29 44, 29 44, 29 50, 33 50, 33 44, 29 44, 29 148 374 376 183 185 187

CLIP JUBILEE 40-60MM CRANKSHAFT GEAR CRANKSHAFT PULLEY EXHAUST MANIFOLD EXHAUST OUTLET ELBOW EXTENSION FAN DRIVE HOUSING FILM FLYWHEEL HOUSING FUEL FILL MANUAL (WHITE) FUEL INJ PUMP RETURN PIPE GASKET - CYLINDER HEAD GLAND SQUARE PVC GLOWPLUG GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN LHS (BLACK) GUARD ASSEMBLY FAN RHS (BLACK) HARNESS 1103/1104 HINGE PANEL C/W NUTS AND WASHERS HOSE HOSE - COOLANT IDLER GEAR L4LABEL WARNING HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE LIFTING BRACKET NUT

Index

Description OIL PUMP PEDESTAL ASSEMBLY RADIATOR PIPE - AIR PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 1 CYL PIPE - OIL SUCTION PIPE - TURBO OIL DRAIN PIPE ASSEMBLY STUB (ALU) PLATE PLATE (BLACK) PLATE HR 3000X1250X6MM PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG 1BSP PUSH ROD RADIATOR ASSY RESISTOR 120 OHM 0.33W RUBBER SCREW SCREW M5X12 PAN HEAD ZINC PLT (PHILIPS)

Part No. 10000-00551 10000-00345 10000-00692 10000-00689 10000-00084 932-310 10000-00693 10000-04978 915-770 10000-47432 300-079 990-660 929-424 915-720 915-755 986-985 915-756 522-085 907-003 10000-00429 660-096 954-079 987-582 500-704

Page 204 283 222 88 104 128 220 366 236 338 313, 318 94 106, 62 141 260 262, 40, 27, 24 265, 62 297, 299 77 281 425 16 201, 40, 27, 24 406 342 394, 381, 429, 415 58, 24 362 301, 297 308 386 116 273 122 226 238 435 412, 415, 355

Description TIE CABLE 450 X 7.8MM BLACK TIMING CASE TRANSFORMER CURRENT 200/5A RATIO TURBOCHARGER

Part No. 511-018 10000-07372 10000-45311 10000-06394

Page 436, 396, 355 190 396 214 345 434, 397, 415, 355 452 408 390, 421 390 16 376 163 257 251 352 96 360 380 425 124 124 398 281 128, 233 148 220, 209, 233 236, 209 224, 209 154, 150, 233, 40, 27, 24 233, 122 214, 209 222 192 312, 317, 297 325

BOLT 3/8UNFX1" 24THD 10.9 P&O 500-112 BOLT FLANGE HEAD M10X1.5 DECAL LOGO 'FGW' 160X405MM FILM - FGW 46X 17.94 AVK INSERT M04 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-2MM) AVK INSERT M08 (GRIP RANGE 0.7-3.8MM) AVR BALL VALVE BLOCK BRACKET BUSBAR CABLE ASSEMBLY BATTERY -ive 700MM CAP CLAMP U DIA 66 100 HOOP CONDUIT 4" I.D FLEXIBLE PVC DIODE IN4007 1A GP SI 100 PER BOX DIPSTICK DIPSTICK EMERGENCY STOP PUSHBUTTON EXPANSION BOTTLE GASKET GASKET GASKET GASKET GASKET - EXHAUST MANIFOLD GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD 10000-45196 10000-47027 10000-47059 10000-05176 917-375 922-197 10000-46381 981-247 10000-00062 10000-55656 10000-45798 915-725 135-054 344-008 664-005 10000-52703 10000-00072 917-992 10000-00430 984-292 10000-00695 915-789 984-365 10000-00077 915-792

SCREW MO8 X 1/2" WASHER FACE 509-180 SCREW SET M06X12mm SEAL - REOS HOUSING SILENCER REACTIVE 3" (ALU) SOCKET 1/2" Spacer 10MM 68MM DIA STAND-OFF INSUL.HEX M6 STARTER MOTOR STAY ARM RADIATOR SUMP SUPPORT BRACKET SUPPORT BRACKET TERMINAL REV02 TIE CABLE 200 X 2.9MM 500-693 998-712 10000-10230 523-004 10000-04350 690-004 10000-48830 10000-00292 10000-54817 10000-00701 10000-00115 10000-45264 511-017

