Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 178

PARTS LIST MANUAL

REMANUFACTURED PORTABLE AIR COMPRESSOR


1600H[A][F] TIERS 1, 2 & 3
[A] AFTERCOOLED MODELS
[F] FILTERED MODELS
CATERPILLAR TIER 3

PART NUMBER:

02250209-254 R01
WARRANTY NOTICE
Failure to follow the instructions
and procedures in this manual or,
misuse of this equipment will VOID
its warranty!

KEEP FOR
FUTURE
REFERENCE
COPYRIGHT 2013 SULLAIR

The information in this manual is current


as of its publication date, and applies to:

From remanufacture date


June 2013 through present
This manual only applies to
remanufactured machines.

The Sullair Certified Remanufacturing Program


Thank you for your choice to invest in a quality remanufactured Sullair portable air compressor. Sullair Certified
REMAN is a factory authorized remanufacturing program for Sullair 1600H AF portable air compressors,
featuring genuine OEM parts, and product testing that meets the same high standards as new Sullair portable air
compressors. Sullair Certified REMAN begins with a Sullair used air compressor core that is fully disassembled.
Components are then inspected, cleaned, serviced or replaced. As the REMAN air compressor is assembled,
all parts must meet the same specifications as new.
The Difference Between Remanufactured and Rebuilt
The Sullair REMAN Program is not a repair, refurbish, rebuild or overhaul program where parts and components
are changed only when broken or unusable and may not meet the OEM performance and quality standards.
Sullair remanufactured parts must meet the same tolerances and specifications as brand new genuine Sullair
parts. A Sullair Certified REMAN compressor will perform like new, meeting the tough application demands you
expect from a reliable Sullair portable air compressor.
Your REMAN Compressor
Your fully remanufactured compressor has been disassembled down to its core components, which are
completely cleaned by using the best alternative cleaning methods identified for each component. All items then
receive detailed inspections to establish the criteria for either the replenishment of existing parts or replacement
with new genuine Sullair parts. The remanufacturing assembly process brings the compressor back together to
original technical specifications. The entire remanufactured product is then tested and inspected on multiple points
to the precise technical specifications expected of a Sullair air compressor.

How to identify your remanufactured machine:


In order to properly maintain or service your remanufactured compressor, you will
need to specify your particular model when contacting Sullair Service. For support
services, you will need to supply two identifiers for your compressor - your Serial
Number and the Bill of Materials (BOM).
This information can be found on the machines nameplate. The table below indicates
which type of machine you have based on the BOM number identification.

BOM Number*
02250209-888

Tier 1

02250209-890

Tier 1 w/cold wthr pkg

02250209-889

Tier 2

02250209-891

Tier 2 w/cold wthr pkg

02250207-760,
02250208-630,
02250210-025

Tier 3 SAE

02250208-809,
02250208-810,
02250210-026

Tier 3 SAE w/cold wthr pkg

Nameplate: See Figure 1-1 for the nameplates


location on the compressor.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
PAGE

SECTION

DESCRIPTION

PAGE

SECTION

DESCRIPTION

1.1

PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS

76

1.20

1.2

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS

RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED TIER 2 & 3

10

1.3

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC


BRAKES

80

1.21

FILTER CHECK ORIFICE

82

1.22

OIL FILL

16

1.4

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

84

1.23

22

1.5

INLET VALVE

DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED


- TIER 1

24

1.6

INLET VALVE SUBASSEMBLY

88

1.24

RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED TIER 1

26

1.7

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

92

1.25

FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

32

1.8

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

98

1.26

ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

38

1.9

AIR INLET - TIER 3

104

1.27

BATTERY QUICK-DISCONNECT

40

1.10

SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE TIER 2 & 3

106

1.28

ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY TIER 3

42

1.11

AIR INLET - TIER 1 & 2

110

1.29

INSTRUMENT PANEL - TIER 2 & 3

46

1.12

SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE TIER 1

112

1.30

CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE TIER 2 & 3

48

1.13

EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED &


FILTERED - TIER 3

116

1.31

MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE TIER 2 & 3

50

1.14

EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED &


FILTERED - TIER 1 & 2

120

1.32

CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

52

1.15

COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED TIER 2 & 3

126

1.33

ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

132

1.34

58

1.16

LOUVERS

ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY TIER 1

60

1.17

COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED TIER 1

136

1.35

CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE TIER 1

66

1.18

DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED


- TIER 2 & 3

138

1.36

MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

142

1.37

CONTROL LINES - TIER 1

70

1.19

WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED


FILTERED

146

1.38

ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

152

1.39

CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

TABLE OF CONTENTS (Continued)


PAGE

SECTION

160

1.40

166

1.41

DESCRIPTION

PAGE

SECTION

DESCRIPTION

ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

172

1.42

BLOCK HEATER - TIER 3

DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

174

1.43

BLOCK HEATER - TIER 1 & 2

Parts List

1.1

PROCEDURE FOR ORDERING PARTS

Parts should be ordered from the nearest Sullair Representative or the


Representative from whom the compressor was purchased. If for any reason
parts cannot be obtained in this manner, contact the factory directly at the
address, phone numbers or fax numbers below.
When ordering parts always indicate the Serial Number of the compressor. This
can be obtained from the Bill of Lading for the compressor or from the Serial
Number Plate located on the compressor. See Figure 1-1: Serial Plate/Serial
Number Location.
The genuine Sullair service parts listed meet or exceed the demands of this
compressor. Use of replacement parts other than those approved by Sullair
may lead to hazardous conditions over which Sullair has no control. Such
conditions include, but are not limited to, bodily injury and compressor failure.

Figure 1-1: Serial Plate/ Serial Number Location

SULLAIR
3700 East Michigan Boulevard
Michigan City, Indiana, 46360 U.S.A.
Telephone: 1-219-879-5451

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R00

1.2

KEY

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

ELEMENTS
1

02250051-238

ELEMENT, PRIMARY FOR AIR FILTER NO.

02250051-239

ELEMENT, SECONDARY FOR AIR FILTER NO.

250034-082

ELEMENT, REPLACEMENT FILTER FOR SEPARATOR TANK

250031-850

ELEMENT, FLUID FILTER


KITS

250026-561

KIT, THERMOSTAT REPLACEMENT

02250112-531

KIT, INLET VALVE REPAIR KIT WITH SPRINGINGS

02250056-278

KIT, INLET VALVE REPAIR KIT WITHOUT SPRINGINGS

600893-001

KIT, SHAFT SEAL REPAIR

02250166-771

MANIFOLD REBUILD KIT - DUAL PRESSURE

10

02250166-772

MANIFOLD REBUILD KIT - SINGLE PRESSURE

11

02250166-773

RECIRCULATION SOLENOID REPAIR KIT

12

02250166-774

RUN/START SOLENOID REPAIR KIT

13

02250166-777

HI/LO SOLENOID REPAIR KIT

14

02250141-305

MODULE, AIR FILTER MONITORING

15

02250143-881

MODULE, AIR FILTER MONITORING

16

250018-262

KIT, MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE REPAIR NO.


MISCELLANEOUS

17

02250159-102

SWITCH, REPLACEMENT HIGH TEMPERATURE SHUTDOWN 250 F

18

02250146-682

CONTROL RELAY

19

02250147-476

CONTROL BREAKER 50A

20

02250181-752

FRAME DRAIN HOLE PLUG

21

02250141-442

SENSOR, PRESSURE 225 PSIG 1-5V DC

22

02250161-276

SENSOR, AMBIENT TEMPERATURE

23

02250161-277

SENSOR, DISCHARGE TEMPERATURE

24

02250165-908

SENSOR, ENGINE COOLANT LEVEL

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

1.2

KEY
25

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS

PART NO.
02250141-156

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

SENSOR, FUEL LEVEL


LUBRICATION

26

250030-757

LUBRICANT, AWF FLUID

27

250030-758

LUBRICANT, AWF FLUID

28

02250175-907

ENGINE OIL FILTER

29

02250175-908

FUEL FILTER (PRIMARY)

30

02250171-376

FUEL FILTER (SECONDARY)

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

1.3

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

02250174-140 R09 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

10

1.3

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

02250174-140 R09 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

11

1.3

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

02250174-140 R09 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

12

1.3

KEY

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250044-168

SUPPORT, FRAME SKIRT FRT 900XH-1900

02250044-169

SUPPORT, FRAME SKT REAR 900XH-1900

02250044-991

BAIL,LFT900/350 H1300-1600

02250054-443

AXLE, ELECTRIC BRAKE 77 TRCK X 62S.C

02250058-263

NUT, SHACKLE (DEXTER 6-7)

02250058-267

BOLT, SHACKLE (DEXTER 7-17)

02250095-866

CHAIN, ASSY 3/8 X 48 W/HOOK

02250095-867

COUPLING LINK, SAFETY CHAIN

02250120-356

CABLE, BRK 54 LG 600H-1900

10

02250152-265

TIRE, WHEEL ASSY 16.00*6

11

02250164-422

JACK, ASSY RECTR 750-1600

12

02250167-767

10

CHAIN, TETHER FRAME DRAIN PLUG

13

02250168-795

FRAME,900XH-1900C FULL CONT

14

02250169-024

DRWBR,1300-1900 (B) T3

15

02250173-460

PANEL, SKT SS FRT TRI 900XH-1900

16

02250173-461

PANEL, SKT SS TRI R 900XH-1900

17

02250173-462

PANEL, SKT CS TRI FRT 900XH-1900

18

02250173-463

PANEL, SKT CS TRI R 900XH-1900

19

02250181-753

10

PLUG, 2 X 1-3/16 SS/NITRILE

20

02250186-711

EQUALIZER, RUNNING GEAR

21

02250189-645

SWITCH, BREAKAWAY CABLE ACTUATED

22

02250189-686

SUPPORT, BRACKET BATT BREAKAWAY

23

02250201-360

COUPLING, CHAIN SAFETY

24

40116

BOLT, KEEPER (DEXTER 07-007-00)

25

40117

NUT, KEEPER (DEXTER 06-011-00)

26

41795

LEVER, HANDBRAKE

27

46260

PIN, YOKE

28

46261

EQUALIZER, 5 X 1-1/2 X 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

13

1.3

KEY

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

46262

YOKE, 5/16-24 THRD

30

46264

SPACER, LEVER ASSEMBLY

31

250009-878

ANGLE, HANGER ASSY MOUNTING CS

32

250009-879

ANGLE , HANGER ASSY MOUNTING SS

33

250028-680

ROD, THIRD 5/16-24 X 6 1/2

34

250028-681

SPACER, BREAK LEVER 250P

35

250029-097

EYE, LUNETTE 3 X 60,000# RIGID

36

408300-001

CLAMP, HOSE 9/16ID

37

408300-004

CLAMP, HOSE 7/8I.D.

38

825305-283

24

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

39

825508-262

NUT, HEX LOCKING 1/2-13

40

825906-100

NUT, HEX METRIC M6 X 1.0

41

829106-250

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 2 1/2

42

829108-325

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 3 1/4

43

829112-200

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 2

44

829112-250

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 2 1/2

45

829116-200

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1-8 X 2

46

829306-025

SCREW, SOC ISO 4762 M6 X 25MM

47

829704-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1

48

829705-075

29

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

49

834204-050

SCREW, TC-HEX 1/4-20 X 1/2

50

837808-125

24

WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

51

837812-188

12

WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 3/4

52

837816-250

WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 1

53

838204-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/4

54

838208-112

30

WASHER, PL-B REG PLATED 1/2

55

838212-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLATED 3/4

56

838806-160

WASHER, SPRINGING LOCK-METRIC PLATED M6


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

14

1.3

KEY

FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH ELECTRIC BRAKES

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

868205-195

NUT, HX JAM RH PLATED 5/16-24

58

871025-014

GROMMET, RUBBER 7/8X5/8X1/4

59

875605-075

27

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 5/16-18 X 3/4 ADH

60

875608-050

CAPSCREW, HX GR5 1/2-13 X 1/2 ADH

61

875608-150

22

CAPSCREW, HX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/2 PLT

62

875610-075

16

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 3/4 ADH

NOTES

NOTES:
A1: TORQUE BOLTS TO 483FT/LBS.
A2: TORQUE BOLTS TO 201FT/LBS.
A3: INCLUDED WITH 02250189-645.
REFERENCE SULLAIR FASTENER TORQUE SPEC PE008

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

15

1.4

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

02250209-478 R01 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

16

1.4

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

02250209-478 R01 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

17

1.4

KEY

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250043-375

SUPT, ENG/COMP 1300-1600Q

02250044-615

ADPT, COMPR INLET 8 INL VLV

02250045-626

SA, 8 INLET VALVE

02250048-926

HOSE, RAD LOWER CAT 3406

02250069-226

BUSHING, TAPER LOCK 4040 W/2.75 BORE

02250069-601

COUPLING, DRIVE ACT-6 1350/350

02250117-891

PANEL, HEAT SHIELD

02250128-894

TUBE,RAD UPR 900XH-1900

02250162-249

HOSE,RAD DRAIN-TEE FTG

10

02250164-142

FAN, 49.63 DIA 10 BLD CAT T3

11

02250168-614

HOSE, 3/4 ENG OIL DRAIN

12

02250171-072

SPCR,FAN .25 THK 1600C

13

02250178-231

HOSE, 37FL 3/4-16 X 25.00 LG

14

02250178-401

FTG,HOSE 90DEG BLKHD ELB 1/2

15

02250178-409

FTG,HOSE BLKHD TEE 1/2 37FL

16

02250178-429

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG CS

17

02250178-430

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG SS

18

02250180-501

HOSE,RUB 836-08 91.00 X .75 OD

19

02250180-502

HOSE,RUB 836-08 22.00 X .75 OD

20

02250192-898R

COMPR&PART,DXN255222D161E46LCB

21

02250207-754

ENG,CAT C15 540HP-T3 1600R

22

02250209-969

GSKT,8 AIR INLET VLV W/BOLT CIRCLE

23

40343

CLAMP, HOSE 3

24

40513

CLAMP, HOSE 13/16 TO 1-1/2

25

41079

GASKET, .06 x 10.5ID x 13.25OD

26

43197

CLAMP, HOSE 1/2

27

43258

CONNECTOR, HOSE 5/16HOSE X 1/4NPT

28

47117

VALVE,BALL 1/2NPT
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

18

1.4

KEY

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

222607

WASHER, SNUBBING 1 BOLT

30

250003-159

ADAPTER, E&C SAE1 TO 20S

31

250010-330

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 500 LB. CAPACITY

32

250030-568

SUPT, FRT ENG MNT 3408 DITA

33

250031-046

VALVE, DRAIN 1-1/8-12UNF

34

250034-077

NUT, THIN HEX 3/4-10

35

250040-099

WASHER, .500 HARDENED

36

250040-541

ADPT,SAE O RING 1/2FNPT X 1-1/16 SAE

37

407749

HOSE,RAD UPPER 2-1/2 X 6

38

811504-025

ADAPTER, FEMALE PIPE 1/2 X 1/4

39

821110-300

KEY, SQ CL1 5/8 X 3

40

825512-382

NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/4-10

41

827908-300

32

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 1/2-13 X 3

42

829108-200

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 2

43

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

44

829112-150

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2

45

829112-250

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 2 1/2

46

829116-550

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1-8 X 5 1/2

47

837808-125

36

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

48

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

49

837812-188

10

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/4

50

838212-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/4

51

842315-031

HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT)

52

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

53

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

54

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

55

860508-050

ELBOW, PIPE-90M 1/2 X 1/2

56

867102-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/2 X 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

19

1.4

KEY

ENGINE & COMPRESSOR - TIER 3

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

867308-175

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 1/2-13 X 1 3/4

58

867314-200

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 7/8-9 X 2

59

870108-012

CONN, STR X JIC 1 1/16 X 3/4

60

873812-030

STUD, THRD 3/4-10 X 3 PLT

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

ENGINE OIL DRAIN-TO BALL VALVE AT FRAME.

