Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 31

FS-1118MFP

KM-1820
PARTS LIST
Published in June 2005
842GM121
2GMPL071
Version 2.0

NOTES
1. Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Machine Model

Cycle

Quantity

302DD04021

LID TOP

FS-1118MFP/KM-1820

50/60Hz

2. Service calls and freight will be charged separately.


3. Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
e.g.

Parts Number

Parts Name

Parts Number

Parts Name

5SNSA2DC++13

PARTS,MPF COVER SP

5MVX861SH004

TRAY MPF A

5MVX751SH001

TRAY MPF B

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.

CONTENTS
FIG. 1

Exterior Covers ..........................................................2

FIG. 2

Frames & Paper Feed Section I .................................4

FIG. 3

Paper Feed Section II & LSU .....................................6

FIG. 4

Driving Section ...........................................................8

FIG. 5

Process Unit..............................................................10

FIG. 6

Fuser Unit ................................................................12

FIG. 7

Cassette ...................................................................14

FIG. 8

Optical Section .........................................................16

FIG. 9

Operation Unit & Original Holder ..............................18

FIG. 10 Electrical Components ..............................................20


FIG. 11 Tools & Supplied Parts ..............................................22
INDEX ....................................................................24

-1-

FIG. 1 Exterior Covers

2GM

9
5

102

104

17

16

102

101

14

18

15
15

101

7
3

101

19

14

103

20

13
21
2

101

10

103

12

-2-

11

FIG. 1 Exterior Covers


SP Ref.No.









1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part.No.
5MVX422DN005
5MVX422DN006
302GM04010
302GM04020
5SNSP0015024
2DC04030
5SNSP0015026
5SNSP0015027
302DD04021
5SNSP0015030
2DC04090
5MMT263SN012++R
2DC05070
302GM17010
2DD27160
2DD26100
2DD26040
3DB27160
2DD26020
2DD26080
2DD28120
7ZGSTGL10015H01

2GM
Alternative.

Description

2A804080 HINGE FRONT L


2A804090 HINGE FRONT R
2GM04010 COVER FRONT U (KM-1820)
2GM04020 COVER FRONT E (FS-1118MFP)
2DC04020 COVER LEFT
COVER REAR
2DC04050 COVER DIMM
2DC04060 COVER RIGHT
2DD04021 LID TOP
2DC04080 COVER TOP
PLATE SHIELD
2D903100 SCREW OP
LABEL FRONT COVER
2GM17010 RETAINING PIN MIRROR FRAME
SHEET EMI
SHEET MAIN PCB
HOLDER SPEAKER
SPEAKER(PBF)
LID CONTROLLER L
MOUNT SARCON MAIN
SHEET RADIATOR C
ZG019360 SHIELD GASKET

Quantity
120 230 240

SP Ref.No.

1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1* 1*
1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
2 2 2
2 2 2
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1
1 1 1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

101
102
103
104

Part.No.
B1B74100
5MBTPB3006TW++R
7BB300308H
BAB53060

Alternative.

B1A53060
BB018160

Description
+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X8
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06

* Service Parts for Middle and Near East(Except SaudiArabia),


Asia(Except Korea,Taiwan,Philippine and China) . . 220-240V

-3-

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 2 Frames & Paper Feed Section I

2GM

30

21 111
9

31

52

28

110

20

101

26

108

56

101

27
29
22 17

34
58

109
106

20

107

A
102

16

59

101

13
33

60
48

44

104

101

57

46

43
A

101

54

51

45

50
103

105

53
14

32

42

19
15

39

25
19

24

40

12
40

47

11

7
6

23

10
41

49
18

-4-

18

18

38
35

37
36

55

FIG. 2 Frames & Paper Feed Section I


SP Ref.No.





























1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

Part.No.
2DC02010
5MVX721DN001
5MVT653DW001
5MMW351LD006
5MMW341LD005
5MMT766SN007
5MVM176DN026
5MMT876SN073
5MMT865SN010
5MVX432DB009
5MVX542DB003
5AAVCLTCH016
5MVS441KF008
5MMX532LD005
5MVT676DB002
5MVG127DB047
5MVG126DB025
5MVX111DN003
5MVM161DW001
5MMW261LD023
5MVX221DB019
5MVX221DW006
5AAVCLTCH031
5MMW361LD015
5MMT365SN003
5MVX221DB023
5MVX221DW008
5MMW251LD043
2DC16040
5MVG127DB048
2FM14070
2FM14060
5MVG137DN030
5MVX322SB020
5AAY3010E+31
5MVG148DN045
5MVG148DN046
5MVG138DN041
5MVG148DN047
5MVG148DN048
5MMT364SN003
2DC06010
5MVG148DN049
2DC16030
2DC02100
2A627940
2DD02010
5AAVR0LL+044
2BY02010
2BY06040

Alternative.

2A802040
2A802050
2A802060
2A802070
2A806020
2A806030
2A806040
2A806050
2A806090
2A806100
2A806120
2A806170
2A806210
2A806220
2A806230
2A806240
2A806250
2A806260
2A806410
2A806420
2A806430
2FM06040
2A815010
2A815020
2A816020
2A816030
2A816040
2A816060
5MMT876SN103
5MMT876SN102
2A820290
2A820300
2A868610
2A822080
2A822090
2A822100
2A822110
2A822120
2A822130
5SNSP0015035
2A822160

2A806010
5MMX632LD008
5MMW261LD057

2GM
Description

FRAME BASE (1/8)


LEVER INTERLOCK
PIN CASSETTE
SPRING INTERLOCK
SPRING PIN CASSETTE
SHAFT FEED
BUSH FEED
ROLLER REGIST LOW
ROLLER REGIST UP
ACTUATOR REGIST
ACTUATOR PE
CLUTCH REGIST
SHEET REGIST SW
CONTACT EARTH REG
PULLEY FEED
GEAR REGIST Z20
GEAR REGIST Z13
RING STOPPER
BUSH PULLEY FEED
SPRING REGIST R
BUSH REGIST LEFT
BUSH REGIST RIGHT
CLUTCH MPF
SPRING PIN BIAS
PIN CONTACT BIAS
BUSH TC L
BUSH TC R
SPRING TC L
SPRING TC R
GEAR TC Z18
ROLLER TRANSFER I
ROLLER TRANSFER C
GEAR EXIT Z23 UP
ACTUATOR FUSER B
EARTH GUIDE ASSY
GEAR Z38H
GEAR FREE Z40H
GEAR FREE Z25S
GEAR Z34S
GEAR Z40S
PIN DRIVE
CLUTCH FEED
GEAR Z37S
PLATE EARTH BRUSH A
FILM PS LOW
CORE 10-20X10
PLATE EARTH CONTROLLER
ROLLER FEED ASSY
CONTACT MAIN MR
SPRING ACTUATOR REG

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

-5-

Part.No.

