Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 31

Group: 3LD

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: A


INTAKE AND EXHAUST
POS.
1
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

CODE
3700.102
2125.056
3200.002
4775.137
3700.101
1301.069
4500.091
5460.090
5461.090
2942.050
4500.079
3240.163
1770.006
3240.163
4500.067
7625.061
8546.021
5461.047
5460.291
9170.052
2942.016
2942.065
3240.021
7555.029
1770.007
1780.003
7565.011
9170.028
1261.073
5496.110
4776.032
5496.111
3781.073
4115.048
5462.084

5460.432
5460.439
5096.085
6927.115
6927.342
6927.333
6275.150
5111.114
7645.005
1760.032
6927.341
6927.332
9730.210

2605.087
2175.134
9761.001

DESCRIPTION

Qty

air cleaner diam. 140


cap
wing nut M 6
gasket
air cleaner diam. 140
cyclonic prefilter ( 138)
gasket
exhaust muffler
muffler (for engine with electric starting)
muffler elbow
exhaust gasket
nut M 8
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 25
nut M 8
gasket
washer diam. 8,4
bracket
exhaust.muffler
muffler with horiz.inlet flange
muffler end (diam. 39,5/42)
air clean.elbow
air clean.elbow
nut M 8
washer diam. 8
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 30
bolt M 10 X 1,5 X 18
washer diam.10
muffler end (d.46,5/40)
seal ring diam. 62,5
upper filter.element
gasket
h= 7 diam. 154
filtering element h.87 diam.138
intermediate flange
hook
exhaust muffler
supeseded by Pos. A 42
muffler (for engine with rewind start.)
muffler (for engine with electric starting)
muffler guard
muffler guard
muffler guard
muffler guard
threaded plate
plate
washer diam. 6
bolt M 6 X 1 X 14
muffler guard (EEC type)
muffler guard (EEC type)
screw M 5 X 0,8
see Pos. A 12
AIR CLEANER COVER
air clean.cartridge
screw M 4 X 0,7 X 12

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
5
1
1
4
0
1
1
2

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: A
INTAKE AND EXHAUST
POS.
61
62
63

CODE
8741.153
5096.072
4500.067

DESCRIPTION
air cleaner support
plate
gasket

Qty
1
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: A


INTAKE AND EXHAUST
Pos.

Old part

A 10
A
A
A
A

36
37
39
42

3703.007
3703.031
3703.030
3702.099
3525.080

Serv.Lett.

1051
1065
1065
1051
1065
1065
5496.052 1065
1048

Notes

S.No/Date

04.1983
2618690
2618690
04.1983
2618690
2618690
2618690
1953372

starting from shown engine s.no


starting from shown engine s.no

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: A

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: B
CONN.ROD/PISTON/CYLINDER/CRANKSHAFT/FLYWHEEL/CRANKCASE/FLANGING/MOUNTS
POS.
1
2
4
5
6
7
7
8
8a
9
10
10
10
11
11
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
18
19
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
37
37
37
38
39
40

CODE
6260.017
3240.164
6780.075
6646.092
4600.001
1710.042
1710.049
2380.553
4898.002
6850.041
8211.009
8211.010
8211.011
6501.073
6501.074
6501.075
8480.009
1240.019
1213.060
1213.203
9080.108
1050.149
1050.361
1050.362
1526.159
1770.109
1860.008
1640.027
1640.028
1640.029
1630.007
9680.016
9880.504
6780.009

7555.029
3240.164
2052.040
2051.095
3260.014
5715.062
2051.001
6850.025
1510.668
4410.064
1610.067
1611.221
1611.222
1611.223
1611.224
1051.013
3240.170
8990.002

