Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 6

Customer

Maintenance
Parts List

Model VR106D
View Recorder VR100(6ch,Desk top type)
Model VR106P
View Recorder VR100(6ch,Panel mount type)

Model VR106D

Model VR106P
Copyright Nov. 1996(YK).4th Edition:Sep.2001(YK)
Yokogawa Electric Corporation

CMPL VR106-01E

2
1
2

6 7

62
65

63
66
67

26

23
22

10

25
24

11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
58
61

28
54
27 31
30
32

59
60

38
40

37

52

29

33
64

53
55

57
56

50

36
35

51

39
48

41

49
34

CMPL VR106-01E

42

44
45

43 46 47
Jun.1998

Part No.
B9960PA
B9960SA
B9960SB
B9960SC
B9960EF

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

59
60
61
62

B9960CW
Y9304LB
B9900CR
B9901SH
B9902SA

1
1
4
1
1

Option Bracket (/C3)


B.H.Screw,M3x4 (/C3)
Sheet (VR106P)
AD Board Assembly
AD Board Assembly (/N1)

63
64
65
66
67

B9901SK
Y9304LB
Y9304LB
Y9304LB
Y9301WL

1
1
1
1
1

Scanner Board Assembly


B.H.Screw,M3x4
B.H.Screw,M3x4
B.H.Screw,M3x4
Toothed Lockwasher

Part No.
Y9308LB
B9960NE
Y9304LB
B9901SR

Qty
1
2
1
1
1

Description
Panel Assembly
B.H.Screw,M3x8
Bracket
B.H.Screw,M3x4
Mother Board Assembly

Item
55
56
57

B9900EC
A1435EF
A1450EF
Y9306LS
Y9304LB

1
1
1
1
1

Panel Assembly
Fuse
(select)
Fuse (/P1)
B.H.Screw,M3x6
B.H.Screw,M3x4

12
13

B9960DG
B9961BW
B9960MS
B9960BP

1
1
1
1
1

14
15
16
17

B9961BM
B9960BW
B9960BR
B9960EC
Y9304LB

1
1
1
1
3

18
19
20
21
22

B9960EB
Y9304LB
B9900TX
B9960EK
Y9304LB

1
3
2
1
2

23
24
25
26

B9960EL
B9961BQ
Y9516ES
B9960BA
B9961BA

1
1
2
1
1

Key FFC
Handle (VR106D)
F.H.Screw,M5x16 (VR106D)
Case Assembly (VR106P)
(select)
Case Assembly (VR106D)

27
28
29
30
31

B9961BR
B9961BS
Y9306LS
B9960EP
B9960EM

2
2
4
1
1

Front Foot (VR106D)


Rear Foot (VR106D)
B.H.Screw,M3x6 (VR106D)
Cable Assembly
FDD FFC

32
33
34
35
36

B9900BR
B9905RW
Y9304LB
B9930AC

1
1
1
1
1

Battery Assembly
Clamp
B.H.Screw,M3x4
Name Plate
Sheet

37
38
39
40

B9902TF
B9902TG
B9900HY
B9960NA
Y9308LB

1
1
1
1
1

Name Plate
Name Plate (/P1) (select)
Name Plate
Tag Plate
B.H.Screw,M3x8 (VR106D)

41
42
43
44

Y9308LE
B9960EQ
B9960CU
Y9308LS
B9960CF

1
1
1
2
2

B.H.Screw,M3x8 (VR106P)
Earth Wire Assembly
Knob
B.H.Screw,M3x8
Stud

45
46
47
48
49

B9960CT
B9900FH
Y9204LS
B9960CG
A1092UN

1
1
3
1
1

Switch Lever
Spring
B.H.Screw,M2.3x4
FDD Bracket
Memory System

50

52

B9900VG
B9900VR
A1512EF
A1513EF
A9678ZJ

1
1
1
1
1

Power Assembly
(select)
Power Assembly (/P1)
Fuse (Accessory)
(select)
Fuse (/p1)(Accessory)
Name Plate

53
54

Y9306LB
Y9310LB

1
1

B.H.Screw,M3x6
B.H.Screw,M3x10

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

51

Jun.1998

58

(select)
Display Assembly
Front Bezel Assembly (VR106P)
Front Bezel Assembly (VR106D)
LCD
Door (VR106P)
(select)
Door (VR106D)
LCD Bracket Assembly
Key Top
Key Board Assembly
B.H.Screw,M3x4

Description
Main CPU Assembly
Main ROM
Sub ROM (Not/N1) (select)
Sub ROM (/N1)
RS422 Board Assembly (/C3)

(select)

Connection Board Assembly


B.H.Screw,M3x4
Screw
LCD FFC
B.H.Screw,M3x4

(select)

CMPL VR106-01E

4
Terminal Assembly
5

1
2

6
3

26
25

38
39
36

27
28
4
37

42

35

29

30

16

34
33
7

16

43

32
10

31

17

44

18
23 24

14

17
40

10
22

41

15
13

14

12
11

CMPL VR106-01E

19 20 21
Sep.2001

Part No.
B9900VW
B9900VX
E9655FX
Y9306LS

Qty
1
1
1
3
1

B9900EQ
B9900ES
B9902FD
B9901JA
B9901JM

1
1
1
1
1

Cover Assembly (VR106P)(VR106D-/P1)


