Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 106

GT 250

PARTS CATALOG
GT 250 Parts List Page 1 May 2003
NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 2 May 2003


CONTENTS

CYLINDER HEAD/ (FRONT) FIG 1-1.


CYLINDER HEAD/ (REAR) FIG 1-2
CYLINDER/FRONT, REAR FIG 2
OIL COOLER FIG 3
CRANK CASE FIG 4
CRANK CASE COVER FIG 5
CRANK SHAFT FIG 6
STARTER CLUTCH FIG 7
CAMSHAFT REAR FIG 8-1
CAMSHAFT FRONT FIG 8-2
CAM CHAIN FIG 9
CARBURETOR ASS`Y FIG 10
AIR CLEANER&CHAMBER FIG 11
MUFFLER FIG 12
OIL PUMP FIG 13
CLUTCH ASS`Y FIG 14
TRANSMISSION FIG 15
GEAR SHIFTING FIG 16
STARTING MOTOR FIG 17
MAGNETO ASS`Y FIG 18
BATTERY FIG 19
ELECTRICAL FIG 20
SPEEDOMETER ASS`Y FIG 21
HEAD LAMP FIG 22
FRONT TURNSIGNAL LAMP FIG 23
WIRING HARNESS FIG 24
REAR COMBINATION FIG 25
FRAME FIG 26
PROP STAND FIG 27
REAR BRAKE FIG 28
FOOTREST FIG 29
FUEL TANK FIG 30
SEAT FIG 31
REAR FENDER FIG 32

GT 250 Parts List Page 3 May 2003


CONTENTS (Continued)

SIDE COVER FIG 33


FRONT FORK FIG 34
STEERING HEAD FIG 35
FRONT FENDER FIG 36
FRONT WHEEL FIG 37
HANDLE BAR FIG 38
HANDLE SWITCH FIG 39
CALIPER FIG 40
MASTER CYLINDER FIG 41
FRONT BRAKE HOSE FIG 42
REAR SHOCKABSORBER FIG 43
REAR SHOCKABSORBER FIG 44
REAR FENDER FIG 45
REAR WHEEL FIG 46
REAR CALIPER FIG 47

GT 250 Parts List Page 4 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 5 May 2003


FIG 1-1. CYLINDER HEAD/ (FRONT)

GT 250 Parts List Page 6 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 HEAD ASS’Y, cylinder 11110SM8100HPA HS21703 1


2 COVER, cylinder head 11171HG510203S HS21704 1
3 GASKET, cylinder head cover NO.1 11173HG5100 HS20511 1
4 PIPE COMP, intake front 13110HM8150 HS21705 1
5 CLAMP, carburetor 09402-44207 HS20427 1
6 C-RING, camshaft 09390-35001 HS20419 4
7 PIN, camshaft housing knock 09206-08001 HS20331 8
8 BOLT, oil galley(M6X12) 01517-06128 HS20023 4
9 GASKET, oil galley bolt 09168H06019 HS21706 2
10 BOLT, camshaft housing(M6X20) 09103-06013 HS20210 8
11 PLUG, spark CR8E 09482-00456 HS20486 1
12 BOLT, cylinder head cover(M7X17.5) 09109H07018 HS20221 4
13 WASHER, cylinder head cover 09161H11008 HS20281 4
14 BOLT, cylinder head(L=130) 09103H08306 HS20215 4
15 GASKET, cylinder head bolt 09168-08021 HS20291 4
16 BOLT, intake pipe(M6X16) 09119H06002 HS20234 2
17 GUIDE, camchain NO.2 12782-35C00 HS20614 1
18 O-RING, intake pipe 09280H34000 HS21707 1
19 GASKET, cylinder head cover NO.2 11178-17E00 HS20512 1
20 BOLT, cylinder head stud(M6x25) 01421-06258 HS20016 3
21-1 HOUSING, camshaft No.1 11121-35C00PCH HS20500 1
21-2 HOUSING, camshaft No.2 11122-35C00PCH HS20502 1
21-3 HOUSING, camshaft No.3 11123-35C00PCH HS20504 1
21-4 HOUSING, camshaft No.4 11124-35C00PCH HS20506 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 7 May 2003


FIG 1-2. CYLINDER HEAD/ (REAR)

GT 250 Parts List Page 8 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 HEAD ASS’Y, cylinder 11110SM8100HPA HS21703 1


2 COVER, cylinder head 11171HG510203S HS21704 1
3 GASKET, cylinder head cover NO.1 11173HG5100 HS20511 1
4 PIPE COMP, intake rear 13120HM8100 HS21710 1
5 CLAMP, carburetor 09402-44207 HS20427 1
6 C-RING, camshaft 09390-35001 HS20419 4
7 PIN, camshaft housing knock 09206-08001 HS20331 8
8 BOLT, oil galley(M6X12) 01517-06128 HS20023 4
9 GASKET, oil galley bolt 09168H06019 HS21706 2
10 BOLT, camshaft housing(M6X20) 09103-06013 HS20210 8
11 PLUG, spark CR8E 09482-00456 HS20486 1
12 BOLT, cylinder head cover(M7X17.5) 09109H07018 HS20221 4
13 WASHER, cylinder head cover 09161H11008 HS20281 4
14 BOLT, cylinder head(L=130) 09103H08306 HS20215 4
15 GASKET, cylinder head bolt 09168-08021 HS20291 4
16 BOLT, intake pipe(M6X16) 09119H06002 HS20234 2
17 GUIDE, camchain NO.2 12782-35C00 HS20614 1
18 O-RING, intake pipe 09280H34000 HS21707 1
19 GASKET, cylinder head cover NO.2 11178-17E00 HS20512 1
20 BOLT, cylinder head stud(M6x25) 01421-06258 HS20016 3
21-1 HOUSING, camshaft No.1 11121-35C00PCH HS20500 1
21-2 HOUSING, camshaft No.2 11122-35C00PCH HS20502 1
21-3 HOUSING, camshaft No.3 11123-35C00PCH HS20504 1
21-4 HOUSING, camshaft No.4 11124-35C00PCH HS20506 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 9 May 2003


FIG 2. CYLINDER/FRONT, REAR

GT 250 Parts List Page 10 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CYLINDER COMP, rear 11220HM8100PCY HS21713 1


2 GASKET, cylinder head 11141HJ8200 HS20508 1
3 GASKET, cylinder(NA) 11241HG5103 HS20522 1
4 PIN, cylinder head knock 04213-11169 HS20116 2
5 CYLINDER COMP, front 11210HM8100PCY HS21714 1
6 GASKET, cylinder head 11141HJ8200 HS20508 1
7 GASKET, cylinder 11241HG5103 HS20522 1
8 KNOCK PIN, cylinder 04213-11149 HS20115 2
9 KNOCK PIN, cylinder 04213-11149 HS20115 2
10 PIN, cylinder head knock 04213-11169 HS20116 2
11 FIN, cylinder(FRONT) 11251HG510003S HS21715 1
12 BOLT, cylinder fin(FRONT)(M5×16) 07110-05168 HS20120 2
13 FIN, cylinder(REAR) 11251HG510003S HS21715 1
14 BOLT, cylinder fin(REAR)(M5×16) 07110-05168 HS20120 2
15 NUT, cylinder head(M6) 08316-16068 HS20161 10
16 BOLT, cylinder stud(M6×25) 01421-06258 HS20016 4

GT 250 Parts List Page 11 May 2003


FIG 3. OIL COOLER

GT 250 Parts List Page 12 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 GRILLE COMP, oil cooler NO.1 16810HJ8201 HS20841 1


2 COOLER ASS’Y, oil 16600HJ8200121 HS20839 1
3 HOSE COMP, oil cooler NO.1 16460HG5120 HS21717 1
4 HOSE COMP, oil cooler NO.2 16470HJ8200 HS20830 1
5 BOLT, oil cooler hose union NO.2(M12×27.5) 09360H12007 HS20414 2
6 BOLT, oil cooler hose union NO.1(M10×24) 09360H10034 HS20413 2
7 BOLT, oil cooler(M6×14) 09116-06143 HS20228 2
8 CUSHION, oil cooler 09320-10015 HS20398 2
9 SPACER, oil cooler 09180-06030 HS20311 2
10 GASKET, oil cooler NO.1 09161-10009 HS20280 4
11 GASKET, oil cooler NO.2 09168-14011 HS20292 4
12 PIPE COMP, oil front 11280HG5101 HS20525 1
13 PIPE COMP, oil rear 11290HG5101 HS20526 1
14 UNION BOLT, oil pipe upper(M10×24) 09360H10034 HS20413 2
15 GASKET, oil pipe upper 09161-10009 HS20280 4
16 UNION BOLT, oil pipe lower 15331HG5101 HS20815 1
17 GASKET, oil pipe lower 09161-10009 HS20280 3