DESCRIPTION

Qty

flanging plate
nut M 8
stud M 8 X 21 (35)
GEAR COVER
gasket 0,40
bearing
std.
bearing -1,00
cylinder
kit cylinder-piston set-emery gasket set
flywhell side stud
ring set
std. (3 grooves)
ring set +0,50 (3 grooves)
ring set +1,00 (3 grooves)
PISTON SET
std
PISTON SET +0,50
PISTON SET +1,00
gudgeon pin
snap ring
seal ring 30x47x7
sleek seal ring 30x47x6
plug
CRANKSHAFT Homelite mm 454
CRANKSHAFT Ext 4
mm 450
CRANKSHAFT Lincoln mm 454
CONNECTING ROD with std large end bushing
connecting rod bolt
connecting rod bolt
large end bushing
std.
big end bushing -0,25
big end bushing -0,50
small end bearing
pressure oil valve
flywhell
stud M 8 X 21 (31)
security valve
washer diam. 8
nut M 8
clutch bell
clutch bell
nut M 16
washer
clutch bell
gear side stud
CRANKCASE
gasket
bearing -1,00 (gear side) - must be reamed after assembly
bearing
std. (gear side )
bearing -0,25 (gear side)
bearing -0,50 (gear side)
bearing -0,75 (gear side)
CRANKSHAFT mm 327 automotive
nut
plug

1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: B
CONN.ROD/PISTON/CYLINDER/CRANKSHAFT/FLYWHEEL/CRANKCASE/FLANGING/MOUNTS
POS.
41
42
43
44
44
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
54
55
55
55
55
55
56
57
58
59
59
60
60
61
62
63
64
65
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
77
77
78
79
80
82
83
84
85
86
89

CODE

8990.002
2280.056
1862.013
1862.058
6429.187
6780.019
8430.055
7555.029
1051.005
3240.018
2280.050
8430.055
4700.009
4700.077
1610.024
1611.217
1611.218
1611.219
1611.220
6780.075
8676.098
2816.038
1210.076
1210.084
9880.547
9885.062
7625.037
3260.056
5855.002
1213.388
4580.169
4580.170
6700.012
1050.359
2501.025

1050.360
7625.019
1780.031
6429.186
2050.098
2050.099
8430.014
2032.008
2032.011
2280.050
6901.094
3260.014
3835.019
8675.102
8460.083

DESCRIPTION

Qty

plate
plug
crankshaft wooddruff key
bolt (diam.int.= 30)
bolt (diam.int.= 20)
engine mount
stud M 8 X 30 (42)
tapper pin 4 X 12
washer diam. 8
CRANKSHAFT mm 368 industrial version
nut M 8
key 6,32 x 6,32 x 60
tapper pin 4 X 12
gasket 0,30
gasket 0,10
bearing -1,00 (flywheel side) - must be reamed after assembly
bearing
std. (flywheel side)
bearing -0,25 (flywheel side)
bearing -0,50 (flywheel side)
bearing -0,75 (flywheel side)
stud M 8 X 21 (35)
crankshaft support
crown gear
seal ring
std.
seal ring -0,50
FLYWHEEL with CROWN
flywheel
washer diam.21
nut
hub
seal ring 55x72x10
gasket 0,40
gasket 0,80
plate
CRANKSHAFT SAE 4 mm 432
hollowstud
spacer
CRANKSHAFT mm 356 (gen.sets)
washer diam.10
bolt M 10 X 1,5 X 25
engine mount
clutch bell
clutch bell
lockpin 6 X 16
flanging bell d=195
flanging bell
key 6,32 x 6,32 x 60
extension diam. 25,4
nut M 16
flange for extension
CRANKSFHT SUPP.
lockpin

0
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
8
8
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: B


CONN.ROD/PISTON/CYLINDER/CRANKSHAFT/FLYWHEEL/CRANKCASE/FLANGING/MOUNTS
Pos.

B
B
B
B
B
B
B

8
8a
10
10
10
21
22

B 24
B 35
B 36
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

Old part

39
41
42
48
53
57
58
86

2380.083
4898.001
8210.055
8210.056
8210.057
9680.015
9882.040
9882.040
9680.010
1511.089
4410.031
4410.032
3240.017
6330.012
8990.006
8460.054
8460.054
8676.078
2816.024
8590.024

Serv.Lett.