A2

TO RECEIVER TANK SCAVENGE LINE.

A3

USE EXISTING BOLTS ON ENGINE TO MOUNT HEATSHIELD.

A4

INSTALL TAPER LOCK PER MANUFACTURERS


INSTRUCTIONS PROVIDED WITH PART.

A5

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250.
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 77 FT-LBS.

A6

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 54 FT-LBS.

A7

TO FUEL TANK.

A8

OR APPROVED ALTERNATIVE.

COMPRESSOR SIZE SPECIFIC PARTS


MACHINE SIZE

ENGINE

UNIT

FAN

1600H

02250207-754

02250192-898R SAE

02250164-142

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

20

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

21

1.5

INLET VALVE

02250045-625 R06

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

22

1.5

KEY

INLET VALVE

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

250042-276

HOUSING, BODY 8 INLET VALVE

02250048-491

COVER, ASSEMBLY 8 INLET VALVE

250042-297

PLATE, FLOW CONTROL 8 INLET VALVE

250042-301

COVER, INTER 8 INLET VALVE

250042-299

PISTON, 8 INLET VALVE

250042-384

SPRINGING, COMP. 144 LBS INTER

02250139-188

SHAFT, 8 INLET VALVE

250042-383

SPRINGING, COMP. 109 LBS OUTER

250042-656

SPRINGING, COMP. 2.61 LBS

10

829104-075

CAPSCREW, HX GR5 1/4-20 X 3/4

11

837804-062

WASHER, SPRINGLOCK REG PLTD 1/4

12

826502-426

O-RING, VITON 4 5/8 x 1/4

13

826502-214

O-RING, VITON 1 x 1/8

14

828406-175

18

SCREW, FERRY HD, 3/8 - 16 x 1 3/4 LG

15

866900-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# STL PLT

16

250014-060

ORIFICE, .093 x .125M x .125F

NOTES

NOTES:
1.

SEAL WITH SULLAIR GASKET COMPOUND #5910 COLOR CODE: PURPLE.

2.

TORQUE GRADE 5 BOLTS PER SULLAIR SPEC. 005848 (A00-P-8) CONDITION B.


BOLT SIZE

TORQUE

1/4 - 20

7.0 FT-LBS.

3/8 - 16

27.0 FT-LBS.

1/2 - 13

65.0 FT-LBS.

5/8 - 11

130.0 FT-LBS.

3/4 - 10

230.0 FT LBS.

3.

APPLY ANTI-SEIZE.

4.

LOCK WITH SULLAIR ADHESIVE #5910, COLOR CODE: PURPLE.


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

23

1.6

INLET VALVE SUBASSEMBLY

02250169-842 R04

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

24

1.6

KEY

INLET VALVE SUBASSEMBLY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250045-626

SA, 8 INLET VALVE

02250118-275

HOSE, MP 5/16 X 12LG 37 DEG ST

02250118-585

ORF, .062 .25 FNPT X .25 MNPT

02250120-888

VLV, BLWDN N.C. 8:1 RATIO

02250162-246

HOSE, ASSY 7/16-20 X 15LG

02250179-441

CLP, HOSE 9/16 MED DUTY/GALV

02250179-530

PLUG, OIL FILLER 8VLV 5/16 37 FL

45244

VALVE, INLINE CHECK(1/4NPT)DC

250025-294

ORIFICE, .187 .50M X .50M

10

250034-587

NUT, CAP 37F X .25

11

250040-099

WASHER, .500 HARDENED

12

829708-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/2-13 X 3/4

13

860005-025

ELBOW, 37FL 45M 5/16 X 1/4

14

860008-050

ELBOW, 37FL 45M 1/2 X 1/2

15

860104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

16

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

17

860208-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/2 X 1/2

18

861704-025

TEE, 37FL M BR 1/4 X 1/4

19

861804-025

TEE, 37FL M RN 1/4 X 1/4

20

866408-060

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1/2 X 6

21

867030-020

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 1/2

22

868430-010

TEE, PIPE PLTD 1/4

23

868504-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

24

868902-010

BUSHING, RED HEX PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES


A1: BLOWDOWN VALVE FLOW DIRECTION
A2: CHECK VALVE FLOW DIRECTION
Q1: SEE ASSY DRAWING 02250045-625
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

25

1.7

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

02250209-315 R01S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

26

1.7

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

02250209-315 R01S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

27

1.7

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250043-375

SUPT, ENG/COMP 1300-1600Q

02250044-615

ADPT, COMPR INLET 8 INL VLV

02250045-626

SA, 8 INLET VALVE

02250048-926

HOSE, RAD LOWER CAT 3406

02250069-226

BUSHING, TAPER LOCK 4040 W/2.75 BORE

02250069-601

COUPLING, DRIVE ACT-6 1350/350

02250117-891

PANEL, HEAT SHIELD

02250128-894

TUBE,RAD UPR 900XH-1900

02250162-249

HOSE,RAD DRAIN-TEE FTG

10

02250164-142

FAN, 49.63 DIA 10 BLD CAT T3

11

02250168-614

HOSE, 3/4 ENG OIL DRAIN

12

02250171-072

SPCR,FAN .25 THK 1600C

13

02250178-231

HOSE, 37FL 3/4-16 X 25.00 LG

14

02250178-401

FTG,HOSE 90DEG BLKHD ELB 1/2

15

02250178-409

FTG,HOSE BLKHD TEE 1/2 37FL

16

02250178-429

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG CS

17

02250178-430

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG SS

18

02250180-501

HOSE,RUB 836-08 91.00 X .75 OD

19

02250180-502

HOSE,RUB 836-08 22.00 X .75 OD

20

02250192-898R

COMPR&PART,DXN255222D161E46LCB

21

02250207-907

ENG,CAT T1 REMANUFACTURED

22

02250209-969

GSKT,8 AIR INLET VLV W/BOLT CIRCLE

23

40343

CLAMP, HOSE 3

24

40513

CLAMP, HOSE 13/16 TO 1-1/2

25

41063

DRAINCOCK, 1/2

26

41079

GASKET, .06 x 10.5ID x 13.25OD

27

43197

CLAMP, HOSE 1/2

28

43258

CONNECTOR, HOSE 5/16HOSE X 1/4NPT


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

28

1.7

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

47117

VALVE,BALL 1/2NPT

30

222607

WASHER, SNUBBING 1 BOLT

31

250003-159

ADAPTER, E&C SAE1 TO 20S

32

250010-330

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 500 LB. CAPACITY

33

250030-568

SUPT, FRT ENG MNT 3408 DITA

34

250031-046

VALVE, DRAIN 1-1/8-12UNF

35

250034-077

NUT, THIN HEX 3/4-10

36

250040-099

WASHER, .500 HARDENED

37

250040-541

ADPT,SAE O RING 1/2FNPT X 1-1/16 SAE

38

407749

HOSE,RAD UPPER 2-1/2 X 6

39

821110-300

KEY, SQ CL1 5/8 X 3

40

825512-382

NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/4-10

41

827908-300

32

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 1/2-13 X 3

42

829108-200

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 2

43

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

44

829112-150

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2

45

829112-250

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 2 1/2

46

829116-550

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1-8 X 5 1/2

47

837808-125

36

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

48

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

49

837812-188

10

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/4

50

838212-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/4

51

842315-031

HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT)

52

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

53

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

54

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

55

860508-050

ELBOW, PIPE-90M 1/2 X 1/2

56

867102-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/2 X 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

29

1.7

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 1

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

867308-175

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 1/2-13 X 1 3/4

58

867314-200

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 7/8-9 X 2

59

868902-010

BUSHING, RED HEX PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

60

873812-030

STUD, THRD 3/4-10 X 3 PLT

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

ENGINE OIL DRAIN-TO BALL VALVE AT FRAME.

A2

TO RECEIVER TANK SCAVENGE LINE.

A3

USE EXISTING BOLTS ON ENGINE TO MOUNT HEAT SHIELD.

A4

INSTALL TAPER LOCK PER MANUFACTURERS


INSTRUCTIONS PROVIDED WITH PART.

A5

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250.
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 77 FT-LBS.

A6

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 54 FT-LBS.

A7

TO FUEL TANK.

A8

OR APPROVED ALTERNATIVE.

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

30

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

31

1.8

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

02250209-430 R00 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

32

1.8

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

02250209-430 R00 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

33

1.8

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250043-375

SUPT, ENG/COMP 1300-1600Q

02250044-615

ADPT, COMPR INLET 8 INL VLV

02250045-626

SA, 8 INLET VALVE

02250048-926

HOSE, RAD LOWER CAT 3406

02250069-226

BUSHING, TAPER LOCK 4040 W/2.75 BORE

02250069-601

COUPLING, DRIVE ACT-6 1350/350

02250117-891

PANEL, HEAT SHIELD

02250128-894

TUBE,RAD UPR 900XH-1900

02250162-249

HOSE,RAD DRAIN-TEE FTG

10

02250164-142

FAN, 49.63 DIA 10 BLD CAT T3

11

02250168-614

HOSE, 3/4 ENG OIL DRAIN

12

02250171-072

SPCR,FAN .25 THK 1600C

13

02250178-231

HOSE, 37FL 3/4-16 X 25.00 LG

14

02250178-401

FTG,HOSE 90DEG BLKHD ELB 1/2

15

02250178-409

FTG,HOSE BLKHD TEE 1/2 37FL

16

02250178-429

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG CS

17

02250178-430

PNL,ACST 2.50 UNDER ENG SS

18

02250180-501

HOSE,RUB 836-08 91.00 X .75 OD

19

02250180-502

HOSE,RUB 836-08 22.00 X .75 OD

20

02250192-898R

COMPR&PART,DXN255222D161E46LCB

21

02250201-245

HOSE,RUB 836-08 40.00 X .75 OD

22

02250208-811

ENG,CAT T2 REMANUFACTURED 1600R

23

02250209-969

GSKT,8 AIR INLET VLV W/BOLT CIRCLE

24

40343

CLAMP, HOSE 3

25

40513

CLAMP, HOSE 13/16 TO 1-1/2

26

41063

DRAINCOCK, 1/2

27

41079

GASKET, .06 x 10.5ID x 13.25OD

28

43197

CLAMP, HOSE 1/2


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

34

1.8

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

43258

CONNECTOR, HOSE 5/16HOSE X 1/4NPT

30

47117

VALVE,BALL 1/2NPT

31

222607

WASHER, SNUBBING 1 BOLT

32

250003-159

ADAPTER, E&C SAE1 TO 20S

33

250010-330

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 500 LB. CAPACITY

34

250030-568

SUPT, FRT ENG MNT 3408 DITA

35

250031-046

VALVE, DRAIN 1-1/8-12UNF

36

250034-077

NUT, THIN HEX 3/4-10

37

250040-099

WASHER, .500 HARDENED

38

250040-541

ADPT,SAE O RING 1/2FNPT X 1-1/16 SAE

39

407749

HOSE,RAD UPPER 2-1/2 X 6

40

821110-300

KEY, SQ CL1 5/8 X 3

41

825512-382

NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/4-10

42

827908-300

32

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 1/2-13 X 3

43

829108-200

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 2

44

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

45

829112-150

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2

46

829112-250

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 2 1/2

47

829116-550

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1-8 X 5 1/2

48

837808-125

36

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

49

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

50

837812-188

10

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/4

51

838212-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/4

52

842315-031

HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT)

53

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

54

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

55

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

56

860508-050

ELBOW, PIPE-90M 1/2 X 1/2


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

35

1.8

KEY

ENGINE AND COMPRESSOR - TIER 2

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

867102-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

58

867308-175

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 1/2-13 X 1 3/4

59

867314-200

12

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 7/8-9 X 2

60

868902-010

BUSHING, RED HEX PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

61

873812-030

STUD, THRD 3/4-10 X 3 PLT

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

ENGINE OIL DRAIN-TO BALL VALVE AT FRAME.

A2

TO RECEIVER TANK SCAVENGE LINE.

A3

USE EXISTING BOLTS ON ENGINE TO MOUNT HEATSHIELD.

A4

INSTALL TAPER LOCK PER MANUFACTURERS


INSTRUCTIONS PROVIDED WITH PART.

A5

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250.
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 77 FT-LBS.

A6

MAKE SURE THREADS ARE CLEAN AND FREE OF OIL


APPLY LOCTITE 242 SULLAIR P/N-005898-250
TO THREADS OF BOLTS-TORQUE TO 54 FT-LBS.

A7

TO FUEL TANK.

A8

OR APPROVED ALTERNATIVE.

