Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 7
[…] However, We find none ofthe remaining information you seek to withhold consists ofthe home address, home telephone number, emergency contact information, social security number, of family ‘member information of a peace officer. Therefore, none ofthe remaining information at issue may be withheld under section 552.117(2\2). Some ofthe remaining information is excepted from disclosure under section 552.130 ofthe Government Code. Section $52.130(a) provides the following: Information is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021 if the {information relates to: (1) a motor vehicle operator's or driver's license or permit issued by ‘an agency of this state or another state or country; (2) a motor vehicle ttle or registration issued by an agency of this state of another state or country; oF (3) personal identification document issued by an agency ofthis state or another state or country or local agency authorized to issue ‘an identification document, “as our ratings dispositive, we need not adres the remaining arguments again disclosure of this informa, Peace office” i defined by ante 2.12 ofthe Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, Mr. Les Monte = Page 6 Gov't Code § $52.130(a).