GT 250 Parts List Page 13 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 14 May 2003


FIG 4. CRANK CASE

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 CRANK CASE ASS’Y 11300HM8100HPA HS21718 1


1 CRANK CASE COMP, L 11320HM8100PCC HS21719 1
2 CRANK CASE COMP, R 11310HM8100PCC HS21720 1
3 UNION, breather hose 09364-12001 HS20415 1
4 BOLT, frame & engine(L=110) 09103H10022 HS20216 3
5 NUT, frame & engine(M10) 08319-31106 HS20178 3
6 PIN, crank case knock 04213-13189 HS20117 2
7 PLATE, oil gallery plug 11319-05200 HS20535 1
8 BOLT, oil gallery plug plate(M6×10) 01107-06106 HS20003 1
9 BOLT, crank case(M6×55) 01547-06558 HS20040 6
10 BOLT, crank case(M6×80) 01547-06808 HS20044 5
11 SCREW, crank case(M6×90) 02112-06908 HS20068 1
12 CLIP, breather drain cap 09401-14301 HS20424 1
13 CAP COMP,breather drain 13870H29B00 HS20783 1
14 CLAMP, crank case 09404-06404 HS20435 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 15 May 2003


FIG 5. CRANK CASE COVER

GT 250 Parts List Page 16 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 COVER COMP, clutch 11341SJ820003S HS21721 1


2 COVER , magneto 11351HJ820203S HS21722 1
3 GASKET, clutch cover(NA) 11482HG5102 HS20559 1
4 GASKET, magneto cover(NA) 11483HG5102 HS20561 1
5 PLUG, oil check 09247-14026 HS20340 1
6 GASKET, oil check plug 09168H14003 HS20296 1
7 PLUG, eng oil filler 09259-2000903S HS21723 1
8 O-RING, eng oil filler plug(16.8×2.4) 09280-17003 HS20368 1
9 PIN, clutch cover knock 04213-13189 HS20117 2
10 PIN, magneto cover knock 04213-09129 HS20114 1
11 BOLT, magneto cover(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 7
12 BOLT, magneto cover(M6×55) 01547-06708 HS20042 2
13 CLAMP, clutch cable 09403H09304 HS20432 1
14 PLUG, crank shaft hole 09259-2601503S HS21724 1
15 O-RING, crank shaft hole plug(22.7×3.1) 09280-22008 HS20370 1
16 BOLT, clutch cover(M6×25) 01547-06258 HS20036 6
17 BOLT, clutch cover(M6×35) 01547-06358 HS20039 2
18 BOLT, clutch cover(M6×60) 01547-06608 HS20041 1
19 BOLT, clutch cover(M6×75) 01547-06758 HS20043 1
20 PLUG, T.D.C 09247H12102 HS20341 1
21 GASKET, T.D.C plug 09168H12003 HS20295 1
22 COVER COMP, engine sprocket 11360HM810103S HS21725 1
23 BOLT, engine sprocket cover(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 2
24 BOLT, engine sprocket cover(M6×40) 01547-06408 HS21726 1
25 WASHER, engine sprocket cover 08321-31068 HS20182 3
26 CLAMP, crank case 09404-06401 HS20433 3

GT 250 Parts List Page 17 May 2003


FIG 6. CRANK SHAFT

GT 250 Parts List Page 18 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CRANK SHAFT ASS’Y 12200HJ8200HPA HS20581 1


2 ROD, connecting 12161HJ8200 HS20579 1
3 BEARING, crank pin(30×38×15.8) 09263H30002 HS20364 2
4 PIN COMP, crank 12211HJ8202888 HS20585 1
5 CRANK SHAFT, R 12221HJ8203CSA HS20587 1
6 CRANK SHAFT, L 12261HJ8203CSA HS20589 1
7 BEARING, crank shaft, R(35×72×17) 09262H350A60A0 HS20354 1
8 BEARING, crank shaft, L(35×72×17) 09262H350A60A0 HS20354 1
9 GEAR, primary drive 21111HJ8201 HS20857 1
10 GEAR, primary drive NO.2 21112HJ8200 HS20858 1
11 KEY, primary drive gear 09421H05001 HS20446 1
12 SPRING, primary drive gear 21114-35C00 HS20859 3
13 WASHER, primary drive gear thrust 09166H16021 HS20283 1
14 NUT, primary drive gear(M16) 09140-16019 HS20254 1
15 SEAL, crank shaft oil rh(21×7) 09282-12001 HS20379 1
16 PISTON, rear 12111HM8101PPS HS21727 1
17 PIN, piston 12151-30B00 HS20574 1
18 CIRCLIP, piston pin 09381-15001 HS20418 2
19 RING SET, piston 12140-16E00 HS20567 2
20 RING, piston 1st 12141-16E00 HS20568 1
21 RING, piston 2nd 12142-16E00 HS20570 1
22 RING, piston oil 12144-16E00 HS20572 1
23 ROD, connecting 12161HJ8200 HS20579 1
24 PISTON, front 12111HM8101PPS HS21727 1
25 PIN, piston 12151-30B00 HS20574 1
26 CIRCLIP, piston pin 09381-15001 HS20418 2
27 RING, piston 1st 12141-16E00 HS20568 1
28 RING, piston 2nd 12142-16E00 HS20570 1
29 RING, piston oil 12144-16E00 HS20572 1
30 WASHER, primary drive gear lock 09166H16031 HS20284 1
31 WASHER 09160H30001 HS20278 3
32 JET 11342HG5100 HS20546 1
33 RETAINER 11343HG5100 HS20547 1
34 SCREW(M6×10) 02112-06108 HS20057 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 19 May 2003


FIG 7. STARTER CLUTCH

GT 250 Parts List Page 20 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 GEAR, starter idle 12611HJ8200 HS20590 1


2 SHAFT, starter idle gear 12612HG5100 HS20591 1
3 SPACE, starter idle gear 09180-13006 HS20318 1
4 GEAR COMP, starter clutch 12620HJ8204 HS21729 1
5 BUSH, starter clutch gear 09304H25002 HS21730 1
6 BOLT, starter clutch(M6×16) 07110-08168 HS21731 3
7 GEAR, starter clutch 12622HJ8201 HS20597 1
8 RACE, starter clutch gear inner 12621HJ8200 HS20596 1
9 CLUTCH, starter one way 12614HJ8200 HS20592 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 21 May 2003


FIG 8-1. CAMSHAFT REAR

GT 250 Parts List Page 22 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CAMSHAFT, intake rear 12711HM8100888 HS21732 1


2 BEARING, camshaft rear(22.4X29.6X8) 09262-17019 HS20349 4
3 SPROCKET, camshaft rear 12742HJ8200 HS20607 2
4 WASHER, sprocket rear 12747-44B00 HS20608 2
5 PIN, sprocket rear 09261-05005 HS20348 2
6 BOLT, sprocket rear(M6X10) 09111-06032 HS20223 4
7 CAMSHAFT, exhaust rear 12721HJ8200888 HS20604 1
8 VALVE, intake rear 12911HJ8200 HS20637 2
9 VALVE, exhaust rear 12912HJ8200 HS20638 2
10 SPRING, valve rear 12921HJ8200 HS20640 4
11 RETAINER, valve spring rear 12931HJ8200 HS20641 4
12 COTTER, valve rear 12932HJ8200 HS20642 8
13 SHIM, tappet rear 12892-05C00(#170) HS21733 4
14 TAPPET, rear 12881HJ8200 HS20623 4
15 SEAL, valve stem oil rear(4X7.2X8) 09289H04002 HS20390 4
16 SEAT, valve spring rear 12933HJ8200 HS20643 4
17 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y, rear intake 12720HM8100HPA HS21734 1
18 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y, rear exhaust 12750HJ8201HPA HS20610 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 23 May 2003


FIG 8-2. CAMSHAFT FRONT

GT 250 Parts List Page 24 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CAMSHAFT, intake front 12711HJ8200888 HS20600 1


2 BEARING, camshaft front(22.4X29.6X8) 09262-17019 HS20349 4
3 SPROCKET, camshaft front 12741H16E00 HS21735 2
4 WASHER, sprocket front 12747-44B00 HS20608 2
5 PIN, sprocket front 09261-05005 HS20348 2
6 BOLT, sprocket front(M6X10) 09111-06032 HS20223 4
7 CAMSHAFT, exhaust front 12721HJ8200888 HS20604 1
8 VALVE, intake front 12911HJ8200 HS20637 2
9 VALVE, exhaust front 12912HJ8200 HS20638 2
10 SPRING, valve front 12921HJ8200 HS20640 4
11 RETAINER, valve spring front 12931HJ8200 HS20641 4
12 COTTER, valve front 12932HJ8200 HS20642 8
13 SHIM, tappet front 12892-05C00(#170) HS21733 4
14 TAPPET, front 12881HJ8200 HS20623 4
15 SEAL, valve stem oil front(4X7.2X8) 09289H04002 HS20390 4
16 SEAT, valve spring front 12933HJ8200 HS20643 4
17 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y, front intake 12710HJ8200HPA HS20598 1
18 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y, front exhaust 12730HJ8200HPA HS20605 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 25 May 2003