Notes

S.No/Date

30011
30011
30011
30011
30011
1058
1048
1081
1044
30013
1052
1052
1057
1057
1053
1040
1040
1058
1047
1059

- fitted until shown engine s.no


- fitted until shown date
Pos. 21-55(std)-59-86-89 -

3453471
3453471
3443513
3443513
3443513
2451355
1972593
3053837
2319295
3470667
2357618
2357618
01.1984
01.1984
07.1983
1953272
1953272
2451355
1953272
2451384

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: B

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: C
CYLINDER HEAD/ROCKER ARM BOX/VALVES/TIMING/SPEED GOVERNOR
POS.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23a
24
25
26
26a
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
42
43
43
44
45
45
46
47
48
48

CODE
3617.022
9600.064
2145.003

2125.166
9732.063
9050.029
9050.050

1200.014
8506.003
1165.004
5680.024
1110.053
5270.078
8430.023
3240.010
9850.002
3240.008
9820.075
2125.193
9850.002
3240.010
4400.012
4400.014
8430.023
1200.034

8205.081
8185.001
4740.017
1200.026
1410.012
4330.021
6045.025

2135.068
6410.017
2125.324
9520.039
4740.017
9730.100
4887.003
4887.004
6780.010
6780.052
5755.005
4845.154
4845.155
6410.038
1160.014

4845.156

DESCRIPTION

Qty

clamp
hose
cap
starter cap
rocker arm cover
screw M 8 X 35
BREATHER CAP
BREATHER CAP
safety wire
O ring
engine liftiing eye
circlip diam. 5
lever recovery spring
compression shaft
compression lever
lockpin 3 X 16
nut M 7
rocker arm adjuster
nut M 6
screw
ROCKER ARM COVER FOR COMPR.RELEASE
rocker arm adjuster
nut M 7
gasket 0,50
gasket 0,25 for cover fitted for compression
lockpin 3 X 16
O ring 105
GASKET SET - see Pos. C 26a
RING AND GASKET COMPLETE SET
EMERY GASKET SET
gasket
rubber oil seal
push rod
ROCKER ARM ASS.Y
rocker arm shaft
see Pos. 31
valve cap
retainer with half-collets
rocker arm cover with compr.for rewind
guard tube
gasket
screw M 8 X 25
gear side tappet
flywh. side tappet
stud M 8 X 22 (34)
stud M 8 X 18 (28)
valve spring
inlet v.guide
std.
inlet v.guide +0,50
retainer
circlip
exhaust v.guide +0,50
exhaust v.guide
std.

1
1
1
0
1
2
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
0
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
0
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: C
CYLINDER HEAD/ROCKER ARM BOX/VALVES/TIMING/SPEED GOVERNOR
POS.
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
55
56
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
69
69
69
69
70
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83

CODE
3240.124
7625.196
4535.012
4840.010

1010.060
9200.087
9200.088
8990.017

4936.168
8245.011
7700.069
6130.016
8000.036
3240.033
8000.037
4730.117
4730.118
4730.119
4730.120
4730.121
6780.069
1750.035
6275.038
6370.428
1240.006
2085.029
6927.004
7625.019
9652.017
9685.027

DESCRIPTION
nut
washer diam.10,5
gasket
guide
tabwasher
camshaft
CYLINDER HEAD
CYLIND.HEAD
plug
gasket
gear
ball
washer
shaft
inlet v.seat
nut M 10
exhaust v.seat
head gasket 0.60
head gasket 0.70
head gasket 0.80
head gasket 0.90
head gasket 1,00
stud M 8 X 25 (37)
bolt M 4 X 0,7 X 12
plate
safety plate
snap ring
governor bell
guard
washer diam.10
intake valve
exhaust valve

Qty
4
4
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: C


CYLINDER HEAD/ROCKER ARM BOX/VALVES/TIMING/SPEED GOVERNOR
Pos.

Old part

C 4
C 5
C 6
C 8
C 10
C 20
C 26
C 26a
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

36
52
53
61
69
69
69
69
69

9055.003
2125.082
9730.027
3695.038
4260.004
2125.088
8180.033

Serv.Lett.