50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

5MVS622KF011
5MVS622KF012
2DD02020
2DC26100
5MVM176DW001
5MMT874SN007
2DC02020
2DC02030
2DC02040
2DC02050
2DC02060

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

B1B74100
5MBTPB3006TW++R
B4B74100
BAB53060
7BD103060++H01
7BD105060++H01
E0020080
C2894650
C2892950
C3790080
C2891100

Alternative.
2BY06050
2BY06060

2A821010
2A820090

B1A53060

BD018610
BD018620

Description
SHEET REGIST R
SHEET REGIST L
PLATE EARTH SW
CONTACT TRANSFER
BUSH EXIT
ROLLER EXIT UP
STAY SCANNER LEFT
STAY SCANNER RIGHT
FRAME MIDDLE (1/3)
MOUNT SCANNER PCB
PLATE EARTH STAY L

+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T


+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
+TP T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
E STOP RING E-3
E STOP RING E-5
SPRING PIN 2X8
POLY SLIDER
/M4.1X6.5X0.25T POLY
POLY SLIDER
/M6.2X9.5X0.5T PLASTC
WAVE WASHER / M4X8.0X0.2T SUS
POLY-SLIDER WASHER 4.1X10X0.3T

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

FIG. 3 Paper Feed Section II & LSU

2GM
102

24

104

44

46
102

40

42

29
41

26

25

101

35

47

30

53
45

48

43

5
6

27
6

50

10

16
21

51

38

33

36
37

12
56
23

22

31
32

17

105

52

55

15

18
19

34

103

28

49

33

106 14

11
13

20

54
39

101

3
7

-6-

FIG. 3 Paper Feed Section II & LSU


SP Ref.No.











1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Part.No.
302GM01200
302GM01190
5MVS228RB019
5MVVL661WN34
5MVM176DN026
5MVX111DN003
5MVS312KF011
5AAVR0LL+045
5MVX854SH002
5MMT766SN008
5MVX522DB004
5MVS416XN001
5MMW261LD038
5MVX432DB010
5MVX221DN014
5MVB872SH019
5MVX852CB003
5MVS616XN002
2FM06030
5MVX752SH002
5MVX752SH003
5MVG137DN032
5MVS431TX001
5MMX221LD024
5MMW341LD006
5MMW261LD036
5FNXGP1A73A++02
5AACCNRM0GEA
302GM01180
5AAY3010E+58
7BB300306H
5MVM273DB005
5MMX322LD022
5MMX332LD021
5MVB874SH018
5MVB874SH019
5MVS222KN006
5MVS222KW001
2DC06020
302FM93111
2DC13020
2DC13030
2DC13040
2DC26070
2DC26110
2DC27070
2DC27140
5SNSA2DC++13
5MVX861SH004
5MVX751SH001

2GM

Alternative.
2GM01200
2GM01190
2A802500
2A805010
2A806030
2A806250
2A806480
2A806510
2A806520
2A806530
2A806550
2A806560
2A806570
2A806600
2A806620
2A806661
2A806670
2A806680
5MMW261LD065
2A806700
2A806710
2A806720
2A806760
2A813030
2A813050
2A814570
2DC27180
2A827580
2GM01180
2A868700
BB018140
2A820100
2A820340
2A820850
2A820950
2A820961
2A820970
2A820980
2FM93111

2DC93102
2A806730
2A806740

Description
TE SENSOR ASSY
FULL SENSOR ASSY
FOOT
LABEL LASER CAUTION
BUSH FEED
RING STOPPER
SHEET GUIDE
ROLLER MPF ASSY
HOLDER MP FEED
SHAFT MPF
SEPARATOR MPF
PAD SEPARATOR MPF
SPRING SEPA MPF
ACTUATOR MPF
CAM MPF R
BASE MPF
BOTTOM PLATE MPF
PAD BOTTOM MPF
SPRING BOTTOM MPF
GUIDE MPF R
GUIDE MPF L
GEAR MPF
TAPE SEPARATOR
SPRING MIRROR
SPRING SHUTTER LSU
SPRING TE SENSOR
PT.SENSOR GP1A73AJ00
CONN. CORD ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY LED
COVER REAR ASSY
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X6
PULLEY EXIT
PLATE TRAY
BKT PULLEY FD
COVER REAR
TRAY EXIT FU
SHEET REAR
SHEET REAR B
GUIDE TURN A
LK-101
SHUTTER LSU
MIRROR LSU
SPRING FULL SENSOR
SHIELD LSU
PLATE EARTH LSU
WIRE MAIN-LSU
WIRE ENGINE-LSU
PARTS,MPF COVER SP
TRAY MPF A
TRAY MPF B

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.


Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

-7-

Part.No.

51
52
53
54
55
56

5SNSP0015025
2DC05090
2A627940
2DC06080
2DC16050
2FM02710

101
102
103
104
105
106

B1B74100
B1B73100
7BB302308H
B4B74100
7BB302305H
E0020080

Alternative.
2DC04040

5MVS422KF010

BB018120
BB018540

Description
COVER MFP
LABEL MPF COVER
CORE 10-20X10
SHEET MPF PAD
SPACER TRANSFER
SPACER PAD

+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T


+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X10
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X08
+TP T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X05
SPRING PIN 2X8

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
3
1
1

1
1
1
3
1
1

1
1
1
3
1
1

FIG. 4 Driving Section

2GM

104

6
104

16

10

11
104

7
101

9
102

12

103

101

101

102

103

17
4
3

101

15

103

18
13

14
19

102
103
103

-8-

FIG. 4 Driving Section


SP Ref.No.













1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part.No.
302DC93084
302GM44020
5MVS217SN002
302GM44030
5MVG168DN017
5MVG148DN044
5MVG169DN032
5MVG169DN033
5MMX521LD005
5MVG138DN042
5MVG137DN029
5MVG148DN050
5AACCNRM1GEA
302DC22011
2DC22020
2DC22030
M2108800
5MMX332LD013
302GM44010

2GM
Alternative.