FIG 9. CAM CHAIN

GT 250 Parts List Page 26 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CHAIN COMP, camshaft drive(124link) 12760-16E00 HS20612 2


2 GUIDE, camchain NO.1 12771-16E00 HS20613 2
3 TENSIONER, camchain 12811HJ8200 HS20615 2
4 WASHER, camchain tensioner bolt 08211-06181 HS20144 2
5 BOLT, camchain tensioner(M6× 23) 12812H35C00 HS20617 2
6 GASKET, tensioner adjuster 12837H31321 HS20621 2
7 ADJUSTER ASS’Y, tensioner 12830H31320 HS20619 2
8 BOLT, tensioner adjuster(M6× 23) 07110-06208 HS20123 4
9 PLUG, adjuster 12839-38200 HS20622 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 27 May 2003


FIG 10. CARBURETOR ASS`Y

GT 250 Parts List Page 28 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 CARBURETOR ASS’Y 13200HM8100 HS21737 1


1 MIXING BODY ASS’Y 13301HG5100 HS20667 1
2 MIXING BODY ASS’Y 13302HG5100 HS20668 1
3 THROTTLE VALVE 13303HG5100 HS20669 2
4 SCREW 13304HG5100 HS20670 4
5 PLUG 13305HG5100 HS20671 2
6 O-RING 13306HG5100 HS20672 2
7 SPRING(CO) 13307HG5100 HS20673 2
8 ADJUSTER 13308HG5100 HS20674 2
9 WASHER 13309HG5100 HS20675 2
10 DIAPHRAGM COVER 13310HG5100 HS20676 2
11 SPRING(CO) 13311HG5100 HS20677 2
12 SCREW 13312HG5100 HS20678 2
13 RING 13313HG5100 HS20679 2
14 SPRING(CO) 13314HG5100 HS20680 2
15 E-RING 13315HG5100 HS20681 2
16 RING 13316HG5100 HS20682 1
17 SEAL 13317HG5100 HS20683 1
18 BOLT 13318HG5100 HS20684 2
19 RING 13319HG5100 HS20685 1
20 SPRING(CO) 13320HG5100 HS20686 1
21 PACKING 13321HG5100 HS20687 1
22 SHAFT ASS’Y 13322HG5100 HS20688 1
23 O-RING 13323HG5100 HS20689 2
24-1 MAIN JET 13324HM8100 HS21738 1
24-2 MAIN JET 13325HM8100 HS21739 1
25 PACKING 13326HG5100 HS20692 2
26 HOLDER 13327HG5100 HS20693 2
27 WASHER 13328HG5100 HS20694 2
28 SCREW 13329HG5100 HS20695 2
29 WASHER 13330HG5100 HS20696 2
30-1 NEEDLE(JET AB)(NJ) 13331HM8100 HS21740 1
30-2 NEEDLE(JET AB)(NJ) 13332HM8100 HS21741 1
31-1 JET NEEDLE(JN) 13333HM8100 HS21742 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 29 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

31-2 JET NEEDLE(JN) 13334HM8100 HS21743 1


32 RING 13337HG5100 HS20701 2
33 DIAPHRAGM ASS’Y 13338HG5100 HS20702 2
34 PLATE 13339HG5100 HS20703 1
35 LEVER ASS’Y 13340HG5100 HS20704 1
36 BRACKET ASS’Y 13341HG5100 HS20705 1
37 NUT 13342HG5100 HS20706 1
38 WASHER 13343HG5100 HS20707 1
39 SPRING(CO) 13344HG5100 HS20708 1
40 SHAFT ASS’Y 13345HG5100 HS20709 1
41 THROTTLE SHAFT ASS’Y 13346HG5100 HS20710 1
42 STARTER LEVER 13347HG5100 HS20711 1
43 E-RING 13348HG5100 HS20712 1
44 BRACKET ASS’Y 13349HG5100 HS20713 1
45 SCREW 13350HG5100 HS20714 8
46 ADJUST SCREW ASS’Y 13351HG5100 HS20715 1
47 FLOAT BODY ASS’Y 13352HG5100 HS20716 2
48 BRACKET 13353HG5100 HS20717 1
49 SCREW 13354HG5100 HS20718 8
50 PLATE 13355HG5100 HS20719 1
51 O-RING 13356HG5100 HS20720 4
52 NIPPLE 13357HG5100 HS20721 1
53 HOSE 13358HG5100 HS20722 1
54 THROTTLE LEVER 13359HG5100 HS20723 1
55 NIPPLE 13360HG5100 HS20724 1
56 SPRING(CO) 13361HG5100 HS20725 1
57 HOSE 13362HG5100 HS20726 1
58 HOSE 13363HG5100 HS20727 1
59 JET(PAJ) 13364HM8100 HS21744 2
60 JET(PJ) 13365HM8100 HS21745 2
61 CAP 13366HG5100 HS20730 2
62 GUIDE HOLDER 13367HG5100 HS20731 2
63 SPRING(CO) 13368HG5100 HS20732 2
64 PLUNGER ASS’Y 13369HG5100 HS20733 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 30 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

65 SCREW 13370HG5100 HS20735 1


66 SPRING(CO) 13371HG5100 HS20736 1
67 SPRING(CO) 13372HG5100 HS20737 1
68 SCREW 13373HG5100 HS20738 1
69 FILTER 13374HG5100 HS20739 2
70 NEEDLE VALVE ASS’Y(VS) 13375HG5100 HS20740 2
71 O-RING 13376HG5100 HS20741 2
72 SCREW 13377HG5100 HS20742 2
73 PIN 13378HG5100 HS20743 2
74 FLOAT ASS’Y 13379HG5100 HS20744 2
75 SCREW 13380HG5100 HS20745 2
76 HOSE 13381HG5100 HS20746 2
77 NIPPLE 13382HG5100 HS20747 1
78 HOSE 13383HG5100 HS20749 1
79 CLIP 13384HG5100 HS20750 2
80 SCREW 13385HG5100 HS20751 6
81 SPRING(CO) 13386HG5100 HS20752 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 31 May 2003


FIG 11. AIR CLEANER&CHAMBER

GT 250 Parts List Page 32 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 CLEANER ASS’Y, air 13700HM8101 HS21746 1


2 CASE, air cleaner 13721HM8101 HS21747 1
3 CAP COMP, air cleaner 13740HM8101 HS21748 1
4 FILTER COMP, air cleaner 13780HM8100 HS21749 1
5 TUBE, outlet 13881HL7300 HS21750 2
6 CLAMP, outlet tube 09402-56208 HS20428 2
7 PLUG, oil drain 13895HF4500 HS20786 1
8 CLIP , oil drain plug 09401-14301 HS20424 1
9 SCREW, air cleaner filter(M5×16) 02142-05165 HS20085 4
10 SCREW, air cleaner(M6×12) 02142-16125 HS21751 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 33 May 2003


FIG 12. MUFFLER

GT 250 Parts List Page 34 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 MUFFLER, ASS’Y 14305HM8102PAH HS21752 1


1 BODY COMP, muffler front 14310HM8102PLA HS21753 1
2 PIPE COMP, exhaust rear 14160HM8102PAM HS21754 1
3 PIPE COMP, exhaust front 14150HM8102PAM HS21755 1
4 BRACKET, muffler support 14411HM8100 HS21756 1
5 GASKET, connector flange 14314HM8100 HS21757 1
6 CONNECTOR COMP, exhaust pipe 14770HG5101PAM HS20806 1
7 WASHER, exhaust pipe connector 09160-10001 HS20270 1
8 GASKET, connector exhaust pipe 14773HG5100 HS20809 1
9 BOLT, connector exhaust pipe(M8×35) 01137-08358 HS20011 1
10 STUD BOLT, exhaust pipe(M8×35) 01421-08258 HS20019 4
11 NUT, exhaust pipe(M8) 09143H08001 HS20256 4
12 BOLT, muffler support 07110-10358 HS21758 1
13 WASHER, muffler support 09160-10102 HS21759 1
14 NUT, muffler support rear 08316-26108 HS20171 1
15 BOLT, connector flange 09119H06002 HS20234 4
16 BOLT, muffler chamber bracket(M8×16) 01137-08168 HS21760 1
17 GASKET, exhaust pipe 14181-46E00 HS20789 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 35 May 2003


FIG 13. OIL PUMP

GT 250 Parts List Page 36 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 PUMP ASS`Y, oil 16400HG5102 HS20825 1