Notes

S.No/Date

1080
1080
596
1080
596
1080
D091

- fitted until shown engine s.no


- fitted until shown engine s.no
Pos. 11-12-13-14-15-20-24-25 Pos.A12-A20-B 6-B 36-B54-B65-C23-C51-C69-D46-D93-D119-D1
32-E111 Pos.A12-A20-B 6-B36-B54-B65-C23-C29-C34-C51-C69-D23-D46D93-D119-D132-E41-E87-E111E132-E133 - starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no

3012845
3012845
1924706
3012845
1924706
3012845

D091
30016
4840.007 1078
5168.018 1078
4535.012 1078
1052
1052
1052
1052
1052

03.2002
03.2002
3863408
3033299
3033298
3033298
2357618
2357618
2357618
2357618
2357618

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: C

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: D
CONTROLS/LUBRICATING SYSTEM
POS.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

CODE
1165.001
3240.004
6330.057
5200.159
7625.019
2690.118
9820.086

5200.126
5550.017
5680.092
3240.008
1760.027
1165.001

6231.038
1400.393
9330.016
9330.017
1400.063
9730.109
4670.062
9455.038
4670.062
3200.015
7626.054
2690.107
5830.119
7626.054
6370.114
9180.192
3240.019
9800.061
2516.087
8420.012
5201.107
7625.089
8420.012
6140.013
1165.006

1200.041

4700.070
5550.007
2516.045
1755.004
6330.061

4882.026
5204.025

3030.051

DESCRIPTION
circlip
nut M 5
safety plate
lever
washer diam.10
ACCELER.CONTROL (generating sets)
screw
see Pos. 38
lever
control spring
spring
nut M 6
bolt M 6 X 1 X 40
circlip
washer diam. 3 - no longer avail.
pin
extended dipstick
dipstick guard (gear side f.tank)
dipstick guard (gear side f.tank)
dipstick on cyl.head
screw M 6 X 16
copper gasket diam. 6,2 X 10 X 1,5
lubricating pipe
copper gasket diam. 6,2 X 10 X 1,5
wing nut
washer diam. 5,3
remote control cover
nut
washer diam. 5,3
plate
cable end
nut M 8 alpha brass
screw M 6 X 16
ACC.CONTR.HOUSING (generating sets)
locking needle
counter lever (gen.sets)
washer diam. 3,2
locking needle
pin
circlip diam. 7
see Pos. 48
O ring 103/2018
see Pos. 48
gasket 0,25
spring
FUEL DEVICE CONTROL
bolt M 5 X 0,8 X 18
safety plate
see Pos. D 52
YOKE ASS.Y (generating sets)
lever
see Pos. 52
ball bearing

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
2
printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: D
CONTROLS/LUBRICATING SYSTEM
POS.

CODE

56
57
58
59
60
62
63
64
65
66
68
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
77
78
79
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
87
88
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
98
100
103
108
110
112
113
114
115
116
118
119
120
121
122

3630.037
5401.011
3740.024
1901.054
4670.058
2175.028
8420.001
1760.005
7625.059
5200.159
2515.098
2690.122
9820.109
1755.002

7625.007

9245.165
5200.254
1760.029
1400.363

4336.023
9730.030
7625.010
9765.001
7625.010
3203.014
4975.018
9732.016
7565.004
7625.007
4670.058
1770.001
4730.021
3901.027
8965.003
4670.060
9732.064
9730.100
2515.099
5830.119
9790.037
1200.041
5680.025
1770.042
7555.029
7865.111
1760.029
4700.069

3203.050
1165.001

DESCRIPTION
clamp diam.24-36
rubber sheathing
EXTERNAL OIL FILTER
union bolt
copper gasket diam. 8
oil filter cartridge
locking needle
bolt M 6 X 1 X 16
washer diam. 6,4
lever
ACCELER. CONTROL
cover
fixing screw
bolt M 5 X 0,8 X 12
screw M 4 X 14
washer diam. 6
see Pos. 143
tie rod
lever
bolt M 6 X 1 X 30
dipstick
oil pump ass.y
lub.oil pump (engine with feed pump)
screw M 8 X 35
washer diam. 8
screw M 6 X 8
washer diam. 8
nut
gear
screw M 6 X 40
washer diam. 6
washer diam. 6
copper gasket diam. 8
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 12
gasket
oil flange
plug M 10
copper gasket diam.12
screw M 8 X 30
screw M 8 X 25
ACCELER. CONTROL
nut
screw M 6 X 8
O ring 103/2018
spring
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 10
washer diam. 8
control housing
bolt M 6 X 1 X 30
gasket
lockpin
selflocking nut M 6
circlip

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: D
CONTROLS/LUBRICATING SYSTEM
POS.