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

36

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

37

1.9

AIR INLET - TIER 3

02250174-830 R02

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

38

1.9

KEY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

AIR INLET - TIER 3

PART NO.
013978
02250049-036
02250049-590
02250053-402
02250054-861
02250084-842
02250085-092
02250085-094
02250109-601
02250125-212
02250141-305
02250143-881
02250166-149
02250200-734
028111
040303
040304
040305
043406
043598
250005-776
250006-651
250020-159
250022-436
250041-286
409118
829705-075
860905-098

QTY
7
1
1
1
10
8
1
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
4
14
2
1
24
16

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

SEAL, DOOR EXTRUDED SPONGE (FT)


FILTER, AIR 18 DIA 1600 CFM
BAFFLE, AIR INLET 18 FILTER 1600
FILTER, AIR 18 DIA 6 OUTLET 1600 CFM
TUBE, NYLON .25OD X .04W BLACK (FT)
CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 4.50ID
ELBOW, CHRG AIR CLR 4 ID X 45 DEG
HOSE, HUMP CHRG AIR 4 ID X 6 LG
WEATHERSTRIP, GASKET TRIM-LOC (FT)
TUBE, ALUM STL 4 OD 90 BEADED
IND, SWITCH FLR ELEM CMACS RIGHT
IND, SWITCH FLR ELEM CMACS LEFT
TUBE, ALUM STL 4 BEADED SS II
SA, XDCR MOUNT PLATE 1600C LP
TUBE, ALUM AIR INLET 6OD X 5LG
ELBOW, RUBBER 6 ID X 45 DEG
ELBOW, RUBBER 6 ID X 90 DEG
CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 6.50ID
ELBOW, AIR INLET 90 RUBBER
CLAMP, HOSE 8
ELBOW, RUBBER 8 X 45 DEGREES
DUCT, AIR INLET 8 X 12
CLAMP, HOSE 6-9/16 TO 6-1/4
WEATHERSTRIP, 3/16 X 3/8 FT
ELBOW, 90D 1/4 TUBE X 1/8FNPT
TUBE, ALUM AIR INLET 6OD X 11 1/2LG
SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4
NUT, RETAINER J 5/16-18 .098
NOTES:

A1: TO CHARGE AIR COOLER.


A2: FROM CHARGE AIR COOLER.
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

39

1.10 SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE - TIER 2 & 3

02250200-735 R01

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

40

1.10 SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250141-442

SENSOR, PRESS 225PSIG 1-5VDC

02250200-408

BAFFLE, AIR INLET 18 FILTER 160

02250200-415

PLT, TRANSDUCER MT 18 FILTER 160

02250200-627

HARN, WIRING XDRC 1600C

250022-436

1.7

824200-114

NUT, HEX UNFIN #6-32

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

837500-031

WASHER, SPRING LOCK #6

838200-045

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD #6

10

841500-002

BULKHEAD, PIPE 1/8 NPT

11

890400-075

SCREW,PAN PHIL #6-32 X 3/4

NOTES

WEATHERSTRIP, RIBBED 3/16 X 3/8 (FT)

NOTES:
A1

P1 (DRY SIDE PRESSURE)

A2

P2 (CONTROL)

A3

P3 (WET SIDE PRESSURE)

Module
02250169-295

Description
M, Disch 1600C LP AF

SA, REC 1600C

SA, H20 LP Sub-Assembly 1600C LP

02250169-356

02250201-337

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

41

1.11 AIR INLET - TIER 1 & 2

02250209-380 R00 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

42

1.11 AIR INLET - TIER 1 & 2

02250209-380 R00 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

43

1.11 AIR INLET - TIER 1 & 2


KEY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PART NO.
13978
02250049-036
02250049-590
02250053-402
02250054-861
02250084-842
02250085-092
02250085-094
02250109-601
02250125-212
02250141-305
02250143-881
02250202-588
02250208-374
40303
40304
40305
43406
43598
232590
233973
250005-776
250006-651
250020-159
250022-436
250041-286
406581
829705-075
860905-098

QTY
7
1
1
1
10
8
1
3
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
14
2
1
24
16

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

SEAL, DOOR EXTRUDED SPONGE (FT)


FILTER, AIR 18 DIA 1600 CFM
BAF, AIR INLET 18 FILTER 1600
FILTER, AIR 18 DIA 6 OUTLET 1600 CFM
TUBE, NYLON .25OD X .04W BLACK (FT)
CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 4.50ID
ELBOW, CHRG AIR CLR 4 ID X 45 DEG
HOSE, HUMP CHRG AIR 4 ID X 6 LG
WEATHERSTRIP, GASKET TRIM-LOC (FT)
TUBE, ALUM STL 4 OD 90 BEADED
IND,SWT FLR ELEM CMACS RIGHT
IND,SWT FLR ELEM CMACS LEFT
SA,XDCR ANLG CTRL 1600C
TUBE,AL INLET 4 OD 90 BEAD
ELBOW, RUBBER 6 ID X 45 DEG
ELBOW, RUBBER 6 ID X 90 DEG
CLAMP, T-BOLT SS BAND 6.50ID
ELBOW, AIR INLET 90 RUBBER
CLAMP, HOSE 8
TUBE,ALUM AIR INLET 6OD X 13
TUBE, ALUM AIR INLET 6OD X 8LG
ELBOW, RUBBER 8 X 45 DEGREES
DUCT, AIR INLET 8 X 12
CLAMP, HOSE 6-9/16 TO 6-1/4
WEATHERSTRIP, 3/16 X 3/8 FT
ELBOW, 90D 1/4 TUBE X 1/8FNPT
TUBE, ALUM AIR INLET 6OD X 22LG
SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4
NUT, RETAINER J 5/16-18 .098
NOTES:

A1: TO CHARGE AIR COOLER


A2: FROM CHARGE AIR COOLER
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

44

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

45

1.12 SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE - TIER 1

02250202-589 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

46

1.12 SA - TRANSDUCER MOUNTING PLATE - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250180-211

PLUG,HOLE 5/8 BLACK NYLON

02250200-408

BAF, AIR INLET 18 FILTER 160

02250200-415

PLT, TRANSDUCER MT 18 FILTER 160

02250200-627

HARN,WIRING XDRC 1600C

02250202-583

XDCR,PRES 250 PSIG 1-5VDC NX4

250022-436

1.7

824200-114

NUT, HEX UNFIN #6-32

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

837500-031

WASHER, SPR LOCK #6

10

838200-045

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD #6

11

841500-002

BULKHEAD, PIPE 1/8 NPT

12

890400-075

SCREW,PAN PHIL #6-32 X 3/4

NOTES

WEATHERSTRIP, RIBBED 3/16 X 3/8 (FT)

NOTES:
A1 = P2 (CONTROL)

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

47

1.13 EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED & FILTERED - TIER 3

02250174-860 R03

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

48

1.13 EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED & FILTERED - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250048-788

BAFFLE, MUFFLER MOUNTING 1600

02250051-589

RAIN-CAP, EXHAUST 5.75 TO 6.35 DIA PIPE

02250133-468

SIL, EXHAUST 22 5 IN 6 OUT

02250133-616

MOUNT, MUFFLER 1200H AC

02250166-148

TUBE, EXHAUST W/FLARE & SSTL FLEX 1600 INTERIM

02250194-833

SUPPORT, MUFFLER 1600C AF

241260

CLAMP, SEAL 5

825205-273

11

NUT, HEX PLTD 5/16-18

825208-448

NUT, HEX PLTD 1/2-13

10

827905-075

11

CAPSCREW, HEX GR8 5/16-18 X 3/4

11

829108-125

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/4

12

878605-065

22

WASHER, NORD-LOCK PL 5/16 SP

13

878608-100

14

WASHER, NORD-LOCK PL 1/2 SP

NOTES

EXPLODED NOTES
A1: CLAMP PROVIDED WITH ENGINE REFERENCE SULLAIR P/N 02250161-511
A2: REFERENCE SULLAIR P/N 02250170-696,
SUPPORT,FILTER/WATER TRAP 1600C FROM
SULLAIR P/N 02250171-048,
DWG, ASSY FILTER/WATER TRAP 1600C

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

49

1.14 EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED & FILTERED - TIER 1 & 2

02250209-306 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

50

1.14 EXHAUST SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED & FILTERED - TIER 1 & 2

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250048-788

BAFFLE, MUFFLER MOUNTING 1600

02250051-589

RAIN-CAP, EXHAUST 5.75 TO 6.35 DIA PIPE

02250087-626

TUBE, EXH W/HALF MARMAN CAT 3406E

02250133-468

SIL, EXHAUST 22 5 IN 6 OUT

02250133-616

MOUNT,MUFFLER 1200H-1600H TIER II

02250161-511

CLAMP, EXHAUST CAT C15 T3

02250194-833

SUPT,MUFFLER 1600C AF

241260

CLAMP, SEAL 5

825205-273

11

NUT, HEX PLTD 5/16-18

10

825208-448

NUT, HEX PLTD 1/2-13

11

827905-075

11

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 5/16-18 X 3/4

12

829108-125

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/4

13

878605-065

22

WASHER, NORD-LOCK PL 5/16 SP

14

878608-100

14

WASHER, NORD-LOCK PL 1/2 SP

NOTES

EXPLODED NOTES
A1: TO ENGINE EXHAUST PORT:
A2: REFERENCE SULLAIR P/N:
02250170-696, SUPT,FILTER/WATER TRAP 1600C

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

51

1.15 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

02250172-451 R07 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

52

1.15 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

02250172-451 R07 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

53

1.15 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

02250055-810
02250055-812
02250055-815
02250055-816
02250060-422
02250060-423
02250060-424
02250069-622
02250078-197
02250092-488
02250099-415
02250108-230
02250111-591
02250111-592
02250123-111
02250124-822
02250124-824
02250125-008
02250131-778
02250131-779
02250154-659
02250161-276
02250169-267
02250169-276
02250171-956
02250173-991
02250179-966
02250179-967
02250179-968
02250179-969

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
7
1
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 136 90 X 90


HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 166 90 X 90
HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 53 45 X 90
HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 42 90 X 90
BAFFLE, CANOPY SS 1200 ACF
BAFFLE, CANOPY CS 1200 ACF
PLT, HOSE BAFFLE HALF 2-1/2
HOSE, MP 2.50 X 129 LG
CHANNEL, EXT RUB U 3/32 (FT)
VENTURI, 50.50 SPECIAL
FLG, KIT SAE SPLT 2 - VITON
CNTNR, RAD FLUID RECOVERY 5QT
SUPPORT, BRACKET OIL FILTER 1600
FILTER, OIL ASSY PARKER
SUPPORT, CLR OIL/AIR 1600H-1900
COOLER, AIR CAT 3406E TIER II
COOLER, OIL CA 3406 TIER II 1600H
SUPPORT, HOSE AFTCLR 1200-1500
BAFFLE, RADIATOR CS 900XH AC
BAFFLE, RADIATOR SS 900XH AC
TRIM, CLIP-ON GRIP 185-260DUQ
SENSOR, TEMP RTD 3/4 O-RING
INSUL,O-CELL FOAM 2.00 THICK
RAD, W/FRT DRN 900XH-1900
PIPE,2-1/2SCH80 CLR SYS 1600C
PLT, CVR STANDARD AIR 1600C
GD, FAN 1600C CS
GD, FAN 1600C SS
GD, BELT/ALTERNATOR, 1600C CS
GD, BELT 1600C SS

31

02250189-563

ACOUSTIC PANEL, O-CELL FOAM 2.00 TNI


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

54

1.15 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

02250198-681
47235
249604-019
250020-358
250038-279
250041-069
250041-174
825208-448
825305-283
825505-166
825506-198
829105-100
829106-100
829106-125
829108-125
829112-150
829705-075
829706-100
834504-075
834505-100
837805-078
837808-125
838204-071
838205-071
838206-071
838212-112
842315-038
848915-400

1
3
1
1
1
1
14
4
35
10
11
10
1
6
4
4
79
4
8
4
4
4
8
21
22
4
6
1

HOSE, MP 200PSI 2X38 0X90DEG


CLAMP, HOSE 3/8
HOSE, MED PRESS .25 X 30 LG
GROMMET, RUBBER 1-3/4 HOLE
ELBOW, 90DEG 2 SPLIT FLANGE
VALVE, OIL STOP 2 SAE CODE 61
WEATHERSTRIP, 1THICK X 1WIDE (FT)
NUT, HEX PLTD 1/2-13
NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18
NUT, HEX LOCKING 5/16-18
NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/8-16
CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 5/16-18 X 1
CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1
CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1 1/4
CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/4
CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2
SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4
SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1
SCREW, SELF-DRILL 1/4 X 3/4
SCREW, SELF-DRILL 5/16 X 1
WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 5/16
WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 1/2
WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/4
WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16
WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8
WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/4
HOSE, FUEL LINE 3/8 (FT)
CLAMP, CONDUIT 2-1/2

60
61
62

860104-025
860140-250
860204-025

1
2
1

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/4


CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 2 1/2 X 2 1/2
ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

55

1.15 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

PART NO.
866440-040
866440-050
866440-090
866900-010
867030-100
867101-010
867110-020
867305-100
868430-100
882904-075
TABLE

QTY
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
4
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 4


NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 5
NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 9
PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# STL PLT
ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 2 1/2
BUSHING, RED PLTD 3/8 X 1/4
BUSHING, RED PLTD 2 1/2 X 1/2
CAPSCREW, FERRY HD PLTD 5/16-18 X 1
TEE, PIPE PLTD 2 1/2
ADAPTOR, MALE PIPE 1/2 X 3/4-16
CLR,AIR AC 1200CFM 150PSIG
EXPLODED VIEW NOTES

A1:
A2:
A3:
A4:
A5:
A6:
A7:
A8:
A9:
A10:
A11:
A12:
A13:
A14:

P/N: 02250198-681 USED ON 1300H ONLY.


