Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1

C 63/2

LIST OF APPOINTMENTS MADE BY THE COUNCIL

January 2002 (social field)


(2002/C 63/02)

Date of
End of term

EN
Committee Published in OJ Person replaced Resignation Member/alternate Category Country Person appointed Affiliation Council
of office
Decision

Advisory Committee on 4.6.2002 C 165, Mr S. OLIVER Resignation Member Workers Germany Mr J. LAUX DGB-Bundesvorstand 28.1.2002
Vocational Training 15.6.2000 LÜBKE

Advisory Committee on 17.12.2003 C 1, Mr T. WALSH Resignation Member Government Ireland Mr T. BEEGAN Health and Safety 21.1.2002
Safety, Hygiene and Health 4.1.2001 Authority
Protection at Work

Official Journal of the European Communities


Administrative Board of the 18.10.2004 C 327, Mrs C. GEDE Resignation Alternate Government Denmark Mr K. TAASBY Ministry of Labour 21.1.2002
European Foundation for the 20.11.2001
Improvement of Living and
Working Conditions

Administrative Board of the 18.10.2004 C 327, Mr A. Resignation Member Government Greece Mr D. TAGAS Ministry of Labour 21.1.2002
European Foundation for the 20.11.2001 CHRISTODOULOU and Social Security
Improvement of Living and
Working Conditions

Administrative Board of the 18.10.2004 C 327, Mrs S. PISSIMISSI Resignation Alternate Government Greece Mr M. MYLONAS Ministry of Labour 21.1.2002
European Foundation for the 20.11.2001 and Social Security
Improvement of Living and
Working Conditions

Administrative Board of the 21.3.2002 C 97, Mr T. WALSH Resignation Member Government Ireland Mr T. BEEGAN Health and Safety 21.1.2002
European Agency for Safety 9.4.1999 Authority
and Health at Work

Administrative Board of the 21.3.2002 C 97, Mr R. CLIFTON Resignation Member Government United Mr M. DRAPER Health and Safety 28.1.2002
European Agency for Safety 9.4.1999 Kingdom Executive
and Health at Work

12.3.2002