CODE

123
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
145
146
147
148
148
149
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
161
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

5800.088
6231.038
4670.036
8965.032
4730.021
9732.092
4670.013
4600.090
6647.057
7625.010
3902.044
1760.006
7625.059
3500.021
7625.059
9180.192
7625.061
3203.021

9730.312
8420.012
6140.013
4882.048
8615.103
9320.082
5204.084
9180.191
3240.009
8785.054
1557.021
6330.061
1755.004
1755.002
5655.005

1165.006
9800.082
5111.075
4670.036
1901.046
1770.002
6010.076
5725.034

DESCRIPTION
washer diam. 3,25 - see Pos. D 148
spring
pin
copper gasket
oil drain plug M 12
gasket
screw M 8 X 18
copper gasket diam.10
gasket
OIL PAN
washer diam. 8
washer
bolt M 6 X 1 X 20
washer diam. 6,4
spacer
washer diam. 6,4
cable end
washer diam. 8,4
nut M 6
LEVER ASS.Y
screw M 6 X 35
locking needle
pin
YOKE ASS.Y
support
pipe
control lever
adjuster M 6
nut M 6
lever support
retainer
safety plate
bolt M 5 X 0,8 X 18
bolt M 5 X 0,8 X 12
spring
spring
circlip diam. 7
screw M 6 X 35
tabwasher
copper gasket
union bolt M 10
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 16
guard pad
control stop spring (ENPI)

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: D


CONTROLS/LUBRICATING SYSTEM
Pos.

D
D
D
D
D
D
D

4
27
31
32
38
66
68

Old part

Serv.Lett.

5200.088 1043
771R.001 1043
1043
6140.071 1043
5200.292 30010
5200.088 1043
2690.043 1043
2515.029 30014

D 69
D 74
D 75
D 77
D103

9820.073
9245.031
5200.086
1760.082
2515.027

1060
30014
1060
1060
30014

D116
D120
D121
D143
D148

7865.018 1060
8420.012 30010
30010
5200.292 30010
4882.039 30014

D149
D161
D165
D166
D167

7300.069
5655.005
5111.008
1200.034
1861.086

1049
30014
1049
1049
1049

Notes

S.No/Date

- starting from shown engine s.no


Pos. 1-2-3-5-27-31-32-35-66-68-69-72-73-74-75-77-110-112
-113-114-115-116-118-121-143 Pos. 1-2-3-5-27-31-32-35-66-68-69-72-73-74-75-77-110-112
-113-114-115-116-118-121-143 Pos.12-33-34-69-72-73-74-75-77-103-108-110-112-113-116-1
21-143 - to supersede the old type must be supplied 26
90.042 and 7865.111
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
Pos. 73-121-143 Pos. 122-123-124-125-126-146-147-148-155-156-157-158-159
-160 - fitted until shown engine s.no
-

2269524
2269524
2269524
2269524
3401701
2269524
2269524
3528681
2498185
3528681
2498185
2498185
3528681
2498185
3408147
3401701
3401701
3528681
2377816
3528681
2377816
2377816
2377816

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: D

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E
FUEL SYSTEM
POS.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
41
42
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
58
59
60
61
63
65
66

CODE
9043.037
1200.015
8103.054
9135.011

9571.204

4896.249
6615.084
3790.070
7301.155
8335.193

5801.545
8010.008
6410.106
9600.057

3240.021
1770.031
5400.046
3617.016
9370.010

3240.163

6780.164
6531.425
9732.016
3240.008
4130.115
1557.019

4670.005
4670.006

8865.181

8315.016
9043.096

3527.476
5575.006
3930.019
1200.268
2175.009
3730.015
4490.017
4430.071

3240.163
3525.092
1770.007

DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK CAP
O ring 137 for filler oil cap
fuel tank l.5,2
cushion
bleeding pipe
bleeding pipe mm 330
union bolt
NOZZLE-HOLDER ASS.Y
nozzle-holder
flange
union
spacer
clamp
spring
seat
cup
rubber spacer
fuel tank cap
nut M 8
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 50
rubber sheathing
clamp
high press.pipe
seat
nut M 8
gasket - no longer available
stud M 8 X 55
nozzle
screw M 6 X 40
nut M 6
locking nut
drilled block
superseded by Pos. E 11 (4896.249)
copper gasket 0,50
copper gasket 1,00
stud
tank support for dipstick on head
spring
rubber spacer
fuel tank cap
std.
fuel tank
spacer
spring
cup
rubber oil seal
fuel filter cartridge
FUEL FILTER
gasket
gasket
copper gasket diam. 8
nut M 8
spacer
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 30