P/NS: 02250111-591 & 02250125-008 MOUNTED TO LIFTING BAIL.
P/N: 02250169-276 MOUNTED TO FRAME.
SEE SHEET 2 FOR PLACEMENT OF P/N: 02250108-230.
DETAIL OF VENTURI MOUNTING.
ONE OF TWO 1 DOWELS WELDED TO FRAME.
MOUNTING PLATE WELDED TO BOTTOM OF COOLER 02250124-824.
SECTION VIEW SHOWING LOCATION OF COOLER & FRAME MOUNT.
DIRECT THIS END OF HOSE INTO CONTAINMENT FRAME.
AFTER-COOLED DISCHARGE
TO PRESSURE PICK UP FOR OIL STOP VALVE.
ENGINE COOLANT SENSOR 02250165-908
SUB-ASSEMBLY 02250191-591 USED ON LOUVERED BILLS ONLY.
P/N 02250055-815 NOT TO BE USED ON 1300H

AFTER-COOLER
COOLER, AFTER 1600C(H)

02250059-722

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

56

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

57

1.16 Louvers

02250191-595 R02

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

58

1.16 Louvers

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250099-626

ELBOW, 90 3/8TUBE X 1/4NPT M

02250099-630

25

TUBE, NYL 3/8 O.D. X .063W

02250118-585

ORF, .062 .25FNPT X .25MNPT

02250143-876

CLP, HOSE 3/8 OD

02250148-188

CONN, 3/8 TUBE X 1/4NPT

02250168-203

SUPPORT, ANGLE FRAMED AMB TEMP SENDOR

02250168-257

SOL, VALVE 24V NC 2WAY

02250179-864

HEATER, COLD WEATHER 1600C

02250191-542

SUPPORT, BRACKET 1600C LOUVERS

10

408300-004

CLAMP, HOSE 7/8I.D.

11

810806-025

TEE, TUBE-M BR 3/8 X 1/4

12

829705-075

29

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

13

838208-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/2

14

866404-015

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1/4 X 1 1/2

15

868430-010

TEE, PIPE PLTD 1/4

16

871016-007

GROMMET, RUBBER 7/16X11/16X16GA

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1: DAMPER IN OPENED POSITION
A2: CONNECT TO WIRE HARNESS PLUG LABELED LOUVER SOLENOID
A3: TO SOLENOID VALVE

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

59

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

02250209-872 R00 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

60

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

02250209-872 R00 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

61

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250055-810

HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 136 90 X 90

02250055-812

HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 166 90 X 90

02250055-815

HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 53 45 X 90

02250055-816

HOSE, MED PRESS 2 X 42 90 X 90

02250059-722

CLR, AIR AC 1200CFM 150PSIG

02250060-422

BAFFLE, CANOPY SS 1200 ACF

02250060-423

BAFFLE, CANOPY CS 1200 ACF

02250060-424

PLT, HOSE BAFFLE HALF 2-1/2

02250069-622

HOSE, MP 2.50 X 129 LG

10

02250078-197

CHANNEL, EXT RUB U 3/32 (FT)

11

02250092-488

VENTURI, 50.50 SPECIAL

12

02250099-415

10

FLG, KIT SAE SPLT 2 - VITON

13

02250108-230

CNTNR, RAD FLUID RECOVERY 5QT

14

02250111-591

SUPT, BRACKET OIL FILTER 1600

15

02250111-592

FILTER, OIL ASSY PARKER

16

02250123-111

SUPT, CLR OIL/AIR 1600H-1900

17

02250124-822

COOLER, AIR CAT 3406E TIER II

18

02250124-824

COOLER, OIL CA 3406 TIER II 1600H

19

02250125-008

SUPT, HOSE AFTCLR 1200-1500

20

02250131-778

BAFFLE, RADIATOR CS 900XH AC

21

02250131-779

BAFFLE, RADIATOR SS 900XH AC

22

02250154-659

TRIM,CLIP-ON GRIP 185-260DUQ

23

02250161-276

SNSR,TEMP RTD 3/4 O-RING

24

02250169-267

INSUL,O-CELL FOAM 2.00 THICK

25

02250169-276

RAD, W/FRT DRN 900XH-1900

26

02250171-956

PIPE,2-1/2SCH80 CLR SYS 1600C

27

02250173-991

PLT,CVR STANDARD AIR 1600C

28

02250179-966

GD, FAN 1600C CS


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

62

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

02250179-967

GD, FAN 1600C SS

30

02250179-968

GD, BELT/ALTERNATOR, 1600C CS

31

02250179-969

GD, BELT 1600C SS

32

02250189-563

ACST PNL, O-CELL FOAM 2.00 TNI

33

02250191-591

SA,LOUVERS CANOPY 1600C

34

02250206-952

HARN,LOUVERS 1600C ANLG CNTRLS

35

47235

CLAMP, HOSE 3/8

36

249604-019

HOSE, MED PRESS .25 X 30 LG

37

250020-358

GROMMET, RUBBER 1-3/4 HOLE

38

250038-279

ELBOW, 90DEG 2 SPLIT FLANGE

39

250041-069

VALVE, OIL STOP 2 SAE CODE 61

40

250041-174

14

WEATHERSTRIP, 1THICK X 1WIDE (FT)

41

825208-448

NUT, HEX PLTD 1/2-13

42

825305-283

35

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

43

825505-166

10

NUT, HEX LOCKING 5/16-18

44

825506-198

11

NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/8-16

45

829105-100

10

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/16-18 X 1

46

829106-100

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1

47

829106-125

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1 1/4

48

829108-125

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 1 1/4

49

829112-150

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2

50

829705-075

79

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

51

829706-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1

52

834504-075

SCREW, SELF-DRILL 1/4 X 3/4

53

834505-100

SCREW, SELF-DRILL 5/16 X 1

54

837805-078

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/16

55

837808-125

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

56

838204-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

63

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

838205-071

21

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

58

838206-071

22

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

59

838212-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/4

60

842315-038

HOSE, FUEL LINE 3/8 (FT)

61

848915-400

CLAMP, CONDUIT 2-1/2

62

860104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

63

860140-250

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 2 1/2 X 2 1/2

64

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

65

866440-040

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 4

66

866440-050

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 5

67

866440-090

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X 9

68

866900-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# STL PLT

69

867030-100

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 2 1/2

70

867101-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3/8 X 1/4

71

867110-020

BUSHING, RED PLTD 2 1/2 X 1/2

72

867305-100

CAPSCR, FERRY HD PLTD 5/16-18 X 1

73

868430-100

TEE, PIPE PLTD 2 1/2

74

882904-075

ADPT, MALE PIPE 1/2 X 3/4-16

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES


A1: P/NS: 02250111-591 & 02250125-008
MOUNTED TO LIFTING BAIL.
A2: P/N: 02250169-276 MOUNTED TO FRAME.
A3: SEE SHEET 2 FOR PLACEMENT OF P/N: 02250108-230.
A4: DETAIL OF VENTURI MOUNTING.
A5: ONE OF TWO 1 DOWELS WELDED TO FRAME.
A6: MOUNTING PLATE WELDED TO BOTTOM OF COOLER 02250124-824.
A7: SECTION VIEW SHOWING LOCATION OF COOLER & FRAME MOUNT.
A8: DIRECT THIS END OF HOSE INTO CONTAINMENT FRAME.
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

64

1.17 COOLING SYSTEM AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

A9: AFTER-COOLED DISCHARGE


A10: TO PRESSURE PICK UP FOR OIL STOP VALVE.
A11: ENGINE COOLANT SENSOR 02250165-908
A12: ATTACH 02250206-952 TO 02250207-837 AND MAIN HARNESS

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

65

1.18 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

02250209-020 R01

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

66

1.18 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250056-338

ANL, DISCHARGE PIPE SUPPORT 3

02250105-533

FLANGE, SPLIT 4 SAE J518

02250121-088

HOSE, ASSY 4 DISCHARGE 1600

02250145-998

PIPE, DISCH. SERVICE 3 (23.5)

02250161-277

SNSR, TEMP THERMISTOR BRASS

02250169-356

SA,REC 1600C LP-AC CMPS

02250170-560

HOSE, 3/4 NPT X 3/4 FSN37 57 LG

02250201-337

SA,H2O TRAP AF 1600C LP

47117

VALVE,BALL 1/2NPT

10

47628

MOUNT, VIBRATION (50 DUROMETER)

11

47630

MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR 185Q

12

240621-008

GSKT, ASA FLG 150# 3

13

250014-203

GASKET, DISCH PIPE 1250/1600

14

250034-791

VALVE, SERVICE 3 BALL

15

250040-100

WASHER, .625 HARDENED

16

825510-329

NUT, HEX LOCKING 5/8-11

17

827910-350

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 5/8-11 X 3 1/2

18

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

19

829110-350

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 3 1/2

20

837808-125

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

21

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

22

838208-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/2

23

838210-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/8

24

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

25

860508-050

ELBOW, PIPE-90M 1/2 X 1/2

26

868308-300

U-BOLT, 1/2 X 3 PIPE PLTD

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

67

1.18 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

TO SCAVENGE LINE-TO AIR END

A2

TO P3 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (WET)

A3

TO AFTERCOOLER INLET

A4

TO AIR PRESSURE CONTROL SUPPLY LINE-TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A5

TO P1 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (DRY)

A6

RTT (RECEIVER TANK TEMPERATURE)TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A7

TO GREEN HOSE ON HOSE BUNDLE

B1

FURNISHED WITH U-BOLT

MODULE

DESCRIPTION

SA, REC 1600C

SA, H20 LP SUB-ASSEMBLY 1600C LP

022 5016 9- 295

M, Disch 16 00C LP AF

022 501 69- 35 6

0225 0201 -337

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

68

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

69

1.19 WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED FILTERED

02250201-336 R01S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

70

1.19 WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED FILTERED

02250172-868 R06 s2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

71

1.19 WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED FILTERED

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250050-034

ADAPTER,1/2NPT FEM X 1/2BSP MALE

02250052-841

INSERT, NYLON TUBING 1/4OD

02250056-338

ANGLE, DISCHARGE PIPE SUPPORT 3

02250060-421

SUPPORT, H20 TRAP 1200 ACF

02250069-623

HOSE, MP 2.50 X 42 LG

02250077-839

HOSE, MP 5/16 X 54LG 37$s JIC 90

02250081-219

CONN, 5/16TUBE X 1/4NPT

02250081-220

TUBE, 5/16 OD X .040 WALL

02250105-534

FLG, 3 SAE J518 CODE 61

10

02250113-962

SUPPORT, FILTER MOUNT 1200 AC

11

02250118-585

ORF, .062 .25 FNPT X .25 MNPT

12

02250120-888

VLV, BLWDN N.C. 8:1 RATIO

13

02250153-044

SCF-1315N 3NPT W/AUTO DRAINS

14

02250153-068

SCH-1315N 3NPT W/AUTO DRAINS

15

02250153-287

KIT,SC HEAD CLAMP 910-1315

16

02250163-061

SEP, WTR TRAP FLOAT 600PSIG

17

02250163-107

SUPPORT, WATER TRAP 600PSI

18

02250166-744

SEP, WTR SCWS-1700N 3 L/AD

19

02250168-170

PIPE,3 FLR INLET 1200-1300H

20

02250169-216

PIPE ASSY, DISCH 3 1600C

21

02250170-696

SUPPORT, FILTER/WATER TRAP ASY 1600C

22

02250170-735

HOSE, 3/4 NPT X 3/4 FSN37 57 LG

23

02250170-905

ADPT, TUBE 3ASSY W/4-BOLT FLNG

24

02250171-042

SHIM, FLR ASY BRACKET 1600C

25

02250176-957

SWITCH, DIFF PRESS 750B/1600C AF

26

02250177-072

HARN, WRG 1600C FILTERED

27

02250178-520

TUBE,1/4OD SS 1600C AF FLTRS

28

02250178-521

TUBE,1/4OD SS 1600C AF FLTRS


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

72

1.19 WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED FILTERED

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

02250178-723

SPCR, AF 1600C 1.25OD X 1.00LG

30

02250178-725

SUPPORT, BRACKET 1600C PRESS DIFF SW

31

02250201-242

HOSE, MOISTURE TRAP TO TEE 1/2ID X 20 OAL

32

02250201-243

HOSE, POPPET VALVE TO TEE1/2ID X 13 OAL

33

02250201-244

HOSE, TEE TO DRAIN 1/2ID X 22 OAL

34

02250201-245

HOSE, TEE TO TEE 1/2ID X 40 OAL

35

045244

VALVE, INLINE CHECK(1/4NPT)DC

36

250034-791

VALVE, SERVICE 3 BALL

37

810504-012

ELBOW, TUBE 90 DEG M 1/4 X 1/8

38

825306-347

NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16

39

829110-350

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 3 1/2

40

829112-150

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/4-10 X 1 1/2

41

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

42

829706-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4

43

829706-125

12

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4

44

837810-156

WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

45

838206-071

13

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

46

860105-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 5/16 X 1/4

47

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

48

860140-250

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 2 1/2 X 2 1/2

49

860205-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 5/16 X 1/4

50

860708-050

ELBOW, PIPE 90M/F 1/2 X 1/2

51

866404-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1/4 X CL

52

866412-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3/4 X CL

53

866448-120

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X 12

54

866448-470

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X 47

55

866900-015

PLUG, PIPE 3/8 3000# STL PLT

56

867030-010

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

73

1.19 WATER TRAP - AFTERCOOLED FILTERED

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

867030-030

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 3/4

58

867030-120

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 3

59

867102-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

60

867104-020

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1 X 1/2

61

867104-030

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1 X 3/4

62

867112-100

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3 X 2 1/2

63

868308-300

U-BOLT, 1/2 X 3 PIPE PLTD

64

868430-010

TEE, PIPE PLTD 1/4

65

868430-020

TEE, PIPE PLTD 1/2

66

868504-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

67

868902-010

BUSHING, RED HEX PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

68

869430-120

ELBOW, PIPE 45 DEG 300# PLT 3

69

873308-008

TEE, 37FL UNION 1/2

70

873530-120

UNION, PIPE-BRS SEAT 3 GAL 300#

71

876804-025

CONN, TUBE-M 1/4 X 1/4 SS

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1: TO AFTERCOOLER OUTLET
A2: THIS END TO COMPASS AUX CONNECTION
A3: 1 CONNECTION TO EACH PRESSURE SENSOR BEFORE & AFTER FILTERS
A4: SCREWS INCLUDED WITH KIT

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

74

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

75

1.20 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

02250170-007 R08

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

76

1.20 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250055-463

VALVE, RELIEF 1-1/2

02250085-729

SA, RECEIVER OIL FILL

02250118-809

CONN,TUBE OIL RETURN 5/16X1/4

02250134-334

PIPE, DISCH REC TANK 1300H-1900

02250159-102

SW,HTM 250 DEG F - 3/4-16 SAE

02250169-341

ADPT,MALE PIPE 1/2 X 3/4-16

02250171-495

SA,LOW-PRESS FLTR/CHECK/ORF

043242

STRAINER, Y-LINE 3/4

250000-486

VALVE, MIN PRESSURE CHK

10

250017-319

TUBE, OIL RETURN 1200/1600 CFM

11

250026-552

VALVE, ASM-THRM/BYP 2(170DEG)

12

250034-082

ELEMENT, OIL SEP 1200/1600 CFM

13

826502-228

O-RING, VITON 2 1/4 X 1/8

14

829108-250

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 2 1/2

15

837808-125

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

16

860108-075

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 3/4

17

860112-075

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 3/4

18

860140-250

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 2 1/2 X 2 1/2

19

866412-020

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3/4 X 2

20

866412-070

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3/4 X 7

21

866424-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1 1/2 X CL

22

866440-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X CL

23

866448-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X CL

24

866448-030

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X 3

25

866900-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# STL PLT

26

866900-020

PLUG, PIPE 1/2 3000# STL PLT

27

867100-005

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/4 X 1/8

28

867103-020

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3/4 X 1/2


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

77

1.20 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

867112-100

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3 X 2 1/2

30

868430-030

TEE, PIPE PLTD 3/4

31

868430-120

TEE, PIPE PLTD 3

32

869430-100

ELBOW, PIPE 45 DEG 300# PLT 2 1/2

33

TABLE

TANK, OIL SEPARATOR 28 O.D.