2 GEAR, oil pump driven 16331HG5102 HS20824 1
3 PIN, oil pump driven gear 09261-02001 HS20346 1
4 CIRCLIP, oil pump driven gear 08332-11069 HS20200 1
5 SCREW, oil pump(M6×25) 02112-06258 HS20064 3
6 STRAINER COMP, engine oil 16520-05202 HS20835 1
7 SCREW, engine oil strainer(M5×12) 02112-95126 HS20074 2
8 CAP, oil strainer 16523-05200 HS20836 1
9 O-RING, strainer cap(60.5× 2.4) 09280-60005 HS20375 1
10 BOLT, oil strainer cap(M6× 20) 01547-06208 HS20035 3
11 PLUG, oil drain 09247-14002 HS20339 1
12 GASKET, drain plug 09168H14003 HS20296 1
13 FILTER COMP, engine oil 16510-05240 HS20831 1
14 O-RING, oil filter(13.5×1.5) 09280-13004 HS20366 1
15 CAP, oil filter 16512HG510003S #N/A 1
16 O-RING, oil filter cap(25.7×3.5) 09280-54001 HS20374 1
17 SPRING, oil filter cap 09440-18002 HS20452 1
18 BOLT, oil filter cap stud(M6×12) 01421-06128 HS20015 2
19 NUT, oil filter cap(M6) 08313-11068 HS20157 3
20 BOLT, oil filter cap stud(M6×65) 01421-06658 HS20017 1
21 BUSH,oil pump 16419HG5100 HS20826 1
22 PIN, oil pump knock 09206-08001 HS20331 2
23 CIRCLELIP 08331-31109 HS20194 2
24 WASHER 08211-10181 HS20145 2
25 SPACER 09180H10022 HS20323 1
26 SHAFT, oil pump idle gear 16451HG5101 HS20828 1
27 GEAR, oil pump idle 16431HG5104 HS20827 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 37 May 2003


FIG 14. CLUTCH ASS`Y

GT 250 Parts List Page 38 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 GEAR COMP, primary driven 21200HJ8200HPA HS21762 1


2 STOPPER, clutch release camshaft oil 02142-06108 HS20088 1
3 HUB, clutch sleeve 21411HJ8202 HS20868 1
4 NUT, clutch sleeve hub(M6) 09140-16014 HS20252 1
5 WASHER, clutch sleeve hub 09169H16001 HS21763 1
6 THRUST WASHER, clutch sleeve hub 09167H18001 HS20286 1
7 PLATE, clutch drive 21441HJ8201 HS20870 6
8 PLATE, clutch driven 21451HJ8201 HS20871 5
9 DISK, clutch pressure 21462HJ8201 HS20872 1
10 SPRING, clutch 09440H16003 HS20457 5
11 BOLT, clutch spring(M5× 20) 09116H05001 HS20229 5
12 ROD COMP, clutch push 23110HJ8201 HS20883 1
13 PIECE, clutch push 23121-05200 HS20884 5
14 CAM SHAFT, clutch release 23122HG5100 HS20885 1
15 THRUST WASHER, clutch release camshaft 08211-10201 HS20146 1
16 THRUST WASHER, clutch release 09160-15015 HS20272 1
17 THRUST BEARING, clutch release 09263H15001 HS20357 1
18 OIL SEAL, clutch release camshaft(10x20x6) 09282-10007 HS20378 1
19 SCREW, clutch release adjuster(M6×1) 09134-06010 HS20242 1
20 NUT, clutch release adjust(M6) 08310-22068 HS20155 1
21 ARM, clutch release 23271HJ8250 HS20887 1
22 BOLT, clutch release arm(M6×16) 01107-06168 HS20005 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 39 May 2003


FIG 15. TRANSMISSION

GT 250 Parts List Page 40 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 MISSION GEAR SET 24200SJ8200HPA HS21764 1


1 DRIVE SHAFT ASS`Y 24130HJ8200HPA HS20892 1
1-1 SHAFT COMP, drive 24130HJ8201 HS20893 1
2 SHAFT COMP, counter 24121HJ8200HPA HS21765 1
2-1 SHAFT, counter 24121HJ8201 HS20890 1
3 BUSH, counter shaft 24125-38201 HS20891 1
4 GEAR, 2nd drive 24221HJ8201 HS20896 1
5 GEAR, 4th drive 24241HJ8200 HS21766 1
6 GEAR, 5th drive 24251HJ8201 HS20899 1
7 CIRCLIP, 5th drive gear 09380H20001 HS20416 1
8 BEARING, counter shaft R(#6205) 08110-62050 HS20133 1
9 BEARING, counter shaft L(24×17×18) 09263H17001 HS20359 1
10 RETAINER, counter shaft bearing 24741HG5100 HS20911 1
11 SCREW, counter shaft bearing retainer 02122-06128 HS20079 1
12 NUT, engine sprocket(M21) 09140-16017 HS20253 1
13 GEAR, 1st driven 24311HJ8200 HS20903 1
14 THRUST WASHER, 1st driven gear L 08211-17261 HS20148 1
15 BEARING, 1st driven gear(24×17×9.8) 09263H17008 HS20361 2
16 GEAR COMP, 2nd driven 24320HJ8200 HS20905 1
17 CIRCLIP, 4th driven gear 09380H20001 HS20416 2
18 GEAR, 3rd driven 24331HJ8200 HS20907 1
19 THRUST WASHER, 4th driven gear 09167H18002 HS20287 1
20 GEAR, 4th driven 24341HJ8200 HS20908 1
21 GEAR, 5th driven 24351HJ8201 HS20909 1
22 WASHER, oil sealing 24359-05200 HS20910 1
23 BEARING, drive shaft R 09263H17007 HS20360 1
24 BEARING, drive shaft L(22× 56×16) 09262H22016 HS20351 1
25 RETAINER, drive shaft bearing 24741HG5100 HS20911 1
26 SCREW, drive shaft bearing retainer(M6×12) 02122-06128 HS20079 1
27 OIL SEAL, drive shaft(40×6) 09283-27010 HS20381 1
28 RETAINER, drive shaft oil seal 24751HG5102 HS20913 1
29 BOLT, drive shaft oil seal retainer(M6×10) 01107-06106 HS20003 2
30 SPROCKET COMP, engine 14T(#520) 27510HJ8200 HS20944 1
31 SPACER, engine sprocket 27531HJ8200 HS20946 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 41 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

32 O-RING, engine sprocket(29×2.4) 09280-19005 HS20369 1


33 LOCK WASHER, engine sprocket 09167-20006 HS21767 1
34 CHAIN ASS’Y, drive(#520)112Line 27600HM8100 HS21768 1
35 .JOINT, chain 27620H93B00 HS20950 1
36 GEAR COMP, 3rd drive 24230HJ8200 HS20897 1
37 WASHER, drive shaft thrust 08211-17301 HS20149 1
38 WASHER, counter shaft thrust 08211-17301 HS20149 1
39 CILCLIP, 2nd driven gear 09380H20001 HS20416 1
40 WASHER, 2nd driven gear 08211-22281 HS20150 1
41 WASHER, 5th drive gear thrust 08211-22281 HS20150 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 42 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 43 May 2003


FIG 16. GEAR SHIFTING

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FORK, gear shift No.1 25211HJ8200888 HS20915 1


2 FORK, gear shift No.3 25231HJ8200888 HS20918 1
3 SHAFT, gear shift fork No.1 25411-05201 HS20928 1
4 SHAFT, gear shift fork No.2 25421-35403 HS20929 1
5 CAM COMP, gear shift 25310HJ8200 HS20919 1
6 WASHER, gear shift cam 08211-25401 HS20151 1
7 GEAR, gear shift cam driven 25322-31301 HS20920 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 44 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