Qty
1
1
1
2
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
2
0
2
2
1
1
1
0
2
0
2
1
2
2
1
2
0
1
1
0
1
0
2
1
0
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
2
2
2
printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E
FUEL SYSTEM
POS.

CODE

66
67
68
69
70
71
72
74
74
75
76
77
77
78
79
80
81
82
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
94
95
96
97
98
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
111
111
111
112
113
114
116
117
118

1770.031
7265.008
1200.031
8335.029
7470.003
9672.013
9732.074
6578.013
6578.205
3630.008
6400.024

9375.274
5625.002
7980.020
4850.009
7215.017

6230.068
5755.034
4760.015
4670.060
1901.171
4775.196
1901.031
6590.263

1580.016
2800.003
7626.017
6230.069

9373.005
9375.032

8545.595
8103.269
3730.036
2605.033
1202.052
9043.025
4650.056
1760.076
4580.001
4580.008
4580.012
4580.039
1240.013
8102.093

4330.025

6045.073

DESCRIPTION

Qty

bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 50
connection
rubber oil seal
washer seal
filler
delivery valve
screw M 8 X 20
Injection plunger
plunger for rewind starting
clamp
spring retainer bottom
fuel hose
hose from gear side tank to inj.pump (mm 142)
spring
cup
guide
tappet
no longer available
pin
valve spring
valve gasket
copper gasket diam.12
deaeration plug
gasket
union bolt M 12
injection pump
no longer available
bushing
cotter pin
washer diam. 5,3
pin
ring
fuel hose
fuel hose mm 330
fuel hose no longer avail.
tank support
fuel tank
FUEL FILTER
filter cover
rubber oil seal
FUEL TANK CAP
gasket
bolt
gasket 0,10
gasket 0,50
gasket 0,30
gasket 0,05
snap ring
fuel tank
l.5,2
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 55
inj.pump rocker arn
inj.rocker arm shaft
rocker shaft

2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
0
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E
FUEL SYSTEM
POS.

CODE

119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
134
135

8901.080
6585.031
9373.043
2175.045
4670.061
1901.032
8545.596
3730.096
8505.100
3617.197
9375.856
6495.023
1901.030
4670.059
1901.030
7701.154

DESCRIPTION
pump support
feed pump
fuel hose(mm 635)
fuel filter cartridge
copper gasket diam.14
union bolt M 14
tank support
fuel filter
bracket
fuel filter clamp
fuel hose mm 1030
drive rod
union bolt M 10
copper gasket diam.10
union bolt M 10
rubber washer

Qty
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E


FUEL SYSTEM
Pos.

Old part

Serv.Lett.

E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E

3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
15
16
17
18
20
21
27
28
29
30
33
34
37
39
40
42
43
45

E
E
E
E

46
47
48
50

8101.020 1054
9570.080 30009
30009
1901.033 30009
4670.062 30009
1570.018 30009
4130.058 30009
30009
30009
30009
3617.031 30020
30009
30009
30009
9043.037 30020
1200.015 30020
8010.005 30009
1420.023 30009
4370.015 30009
5800.065 30009
30009
30009
30009
6615.013 30009
6531.265 30009
6780.018 30009
4130.060 30009
30012
8865.186 30020
8865.187 30020
5500.053 30012
1185.036 30012
3206.043 30012
5500.054 30012

51
52
53
54
61
62
74
77

5500.052 30012
8315.027 30012
30020
8101.066 30020
30020
4670.058 1067
7300.057 1067
30016
9375.284 30020