Name Plate (VR106P)
(select)
Name Plate (/P1)
Input Terminal Assembly
(select)
Input Terminal Assembly (/H2)

E9655FX
B9901BT
B9901JP
Y9306LS
B9902PC

12
1
1
2
1

B.H.Screw,M4x6()
Cover Assembly
(select)
Cover Assembly (/H2)
B.H.Screw,M3x6
OPT Terminal Assembly *1

B9902PD
B9902PE
B9902PF
B9960DJ
B9960DK

1
1
1
1
1

OPT Terminal Assembly *2


OPT Terminal Assembly *3
OPT Terminal Assembly *4
OPT Terminal Assembly *5
OPT Terminal Assembly *6

B9960DL
B9902PK
B9902PL
B9902PM
B9902PN

1
1
1
1
1

OPT Terminal Assembly *7


OPT Terminal Assembly *8
OPT Terminal Assembly *9
OPT Terminal Assembly *10
OPT Terminal Assembly *11

B9960DM
B9960DN
B9960DP
B9902DC
B9902DD

1
1
1
1
1

OPT Terminal Assembly *12


OPT Terminal Assembly *13
OPT Terminal Assembly *14
Name Plate *1
Name Plate *2

B9902DE
B9902DF
B9902DG
B9902DH
B9902DJ

1
1
1
1
1

Name Plate *3
Name Plate *4
Name Plate *5
Name Plate *6
Name Plate *7

B9902DK
B9902DL
B9902DM
B9902DN
B9902DP

1
1
1
1
1

Name Plate *8
Name Plate *9
Name Plate *10
Name Plate *11
Name Plate *12

13
14
15

B9902DQ
B9902DR
B9902BA
E9655FX
Y9322JB

1
1
1
30
2

Name Plate *13


Name Plate *14
Cover Assembly
B.H.Screw,M4x6()
Pan H.Screw,M3x22

16
17
18
19
20

Y9304LB
Y9308LB
Y9316LS
Y9308LB
Y9301WL

2
2
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

B9900BQ
Y9322JB
Y9405LB
Y9401WL
B9902LG

1
1
1
1
1

B.H.Screw,M3x4
B.H.Screw,M3x8
B.H.Screw,M3x16
B.H.Screw,M3x8 (select)
Toothed Lockwasher (select)
(select)
Bracket
Pan H.Screw,M3x22 (select)
B.H.Screw,M4x5
Toothed Lockwasher
Bracket (VR106D)

26
27
28
29
30

B9900ES
Y9301WL
Y9304LB
B9902LH
A1017JS

1
2
1
1
1

Name Plate (VR106D)


Toothed Lockwasher (VR106D)
B.H.Screw,M3x4 (VR106D)
Bracket (VR106D)
Socket & Holder (VR106D)

31
32
33
34

Y9306LS
A9174ZH
Y9304LB
B9902LM

2
1
1
1

B.H.Screw,M3x6
Terminal Assembly (VR106D)
B.H.Screw,M3x4 (VR106D)
Rod (VR106D)

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

12

Sep.2001

Description
Panel Assembly
Terminal Assembly
Terminal Assembly (/P1)
B.H.Screw,M4x6()
B.H.Screw,M3x6

(select)

Item
35
36
37
38
39

Part No.
Y9401CB
B9902LL
B9902LN
B9902LK
B9902LJ

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

B9901DQ
B9960CR
Y9401WL
B9529AU
B9901JE

1
1
1
1
1

Note
Model Code

VR106 - -

Description
Nut (VR106D)
Wire Assembly (green)(VR106D)
Wire Assembly (green)(VR106D)
Wire Assembly (black)(VR106D)
Wire Assembly (white)(VR106D)
Plate
Name Plate *5,*6,*7,*12,*13,*14
Toothed Lockwasher (VR106D)
Name Plate (VR106D)
Name Plate

Suffix Code(options)
/C3
/A1
/C3
/A2
/C3
/A3
/C3
/F1
/C3
/A1
/F1
/C3
/A2
/F1
/C3
/A1
/R1
/C3
/A2
/R1
/C3
/A3
/R1
/C3
/R1
/C3
/F1
/R1
/C3
/A1
/F1
/R1
/C3
/A2
/F1
/R1
/C3

/H2

*1
*2
*3
*4
*5
*6
*7
*8
*9
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15

CMPL VR106-01E

6
Standard Accessories

7
3

4
8

Item
1
2
3
4
5

Part No.
A1006WD
A1253JZ
A1009WD
A1024WD
A1023WD

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9

B9900CW
A1512EF

1
1
1
2
1

10

A1513EF
E9655FX

1
5

CMPL VR106_01E

Description
Power Supply Code (UL.CSA standard) *1,*2
3P-2P Adapter *1
Power Supply Code (VDE standard) *3
Power Supply Code (SAA standard) *5
Power Supply Code (BS standard) *4
Instruction Manual
Software Package (Japanese) *6
(select)
Software Package (English) *7
Bracket Assembly (VR106P)
Fuse (5X20 T800mA)
(select)
Fuse (5X20 T5A) *8
B.H.Screw,M4x6(}) (for Terminal)

10

(select)

Note:
*1
*2
*3
*4
*5
*6
*7
*8

VR106D - -M
VR106D - -D
VR106D - -F
VR106D - -J
VR106D - -R
VR106 -1
VR106 -2
VR106 -/P1

Jun.1998