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

TO DISCHARGE PIPE

A2

TO SCAVENGE LINE-TO AIR END

A3

TO P3 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (WET)

A4

TO AFTERCOOLER INLET

A5

TO AIR PRESSURE CONTROL LINE-TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A6

TO P1 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (DRY)

A7

TO AIR END DISCHARGE HOSE

A8

RTT (RECEIVER TANK TEMPERATURE)TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A9

TO AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK

A10 RELIEF VALVE OUTLET TO BE ROTATED TOWARDS CANOPY WALL AS SHOWN


CHART
COMPRESSOR
MODEL

ITEM 34 RECEIVER TANK

1300HA(F)1600HA(F)

02250116-222

1300HA(F)1600HA(F)(CE)

02250169-030

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

78

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

79

1.21 FILTER CHECK ORIFICE

02250164-438 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

80

1.21 FILTER CHECK ORIFICE

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

810505-025

ELBOW, TUBE 90 DEG M 5/16 X 1/4

045244

VALVE, INLINE CHECK(1/4NPT)DC

868504-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

873004-002

CONN, 37FL SW F 1/4 X 1/4

870104-004

CONN, STR X JIC 7/16 X 7/16

02250117-782

FILTER, ASSEMBLY SCREEN FILTER

02250126-129

SIGHTGLASS, ORF BLOCK SAE

02250125-776

ORF, PLUG BRASS 1/8NPT x 3/32

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

81

1.22 OIL FILL

02250085-191 R02

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

82

1.22 OIL FILL

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250064-595

ADPT, RECEIVER OIL FILL 185DPQ

02250081-779

GL, SIGHT OIL LEVEL 1-1/2 PLTD

40029

PLUG, O-RING BOSS SAE 1 1/4

868430-060

TEE, PIPE PLTD 1 1/2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

83

1.23 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

02250209-018 R01

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

84

1.23 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250056-338

ANL, DISCHARGE PIPE SUPPORT 3

02250105-533

FLANGE, SPLIT 4 SAE J518

02250121-088

HOSE, ASSY 4 DISCHARGE 1600

02250145-998

PIPE, DISCH. SERVICE 3 (23.5)

02250161-277

SNSR, TEMP THERMISTOR BRASS

02250170-560

HOSE, 3/4 NPT X 3/4 FSN37 57 LG

02250201-337

SA, H2O TRAP AF 1600C LP

02250208-973

SA, REC LP AC 1600R

02250209-453

ADPT, 3/4 MALE SAE X 1/2 FNPT

10

47117

VALVE, BALL 1/2NPT

11

47628

MOUNT, VIBRATION (50 DUROMETER)

12

47630

MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR 185Q

13

240621-008

GSKT, ASA FLG 150# 3

14

242257

SW, TEMPERATURE NC 250DEG F

15

250014-203

GASKET, DISCH PIPE 1250/1600

16

250034-791

VALVE, SERVICE 3 BALL

17

250040-100

WASHER, .625 HARDENED

18

825510-329

NUT, HEX LOCKING 5/8-11

19

827910-350

CAPSCR, HEX GR8 5/8-11 X 3 1/2

20

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

21

829110-350

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 3 1/2

22

837808-125

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

23

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

24

838208-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/2

25

838210-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/8

26

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

27

860508-050

ELBOW, PIPE-90M 1/2 X 1/2

28

868308-300

U-BOLT, 1/2 X 3 PIPE PLTD


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

85

1.23 DISCHARGE SYSTEM - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

EXPLODED VIEW NOTES:


A1

TO SCAVENGE LINE-TO AIR END

A2

TO P3 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (WET)

A3

TO AFTERCOOLER INLET

A4

TO AIR PRESSURE CONTROL SUPPLY LINE-TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A5

TO P1 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (DRY)

A6

RTT (RECEIVER TANK TEMPERATURE)TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A7

SIGNAL FROM INLET

A8

TO INLET VALVE

A9

TO BLOW DOWN VALVE

B1

FURNISHED WITH U-BOLT

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

86

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

87

1.24 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

02250208-972 R02

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

88

1.24 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250055-463

VLV,RLF 1 1/2 NPT 250#

02250085-729

SA, RECEIVER OIL FILL

02250100-041

VLV, 1/2 NC RECIRC 6:1 400 PSIG

02250116-222

TANK, OIL SEPARATOR 28 O.D. 1600Q

02250118-809

CONN,TUBE OIL RETURN 5/16X1/4

02250134-334

PIPE, DISCH REC TANK 1300H-1900

02250159-102

SW,HTM 250 DEG F - 3/4-16 SAE

02250169-341

ADPT,MALE PIPE 1/2 X 3/4-16

02250171-495

SA,LOW-PRESS FLTR/CHECK/ORF

10

43242

STRAINER, Y-LINE 3/4

11

250000-486

VALVE, MIN PRESSURE CHK

12

250017-319

TUBE, OIL RETURN 1200/1600 CFM

13

250026-552

VALVE, ASM-THRM/BYP 2(170DEG)

14

250034-082

ELEMENT, OIL SEP 1200/1600 CFM

15

826502-228

O-RING, VITON 2 1/4 X 1/8

16

829108-250

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 1/2-13 X 2 1/2

17

837808-125

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 1/2

18

860108-075

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 3/4

19

860110-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 5/8 X 1/2

20

860112-075

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 3/4

21

860140-250

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 2 1/2 X 2 1/2

22

866412-020

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3/4 X 2

23

866412-070

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3/4 X 7

24

866424-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 1 1/2 X CL

25

866440-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 2 1/2 X CL

26

866448-000

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X CL

27

866448-030

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS PLT 3 X 3

28

866900-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# STL PLT


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

89

1.24 RECEIVER TANK - AFTERCOOLED - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

866900-020

PLUG, PIPE 1/2 3000# STL PLT

30

867103-020

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

31

867112-100

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3 X 2 1/2

32

868430-120

TEE, PIPE PLTD 3

33

869430-100

ELBOW, PIPE 45 DEG 300# PLT 2 1/2

34

881312-050

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX BRASS 3/4 X 1/2

35

889304-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M SS 1/4 X 1/4

36

895930-030

CROSS, PIPE 3/4 FORGED SS

37

896800-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# SS

NOTES

NOTES:
A1

TO DISCHARGE PIPE

A2

TO SCAVENGE LINE-TO AIR END

A3

TO P3 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (WET)

A4

TO AFTERCOOLER INLET

A5

TO AIR PRESSURE CONTROL SUPPLY LINE-TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A6

TO P1 AT COMPASS CONTROLLER (DRY)

A7

TO AIR END DISCHARGE HOSE

A8

RTT (RECEIVER TANK TEMPERATURE)TO COMPASS CONTROLLER

A9

SIGNAL FROM INLET

A10 RELIEF VALVE OUTLET TO BE ROTATED TOWARDS CANOPY WALL AS SHOWN


A11 TO INLET VALVE
A12 TO BLOW DOWN VALVE

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

90

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

91

1.25 FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

02250199-697 R02 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

92

1.25 FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

02250199-697 R02 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

93

1.25 FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250049-998

TUBE, ASSY FUEL PICK-UP 1600Q

02250058-345

STRIP, WEATHER 1 X 1/8 FOAM (FT)

02250094-185

GROMMET, RUB MTG 35 LBS

02250111-934

VALVE, CHECK FUEL 1/2 NPT

02250123-806

VLV,THRM BYPASS 3/4-NPT DE1

02250126-242

HOSE, FUEL RTRN SWV/SWV 3/8*12

02250134-501

COOLER, OIL ES-6 FUEL DE-18

02250141-156

SENDER, FUEL LEVEL

02250144-566

AID, STARTING ELEC 24V C15

10

02250164-646

PANEL,FBRGLS FRONT TANK 1600 INTERIM

11

02250164-656

SUPPORT,BAFFLES OVER FUEL TNK 1600 INTERIM DESIGN

12

02250164-657

STRAP,FUEL TANK SUPPORT 1600 INTERIM

13

02250166-196

HOSE,FUEL 1/2 X 98 X FEM SWIV

14

02250174-346

STRAP, INSUL FUEL TANK 1600C

15

02250185-262

FLTR,FUEL TANK VENT 1/2NPT

16

02250190-947

HOSE,MP 5/16 ID X 18 OAL

17

02250196-227

TNK,FUEL 1600C 190 GAL

18

02250199-707

SUPPORT,BRACKET FUEL COOLER RH

19

02250199-708

SUPPORT,BRACKET FUEL COOLER LH

20

02250200-107

SUPPORT,BRK AMOT VALVE 1600C

21

02250200-587

SUPPORT,BRACKET FUEL HOSE

22

02250200-588

SUPPORT,BRACKET FUEL HOSE

23

02250200-589

HOSE,MP 5/16 ID X 24 OAL

24

02250202-174

BAR,BAFFLE HOLD DOWN

25

047117

VALVE,BALL 1/2NPT

26

250004-752

GASKET, FUEL GAUGE NEOPRENE

27

250025-634

CLAMP,TUBE 5/8

28

250025-635

CLAMP,TUBE 7/8
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

94

1.25 FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

250025-638

CLAMP, TUBE RUBR CTD 1-3/8 DIA

30

825304-236

19

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

31

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

32

825506-198

NUT, HEX LOCKING 3/8-16

33

825508-262

NUT, HEX LOCKING 1/2-13

34

829106-300

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 3

35

829704-050

17

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

36

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

37

829705-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1

38

838204-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/4

39

838205-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

40

838206-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

41

838208-112

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/2

42

860006-025

ELBOW, 37FL 45M 3/8 X 1/4

43

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

44

860206-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 3/8 X 1/4

45

860206-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 3/8 X 1/2

46

861706-025

TEE, 37FL M BR 3/8 X 1/4

47

866008-030

WASHER, FLT LG 8 X 30 BN732

48

866010-035

WASHER, FLT LG 10 X 35 BN732

49

866215-020

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG PLT 1/2

50

866308-160

NIPPLE, PIPE PLTD 1/2 X 16

51

866900-020

PLUG, PIPE 1/2 3000# STL PLT

52

867030-020

ELBOW, PIPE 90 DEG 300# PLT 1/2

53

867103-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 3/4 X 1/4

54

867106-030

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1 1/2 X 3/4

55

868508-050

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

56

870106-008

CONN, STR X JIC 9/16 X 3/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

95

1.25 FUEL SYSTEM WITH FUEL COOLER

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

870106-010

CONN, STR X JIC 7/8 X 9/16

58

870108-006

CONN, STR X JIC 3/4 X 9/16

59

870606-038

CONN, 90D STR X JIC 9/16 X 9/16

60

875808-008

ELBOW, 37 SW 90M 1/2 X 1/2

61

877512-000

NIPPLE, PIPE SS 300# 3/4 X CL

NOTES

NOTES:
A1: FUEL RETURN
A2: FUEL SUPPLY

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

96

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

97

1.26 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

02250200-744 R02 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

98

1.26 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

02250200-744 R02 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

99

1.26 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

02250200-744 R02 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

100

1.26 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250051-629

SOL, SPNO 24VDC CONT-DUTY

02250053-256

COVER, BATTERY RUBBER 900/350-1600

02250053-257

PLATE, BATTERY COVER 1300H-1600

02250071-380

GRIP,CD N4 .187-.250 X 1/2

02250123-122

ROD, 3/8-16 X 11.25

02250137-648

SUPT,BRKT RELAY CONTACTOR DE18

02250142-101

WASHER, FLAT 5/16 X 11/16 SS BLACK

02250157-353

ENCLOSURE, MANUAL-PAK

02250163-818

SWITCH, E-STOP HD PUSH-PULL RED

10

02250163-819

GASKET, E-STOP LARGE PORTABLE MACH

11

02250163-820

ENCL, LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

12

02250163-821

PLATE, COVER LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

13

02250165-982

SUPT, PLATE ADAPTER MANUAL

14

02250170-349

SA,BAT QUICK DISC 1600C FAM

15

02250174-782

CABLE, BATTERY UNIVERSAL TERMINALS

16

02250175-412

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

17

02250175-413

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

18

02250176-460

BATY, 8D/12 VOLT - WET

19

02250176-461

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

20

02250177-149

SUPT, BRKT CIRCUIT BREAKER 750B

21

02250181-717

SPCR, 1/2 HEX MALE-FEMALE

22

02250181-720

HARN, BATY CABLE 1600C

23

02250181-769

PNL,COV SS BAFFLE 1600C

24

02250200-784

HARN,MAIN 1600C LP T3

25

02250201-253

SA,CNTRL LINES 1600C LP

26

40091

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 1OD X 3/4TALL

27

250034-212

CABLE,BATY 34 3/8-1/2 EYE (BLACK)

28

408300-001

CLAMP, HOSE 9/16ID


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

101

1.26 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

408300-005

CLAMP, HOSE 5/8 I.D.

30

408300-006

CLAMP, HOSE 7/8 I.D.