GASKET - SUMP GASKET - TURBOCHARGER HOSE HUB INSERT M10 X 1.5 JUBILEE CLIP 70-90MM

10000-00114 995-410 10000-00684 10000-15130 10000-45042 524-059

Index

Description LABEL HOT SURFACE METRIC BOLT MOUNT HARNESS TIE PANEL DOOR PICK-UP MAGNETIC CAT M16 THREAD PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 2 CYL PLUG PLUG RELAY 12VCO IMO SRJH-1C-C1S SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW

Part No. 10000-07829 915-744 10000-07490 10000-48522 917-449 10000-00690 10000-00085 929-276 915-719 630-073 973-664 987-629 973-550 987-621 973-552 909-224

Page 456 58, 24 412 404 355 88 104 122 141 415 98, 196, 156, 137 108 119 204 226, 254, 84 238, 190, 122, 165, 220, 84 384 386 190 260 265, 62 326 348 116, 228 180 228 77 201, 40, 27, 24 374 406, 384, 355 288 369 423 345 146 228 163

Description BRACKET CLIP COVER DOWEL DUCT-WIRE FAN DRIVE PULLEY FAN SHROUD FUEL FILTER BOWL GASKET GASKET - CYL. HEAD COVER GASKET - TIMING CASE COVER HANKBUSH M06X1.2MM HOSE AS. HOSE INLET RADIATOR INJECTOR NOZZLE INSERT M05X0.8 (GRIP RANGE 0.5-3.3MM) ZN KEY LABEL ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL LIFTING BRACKET SWITCH CONTACT BLOCK 1NC SCREW TERMINAL NUT NUT NUT NUT NUT M10 O RING PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL PIPE - FUEL INJ NO 3 CYL PLATE PLATE PLUG SET CYL HEAD RIVET SNAP SR 4100 B SCREW

Part No. 10000-00059 936-017 10000-05265 10000-05651 10000-28939 987-163 10000-00431 10000-06421 915-790 10000-00105 915-783 504-054 10000-47065 342-257 10000-02563 917-447 929-511 560-536 915-776 606-158 986-013 995-388 930-536 929-286 502-385 902-104 10000-00691 10000-00086 10000-48980 10000-07373 929-400 506-001 909-222

Page 238 98 326 108 406 119 281 248 220, 209, 233 133, 209 198, 233 312 376 275, 277 92 421 75, 192 457 254 402 116, 228, 185 126 180, 185 244, 246 435, 271 122, 233 88 104 192 192 268, 62 417 128, 148, 171, 175, 84, 100, 243, 185 148 154, 236, 122, 40, 27, 24 185 224

SCREW PAN HEAD M05X30 SCREW SET M06X16 SEAL - FRONT END OIL SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SLUDGE VALVE STRAP STUD STUD SUPPORT BRACKET TAPPET WASHER WASHER WASHER HARD M5 ZN WASHER PLAIN M10 ADAPTOR HARNESS AS.(AUTOSTART) SCREW SET M10X35 1.5THD 10.9 P&O ADAPTOR ADAPTOR BOLT

10000-26781 500-215 10000-04364 915-704 915-705 974-995 10000-46024 973-851 988-582 10000-02833 10000-12163 997-128 503-235 503-084 503-018 10000-45869 10000-46956 10000-00532 10000-00671 10000-00683 909-264

SCREW SCREW

973-288 987-608

SCREW SCREW

987-620 915-750

Index

Description SCREW SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SMALL END BUSH SOCKET 1 1/2BSP SOLENOID STARTER RING GEAR STUD TERMINAL TERMINAL LINK 2.5MM 2-WAY TERMINAL PLATE THERMOSTAT VALVE SEAT INSERT WASHER HARD 11MMID 21MMOD 2.5TH P&O WASHER M20 ZN 10.9 WASHER SHAKEPROOF M04 BOSS-GROUND M10 X 1.5 SPACER INSERT THREADED BELT BOLT BOLT M10 30MM CIRCLIP CLIP CON ROD BOLT DUCT WIRE C/W COVER ELBOW FILLER CAP FUEL FILTER GASKET GASKET GLOW PLUG HELPER RELAY12V 100A HOSE - COOLANT HOSE AIR FILTER 1103 TURBO HOSE CLIP LABEL INFO COOLANT DRAIN LOCK KIT C/W KEY mounting band NUT NUT NYLOC M06