E 91

6590.033 30023

E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E

30016
E 99
E102
E103

9732.092 30013
30020
30020

Notes

S.No/Date

- fitted until shown engine s.no


- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
Pos. 6-11-12-33 - starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- superseded by 8865.181 (Pos. E 49)
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no (for oil dipstick on h
ead)
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown date
- fitted until shown date
- starting from shown engine s.no
- fitted until shown engine s.no (for flywheel side tan
k)
- fitted starting on engine with rewind starter and the
n used as std
- starting from shown engine s.no on engine with rewind
starter and then used as std
- fitted until shown engine s.no
- starting from shown engine s.no

07.1983
3424247
3424248
3424247
3424247
3424247
3424247
3424248
3424248
3424248
4252080
3424248
3424248
3424248
4252080
4252080
3424247
3424247
3424247
3424247
3424248
3424248
3424248
3424247
3424247
3424247
3424247
3460383
4252080
4252080
3460382
3460382
3460382
3460382
3460382
3460683
4252081
4252081
4252081
06.1986
06.1986
3863408
4252081
4377931
3863408
3470667
4252081

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E


FUEL SYSTEM
Pos.

E104
E107
E110
E113
E114
E115
E117
E118
E125
E126
E127
E128
E135

Old part

4670.001
1760.006
8102.028
1770.015
7565.007
6045.009

Serv.Lett.

30020
5007
5007
1032
30013
30013
30013
30013
30020
30020
30020
30020
30020

S.No/Date

Notes

starting from shown engine s.no


starting from shown engine s.no

fitted until shown engine s.no


fitted until shown engine s.no
fitted until shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no
starting from shown engine s.no

4252081
4252081
1991223
1991223
1425580
3470667
3470667
3470667
3470667
4252081
4252081
4252081
4252081
4252081

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: E

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: F
COOLING SYSTEM/STARTING
POS.
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
24
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

CODE
4570.013
6370.326

2569.616
2569.639
5096.019
7540.006
9790.141
6961.029
6961.031
6961.039
6961.048
1770.014
7980.067
5096.079
5145.043
1472.034
7951.173
5025.097

5111.117
5066.246
5066.248
5066.245
5066.247
5111.116
9865.122
3350.062
3350.074
4570.014
4570.015
1301.096
1301.280
4055.045
2920.078
2920.085
3527.416
7500.018
1760.001

7100.377
5801.539
5096.079
5590.026
5660.066
5025.097
9730.010
1585.058
8430.019
8965.031
1202.016
7980.045
1240.041

DESCRIPTION

Qty

gasket
plate
shroud for mtcultiv.Pasquali 917 (no longer avail.)
shroud ( std and for rewind start)
shroud with hood connectors (also for rewind start.)
guard panel
washer diam. 8
screw M 8 X 12
pulley 1 groove (right rotation)
for hydr.pm
pulley (min.dimensions type h=36)
start pulley
bolt M 8 X 45
cup
guard panel (int.diam=170)
rewind fixing plate
rewind starting
guard housing
tooth
circlip
plate
airtight plate inlet side
shroud plate for el.-hand starting
airtight plate exhaust side
shroud plate for el.-hand starting
plate
screw M 6 X 12
deflector for electr.starting
deflector for hand starting
gasket (el.st.arting)
gasket (hand starting)
spacer 75 X 84 X 3
spacer 74 X 97 X 3
rope starting
shroud hood
shroud plate for hand starting
spacer
washer
bolt M 6 X 1 X 10
see Pos. 13
recoil pulley
spiral spring
guard panel (int.diam=170)
thrust spring
recovery spring
tooth
screw M 6 X 16
ball bearing
lockpin
grease plug
O ring 109
cup
circlip

1
1
0
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: F
COOLING SYSTEM/STARTING
POS.