31

824815-006

NUT, WING PLTD 3/8-16

32

825206-337

NUT, HEX PLTD 3/8-16

33

825304-236

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

34

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

35

825306-347

NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16

36

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

37

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

38

829704-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4

39

829705-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1/2

40

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

41

829706-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4

42

829706-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1

43

837806-094

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/8

44

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

45

838205-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

46

838206-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

47

878108-162

WASH, CHNL 1/2 ZINC PLTD

48

882304-016

CAPSCR, SOC BTN HD M4 X 16MM

49

884302-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER #10-24 X 1/2

50

SEE_CHART_
CTL

ELECTRIC/AIR CONTROLLER

NOTES

CONTROLS/AIR MANIFOLD
PART NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER

02250201-251

SA,CNTRL/AIR MANF SGL 1600C LP

02250201-252

SA,CNTRL/AIR MNF DUAL 1600C LP

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

102

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

103

1.27 BATTERY QUICK-DISCONNECT

02250174-462 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

104

1.27 BATTERY QUICK-DISCONNECT

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250160-837

SWITCH, BATTERY DISCONNECT 6-36V; 175 AMPS CONTINUOUS

02250162-209

SUPPORT, RELAY & SWITCH

02250165-472

LOCK, BATT DISCONNECT SWITCH

02250168-418

COVER, ACCESS RELAY & SWITCH

02250170-284

SUPPORT,BRACKET BAT DISC 1600C

02250170-768

CABLE,BATY 2/0 36 L

825304-236

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

825502-083

NUT, HEX LOCKING #10-24

10

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

11

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

12

829705-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1

13

876002-050

SCREW,RND PHILLIPS 10-24 X 1/2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

105

1.28 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 3

02250201-250 R0

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

106

1.28 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250046-142

PLUG,PIPE-BRASS-1/8-CAJON

02250157-351

ENCL, COMP & MANIF BLK T3

02250157-696

SUPPORT, COMPASS ENCLOSURE 1600 T3

02250160-044

SUPPORT, ENCL COMPASS & MANF BLK

02250160-095

WS, EPDM 65 SHORE/SPGE RUBBER BLACK

02250162-222

SUPPORT, MANIFOLD 900HAF & 1600 T3

02250162-243

HOSE,MANF-BLW DN VLV SUPPLY

02250162-244

HOSE,MANF-BLWDWNVLVDISCH 1600

02250162-245

HOSE,MANF-RECIRC VALVE

10

02250162-246

HOSE,MANF-RUN/START

11

02250162-247

HOSE,MANF-CTL SYS VENT

12

02250162-248

HOSE, CONTROL SYS

13

02250162-255

BOLT, SHOULDER 5/16-18 X .75

14

02250162-703

FTG, HOSE BLKHD ELBOW 1/4 37 FLR

15

02250163-467

DECAL, HOSE CTL LINE LOC-ENCL

16

02250166-766

BSHG, OPEN/CLOSED 1.250

17

02250168-419

PLUG, ELECT COMPASS AUX CONNECTOR

18

02250201-247

HARNESS, MANIFOLD BLK 1600C LP

19

43258

CONNECTOR, HOSE 5/16HOSE X 1/4NPT

20

47235

CLAMP, HOSE 3/8

21

48448

GAUGE, CTL AIR PRESS 0-200 PSI

22

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

23

825306-347

NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16

24

829106-100

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 3/8-16 X 1

25

829705-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1/2

26

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

27

829706-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1

28

829706-125

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

107

1.28 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

837806-094

WASHER, SPRING LOCK REG PLTD 3/8

30

838207-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 7/16

31

842315-031

HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT)

32

842910-125

CONN, HOSE #10 X 1/8

33

843102-025

RIVET, POP 1/8 X 1/4

34

862108-050

UNION, 37FL BHD 1/2

35

879611-081

NUT, HEX LOCKING SS 4-40

36

880511-050

SCREW,PAN HD PH #4-40 X 1/2 SS

37

886702-062

HOSE, VITON 1/4OD X 1/8ID

38

SEE_CHART_C
NTL

CONTROLLER, COMPASS L.P.

39

SEE_CHART_
MANF

MANIFOLD, AIR CONTROLS L.P.

NOTES

EXPLODED/VIEW NOTES:
A1: REAR VIEW.
A2: WIRING HARNESS CONNECTOR.
A3: USE ON OPEN FRAMES MACHINES ONLY.
A4: MOUNT TO PEM NUTS IN 02250157-351
A5: START/RUN
A6: RECIRC
A7: HI/LOW
A8: WIRING HARNESS DETAILS.
A9: DECAL LOCATION.

CONTROLLER

MODEL

02250159-203
MANIFOLD

DUAL PRESSURE

02250144-497
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

108

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

109

1.29 INSTRUMENT PANEL - TIER 2 & 3

02250159-189 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

110

1.29 INSTRUMENT PANEL - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250130-488

CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL ECM MODULE

02250130-489

CAP, RECEPTACLE ECM MODULE

02250131-087

GASKET, ELECT. CONN. ECM MODULE

02250140-536

GAUGE, PRESS 0-600 PSI W/LCD ACTIA

02250140-537

GAUGE, TEMP/TACH/FUEL ACTIA

02250140-539

INSTRUMENT, WARNING BANK MOD CMACS

02250140-692

GAUGE, PRESS 0-300 PSI W/LCD ACTIA

02250141-139

SWITCH, START-ON-OFF CMACS CONTROLS

02250141-140

SWITCH, RESET CMACS CONTROLS

10

02250141-141

SWITCH, HI/LO CMACS CONTROLS

11

02250141-630

HEATER,24V W/MNTG PLT & THERMOSTAT

12

02250144-332

CONN, DEUTSCH HDP24-24-29PN

13

02250144-333

CONN, DEUTSCH HDP24-18-14PN

14

02250145-274

PANEL, SUB ELECTRICAL CMACS CONTROLS

15

02250146-623

DECAL, OVERLAY CMACS 14X14 ENCL

16

02250146-682

RELAY,75VDC CMACS

17

02250146-683

SOCKET, RELAY 18-20GA WIRE CMACS

18

02250147-476

CB,50A AUTO RESTART CMACS CONTROLS

19

02250147-531

GASKET, NEOPRENE CL CELL CMACS

20

02250157-350

ENCLOSURE, COMPASS N4X

21

831604-050

SCREW, MACH-RD HD 1/4-20 X 1/2

22

880511-050

SCREW, PAN HD PH #4-40 X 1/2 SS

23

880711-092

NUT, HEX #4-40 SS

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

111

1.30 CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

02250159-203 R06 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

112

1.30 CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

02250159-203 R06 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

113

1.30 CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250130-488

CONNECTOR, ELECTRICAL ECM MODULE

02250130-489

CAP, RECEPTACLE ECM MODULE

02250131-087

GASKET, ELECT. CONN. ECM MODULE

02250140-537

GAUGE, TEMP/TACH/FUEL ACTIA

02250140-539

INSTRUMENT, WARNING BANK MOD CMACS

02250140-692

GAUGE, PRESS 0-300 PSI W/LCD ACTIA

02250141-139

SWITCH, START-ON-OFF CMACS CONTROLS

02250141-140

SWITCH, RESET CMACS CONTROLS

02250141-141

SWITCH, HI/LO CMACS CONTROLS

10

02250141-630

HEATER,24V W/MNTG PLT & THERMOSTAT

11

02250144-332

CONN, DEUTSCH HDP24-24-29PN

12

02250144-333

CONN, DEUTSCH HDP24-18-14PN

13

02250145-274

PANEL, SUB ELECTRICAL CMACS CONTROLS

14

02250146-623

DECAL, OVERLAY CMACS 14X14 ENCL

15

02250146-682

RELAY,75VDC CMACS

16

02250146-683

SOCKET, RELAY 18-20GA WIRE CMACS

17

02250147-476

CB,15A AUTO RESTART CMACS CONTROLS

18

02250147-531

GASKET, NEOPRENE CL CELL CMACS

19

02250157-350

ENCLOSURE, COMPASS N4X

20

02250159-425

KEY, COMPASS REPLACEMENT

21

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

NOTES

NOTES:
1.

DESIGN PER SPEC. 02250159-206

2.

REFER TO ID DRAWING 02250159-189 FOR ASSEMBLY OF REPLACEMENT PARTS.

3.

MARK/TAG CONTROLLER WITH SULLAIR P/N.


NO VENDOR NAME ON ANY PARTS.

4.

ACTIA P/N: 111716

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

114

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

115

1.31 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

02250144-497 R05

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

116

1.31 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

825204-226

NUT, HEX PLTD 1/4-20

825205-273

NUT, HEX PLTD 5/16-18

828604-125

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/4-20 X 1 1/4

828605-175

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 5/16-18 X 1 3/4

842910-125

CONN, HOSE #10 X 1/8

860104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/4

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

860204-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/4

860204-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/4 X 1/2

10

860208-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 1/2 X 1/2

11

860212-075

ELBOW, 37FL 90M 3/4 X 3/4

12

860404-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HEX 1/4 X 1/4

13

867700-010

TEE, PIPE 1/4 3000# PLT

14

868900-005

BUSHING, RED HEX PLTD 1/4 X 1/8

NOTES

NOTES:
1)

VENDOR TO SUPPLY ALL INTERNAL PARTS.

2)

BLACK ANODIZED BODY (E-COAT) (MILL-A-8625 TYPE II CLASS 2)

3)

APPROVED VENDOR: CASH VALVE INC.PART NUMBER: 22313.0000

4)

SEE 02250170-299 FOR P & ID

A1: 1/4NPT(PRESSURE GAUGE)


A2: 3/8-16 TAPPED .50 DEEP MOUNTING HOLES(4-PLACES)
A3: INFORMATION PLATE TO INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING:
SULLAIR NAME AND LOGO
SULLAIR P/N
SET PRESSURE(S)
PRESSURE RANGE
MAX. INLET PRESSURE
DATE CODE
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

117

1.31 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

(NO VENDOR INFO)


A4: REFERENCE: .062 ORIFICE LOCATED BELOW THIS ELBOW
A5: THE REDUCING REGULATOR THREADS AND THE
MATING THREADS IN THE MANIFOLD ARE TO
HAVE LOCTITE 7649 PRIMER N APPLIED PER
MANUFACTURES INSTRUCTIONS PRIOR TO APPLYING
LOCTITE 271 HIGH STRENGTH THREAD LOCKER TO
THE REDUCING REGULATOR HOUSING THREADS AND
INSTRUMENTING INTO THE BLOCK. TIGHTEN THE
REGULATOR HOUSING TO 65 LB-FT OF TORQUE.

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

118

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

119

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

02250201-246 R03 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

120

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

02250201-246 R03 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

121

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

02250201-246 R03 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

122

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

02250201-246 R03 S4

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

123

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250163-003

HOSE, BNDL CTL LINES 1600-T3 LP

02250163-492

HOSE, CTL PANEL-DRY PRESS REC TN

02250200-775

SUPPORT, UPR BRACKET TUBE 1600C

02250200-790

TUBE, SS P3 SEC-B 1600C LP

02250200-934

TUBE, SS P1 SEC-A 1600C LP

02250200-935

TUBE, SS P2 SEC-A 1600C LP

02250200-936

TUBE, SS P3 SEC-A 1600C LP

02250200-941

SUPPORT, BRACKET TUBE 1600C LP

02250202-342

TUBE, SS P2 SEC-B 1600C LP

10

02250202-606

TUBE, SS P1 SEC-B 1600C LP

11

043357

CLAMP, SPEED TUBE 1/4

12

240860-001

UNION, TUBE 1/4 STAINLESS STL

13

408300-010

CLAMP, HOSE 2 3/8 I.D.

14

825304-236

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

15

829704-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4

16

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

17

829706-125

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4

18

860104-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/2

19

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

20

876804-012

CONN, TUBE-M 1/4 X 1/8 SS

21

876804-025

CONN, TUBE-M 1/4 X 1/4 SS

22

877004-025

ELBOW, TUBE 90 DEG M 1/4 X 1/4 SS

23

878900-010

TEE, PIPE 1/4 2000# SS

24

881304-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX BRASS 1/4 X 1/4

25

889104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT SS 1/4 X 1/4

26

889308-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M SS 1/2 X 1/2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

124

1.32 CONTROL LINES - TIER 2 & 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

NOTES
A1: GREEN - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO DRY PRESSURE RECEIVER TANK
A2: BLUE - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO VALVE BODY TOP PORT
A3: PURPLE - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO FRONT OF FLOW CONTROL PLATE
A4: RED - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO SPRINGING CHAMBER
A5: WHITE - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO VALVE BODY BOTTOM PORT
A6: YELLOW - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO CONTROL SIGNAL PORT
A7: ORANGE - RECEIVER TANK SCAVENGE LINE PORT TO COMPRESSOR
A8: 02250163-004 - AIR CONTROL MANIFOLD BLOCK TO DRY PRESSURE RECEIVER TANK
A9: TRIM EXCESS TUBING LENGTH TO ALLOW CONDENSATE WITHIN TUBE TO DRAIN TO TANK.
A10: TRIM EXCESS TUBING LENGTH FOR PROPER FIT.
A11: REFERENCE P & I 02250176-713
A12: P1 DRY SIDE PRESSURE
A13: P2 CONTROL PRESSURE
A14: P3 WET SIDE PRESSURE
A15: ON 200PSI MACHINES IT MAY BE NECESSARY TO SUBSTITUTE LINE 02250200-790
WITH 02250203-691 BECAUSE OF RECEIVER TANK PORT DIFFERENCES.