Part No. 10000-00110 915-703 915-709 915-732 523-013 996-622 930-775 10000-52718 10000-02401 917-120 954-045 998-698 10000-17034 10000-00533 503-239 503-083 10000-45181 10000-45777 10000-48494 981-209 909-251 501-401 981-980 934-175 915-747 10000-21405 10000-00699 10000-00432 10000-06412 10000-00667 10000-52701 630-476 10000-00688 10000-07664 10000-02781 560-464 531-205 10000-00265 929-518 502-060

Page 257 139 166 26, 56, 35 297 86, 102 113 214, 224 251 425 16 173 62 345 369, 374 412, 415 404, 421, 297 308 312 119 111 435 50, 32 88, 104 26, 56, 35 406 224 281 248 146 168 415 156 323 222 459 398 326 214, 224, 228 412

Description OLIVE PIPE-FUEL PLUG PLUG REDUCER 3"OD-2 1/2"ID RESISTOR WW 6WO 5% 51R SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW SEAL - INJECTOR SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SEAL - THERMOSTAT HOUSING SEAL - WATER OUTLET SENSOR ASSEMBLY ENGINE TEMPERATURE SOCKET 1"BSP SURGE SUPPRESSOR TERMINAL KIT (T3 MCCB) VALVE BALL BAR BOLT M8X1.25THD 16MM LG ZN CAMSHAFT GEAR CLIP DE TERMINAL BOX DRAIN PLUG FUEL GAUGE FUEL INJECTION PUMP GEAR GASKET - EXHAUST GASKET - EXHAUST OUTLET GASKET - IND MANIFOLD GASKET - TIMING CASE GASKET - TIMING CASE GROMMET

Part No. 929-739 10000-48851 915-716 915-757 134-032 660-075 987-631 10000-42617 934-092 987-609 973-991 994-151 909-221 10000-00111 10000-00097 986-164 10000-00096 10000-01166 915-710 936-016 915-706 10000-45277 523-006 922-231 10000-47273 10000-45835 10000-47380 10000-04417 915-738 10000-00064 954-034 10000-06422 10000-45230 915-737 10000-00694 10000-00091 10000-00092 10000-05411 915-773 10000-00718

Page 244, 246 293 68 150 364 425 108 133 185 190, 150, 222 192 220 228 257 92 86, 233 102 139 166 177, 209 173 355 297 16 386 371 386 340 192 244 16 248 293 84, 100 224 214, 228 222, 209 190 233 398

Index

Description HEATSHIELD HOSE 850mm INJECTOR WASHER JUBILEE CLIP 50-70MM

Part No. 10000-10846 10000-00433 988-957 524-061

Page 228 281 92, 209 279 461 308 257 133 108 326 137 168 196, 122, 167 412 332, 285 323, 271 146 150 355 62 111 44, 29 371 218 240 386 137 293 245 111 233 168, 233 156 281 326 90 421 185 16 133

Description SCREW SEAL SEAL SEAL - O RING SENSOR ASSEMBLY PRESSURE TRANSMISSION STUD TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS VALVE GUIDE WASHER PLAIN 25MM ID WASHER PLAIN M04 WASHER PLAIN 5/16" WASHER THRUST LABEL EARTH ADAPTOR BULKHEAD ADAPTOR ASSEMBLY BANJO BOLT CLIP COVER COVER END 2.5MM 4 TERMINALS DRAIN PLUG

Part No. 10000-00680 987-896 10000-06288 10000-06423 10000-48495 988-575 10000-13610 994-275 503-068 503-079 503-024 904-016 10000-01037 10000-45868 10000-48485 10000-00052 994-167 10000-45267 10000-13611 10000-04150

Page 214 108 144 248 355 228 425 62 329 413 290 44, 29 456 371 355 245 156, 137 293 425 240 449 271 398 456 62, 40, 28 90 167 133 243 247 137 40, 28 84, 100 192 323 412, 355, 386 386 40, 28 293