8 PAWL, gear shift No.1 25323-34201 HS20921 1


9 PAWL, gear shift No.2 25324-34201 HS20922 1
10 PIN, gear shift pawl click 09261-05003 HS20347 2
11 SPRING, gear shift pawl return 09440-04003 HS20447 2
12 LIFTER, gear shift pawl 25331-30000 HS21769 1
13 SCREW, gear shift pawl 02122-06128 HS20079 2
14 GUIDE, gear shift cam 25341HG5100 HS20924 1
15 SCREW, gear shift pawl lifter(M6×12) 02122-06128 HS20079 2
16 STOPPER COMP, gear shift cam 25350HG5100 HS20925 1
17 BOLT, gear shift cam stopper(M10×14.6) 09111-06019 HS20222 1
18 WASHER, gear shift cam stopper 08211-06141 HS20143 1
19 SPRING, gear shift cam stopper 09440H11020 HS20454 1
20 SPRING, gear shift cam stopper arm 09443H08045 HS21770 1
21 HOOK, gear shift shaft spring 09223-04001 HS20336 1
22 STOPPER, gear shift cam neutral 25351-30010 HS20926 1
23 PLATE, gear shift cam stopper 25381-45400 HS20927 1
24 PIN, gear shift cam stopper plate 04221-04069 HS20118 1
25 PLUG, gear shift cam stopper 09247-14026 HS20340 1
26 WASHER, gear shift cam stopper plug 09168H14003 HS20296 1
27 SHAFT COMP, gear shift 25510HG5101 HS20931 1
28 SPACER, gear shift shaft 09180-12068 HS20317 1
29 SPRING, gear shift shaft return 09444-26013 HS20469 1
30 STOPPER, gear shift arm 25671-01000 HS20936 1
31 OIL SEAL, gear shift shaft(22× 9) 09285-12002 HS20386 1
32 ARM COMP, gear shift link 25520-32C00 HS20932 1
33 BOLT, gear shift link arm(M6× 20) 01107-06208 HS20006 1
34 NUT, gear shift link rod R(M6) 08310-11068 HS20153 1
35 ROD, gear shift link 25525HM8100 HS21771 1
36 NUT, gear shift link rod L(M6) 09140-06011 HS20250 1
37 SWITCH ASS`Y, neutral 37720HG5151 HS21141 1
38 O-RING, gear shift switch(26.2× 2.4) 09280-26003 HS20372 1
39 SCREW, gear shift switch(M5× 20) 02112-95208 HS20075 2
40 CONTACT, gear shift switch 09209-05011 HS20333 1
41 SPRING, gear shift switch contact 09440-04010 HS20448 1
42 FORK, gear shift No.2 25221HJ8200888 HS21772 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 45 May 2003


FIG 17. STARTING MOTOR

GT 250 Parts List Page 46 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 MOTOR ASS`Y, starting 31100HG5100 HS20954 1


2 ARMATURE ASS`Y, starter 31310-11D00 HS20974 1
3 YOKE ASS`Y, starter 31110HD6300 HS21773 1
4 HOUSING ASS`Y, starter 31150-42A01 HS20962 1
5 FRAME ASS`Y, commutator 31175HG5100 HS20971 1
6 BOLT, through 31281-32C10 HS20973 2
7 O-RING 31156-38300 HS20968 2
8 O-RING 09280-24003 HS20371 1
9 O-RING 31264-35C10 HS20972 2
10 SEAL, oil 31153-49210 HS20966 1
11 PLATE, lock 31361-32C00 HS20977 1
12 WASHER, plate lock 31361-38300 HS20978 1
13 RING, shaft snap 31361-10200 HS20976 1
14 BRUSH SUB ASS`Y, starter 31132-32C10 HS20959 2
15 BRUSH, starter 31131-32C20 HS20958 2
16 SCREW 31114-32C10 HS20955 2
17 SPRING, compression coil 31135-32C10 HS20961 4
18 BOLT, starting motor(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 47 May 2003


FIG 18. MAGNETO ASS`Y

GT 250 Parts List Page 48 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 MAGNETO ASS’Y 32100HJ8200 HS20986 1


2 STATOR ASS’Y 32101HG5100 HS20988 1
3 ROTOR, fly wheel 32102HJ8200 HS20992 1
4 SCREW, pick-up coil(M5X12) 02112-05128 HS20050 2
5 SCREW, magneto stato(M5X25) 02112-05258 HS20054 3
6 NUT, magneto fly wheel(M12) 08316-26128 HS20172 1
7 KEY, magneto 08341-31049 HS20205 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 49 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 50 May 2003


FIG 19. BATTERY

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 BATTERY ASS’Y(12V 12Ah. STX14-BS) 33610HM8100 HS21774 1


2 LEAD WIRE, battery minus(-) 33860HM8101 HS21775 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 51 May 2003


FIG 20. ELECTRICAL

GT 250 Parts List Page 52 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 RELAY ASS’Y, starting motor 31800HG5100 HS20983 1


2 NUT, starter motor relay terminal 08316-26066 HS20167 2
3 LEAD WIRE, battery plus(+) 33840HM8101 HS21776 1
4 LEAD WIRE, starter motor 33850HM8100 HS21777 1
5 RECTIFIER regulator ASS’Y 32800H01413 HS20995 1
6 BOLT, rectifier 07110-06208 HS20123 2
7 COIL ASS’Y, ignition 33410HM8100 HS21778 2
8 BOLT, ignition coil(M6× 20) 09128-06035 HS20238 4
9 SEAL, spark plug 33541-23E01 HS21006 2
10 CAP, spark plug 33510-05C01 HS21004 2
11 SEAL, high tention cord 33542-24D00 HS21007 2
12 CDI UNIT 32900HM8150 HS21779 1
13 RELAY ASS`Y, fuel pump 38740HJ8200 HS21152 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 53 May 2003


FIG 21. SPEEDOMETER ASS`Y

GT 250 Parts List Page 54 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 SPEEDOMETER ASS’Y 34100HM8150 HS21780 1


2 BRACKET 34950HM8100 HS21781 1
3 LOWER CASE, speedometer 34105HM8100 HS21782 1
4 LOWER CASE, tachometer 34106HM8100 HS21783 1
5 SPEEDOMETER 34110HM8100 HS21784 1
6 TACHOMETER 34120HM8100 HS21785 1
7 CABLE ASS’Y, speedometer 34910H93B00 HS21786 1
8 WIRING ASS‘Y, speedometer 34171HM8102 HS21787 1
9 BOLT, speedometer bracket 09116-06010 HS20227 2
10 BULB(12V 1.7W) T10 09471-12128 HS20481 2
11 BULB(12V 1.7W T6.5) 09471-12072 HS21788 4
12 INDICATOR LAMP, upper 39110HM8100 HS21789 1
13 COVER, fuel meter 34136HM8100 HS21790 1
14 LAMP ASS’Y, turn R 34171HM8100 HS21791 1
15 LAMP ASS’Y, neutral 34140HM8100 HS21792 1
16 LAMP ASS’Y, high beam 34174HM8100 HS21793 1
17 LAMP ASS’Y, turn L 34172HM8100 HS21794 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 55 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 56 May 2003


FIG 22. HEAD LAMP

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 HEAD LAMP ASS’Y 35100HM8150 HS21795 1


2 REFLECTOR, head lamp 35120HM8100 HS21796 1
3 RIM, head lamp 35111HM8100 HS21797 1
4 DUST COVER 35173HM8100 HS21798 1
5 BULB, head lamp(12v H4 60/55w) 09471H12103 HS21799 1
6 NUT, head lamp(M5) 09148-05039 HS20258 3
7 SPRING, bulb socket 35175H93B00 HS21068 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 57 May 2003


FIG 23. FRONT TURNSIGNAL LAMP

GT 250 Parts List Page 58 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 LAMP ASS’Y, FT turnsignal R 35601HM8150 HS21800 1


2 LAMP ASS’Y, FT turnsignal L 35602HM8150 HS21801 1
3 BULB, FT turnsignal lamp(12V, 10W) 09471-12103 HS21802 2
4 WASHER, FT turnsignal lamp 09160-06019 HS21803 4
5 NUT, FT turnsignal lamp 08316-26066 HS20167 4
6 LAMP ASS’Y, RR turnsignal R 35603HM8150 HS21804 1
7 LAMP ASS’Y, RR turnsignal L 35604HM8150 HS21805 1
8 BULB, RR turnsignal lamp(12V, 10W) 09471-12103 HS21802 2
9 RELAY ASS’Y, turnsignal 38610HL7300 HS21807 1
10 BOLT, turnsignal, relay 01517-06166 HS21808 1
11 LENS, FT turnsignal R 35612HM8100 HS21809 2
12 LENS, FT turnsignal L 35632HM8100 HS21810 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 59 May 2003


FIG 24. WIRING HARNESS

GT 250 Parts List Page 60 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 HARNESS, wiring 36610HM8151 HS21811 1


2 HORN ASS’Y 38500HM8101 HS21812 1
3 LOCK ASS¡ßY, steering 37000HM8100 HS21813 1
4 BOLT, steering lock 01517-06166 HS21808 2
5 SWITCH ASS’Y, brake lamp 37740H04512 HS21815 1
6 CLAMP, wiring harness 09407-14403 HS20440 8
7 SCREW, horn 02112-36128 HS20072 1
8 CLAMP, wiring harness 09407-22402 HS20443 2
9 SPRING 09443-06012 HS20460 1
10 CLAMP, wiring harness 09407-14408 HS20441 5

GT 250 Parts List Page 61 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 62 May 2003


FIG 25. REAR COMBINATION

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 LAMP ASS’Y, tail & stop 35710HM8150 HS21816 1


2 BULB, tail & stop(12V 21/5W) 09471-12047 HS20477 1
3 SCREW, tail & stop 03241-05166 HS21817 3
4 WASHER, tail & stop 09160-05017 HS21818 3
5 CLAMP, tail & stop 09404-06401 HS20433 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 63 May 2003