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

125

1.33 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

02250209-261 R00 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

126

1.33 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

02250209-261 R00 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

127

1.33 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

02250209-261 R00 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

128

1.33 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250051-629

SOLENOID,SPNO 24 VOLT DC CONT-DUTY

02250053-256

COVER, BATTERY RUBBER 900/350-1600

02250053-257

PLATE, BATTERY COVER 1300H-1600

02250071-380

GRIP,CD N4 .187-.250 X 1/2

02250123-122

ROD, 3/8-16 X 11.25

02250137-648

SUPT,BRKT RELAY CONTACTOR DE18

02250142-101

WASHER, FLAT 5/16 X 11/16 SS BLACK

02250157-353

ENCLOSURE, MANUAL-PAK

02250163-818

SWITCH, E-STOP HD PUSH-PULL RED

10

02250163-819

GASKET, E-STOP LARGE PORTABLE MACH

11

02250163-820

ENCL, LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

12

02250163-821

PLATE, COVER LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

13

02250165-982

SUPT, PLATE ADAPTER MANUAL

14

02250170-349

SA,BAT QUICK DISC 1600C FAM

15

02250174-782

CABLE, BATTERY UNIVERSAL TERMINALS

16

02250175-412

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

17

02250175-413

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

18

02250176-460

BATY, 8D/12 VOLT - WET

19

02250176-461

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

20

02250177-149

SUPT, BRKT CIRCUIT BREAKER 750B

21

02250181-717

SPCR, 1/2 HEX MALE-FEMALE

22

02250181-720

HARN, BATY CABLE 1600C

23

02250181-769

PNL,COV SS BAFFLE 1600C

24

02250208-791

HARN,MAIN 1600R T1

25

02250209-146

SA,CNTRL LINES 1600R LP T1

26

02250209-176

SA,MAN PNL/CTRL 1600R T1

27

40091

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 1OD X 3/4TALL

28

250034-212

CABLE,BATY 34 3/8-1/2 EYE (BLACK)


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

129

1.33 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

408300-001

CLAMP, HOSE 9/16ID

30

408300-005

CLAMP, HOSE 5/8 I.D.

31

408300-006

CLAMP, HOSE 7/8 I.D.

32

824815-006

NUT, WING PLTD 3/8-16

33

825206-337

NUT, HEX PLTD 3/8-16

34

825304-236

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

35

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

36

825306-347

NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16

37

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

38

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

39

829704-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4

40

829705-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1/2

41

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

42

829706-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4

43

829706-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1

44

837806-094

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/8

45

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

46

838205-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

47

838206-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

48

878108-162

WASH, CHNL 1/2 ZINC PLTD

49

882304-016

CAPSCR, SOC BTN HD M4 X 16MM

50

884302-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER #10-24 X 1/2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

130

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

131

1.34 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 1

02250209-175 R01

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

132

1.34 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250157-696

SUPT, COMPASS ENCLOSURE 1600 T3

02250160-095

WS, EPDM 65 SHORE/SPGE RUBBER BLACK

02250162-248

HOSE,MANF-CONTROL AIR

02250162-703

FTG, HOSE BLKHD ELBOW 1/4 37 FLR

02250166-766

BSHG, OPEN/CLOSED 1.250

02250168-419

PLUG, ELECT COMPASS AUX CONNECTOR

02250186-271

HOSE,MP 1/4 ID X 16 OAL

02250202-057

SUPT,L BKT CTRLS VOLVO T4 750C

02250202-316

CONT,ASSY MECH 300PSI CAT T3

10

02250203-489

ENCL,MAN CNTLS VOLVO 750C T4

11

02250203-500

PLUG,PLASTIC 3/4 BLACK

12

02250208-212

SA,MAN CTRLS DUAL 1600R T1

13

43258

CONNECTOR, HOSE 5/16HOSE X 1/4NPT

14

47235

CLAMP, HOSE 3/8

15

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

16

829705-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1/2

17

829705-075

10

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

18

829706-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4

19

829706-125

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4

20

842315-031

HOSE, FUEL LINE 5/16 (FT)

21

843102-025

RIVET, POP 1/8 X 1/4

22

860112-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 3/4 X 1/2

23

873702-024

CONN, 37 FL 1/4 X 1/8 NPT

24

886808-004

ADPT,1/2F X 1/4M BRS

25

895802-200

NIPPLE, PIPE HXL BRASS 1/8 X 2.0

NOTES

NOTES:
A1: P2 TRANSDUCER
A2: OPEN
1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

133

1.34 ELECTRICAL & AIR PARTS ASSEMBLY - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

A3: CLOSE
A4: MAIN AIR SUPPLY
A5: DRY AIR PRESSURE

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

134

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

135

1.35 CONTROLLER - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

Replacement Assembly
Part Number:
02250202-316 r01

02250202-316(r01)

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

136

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

137

1.36 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

02250208-212 R01S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

138

1.36 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

02250208-212 R01S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

139

1.36 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

02250208-212 R01S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

140

1.36 MANIFOLD - DUAL PRESSURE - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250052-358

REG,BACK PRESS CONTROL 1/4

02250115-268

VALVE, PRESSURE REGULATOR

02250162-248

HOSE,MP 1/4 ID X 12 OAL

02250186-271

HOSE,MP 1/4 ID X 16 OAL

02250202-058

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS VOLVO T4 750C

02250202-061

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS VOLVO T4 750C

02250204-924

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS VOLVO T4 750C

02250204-926

SUPT,BKT CTRLS VOLVO T4 750C

02250204-928

DECAL,START/PRES VOLVO T4

10

02250208-185

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS 1600R

11

02250208-187

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS 1600R

12

02250208-188

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS 1600R

13

02250208-189

TUBE,SS 1/4 CTRLS 1600R

14

44205

VALVE, 3-WAY BALL(PRESSURE SELECTOR)

15

45244

VALVE, INLINE CHECK(1/4NPT)DC

16

48448

GAUGE, CTL AIR PRESS 0-200 PSI

17

250019-142

NIPPLE, PIPE-XS 316S 1/4 X CL

18

841500-004

BULKHEAD, PIPE 1/4 NPT

19

876730-010

TEE, PIPE 300# 1/4 SS

20

876804-025

CONN, TUBE-M 1/4 X 1/4 SS

21

877004-025

13

ELBOW, TUBE 90 DEG M 1/4 X 1/4 SS

22

878900-010

TEE, PIPE 1/4 2000# SS

23

881204-025

ELBOW, PIPE 90M/F 1/4 x 1/4 BRASS

24

881304-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX BRASS 1/4 X 1/4

25

889104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT SS 1/4 X 1/4

26

889304-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M SS 1/4 X 1/4

27

895804-250

NIPPLE, PIPE HXL BRASS 1/4 X 2.5

28

895804-400

NIPPLE, PIPE HXL BRASS 1/4 X 4.0

29

895930-010

CROSS, PIPE 1/4 FORGED SS

30

896800-010

PLUG, PIPE 1/4 3000# SS


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

141

1.37 CONTROL LINES - TIER 1

02250209-147 R00 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

142

1.37 CONTROL LINES - TIER 1

02250209-147 R00 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

143

1.37 CONTROL LINES - TIER 1

02250209-147 R00 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

144

1.37 CONTROL LINES - TIER 1

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250167-864

HOSE,MP 3/16ID X 73 OAL

02250203-574

HOSE,MP 3/16ID X 14 OAL

02250205-268

HOSE,MP 3/16ID X 62 OAL

02250205-872

HOSE,ASSY MP 3/16ID X 73.50OAL

02250209-231

HOSE,ASSY INLET LINE BUNDLE 1600R T1

02250209-232

HOSE,ASSY CNTRL LINE BUNDLE 1600R T1

45244

VALVE, INLINE CHECK(1/4NPT)DC

249604-008

HOSE, MED PRESS 0.25 X 032

408300-010

CLAMP, HOSE 2 3/8 I.D.

10

829706-125

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1 1/4

11

860104-012

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/4 X 1/8

12

860108-050

CONN, 37 FL/MPT PLTD 1/2 X 1/2

13

867102-010

BUSHING, RED PLTD 1/2 X 1/4

14

869145-025

CAP, PIPE 1/4 BRASS

15

873304-004

TEE, 37FL UNION 1/4

16

878900-010

TEE, PIPE 1/4 2000# SS

17

878900-020

TEE, PIPE 1/2 2000# SS

18

881304-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HX BRASS 1/4 X 1/4

19

889104-025

CONN, 37 FL/MPT SS 1/4 X 1/4

20

889304-025

ELBOW, 37FL 90M SS 1/4 X 1/4

21

889308-050

ELBOW, 37FL 90M SS 1/2 X 1/2

22

898704-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HEX 1/4 X 1/4 SS

23

898708-025

NIPPLE, PIPE-HEX 1/2 X 1/4 SS

24

898708-050

NIPPLE, PIPE-HEX 1/2 X 1/2 SS

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

145

1.38 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

02250200-744 R02 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

146

1.38 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

02250200-744 R02 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

147

1.38 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

02250200-744 R02 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

148

1.38 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250051-629

SOL, SPNO 24VDC CONT-DUTY

02250053-256

COVER, BATTERY RUBBER 900/350-1600

02250053-257

PLATE, BATTERY COVER 1300H-1600

02250071-380

GRIP,CD N4 .187-.250 X 1/2

02250123-122

ROD, 3/8-16 X 11.25

02250137-648

SUPT,BRKT RELAY CONTACTOR DE18

02250142-101

WASHER, FLAT 5/16 X 11/16 SS BLACK

02250157-353

ENCLOSURE, MANUAL-PAK

02250163-818

SWITCH, E-STOP HD PUSH-PULL RED

10

02250163-819

GASKET, E-STOP LARGE PORTABLE MACH

11

02250163-820

ENCL, LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

12

02250163-821

PLATE, COVER LARGE PORTABLE E-STOP

13

02250165-982

SUPT, PLATE ADAPTER MANUAL

14

02250170-349

SA,BAT QUICK DISC 1600C FAM

15

02250174-782

CABLE, BATTERY UNIVERSAL TERMINALS

16

02250175-412

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

17

02250175-413

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

18

02250176-460

BATY, 8D/12 VOLT - WET

19

02250176-461

SUPT,BRKT BATTERY 1600C

20

02250177-149

SUPT, BRKT CIRCUIT BREAKER 750B

21

02250181-717

SPCR, 1/2 HEX MALE-FEMALE

22

02250181-720

HARN, BATY CABLE 1600C

23

02250181-769

PNL,COV SS BAFFLE 1600C

24

02250200-784

HARN,MAIN 1600C LP T3

25

02250201-253

SA,CNTRL LINES 1600C LP

26

40091

ISOLATOR, VIBRATION 1OD X 3/4TALL

27

250034-212

CABLE,BATY 34 3/8-1/2 EYE (BLACK)

28

408300-001

CLAMP, HOSE 9/16ID


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

149

1.38 ELECTRICAL PARTS - TIER 2

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

408300-005

CLAMP, HOSE 5/8 I.D.

30

408300-006

CLAMP, HOSE 7/8 I.D.

31

824815-006

NUT, WING PLTD 3/8-16

32

825206-337

NUT, HEX PLTD 3/8-16

33

825304-236

NUT, HEX F PLTD 1/4-20

34

825305-283

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

35

825306-347

NUT, HEX F PLTD 3/8-16

36

829110-175

CAPSCR, HEX GR5 5/8-11 X 1 3/4

37

829704-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

38

829704-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 3/4

39

829705-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1/2

40

829705-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

41

829706-075

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 3/4

42

829706-100

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 3/8-16 X 1

43

837806-094

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 3/8

44

837810-156

WASHER, SPR LOCK REG PLTD 5/8

45

838205-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

46

838206-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 3/8

47

878108-162

WASH, CHNL 1/2 ZINC PLTD

48

882304-016

CAPSCR, SOC BTN HD M4 X 16MM

49

884302-050

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER #10-24 X 1/2

50

SEE_CHART_
CTL

ELECTRIC/AIR CONTROLLER

NOTES

CONTROLS/AIR MANIFOLD
PART NUMBER

MODEL NUMBER

02250201-251

SA,CNTRL/AIR MANF SGL 1600C LP

02250201-252

SA,CNTRL/AIR MNF DUAL 1600C LP

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

150

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

151

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

02250173-954 R03 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

152

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

02250173-954 R03 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

153

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

02250173-954 R03 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

154

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

02250173-954 R03 S4

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

155

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

02250173-954 R03 S5

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

156

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

KEY

PART NO.

GREEN P/N

WHITE P/N

YELLOW P/N

STAINLESS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250045-687

HINGE, DOOR COOLER ACCESS 1600

02250054-322

HINGE, CAN DOOR W/CUTOUT 1600

02250091-543

34

CAPSCREW, BUTTON HEAD 5/16-18 X 3/4

02250094-077

LATCH, ASSY 17.5 ROD 1600 CAN

02250114-600

STRAP, INSULATION MUFFLER SIDE 1200

02250120-795

STRAP, INSULATION MUFFLER SIDE 1200

02250122-009

STRAP, INSULATION CANOPY 1600

02250131-747

LATCH, PAD-LOCKABLE

02250142-324

02250160-313

02250170-350

02250170-351

02250148-975

PANEL, DOOR JAM SS 900XH-1900

10

02250142-325

02250160-314

02250170-352

02250170-353

02250148-976

PANEL, DOOR JAM CS 900XH-1900

11

02250142-326

02250160-315

02250170-354

02250170-355

02250148-977

PANEL, BOTTOM CS CANOPY 900XH-1900

12

02250142-327

02250160-316

02250170-356

02250170-357

02250148-978

PANEL, BATTERY COVER 900XH-1900

13

02250142-329

02250160-318

02250170-360

02250170-361

02250148-980

PANEL, TOP CAN SS 900XH-1900

14

02250142-330

02250160-319

02250170-362

02250170-363

02250148-981

PANEL, TOP CAN CS 900XH-1900

15

02250142-331

02250160-321

02250170-364

02250170-365

02250148-982

PANEL, UNIT END SS 900XH-1900

16

02250142-332

02250160-323

02250170-366

02250170-367

02250148-983

PANEL, BOTTOM CS 900XH-1900

17

02250142-333

02250160-324

02250170-368

02250170-369

02250148-984

PANEL, BOTTOM SS 900XH-1900

18

02250142-334

02250160-325

02250170-370

02250170-371

02250148-985

DOOR, ACCESS COOLER SS 900XH-1900

19

02250142-336

02250160-327

02250170-372

02250170-373

02250148-986

PANEL, ROOF CANOPY CLR END 900

20

02250142-337

02250160-328

02250170-374

02250170-375

02250148-987

PANEL, ROOF DRAWBAR END 900XH-

21

02250142-338

02250160-329

02250170-376

02250170-377

02250148-988

DOOR, ACCESS SS 900XH-1900 W/CUTOUT

22

02250142-340

02250160-334

02250170-383

02250170-384

02250148-989

PANEL, UNIT END CS 900XH-1900

23

02250142-341

02250160-335

02250170-396

02250170-397

02250148-990

PANEL, COOLER END STREET SIDE W/LITES 900XH-1900

24

02250142-342

02250160-336

02250170-394

02250170-395

02250148-991

PANEL, COOLER END CURB SIDE W/LITES 900XH-1900

25

02250142-343

02250160-337

02250170-390

02250170-391

02250148-992

DOOR, ACCESS CS 900XH-1900

26

02250142-344

02250160-338

02250170-392

02250170-393

02250148-993

DOOR, ACCESS SS 900XH-1900

27

02250142-346

02250160-330

02250170-441

02250170-442

02250148-994

DOOR, HOUSING CS 900XH-1900

28

02250142-347

02250160-331

02250170-443

02250170-444

02250148-995

DOOR, ACCESS END 900XH-1900

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

157

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

KEY

PART NO.