Description

2DC93084
2GM44020
2A806280
2GM44030
2A822030
2A822050
2A822060
2A822070
2A822150
2A822170
2A822180
2A822190
2A827590
2DC22011

PARTS,DRIVE UNIT SP
SOLENOID REGIST
PAD SOLENOID
SOLENOID MPF
GEAR Z68H-Z21H
GEAR Z40H
GEAR Z95H-Z21H
GEAR Z53H
PLATE EARTH DRUM
GEAR Z24H
GEAR Z21H
GEAR Z36H-Z21H
CONN. CORD ASSY
MOTOR MAIN
MOUNT MACHINE DRIVE
GEAR 48/21
SPACER,KGPS-3.5S(KITAGAWA)
2A806750 PLATE EARTH MPF
2GM44010 SOLENOID FEED

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

-9-

101
102
103

Part.No.
B1B74100
5MBTPB3006TW++R
7BB100305H

Alternative.

B1A53060
BB018180

Description
+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW 3X05

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 5 Process Unit

2GM

- 10 -

FIG. 5 Process Unit


SP Ref.No.



1
2

Part.No.
2FM93093
5PLPWCTAPKX

2GM
Alternative.

2FM93120

Description
PU-102 PROCESS UNIT
MC-41 MCH ASSY

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1

1
1

1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 11 -

FIG. 6 Fuser Unit

2GM
102
102

21
105

102

24

106

28

13

10
2

19

102

103
104

16

14

22

20

17
5
107

29

103

23
25
9
15

23

25
101
A

27

12

11

18

- 12 -

26

FIG. 6 Fuser Unit


SP Ref.No.


















1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
26
27
28
29

Part.No.
302DC93052
302DC93062
5MVVL731WN14
5MVB863KB003
5MMT774SN001
5MVM273DB005
5MVX211DB016
5MVM188XN015
5MVM188XN016
302A820161
5MVG137DN031
5MVG148XN009
5MVG127DN070
5MVX731CB002
5MML211RD002
5MMW601LD011
5MMX665LD004
5MMW261LD055
5AAVSEPRT015
5MMW261LD017
5MMT876AX002
5EYFFQ16001++01
5MMS111SL002
2BY20060
2BY20070
2BY27560
2BY27570
2DC20010
302DC20021
302DC20031
2DC20040
2DC20050
2DC20060

2GM
Alternative.

Description

2DC93052
2DC93062
2A805020
2A820023
2A820080
2A820100
2A820110
2A820120
2A820131
2A820161
2A820170
2A820180
2A820190
2A820200
2A820220
2A820260
2A820280
2A820350
2A820360
2A820520
2BY20010
2BY20020
2BY20050
5MML531CG001
5MVX221XN004
5AACCNSH3GEA
5AACCNSH4GEA

FK-100 FUSER UNIT (E) SP


FK-100 FUSER UNIT (U) SP
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
FRAME FUSER UP
ROLLER EXIT LOW
PULLEY EXIT
BUSH EXIT
BUSH HEAT R
BUSH HEAT L
GEAR HEAT Z33
GEAR EXIT Z23
GEAR IDLE Z34
GEAR IDLE Z18
ACTUATOR FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP B
SPRING PULLEY
PLATE EARTH FUSER
SPRING SEPARATOR
SEPARATOR ASSY
SPRING ACTUATOR
ROLLER HEAT
THERMOSTAT 250V160 C
NUT FUSER A
HOLDER LAMP A
BUSH PRESS
CONN. CORD ASSY
CONN. CORD ASSY
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
2DC20021 HEATER 230 FIXING
2DC20031 HEATER 120 FIXING
FRAME FUSER LOW (1/2)
5SNSP0015041 THERMISTOR FUSER
ROLLER PRESS

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

2
1

2
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 13 -

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

Part.No.
B1B74100
7BB300312H
5MBSP43006NW++R
7BB300308H
7BB300306H
7BC1003055++H01
7BD103060++H01

Alternative.

BB018170
B4A03060
BB018160
BB018140
BC018230
BD018610

Description
+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X12
+TP-A SCREW M3X06(TRIVALENT CHROMATING)
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X8
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X6
HEXA NUT M3
E STOP RING E-3

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 7 Cassette

2GM

20

6
5

7
15

101

11

17
4
18

13

102

12

16
19

10
9

22

14
19
21

10
8

- 14 -

FIG. 7 Cassette
SP Ref.No.







1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part.No.
2FM93101
2FM93081
5MVB886SH063
2FM06020
2FM06010
5MVG127DN071
5MVX882SH002
5MVS616XN001
5MMW251LD047
5MVX431DW001
5MVX431DW002
5MMW251LD045
5MVX541DG003
5MMS856SL001
5MVX541DG002
5MMP141LD002
5MMP141LD003
5MMW171LD006
5MMW552LD002
5MVL311KF003
5MVS315CN001
2FM68320
2DC07010
2DC07020

2GM
Alternative.
5PLPXYNAPKX
5PLPXYKAPKX
2A807010
5MVX765SH005
5MVX765SH004
2A807050
2A807060
2A807080
2A807110
2A807121
2A807131
2A807140
2A807161
2A807170
2A807191
2A807510
2A807520
2A807530
2A807540
2A807550
2A807910

Description
CT-101(LTR) CASSETTE ASSY
CT-101(A4) CASSETTE ASSY
BASE CASSETTE
GUIDE SIDE R
GUIDE SIDE L
GEAR CASSETTE
BOTTOM CASSETTE
PAD BOTTOM
SPRING SEPARATOR C
LOCK CASSETTE R
LOCK CASSETTE L
SPRING LOCK
LEVER SIDE
PLATE BOTTOM
LEVER REAR
PLATE SIDE GUIDE
PLATE STOPPER
SPRING STOPPER
SPRING CASSETTE
SHEET CASSETTE
SPACER CASSETTE
SEPARATOR PAPER ASSY
STOPPER PAPER
POSITIONING FOLIO PAPER

Quantity
120 230 240

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 15 -

101
102

Part.No.
7BB302306H
D4000400

Alternative.
BB018460

Description
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X6(CRFREE)
STOP RING CSTW-4

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 8 Optical Section

2GM-2.0
46
B

102

30

106

3
29
12

31

5
18

107

15

105
103

47
32

29

11

44

104

19

14
104

23

38

49

104

28
37
A

45

104

25
104

26

21

24
104

101

27

104

40

36

16

10

20

2
104

107

27 17

22

24

8
7

27

25
6

13
42
1

43

104

35
33

48

41
41

50
34

34

(230V)

(120V)

- 16 -

39

FIG. 8 Optical Section


SP Ref.No.














