Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 42
[…] injunction. There is no language in the aggravated stalking statute
stating that the order violated must have been issued by a Michigan
court — violations of other state or tribal protection orders may also
constitute aggravated stalking.
 At least one of the actions constituting the offense is in violation of a
condition of probation, parole, pretrial release, or release on bond
pending appeal.
 The person’s conduct includes making one or more credible threats
against the victim, a family member of the victim, or another person
living in the victim’s household. Under MCL 750.411i(1)(b), a
“credible threat” is a “a threat to kill another individual or a threat to
inflict physical injury upon another individual that is made in any
manner or in any context that causes the individual hearing or
receiving the threat to reasonably fear for his or her safety or the safety
of another individual.”
 The offender has been previously convicted of violating either of the
criminal stalking statutes.
*See also In addition to conduct prohibited under the criminal stalking and aggravated
Sections 7.5(B) stalking statutes, a non-domestic stalking PPO may enjoin an individual from
and 9.7-9.8 on