FIG 26. FRAME

GT 250 Parts List Page 64 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FRAME COMP 41100HM815003P HS21819 1


2 TUBE COMP, frame down L 41151HM810103P HS21820 1
3 BOLT, frame joint 07110-08258 HS20127 4
4 NUT, frame joint 08316-16088 HS21821 4
5 SPACER, frame & engine front L=59 41161HM8100 HS21822 2
6 BOLT, frame & engine frontL=228 09103H10099 HS21823 1
7 NUT, frame & engine front 08319-31106 HS20178 1
8 BOLT, frame & engine rear lower L=110 09103H10022 HS20216 1
9 NUT, frame & engine rear 08319-31106 HS20178 1
10 PLATE COMP, C D I 41320HM8100 HS21824 1
11 BOLT, C D I plate 01517-06166 HS21808 1
12 BOLT, frame & engine rear upper L=136 09103H10153 HS21826 1
13 SPACER, frame & engine rear upper L=26 41171HM8100 HS21827 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 65 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 66 May 2003


FIG 27. PROP STAND

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 STAND COMP, PROP 42310HM810103P HS21828 1


2 BOLT, prop stand(M10×30) 09100-10031 HS20207 1
3 NUT, prop stand(M10) 08310-22106 HS20156 1
4 SPRING, prop stand 09443-15047 HS20462 1
5 SHIM, prop stand 09443-06001 HS20459 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 67 May 2003


FIG 28. REAR BRAKE

GT 250 Parts List Page 68 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 PEDAL COMP, brake 43110HM810003P HS21829 1


2 BRACKET COMP, front footrest R 43530HM810303P HS21830 1
3 SPRING, brake pedal return 09448H30002 HS21831 1
4 FOOTREST ASS’Y, front R 43560HM8100 HS21832 1
5 FOOTREST, bar front R 43561HM8100 HS21833 1
6 RUBBER COMP, front footrest R 43530H30A40 HS21834 1
7 SCREW, front footrest 02112-05126 HS21835 2
8 CYLINDER ASS’Y, rear master 69609HM8101 HS21836 1
9 TANK ASS’Y, reserver 69740HM8100 HS21837 1
10 HOSE ASS’Y, reserver tank 69700HM8101 HS21838 1
11 CLMAP, reserver tank hose 09400H13001 HS21839 2
12 BOLT, reserver tank 01517-06168 HS20025 1
13 WASHER, reserver tank 09160-06019 HS21803 1
14 BOLT, reserver tank 43533H30A40 HS21841 1
15 SPACER, front footrest 09180H08008 HS21842 1
16 PIN, front footrest 43579HM8101 HS21843 1
17 SPRING, front footrest 09448H14007 HS21844 1
18 E-RING, front footrest 08322-11079 HS21845 1
19 BOLT, front footrest bracket 07120-08258 HS20132 2
20 BOLT, master cylinder 07120-08258 HS20132 2
21 WASHER, rear master cylinder 08332-21068 HS20203 1
22 COTTER PIN, rear master cylinder 04111-20208 HS21846 1
23 WASHER, brake pedal 09160H15002 HS21847 1
24 CIRCLIP, brake pedal 08331-31159 HS21848 1
25 PIN, rear master cylinder 09200H06040 HS21849 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 69 May 2003


FIG 29. FOOTREST

GT 250 Parts List Page 70 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FOOTREST ASS¡ßY, front L 43570HM8100 HS21850 1


2 FOOTREST BAR, front L 43571HM8102 HS21851 1
3 SCREW, front footrest 02112-05126 HS21835 2
4 BOLT, front footrest bar 43533H30A40 HS21841 1
5 SPACER, front footrest 09180H08008 HS21842 1
6 PIN, front footrest bar 43579HM8101 HS21843 1
7 SPRING, front footrest 09448H14007 HS21844 1
8 E-RING, front footrest 08322-11079 HS21845 1
9 BRACKET COMP, front footrest L 43540HM810203P HS21858 1
10 BOLT, front footrest bracket 07120-08258 HS20132 2
11 RUBBER, front footrest 43532H30A40 HS21859 1
12 BRACKET, pillion footrest R 43621HM810203P HS21860 1
13 FOOTREST BAR, pillion R 43661HM8101 HS21861 1
14 BRACKET, pillion footrest L 43721HM810203P HS21862 1
15 FOOTREST BAR, pillion L 43671HM8101 HS21863 1
16 BOLT, pillion footrest bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 4
17 PIN, pillion footrest 43679HM8101 HS21864 2
18 SPRING, pillion footrest 09448H08008 HS21865 2
19 E-RING, pillion footrest 08332-11048 HS21866 2
20 PLATE, pillion stopper No.1 43631HM8101 HS21867 2
21 PLATE, pillion stopper No.2 43641HM8101 HS21868 2
22 CUSHION, muffler support 09320-14015 HS21869 1
23 SPACER, muffler support 09180-10044 HS21870 1
24 LEVER COMP, gear shift cam 25600HM810003P HS21871 1
25 CIRCLIP, gear shift lever 08331-31159 HS21848 1
26 WASHER, gear shift lever 09160H15002 HS21847 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 71 May 2003


FIG 30. FUEL TANK

GT 250 Parts List Page 72 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 TANK COMP, fuel(EX : CMB,CMO,CTR) 44110HM8102 HS21874 1


1 TANK COMP, fuel(EX : CMB,CMO,CTR) 44110SM8150 HS21875 1
2 BRKT COMP, fuel tank front 44520HM8100 HS21876 2
3 CUSHION, fuel tank front 09329-10007 HS20409 2
4 BOLT, fuel tank front brkt 01517-06166 HS21808 2
5 CUSHION, fuel tank side 09329H28001 HS21878 1
6 BRKT COMP, fuel tank RR 44530HM8100 HS21879 2
7 BOLT, fuel tank RR brkt 01517-06166 HS21808 1
8 CUSHION, fuel tank RR brkt & battery 44613HE7100 HS21258 1
9 CUSHION, fuel tank RR brkt & battery 44218HF4500 HS21246 1
10 BOLT, fuel tank RR 09116H08078 HS21881 1
11 CUSHION, fuel tank RR up 09320H14013 HS21882 1
12 SPACER, fuel tank RR cushion 09180H08007 HS21883 1
13 CUSHION, fuel tank RR lower 09320H10020 HS21884 1
14 PUMP ASS’Y, fuel 15100HJ8200HPA HS20813 1
15 CLIP, strainer outlet No.2 09401H11401 HS20425 1
16 SCREW, fuel pump 02112-06168 HS20061 2
17 HOSE, fuel pump vacuum #N/A 1
18 HOSE, fuel pump No.1 #N/A 1
19 HOSE, strainer outlet(L=118) 44199HM8100 HS21887 1
20 CLIP, strainer outlet No.2 09401-10401 HS20423 1
21 STRAINER COMP, fuel 44910HG2600 HS21263 1
22 CLIP, strainer inlet 09401-08401 HS20421 1
23 HOSE, strainer outlet(L=70) 44196HE6100 HS21888 1
24 CLIP, strainer inlet 09401-08401 HS20421 1
25 COCK ASS’Y, fuel 44300HM8100 HS21889 1
26 BOLT, fuel cock 09128-06005 HS20237 1
27 CLIP, fuel reserve No.1 09401-08401 HS20421 2
28 SPRING, fuel on(L=120) 09440-10019 HS20450 1
29 HOSE, fuel on 44196HM8100 HS21890 1
30 CLIP, fuel on No.1 09401-08401 HS20421 1
31 HOSE, fuel reserve 44195HM8100 HS21891 1
32 SPRING, fuel reserve(L=180) 09440-10009 HS21892 1
33 CLIP, fuel reserve No.2 09401-10401 HS20423 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 73 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

34 CLIP, fuel on No.2 09401-10401 HS20423 1


35 HOSE, fuel tank drain(L=650) 09352H70103650 HS21893 1
36 PLATE, fuel tank inlet 44118-01D30 HS21894 1
37 FILTER, fuel on 44323HM8100 HS21895 1
38 FILTER, fuel reserve 44322HE7100 HS21896 1
39 CAP ASS’Y, fuel tank filler 44200H35C10 HS21897 1
40 BOLT, fuel tank filler 09106-05017 HS20219 4
41 GAUGE ASS’Y, fuel level sender 34810HM8102 HS21898 1
42 BOLT, fuel level sender 01134-05106 HS21899 5
43 EM, HYOSUNG(COLOR) 68120HM8100 HS21900 2
44 EM, COMET(COLOR) 68130HM8100 HS21901 2
45 PLATE, CAUTION 68319H05350PL HS21902 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 74 May 2003