LABEL RATING BLANK ULTRAPLATE 561-052 MOUNT ANTI-VIBRATION NUT PLATE PLUG RAIN CAP SCREW SCREW SCREW SCREW PAN HEAD M4X8 (PHILIPS DRIVE) SCREW SET M08X16 SCREW SET M08X30 SEAL - O RING SEAL - O RING SEAL-O-RING VALVE SEAT INSERT WASHER WASHER THRUST HOSE AS. BANJO BOLT BOWL BREAKER AS (MCCB T2 200A 3P) CLIP HOSE 2481863 CLIP PINE TREE CONNECTION DOWEL GASKET - TIMING CASE GASKET - WATER PUMP HOSE CLIP HOSE CLIP INDICATOR INJECTOR CLAMP INSERT AVK M6 ZN LEVER LID SCREW 10000-45232 994-161 10000-49441 987-015 10000-05270 987-589 10000-05535 987-601 917-534 500-219 500-221 915-279 915-707 10000-21106 10000-15372 989-216 904-015 10000-45786 915-751 10000-10839 10000-48473 991-043 10000-45251 915-798 10000-00073 915-774 915-785 930-409 10000-00434 10000-05271 915-797 504-007 934-339 954-036 934-079

ENG USER HANDBOOK VISTA 1103 10000-05006 ENGLISH FAN PUSHER 18" FOAM SEALING 12MMX3MM LABEL ELECTRONIC HAZARD PLUG SCREW SCREW SEAL - O RING SPACER STUD SUPPORT BRACKET THIMBLE WASHER WASHER WASHER M8 WASHER PLAIN M06 ZN WASHER SHAKEPROOF M06 BOLT BOLT FLANGE HEAD 127-293 532-010 10000-07842 986-983 915-699 994-963 10000-00098 10000-00112 10000-48981 981-661 988-763 915-702 989-232 503-091 503-086 503-088 909-262 10000-45171

Index

Description SCREW SET M06X10 BRACKET BRIDGE PIECE DECAL 'P65-1' BLUE TEXT 50MM HIGH HOSE LABEL AUTO ENGINE START MOUNT-HARNESS N.D.E TERMINAL BOX NUT NUT NUT M8 PLAIN ZN 10.9 PIN PLUG SCREW TERMINAL BLOCK 2.5MM EARTH WASHER WASHER WASHER 1/2" ZN 10.9 HARNESS AS.-ESTOP LINK BEAM RHS CAMSHAFT BUSH COVER-END (4MM 3 TERMINALS) DOWEL GROMMET-BLANKING LABEL SYMBOL CENTER OF GRAVITY MOUNTING ASSEMBLY TE-2634C208 NUT M5X0.8 THD SCREW SCREW SCREW SPRING THRUST WASHER WASHER BEAM LHS BLOCK-TERMINAL CYLINDER HEAD BOLT GASKET - OIL FILTER HEAD LABEL WARNING CRUSH/FALLING OBJECT

Part No. 500-214 915-778 915-777 10000-46978 10000-07370 10000-21460 10000-46970 954-035 973-827 973-548 502-066 929-506 909-324 909-220 10000-13590 973-854 915-686 10000-25870 10000-45234 10000-56387 10000-48373 10000-32044 915-754 10000-45320 560-487 10000-00346 502-058 994-255 987-571 915-698 994-248 915-734 934-893 10000-56388 10000-45246 998-706 915-793 10000-01042

Page 392 84 122, 24 454 137 456 415 16 70, 72 247, 84 323, 386 192 62 167 425 185 218 308 355 303 40, 28 425 62 415 456 271 355 70, 72 122, 24 185 137 192 245 303 425 62 233 456

Description N.D.E BRACKET PLUG ROCKER SHAFT SPRING SCREW SCREW M4x12 SEAL - O RING CORNER PLATE CYLINDER HEAD BOLT LABEL LIFTING (2-TON)(4-POINT) NUT M6x1.00 PLATE TANK SCREW SET M08X25MM SCREW-MACHINE M6X1.0 THD X 12 SPACER TERMINAL-BLOCK (2.5MM 4 TERMINALS) BOLTS INTAKE VALVE LABEL SYMBOL LIFT NUT NYLOC M10 PLATE TANK PLUG TERMINAL-BLOCK (4MM 3 TERMINALS) LABEL INFORMATION OIL DRAIN PLATE REAR PLUG SCREW SEAL - VALVE STEM SEAL - VALVE STEM TERMINAL-IDENT KIT (PWT 1.1) WASHER CIRCUIT BREAKER 25A 1 POLE MCB COUPLING (2 1/2" BSP)