CODE

44
45
50
51
53
54
56
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
71
72
73
73
74
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
87
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
95
96
98
99
100
101
102
103

4904.038
6927.227
8545.442

6491.005

3203.047
6480.061
7565.007
9730.032
4970.017
7625.010
7885.028
5801.027
1770.005
5455.006

5175.162
8490.084
7245.168
7245.169
2568.067
2569.010
9730.027

1770.009
5840.142
9730.045
7565.011
8335.073
8505.085
5450.009
5041.020
8460.083
9730.010
3617.015
1157.153
9730.015
7565.004
2145.014
7362.228
7362.232
9732.092
6491.013
6745.050
9730.340

7980.063
2185.553

DESCRIPTION

Qty

handle ass.y
flywheel guard
bracket
screw M 6 X 1 X 12
pipe elbow
brace
nut M 8
pinion
washer diam. 8
screw M 8 X 45
gear
washer diam. 8
gear housing
spring
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 22
hand-crank
plate
lamp 12V
bracket
remote dash board
dashboard 2 warning lights
shroud (el.start.)
shroud (hand st.)
screw M 8 X 25
brace
bolt M 8 X 1,25 X 35
starting motor
screw M 10 X 30
washer diam.10
spacer
angle bracket
oil manometer
key switch
lockpin
screw M 6 X 16
clamp
volt.alternator 12V 12A - 3 wires
screw M 6 X 30
washer diam. 6
regulator cap
voltage regulator. 12V 14/21A-6 contacts for alternator 3 wires
light.alt.regul.-5 contacts for alt. 3 wires
screw M 8 X 18
pipe elbow
oil switch 0,3 bar (M 12)
screw M 5 X 10
tooth recovery spring
cup
engine wires

1
1
1
0
1
0
1
1
3
3
1
4
1
1
4
1
0
2
1
1
1
1
1
6
0
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
0
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: F


COOLING SYSTEM/STARTING
Pos.

F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F

2
3
4
8
10
11
12
13

Old part

5095.079
6960.038

1472.026
F 15
5025.094
F 16
F 18
F 18
F 19
F
F
F
F

19
24
27
31

1165.006
5065.058
5066.014
5066.016
5065.057
5066.013
5066.015

7100.371
F
F
F
F

32
34
35
36
5025.094

F
F
F
F
F
F
F

44
50
51
52
54
55
59

F 62
F 64
F
F
F
F
F

68
69
70
76
78

F 95
F100
F101
F102

1760.003
8490.083
9245.047
1770.002
6480.038
6480.046
4970.012
4970.015
7885.018
7885.026
6371.073
2566.099
2566.036
8546.033
5840.027
5840.065
5840.134
7362.066
5660.078

Serv.Lett.

Notes

1048
1048
1048
1041
30016
30016
30016
30016
30022
30016
30022
30016
30022
1048
30011
30011
1048
30011
30011
1048
30016
30016
30022

- starting from shown engine s.no


1953272
- starting from shown engine s.no
1953272
1953272
1972040
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
4398521
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
4398521
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- fitted until shown engine s.no
4398521
1953272
3443513
3443513
1953272
3443513
3443513
- starting from shown engine s.no
1953272
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- old type no longer avial. - superseded by new complet
e rewind starter
4398521
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
4398521
- starting from shown engine s.no
3863408
- starting from shown engine s.no
3453471
- fitted until shown engine s.no
3443512
- fitted until shown engine s.no
3443512
- fitted until shown engine s.no
1953371
- fitted until shown engine s.no
3443512
2532150
2889632
2532150
2889632
2532150
2889632
- fitted until shown engine s.no
1953271
- fitted until shown engine s.no
1972592
- fitted until shown engine s.no
1972591
- fitted until shown engine s.no
3203431
3074473
3074473
3203432
02.1988
- starting from shown engine s.no
4398521
- in fact never fitted
4398521

30016
30016
30016
30016
30022
30016
30011
30011
30011
1048
30011
1062
1072
1062
1072
1062
1072
1047
1047
1048
30008
30001
30001
30008
5149
30022
30022
30016

S.No/Date

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: F


COOLING SYSTEM/STARTING
Pos.

Old part

Serv.Lett.

S.No/Date

Notes

starting from shown engine s.no

3863408

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: F

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006

Group: 3LD
Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: Z
SHORT BLOCK
POS.
1
1

CODE
1560.021
1560.032

DESCRIPTION
short block automotive version
short block industrial version

Qty
1
1

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Additional Info - Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: Z


SHORT BLOCK
Pos.

Old part

Serv.Lett.

Notes

S.No/Date

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006 -

Engine: 3LD 510 Drawing: Z

printed by LOMBARDINI: 16-02-2006