1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Part.No.
302GM01140
2DC05010
2DC12010
2DC12020
2DC12040
2DC12050
2DC12060
2DC12110
2DC12120
2DC12130
2DC12140
2DC12150
5SNSP0015031
2DC12170
2DC12180
2DC12190
2DC12210
2DC12280
2DC12300
2DC12310
2DC12330
2DC12340
2DC12350
2DC12360
2DC12370
2DC12380
2DC12390
2DC12400
5MVX111DN003
302DD93011
2DC12200
2DD27091
2DD27040
2DD27050
2DC27080
2DC12420
2DC12430
2DC12440
2DC12450
2DC27150
2BL27650
33927590
2DC12460
2DD27160
2DD27110
2DC12480
7ZGSTG335050H01
7ZGSTGL10015H01
7ZGSTG221135H01
2A627940

2GM-2.0
Alternative.
2GM01140

2DC12160

2A806250
2DD93011

ZG020550
ZG019360
ZG020870

Description
P.W.BOARD ASSY SCANNER
LABEL CONTACT GLASS
UPPER FRAME SCANNER(1/2)
LOWER FRAME SCANNER(1/4)
SHAFT SCANNER
CONTACT GLASS
CONTACT GLASS DF
MOUNT SCANNER MOTOR
GEAR SCANNER 39/22
GEAR SCANNER 45/18
MOUNT TENSION PULLEY
PULLEY TENSION
MOTOR SCANNER
SPRING TENSION
BELT SCANNER
RAIL SCANNER
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
STOPPER 8
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
HOLDER FFC
PLATE EARTH SCANNER A
PLATE EARTH SCANNER B
PLATE EARTH SCANNER C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS A
TAPE CONTACT GLASS B
TAPE CONTACT GLASS C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS D
TAPE FFC
RING STOPPER
PARTS, IMAGE SCANNER, SP
LAMP SCANNER
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-CCD
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-MAIN1
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-PANEL
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN2
PLATE EARTH SCANNER D
PLATE EARTH SCANNER E
PLATE EARTH SCANNER F
PLATE EARTH SCANNER G
CORE FFC1
CORE 6-18X34
CORE 7-15X18
SEAL EARTH PLATE
SHEET EMI
GASKET SHIELD 3X4X10
LID ISU
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
CORE 10-20X10

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 17 -

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

Part.No.
B1B74100
B1B73100
5MBSP43006NW++R
7BB300308H
7BB302308H
7BC1004070++H01
C2806130

Alternative.

B4A03060
BB018160
BB018120
BC018240

Description
+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X10
+TP-A SCREW M3X06(TRIVALENT CHROMATING)
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X8
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X08
HEXA NUT M4
POLY SLIDER M6.2X 13X.25T PA

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 9 Operation Unit & Original Holder

2GM

5
10
2

3
9

16

22

15

14

17

13
12

21

11

102

18
19

4
102

7
20

101
101
101

101
101

23
101

101

- 18 -

FIG. 9 Operation Unit & Original Holder


SP Ref.No.












1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part.No.
302DC93112
2DC11010
2DC11020
2DC11060
2DC11050
2DD27100
302GM93010
2DD25150
2DD25010
302GM05010
2DD25040
2DC25052
2DC25060
2DC25070
2DD25050
2DD25060
2DD25070
2DD25080
302GM05030
302DD25131
2DD25140
2DD25190
3HK27050

Alternative.

2GM
Description

2DC93112 PARTS,PLATEN COVER SP


COVER ORIGINAL HOLDER(1/2)
MAT ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE ORIGINAL COVER
TAPE ORIGINAL HOLDER
BINDING CORE
2GM93010 PARTS,OPE PANEL (E),SP
BARRIER LCD
COVER OPERATION(1/2)
2GM05010 SHEET OPERATION E
KEY FUNCTION
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
KEY DECISION
KEY STATUS
KEY ONE TOUCH
KEY CONTROL
2GM05030 KEY OPERATION 10
2DD25131 RIGHT DUST SHIELD
LEFT DUST SHIELD
SHEET ONE TOUCH
CORE 8-16X10

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 19 -

101
102

Part.No.
7BB300308H
7BB302310H

Alternative.
BB018160
BB018150

Description
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X8
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X10

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 10 Electrical Components

2GM

3
101

5
A

102
101

33
31

34

4
6

102

11

22

13

10

101
102

9
12

(230/240V)
32

28
101

104

24

103

102

102

101

102

23

27
102

101

25
D

27

26
A

2
101

(120V)
30
101

16

28
15

104

24

17

20

102

27
D

25
27

21

18

102

26

14

29
101

- 20 -

19

102

FIG. 10 Electrical Components


SP Ref.No.













1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part.No.
5MVB874CH002
302GM01150
5MMS775SL001
2DD02030
5MMW271LD010
302GM01310
302GM01380
302GM01330
302GM01350
5FZBL003040++02
2DD26010
M2105970
2DC26120
2DC27160
2DD26070
5MMT263SN012++R
5MVB663SB048
302GM01410
2DC27010
2DC27020
2DC27030
2DC27110
2DD27020
2DD27030
2DC23010
302DD28071
5MMX773SL001
2DD26090
2DD28140
2DD28150
302DD28041
302DD28031
2DD28120
2BL27650
2DD28100
2DD28160
2DD27170
2DC26080
2DC02090
7YZM390008++H01

Alternative.

