Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 10
[…] (b) (1) The trustee, after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or lease, other than
in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate....
(c) (1) If the business of the debtor is authorized to be operated under section
721, 1108, 1203, 1204, or 1304 of this title and unless the court orders

otherwise, the trustee may enter into transactions, including the sale or lease of
property of the estate, in the ordinary course of business, without notice or a
hearing, and may use property of the estate in the ordinary course of business
without notice or a hearing....
11 U.S.C. 1106 states:
(a) A trustee shall
...
(6) for any year for which the debtor has not filed a tax return required by law,
furnish, without personal liability, such information as may be required by the
governmental unit with which such tax return was to be filed, in light of the
condition of the debtor's books and records and the availability of such
information; and
(7) after confirmation of a plan, file such reports as are necessary or as the court
orders....
4

Muratore does not appear to argue that the exception to the Barton doctrine
applies to Count IV

For present purposes, we do not distinguish between cases involving Chapter


11 trustees and those involving Chapter 7 trusteesSee Corzin v. Fordu (In re