FIG 31. SEAT

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 SEAT SET, front 45110HM8101 HS21903 1


2 KNOB COMP, seat front 45120HM8100 HS21904 1
3 SPRING, seat front knob 09440-11016 HS21905 1
4 WASHER, seat front knob 08322-11088 HS21906 1
5 PIN, seat front knob 04111-20208 HS21846 1
6 SEAT SET, rear 45200HM8103 HS21908 1
7 BOLT, rear seat 01517-06166 HS21808 1
8 WASHER, rear seat 09160-06057 HS21910 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 75 May 2003


FIG 32. REAR FENDER

GT 250 Parts List Page 76 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FENDER, rear front 63112HM810212A HS21911 1


2 FENDER, rear lower 63113HM810112A HS21912 1
3 BAND, tool 09280-63003 HS21913 1
4 BOLT, rr fender ft up 09111H06066 HS21914 2
5 NUT, rr fender ft 09148-05039 HS20258 2
6 BOLT, rr fender ft & frame side tube 01517-06166 HS21808 2
7 WASHER, rr fender ft & frame side tube 09169-06032 HS20300 2
8 SCREW, rr fender lower 02142-06166 HS20093 2
9 WASHER, rr fender lower 09169-06032 HS20300 2
10 CUSHION, rr fender ft & battery(100× 55×4) 41589HG5900 HS21916 2
11 TUBE COMP, RR fender FT & frm side 63120HM810003P HS21917 1
12 BOLT, frm side tube 01517-08168 HS21918 2
13 LABEL, caution NO,1 68350HM8150PL HS21919 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 77 May 2003


FIG 33. SIDE COVER

GT 250 Parts List Page 78 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 COVER, side R(color) EX: CMB, CTR,CMO 47111HM8102 HS21920 1


2 COVER, side L(color) EX: CMB, CTR,CMO 47211HM8102 HS21921 1
3 BOLT, luggage support 47113HM8101 HS21922 2
4 WASHER, luggage bolt & frm side 08322-11088 HS21906 2
5 SCREW, frm side front 02142-06166 HS20093 2
6 WASHER, frm side front 09169-06032 HS20300 2
7 SCREW, frm side center 02142-06166 HS20093 1
8 NUT, frm side rear up 09148-05004 HS21924 3
9 SCREW, frm side rear up 03241-05125 HS20108 3
10 SCREW, frm side low & frm 02142-06206 HS21925 2
11 SCREW, frm side low & rear fender 02142-05166 HS21926 6
12 LOCK ASS’Y, seat striker rear 45220HM8100 HS21927 1
13 BOLT, seat striker(M6X16) 01517-06128 HS20023 2
14 CABLE ASS’Y, seat lock 45280-35C00 HS21928 1
15 LOCK, key set 92414HF4500 HS21693 1
16 LOCK ASS’Y, seat 45700HG2610 HS21929 1
17 GUIDE, seat lock cable 45381HG2601 HS21285 1
18 WASHER, side cover 92413HF4501 HS21692 1
19 TAPE side cover R(COLOR) 68134HM8100 HS21930 1
20 TAPE side cover L(COLOR) 68136HM8100 HS21931 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 79 May 2003


FIG 34. FRONT FORK

GT 250 Parts List Page 80 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FORK ASS’Y, front 51100HM8101HPA HS21932 1


2 BRACKET COMP, front fork under 51410HM810203P HS21933 1
3 BRACKET, front fork under 51410HM8100HPA HS21934 1
4 BOLT, front fork under bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 4
5 BEARING, steering lower 09265H25001 HS21935 1
6 BEARING, steering upper 09265H28001 HS20365 1
7 DUST SEAL, steering upper 51643HG5801 HS21430 1
8 NUT, steering stem 51631-28000 HS21427 1
9 DAMPER ASS`Y, front fork R 51210HM8102 HS21936 1
10 DAMPER ASS`Y, front fork L 51220HM8102 HS21937 1
11 BOLT, axle grip 09106H08458 HS21938 4
12 BOLT, fork clip 07110-08256 HS20126 2
13 WASHER, spacer 90544H93B00 HS21683 2
14 CLAMP, brake hose & clamp 59266HM8100 HS21939 1
15 SCREW, ft brake hose & speedometer 02112-06168 HS20061 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 81 May 2003


FIG 35. STEERING HEAD

GT 250 Parts List Page 82 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 BRACKET, front fork upper 51311HM810103P HS21940 1


2 BOLT, front fork upper bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 2
3 NUT, str upper 09159H22002 HS20264 1
4 WASHER, str upper 09160H22032 HS20277 1
5 HOLDER, handle bar 56211-35C00 HS21941 4
6 BOLT, handle bar 01517-08608 HS21942 4

GT 250 Parts List Page 83 May 2003


FIG 36. FRONT FENDER

GT 250 Parts List Page 84 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FENDER, front(EX : CMB,CMO,CTR) 53111HM8100 HS21943 1


2 HOUSING, headlamp 51811HM8100PAM HS21944 1
3 BRACE COMP, headlamp housing 51550HM8100 HS21945 1
4 BRKT COMP, headlamp housing R 51540HM8100PLA HS21946 1
5 BRKT COMP, headlamp housing L 51530HM8100PLA HS21947 1
6 BOLT, headlamp brkt housing 01517-06128 HS20023 4
7 BOLT, headlamp housing 01284-08257 HS21948 2
8 SPACER, headlamp housing 09180-08030 HS21949 2
9 CUSHION, under brkt & headlamp housing bra09320-10020 HS21950 2
10 CUSHION, headlamp housing 09329-12002 HS21951 2
11 PLATE COMP, headlamp housing 51860-45000 HS21952 2
12 SCREW, housing & headlamp 02112-35168 HS20070 3
13 WASHER, housing & headlamp 09169-05008 HS20297 3

GT 250 Parts List Page 85 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 86 May 2003


FIG 37. FRONT WHEEL

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 WHEEL+TIRE SET, front 54140SM8100HPA HS21953 1


1 WHEEL ASS’Y, front 54140HM8100HPA HS21954 1
1-1 WHEEL, front(J17xMT3.0) 54141HM8101 HS21955 1
2 TIRE COMP, front(110/70-1754H) 55101HM8100 HS21956 1
3 DISC, front brake 59211HM8100 HS21957 1
4 BOLT, front brake disc 59421-03A01 HS21588 6
5 AXLE, front 54711HG5101 HS21462 1
6 SPACER COMP, front axle R 54740HM8100 HS21958 1
7 NUT, front axle 54721HM8100 HS21959 1
8 BOX ASS’Y, speedometer gear 54600HG5102 HS21459 1
9 BEARING, front hub 08124-63027 HS20141 2
10 SPACER, front hub 54731HM8100 HS21960 1
11 VALVE ASS’Y, wheel rim 55220-41D10 HS21471 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 87 May 2003


FIG 38. HANDLE BAR

GT 250 Parts List Page 88 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 HANDLE BAR COMP 56110HM8103 HS21961 1


2 CABLE ASS’Y CLUTCH 58200HM8101 HS21962 1
3 CABLE ASS’Y, throttle 58300HM8102 HS21963 1
4 CABLE COMP, starter 58410HM8102 HS21964 1
5 MIRROR ASS’Y, rear view R 56500HM5450 HS21965 1
6 MIRROR ASS’Y, rear view L 56600HM5450 HS21966 1
7 PIN, clutch cable 09200-06004 HS20326 1
8 COTTER PIN, clutch 04111-20158 HS20112 1
9 MIRROR SET 56501HM5450 HS21967 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 89 May 2003


FIG 39. HANDLE SWITCH

GT 250 Parts List Page 90 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 SWITCH ASS`Y, handle R 37200HM8100 HS21968 1


2 GRIP COMP, throttle 57110HG5802 HS21969 1
3 COVER, throttle grip 57113H93B00 HS21509 1
4 BALANCER 56271HF4501PLA HS21970 2
5 BOLT, handle balancer 07110-08208 HS21971 2
6 SWITCH ASS`Y, handle L 37400HM8100 HS21972 1
7 GRIP COMP, L 57211HG5800 HS21973 1
8 SCREW, throttle cable 02112-05105 HS20047 1
9 SWITCH ASS`Y, stop 57460-17C00 HS21525 1
10 LEVER, brake 57421-13001 HS21974 1
11 BOLT, brake lever pivot 57431H05D00 HS21975 1
12 NUT, brake lever pivot 08319-21065 HS20174 1
13 LEVER ASS`Y, clutch 57500HM8100 HS21976 1
14 CLUTCH LEVER 57620HJ8250 HS21540 1
15 HOLDER, clutch lever 57511HJ8200 HS21977 1
16 BOLT , clutch lever pivot 57431H93B00 HS21521 1
17 NUT, brake lever pivot 08319-21068 HS20175 1
18 BOLT, clutch lever holder 57451H93B00 HS21524 1
19 LOCK NUT 57442H93B00 HS21523 1
20 ADJUSTER, wire 57441H93B00 HS21522 1
21 COVER, clutch lever 57661HJ8200 HS21541 1
22 CLAMP, handle switch harness 09407-14403 HS20440 2
23 SCREW, h/switch LH 02112-05485 HS20055 2
24 SCREW, choke cable 02112-05105 HS20047 1
25 SCREW, H/switch RH 02112-05208 HS20052 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 91 May 2003