2GM
Description

2A802030 COVER PWB


2GM01150 P.W.BOARD ASSY BIAS
2A827010 PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE EARTH SHIELD
2A822140 SPRING FREE
2GM01310 P.W.B ASSY MAIN EU(SP)
2GM01380 P.W.B ASSY MAIN KMAUS(SP)
2GM01330 P.W.B ASSY MAIN US(SP)
2GM01350 P.W.B ASSY MAIN KMSG(SP)
Y87H5010 BATTERY CR2032
SHIELD CONTROLLER (1/3)
CLAMP,CKN-10(KITAGAWA)
TAPE FFC M/S
CORE FFC2
PLATE OPTION
2D903100 SCREW OP
2A822200 COVER CORD
2GM01410 P.W.B ASSY ENGINE(SP)
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MAIN
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER1
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER2
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MMOT
CONN.CORD ASSY ENG-BIASH
CONN.CORD ASSY ENG-BIASY
5SNSP0015038 FAN COOLING
2DD28071 TRANS ASSY
2A827030 PLATE SW REG
PLATE SW REG
SHEET SW REG E
SHEET SW REG J
2DD28041 P.W.BOARD ASSY MFPPS200
2DD28031 P.W.BOARD ASSY MFPPS100
SHEET RADIATOR C
CORE 6-18X34
SHEET RADIATOR A
SHEET SW REG J SUB
CONN.CORD ASSY EARTH FAX
GROUND PLATE SR
PLATE EARTH STAY L2
YZ019370 ACCESS.CLAMP

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

SP Ref.No.

1
1
1
1
1

B1B74100
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBSPP3006NW++R
5MBTPB4006TW++R

Alternative.

Description

+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T


B1A53060 +BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
B0B03060 PAN HEAD SCREW(+)
/ M3 X 6 CRFREE
B1A54060 +BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X06

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1* 1*
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
2 2
1 1
2 2
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1
1 1

1
1

6
1

6
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

1
1
7
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

101
102
103
104

Part.No.

* Service Parts for Middle and Near East(Except SaudiArabia),


Asia(Except Korea,Taiwan,Philippine and China) . . 220-240V

- 21 -

Quantity
120 230 240

FIG. 11 Tools & Supplied Parts

2GM-2.0

Tools

Supplied Parts

2
6
7

- 22 -

FIG. 11 Tools & Supplied Parts


SP Ref.No.









1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7

Part.No.
302GM01210
2A668011
5AAMDK5P++01
2DC27410
302DD27180
2DD25190
302DD68210
302DD68220
302DD68230
302DD68240
302DD68250

2GM-2.0

Alternative.
2GM01210
4AK85040
2DD27180
2DD68210
2DD68220
2DD68230
2DD68240
2DD68250

Description
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM
SPECIAL TOOL,SCANNER ADJUSTMENT ORIGINAL
CLEANING KIT C
AC CORD 120 ASSY
AC CORD 230 ASSY
SHEET ONE TOUCH
LABEL OPERATION E
LABEL OPERATION G
LABEL OPERATION F
LABEL OPERATION S
LABEL OPERATION I

Quantity
120 230 240
1
1
1
1
4

1
1
1

1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1
1
1

1
4

Parts with "" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the


assembly appearing immediately above them.
Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 23 -

INDEX
SP
















2GM-2.0
Part.No.

Alternative.

33927590
2A627940
2A668011
2BL27650
2BY02010
2BY06040
2BY20060
2BY20070
2BY27560
2BY27570
2DC02010
2DC02020
2DC02030
2DC02040
2DC02050
2DC02060
2DC02090
2DC02100
2DC04030
2DC04090
2DC05010
2DC05070
2DC05090
2DC06010
2DC06020
2DC06080
2DC07010
2DC07020
2DC11010
2DC11020
2DC11050
2DC11060
2DC12010
2DC12020
2DC12040
2DC12050
2DC12060
2DC12110
2DC12120
2DC12130
2DC12140
2DC12150
2DC12170
2DC12180
2DC12190
2DC12200
2DC12210
2DC12280
2DC12300
2DC12310

5MMX632LD008
5MMW261LD057
5MML531CG001
5MVX221XN004
5AACCNSH3GEA
5AACCNSH4GEA

5SNSP0015035

Description
CORE 7-15X18
CORE 10-20X10
SPECIAL TOOL,SCANNER ADJUSTMENT ORIGINAL
CORE 6-18X34
CONTACT MAIN MR
SPRING ACTUATOR REG
HOLDER LAMP A
BUSH PRESS
CONN. CORD ASSY
CONN. CORD ASSY
FRAME BASE (1/8)
STAY SCANNER LEFT
STAY SCANNER RIGHT
FRAME MIDDLE (1/3)
MOUNT SCANNER PCB
PLATE EARTH STAY L
PLATE EARTH STAY L2
FILM PS LOW
COVER REAR
PLATE SHIELD
LABEL CONTACT GLASS
LABEL FRONT COVER
LABEL MPF COVER
CLUTCH FEED
GUIDE TURN A
SHEET MPF PAD
STOPPER PAPER
POSITIONING FOLIO PAPER
COVER ORIGINAL HOLDER(1/2)
MAT ORIGINAL HOLDER
TAPE ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE ORIGINAL COVER
UPPER FRAME SCANNER(1/2)
LOWER FRAME SCANNER(1/4)
SHAFT SCANNER
CONTACT GLASS
CONTACT GLASS DF
MOUNT SCANNER MOTOR
GEAR SCANNER 39/22
GEAR SCANNER 45/18
MOUNT TENSION PULLEY
PULLEY TENSION
SPRING TENSION
BELT SCANNER
RAIL SCANNER
LAMP SCANNER
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
STOPPER 8
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
HOLDER FFC

Fig.No.
8
2,3,8
11
8,10
2
2
6
6
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
2
1
1
8
1
3
2
3
3
7
7
9
9
9
9
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8

SP







Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 24 -

Part.No.
2DC12330
2DC12340
2DC12350
2DC12360
2DC12370
2DC12380
2DC12390
2DC12400
2DC12420
2DC12430
2DC12440
2DC12450
2DC12460
2DC12480
2DC13020
2DC13030
2DC13040
2DC16030
2DC16040
2DC16050
2DC20010
2DC20040
2DC20050
2DC20060
2DC22020
2DC22030
2DC23010
2DC25052
2DC25060
2DC25070
2DC26070
2DC26080
2DC26100
2DC26110
2DC26120
2DC27010
2DC27020
2DC27030
2DC27070
2DC27080
2DC27110
2DC27140
2DC27150
2DC27160
2DC27410
2DD02010
2DD02020
2DD02030
2DD25010
2DD25040

Alternative.