GREEN P/N

WHITE P/N

YELLOW P/N

STAINLESS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

02250142-348

02250160-332

02250170-445

02250170-446

02250148-996

DOOR, ACCESS CS 900XH-1900

30

02250142-349

02250160-364

02250170-378

02250170-389

02250148-997

PLT, CVR DISCHARGE 3 PIPE 900XH-1900

31

02250142-350

02250170-387

02250170-388

02250170-389

02250148-998

GRILLE, CAN 900XH-1900

32

02250149-318

02250170-381

02250170-380

02250170-382

02250149-319

ANGLE, SUPPORT END PANELS 900XH-1900 TAB

33

02250157-882

02250157-886

02250157-883

02250157-884

02250157-885

DOOR, CONTROL PANEL 1600 T3

34

02250158-314

100

35

02250158-992

HINGE, CANOPY DOOR 16 IN-LBS BLACK

36

02250162-223

02250162-228

02250162-225

02250162-226

02250162-227

DOOR, CONTROL LWR PANEL 750-900 & 1600 T3

37

02250169-254

02250170-460

02250170-458

02250170-459

02250169-258

PANEL, ASSY CANOPY FRT 1600C-ACT3

38

02250186-777

PLT, COVER RADIATOR 1600C

39

02250206-610

GRILLE, CAN ROOF 1600C LOUVER

40

02250207-148

HANDLE, DOOR LATCH 1600C

41

250009-498

HINGE, AIR EXHAUST GUARD FRONT

42

250010-249

STOP, RUBBER ACCESS DOORS

43

250022-436

60

WEATHERSTRIP, 3/16 X 3/8 FT

44

250023-917

HINGE, DOOR 750/100

45

250025-692

16

SCREW, MACH PHILL #10-24 X 1/2

46

250033-828

HOOK, DOOR LATCH MALE SS

47

250033-829

CATCH, DOOR LATCH FEMALE SS

48

250041-158

LATCH, DOOR ASSY 750-1050

49

825305-283

115

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

50

825504-145

35

NUT, HEX LOCKING 1/4-20

51

829104-075

51

CAPSCREW, HEX GR5 1/4-20 X 3/4

52

829705-075

168

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

53

829705-100

35

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 1

54

834504-075

SCREW, SELF-DRILL 1/4 X 3/4

55

838204-071

38

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 1/4

56

838205-071

WASHER, PL-B REG PLTD 5/16

02250206-434

02250206-435

02250206-436

02250206-437

GASKET, SPONGE-RUBBER BLACK

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

158

1.39 CANOPY - AFTERCOOLED

KEY

PART NO.

GREEN P/N

WHITE P/N

YELLOW P/N

STAINLESS

QTY

DESCRIPTION

57

843102-050

RIVET, POP 1/8 X 1/2

58

843103-050

62

RIVET, POP 3/16 X 1/2 AD68

59

860905-098

NUT, RETAINER J 5/16-18 .098

60

861405-092

NUT, RETAINER 5/16-18 .092

NOTES
A1: TO FRAME
A2: TO CANOPY FRONT
A3: TO CANOPY BACK
A4: TO CANOPY SIDE
A5: TO CANOPY TOP

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

159

1.40 ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

02250200-729 R03 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

160

1.40 ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

02250200-729 R03 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

161

1.40 ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

02250200-729 R03 S3

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

162

1.40 ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250048-143

PNL, ACST FOAM 67 X 6 X 2

02250048-144

PNL, ACST FOAM 45.5 X 14 X 1

02250048-145

PNL, ACST FOAM 46 X 5 X 2

02250048-152

PNL, ACST FOAM 59 X 49 X 2

02250048-158

PNL, ACST FOAM 45.5 X 5.5 X 2

02250048-900

PNL, ACST FOAM 39.5 X 31.5 X 2

02250048-904

PNL, ACST FOAM 39.5 X 29.25 X 2

02250048-905

PNL, ACST FOAM 39.5 X 39.5 X 2

02250048-906

PNL, ACST FOAM 39.5 X 27.38 X 2

10

02250051-316

PNL, ACST FOAM 6.75 X 48 X 2

11

02250051-321

PNL, ACST FOAM 10.5 X 99 X 2

12

02250051-323

PNL, ACST FOAM 33.5 X 74.75 X 2

13

02250053-506

PNL, ACST FOAM 16.5 X 28 X 2

14

02250053-508

PNL, ACST FOAM 49 X 59 X 1

15

02250062-022

PNL, ACST FOAM 16 X 59 X 12 X 2

16

02250092-014

PNL, ACST FOAM 10 X 43 X 1

17

02250092-106

PNL, ACST FOAM 9 X 12 X 2

18

02250092-107

PNL, ACST FOAM 9 X 18 X 2

19

02250110-229

14

CLIP, BUCKLE FOR INS. STRAPPING

20

02250114-437

SUPPORT, INSULATION MOUNT 1600

21

02250114-537

STRAP, INSULATION MOUNT LONG 1600

22

02250114-563

PNL, ACST FOAM 19 X 22 X 2

23

02250114-567

PNL, ACST FOAM 18 X 22 X 2

24

02250114-568

PNL, ACST FOAM 22 X 28 X 2

25

02250164-655

PANEL,BAFFLE OVER TANK 1600 INTERIM

26

02250164-677

PANEL,FIBERGLASS REAR CS 1600 INTERIM

27

02250164-679

PANEL,FIBERGLASS REAR STREETSIDE 1600 INTERIM

28

02250164-826

PANEL,ACST 1 FOR BAF OVER TANK

29

02250164-832

PANEL,ACST 1 FOR BAF OVER TANK

30

02250165-466

PNL,ACST FOAM 1.00 T3


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

163

1.40 ACOUSTICAL PANELS - AFTERCOOLED

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

31

02250165-467

PNL, ACST FOAM 9.5 X 26.5 X 3.5 X 11 X 1

32

02250165-468

PNL, ACST FOAM 9.5 X 26.5 X 1

33

02250165-469

PNL, ACST FOAM 9.5 X 16 X 1

34

02250165-881

SUPPORT,VERT BAFFLES OVER TANK 1600 INTERIM

35

02250174-023

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 13.25 X 48.00

36

02250174-035

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 15.00 X 38.00

37

02250174-039

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 6.50 X 82.00

38

02250174-040

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 11.00 X 9.00

39

02250174-041

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 7.00 X 7.00

40

02250174-042

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 11.00 X 34.50

41

02250174-043

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 11.00 X 39.50

42

02250174-044

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 12.00 X 78.50

43

02250174-047

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 11.00 X 28.00

44

02250174-049

PNL,ACST 2.00 X 29.00 X 20.00

45

02250174-074

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 35.00 X 9.30

46

02250174-078

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 19.00 X 10.50

47

02250174-079

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 16.00 X 10.50

48

02250174-080

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 34.00 X 9.12

49

02250199-714

BAF,OVER FUEL TANK 1600C

50

02250205-611

PNL,ACST FOAM 2 X 16.5 X 74.5

51

02250207-246

STRAP,INSUL CANOPY 16.19

52

02250207-247

PNL,ACST FOAM 3X3X74.5

53

02250208-438

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 58.0 X 11.5 1600C

54

02250208-439

PNL,ACST 1.00 X 58.0 X 11.5

55

47829

56

825305-283

11

NUT, HEX F PLTD 5/16-18

57

829704-050

16

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 1/4-20 X 1/2

58

829705-075

11

SCREW, HEX SER WASHER 5/16-18 X 3/4

NOTES

138 STRAPPING, 1/2 WIDE (FT)

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

164

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

165

1.41 DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

02250208-793 R01 S1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

166

1.41 DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

02250208-793 R01 S2

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

167

1.41 DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250057-624

DECAL, ISO 9001 BLK 3.44X5.75

02250075-506

DECAL,FILTERED AIR BLK

02250086-562

DECAL, GENERAL MAINT 1300H-1900

02250097-455

DECAL, 5 YEAR WARRANTY AWF

02250101-442

DECAL, CONSPICUITY TAPE 2 WHITE

02250109-529

DECAL, CAT DIESEL POWER

02250118-638

DECAL,LEAD WARN. PROP. 65

02250121-331

DECAL, SULLAIR 7.63 X 45.75 BLACK

02250155-495

DECAL,BLACK WWW.SULLAIR.COM

10

02250166-255

DECAL, COMPASS START-UP

11

02250166-385

DECAL, CONTAINMENT DRAIN

12

02250171-285

DECAL, SULLAIR COMPASS CONTROL

13

02250171-788

DECAL, DO NOT OPER W/O GRD #2

14

02250171-789

DECAL, DO NOT OPER W/O GRD #3

15

02250171-790

DECAL, PROP STAND,HAND BRAKE, & WHL CHOCKS

16

02250171-794

DECAL, TIE DOWN

17

02250171-795

DECAL, DIESEL FUEL

18

02250171-798

DECAL, DO NOT STAND ON SVS VLV

19

02250171-800

DECAL, DO NOT OPER W/DOORS OPE

20

02250171-807

DECAL, WARNING HOT SURFACES

21

02250171-808

DECAL, PRESSURIZED VESSEL

22

02250171-810

DECAL, WARNING EXHAUST GASES

23

02250171-813

DECAL, WARNING REMOTELY CONTROLLED

24

02250171-814

DECAL, CORROSIVE

25

02250171-815

DECAL, READ INSTRUCTION MANUAL

26

02250171-818

DECAL, WARNING

27

02250171-821

DECAL, TOW BAR/COMMENCING

28

02250172-064

DECAL, AXLE LUBRICATION INSTR


1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

168

1.41 DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

29

02250172-069

DECAL, WARNING CRUSH/PINCH POINT

30

02250172-088

DECAL, MANUAL CONTAINER

31

02250172-089

DECAL, ENGINE COOLANT

32

02250172-091

DECAL, STANDARD AIR

33

02250172-092

DECAL, AFTERCOOLED AIR

34

02250172-097

DECAL, PRESSURE CONTROL HIGH

35

02250172-098

DECAL, PRESSURE CONTROL LOW

36

02250172-274

DECAL, DO NOT FORK LIFT HERE

37

02250172-275

DECAL, BATTERY DISCONNECT

38

02250172-276

DECAL, RAD FILL/HOT/SEE MANUAL

39

02250172-280

DECAL, ENGINE COOLANT

40

02250172-282

DECAL, COMPR OIL SULLAIR AWF

41

02250172-303

DECAL, INTAKE AIR

42

02250172-389

DECAL, DRAIN DESCRIPTION W/AC T3

43

02250172-453

DECAL, WARNING ELECTRICAL SHOCK

44

02250172-828

DECAL,DO NOT GROUP 185-375 T3

45

02250173-353

DECAL,CAUTION DO NOT MIX

46

02250173-673

DECAL, COMPR OIL FILTER ELEMENT REPL

47

02250179-647

DECAL,COMPR FIL W/MOBIL DELVAC

48

02250181-498

DECAL, DRAIN WATER CONDENSATE

49

02250208-441

DECAL,SULLAIR CERTIFIED REMAN

50

40103

REFLECTOR, RED 1.68 X 4.25

51

49463

DECAL, NOISE EMISSION CONTROL

52

250034-319

REFLECTOR, AMBER 1.68 X 4.25

53

843102-038

RIVET, POP 1/8 X 3/8

54

843200-025

WRAP, TIE NYLON TF4-8

55

SEE MODEL
CHART

DECAL,MODEL NUMBER SEE CHART

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

169

1.41 DECAL LOCATIONS, DTQ

KEY
56

PART NO.
SEE WD
CHART

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

DECAL,WD SEE CHART


NOTES:

A1: HIGH PRESSURE MACHINES ONLY.


A2: ATTACH TO INLET VALVE.
A3: ATTACH TO RECEIVER TANK.
A4: ONE DECAL PER FILTER.
A5: DECAL DEPENDANT ON MODEL.
A6: DECAL TO BE INCLUDED WITH PAPER WORK PACKET.
MODEL DECAL CHART (A5)
02250121-404

DECAL, 1300H W/SULLAIR BLACK

02250121-406

DECAL, 1600 W/SULLAIR BLACK

02250121-408

DECAL, 1600H W/SULLAIR BLACK

02250150-342

DECAL, 1450HH W/SULLAIR BLACK

02250166-511

DECAL,900XHH/1150XH BLACK

02250166-513

DECAL,750XHH/900XH BLACK
WIRING DIAGRAM DECAL CHART (A6)

02250201-079

DECAL,WD MAIN 1600C LP T3

02250209-469

DECAL,WD MAIN 1600C LP T2

02250208-901

DECAL,WD MAIN 1600C LP T1

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

170

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

171

1.42 BLOCK HEATER - TIER 3

02250166-068 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

172

1.42 BLOCK HEATER - TIER 3

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250165-321

CORD, THERMO 120V 120-140 DEG F

02250165-322

HEATER, IMMERSION JACKET WATER SAE

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

173

1.43 BLOCK HEATER - TIER 1 & 2

02250118-637 R00

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

174

1.43 BLOCK HEATER - TIER 1 & 2

KEY

PART NO.

QTY

DESCRIPTION

02250115-418

THERMO, CAT 3306 IMMERSION HEATER

02250116-444

HEATER, ENG CAT 3406

--------------

1 NPT - REMOVE 1 PLUG AND INSTALL HEATER

--------------

REMOVE 3/4 PLUG AND INSTALL THERMOSTAT

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

NOTES

175

Notes

1600R(HAF) 02250209-254 R01

176

NOTES

WWW.SULLAIR.COM

SULLAIR
3700 East Michigan Boulevard Michigan City, Indiana, 46360 U.S.A.
Telephone: 1-219-879-5451

Printed in the U.S.A.


Specifications subject to change
without prior notice.
E12EP