FIG 40. CALIPER

GT 250 Parts List Page 92 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 CALIPER ASS’Y, L 59300HM8101 HS21978 1


1 BOLT, caliper 09103H08254 HS20214 2
2 BOLT, speedometer cable guide 01514-06106 HS20020 1
3 GUIDE, speedometer cable 51418HM8100 HS21979 1
4 PAD SET 59300HG5800 HS21980 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 93 May 2003


FIG 41. MASTER CYLINDER

GT 250 Parts List Page 94 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 CYLINDER ASS`Y, front master 59600-35C01 HS21981 1


1 BODY 59687-35C00 HS21982 1
2 CAP, reservoir 59669-36510 HS21983 1
3 PISTON, SET 59610-35C00 HS21984 1
4 SCREW 59691-35C00 HS21606 2
5 HOLDER 59671-35C00 HS21602 1
6 WASHER 08322-21064 HS20189 2
7 BOLT,master cylinder hold 01107-35C00 HS21985 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 95 May 2003


FIG 42. FRONT BRAKE HOSE

GT 250 Parts List Page 96 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 BOOT, brake hose 59711H49002 HS21609 1


2 BOLT, brake hose 09360-10039 HS20412 2
3 WASHER, brake hose 09161-10005 HS20279 4
4 HOSE COMP, front brake 59480HM8102 HS21986 1
5 HOSE COMP, rear brake 69480HM8102 HS21987 1
6 WASHER, rear brake fluide 09161-10005 HS20279 4
7 BOLT, rear brake fluide 09360-10039 HS20412 2

GT 250 Parts List Page 97 May 2003


FIG 43. SWINGING ARM

GT 250 Parts List Page 98 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 REAR SWING ARM ASS`Y 61100HM8101HPA HS21988 1


1 SWING ARM COMP, rear 61100HM8101 HS21989 1
2 BUFFER, chain touch defense 61273HM8101 HS21990 1
3 BOLT, chain touch defense buffer 02142-06165 HS20092 2
4 WASHER, chain touch defense buffer 09169H06011 HS20306 2
5 SHAFT, rear swingarm pivot 61211HM8100 HS21991 1
6 BEARING, rear swingarm pivot 09263-20073 HS21992 2
7 SPACER, rear swingarm pivot bearing 61251HM8100 HS21993 2
8 SEAL, rear cushion rod 09284H32001 HS21994 2
9 NUT, rear swingarm pivot 09159H14008 HS21995 1
10 SEAL, rear cushion rod 09283-20031 HS21996 2
11 BEARING, rear cushion rod 09263H20003 HS21997 2
12 SPACER, rear cushion rod 09180H14001 HS21998 1
13 SEAL, rear cushion rod 09284H32001 HS21994 2
14 NUT, rear cushion rod 09159H14008 HS21995 2
15 BOLT, rear cushion rod 09103H14001 HS22001 2
16 ROD, rear cushion lever 62641HM8100 HS22002 2
17 SPACER, rear cushion lever rear 09180H10073 HS22003 1
18 BEARING, rear cushion lever rear 09263H17002 HS22004 1
19 ADJUSTER COMP, chain 61410HJ8200 HS21620 2
20 PLATE, chain adjuster guide 61421-01D00 HS21621 2
21 WASHER, chain adjuster 64712HJ8200 HS21651 2
22 NUT, chain adjuster 08316-26108 HS20171 2
23 LEVER, rear cushion 62611HG5800 HS22005 1
24 DUST SEAL, rear cushion lever front 09284H33003 HS22006 2
25 BEARING, rear cushion lever front 09263-20073 HS21992 1
26 SPACER, rear cushion lever front 09180H12001 HS22008 2
27 BOLT, rear cushion lever front 09103H12046 HS22009 1
28 NUT, rear cushion lever front 08319-31128 HS20181 1
29 SEAL, rear cushion lever center 09284H32001 HS21994 2
30 BEARING, rear cushion lever center 09263H20003 HS21997 2
31 COVER, rear swingarm pivot 61262-45002 HS21616 2
32 LEVER ASS'Y,rear cushion 62611HG5800HPA HS22012 1
33 LABEL,chain case 68320HM8150PL HS22013 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 99 May 2003


NOTES

GT 250 Parts List Page 100 May 2003


FIG 44. REAR SHOCKABSORBER

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 SHOCK ABSORBER ASS’Y, rear 62100HM8101 HS22014 1


2 BOLT, rear shock absorber upper 09103H10230 HS22015 1
3 NUT, rear shock absorber upper 08319-31108 HS20179 2
4 BOLT, rear shock absorber lower 09103H10101 HS22016 1
5 CASE COMP, chain 61310HM8101 HS22017 1
6 BOLT, chain case 09111H06066 HS21914 2
7 WASHER, rear shock absorber lower 09160-10001 HS20270 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 101 May 2003


FIG 45. REAR FENDER

GT 250 Parts List Page 102 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

1 FENDER, rear 63111HM810112A HS22019 1


2 SCREW, rr fender 02142-06166 HS20093 4
3 WASHER, rr fender 09169-06032 HS20300 4
4 NUT, rr fender 09148-05039 HS20258 4
5 CUSHION, license plate 09321-06023 HS20404 2
6 LAMP ASS`Y, license plate 35910HM8100 HS22020 1
7 NUT, license lamp(M5) 08316-26055 HS20165 2
8 COVER, license lamp 35915HL7300 HS22021 1
9 NUT, rear reflex reflector 08316-26055 HS20165 1
10 REFLEX REFLECTOR ASS’Y, rear 35970-17303 HS22022 1
11 BOLT, license lamp 01107-05605 HS22023 2
12 LENS, license 35911HG5800 HS22024 1
13 HOUSING, license 35912HG5800 HS22025 1
14 CORD ASS’Y 35916HG5800 HS22026 1
15 BULB, license lamp(12V/5W) 09471-12150 HS22027 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 103 May 2003


FIG 46. REAR WHEEL

GT 250 Parts List Page 104 May 2003


P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 WHEEL + TIRE REAR ASS`Y 64150SM8101HPA HS22028 1


1 WHEEL COMP, rear 64150HM8101HPA HS22029 1
1-1 WHEEL COMP, rear(J17x MT4.00) 64150HM8102 HS22030 1
2 TIRE COMP, rear(150/70-17 69J) 65101HM8100 HS22031 1
3 VALVE ASS`Y, wheel rim 55220-41D10 HS21471 1
4 AXLE, rear 64711HM8101 HS22032 1
5 NUT, rear axle 09159H16002 HS22033 1
6 SPACER, rear axle R 64741HM8100 HS22034 1
7 SPACER, rear axle L(46T) 64751HM8100 HS22035 1
8 DRUM, rear sprocket mounting 64611HM810203P HS22036 1
9 SPROCKET, rear 64511HM8102 HS22037 1
10 RETAINER, rear sprocket drum 64733HM8100 HS22038 1
11 BOLT, rear sprocket 01517-08358 HS22039 6
12 NUT, rear sprocket 08319-31088 HS20177 6
13 OIL SEAL, rear sprocket mounting drum 09285-28001 HS22040 1
14 BEARING, rear sprocket mounting drum 08133-62047 HS22041 1
15 WASHER, rear sprocket 09169-10013 HS20304 3
16 SHOCK ABSORBER, rear wheel 64651HM8100 HS22042 6
17 SPACER, rear wheel bearing 64731HM8100 HS22043 1
18 BEARING, rear wheel L 08133-62037 HS22044 1
19 BEARING, rear wheel R 08133-62037 HS22044 1
20 O-RING, rear brake 09280-55001 HS22046 1
21 DISK, rear brake 69211HM8101 HS22047 1
22 BOLT, rear brake disk 59421-03A01 HS21588 6
23 WASHER, chain adjuster R 64712HJ8200 HS21651 1
24 WASHER, chain adjuster L 64712HJ8200 HS21651 1
25 CARRIER, caliper 69340HM810303P HS22048 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 105 May 2003


FIG 47. REAR CALIPER

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY REMARK

0 CALIPER ASS`Y, rear 69300HM8101 HS22049 1


1 BOLT, caliper 09103H08254 HS20214 2
2 PAD SET 59300HG5800 HS21980 1

GT 250 Parts List Page 106 May 2003