5SNSP0015041

5SNSP0015038

Description
PLATE EARTH SCANNER A
PLATE EARTH SCANNER B
PLATE EARTH SCANNER C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS A
TAPE CONTACT GLASS B
TAPE CONTACT GLASS C
TAPE CONTACT GLASS D
TAPE FFC
PLATE EARTH SCANNER D
PLATE EARTH SCANNER E
PLATE EARTH SCANNER F
PLATE EARTH SCANNER G
SEAL EARTH PLATE
LID ISU
SHUTTER LSU
MIRROR LSU
SPRING FULL SENSOR
PLATE EARTH BRUSH A
SPRING TC R
SPACER TRANSFER
SPRING PRESS ROLLER
FRAME FUSER LOW (1/2)
THERMISTOR FUSER
ROLLER PRESS
MOUNT MACHINE DRIVE
GEAR 48/21
FAN COOLING
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
SHIELD LSU
GROUND PLATE SR
CONTACT TRANSFER
PLATE EARTH LSU
TAPE FFC M/S
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MAIN
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER1
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-SCANNER2
WIRE MAIN-LSU
CONN.CORD ASSY SCANNER-MAIN2
CONN.CORD ASSY ENGINE-MMOT
WIRE ENGINE-LSU
CORE FFC1
CORE FFC2
AC CORD 120 ASSY
PLATE EARTH CONTROLLER
PLATE EARTH SW
PLATE EARTH SHIELD
COVER OPERATION(1/2)
KEY FUNCTION

Fig.No.
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
3
3
3
2
2
3
6
6
6
6
4
4
10
9
9
9
3
10
2
3
10
10
10
10
3
8
10
3
8
10
11
2
2
10
9
9

2GM-2.0
SP

















Part.No.

Alternative.

2DD25050
2DD25060
2DD25070
2DD25080
2DD25140
2DD25150
2DD25190
2DD26010
2DD26020
2DD26040
2DD26070
2DD26080
2DD26090
2DD26100
2DD27020
2DD27030
2DD27040
2DD27050
2DD27091
2DD27100
2DD27110
2DD27160
2DD27170
2DD28100
2DD28120
2DD28140
2DD28150
2DD28160
2FM02710
2FM06010
2FM06020
2FM06030
2FM14060
2FM14070
2FM68320
2FM93081
2FM93093
2FM93101
302A820161
302DC20021
302DC20031
302DC22011
302DC93052
302DC93062
302DC93084
302DC93112
302DD04021
302DD25131
302DD27180
302DD28031

5MVS422KF010
5MVX765SH004
5MVX765SH005
5MMW261LD065
5MMT876SN102
5MMT876SN103
5PLPXYKAPKX
5PLPXYNAPKX
2A820161
2DC20021
2DC20031
2DC22011
2DC93052
2DC93062
2DC93084
2DC93112
2DD04021
2DD25131
2DD27180
2DD28031

Description
KEY DECISION
KEY STATUS
KEY ONE TOUCH
KEY CONTROL
LEFT DUST SHIELD
BARRIER LCD
SHEET ONE TOUCH
SHIELD CONTROLLER (1/3)
LID CONTROLLER L
HOLDER SPEAKER
PLATE OPTION
MOUNT SARCON MAIN
PLATE SW REG
SHEET MAIN PCB
CONN.CORD ASSY ENG-BIASH
CONN.CORD ASSY ENG-BIASY
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-MAIN1
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-PANEL
CONN.CORD ASSY SCN-CCD
BINDING CORE
GASKET SHIELD 3X4X10
SHEET EMI
CONN.CORD ASSY EARTH FAX
SHEET RADIATOR A
SHEET RADIATOR C
SHEET SW REG E
SHEET SW REG J
SHEET SW REG J SUB
SPACER PAD
GUIDE SIDE L
GUIDE SIDE R
SPRING BOTTOM MPF
ROLLER TRANSFER C
ROLLER TRANSFER I
SEPARATOR PAPER ASSY
CT-101(A4) CASSETTE ASSY
PU-102 PROCESS UNIT
CT-101(LTR) CASSETTE ASSY
GEAR HEAT Z33
HEATER 230 FIXING
HEATER 120 FIXING
MOTOR MAIN
FK-100 FUSER UNIT (E) SP
FK-100 FUSER UNIT (U) SP
PARTS,DRIVE UNIT SP
PARTS,PLATEN COVER SP
LID TOP
RIGHT DUST SHIELD
AC CORD 230 ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY MFPPS100

Fig.No.
9
9
9
9
9
9
9,11
10
1
1
10
1
10
1
10
10
8
8
8
9
8
1,8
10
10
1,10
10
10
10
3
7
7
3
2
2
7
7
5
7
6
6
6
4
6
6
4
9
1
9
11
10

SP

Part.No.

























302DD28041
302DD28071
302DD68210
302DD68220
302DD68230
302DD68240
302DD68250
302DD93011
302FM93111
302GM01140
302GM01150
302GM01180
302GM01190
302GM01200
302GM01210
302GM01310
302GM01330
302GM01350
302GM01380
302GM01410
302GM04010
302GM04020
302GM05010
302GM05030
302GM17010
302GM44010
302GM44020
302GM44030
302GM93010
3DB27160
3HK27050
5AACCNRM0GEA
5AACCNRM1GEA
5AAMDK5P++01
5AAVCLTCH016
5AAVCLTCH031
5AAVR0LL+044
5AAVR0LL+045
5AAVSEPRT015
5AAY3010E+31
5AAY3010E+58
5EYFFQ16001++01
5FNXGP1A73A++02
5FZBL003040++02
5MBSP43006NW++R
5MBSPP3006NW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB4006TW++R
5MML211RD002
5MMP141LD002















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 25 -

Alternative.
2DD28041
2DD28071
2DD68210
2DD68220
2DD68230
2DD68240
2DD68250
2DD93011
2FM93111
2GM01140
2GM01150
2GM01180
2GM01190
2GM01200
2GM01210
2GM01310
2GM01330
2GM01350
2GM01380
2GM01410
2GM04010
2GM04020
2GM05010
2GM05030
2GM17010
2GM44010
2GM44020
2GM44030
2GM93010
2A827580
2A827590
4AK85040
2A806120
2FM06040
2A806010
2A806510
2A820360
2A868610
2A868700
2BY20020
2DC27180
Y87H5010
B4A03060
B0B03060
B1A53060
B1A54060
2A820220
2A807510