Part No. 954-202 915-753 915-742 987-632 500-701 997-125 954-075 998-707 10000-01043 502-062 10000-56389 500-064 500-706 988-228 10000-47302 954-020 998-701 560-529 502-068 10000-56390 902-107 10000-47303 560-463 10000-56425 915-752 10000-00108 916-160 10000-00118 10000-47054 954-049 10000-12353 10000-45177

Page 16 40, 28 66 192 415 135 16 62 456 355 303 386 415 185 425 16 62 462 286 303 40, 28 425 456 303 40, 28 242 62, 211 211, 62 425 16 425 297 16 463 446 355 443 40, 28

COUPLING DISCS SAE 11 1/2 MD35 954-048 LABEL RATING PLATE LAMINATE LOCK KEY PANEL (NON-FGW) MOUNT TIE-WRAP OIL LUBRICATION SAE 15W-40 CI-4 PLUG 560-468 531-015 10000-41134 10000-16840 915-746

Index

Description WASHER BOLT FLANGE HEAD M8X20 BOLT M10 X 20 CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 2A) FAN PLATE TANK PLUG BRACE CIRCLIP CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 6A) SCREW SET M10X40 WATER PIPE AIR EXIT SCREEN

Part No. 915-687 10000-46479 501-393 10000-45187 954-032 10000-56433 934-249 10000-56437 980-189 10000-45188 500-647 10000-00682 954-033

Page 242 355 271 425 16 303 40, 28 303 66 425 271 40, 28 16 425 62 303 40, 27, 24 355 66 456 425 297 40, 27, 24 66 425 456 40, 27, 24 16 66 62 62 16 40, 27, 24 355 62 456 456 16 456

Description WOUND EXCITER ARMATURE N.D.E BEARING 6307 2RSC3 LABEL LEROY SOMER ALTERNATOR - FG WILSON LOGO RUBBER O RING 80X4 BORELLY RING MAN OPERATOR FGW ENGLISH WOUND EXCITER FIELD BOLTS FILM-WARN (UNIVERSAL) WOUND EXCITER FIELD AIR INLET SCREEN PMG1 BATTERY LA 12V 950CCA DRY PLATE GALV 3250X1500X1MM SHEET COPPER 4'X2'X16SWG

Part No. 954-043 954-039 560-768 954-204 954-040 10000-46418 954-042 10000-50480 954-041 954-037 954-054 10000-47038 302-038 331-001

Page 16 16 456 16 16 448 16 456 16 16 16 346 390 427 18, 19, 432 275, 277 320 290

CIRCUIT BREAKER(MCB1POLE 16A) 10000-45189 EXHAUST VALVE PLATE REAR PLUG SCREW SET M06X16 HEX FLG WASHER LABEL "MADE IN THE UK" BLACK TEXT DIN RAIL OMEGA 35X7.5 AM1-DP200 INSERT AVK PLUG SCREW INSULATOR BUSBAR 1M LABEL INFO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE PISTON COOLING JET RODS SCREW VALVE SPRING CAP CAP FIXING SCREW SCREW 998-702 10000-56440 915-717 500-385 915-688 561-318 513-019 10000-07828 915-749 915-700 616-002 560-422 10000-01165 954-188 915-701 998-704 915-762 954-198 987-586

STEEL PLATE HR4P 1500x1.6x2500 300-315 HOSE OUTLET RADIATOR NUT PLAIN M12 WASHER PLAIN M8 342-256 502-074 503-020

WASH ZN SHK 5/16" 0.8mm 8.2 15 10000-17500 8.8 VALVE COLLET LABEL INFO DIESEL FUEL FILL LABEL INFO DO NOT LIFT ROTATING DIODE SUPPORT FILM-JACKING POINT 982-308 560-419 560-396 954-044 10000-37029