Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 827
[…] ployee's exposure that shall not be exceeded during any part of the work day).
712. New York State Regulations
The NYSDEC provides applicable New York State air quality regulations under the New York Codes, Rules and
Regulations, Title 6, Chapter III-Air Resources, Subchapters A (Prevention and Control of Air Contamination
and Air Pollution) and B (Air Quality Classifications System).
713. New York City Regulations
New York City Air Pollution Control Code, Title 24 of the Administrative Code of the City of New York,
Chapter 1, Subchapter 6, Section 24-146, "Preventing Particulate Matter from Becoming Airborne;
Spraying of Asbestos Prohibited; Spraying of Insulating Material and Demolition Regulated," governs
fugitive dust.
Building Code of the City of New York (Local Law No. 76 of 1968 and amendments), Title 27 of the
Administrative Code of the City of New York Chapter 1, Subchapter 15, governs chimneys and gas
vents.
WARNING: These printed materials may be out of date.