Description
P.W.BOARD ASSY MFPPS200
TRANS ASSY
LABEL OPERATION E
LABEL OPERATION G
LABEL OPERATION F
LABEL OPERATION S
LABEL OPERATION I
PARTS, IMAGE SCANNER, SP
LK-101
P.W.BOARD ASSY SCANNER
P.W.BOARD ASSY BIAS
P.W.BOARD ASSY LED
FULL SENSOR ASSY
TE SENSOR ASSY
P.W.BOARD ASSY DIMM
P.W.B ASSY MAIN EU(SP)
P.W.B ASSY MAIN US(SP)
P.W.B ASSY MAIN KMSG(SP)
P.W.B ASSY MAIN KMAUS(SP)
P.W.B ASSY ENGINE(SP)
COVER FRONT U
COVER FRONT E
SHEET OPERATION E
KEY OPERATION 10
RETAINING PIN MIRROR FRAME
SOLENOID FEED
SOLENOID REGIST
SOLENOID MPF
PARTS,OPE PANEL (E),SP
SPEAKER(PBF)
CORE 8-16X10
CONN. CORD ASSY
CONN. CORD ASSY
CLEANING KIT C
CLUTCH REGIST
CLUTCH MPF
ROLLER FEED ASSY
ROLLER MPF ASSY
SEPARATOR ASSY
EARTH GUIDE ASSY
COVER REAR ASSY
THERMOSTAT 250V160 C
PT.SENSOR GP1A73AJ00
BATTERY CR2032
+TP-A SCREW M3X06(TRIVALENT CHROMATING)
PAN HEAD SCREW(+)
/ M3 X 6 CRFREE
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X06
HOLDER LAMP B
PLATE SIDE GUIDE

Fig.No.
10
10
11
11
11
11
11
8
3
8
10
3
3
3
11
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
9
9
1
4
4
4
9
1
9
3
4
11
2
2
2
3
6
2
3
6
3
10
6,8
10
1,2,4,10
10
6
7

2GM-2.0
SP














Part.No.

Alternative.

5MMP141LD003
5MMS111SL002
5MMS775SL001
5MMS856SL001
5MMT263SN012++R
5MMT364SN003
5MMT365SN003
5MMT766SN007
5MMT766SN008
5MMT774SN001
5MMT865SN010
5MMT874SN007
5MMT876AX002
5MMT876SN073
5MMW171LD006
5MMW251LD043
5MMW251LD045
5MMW251LD047
5MMW261LD017
5MMW261LD023
5MMW261LD036
5MMW261LD038
5MMW261LD055
5MMW271LD010
5MMW341LD005
5MMW341LD006
5MMW351LD006
5MMW361LD015
5MMW552LD002
5MMW601LD011
5MMX221LD024
5MMX322LD022
5MMX332LD013
5MMX332LD021
5MMX521LD005
5MMX532LD005
5MMX665LD004
5MMX773SL001
5MVB663SB048
5MVB863KB003
5MVB872SH019
5MVB874CH002
5MVB874SH018
5MVB874SH019
5MVB886SH063
5MVG126DB025
5MVG127DB047
5MVG127DB048
5MVG127DN070
5MVG127DN071

2A807520
2BY20050
2A827010
2A807170
2D903100
2A822130
2A815020
2A806020
2A806530
2A820080
2A806050
2A820090
2BY20010
2A806040
2A807530
2A816040
2A807140
2A807110
2A820520
2A806410
2A814570
2A806570
2A820350
2A822140
2A802070
2A813050
2A802060
2A815010
2A807540
2A820260
2A813030
2A820340
2A806750
2A820850
2A822150
2A806210
2A820280
2A827030
2A822200
2A820023
2A806661
2A802030
2A820950
2A820961
2A807010
2A806240
2A806230
2A816060
2A820190
2A807050

Description
PLATE STOPPER
NUT FUSER A
PLATE CONTROLLER
PLATE BOTTOM
SCREW OP
PIN DRIVE
PIN CONTACT BIAS
SHAFT FEED
SHAFT MPF
ROLLER EXIT LOW
ROLLER REGIST UP
ROLLER EXIT UP
ROLLER HEAT
ROLLER REGIST LOW
SPRING STOPPER
SPRING TC L
SPRING LOCK
SPRING SEPARATOR C
SPRING ACTUATOR
SPRING REGIST R
SPRING TE SENSOR
SPRING SEPA MPF
SPRING SEPARATOR
SPRING FREE
SPRING PIN CASSETTE
SPRING SHUTTER LSU
SPRING INTERLOCK
SPRING PIN BIAS
SPRING CASSETTE
SPRING PULLEY
SPRING MIRROR
PLATE TRAY
PLATE EARTH MPF
BKT PULLEY FD
PLATE EARTH DRUM
CONTACT EARTH REG
PLATE EARTH FUSER
PLATE SW REG
COVER CORD
FRAME FUSER UP
BASE MPF
COVER PWB
COVER REAR
TRAY EXIT FU
BASE CASSETTE
GEAR REGIST Z13
GEAR REGIST Z20
GEAR TC Z18
GEAR IDLE Z18
GEAR CASSETTE

Fig.No.
7
6
10
7
1,10
2
2
2
3
6
2
2
6
2
7
2
7
7
6
2
3
3
6
10
2
3
2
2
7
6
3
3
4
3
4
2
6
10
10
6
3
10
3
3
7
2
2
2
6
7

SP

















Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 26 -

Part.No.
5MVG137DN029
5MVG137DN030
5MVG137DN031
5MVG137DN032
5MVG138DN041
5MVG138DN042
5MVG148DN044
5MVG148DN045
5MVG148DN046
5MVG148DN047
5MVG148DN048
5MVG148DN049
5MVG148DN050
5MVG148XN009
5MVG168DN017
5MVG169DN032
5MVG169DN033
5MVL311KF003
5MVM161DW001
5MVM176DN026
5MVM176DW001
5MVM188XN015
5MVM188XN016
5MVM273DB005
5MVS217SN002
5MVS222KN006
5MVS222KW001
5MVS228RB019
5MVS312KF011
5MVS315CN001
5MVS416XN001
5MVS431TX001
5MVS441KF008
5MVS616XN001
5MVS616XN002
5MVS622KF011
5MVS622KF012
5MVT653DW001
5MVT676DB002
5MVVL661WN34
5MVVL731WN14
5MVX111DN003
5MVX211DB016
5MVX221DB019
5MVX221DB023
5MVX221DN014
5MVX221DW006
5MVX221DW008
5MVX322SB020
5MVX422DN005

Alternative.
2A822180
2A820290
2A820170
2A806720
2A822100
2A822170
2A822050
2A822080
2A822090
2A822110
2A822120
2A822160
2A822190
2A820180
2A822030
2A822060
2A822070
2A807550
2A806260
2A806030
2A821010
2A820120
2A820131
2A820100
2A806280
2A820970
2A820980
2A802500
2A806480
2A807910
2A806560
2A806760
2A806170
2A807080
2A806680
2BY06050
2BY06060
2A802050
2A806220
2A805010
2A805020
2A806250
2A820110
2A806420
2A816020
2A806620
2A806430
2A816030
2A820300
2A804080

Description
GEAR Z21H
GEAR EXIT Z23 UP
GEAR EXIT Z23
GEAR MPF
GEAR FREE Z25S
GEAR Z24H
GEAR Z40H
GEAR Z38H
GEAR FREE Z40H
GEAR Z34S
GEAR Z40S
GEAR Z37S
GEAR Z36H-Z21H
GEAR IDLE Z34
GEAR Z68H-Z21H
GEAR Z95H-Z21H
GEAR Z53H
SHEET CASSETTE
BUSH PULLEY FEED
BUSH FEED
BUSH EXIT
BUSH HEAT R
BUSH HEAT L
PULLEY EXIT
PAD SOLENOID
SHEET REAR
SHEET REAR B
FOOT
SHEET GUIDE
SPACER CASSETTE
PAD SEPARATOR MPF
TAPE SEPARATOR
SHEET REGIST SW
PAD BOTTOM
PAD BOTTOM MPF
SHEET REGIST R
SHEET REGIST L
PIN CASSETTE
PULLEY FEED
LABEL LASER CAUTION
LABEL FUSER CAUTION
RING STOPPER
BUSH EXIT
BUSH REGIST LEFT
BUSH TC L
CAM MPF R
BUSH REGIST RIGHT
BUSH TC R
ACTUATOR FUSER B
HINGE FRONT L

Fig.No.
4
2
6
3
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
4
4
4
7
2
2,3
2
6
6
3,6
4
3
3
3
3
7
3
3
2
7
3
2
2
2
2
3
6
2,3,8
6
2
2
3
2
2
2
1

2GM-2.0
SP










Part.No.

Alternative.

5MVX422DN006
5MVX431DW001
5MVX431DW002
5MVX432DB009
5MVX432DB010
5MVX522DB004
5MVX541DG002
5MVX541DG003
5MVX542DB003
5MVX721DN001
5MVX731CB002
5MVX751SH001
5MVX752SH002
5MVX752SH003
5MVX852CB003
5MVX854SH002
5MVX861SH004
5MVX882SH002
5PLPWCTAPKX
5SNSA2DC++13
5SNSP0015024
5SNSP0015025
5SNSP0015026
5SNSP0015027
5SNSP0015030
5SNSP0015031
7BB100305H
7BB300306H
7BB300308H
7BB300312H
7BB302305H
7BB302306H
7BB302308H
7BB302310H
7BC1003055++H01
7BC1004070++H01
7BD103060++H01
7BD105060++H01
7YZM390008++H01
7ZGSTG221135H01
7ZGSTG335050H01
7ZGSTGL10015H01
B1B73100
B1B74100
B4B74100
BAB53060
C2806130
C2891100
C2892950
C2894650

2A804090
2A807121
2A807131
2A806090
2A806600
2A806550
2A807191
2A807161
2A806100
2A802040
2A820200
2A806740
2A806700
2A806710
2A806670
2A806520
2A806730
2A807060
2FM93120
2DC93102
2DC04020
2DC04040
2DC04050
2DC04060
2DC04080
2DC12160
BB018180
BB018140
BB018160
BB018170
BB018540
BB018460
BB018120
BB018150
BC018230
BC018240
BD018610
BD018620
YZ019370
ZG020870
ZG020550
ZG019360

Description
HINGE FRONT R
LOCK CASSETTE R
LOCK CASSETTE L
ACTUATOR REGIST
ACTUATOR MPF
SEPARATOR MPF
LEVER REAR
LEVER SIDE
ACTUATOR PE
LEVER INTERLOCK
ACTUATOR FUSER A
TRAY MPF B
GUIDE MPF R
GUIDE MPF L
BOTTOM PLATE MPF
HOLDER MP FEED
TRAY MPF A
BOTTOM CASSETTE
MC-41 MCH ASSY
PARTS,MPF COVER SP
COVER LEFT
COVER MFP
COVER DIMM
COVER RIGHT
COVER TOP
MOTOR SCANNER
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW 3X05
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X6
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X8
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X12
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X05
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X6(CRFREE)
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X08
+TP TAP-TITE B SCREW 3X10
HEXA NUT M3
HEXA NUT M4
E STOP RING E-3
E STOP RING E-5
ACCESS.CLAMP
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
SHIELD GASKET
+BIND TAP-TITE B SCREW M3X10
+BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+TP T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE B-T
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M3X06
POLY SLIDER M6.2X 13X.25T PA
POLY-SLIDER WASHER 4.1X10X0.3T
POLY SLIDER
/M6.2X9.5X0.5T PLASTC
POLY SLIDER
/M4.1X6.5X0.25T POLY

Fig.No.

SP

1
7
7
2
3
3
7
7
2
2
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
7
5
3
1
3
1
1
1
8
4
3,6
1,6,8,9
6
3
7
3,8
9
6
8
2,6
2
10
8
8
1,8
3,8
1,2,3,4,6,8,10
2,3
1,2
8
2
2
2

Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.

- 27 -

Part.No.
C3790080
D4000400
E0020080
M2105970
M2108800

Alternative.

Description
WAVE WASHER / M4X8.0X0.2T SUS
STOP RING CSTW-4
SPRING PIN 2X8
CLAMP,CKN-10(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGPS-3.5S(KITAGAWA)

Fig.No.
2
7
2,3
10
4

2005
http://www.kyoceramita.com

2005
is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation