Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 316

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
PARTS CATALOG
001361MIU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
PARTS CATALOG

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
PARTS CATALOG
001361MIU

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2005 RICOH Corporation. All rights reserved.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

LEGEND

PRODUCT CODE
B064
B065
B140
B141
B142
B143
B163
B228
G126
A812
B328
B377
B452
B468/B469
B470
B471
B473/B474/B475
B476
B478
B513
B531
B659/B581/B582/B735
B660
B674
B706
G338/G339/G336/B525

COMPANY
GESTETNER
6002
7502
DSm660
DSm675
DSm660 SP
DSm675 SP
DSm651
DSm651 SP
P7575

LANIER
RICOH
SAVIN
LD060
Aficio 1060
2560
LD075
Aficio 1075
2575
LD160
Aficio 2060
4060
LD175
Aficio 2075
4075
LD160 SP
Aficio 2060 SP
4060 SP
LD175 SP
Aficio 2075 SP
4075 SP
LD151
Aficio 2051
4051
LD151 SP
Aficio 2051 SP
4051 SP
LP175hdn
AP900
MLP75n
Punch Unit Type 850
Copy Connector Cable Type 2105
Punch Kit Type 1045
Key Counter Bracket Type 1027
3000-Sheet Finisher SR850/SR860
Cover Interposer Tray Type 1075
Mail Box CS390
LCT RT43/8x14 Paper Size Tray Type 1075/A3/11x17 Tray Unit Type 1075
Copy Tray Type 1075
3000-Sheet Finisher SR840
Jogger Unit Type 1075
Punch Unit Type 1075/1090
Printer/Scanner Unit Type 2075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B/Security Unit
Z-Folding Unit Type 2105
3000-Sheet Finisher SR861
3000-Sheet Finisher SR841
Printer/Scanner
Kit Type 1075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B
CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*
1
2
3

DATE
06/2002
11/2002
11/2004
05/2005

COMMENTS
Original Printing
B478, B513, B531 Additions
B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228 Addition
G126 Addition

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
TABLE OF CONTENTS

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR 1 ...................................................... 14
2.EXTERIOR 2 ...................................................... 16
2.EXTERIOR 2 (G126) .......................................... 18
3.OPERATION PANEL.......................................... 20
4.DF EXTERIOR ................................................... 22
5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1 ....................................... 24
6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2 ....................................... 26
7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1 ............................. 28
8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2 ............................. 30
9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3 ............................. 32
10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4 ............................ 34
11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT........................................... 36
12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1 ............................... 38
13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2 ............................... 40
14.DF FRAME SECTION ....................................... 42
15.OPTICS SECTION 1 ......................................... 44
16.OPTICS SECTION 2 ......................................... 46
17.OPTICS SECTION 3 ......................................... 48
18.OPTICS SECTION 4 ......................................... 50
19.LASER UNIT ..................................................... 52

20.TANDEM TRAY 1 ..............................................


21.TANDEM TRAY 2 ..............................................
22.TANDEM TRAY 3 ..............................................
23.UNIVERSAL TRAY............................................
24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY......................................
25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1 .......................................
26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2 .......................................
27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT..................................
28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1 ...............................
29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2 ...............................
30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3 ...............................
31.TONER HOPPER SECTION.............................
32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT .....................................
33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1 ...................................
34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2 ...................................
35.PCU 1 ................................................................
36.PCU 2 ................................................................
37.PCU 3 ................................................................
38.PCU 4 ................................................................
39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1.................................
40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2.................................
41.FUSING UNIT 1.................................................

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

54
56
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74
76
78
80
82
84
86
88
90
92
94
96

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

42.FUSING UNIT 2 ................................................. 98


43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B064/B065) .......................... 100
44.FUSING UNIT 3
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........102
45.FUSING UNIT 4 (B064/B065) ...........................104
46.FUSING UNIT 4
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........106
47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 .................................108
48.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 .................................110
49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 .................................112
50.DUPLEX UNIT 1................................................114
51.DUPLEX UNIT 2................................................116
52.DUPLEX UNIT 3................................................118
53.DUPLEX UNIT 4................................................120
54.DUPLEX UNIT 5................................................122
55.DRIVE SECTION 1 ...........................................124
56.DRIVE SECTION 2 ...........................................126
57.TONER COLLECTION......................................128
58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1 ................................130
59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B064/B065)...........132
60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........134
61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........136
62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5 ................................138
63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6 ................................140
64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7 ................................142
65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8 ................................144
66.UPPER FRAME 1 .............................................146
67.UPPER FRAME 2 .............................................148
68.UPPER FRAME 3 .............................................150
69.LOWER FRAME 1.............................................152

70.LOWER FRAME 2.............................................154


71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)................................156
72.BCU BOARD
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........166
73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065) .................................176
74.IPU BOARD
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........186
75.GW BOARD (B064/B065) .................................196
76.GW BOARD
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228) ........204
77.CALL LIGHT (PATROL LIGHT) (G126) ............220
78.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS..............................222
79.SPECIAL TOOLS ..............................................226
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
A812 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 850 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.PUNCH UNIT (A812) ........................................... 2
A812 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 850 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B328 COPY CONNECTOR CABLE TYPE 2105 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.COPY CONNECTOR (B328) ............................... 2
B328 COPY CONNECTOR CABLE TYPE 2105 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B377 PUNCH KIT TYPE 1045 PARTS LOCATION AND


LIST
1.PUNCH KIT TYPE 1045 (B377) .......................... 2

B452 KEY COUNTER BRACKET TYPE 1027 PARTS


LOCATION AND LIST
1.KEY COUNTER BRACKET (B452) ..................... 2

14.UPPER PAPER EXIT (B468/B469) ...................


15.LOWER PAPER EXIT 1 (B468/B469) ...............
16.LOWER PAPER EXIT 2 (B468/B469) ...............
17.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B468/B469).......................
18.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B468/B469).......................
19.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B468/B469) ..............
20.FRAME SECTION (B468/B469) ........................
21.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B468)......................
22.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B469)......................
23.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B468/B469).........

B452 KEY COUNTER BRACKET TYPE 1027 PARTS


INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2

B468/B469 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR850/SR860 PARTS


INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

B468/B469 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR850/SR860 PARTS


LOCATION AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B468/B469) ..................................... 6
2.PAPER TRANSFER (B468/B469) ....................... 8
3.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B468/B469).... 10
4.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B468/B469).... 12
5.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 3 (B468/B469).... 14
6.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B468/B469) 16
7.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B468/B469) 18
8.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B468/B469) ........................... 20
9.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B468/B469) ........................... 22
10.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B468/B469) .......................... 24
11.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B468/B469) .......................... 26
12.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 1 (B468/B469)......... 28
13.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 2 (B468/B469)......... 30

B470 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 1075 PARTS


LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B470) ............................................... 2
2.ORIGINAL FEED 1 (B470) .................................. 4
3.ORIGINAL FEED 2 (B470) .................................. 6
4.ORIGINAL FEED 3 (B470) .................................. 8
5.TRANSPORT SECTION (B470) ......................... 10
6.ELECTRICAL AND DRIVE (B470) ..................... 12
7.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B470) ................... 14

B377 PUNCH KIT TYPE 1045 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2

32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
52
58

B470 COVER INTERPOSER TRAY TYPE 1075 PARTS


INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B471 MAIL BOX CS390 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B471) ............................................... 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.PAPER EXIT 1 (B471) ......................................... 4


3.PAPER EXIT 2 (B471) ......................................... 6
4.PAPER EXIT 3 (B471) ......................................... 8
5.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B471) ................... 10
B471 MAIL BOX CS390 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8x14 PAPER SIZE TRAY
TYPE 1075/A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B473)............................................... 2
2.PAPER FEED 1 (B473) ....................................... 4
3.PAPER FEED 2 (B473) ....................................... 6
4.TRAY DRIVE 1 (B473)......................................... 8
5.TRAY DRIVE 2 (B473)........................................ 10
6.TRAY DRIVE 3 (B473)........................................ 12
7.TRAY EXTENSION KIT (B474) .......................... 14
8.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 1 (B475) .......................... 16
9.A3 PAPER TRAY KIT 2 (B475) .......................... 18
10.MAIN CONTROL BOARD (B473)...................... 20
11.DECALS AND DOCUMENTS (B473/B475) ...... 22
B473/B474/B475 LCT RT43/8x14 PAPER SIZE TRAY
TYPE 1075/A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B476 COPY TRAY TYPE 1075 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.COPY TRAY TYPE 1075 (B476)......................... 2

B476 COPY TRAY TYPE 1075 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B478 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR840 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B478) ............................................... 6
2.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B478) ...................................... 8
3.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B478) ..................................... 10
4.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B478) ..................................... 12
5.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B478) ..................................... 14
6.STAPLER UNIT (B478)....................................... 16
7.STAPLE TRANSPORT 1 (B478) ........................ 18
8.STAPLE TRANSPORT 2 (B478) ........................ 20
9.STAPLE TRANSPORT 3 (B478) ........................ 22
10.STAPLE TRANSPORT 4 (B478) ....................... 24
11.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B478) ..................... 26
12.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B478) ..................... 28
13.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B478) ...................... 30
14.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B478) ...................... 32
15.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B478) ...................... 34
16.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B478) ...................... 36
17.DRIVE SECTION (B478) ................................... 38
18.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B478) ........................ 40
19.FRAME SECTION 1 (B478)............................... 42
20.FRAME SECTION 2 (B478)............................... 44
21.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B478)..................... 46
B478 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR840 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS LOCATION AND


LIST
1.JOGGER UNIT (B513) ........................................ 2
B513 JOGGER UNIT TYPE 1075 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.PUNCH UNIT (B531)........................................... 2
B531 PUNCH UNIT TYPE 1075/1090 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B659/B581/B582/B735 PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE
2075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B/SECURITY UNIT PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.PRINTER/SCANNER/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B
SECURITY UNIT ................................................. 2
B659/B581/B582/B735 PRINTER/SCANNER UNIT TYPE
2075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B/SECURITY UNIT PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B660 Z-FOLDING UNIT TYPE 2105 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.EXTERIOR (B660)............................................... 2
2.PAPER TRANSFER 1 (B660) ............................. 4
3.PAPER TRANSFER 2 (B660) ............................. 6
4.FOLDER SECTION 1 (B660) .............................. 8

5.FOLDER SECTION 2 (B660) .............................


6.FOLDER SECTION 3 (B660) .............................
7.FOLDER SECTION 4 (B660) .............................
8.FOLDER SECTION 5 (B660) .............................
9.FOLDER SECTION 6 (B660) .............................
10.DRIVE SECTION (B660) ...................................
11.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B660)........................
12.FRAME SECTION (B660)..................................

10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24

B660 Z-FOLDING UNIT TYPE 2105 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
B674 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR861 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B674)............................................... 6
2.PAPER TRANSFER (B674)................................. 8
3.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B674) ............. 10
4.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B674) ............. 12
5.SHIFT TRANSFER SECTION 3 (B674) ............. 14
6.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 1 (B674).......... 16
7.STAPLE TRANSFER SECTION 2 (B674).......... 18
8.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B674)..................................... 20
9.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B674)..................................... 22
10.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B674).................................... 24
11.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B674).................................... 26
12.STAPLE TRAY 5 (B674).................................... 28
13.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 1 (B674) .................. 30
14.PAPER CRIMP SECTION 2 (B674) .................. 32
15.UPPER PAPER EXIT (B674) ............................ 34
16.LOWER PAPER EXIT 1 (B674)......................... 36

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

17.LOWER PAPER EXIT 2 (B674))........................


18.DRIVE SECTION 1 (B674) ................................
19.DRIVE SECTION 2 (B674) ................................
20.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B674) ........................
21.FRAME SECTION (B674)..................................
22.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS (B674) ..................

38
40
42
44
46
48

B674 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR861 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
LOCATION OF UNIT ................................................ 2
1.EXTERIOR (B706) ............................................... 6
2.STAPLE TRAY 1 (B706) ...................................... 8
3.STAPLE TRAY 2 (B706) ..................................... 10
4.STAPLE TRAY 3 (B706) ..................................... 12
5.STAPLE TRAY 4 (B706) ..................................... 14
6.STAPLE TRAY 5 (B706) ..................................... 16
7.STAPLER UNIT (B706)....................................... 18
8.STAPLE TRANSPORT 1 (B706) ........................ 20
9.STAPLE TRANSPORT 2 (B706) ........................ 22
10.STAPLE TRANSPORT 3 (B706) ....................... 24
11.STAPLE TRANSPORT 4 (B706) ....................... 26
12.TRANSPORT SECTION 1 (B706) ..................... 28
13.TRANSPORT SECTION 2 (B706) ..................... 30
14.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1 (B706) ...................... 32
15.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2 (B706) ...................... 34
16.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3 (B706) ...................... 36
17.PAPER EXIT SECTION 4 (B706) ...................... 38
18.DRIVE SECTION (B706) ................................... 40

19.ELECTRICAL SECTION (B706) ........................


20.FRAME SECTION 1 (B706)...............................
21.FRAME SECTION 2 (B706)...............................
22.DECAL AND DOCUMENT (B706) .....................

42
44
46
48

B706 3000-SHEET FINISHER SR841 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
G338/G339/G336/B525 PRINTER/SCANNER KIT TYPE
1075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.PRINTER/SCANNER/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B... 2
G338/G339/G336/B525 PRINTER/SCANNER KIT TYPE
1075/IEEE1394/IEEE802.11B PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. EXTERIOR 1

See Page 15
4. DF EXTERIOR

See Page 21

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
2. EXTERIOR 2

3. OPERATION PANEL

See Page 17
5. DF ORIGINAL FEED 1

See Page 23

See Page 19
6. DF ORIGINAL FEED 2

See Page 25

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1

See Page 27
10. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4

See Page 33

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
8. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2

See Page 29
11. DF ORIGINAL EXIT

See Page 35

9. DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3

See Page 31
12. DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1

See Page 37

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2

See Page 39
16. OPTICS SECTION 2

See Page 45

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
14. DF FRAME SECTION

See Page 41
17. OPTICS SECTION 3

See Page 47

15. OPTICS SECTION 1

See Page 43
18. OPTICS SECTION 4

See Page 49

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. LASER UNIT

See Page 51
22. TANDEM TRAY 3

See Page 57

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
20. TANDEM TRAY 1

See Page 53
23. UNIVERSAL TRAY

See Page 59

21. TANDEM TRAY 2

See Page 55
24. BY-PASS FEED TRAY

See Page 61

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. PAPER FEED UNIT 1

See Page 63
28. PAPER REGISTRATION 1

See Page 69

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
26. PAPER FEED UNIT 2

See Page 65
29. PAPER REGISTRATION 2

See Page 71

27. VERTICAL TRANSPORT

See Page 67
30. PAPER REGISTRATION 3

See Page 73

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. TONER HOPPER SECTION

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
32. TONER SUPPLY UNIT

See Page 77

See Page 75
34. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2

See Page 81

33. DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1

35. PCU 1

See Page 79
36. PCU 2

See Page 83

See Page 85

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. PCU 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
38. PCU 4

See Page 87
40. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2

See Page 93

39. TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1

See Page 89
41. FUSING UNIT 1

See Page 95

See Page 91
42. FUSING UNIT 2

See Page 97

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. FUSING UNIT 3 (B064/B065)

See Page 99
46. FUSING UNIT 4
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

See Page 105

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
44. FUSING UNIT 3
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

45. FUSING UNIT 4 (B064/B065)

See Page 101

See Page 103

47. PAPER EXIT SECTION 1

48. PAPER EXIT SECTION 2

See Page 107

See Page 109

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. PAPER EXIT SECTION 3

See Page 111


52. DUPLEX UNIT 3

See Page 117

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
50. DUPLEX UNIT 1

See Page 113


53. DUPLEX UNIT 4

See Page 119

51. DUPLEX UNIT 2

See Page 115


54. DUPLEX UNIT 5

See Page 121

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

10

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
55. DRIVE SECTION 1

See Page 123


58. ELECTRICAL SECTION 1

See Page 129

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
56. DRIVE SECTION 2

See Page 125


59. ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B064/B065)

See Page 131

57. TONER COLLECTION

See Page 127


60. ELECTRICAL SECTION 3
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

See Page 133

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

11

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
61. ELECTRICAL SECTION 4
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

See Page 135


64. ELECTRICAL SECTION 7

See Page 141

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
62. ELECTRICAL SECTION 5

See Page 137


65. ELECTRICAL SECTION 8

See Page 143

63. ELECTRICAL SECTION 6

See Page 139


66. UPPER FRAME 1

See Page 145

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

12

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
67. UPPER FRAME 2

See Page 147

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
68. UPPER FRAME 3

See Page 149

69. LOWER FRAME 1

See Page 151

70. LOWER FRAME 2

See Page 153

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

13

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.EXTERIOR 1

32
14
35

13

28
31

36

33

29

104

30

104
18

102

15

104

101

17

4
16
6
3

102
1

19
103

103

20
105
12

102

20

7
102

25
104
106
104

10

104

23

105
21

22

26

24

102

27

34

9
101

104
11

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

14

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

1.EXTERIOR 1
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
2
2

A294 1292
B065 1361
B140 1361

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
13
13
14

B065 1329
B098 1342
B065 1366
B065 1301
B065 1327
B065 1325
B140 1223
B065 1323
B065 1326
B064 7012
B163 7012
B140 7012
B141 7012
B064 7015
B163 7015
B140 7015
B141 7015
B064 7018
B163 7018
B140 7018
B141 7018
B065 7012
B065 7015
B065 7018
G126 7012
G126 7015
G126 7016
G126 7017
B065 1363
B065 1364
B065 1315

Door Switch Bracket


Decal - Misfeed Removal (B064/B065)
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Right Door Seal
Hinge:Upper
Decal - Toner Supply
Front Door
Door Catch
Main Switch Cover
Hinge Lower Ass'y
Guide Plate Lever
Micro Switchlever
Model Name Plate -Aficio 1060
Model Name Plate -Aficio 2051[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Aficio 2060[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Aficio 2075[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -GES 6002
Model Name Plate -GES DSm651[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -GES DSm660[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -GES DSm675[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Lanier LD060
Model Name Plate -Lanier LD151[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Lanier LD160[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Lanier LD175[TSB#084]
Model Name Plate -Aficio 1075
Model Name Plate -GES 7502
Model Name Plate -Lanier LD075
Model Name Plate - RIC AP900 (G126)
Model Name Plate - GES P7575 (G126)
Model Name Plate - NSH P7575 (G126)
Model Name Plate - REX P7575 (G126)
Decal - Main Switch (NA/ASIA/KOR)
Decal - Main Switch (EU/CHN/TWN)
Inner Cover - Main Switch

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
32
33
34

B065 1316
B065 3699
B065 1313
AX64 0137
B065 1318
A060 2512
A294 1378
B065 1367
B065 1314
A229 3290
A229 3291
AA10 0006
B065 6184
B027 8521
B023 1101
B065 8490
B070 1307
B477 4371
B065 7133
B065 7134
B477 4431
GA00 3035

35
35
35
35
35
36
101
102
103
104
105
106

B065 3342
B065 3345
B065 3346
B065 3347
B065 3348
B065 4276
0450 3008N
0450 4010N
0354 0080N
0451 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4012N

Rev. 05/01/2005
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Fusing Inner Cover
Decal - Release Lever
PCU Inner Cover
Cooling Fan - 24V
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Registration Roller Knob
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Front Door
Lower Right Inner Cover
Right Inner Cover
Right Inner Cover
Nut - M3.6
Paper Feed Inner Cover
O/I Holder
Stand Holder
Decal Sheet - Paper Size
Decal - Caution Chart Paper Set
Decal - Cleaning
Decal - Cleaning (CHN)
Decal - Cleaning (TWN)
Decal - Original Table
Energy Decal
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Decal - Toner Supply
Toner Supply Decal - German
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Decal:D1/E1:Multi
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Screw - M4X8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

15

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.EXTERIOR 2

B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228

26

101
16
9

18

105

20

17

12

19

101

103

15
102

14

106
13

104

101

106

21

106
27
101
6

12

11

25

24
23

104

101

36

22

28

26

10

29
8

101

101

101
101

12

5
35

30

101

3
1

32

101

31

2
33
101

34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

16

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.EXTERIOR 2
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9

B065 3689
A096 3712
B065 3681
AA00 0059
AA00 0550
A007 3751
B065 1334
B065 4480
B065 1344
B065 1304
B140 1304

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21

B065 1311
B477 4391
AA14 3416
B065 1312
AX64 0110
B065 1345
B065 1309
AA15 2701
AA01 2128
B065 1332
B065 1243
B065 1305
B140 1305

22
23
24
25
26
26

AA01 0108
AA01 0114
A293 1332
B065 1237
B065 1308
B140 1308

27
28

B065 1244
B065 1302

Description
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Ratch
Toner Collection Bottle
Caution Decal - English
Caution Decal - CHN
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Lower Left Cover
Decal - Cover
G4 Cap
Upper Left Cover (B064/B065)
Left Upper Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Left Cover
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Stepped Screw - M4x3
Operation Inner Cover
Axial Fan - Mm40 24V
Fan Bracket
Upper Rear Cover
Duct Seal
Machine Or Copier Filter
Louver
Operation Panel Inner Cover
Upper Rear Cover (B064/B065)
Rear Upper Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Ozone Filter
Front Ozone Filter
Duct Holder
Exhaust Cover Duct
Lower Rear Cover (B064/B065)
Rear Lower Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Left Cover
Upper Right Cover

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

B065 1343
B065 1303
B065 1310
B065 1333
B065 1341
B065 1342
AA15 2315
B140 1309

NCU Cap
LCT Cover
Upper Right Cover
Lower Right Cover
Connector Cap
Coupling Cap
Tank Seal
Control Board Louver
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4010N
0450 3008N
0451 3012N
0313 0100N
0450 4008N
0451 4008N

Tapping Screw - 4x10


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

17

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.EXTERIOR 2 (G126)

12

10
6

Rev. 05/01/2005

11

104
13

4
7
14

103
102

2
3

105

101

1
101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

18

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

2.EXTERIOR 2 (G126)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
B065 1243
B065 1345
AX64 0110
G126 1451
G126 5466
G126 1912
AA14 3416
G126 5406
G126 1450
G126 1261
G126 1260
B065 1343
B065 1344
G126 1419

Description
Operation Panel Inner Cover
Fan Bracket
Axial Fan MM40 24V
Lens LED
Harness Scanner Unit
Opeation Panel EXP
Stepped Screw M4x3
Harness OPU Earth
Cover Operation
Cap Cover
Cover Upper
NCU Cap
G4 Cap
Decal: User Cautions

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008B
0450 4008B
0451 4008N
0451 4010H
0313 0100B

Rev. 05/01/2005
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw M4x8
Tapping Screw 4x8
Tapping Screw M4x8
Tapping Screw 4x10
Philips Pan Head Screw M3x10

Refer to Section 2 Exterior 2 (pages 17-18)


for parts not listed on this page.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

19

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

3.OPERATION PANEL

27

1
24

26

25
23

15
14
13

101

16

4
17

10

18

20
10

101

22

9
11

101

19
21
12

101
7
101
6
101
101

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

20

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

3.OPERATION PANEL
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
1
1

B065 1406
B065 1404
B065 1418

B065 1416

B065 1408

B065 1414

B163 1414

B140 1406

B140 1408

2
3
4
5
5

B065 1448
B065 1456
B065 1440
B065 1423
B140 1423

6
6

B065 5173
B163 5193

6
6

B065 5174
B163 5174

6
6

B065 5239
B163 5180

6
6
7
8

B065 5240
B065 5241
B065 1470
B188 1414

Operation Panel Ass'y - A4 (B064/B065 EU)


Operation Panel Ass'y - LT (B064/B065)
Operation Panel Assy - A4
(B064/B065 KOR)
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
(B064/B065 CHN)
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
(B064/B065 TWN)
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
(B064/B065 ASIA)
Operation Panel:Mat:NA:Ass'y [TSB#101]
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operation Panel:Mat:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operation Panel:ASIA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cap - Application
Sheet - Left Operation
Keytop - 10key
Left Operation PCB (B064/B065)
PCB Left Operation Sub-ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
LCDC Board - LT (B064/B065)
PCB:OPU:NA:Ass'y [TSB#101]
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065)
PCB:OPU:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 TWN/ASIA)
PCB:OPU:TWN:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 CHN)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 KOR)
LCDC Bracket
LCD:Sub-Ass'y [TSB#101]

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

9
10
11
12
12

B065 1459
B065 1458
B065 1454
B065 1422
B140 1422

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
24
24
25
26
26
27

A229 5216
B065 1457
B065 1447
B065 1439
B065 1446
B065 1444
B065 1455
B065 1443
B065 1441
B065 1442
B065 1460
B065 1462
G338 1449
B065 1461
B065 1463
B065 1451
B065 1425
B065 1427
G338 1421

1
1

Rev. 01/11/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
LCD Short Sheet
LCD Long Sheet
Sheet - Right Operation
Right Operation PCB Ass'y (B064/B065)
PCB Right Operation Sub-ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Touch Panel
Sheet - Touch Panel
Keytop - Counter
Keytop - Reset Switch
Keytop - Function
Keytop - Power Source
Sheet - Power Source
Keytop - Sample Print
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop - Application - LT
Keytop - Application - A4
Keytop:PRT/SCN:NA (B142/B143/B228)
Keytop - Display - LT
Keytop - Display - A4
Lens - Application
Operation Panel Case - LT
Operation Panel Case - A4
Keytop - Printer/Scanner - US
(B142/B143/B228)

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

101

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

21

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

4.DF EXTERIOR

8
102
12
102
7
6

102
102

102
5

102

101
11

101

2
10
10
4
4
102

4
4

102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

22

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

4.DF EXTERIOR
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Part No.
B477 1891
B477 2711
B477 1922
B477 2715
B477 1861
B477 4911
B477 1912
B477 4431
B477 4381
A859 7211
B477 4362
B065 7004

Description
Front Cover
Pressure Plate
Lower Cover
Pressure Plate Tape
Exit Cover
Rear Cover Sponge
Rear Cover
Decal - Original Table
Caution Decal - CIS
Stepped Screw
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
SADF Model C2 (B140)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
8
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Rev. 11/14/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0951 5010N Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10


0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

23

Parts Location and List

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

24

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

5.DF ORIGINAL FEED 1


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.

Description

B477 2272 Table Side Fence


A376 4599 Side Fence Pad
G564 4151 Rail - Side Fence
B477 4311 Decal - Original Base
5206 2686 Snap Ring
A806 1351 Original Sensor Feeler
B477 2286 Original Sensor Feeler Stud
B477 2262 Original Table Base
B477 2263 Cushion
AW02 0086 Photointerruptor
B477 2281 Original Sensor Bracket
B477 2323 Base Lift Lever
B477 2322 Base Lift Shaft
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
A806 1335 Original Table Guide Plate
B477 2264 Base Cushion Sheet
B477 5741 Original Connecting Harness
5053 0223 Bushing - 8mm
A806 2281 Gear - Z47
B477 1731 Face Original Table
5215 2621 Snap Ring - M6
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B477 2291 Original Table Stay
5415 4145 Stud
B477 1765 Spring Plate - Original Table Stop
B477 1761 Original Table Stopper
B477 1755 Back Original Table
AW01 0112 Photo Sensor - Ass'y
B477 5631 Original Table Harness

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0450 3008N
0450 3006N
0802 5279
0632 0140G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0310

Rev. 10/31/2006
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - With Washer - M3X8
Parallel Pin
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

25

Parts Location and List

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

26

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

6.DF ORIGINAL FEED 2


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
A806 2271
A806 2151
B477 2222
5447 2681
5053 0447
B477 2225
AA13 2171
A806 4118
B477 2231
B477 2182
A806 1163
A806 2153
A628 1225
B477 2191
A806 1293
A680 1621
B477 2172
AA13 2013
AA06 3315
A418 1158
B301 1286
A806 1295
A806 4261
A806 1292
A806 1298
A806 1294
B477 2226

Description
Gear - Z18
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6mm
Pick-up Roller
Spacer - 6x20x1
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Pick-up Roller Lever
Rear Entrance Guide
Guide Plate Cushion
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Bushing - 8mm
Separation Shaft
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Front Entrance Guide
Spacer
Spring - Belt Drive Shaft
Spacer - M6.5x1
Bushing - 6x10x6
Feed Belt
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Feed Belt Bracket
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Pickup Roller:Coupling

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

27

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1

103

103

12

101

105

14

15

106
5

11

8
9

10

20

19

103
16

20

104

21

107
104

19

22

17
18

23

13
6

25

24

102
4

102
3

101
26

27

22
29
28
1

103

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

28

Parts Location and List

7.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 1


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
5446 2824
B477 1841
B477 4912
B477 1851
B477 1825
B477 4117
B477 1831
G564 6077
B477 4341
B477 4342
B477 4352
B477 1821
B477 4331
B477 2361
B477 1791
B477 2391
B477 5651
AW02 0104
AW02 0095
B477 2382
AA08 0037
B477 4111
B477 2351
AW01 0049
B477 2373
B477 2372
B477 4113
B477 2342
B477 5671
B065 1371
B065 1374

Description
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Front Cover Bracket
Paper Feed Cover Sponge
Rear Cover Bracket
Paper Feed Release Lever
Spring
Grip Shaft
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-lang
Decal - Exposure Glass (CHN)
Decal - Exposure Glass (TWN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Paper Feed Cover Grip
Decal - Original Size
Pull Out Roller Bracket
Paper Feed Cover
Paper Feed Grounding Plate
Paper Size Relay Harness
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Bushing - 6mm
Spring
Driven Pull Out Roller
Photo Reflection Sensor
Relay Roller Arm
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Spring
Guide:Paper Feed:Upper
Registration Relay Harness
Cloth Holder
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0805 0089
0451 3008N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0451 3006N
1105 0310
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

29

Parts Location and List

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

30

Parts Location and List

8.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 2


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B477 2581
B477 2145
B477 4115
B477 2577
5324 1658
A374 2181
B477 2575
B477 2574
A422 1063
B477 2561
AA08 2141
B477 1775
AA14 3074
B477 2111
B477 2411
B477 2121
AW01 0049
B477 2665
A859 3225
B477 2471
5206 2684
B477 2143
B477 2141
B477 2151
B477 2161
B477 5681

Description
Entrance Scanning Guide
Guide Bracket
Spring
Driven Entrance Scanning Roller
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Spacer
Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
Roller Arm
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Entrance Scanning Base
Bushing - 16x18x5
Paper Feed Cover Bracket
Stepped Screw - M4x5
Pull Out Roller
Drive Entrance Scanning Roller
Drive Relay Roller
Photo Reflection Sensor
Registration Sensor Bracket
Discharge Brush
Entrance Scanning Guide Plate
Shoulder Screw - M3
Lower Anti-static Brush
Lower Paper Feed Guide
Separation Cap
Lower Grounding Plate
Registration Sensor Relay Harness

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0450 3008N
0453 3006N
1105 0514

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

31

Parts Location and List

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

32

Parts Location and List

9.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 3


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B477 1191
5415 4145
B477 4121
B477 4123
B477 1131
B477 2517
5053 0447
B477 2511
B477 2431
B477 2425
B477 2421
B477 1141
A697 2131
B477 2453
B477 2452
B477 4125
B477 2455
B477 2495
AW01 0049
B477 2491
B477 2481
B477 2487
B477 2521
B477 3817
B477 2516
B477 2451
B477 2480

Description
Front Left Stopper
Stud
Spring
Spring
Front Scanning Bracket
Scanning Guide Plate
Bushing - 6mm
Scanning Roller
Front Scanning Arm
Front Scanning Roller Arm
Drive Scanning Roller
Rear Scanning Bracket
Antistatic Brush
Rear Lock Hook - CIS
Lever Shaft - Misfeed Removal
Spring
Front Lock Hook - CIS
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Photo Reflection Sensor
Anti-static Brush
Entrance Scanning Guide
Upper Exit Scanning Sheet
Scanning Roller Cover
Timing Belt
Discharge Brush
Rear Lever Shaft - Misfeed Removal
Upper Exit Scanning Guide Plate

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0805 0089
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

33

Parts Location and List

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

34

Parts Location and List

10.DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.

Description

A422 1078 Bushing - 6x12x4mm


B477 2621 Anti-static Brush
B477 3245 Pulley
B477 3819 Timing Belt
B477 3243 Pulley
B477 3933 Cis Inverter Bracket
B477 2683 CIS Sheet
B477 2682 CIS Sheet Bracket
5447 2681 Snap Ring
A859 2241 Reverse Roller
A294 6700 Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
B477 3131 Reverse Roller Shaft
B477 2131 Inverter Roller Stay
B477 5840 Contact Image Sensor
B477 2441 Exit Cis Roller
B477 2811 Drive Exit Roller
B477 2820 Upper Exit Guide Plate
B351 3835 Discharge Brush - Exit
AW02 0075 Photointerruptor

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
1105 0159
0720 0040E
0632 0120G
0805 0089
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0741 3706

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


PCB Stud
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

35

Parts Location and List

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

36

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

11.DF ORIGINAL EXIT


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B477 3241
B477 2661
B477 2641
B477 2631
B477 2645
B477 2636
B477 4127
B477 2637
B477 2653
B477 4129
B477 2651
B477 2621
B477 2715
B477 2611
B477 2881
A697 2131
A859 4836
B477 4131
B477 2861
B477 2872
B477 4132
B477 2851
B477 2841
B477 2875
A422 1063

Description
Gear - 21Z
Back Scanning Positioning Pin
Long Arm Shaft
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Short Arm Shaft
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Exit Arm Spring
Driven Exit Arm
Bushing - 6mm
Spring - 12n
Back Scanning Roller
Anti-static Brush
Pressure Plate Tape
Lower Exit
Guide Plate Bracket
Antistatic Brush
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Spring
Driven Exit Roller
Exit Arm
Spring
Lower Exit Guide Plate Sheet
Lower Exit Guide
Exit Shaft
Seal - 0.7x13x20

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0805 0089
0720 0030E
0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0802 5276

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

37

Parts Location and List

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

38

Parts Location and List

12.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.

Description

B477 3711 Paper Feed Motor


B477 3115 Paper Feed Motor Stay
B477 3111 Paper Feed Motor Bracket
AA06 0842 Tension Spring
B477 3163 Gear - 50Z
B477 3161 Gear - 37Z
B477 3151 Gear - 31Z
A548 2139 Pulley
5447 2681 Snap Ring
B477 3121 Separation Roller Shaft
B477 3123 Gear - 24Z
A806 2244 Separation Shaft Stopper
AW02 0075 Photointerruptor
A859 2230 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
B477 3820 Timing Belt
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
B477 3811 Timing Belt
B477 3145 Pulley
B477 3181 Paper Feed Drive Bracket
A680 2262 Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
B477 3251 Pick-up Roller Cam
B477 3141 Gear - 23Z
B477 3812 Timing Belt
B477 3143 Gear - 20Z
AX04 0096 Stepping Motor - DC 18W
B477 3177 Pulley
B477 3173 Pulley
B477 3821 Timing Belt
B477 3813 Timing Belt
B477 3171 Pulley
B301 2141 Pulley - 39Z

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4006N
0451 3006N
0632 0120G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0310
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

39

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2
109
4
3
101

101

108

101

101

37
9

10

101

101

107
11

101

101

18

16

101

19

20
22

17

20

104
101

23

14

12
103

15

101

17

104

24

21
101

28
34

30
27

101
103

36

25
101

29

102

13
102

26

35

106

101

32
31

33
105

33

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

40

Parts Location and List

13.DF DRIVE/ELECTRICAL 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B477 5751
A680 1171
B477 5601
B477 5611
B477 5621
B477 5731
B477 5711
B477 5581
B477 5691
B477 5721
B477 3731
A697 1125
B477 3721
B477 3215
B477 3211
AA06 0846
B477 3217
B477 3815
B477 3818
5936 2321
B477 3814
B477 3816
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 2283
A806 2161
AA13 2152
A806 4117
B477 2332
A806 2911
B477 4141
5215 2621
B477 3175
5419 5714
B477 3231

Description
Interface Harness
Harness Holder
Registration Sensor Harness
Detection Sensor Harness
Original Sensor Harness
ADF-CIS Harness
Pick-up Motor Harness
ADF Main Control Board Ass'y
Paper Feed Motor Harness
CIS Harness
Exit Motor
Stepped Screw - Lever
Scanning Motor
Scanning Motor Stay
Scanning Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Pulley
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Spacer - 8x20x1
Timing Belt - B40S2M158
Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor Ass`y - DC 13W
Spring - 12.6n
Snap Ring - M6
Pulley
Stepped Screw - M4
Tighter

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B477 5761
B477 5515

CIS Harness
Main ROM

1
1

0451 3006N
1607 0623
0451 4006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0353 0050N
1105 0310
1107 0884
1607 0622

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Fuse - 5A 250V
Ferrite Core TFC16816

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

41

Parts Location and List

14.DF FRAME SECTION

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

42

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

14.DF FRAME SECTION


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.

Description

B477 1111 Front Side Plate


B477 1121 Rear Side Plate
B477 2333 Motor Bracket Cushion
B477 1171 Arm Shaft
AA14 3039 Spring Holder
B301 1136 Spring Plate - 0.4mm
B477 1152 Stay:Frame:Left
A351 4281 Anti-vibration Cushion
B477 1550 Hinge:Left:Ass'y
A806 1135 Contact Point Shaft
B477 1161 Right Frame Stay
B477 1520 Right Hinge
B477 1185 Sensor Feeler
AW02 0075 Photointerruptor
B477 1181 Sensor Bracket
B477 4921 Clamp

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

101
102
103
104
105

0720 0030E
0451 3006N
1105 0310
1105 0290
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

43

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

15.OPTICS SECTION 1
10
Option

11

102
12

107

106

22

106

102

13

106

106

15

14

7
5

4
23
101

6
5

8
19

18

105
17

20
23

106

103

105

104

106
104

101
20
104

20

101
20

101

2
102

21
16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

44

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

15.OPTICS SECTION 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
AW01 0034
AA15 0704
B065 1787
B065 1782
B065 1784
BC01 2003
B065 1772
AA14 3520
AX40 0063
AX40 0064
B065 1775
B065 1776
B065 1779
B065 1778
A628 3112
AC01 2067
B065 1093
B065 1070
B065 1785
B065 1841
AW01 0059
B065 1788
5442 1924
B477 5741
B065 1843
B065 1773

Description
Original Width Sensor
Seal - 90x29.5x0.2
Scale Bracket
Seal
Ground Plate
Sheet Through Exposure Glass
Left Scale
Shoulder Screw - M3
Anticondensation Heater - 120V 9W
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 9W
Sheet Through Scale (LT)
Sheet Through Scale (A4)
Decal - Scale (LT)
Decal - Scale (A4)
Shielding Sheet
Exposure Glass
ADF Bracket
Upper Front Stay
Right Stay
Inner Cover
Original Sensor - H=1-66
Printing Rear Scale
Exposure Glass Cushion
Original Connecting Harness
Grounding Plate
Scale Bracket Seal

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0353 0040N
0353 0060N
0450 3008N
0353 0080N
0354 0080N
0451 4008N
0453 3006N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M4X8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

45

Parts Location and List

16.OPTICS SECTION 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

46

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

16.OPTICS SECTION 2
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
B140 1691
G029 1982
AA00 0250
B065 1798
B065 1791
B065 1801
B065 1721
B140 5469
B140 5470
B065 1171
B065 1833
B065 1698
B065 5401
B065 5650
B065 5405
B065 5195
B065 5501
AX64 0135
B065 1172
B065 1834

Description
Cover:Polygon Mirror Motor:Ass'y
LD - Decal
LD - Decal (CHN)
Filter:Duct:Scanner
Left Scanner Duct
Right Scanner Duct
Image Scanning Board
Harness - FFC SBU 15WICK/120mm
Harness - FFC SBU 40WICK/120mm
Development Fan Bracket
Harness Bracket
Development Cooling Duct
20p Cable - LVDS SBU
Scanner Unit Harness
LCDC Harness
VIB Board
VIB Power Source Harness
Cooling Fan - 24V
Development Fan Harness
Insulating Sheet

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

1105 0516
0353 0060N
0354 0080N
0951 3008N
0451 4020N
1105 0306
1105 0516
0451 4008N
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Clamp
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

47

Parts Location and List

17.OPTICS SECTION 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

48

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

17.OPTICS SECTION 3
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21

AB03 2717
AA13 2174
A096 1873
A293 1766
A069 1883
B065 1766
B065 1753
B065 1751
AX50 0081
A294 1712
B065 1735
B065 1736
B065 1741
B065 1733
B065 1737
B065 1740
B065 1734
B065 1743
B065 1732
B065 1738
B065 5610
B140 5610

22
23
24
25
25

B065 5220
AZ50 0060
B065 1742
B065 1731
B140 1731

Description
Pulley - 26Z
Spacer - M8
Scanner Shoe Pin
2nd Mirror Plate
Shoe - Scanner
Second Mirror
Adjusting Plate
2nd Scanner Unit
Exposure Lamp
Rear Holder - Lamp
Reflector
Inverter Cover
Harness Guide
1st Scanner Front Side Plate
Clamp
Harness Plate
1st Scanner Rear Side Plate
1st Mirror
1st Scanner Frame
Spring Plate
1st Scanner Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Scanner No.1
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Relay Board
Exposure Lamp Inverter
Insulator
1st Scanner Unit (B064/B065)
Carriage No.1 Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

4
2
8
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0452 3006P
0453 3006N
0954 4008N
0951 3006N
0954 3008N
0720 0060E
0951 3006

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M3x6

1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

49

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

18.OPTICS SECTION 4

10
103
1

11

12

105
107

103

14

13

106

1
2
110

17

103

102
109

103
5

103

101

104

18

103
103

104
102

103

101

20
19

30

19

2
5

110

101

21

26
7

103

16

15

107

109
110

105

103

103

8
103

29

28
103

22
108

27
103

19
103

18
101

25

108

24

23
23

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

50

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

18.OPTICS SECTION 4
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
30

Part No.
A293 1674
AB03 2717
B065 1830
B065 1831
B140 1715
B065 1713
AA06 0221
B065 1685
B065 5454
AW02 0056
B065 1825
A267 1820
B065 5180
B065 1706
A134 1724
B065 1708
AA06 0763
B140 1680
B065 1718
B065 1717
AB03 0727
AB03 2070
B065 1688
B065 1711
AB03 2069
B065 1712
B065 1682
AA00 0250
G029 1982
B065 5471
B140 1837

Description
Front Slide Rail
Pulley - 26Z
Scanner Board Guide
Scanner Board Bracket
Scanner Drive Wire
Rear Wire Tension Bracket
Gripper Solenoid Spring
Rear Frame
HP Sensor Relay Harness
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
H.P. Sensor Bracket
Sheet - Photointerrupter
SDRD Board
Bracket - Scanner Motor
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Stepper Motor
Tension Spring
Idle Pulley
Screw - M4X8
Timing Belt
Pulley - 58Z
Pulley
Lens Holder Block
Drive Shaft
Pulley
Front Wire Tension Bracket
Front Frame
LD - Decal (CHN/TWN)
LD - Decal
Grounding Wire
FFC Insulating Sheet
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0354 0080N
0720 0060E
0353 0060N
0314 0080N
0314 0120N
0314 0060N
0354 0060N
0805 3368
1105 0487
1105 0489

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X8
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

51

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

19.LASER UNIT
105
104

103

102

101

16

13

101

18
101

101

10
9

4
101
6

101

102

17

11
12

19

14
20

15

20

101
21

101
22

30
3
103
23
24

103
101

29

25
26

101
28

27
101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

52

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

19.LASER UNIT
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B065 5403
B065 5489
B140 5491
B065 1951
B065 5477
B065 5437
B065 1859
B065 1950
B065 1912
AC02 4007
AC03 0147
B065 1915
B065 5453
AX06 0277
B065 1955
B065 1952
G570 2827
B065 1925
B065 1926
GC02 5010
B065 1930
B065 1932
AC03 0148
B065 1953
B065 1946
B065 1944
B065 1945
B065 1940
AC01 5037
B140 5301
B140 1852

Description
12P Cable - LVDS LIDB
Harness (B065/B141/B143)
Harness:60 (B140/B142)
Seal - 2
LD Relay Harness
LD Control Harness
LD Unit
Seal - 1
Lens Holder - L0
Lens - L0
1st Mirror
1st Mirror Holder
Relay Polygon Motor Harness
Polygon Mirror Motor Ass'y
Seal - Lens L1
Seal - 3
Supporting Plate
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
Lens L2
2nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
2nd Mirror
Seal - 4
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Shield Glass
Shield Glass Rail
Shield Glass
PCB:Sync Detector
Imaging Unit:Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0080N
0354 0080N
0451 4010N
1105 0306
0353 0060N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

53

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

20.TANDEM TRAY 1
37

12

104

104

104

16
109
17

104

104

104

104

109

104

104
108

14
104
104

15

104

10

104

11

20
104

31

32
104

106

104

21
22

104

110

110

104

104

4
104

111

34

33

28

106
111

107
104

102

110

29

106

28
103
26

35

24

23
27

30

104

18

19

106

25

106

101
104

36

104
35
13

2
1

101
105

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

54

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

20.TANDEM TRAY 1
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
7

B065 6630
B065 6635
AW02 0008
A248 6646
B098 6646
B065 6846
A293 6647
B098 6647
A248 6645
B098 6645

8
8

A293 6643
B098 6643

9
9
10
10

A293 6640
B098 6640
A248 6639
B065 6833

10

B098 6639

11
11
12
12
13
14
15
15

A293 6642
B098 6642
A096 6678
B065 6879
B065 6831
AA00 2010
A293 6644
B098 6644

16
16
17
18
19

A293 6646
B098 6649
A293 6649
A248 6624
B065 6823

Tandem Cover
Decal - Paper Tray 1
Photointerruptor
Cover Bracket (B064/B065)
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT (B140 Series)
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Support Bracket - End Fence (B064/B065)
End Fence:Auxiliary (B140 Series)
Side Plate - Left (B064/B065)
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Left Sideways
(B140 Series)
Side Fence - Left Front (B064/B065)
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Front
(B140 Series)
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Front (B064/B065)
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Front (B140 Series)
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Middle (B064/B065)
Tray Bottom Plate -Left Middle
(KOR/CHN/TWN)
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Middle:Ass'y
(B140 Series)
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Rear (B064/B065)
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Rear (B140 Series)
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Sensor Bracket
Decal - Paper Level
Side Fence - Left Rear (B064/B065)
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Rear
(B140 Series)
Rear Cover - Tandem LCT (B064/B065)
Cover:Rear:Tandem LCT:Ass'y (B140 Series)
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Left Back Fence
Timing Belt Cover

Index
No.
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

AB03 3085 Timing Pulley - 15T


AA14 0685 Shaft - Back Fence Slider
A248 6623 Slider - Left Back Fence
B065 6830 Pulley Bracket
AA04 3271 Timing Belt S3M196T
A248 6615 Coupling Lever - Left
A247 5428 DC Harness - Left
AB03 3084 Timing Pulley - 15T
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
AA14 0686 Shaft - Timing Pulley
AB01 9475 Gear - 48T
AA06 0759 Tension Spring
B065 6821 Pulley Bracket
B070 6666 Left DC Motor Bracket
AX04 0107 DC Motor - 19.2W
AW02 0056 Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
AB01 3798 Gear - Z18
B065 6614 Left Tandem Tray Assy (B064/B065)
B140 6615 Tandem LCT:Left:Letter:Ass'y (B140 Series)
B140 6603 Left Tandem LCT Ass'y (A4) (B140 Series)

1105 0230
1105 0328
0313 0080N
0434 0060N
0314 0060N
0720 0040E
0801 0146
0452 4008N
0452 4010N
0965 3008P
0951 4008N

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M4X4
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

55

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

21.TANDEM TRAY 2

102

104
12

13

23

15

104
10

102

16
102

11

17

14
102
8

10

18

102
103

19
6

102

101

106
5

20
102

106
21

101
102

107
105
3

105
10

2
4

108

1
24

22
108

107

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

56

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

21.TANDEM TRAY 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B065 6873
B065 6859
AA00 2246
A248 6745
B065 6875
B065 6877
A096 6671
A293 6736
B098 6736

Sensor Bracket
Right Stopper
Decal - Caution
Inner Cover - Tandem LCT
Protection - Inner Cover
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Paper Guide Plate
Side Fence - Right Front (B064/B065)
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Front
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 6706 Paper Volume Sensor Bracket
AW02 0120 Photointerruptor - Flat
5201 2858 Friction Pad
A096 6677 Decal - Right Paper Set
B065 6878 Decal - Right Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
A294 6670 Base - Right Tandem Tray (B064/B065)
B098 6670 Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 6885 Base - Right Tandem Tray (KOR/CHN/TWN)
B065 6874 Bracket - Paper Volume sensor
A248 6738 Side Fence - Right Rear (B064/B065)
B098 6738 Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
A293 6739 Inner Cover - Right Rear (B064/B065)
B098 6739 Supporting Plate:Tandem:Right Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AA15 3063 Seal - 4x10x70
AA15 3138 Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear
A176 6695 Misfeed Removal Guide
B065 6672 Tandem Connecting Guide
AA00 2010 Decal - Paper Level
A248 6666 Side Plate
B065 6605 Right Tandem Tray Ass'y (B064/B065)
B140 6606 Tandem LCT:Right:Letter:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

23

B140 6605

24

B065 6814

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Right Tandem LCT Ass'y (A4)
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Inner Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

1
1

1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0801 0146
0434 0060N
0451 4008N
0951 4006N
0314 0060N
0452 4008N
0951 4008N
0453 4008N

Screw - M4X4
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

57

Parts Location and List

22.TANDEM TRAY 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

58

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

22.TANDEM TRAY 3
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
A248 6714
B070 6683
AA06 0758
A248 6713
AA06 0757
A293 6713
B065 6712
B065 6881
AW02 0056
A293 6714
B065 6884
A248 6727
B065 6811
B070 6684
AB03 2058
A248 6695
AB03 2719
A248 6687
A293 6684
5053 0223
B065 6744
B065 6743
B065 6862
AA13 2203
A010 5700
AA16 1129
B065 6851
AF02 2105
AA16 1130
B065 6864
A248 6694
B065 6870
A294 6690
B065 6717
B065 6710

Description
DC Solenoid - Front End Fence
Lever:Release:Front
Tension Spring - Short
Hook - Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Front End Fence
End Fence Guide (A4)
Detector Bracket
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
Rear End Fence
Detector Bracket
DC Solenoid - Rear End Fence
Side Plate - Right Rear
Lever:Release:Rear
Wire Pulley - M10
Guide - Pulley
Pulley - M10
Right Drive Shaft
Pulley:Drive Were:Ass'y
Bushing - 8mm
Right Tandem Harness
Right Connecting Bracket
Large Lever
Spacer - 6mm
Sensor
Cushion - Large
Right Base - Tandem LCT
Roller - Slide Rail
Cushion - Small
Small Lever
Wire Ring
Stay - Rightbase
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Front Right Side Plate

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39

A248 6701
AB01 3781
B065 6872
A294 6655

Oil Damper
Gear - 30Z
Oil Damper Bracket
Front Roller - Slide Rail

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0633 0200G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0434 0060N
0313 0080N
1105 0267
1105 0291
1106 0411
0951 3006N
0313 0120N
0452 3006N

Pin - M3x20
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Pan Head Self- Tapping Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Bushing - 11.5mm
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x12
Tapping Screw - M3x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

59

Parts Location and List

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

60

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

23.UNIVERSAL TRAY
Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

B065 6502
B065 6504
B140 6502

B140 6504

2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

B065 6576
A293 6585
AF01 0092
AF01 0091
A293 6579
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
AA00 2261
B065 6545
AF01 6079
A096 6553
B065 6534
A134 2978
B065 6538
B065 6533
AF01 7029
A048 2838
AF01 3005
AF01 1043
AB01 3868
B065 6591
AA00 2010
B065 6543
A267 2859
A267 2860
A267 2857
A176 6570
B065 6542
B065 6571

Description
Paper Tray Assembly (LT)(B064/B065)
Paper Tray Assembly (A4)(B064/B065)
Paper Tray:Universal:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Tray:Universal:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Coupling Link
Knob - Paper Size Selection
Paper Tray - LT
Paper Tray (A4)
Link Guide
Decal - Paper Size - LT
Decal - Paper Size - A4
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal - Positioning
Left Rear Side Fence
Side Fence Pad
Front Side Fence
Spring Plate
Positioning Stopper Lever
Front Side Fence Ass'y
Paper End Fence
Nylon Rivet
Bottom Plate Pad
Bottom Plate
Gear - 16Z
Paper Tray Holder Base
Decal - Paper Level
Side Fence:Inner Back:Adhesion
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Paper Stopper
Side Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Paper Size Detection

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
35

A293 6574
B065 6524
B065 6526
A176 6695
B065 6581
B065 6633
B065 6632
A229 6556
B098 6557

36
37
38
38
39

B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6636
B065 6637
B065 6579

Actuator Guide
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Lift Lever
Misfeed Removal Guide
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Paper Tray Cover - Short (2nd)
Paper Tray Cover - Long (3rd)
Tray Bottom Plate (B064/B065)
Tray Bottom Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Decal - Paper Tray 2
Decal - Paper Tray 3
Tapping Screw - M4x8

0451 3008N
0451 4008N
0453 4008N
0360 4008N
0720 0060E
0450 4008N
0450 3008N

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3 X 8
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

61

Parts Location and List

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

62

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

24.BY-PASS FEED TRAY


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4

B065 2743
5206 2686
B065 2729
B065 2721

B140 2721

5
5

B065 2660
B140 2660

6
6

B065 2662
B140 2662

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

A096 2780
B065 2730
B065 2746
B065 2737
B351 4135
B065 2735
B065 2732
B065 2738
B065 2740
B065 2741
B098 3492
B247 2745
B065 2733

Description
Front Shaft - By-pass
Snap Ring
Paper End Feeler
Paper Feed Guide Plate - By-pass
(B064/B065)
Manual Feed Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Feed Cover (B064/B065)
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Magnet Catch Bracket (B064/B065)
Magnet Catch Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Feed Guide Gear
By-pass Table
Decal - Paper Set
Front Side Fence - By-pass
Magnet Catch - Original Table
Rear Side Fence - By-pass
Manual Feed Table
Front Support Stay - By-pass
Rear Support Stay - By-pass
Sensor Bracket
Gear:Manual Feed Table
Paper Size Switch [TSB#120R]
By-pass Table Cover

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3008N
0453 3006N
0452 3008N
0451 4008N

Rev. 01/16/2008
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw - 3x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

63

Parts Location and List

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

64

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

25.PAPER FEED UNIT 1


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.

Description

AF03 0051
AF03 0081

Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)


Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
5447 2681 Snap Ring
AF03 1065 Pare Feed Roller (B064/B065)
AF03 1082 Paper Feed Roller:Feed
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 6350 Pick-up Gear Cover
AB01 1465 Idler Gear
B065 6357 Pick-up Arm
AA08 2118 Bushing - M6
AA06 0898 Spring
AA14 0828 Feed Roller Shaft
B065 6445 Feed Lever
AA06 0899 Spring
B065 6358 Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
AW01 0098 Photointerruptor
B065 6364 Feed Stay
B065 6375 Paper Feed Unit Stay
AB01 7617 Gear - 21Z/38Z
B065 6318 Pick-up Solenoid
AA06 0897 Spring
B065 6488 Upper Paper Feed Harness
B065 6487 Lower Paper Feed Harness
B065 6345 Paper End Sensor Bracket
AW02 0056 Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
B065 6339 Feed Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 6339 Paper Feed Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AF02 0562 Transport Roller
AB01 1466 Gear - 35Z
B065 6353 Feed Gear Cover
B065 6366 Drive Bracket
5894 2540 Arm Screw
B065 6457 Driven Pressure Lever

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

30
31
32
33
34

AA06 0896
B065 6334
B065 6337
B065 6338
AA06 3889

Spring
Heat Sink Base
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet
Heat Sink Spring

1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4008N
1105 0328
1105 0511
0353 0040N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1102 6249
1102 6251
1102 6252
1105 0542

Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8


Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Screw - M3X4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

65

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2

16
2

15

7
3

18
103

12
10

103

19
13
20

103

104

107

31

108

104

32
108

104

101

104

27

26
103

43

104
44

102

39

103

101

38
40

41

10
109

103

24

23

22

25
45

33

29

42
10
103

34

104

21

105

30

104

106

17

11

10

6
5

14

37
35
36

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

66

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

26.PAPER FEED UNIT 2


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B065 6372
AF02 2149
AA08 0327
AA14 0829
B065 6453
AA14 3402
AA14 3812
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6317
AA08 2118
AB01 1469
B065 6330
AB01 1470
B065 6452
B065 6346
AA14 3718
AA06 0901
AA04 3575
AB01 7690
B065 6456
AA06 0900
AB03 0734
AB01 1490
AB01 1491
B065 6306
AB01 1471
AB01 1391
B140 6321
B065 6333
B065 6371
B065 6336
B065 6416
B065 6307
B065 6399

Description
Guide Plate
Transport Roller
Bushing - M4
Driven Shaft
Transport Roller Lever
Screw - Scale
Screw - Scale (B142/B143/B228)
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Relay Shaft
Bushing - M6
Gear - 19Z
Rear Side Plate - Paper Feed
Gear - 18Z
Tray Link Guide
Paper Tray Link
Stepped Screw - M4
Spring
Timing Belt
Pulley:Idler:30t/24z
Vertical Transport Link
Spring
Pulley - 30Z
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 21Z
Reverse Drive Shaft
Reverse Gear
Driven Reverse Gear - 21Z
Reverse Roller:Pressure Release
Reverse Housing
Support Guide Plate
Front Side Plate - Paper Feed
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4.5
Reverse Driven Shaft
Torque limiter

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

36
36

AF03 2050
AF03 2080

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

5447 2681
B065 6323
B065 6394
AA06 0904
AB03 0733
AA04 3576
B065 6415
B140 6378
B140 6377

Separation Roller (B064/B065)


Paper Feed Roller:Separate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Motor
Motor Bracket
Spring
Pulley - 20T
Timing Belt
Motor Base
Ground Plate:Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit
Ground Plate:Reverse:Paper Feed Unit

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0353 0040N
0573 0030E
0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0522
1105 0328
0720 0060E
0450 4008N

Screw - M3X4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - 4x8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

67

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT
1

101

2
107

101

105

104

104

7
8

101

18

19

101

101

103

30

101

105
104

26

101

102
27

17

106

28

101

25

29

101
12

13
24

16

11

31

23

10
15
101

24

101

21
20

14

22

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

68

Parts Location and List

27.VERTICAL TRANSPORT
Index
No.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

B065 6201

B140 6200

2
2

B065 6361
B140 6361

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9

B065 6489
B065 6323
AF02 0562
AB01 1466
AA04 3575
AB01 7619
B065 6472
B140 6472

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

AA06 3878
B065 6429
A029 2984
B065 6426
B065 6428
B065 6427
5201 1796
B065 6403
B065 6405
B065 6404
AF02 0295
AA08 0241
AA06 3487
B065 6407
AA14 3715
B065 6402
A096 5528
B065 6122
A423 4433

Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:Ass'y


(B064/B065)
Paper Feed Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Relay Guide Plate - Paper Feed (B064/B065)
Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Relay Unit Harness
Paper Feed Motor
Transport Roller
Gear - 35Z
Timing Belt
Gear - 24Z/40Z
Relay Unit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Joint Unit Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Spring
Release Cover - Vertical Transport
Decal - Grip
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Stepped Screw - M4
Front Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Rear Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Vertical Driven Roller
Bushing - M4
Spring - 10mm
Transport Pressure Plate
Stepped Screw - M5
Transport Pressure Plate
Micro Switch Sheet
Micro Switchbracket
Spring

Index
No.

3
3

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

29
30
31

AA14 3809
B065 6078
B140 6420

Shoulder Screw - M2.5


LCT Stay
Vertical Transport Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
1204 2521
0353 0040N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1102 6249
1105 0511

Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8


Micro Switch
Screw - M3X4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Relay Connector - 6P
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
8
8
1
4
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

69

Parts Location and List

28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

70

Parts Location and List

28.PAPER REGISTRATION 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Description

B065 2763 Relay Registration Harness


AW01 0098 Photointerruptor
B065 2621 Sensor Bracket
B065 2620 Paper Dust Removal Case
AA15 2441 Case Seal
B065 2608 Development Connector Bracket
B065 2614 Front Upper Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 2614 Upper Front Registration Guide
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
A096 2622 Front Lower Registration Guide (B064/B065)
B140 2622 Lower Front Registration Guide
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 2682 Paper Feed Stay
5447 2681 Snap Ring
AF03 1066 Paper Feed Roller (B064/B065)
AF03 1083 Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AB01 1478 Gear - 18Z
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
AA06 0888 Spring
B065 2688 Pick-up Roller Arm
5447 2706 Gear - 15T
AF03 0050 Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)
AF03 0080 Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AA14 0819 Feed Roller Shaft
AA06 0887 Spring
B065 2690 Pick-up Roller Solenoid
AA08 3019 Bushing
AX20 0242 Magnetic Clutch

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

1102 6247
1102 6260
1102 6279
0451 4008N
1105 0511
0720 0060E
0805 0088

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

71

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2

101
3

20

21
103

103
102

30
102

31
6

102

102

101

8
4

10

3
32

101
103

11
108

102
102
13

34

31

101

32

103

103

109

101

10
13

109

101
101
107

27

28

102

101

105
26

18
17

25
102

16

33

13

104

12

102
(Model C1)

19

29

10

22

15
14
106

24
23

102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

72

Parts Location and List

29.PAPER REGISTRATION 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.

Description

5205 2697
5442 2754
A247 2800
AA13 2025
B065 2627
B065 2623
B140 2612
B065 2701
A053 2916
G011 1058
AB01 7608
B110 2713
AA08 2118
5447 2681
AF03 2050
AF03 2080

Bushing - Upper Registration Roller


Spring - Registration Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Spacer - 1x8x12
Lower Registration Roller
Upper Registration Roller
Lower Registration Guide
Lower Guide Plate - By-pass (B064/B065)
Friction Pad - B (B064/B065)
Snap Ring
Reverse Gear
Shaft:Reverse:Drive:Ass'y
Bushing - M6
Snap Ring
Separation Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 6399 Torque limiter
B065 2714 Separation Roller Shaft
B065 2699 Separation Roller Stay
AB01 7609 Reverse Gear
AB01 4077 Registration Roller Gear
AA04 3944 Timing Belt
AW01 0098 Photointerruptor
B065 2708 Middle Sensor Bracket
B065 2707 Paper End Sensor Bracket
AW02 0056 Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
AA06 0911 Spring
B065 2709 Reverse Pressure Lever
B065 2752 Motor Bracket
B065 6323 Paper Feed Motor
AB01 7606 Gear - 24Z/46Z
B065 6445 Feed Lever
B140 2700 Reverse Stay Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
0720 0060E
0632 0100G
0805 3145
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0522
0453 3006N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Pin - 2x10mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Tapping Screw - M3x6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

73

Parts Location and List

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

74

Parts Location and List

30.PAPER REGISTRATION 3
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26

Part No.

Description

5205 2697
AA06 3254
A229 2717
AA00 1213
AA14 0486
5443 2668
A229 2655
AA06 6211
B065 2647
B140 2647

Bushing - Upper Registration Roller


Driven Roller Spring
Lock Lever
Decal - B2
Lock Shaft
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Read Rock
Rear Lock Spring
Registration Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Open And Close Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
A096 2633 Front Lock
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
AF02 0564 Connecting Roller
AB01 1457 Transport Roller Gear
A469 2123 Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
B065 2671 Duplex Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 2671 Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AA08 0034 Bushing - 4x5x7
AA06 3255 Exit Roller Spring
A294 2678 Roller - Duplex Exit
AF02 2110 Transport Driven Roller
B065 2665 Relay Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 2665 Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 2762 Relay Paper Feed Harness
AW02 0120 Photointerruptor - Flat
B065 2675 LCT Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 2675 Option Tray Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
A048 2838 Nylon Rivet
AA16 2079 Cushion
B065 2673 Upper Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

26

B140 2673

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

B065 2761
AB03 0722
AA06 0890
B140 2655
B065 2754
AB01 7607
B065 2607
B065 2605
B065 2600

Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide


(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
By-pass Harness
Pulley - 13mm
Spring
DC Solenoid:Guide Plate
Tightener Bracket
Gear - 22Z/39Z
Front Support Plate
Front Paper Feed Side Plate
Rear Paper Feed Side Plate

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115

1102 6246
1102 6257
1102 6258
1105 0328
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0518
1105 0522
0720 0040E
0453 3006N
0720 0030E
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0742 3808
0451 4008N

Relay Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES-1010
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

75

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

31.TONER HOPPER SECTION

25
18
42

19

20

22
23 24

38
17
15

107
27
26

33
34

36

21

16

14
37

35

13

28
105

1
106

103
12
10

102

101

41

11

105
2

39

104
8
7

101

29

101

101
30
101

108

31

6
32

104
105

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

76

Parts Location and List

31.TONER HOPPER SECTION


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
A293 3231
B065 3309
AA06 0291
A229 3240
AA14 5817
B065 3311
A229 3263
A229 3261
A229 3262
A229 3266
A229 3264
A229 3285
A229 3219
B065 3304
A096 3224
B065 3307
A293 3234
A293 3230
A293 3227
AA14 3816
AA14 3758
A229 3232
A134 3179
AA06 3366
A293 3220
A293 3282
AA06 3575
B065 3273
B065 3316
A222 2724
B065 3271
A229 3258
AA13 2024
A229 3243
A229 3242

Description
Shield Holder
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Spring
DC Motor
Idler Shaft - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Turn Bracket
Outer Shutter Shield
Outer Shutter
Inner Shutter
Upper Shutter Shield
Shutter Lever
Shutter Cover
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Bottle Holder
Bottle Roller
Toner Bottle Gear
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Chuck
Toner Slider
Flat Screw:Chuck:Bottle
Stepped Screw
Chuck Roller
Chuck Shaft
Chuck Spring
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Bottle Pawl
Toner Bottle Spring
Upper Stay
Hinge Bracket
External Circlip - Mm8
Lower Stay
Toner Catchpan
Spacer - M6
Motor Joint Gear
Toner Bottle Joint Gear

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
42

A134 3192
AA00 1394
A229 3217
B065 3301
B065 3342
B065 3343
B065 3344
B065 3345
B065 3346
B065 3347
B065 3348
B065 3306

Seal - Toner Bottle


Decal - Toner Supply
Retaining Ring Seal
Drive Bottle
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply (CHN)
Decal - Toner Supply (TWN)
Toner Supply Decal - German
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Gear:Toner Bottle:Ass'y

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0450 3008N
0800 0072
0720 0040E
1105 0229
0451 4008N
0805 0072
0450 3006N
0354 0080N

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
CS Ring
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

77

Parts Location and List

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

78

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

32.TONER SUPPLY UNIT


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.

Description

B065 3161 Toner Separation Case


B065 3122 Toner Separation Joint Seal
B065 3123 Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
B065 3125 Toner Separation Drive Shaft
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
B065 3120 Right Upper Case Seal
B065 3720 Transport Collection Coil - Exit
A229 3154 Case Seal
B065 3138 Idle Gear
B065 3139 Toner Collection Gear
AW31 0003 Toner End Sensor
A096 3181 Slitter
AA15 0361 Slitter Cover Seal
B065 3146 Nut
B065 3152 Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
B065 3153 Lower Filter Case Filter
B065 3151 Lower Right Case Seal
B065 3111 Toner Supply Unit
B065 3140 Upper Cover
B065 3141 Exit Toner Pile
B065 3143 Toner Separation Spring
B065 3142 Toner Separation Shutter
A096 3175 Bushing 8x14x8
AA06 0291 Spring
AB01 3748 Joint Gear - 15Z
AB01 3747 Gear - 16Z
AB01 3749 Gear - 15Z
A096 3176 Bushing - 6x12x8.5
B065 3121 Left Upper Case Seal

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0452 3008P
0727 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0450 4008N
0727 0060E
0314 0060N
0354 0080N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring C - 6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

79

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1

103

103

16
1

15
2

103
102

103

14

13

104

6
11

105

12

22
105

3
4

19
5

17

103
20
7
102

18

101

10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

80

Parts Location and List

33.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1
Index
No.
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.

Description

B110 3050
B140 3050

Development Unit (B064/B065)


Development Unit
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 3095 Development Guide Rail
B110 3099 Seal:Drum:Front (B064/B065)
B140 3099 Shield - Drum Front
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B110 3091 Entrance Seal Ass'y
B065 3082 Development Bias Plate
B110 3100 Seal:Drum:Rear (B064/B065)
B140 3100 Shield - Drum Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 3071 Development Knob
B065 3076 Gear - 41Z
B065 3065 Toner Sensor Guide
AW23 0015 Toner Density Sensor
B065 3098 Gear - 17Z
B065 3073 Gear - 31Z
AB01 3790 Gear - 25Z
B065 3096 Gear - 20Z
B065 3081 Gear - 21Z
B065 3079 Ball Bearing Bracket
AA01 2060 Development Filter
A096 3141 Development Filter Case
B065 3108 Filter Plate
A294 3116 Development Screw

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0060N
0951 4008N
0452 3010N
0720 0030E
0354 0080N

1
1
1

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Retaining Ring - M3
Screw - M4X8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

81

Parts Location and List

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

82

Parts Location and List

34.DEVELOPMENT UNIT 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Part No.
B065 3062
B065 3080
B065 3069
B065 3077
AA14 3426
AA08 0152
B065 3060

Description
Development Roller
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Bushing - 8mm
Development Roller Adjuster
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Bushing - 4x12x13
Lower Development Casing

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
4
1
2
2
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
0354 0120N Screw - M4X12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

83

Parts Location and List

35.PCU 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

84

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

35.PCU 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B065 2410
B065 3258
B070 2010
B070 2365
AA08 0147
A176 2054
A096 2063
A096 2062
A096 2065
A176 2061
AA16 1158
B140 2291
B140 2292
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AD02 2285
AD02 2307
A096 2051
B070 2364
AA06 2284
AD02 2283
AA16 1159
AX04 0061
AB01 0087
AD02 2306
A134 2363
A096 2052
A096 2057

Description
Drum Shaft Knob
Development Drum Stay
Charge Corona Unit
Cleaner Motor Cover
Front Bushing
Grounding Plate
Corona Wire Cleaner
Wire Cleaner Slider
Slider Ring
Screw Shaft
Cushion - Spacer
Bushing:Screw Shaft:Rear
Case:Charge Corona
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Rear End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Rear Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Wire
Pressure Spring
Front End Block
Cushion - Wire
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Gear - 20Z
Cover - Front End Block
Terminal Plate
Front Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0354 0080N
0720 0025E
0450 3008N
0971 4006A

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X8
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

85

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

36.PCU 2

102

102

102

7
101

32

102

6
102
10

4
11

12

106

103

102
13

14

15

105
104
13 29 18 19

105

104
20

21 104
29

101
102

102
22

26

16
23

25

24

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

86

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

36.PCU 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
32
32

Part No.

Description

A293 2418 Upper Unit Cover


B065 2391 Upper PCU Casing
B065 2494 Upper PCU Harness
A096 5320 Quenching Lamp
A096 2301 Grounding Plate
AW33 0003 Drum Potential Sensor
B065 2392 Receptacle
B065 2270 Upper PCU Ass'y
AA01 2060 Development Filter
B065 2426 Pressure Release Lever
AA06 0891 Spring
AB01 1461 Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
AB01 1462 Toner Recycling Gear
B065 2377 Toner Recycling Connecting Shaft
AA08 2122 Bushing
B065 2371 Drum Stay
AA08 0176 Bushing
AA15 3157 Joint Seal
B065 2400 Toner Recycling Joint
B065 2401 Toner Recycling Pipe
B065 2399 Joint - Toner Separation
B065 2406 Toner Separation Shutter
AD04 3078 Toner Collection Coil
B070 9510 OPC Drum
B065 1957 Shield Glass Cover
AA13 2208 Spacer - M6
B110 2261 PCU Lower Ass'y (B064/B065)
B140 2260 PCU:Lower:C2:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0354 0080N
0452 3008N
0951 3006N
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
1105 0534

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

87

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

37.PCU 3

102
6
4

101

103

102

15
2
9

13

8 104

103
3

102

22

17
16
21
20

104

13

10

105
14
18
23
104

12

11

25

24

19

105

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

88

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

37.PCU 3
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19

B110 2326
B110 2322
AA08 2121
B065 2428
B065 2425
AA08 2119
AD04 2038
B065 2366
AA13 2024
AA08 2101
AA08 2094
AA15 2431
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
B065 2300
B065 2353
AB01 1459
A294 3572
B065 2413
B140 2413

20
21
22
23

AB01 7612
AB01 1460
B065 2427
B140 2382

24

B140 2421

25

5206 2684

Description
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator Shaft
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Agitator Gear
Brush Roller Gear
Roller Bushing
Cleaning Brush
Front Shaft
Spacer - M6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - Brush Roller
Front Drum Seal
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Lower PCU Casing
Blade Bracket
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Rear Drum Seal
Entrance Transfer Stay (B064/B065)
Entrance Transfer Stay Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Gear
Idler Gear
Cam - Blade
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shoulder Screw - M3

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0951 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0720 0040E
0951 3008N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8

1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

89

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

38.PCU 4

33
5

102
14

6
2

101

12

8
103

101

13

27

15

26

28

18

103

102
29
31

30

103

10

102

32
25

11

105

16
17
24
21
104
18

19

20

23
22

102

103

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

90

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

38.PCU 4
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20

G020 3566
A048 2276
AA06 0892
AD02 5024
AA14 3523
B065 2337
AB01 7611
AD04 1083
AA13 2208
AA06 3610
B065 2316
B065 2314
B065 2317
AA08 2120
B065 2386
B065 2389
B065 2342
AB01 1459
AA08 2101
B065 2495
B140 2495

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

A134 5251
B065 2364
B065 2361
B065 2362
B065 2381
B065 2344
AB01 1460
AA08 2121
B065 2369
AA06 3576
AA14 3432
B065 2358

Description
Nut - 2.4mm
Ring - Transport Bracket
Pick-off Pawl Spring
Pick-off Pawl
Shoulder Screw - M3
Pick-off Pawl Holder
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Cleaning Blade
Spacer - M6
Spring - 4060mN
Front Blade Seal
Blade Bracket
Rear Blade Seal
Bushing
Middle PCU Casing
Shaft Bracket
Pick-off Pawl Shaft
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Bushing - 6x10x6
Lower PCU Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - PCU Lower
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
ID Sensor
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Entrance Seal Holder
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Grounding Plate
Pick-off Pawl Bracket
Idler Gear
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal
Spring
Stepped Screw - M3
Bracket Grounding Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
33

2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B065 2336

Pickoff Pawl:Drum:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

0314 0060N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N

Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

91

Parts Location and List

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

92

Parts Location and List

39.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*

B065 3850
B140 3850

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

B065 3818
B065 3873
A229 3861
A229 3875
A293 3899
B065 3866
A229 3862
B065 3872
B065 3870
B065 3875
B065 3874
B065 3868
A229 3865
B065 3865
B065 3876
B065 3878
B065 3950
H053 1150
AA06 3310
B065 3942
B065 3947
B065 3945

Description
Transfer Unit (B064/B065)
Transfer Unit:EXP:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Toner Collection Gear
Front Arm
Drive Electrode
Transfer Belt (A292/A293/B098)
Drive Roller
Rear Arm
Transfer Unit Joint
Bias Roller
Terminal
Electrode Plate
Pressure Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Transfer Belt Frame
Bias Electrode Plate
Bias Terminal
Grounding Bracket
Stepped Screw - Locking
Guide Plate Spring
Guide Plate
Anti-static Plate
Entrance Seal Holder

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0450 3008N
0623 0120E
0633 0180G
0720 0060E
0951 3008N
0951 4014N

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Spring Pin - M3x12
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

93

Parts Location and List

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

94

Parts Location and List

40.TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
AD04 1076
B065 3962
B065 3965
B065 3963
B065 3964
B065 3961
AA06 3877
A293 3916
AA13 2024
B065 3911
AD04 7025
A229 3934
B065 3914
AA08 2101
B065 3918
B065 3928
A229 3910
B065 3922
B065 3920
B065 3921
B065 3906
AA08 2058
A229 3911
AB01 4176
B065 3955
AZ32 0107
B065 3976
B065 3966

Description
Cleaning Roller Cleaning Blade
Spring Plate
Lever Shaft
Lever
Bushing
Shaft
Spring
Cleaning Roller - Transfer Belt
Spacer - M6
Toner Collection Coil - Transfer
Exit Seal
Tape
Transfer Agitator
Bushing - 6x10x6
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Front Bushing
Electrode Plate Cover
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Transfer Unit Casing
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Rear Bushing
Cam Gear - 37z
Entrance Guide Plate
Transfer Power Pack
Transfer Harness
Solenoid

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0951 3006N
0450 3008N
1105 0487
0951 3004P

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

95

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

41.FUSING UNIT 1

41

109
2

101
8
105
110
7

109

105

16

101

110
6
102

17
109
106

108
22

26

27

20

20

24
25

20

104
35
39

33

19

103

19

40

103

108

15
11

12
106

32

37

36
38
103

10

18

14

107 104 103

29
28 107
34

21

30

108
106

104

20

106

23

106

20

19

42 31

19

10

13

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

96

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

41.FUSING UNIT 1
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14

B065 4255
B065 4274
B065 4253
B065 4256
B065 4257
B065 4481
B065 4268
B065 4167
AG05 0092
AG05 0098
B065 4200
B140 4093
B065 4207
AE03 1026
B140 4191
AA06 3886
B140 4209
B065 4211
B065 4217
B140 4193
AE04 0038
B140 4182

15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24

B065 4202
AE04 5046
B140 4181
B065 4242
B065 4239
AE03 1036
B065 4222
B065 4241
B065 4247
B065 4232
B065 4246
B140 4190

Insulator
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal (KOR)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (CHN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (TWN)
Decal - Exit
Fusing Inner Cover
Decal - Fusing Knob
Knob:Fusing (B064/B065)
Knob:Fusing (B140 Series)
Web Unit (B064/B065)
Cleaning Unit:Hot Roller:Ass'y (B140 Series)
Web Shaft
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller (B064/B065)
Front Oil Supply Bushing (B140 Series)
Spring
Bracket:Stopper:Ass'y
Pressure Roller Gear
Web Bracket (B064/B065)
Cleaning Unit Cover (B140 Series)
Cleaning Web Pressure Roller (B064/B065)
Pressure Roller:Cleaning Felt
(B140 Series)
Web Bracket
Cleaning Web (B064/B065)
Cleaning Felt Roller Ass'y (B140 Series)
Rolling Drive Gear
Web Drive Shaft
Bushing - 6mm
Gear - 37Z
Gear
Brake Pad
Feeler Guard Bracket
Spring Plate (B064/B065)
Brake Spring Plate (B140 Series)

Index
No.
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
40

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42

1
1
1
1
1
4
5
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B065 4226 Drive Bracket (B064/B065)


B140 4188 Drive Bracket Ass'y (B140 Series)
B065 4231 Web Cover
AX04 0136 Cleaning Motor
B065 4225 Motor Plate Bracket
AW02 0120 Photointerruptor - Flat
B065 4223 Motor Gear
B065 4244 Gear - 23Z
B065 4238 Gear - 50Z
B065 4235 Web Idle Gear
B065 4248 Web Harness
B065 4234 Stopper Gear
AA06 3851 Pressure Spring
B065 4221 Feeler Spring
B065 4219 Web End Feeler (B064/B065)
B140 4195 Feeler:Oil End Sensor (B140 Series)
B065 4251 Positioning Plate - Web Unit
B065 4210 Rear Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
(B064/B065)
B140 4192 Inner Back:Oil Supply Bushing
(B140 Series)
B140 4266 Inner Cover:Fusing:EXP:Ass'y (B140 Series)
B140 4187 Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate
(B140 Series)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

)
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0360 4006N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0030E
0954 4008N
0353 0060N
1105 0511
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0453 3008N

Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6


Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

97

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

42.FUSING UNIT 2

101

11

10
12

13
12

14

101
15

20

102

21

18

14

30

22

102

16

17

18 19

101

28

23
24

10 101

101

25

102

102
26 27

101

25

8
9

101

29

3
6

101

31

101
4

101

B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

98

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

42.FUSING UNIT 2
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

1
1
1
1

B065 4022
B065 4031
B065 4021
B140 4001

B140 4002

B065 4133

B065 4135

B140 4131

B140 4135

3
3

B065 4116
B140 4203

4
5
5

B065 4138
B065 4175
B140 4174

6
7
7

B065 4176
B110 4117
B140 4117

8
9
10

AA06 0894
B065 4185
AA14 3037

10
11
12
13
14

AA14 3810
B065 4398
AA06 0539
AA06 0916
H084 1501

Fusing Unit - 120V (B064/B065)


Fusing Unit - 230V (B064/B065)
Fusing Unit (TWN) (B064/B065)
Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 120V
(B064/B065)
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 230V
(B064/B065)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Fusing Cover (B064/B065)
Lower Fusing Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Side Plate Cover
Front Fusing Grip (B064/B065)
Grip:Fusing Unit:Front:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Grip Sheet
Upper Fusing Cover (B064/B065)
Upper Fusing Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Spring
Exit Plate
Development Cover Screw
(B064/B065/B140/B142/B163)
Development Cover Screw (B142/B143/B228)
Slider Cover
Stripper Pawl Spring
Slider Spring
Trast Screw

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23

B065 4397
B065 4188
B065 4184
AA08 0274
B110 4391
AA06 6352
B065 4189
AA14 0824
A096 4319
B140 4141

24
25
26
27
27

AF04 0561
AA06 0914
AA14 9746
AE04 4043
AE04 4060

28
28

B065 4390
B140 4234

29
30

B065 4129
B140 4080

31

B140 4113

Rev. 11/14/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Release Slider
Front Lock Pawl
Stripper Pawls Grip
Bushing
Guide Plate Bracket
Spring
Rear Lock Pawl
Stripper Pawl Release Shaft
Exit Roller Holder (B064/B065)
Fusing Exit Roller Holder
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Stripper Pawls Spring
Stripper Shaft
Hot Roller Stripper (B064/B065)
Stripper Pawls
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Exitguide Plate (B064/B065)
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Side Plate Sheet
Stripper Pawls Open And Close Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Bracket:Cover:Connector:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
10
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
1
5
1
2

101
102

0360 4006N Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

99

Parts Location and List

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Rev. 02/15/2005

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

100

Parts Location and List

43.FUSING UNIT 3 (B064/B065)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
AE03 2014
AE03 0017
B065 4124
A413 1670
B065 4132
AW10 0084
B065 4130
B065 4142
B065 4127
AW11 0026
AW11 0027
B065 4150
B065 4121
B065 4151
AW10 0076
B065 4131
B065 4170
B065 4159
B065 4157
B065 4155
B065 4156
A247 4249
AB01 2316
AE01 1087
AX44 0163
AX44 0164
B065 4180
AE03 0018
AE02 0112
AA14 0823

Description
Bushing - 30x35x13.5
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Front Heater Holder
Antistatic Brush
Middle Thermistor Cover
Middle Thermistor
Thermostat Housing - Middle
Upper Fusing Stay
Thermostat Housing
Thermostat - 180 C
Thermostat - 179 C
Front Harness
Thermostat Terminal
Rear Harness
Thermistor:inner Back
Rear Thermistor Bracket
Rear Heater Holder
Harness Holder
Connector Bracket
Fusing Harness (120V)
Fusing Harness (230V)
Connector - 3P
Fusing Gear
Hot Roller
Fusing Lamp - 120V 550W
Fusing Lamp - 230V 550W
Spacer - 16mm
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Pressure Roller
Pressure Roller Shaft

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0954 3012N
0954 3006N
0360 4006N
0954 3010N
0951 3005N
0313 0080N
0314 0120N
0313 0050N
0725 0120E
0725 0300E
0954 4006N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X12
Screw - M3X6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw - M3x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring C - M30
Screw - M4X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

101

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
44.FUSING UNIT 3 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

102
11

102

102
12

102

104

10103 104
103 13

18

105
17
20

104

104

104

104

29

34

30

104

104

31

16

104

15

104 105
21 17
19

14

4
103
25

33
108

107

32
104
22
2

103

23

24

5
109

106

101

7
3
5

27
28

101

26

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

102

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
44.FUSING UNIT 3 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
28
28
29
30
31
32

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

AE01 1095
AE03 0054
AE03 2026
AA06 0894
B140 4172
B140 4194
AE02 0145
AE03 0053
AW11 0040
AW11 0052
B110 4223
B140 4169
B140 4128
B065 4151
B140 4150
B140 4144
B140 4179
B140 4197
AW10 0109
AW10 0108
B140 4196
B140 4142
B140 4171
A413 1670
B140 4170
AX44 0213
AX44 0216
AX44 0214
AX44 0217
AX44 0215
AX44 0218
B140 4159
B140 4167
B065 4185
A247 4249

Hot Roller - Mm40


Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Thermal Insulating Bushing
Spring
Hot Roller External Circlip
Gear - 40Z
Pressure Roller - Mm40
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Thermostat - 192C
Thermostat: 211C
Electrode Plate: Thermostat: Coupling
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Housing: Thermostat: EXP
Rear Harness
Harness: Front: EXP
Thermostat Bracket
Plate: Thermistor
Middle Thermistor Bracket
Inner Back Fusing Thermistor [TSB#092]
Thermistor - Center [TSB#092]
Inner Back Thermistor Bracket
Upper Stay Ass'y
Front Heater Holder
Antistatic Brush
Rear Heater Holder
Heater: 120v: 550w
Heater: 230v: 550w
Heater: 120v: 650w
Heater: 230v: 650w
Heater: 120v: 280w: Auxiliary
Heater: 230v: 280w: Auxiliary
Harness Plate
Connector Cover Bracket
Exit Plate
Connector - 3P

Index
No.
33
33
34

1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

Part No.

Rev. 06/07/2006
Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B140 4162
B140 4164
B140 4157

Harness: Fusing Unit:NA


Harness: Fusing Unit:EU
Drawer Bracket Ass'y

1
1
1

0720 0060E
0950 3006M
0954 4008N
0360 4006N
0954 3012N
0353 0050N
0354 0120N
0353 0080N
0954 3006N

Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw with Lock Washer
Philips Screw - M4x8
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Screw - M3X12
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

103

Parts Location and List

45.FUSING UNIT 4 (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

104

Parts Location and List

45.FUSING UNIT 4 (B064/B065)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
AA06 0893
B065 4145
B065 4177
A232 3566
B065 4101
AF04 0055
AB01 9479
B065 4164
AE03 1024
AE04 2052
B065 4161
B065 4160
B065 4141
B065 4139
AW20 0005
AA14 3810
B065 4140
B065 4114
B065 4112
B065 4105
AB01 2318
AB01 2317
B065 4178
B065 4147

Description
Spring
Front Release Lever
Front Pressure Lever
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Front Side Plate
Fusing Exit Roller
Exit Gear
Right Support Bracket
Bushing - M4x7
Cleaning Roller
Left Support Bracket
Cleaning Roller Guide Plate
Spring Plate - Switch
Switch Holder
Reed Switch
Development Cover Screw
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Left Stay
Right Stay
Rear Side Plate
Idler Gear
Fusing Drive Gear
Rear Pressure Lever
Rear Release Lever

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0360 4006N
0720 0060E
1105 0283
0720 0040E
0727 0080G
0807 5056

Rev. 04/11/2008
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M8
Washer - 8.1mm

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

105

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
46.FUSING UNIT 4 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

106

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
46.FUSING UNIT 4 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
AA06 0946
B065 4145
B140 4228
A232 3566
B140 4101
AF04 0055
AB01 2319
AE03 1026
B140 4200
AE04 2066
AE03 0056
B140 4198
B065 4141
B065 4074
AW20 0005
AA14 3810
B140 4140
B065 4114
B140 4112
B140 4105
AB01 2318
AB01 2317
B140 4229
B065 4147
B065 4129
AW02 0056
AA08 2117
B140 4254
B140 4256
B140 4264
B140 4320
B140 4258
B140 4498
B140 4205
B065 4139

Description
Pressure Tension Spring
Front Release Lever
Front Lever Ass'y
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Front Fusing Side Plateass'y
Fusing Exit Roller
Exit Gear
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
Spring Plate - Switch
Exit Switch
Reed Switch
Development Cover Screw
Lower Fusing Exit Guide
Left Stay
Right Fusing Stay
Rear Fusing Side Plate Ass'y
Idler Gear
Fusing Drive Gear
Rear Lever Ass'y
Rear Release Lever
Sheet:Fiber:Side Plate
Photointerruptor - Ee-sx4235a-p1
Bushing - M6
Shaft - Turn
Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
Gear - 23Z
Sensor Feeler
Sensor Bracket Ass'y
Harness - Positioning Sensor
Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket
Switch Holder

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36

AE03 0055

Ball Bearing - 6x15x5

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0360 4006N
0720 0060E
1105 0283
0720 0040E
0727 0080G
0807 5056
0954 4008N

Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6


Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M8
Washer - 8.1mm
Philips Screw - M4x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

107

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1


104
104

10
106

105
106

19

102

17

16

101

108

21

108
8
7

101

101

25
26
101

30
101

26
29

4
5

13

101

25

108

106

108

23

28

18

103

103

27
103

102

107

17

20

15

14

102

24

B140/B141/B142/B143/
B163/B228

101

22

13

11

18

12

10

21

31

101

6
3
1

101
107

106

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

108

Parts Location and List

47.PAPER EXIT SECTION 1


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.

Description

B065 4258
B065 4262
B065 4260
B065 4259
AA06 0903
B065 4266
B065 4470
B140 4470

Fusing Grip
Lock Lever Bracket
Lever Shaft
Lock Lever
Spring
Lever Contact Bracket
Support Bracket (B064/B065)
Protect Bracket Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 4273 Exit Grip Cover
AA08 0034 Bushing - 4x5x7
AA06 3577 Compression Spring
AF02 2126 Exit Roller - Driven
B065 4358 Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
AW02 0133 Photointerruptor
B065 4496 Relay Harness - Exit
B065 4354 Upper Exhaust Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 4354 Upper Exhaust Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 4363 Upper Grip
B065 4359 Grip Supporter
AA08 0184 Bushing - Fusing Exit
B065 4361 Grip Shaft
B065 4373 Upper Exit Guide Plate
5447 2681 Snap Ring
AA06 6592 Spring
B065 4374 Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
B065 4495 Relay Harness - Guide Plate
AA06 3879 Spring
AA08 0240 Bushing - MM5
B065 4360 Spring Plate
B065 4378 Driven Decura Roller
B065 4453 Middle Exit Guide Plate
B065 4381 Contact Point Shaft
B065 4154 Rear Fusing Plate

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0353 0060N
0452 3008N
0453 3006N
1105 0522
1105 0511
0720 0040E
0353 0080N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3X8

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

109

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

48.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2

6 102
102
3

16

7
7

101

17

102

8 10

17

102

11

12
13

101
101

101
26

102

102

15
102

24
101
23

14

21

18

105

103

101
1

106
25

19

101

101
2

101
22
104

18

27

20

B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

110

Parts Location and List

48.PAPER EXIT SECTION 2


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12

AA06 0902
B065 4415
AA08 2117
B065 4441
AF02 0565
AB01 2028
AA04 0056
A229 4482
A229 4479
A229 4477
B065 4413
AF02 0579
AF02 0605

13
13

AF02 0578
AF02 0604

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

A077 4162
B065 4254
A048 2838
AB03 0578
B140 4306
B140 4304
B140 4317
B140 4322
B140 4325
B140 4329
B140 4336
B247 4324
B140 4474
B140 4300

Description
Spring
Gate Pawl Solenoid
Bushing - M6
Exit Drum Stay
Inverter Roller
Gear - 19Z
Driven Roller
Exit Roller Holder
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Reverse Guide Plate
Exit Gate Pawl
Exit Decura Roller (B064/B065)
Exit Decura Roller
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Entrance Decura Roller (B064/B065)
Entrance Decura Roller
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shoulder Screw - M3
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Nylon Rivet
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - SWIVEL ASS'Y
Gear - 21/33Z
Drive Bracket Ass'y
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - IDLER WORM GEAR
Stepper Motor DC3.4V
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Pressure Tension Spring

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0511
1105 0516
0313 0060N

Rev. 06/15/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

111

Parts Location and List

49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

112

Parts Location and List

49.PAPER EXIT SECTION 3


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
4

B065 4429
B065 4252
AF02 0581
B065 4308
B140 4308

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17

AA04 0056
A229 4467
B065 4424
B065 4422
B065 4421
B065 4460
B065 4459
B065 4249
B065 4433
AB01 2031
B065 4400
AB01 9197
B065 4497
B140 4497

18
18

B065 4458
B140 4458

19
20
21
22
23
24
24

B065 4315
H521 1336
AA06 0718
B065 4317
AB01 9200
AA04 3290
AA04 3315

25
26
27

A470 1704
A470 1703
AB03 0579

Description
Exit Front Side Plate
Left Exit Tray
Exit Drive Roller
Left Release Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Left Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Driven Roller
Pressure Arm
Exit Arm Pad
Guide Plate Lever
Pressure Shaft
Front Harness Bracket
Rear Harness Bracket
Right Exit Stay
Exit Rear Side Plate
Gear
Bracket
Exit Gear
Exit Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Drawer Bracket (B064/B065)
Exit Drawer Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Tightener
Lock Spring
Tension Spring
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Gear
Timing Belt (B064/B065)
Timing Belt:S2m:40x426
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Shift Clutch
Timing Pulley - 27Z

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

1105 0290
1105 0328
1105 0518
1105 0511
0451 4008N
0720 0060E
0807 4146
0742 3906
0720 0040E
0453 3008N
0353 0060N
0805 3480

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Flat Washer - 6.3x18x1
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Bushing - 6mm

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

113

Parts Location and List

50.DUPLEX UNIT 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

114

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

50.DUPLEX UNIT 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.

Description

B065 4525
B065 4797
B065 4674
B065 4673
B065 4671
B065 4675
AA06 2320
B065 4672
5447 2681
B065 4987
A229 4800
B140 4800

Duplex Inner Cover


Caution Decal - Duplex
Release Grip
Release Lever Shaft
Duplex Lock Arm
Duplex Release Bracket
Spring
Release Lever Bracket
Snap Ring
Upper Duplex Stay
Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Exit Duplex Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AA06 6353 Spring
B065 4728 Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
B065 4726 Right Guide Table
B065 4501 Duplex Unit (B064/B065)
B140 4500 Duplex Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 4725 Right Duplex Bracket
AA14 3811 Stepped Screw - M3X4
B065 4727 Right Sensor Bracket
A229 5442 Duplex Connecting Harness
AW02 0130 Photointerruptor
AF02 2077 Driven Roller
B065 4731 Spring Plate - Driven Roller
B065 4730 Lower Transport Guide Plate
A096 4928 Guide Plate Band
AA06 3581 Compression Spring
A229 4727 Guide Plate Pressure Holder
AF02 2067 Guide Stopper Roller
B065 4933 Guide Plate Lever Hook
B065 4867 Decal - Guide Plate Lever
B065 4531 Guide Plate Lever
B065 4648 Lever Cam

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0450 3008N
0450 4008N
0720 0040E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

115

Parts Location and List

51.DUPLEX UNIT 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

116

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

51.DUPLEX UNIT 2
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27

Part No.

Description

B065 4866 Reverse Knob


AA06 2318 Spring
AA14 3129 Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
B065 4647 Inverter Lever
A229 4623 Lower Entrance Guide Plate
AA06 3579 Compression Spring
AA08 0034 Bushing - 4x5x7
A229 4624 Duplex Driven Roller
AA08 2118 Bushing - M6
AA08 2116 Bushing - M8
B065 4627 Front Side Plate
AA06 0728 Tension Spring
A293 4615 Spacer
A293 4613 Front Gate Pawl
A293 4611 Reverse Roller
A293 4614 Rear Gate Pawl
AF02 1074 Entrance Inverter Roller
B065 4620 Rear Side Plate
B065 4632 Joint Holder
AA06 3582 Compression Spring
A229 4740 Drive Joint
B065 4644 Sensor Bracket
A229 4617 Duplex Discharge Brush
AW01 0058 Photosensor
B065 4640 Upper Entrance Guide Plate (B064/B065)
B140 4640 Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
AA14 3426 Stopped Screw - M4x17
5447 2681 Snap Ring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

1105 0328
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0353 0050N
0450 3008N
0354 0060N
0451 4008N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M4X6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

117

Parts Location and List

52.DUPLEX UNIT 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

118

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

52.DUPLEX UNIT 3
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B065 4780
B065 4810
AB01 7616
AA04 3291
B065 4745
B065 4785
A232 4666
B065 4789
AA04 3292
B065 4696
B065 4650
AA02 1025
AA14 3183
5447 2681
A294 4754
AA06 0806
AA08 2118
B065 4720
B065 4681
B065 4683
B065 4682
AA08 0034
AA06 3655
AF02 0484
B065 4655
AA14 3811

Description
Reverse Motor
Reverse Motor Bracket
Gear
Timing Belt
Reverse Solenoid
Transport Motor
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Transport Motor Bracket
Timing Belt
Jogger Motor Bracket
Jogger Motor
Magnet Catch
Stepped Screw
Snap Ring
Roller Lever
Spring
Bushing - M6
Left Duplex Table
Front Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Bushing - 4x5x7
Spring
Driven Reverse Roller
Driven Reverse Bracket
Stepped Screw - M3X4

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0450 3006N
0353 0050N
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0522
0450 3008N
0451 4006N
0353 0040N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw - M3X4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

119

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

53.DUPLEX UNIT 4

101

15

10
3

101

15
10
3

15
3 15

101

101

11
12
13

102 101

9
3

14

5
6

102

3
7

16 6
B140/B141/B142/B143
B163/B228

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

120

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

53.DUPLEX UNIT 4
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
6

AB01 1464
A232 3566
AA08 2118
AB01 7614
AB01 1463
AX20 0243
AB01 1496

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

AB03 0731
AF02 1075
AF02 1077
AA04 3293
AF02 1076
AF02 1078
B065 4694
AF02 1079
AB03 0583
5447 2681

Description
Turn Gear
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Bushing - M6
Pulley
Connecting Gear
Magnetic Clutch (B064/B065)
Gear - 32Z
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pulley - 29Z
Duplex Turn Roller
Driven Transport Roller
Timing Belt
Drive Inverter Roller
Left Drive Roller
Jogger Guide Rod
Right Drive Roller
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Snap Ring
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
4
8
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

121

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

54.DUPLEX UNIT 5

26

28

101

105

101
110
25

101

104

108
108

101
109

101

108

24

105

101

101

22
102
106
7

101

8
9

103

21
105

101

10

101

20

110

104

14

104

27

104

13

16

107

19

11

17

101

23

12

108

105

15
101

12
101

3
101

14
104

2
101

18

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

122

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

54.DUPLEX UNIT 5
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18

B065 4699
B065 2762
AW02 0120
B065 4733
B065 4738
B065 4860
B065 4865
A294 4723
AA04 3294
B065 4692
B065 4693
A096 4595
AW02 0128
AW02 0130
B065 4715
A294 4669
AB01 7615
B065 4710
B140 4710

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

AA06 2318
AB03 0732
B065 4791
B065 4981
B065 4790
B065 4980
B065 4619
B065 4736
B065 4820
AA06 2319

Description
Jogger H.P. Sensor Bracket
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Photointerruptor - Flat
Duplex Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Cushion
Lower Duplex Bracket
Spacer
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Timing Belt
Front Jogger Fence Slider
Rear Jogger Fence Slider
Duplex Guide
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
Cushion
Gear
Upper Transport Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Spring
Jogger Pulley
Drawer Bracket - 12P
Duplex Harness - 12P
Drawer Bracket - 32P
Duplex Harness - 32P
Support Bracket
Exit Solenoid
Jogger Bracket
Spring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4006N
1105 0328
1105 0522
1105 0511
1105 0508
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0453 3008N
1105 0518
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Clamp

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

123

Parts Location and List

55.DRIVE SECTION 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

124

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

55.DRIVE SECTION 1
Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

B110 5305
B140 5325

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15

AX06 0151
AA16 1122
B140 1132
AA04 3269
AB01 7449
B140 1133
AA06 0720
AB03 0427
A229 1135
B065 1168
A229 1136
AA06 3490
B140 1173
B065 1157
B140 1157

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23

AA06 6651
B065 1160
AA04 3946
AB03 2716
B065 1164
AA06 6309
B065 1162
AX06 0253
AX06 0275

24
25
26
27

AB03 0725
A293 1155
B065 1166
B065 1167

Description
Development Drive Motor (B064/B065)
Development Drive Motor Ass'y [TSB#096]
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Stepper Motor
Motor Cushion
Stepper Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M114
Gear - 21Z/24T
Stepper Motor Base Ass'y
Tension Spring - 7.75N
Pulley - 81Z
Ring - 55
Fusing Drive Bracket
Fusing Drive Shaft
Spring - 21.6mm
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Toner Recycling Bracket (B064/B065)
Toner Recycling Bracket Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Spring
Toner Recycling Tightener
Timing Belt
Idle Pulley - M18
Tightener
Torsion Spring
Fusing Motor Bracket
Fusing Motor (B064/B065)
Fusing/Exit Motor - DC24V 2.4W
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pulley - 89Z
Duplex Drive Bracket
Duplex Drive Shaft
Duplex Drive Joint

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4010N
0720 0060E
0951 4008N
0451 4008N
0720 0040E
0354 0050N
0720 0060E
0623 0140E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Rev. 09/25/2006
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Bind Screw - M4x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Spring Pin - 3x14mm

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

125

Parts Location and List

56.DRIVE SECTION 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

126

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

56.DRIVE SECTION 2
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19

B065 5808
B065 2481
B065 2482
A294 2051
A294 2052
B065 1154
B065 3262
B065 1137
B065 1140
A134 1135
B065 1134
B065 1145
AB01 2315
AB01 1482
AA04 3948
AB01 7640
AA06 0792
B065 1122
B065 1110
B140 1110

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

B065 1084
AB03 0458
AA04 3945
A229 1135
AB03 0724
B065 1147
B065 1149
AA06 3654
B065 1131
AA13 2025

Description
LCT Cable Bracket
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Electrode Plate
Electrode Plate
Bracket
Drum Shaft
Fly Wheel
Partition Plate
Boss
Gear - 156Z
Gear - 40Z
Timing Belt
Gear - 38Z/59Z
Tension Spring
Tightener Bracket
Main Motor (B064/B065)
Brushless Motor DC24V 2.5W
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Positioning Plate
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Belt
Ring - 55
Pulley - 74Z
Transfer Drive Bracket
Transfer Drive Joint
Spring
Joint
Spacer

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 4008N
0453 3008N
1102 8504
0725 0120E
0450 3008N
0951 5010N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0450 4008N
0951 4005N
0633 0180G
1105 0490
1105 0489
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Connector
Retaining Ring C - M12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Screw With Flat Wash - M4x5
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

127

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

57.TONER COLLECTION
40

37

41

31

42

14

38

1
12

36

103

101

39

3
102

26
4

11
33

10

6
31

35
34

16

32
14

18

15

43

103
19

30

101
13

28

27

20

12
101
103

29

21
17

101

104

22

26
24

25

23

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

128

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

57.TONER COLLECTION
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B065 3568
B065 3573
B065 3565
AW50 0023
B065 3566
B065 3557
B065 3609
B065 3588
B065 3590
5053 0447
B065 3585
AA13 2208
B065 3561
B065 3587
B065 3581
B065 3570
B065 3583
B065 3586
AX06 0235
H053 2208
B065 3559
B065 3593
B065 3552
B065 3656
B065 3654
B065 3601
B065 3660
B065 3652
B065 3649
B065 3650
AW02 0120
B065 2762
B065 3670
A096 3712
B065 3610

Description
Case Cap
Toner Collection Agitator
Toner Collection Case
Push Switch
Toner Receiving Spring
Toner Catchpan
Toner Separation Shaft - Long
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Toner Collection Shaft
Bushing - 6mm
Screw Gear
Spacer - M6
Spring
Toner Collection Gear
Bushing
Toner Transport Coil
Spring Guide
Screw Gear
DC Motor
Bushing - M4
Base
Toner Collection Discharge Harness
Toner Outlet Sub-unit:Transfer:Ass'y
Toner Collection Seal - Transport
Toner Collection Cap
Toner Collection Pipe
Pulley
Shield Plate
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Toner Collection Joint
Photointerruptor - Flat
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Transport Screw
Ratch
Toner Collection Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

5447 2681
B065 3554
B065 3604
B065 3629
B065 3636
B065 3645
B065 3637
B065 3633

Snap Ring
Toner Collection Ass'y - Transfer
Toner Separation Shaft
Toner Separation Case
Toner Collection Seal
Gear - 22Z
Seal - 40x68
Transport Screw

0451 4008N
1105 0046
0354 0080N
1105 0511

Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8


Harness Band
Screw - M4X8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

129

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1
114

110

19
106

114

16
106

114
4

114

114

109

110

14

114

15

109

17

106

18
109

106
109

114
B140/B141/B142/B143
B163/B228

111

109

110

114

111
101

114

109

6
106

113

10

104

101

11

104

1 03
13

113

107

106

20 114

107

106
10 6

108

10

12
112

101

105
102
1

101

104

2
101

101
101

101
101

6
21

113
B140/B141/B142/B143/
B163/B228

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

130

Parts Location and List

58.ELECTRICAL SECTION 1
Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

B065 5417
B140 5416

2
2

B065 5416
B140 5417

3
3

B065 5120
B163 5122

3
4
4

G126 5122
B064 5855
B140 5850

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

B065 5827
AA14 3801
B065 5826
5447 2681
B065 5874
B065 5791
B065 5865
AX64 0137
B065 5860
B065 5447
B065 5503
B140 5891
B065 5807
B065 5445
B140 5827

20

B140 5829

21

B140 5876

Description
Left Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Machine Or Copier Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Machine Or Copier Left
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
BCU Board (B064/B065)
PCB:BCU:EXP:Service
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB: BCU (G126)
PCB Cover (B064/B065)
Control Unit Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Hinge
Screw:M4:Exterior
Lower Hinge Bracket
Snap Ring
Lower Hinge
Fan Motor Gasket
Fan Cover
Cooling Fan - 24V
BCU Board Bracket
ADF Power Source Harness
ADF/CNB Harness
Bracket:Plug:ADF
Finisher Cable Bracket
Finisher Cnb Harness
Upper Control Unit Arm Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Control Unit Arm
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cover:BCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 3008N
1105 0316
1105 0516
1105 0489
1105 0518
0451 4008N
0453 3008N
1102 8502
0360 3006N
1105 0511
1105 0521
0451 4020N
0360 3008N
0802 5276

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Rev. 05/01/2005
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Connector - 54679-1615
Screw - M3X6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp - LES-1017
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Screw - M3X8
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6

1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

131

Parts Location and List

59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

132

Parts Location and List

59.ELECTRICAL SECTION 2 (B064/B065)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B004 5853
B065 5837
B065 5863
B065 5752
B065 5754
B065 5838
G331 5700
B065 5790
B065 5111
B065 5867
AX64 0098
B065 5861
B514 5970
AA14 3781
B066 5116
B065 5115
B065 5858
AA16 1125
AA14 3499
B065 5868
B065 5821
B065 5508
B065 5202
B065 5883
B065 5846
B065 5507
B065 5510
B110 5140
B065 5450
B065 5841
B065 5844
B065 5869
B064 9099
B065 5795
A669 1827

Description
Bracket Grip
NIB Cover
IC Card Cover
Control Unit Side Plate
Centronics Cover
IEEE1394 Cover
SDRAM - 128MB
Panel Gasket
Controller Board
Fan Cover
Fan Motor - DC5V 1.2W
HDD Side Plate
HDD:Hitachi:40GB:Vancouver3
Binding Screw - M3x3.5
Power Source Harness
HDD Harness
HDD Bracket
Rubber Cushion
Stepped Screw
Clamp
Control Unit Base
IPU/PSU Harness
Mother Board
Fan Relay Harness
Mother Board Cover
MB/PSU Harness
MB2/PSU Harness
PCB:Image Processing Unit
IPU/BCU Harness
IPU Cover
IPU Connector Cover
Base Sheet
NVRAM - Minus Counter
Controller Grounding Bracket
Spacer - 16mm

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B066 5400
B066 5501

MLB Board
Spacer - 13mm

1
1

0451 3006N
0451 4008N
0451 3014N
1105 0511
1105 0488
0353 0040N
0360 3006N

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

133

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126)

21

Rev. 05/01/2005

6
5

7 11
4

17

101
22
101
5
6
104

103
101

101
24
101

29
101

102
14
15

10
101

102

101

101

13
25

28

20

27

10
9

101

19

101

26
23
104
12

101

18

13

101
16

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

134

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
60.ELECTRICAL SECTION 3 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126)
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17

B247 5238
B140 5857
AA14 3815
AA14 3534
AA16 1125
AA14 3499
B140 5856
B070 5685
B070 5684
B140 5830
B140 5834
B140 5824
B070 6877
B141 5835
G126 5832
B584 5010
B140 9590
B140 5144

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

B065 5450
B140 5841
B140 5842
B140 5877
B140 5878
B065 1843
B140 5897
B070 6882
B140 5895
B140 5896
B594 5660
B595 5670

Description
HDD:Path2:40GB_Clip:Master [TSB#121]
HDD Ground Plate
Screw - M3X3.5
Screw - M3X4.2
Rubber Cushion
Stepped Screw
HDD Bracket
Harness:Power Source:HDD
Harness:HDD:IDE
Panel:Interface:Ass'y
Control Board Drum Stay Ass'y
Option Panel Ass'y
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
PCB:Control Board:EXP:Ass'y
PCB Control Board Unit (G126)
PCB:DDR-DIMM:128MB:Ass'y
NVRAM - Minus Counter
PCB:IPU:Basic:
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
IPU/BCU Harness
Cover:Image Processing Unit:Ass'y
Ipu Connector Cover
Base:Ground Plate:HDD
Cover:SD-Card
Grounding Plate
Bracket:Control Unit
Spacer:SD-Card
Gasket:Drum Stay:A
Gasket:Drum Stay:B
PCB NIC Unit (G126)
PCB - IEEE1284 (G126)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
4
3
7
4
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0802 5276
0360 4006N
1105 0511
0451 3006N

Rev. 01/22/2008
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw - M3x6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

135

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

136

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
61.ELECTRICAL SECTION 4 (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
B140 5515
G331 5720
B140 5218
B140 5440
B140 5846
B070 5686
B138 5154
B070 5625
B140 5460
B140 5516
B140 5622
B140 5625
AZ23 0140
AZ23 0141
B140 5859
B140 5822
AX64 0147
B140 5461
B140 5517
B065 5868
B140 5873

Description
Harness - DC Power Supply MB
PCB SDRAM-DIMM 128Mb Ass'y
PCB:Ass'y
Harness:MB:Connecting
Mother Board Bracket Ass'y
Harness:CSS
PCB N-PI Ass'y
PCB:Interface:Ass'y
Harness - Pwrctl
Harness - DC Power Supply
Harness - AC Power Supply CTL-PSU
Harness:AC Power Supply:CTL-PSU:EU
Power Supply Unit DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit:CTL:EU/AA
Insulating Sheet
Control Unit Frame Ass'y
Fan Motor - 12V
Harness - Pwrctl Connecting
Harness - DC Power Supply
Clamp
Arm:Cover:BCU

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 3006N
0802 5276
0451 3020N
1105 0511
1105 0487
1105 0488
0954 3008N
1105 0582

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x20
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Philips Screw - M3x8
Clamp:RBWS-0510D-V0

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

137

Parts Location and List

62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

138

Parts Location and List

62.ELECTRICAL SECTION 5
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15

AA16 1104
B065 1178
AA15 3155
B065 1175
A293 1095
AA15 1775
B065 1177
B065 1194
B065 1192
B065 1193
AA15 3156
AX65 0030
AZ32 0139
B065 5804
B065 5500
B140 5500

16

B065 5509

16

B140 5509

17
18
18

B065 5421
B065 5230
B140 5230

19
19

B065 5420
B140 5420

20
20

B065 5802
B140 5802

21
21

B065 5185
B140 5185

22

B065 5803

Description
Cushion - Motor
Fan Bracket - IPS
Duct Seal - IPS
Entrance IPS Duct
Sirocco Fan - DC24V
Seal - Fan
Upper Ips Duct
Exhaust Bracket
Upper Exhaust Duct
Lower Exhaust Duct
Exhaust Duct Seal
Cooling Fan - 24V
Character Generator Power Pack
Charge Power Pack Bracket
CNB/PSU Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - DC Power Supply Cnb BCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
DRB/BCU Power Source Harness
(B064/B065)
Harness - Power Source BCU DRB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Safety Switch Harness
CNB Board (B064/B065)
PCB:CNB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
CNB Board Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Cnb Machine Or Copier Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
CNB Board Bracket (B064/B065)
CNB Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
DRB Board (B064/B065)
PCB:DRB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
DRB Board Bracket (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

22

B140 5803

23
24
25
26

B065 5805
A265 5154
A293 5871
B065 5468

DRB Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
CSS Bracket
PCB:CSS
Css Board Bracket
Css Relay Harness

0951 4010N
0707 4050E
1102 6245
0450 4008N
0450 4016N
0451 4008N
0451 3008N
1105 0488
1105 0516
1105 0522

Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10


Bushing - 4x5
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

139

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6

102
2

101

11

10

108

101

21

101

8
103

104

101

106
105

101

103

101
12

105
101
13 110

101

5
101

18

112
101

107

111

111
101

101

105

14 109

23

15

101

16

101
109
17

16

15
19

23
16

22

101

110

101

101

16

15

20

16
15
16

15

16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

140

Parts Location and List

63.ELECTRICAL SECTION 6
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20

AA15 3154
B065 1183
B065 1184
AX64 0136
AZ30 0053
B065 5892
B065 5815
AA15 3151
AA15 3152
AA15 3153
B065 1180
B065 5814
B065 5890
B065 5868
AA06 3880
5446 5832
B065 5817
B065 5819
B065 5422
B065 5418
B140 5418

21
22
22
22

B065 5818
B065 5600
B065 5651
B140 5615

22

B140 5617

23

AA06 3901

Description
Duct Seal - PCU
Fan Bracket
Entrance PCU Duct
Cooling Fan - 24V
Development Power Pack
Power Pack Bracket
Charge Power Pack Bracket
Duct Seal - PCU A
Duct Seal - PCU B
Duct Seal - PCU C
PCU Duct
Harness Guide
Upper Hinge Stay
Clamp
Spring
Connector Guide Pin
Slide Rail Cover
Lower Hinge Bracket
Duplex DRB Harness
Duplex/Exit Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - Exit Duplex
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Main Switch Harness Guide
AC Harness - 120V (B064/B065)
AC Harness - 240V (B064/B065)
Harness:Ac Power Supply:Main:NA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness:Ac Power Supply:Main:EU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Compression Spring:Drawer

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4035N
1102 6245
0451 3008N
1105 0522
1105 0532
1105 0489
1105 0516
1105 0490
1105 0518
1105 0314

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES-25l
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Metal Clamp - AL-5

1
1
1
1
1
2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

141

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7

101

20
5

101
3

18

107
101

103

107

21

19
20

21
101

101

1
101

4
2

105
104

102

101

101

102
101

14
9

101
109

17
7

22

103

101 12 101

108

101

17

15

101

101
13

101
109

101
101
101

16
110

108

108

10
108

101
120V

106
11

11

101
101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

142

Parts Location and List

64.ELECTRICAL SECTION 7
Index
No.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Part No.

Description

1
1

B065 5701
B111 5701

2
3
3

B065 5483
B065 5139
B140 5132

4
5
6
7
7
7

B065 5871
B065 5873
B065 5872
AZ24 0073
AZ24 0078
AZ24 0079

AZ24 0092

AZ24 0093

8
9
10
11
11
11
12
13
13
14
15

B065 5502
B065 3695
B065 5601
B065 5672
B246 5677
B065 5673
B065 5879
B065 5898
B065 5877
B065 5700
B110 3777

16

AW14 0010

17

B140 5880

Front Paper Bank Harness (B064/B065)


Harness:Bank:Front:Three Way
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Safety Switch
pFC Board (B064/B065)
PCB pFc Three Way
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
pFC Board Bracket
Upper pFC Board Stay
Lower pFC Board Stay
DC Power Supply Board - 120V (B064/B065)
DC Power Supply Board - 240V (B064/B065)
DC Power Supply Board - 240V
(B064/B065 CHN)
Power Supply Unit Main DOM/NA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Power Supply Unit:Main: EU/AA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
pFC/PSU Harness
Bottle Guide
Paper Bank Heater Harness
Power Supply Cord - 120V
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Power Supply Cord - 230V (CHN)
Right PSU Stay
Power Supply Board Holder - 120V
Power Supply Board Holder - 240V
Rear Paper Bank Harness
Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Temperature/humidity Sensor
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Control Unit Lower Hinge Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
109

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0489
0801 0142
1105 0532
1107 1022
1107 0864
1107 0880

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Rev. 11/14/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Edge Saddle - LES-25l
Fuse
Fuse - 12A (120V)
Fuse - 6.3A 250V (240V)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

143

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8

19
102
21
102

20

102

102
3
102

105

102
102
104
6
7
102

102

102
102

101
102
9
10
102

12

8
15

16

13

103

102
17

11

14

24

102
23

22

18
102

102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

144

Parts Location and List

65.ELECTRICAL SECTION 8
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.

Description

B065 6771
AA13 2203
B065 6769
AA06 2252
AA06 2251
A248 6168
A248 6167
AX04 0135
B065 6767
B065 5700
AA06 3880
5446 5832
A248 6757
B140 6757

Armbracket
Spacer - 6mm
Lock Arm
Spring - Small
Spring - Large
Bracket - Lift Motor
DC Motor - 19.2W
Paper Tray Motor
Right Connecting Bracket
Rear Paper Bank Harness
Spring
Connector Guide Pin
Left Connector Bracket (B064/B065)
Left Connector Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
B065 6177 Paper Size Sensor Bracket
A096 5416 Paper Size Harness
AW50 0010 Push Switch
AA16 1096 Stopper Cushion
B065 6173 Stopper Bracket
B065 5878 Upper PSU Stay
B065 6755 Solenoid
A248 6758 DC Lock Solenoid
AA06 3268 Connector Spring
0803 0058 Stepped Screw
B065 6172 Paper Tray Stopper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

1105 0488
0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0414 0102N
0720 0040E

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Harness Clamp
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw M4x10
Retaining Ring - M4

2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

145

Parts Location and List

66.UPPER FRAME 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

146

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

66.UPPER FRAME 1
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B065 5430
B065 5041
B065 5811
B065 1320
B065 5816
B065 5813
B065 1188
AA15 3150
B070 2114
B065 1185
AA15 3148
AA15 3149
5919 2201
B065 3267
B065 3266
B065 1328
AA06 3052
A096 1355
B065 1077
AA15 3144
AA15 3145
AA15 3146
AA15 3147
B065 1173
B065 1845
B065 1844
B065 5899

Description
LD Switch Harness
Safety Switch Lever
Safety Switch Bracket
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Safety Switch Harness Cover
Main Switch Bracket
Duct - Fusing
Duct Seal - Fusing
Filter - Toner
Duct - Charge
Duct Seal - Charge A
Duct Seal - Charge B
Shoulder Screw - M4
Inner Back Cam
Toner Bottle Cam
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Turret Spring
Hinge Shaft
Right Stay
Duct Seal - IPS A
Duct Seal - IPS B
Duct Seal - IPS C
Duct Seal - IPS D
Ips Duct
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Bushing

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
3
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0518
1204 2598
0353 0120N
1204 2390
1204 2521
0453 3008N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Switch
Bind Screw - M3x12
Interlock Switch - FA8l-AB24
Micro Switch
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

147

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

67.UPPER FRAME 2
20

21

22

19
18

101

101

101
17
15
102
103
14
13

16

107

103
106

104

10

12

101
24
101

106

23

101

11

101

101
105

101

10

3
104

105

25
5

101
26

1 101

101

101

101

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

148

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

67.UPPER FRAME 2
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21

B065 3832
AA08 2064
B065 1096
B140 3253
B065 3251
A096 1679
AX31 0047
B065 5893
B065 3252
6754 2866
B065 3827
AX40 0160
AX40 0161
B065 3837
B065 3838
B065 3811
B065 3812
AA07 0058
B065 1094
B065 1091
B065 1095
B065 2496
B140 2496

22
23
24
25
26

B065 1098
B065 3815
B065 3820
B065 3831
B065 3833

Description
Transfer Unit Lever
Bushing - 10mm
Front Transfer Stay
Drum Stay:Development:Upper:Peen
Development Unit Rail
Development Grounding Plate
Total Counter:7FIG:24V:MI2
Counter Bracket
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Roller - Positioning Guide
Handle Stay
Heater - 120V 9W
Heater - 230V 9W
Heater Holder
Heat Insulation Heater
Transfer Unit Stay
Transfer Rely Harness
Right Slide Rail
Duct Clip
Left Duct - PCU
Heat Insulation
PCU Connecting Harness (B064/B065)
Harness - PCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Left Rail
Front Middle Channel
Positioning Plate - Transfer Unit
Release Positioning Plate
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0453 4008N
1105 0487
0720 0040E
0360 4008N
0451 3006N
1105 0522

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - LES0510

1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

149

Parts Location and List

68.UPPER FRAME 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

150

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

68.UPPER FRAME 3
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
2

AA12 0067
B065 4319
B140 4311

3
3

B065 4300
B140 4313

4
5
6
6

B065 4306
B247 4440
B065 4304
B140 4312

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

B065 4263
B065 1197
AG07 1011
B065 4835
A300 2134
6754 2866
B065 1092
5447 2681
B065 4179
B065 4168
B065 4591
B065 1198
AX64 0136
B065 1200
B065 4830
B065 1075
B065 1078
B065 4307
B065 4499
AA16 1104

Description
Anti Static Brush
Upper Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Upper Exit Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exhaust Cover (B064/B065)
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Front Exhaust Side Plate
Leftslide Rail
Left Plate Guide (B064/B065)
Left Rise Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lock Lever Shaft Bracket
Magnet Catch Bracket
Magnet Catch
Rail
Guide Roller - B
Roller - Positioning Guide
Bracket
Snap Ring
Stripper Pawls Plate
Fusing Positioning Plate
Right Duplex Rail
Duplex Fan Harness
Cooling Fan - 24V
Bracket:Fan:Duplex
Holder Bracket
Base Cover
Left Stay
Rear Exhaust Side Plate
Exit Detection Harness
Cushion - Motor

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0951 4010N
1105 0511
1102 6245
0451 4010N
0720 0040E
0434 0080N
0451 3006N
1105 0328
1105 0283
0354 0300N
0707 4050E

1
1
1
1
1
1

Rev. 11/14/2007
Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Relay Connector - 2P
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Pan Head Self - Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Clamp
Screw - M3x30
Bushing - 4x5

1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

151

Parts Location and List

69.LOWER FRAME 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

152

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

69.LOWER FRAME 1
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
13

B065 6776
AA06 0592
B065 6235
B065 6792
B065 6135
B065 6265
B065 6116
AX40 0150
AX40 0151
A248 6103
AA07 0044
B065 6774
B065 6264
B065 6266
B140 6266

14

B065 6777

Description
Tandem Tray Stay
Lock Spring - Tandem Tray
Left Rail Bracket
Slide Rail Base - Tandem
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Left Tandem Slide Rail
Upper Heat Sink
Heater - 115V 18W
Heater - 240V 18W
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Slide Rail - Tandem LCT
Slidebracket
Guide Stay
Right Tandem Slide Rail (B064/B065)
Right Slide Rail Tandem LCT Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Supporting Plate

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0720 0040E
0451 4008N
0313 0040N
0314 0040N
0360 4006N
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Clamp

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

153

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

70.LOWER FRAME 2

104

105

104

104
104

14

104

15

1
104
18
13
104
104
104
17

3
103

101

104

104

104

12

16
11

102

104

5
104

104
6
104
7

7
9

104

10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

154

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

70.LOWER FRAME 2
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
6

B065 6076
AA06 0534
B065 6136
B065 6241
B065 6783
B065 6260
B140 6260

7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13

AH01 2029
AH01 2016
AA14 3803
AA14 3798
B098 6693
B065 6191
B065 6166
AX40 0156
AX40 0157
AX40 0176

13

AX40 0178

14
15
16
17
18

B065 6221
B065 6174
B065 6075
5201 1796
B140 6225

18

B140 6226

Description
Support Plate
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Tray Lock Arm
Left Rail - Paper Feed
Slide Rail Base
Right Slide Rail (B064/B065)
Right Slide Rail Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Caster:1470n
Caster - G60 (TWN)
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt
Hexagonal Bolt:M12x35
Shield:Frame:Paper Bank:Upper
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Rear Support Plate
Heater - 115V 18W (B064/B065)
Heater - 240V 18W (B064/B065)
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Heat Sink
Paper Tray Positioning Bracket
Side Plate Stay - Lower Rear
Stepped Screw - M4
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
2
2
2
2
2

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0453 3006N
0720 0040E
0451 4008N
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Clamp

4
4
12
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

155

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

156

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

157

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

158

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

159

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

160

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

161

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

162

Parts Location and List

71.BCU BOARD (B064/B065)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3

Part No.
B065 5120
A232 5355
B004 5120
B065 5128

Description
BCU Board
IC - GATEX
IC - HG71C114FL
IC - GASTM

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1100 1474
1102 3597
1102 5304
1102 5943
1102 6295
1102 6296
1102 6297
1102 6325
1102 6393
1102 6395
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6399
1102 6401
1102 6403
1102 6515
1102 8210
1102 8472
1102 8476
1102 8480
1102 8553
1102 9037
1103 1317
1109 0007
1204 1537
1400 0619
1400 0728
1400 0731
1400 0775
1401 0972
1402 1041
1402 1112
1402 1142
1402 1336
1402 1432

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Test Pin
Pin Header - 4P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 1P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Connector - 22P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 34P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 55447-0810
Connector - 55447-1210
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - WR-50P-VF-1
Connector
IC - MINISMDC100-02
DIP Switch
Transistor - DTA143EKA
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SB1260
Diode - DA204U
Diode - ERA83-004
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - HZS18-1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

163

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1402 1447
1402 1663
1403 0907
1403 0944
1403 0978
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2219
1407 3357
1407 4649
1407 4947
1407 4948
1407 4959
1407 4963
1407 5344
1407 5351
1407 5369
1407 5374
1407 5398
1407 5427
1408 0810
1408 0826
1408 0827
1408 0942
1408 1206
1408 1730
1503 0460
1503 0946
1503 1004
1601 5319
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7757
1601 7781

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Diode - PTZ5.1B
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - SML-310LT
Photocoupler - PC817X1
LED - SML-310DT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TD62003AP
Comparator - BA10393F
IC - TC7S32FU
IC - 74LCX244
IC - 74LCX245 TSSOP
IC - MC68334GCFC20
IC - MBM29F800TA-70pFTN
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74AHCT32PW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
IC - CD4066BNS
IC - 74ACH1G32DCK
IC - BA10358F
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8429H
IC - BA4558F
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
IC - MM1096BF
Oscillator - 32.768Khz
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304MHz
Oscillator - 19.6608MHz
Resistor-3.9 5% 2W
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor 0
Resistor - 10 5%

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1601 7814
1601 7866
1601 7867
1601 7871
1601 7879
1601 7899
1604 4553
1605 1135
1605 1137
1607 0732
1607 0758
1607 0852
1607 1021
1610 1374
1610 1638
1631 0000
1640 2330
1640 2470
1640 3101
1640 5330
1640 5470
1650 2101
1650 2151
1650 3221
1650 4100
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4112
1650 4132
1650 4151
1650 4154
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4330
1650 4332

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 3.3K 5%
Resistor Array - 150 5%
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 220F20% 35V
Capacitor - 0.47F1% 10V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Noise Filter - AEF321825-470
Filter - DSS710D223A12-22
Filter - BLM41P750SPB
Filter - MM1608D800B
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/2W
Resistor - 10M1%10W
Resistor - 0 1/4W
Capacitor - 33UF+80%-20%25V
Capacitor - 47F20% 25V
Capacitor - 100F20% 35V
Capacitor - 33F20% 50V
Capacitor - 47F20% 50V
Resistor - 100 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 2205%1/8W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.1k 5% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 1.3K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

164

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1650 4362
1650 4392
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4562
1650 4751
1650 4910
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1004
1654 1102
1654 1303
1654 1401
1654 1501
1654 1542
1654 1911
1654 3601
1654 3602
1654 3903
1654 4702
1654 4990
1654 5231
1654 5360
1654 8203
1654 9109
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2220
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2391
1660 2470
1660 4102
1660 4222

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 3.6K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9k5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 915%1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W
Resistor - 130K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.91K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 3.6K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 36K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 390K 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.23K1%1/10W
Resistor - 536 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 820K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 91 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 22pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 390pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245

1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 6473
1660 8104
1902 0042

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70NS TSOP G2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

165

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C1
C2
C3
C4
C5

211
268
268
268
184

C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

261
261
261
261
261

C21
C22
C23
C24
C25

261
261
261
261
261

C31
C32
C33
C34
C35

185
185
186
185
185

C41
C42
C43
C44
C45

261
261
185
268
261

C51
C52
C53
C54
C55

184
261
268
185
268

C61
--C63
C64
C65

265
--259
265
265

C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

184
184
261
261
261

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

261
261
261
261
261

C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

185
184
184
268
185

C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

182
186
261
185
261

C46
C47
C48
C49
C50

185
185
261
185
261

C56
C57
C58
C59
C60

184
185
184
185
212

C66
C67
C68
C69
C70

268
185
185
260
184

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

185
259
185
259
258

C81
C82
C83
C84
---

257
185
185
260
---

C91
C92
C93
C94
C95

185
184
185
185
185

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

185
213
182
184
211

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

268
184
265
265
184

C121
C122
C123
C124
C125

185
184
184
184
268

C131
C132
C133
--C135

184
183
184
--185

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

184
268
185
185
257

--C87
C88
-----

--260
214
-----

C96
C97
C98
C99
C100

185
185
185
185
185

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

211
211
257
268
265

C116
C117
----C120

268
268
----184

--C127
C128
C129
C130

--184
184
184
188

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

263
264
257
185
265

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

166

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

265
265
188
184
184

C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

188
268
268
268
268

C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

265
268
268
268
265

C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

184
268
265
184
265

C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

268
268
184
184
268

C191
C192
C193
C194
C195

265
184
184
184
266

C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

268
265
265
265
265

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

184
184
265
184
263

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

268
265
265
266
184

C166
C167
C168
--C170

257
184
184
--265

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

268
268
184
268
184

C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

268
184
265
268
268

C196
C197
C198
C199
C200

266
265
265
184
265

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

265
265
184
184
265

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

265
184
265
268
184

C221
C222
--C224
C225

268
268
--184
268

--C232
C233
C234
C235

--184
184
268
265

C241
C242
C243
C244
C245

184
184
184
268
184

C251
C252
C253
C254
C255

184
184
184
184
268

C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

184
184
184
184
268

C271
C272
C273
C274
C275

265
184
265
265
185

C216
--C218
C219
---

265
--184
184
---

C226
--C228
C229
C230

184
--184
268
265

----C238
C239
C240

----268
184
184

C246
C247
C248
C249
C250

184
268
268
268
184

C256
C257
C258
C259
C260

268
268
268
184
268

C266
C267
C268
C269
C270

184
268
184
265
184

C276
C277
C278
--C280

185
265
265
--265

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

167

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CONNECTOR

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C281
C282
C283
C284
C285

184
185
185
262
257

C291
C292
C293
C294
C295

265
268
265
265
185

C301
C302
C303
C304
C305

186
184
268
184
185

C311
C312
C313
C314
C315

184
268
262
267
267

C286
C287
C288
C289
C290

188
262
262
262
265

C296
C297
C298
C299
C300

185
265
265
268
184

C306
C307
C308
--C310

185
184
268
--268

C316
C317
C318
C319
C320

268
268
268
264
268

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
CN220
CN221
CN222
CN223
CN224
CN225

107
106
114
109
118
124

CN226

105

DIODE

DA

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

D1
D2
D3
D4
D5

139
139
142
139
139

D11
D12
D13
D14
D15

137
142
139
142
139

D6
D7
D8
D9
D10

137
137
137
139
139

D16
D17

139
137

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C321
C322
C323

188
187
267

FILTER

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
DA1
DA2
DA3
DA4
DA5

138
138
138
136
136

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

FI L1
FI L2
FI L3
FI L4
---

189
191
191
192
---

FI L6
FI L7
FI L8
FI L9

194
190
191
193

INDEX
NO.

CN200
CN201
CN202
CN203
CN204
CN205

102
103
108
111
110
121

CN210
CN211
CN212
CN213
CN214
CN215

120
119
113
104
117
112

CN206
CN207
CN208
CN209

115
122
123
108

CN216
CN217
CN218
CN219

105
116
125
112

FUSE

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

IC

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
FU1

127

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
I C1
I C2
I C3
I C4
I C5

161
270
157
148
155

I C6
I C7
I C8
I C9
I C10

155
155
269
269
269

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

168

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

IC

JP

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
I C11
I C12
I C13
I C14
I C15

269
163
148
165
160

I C16
I C17
I C18
I C19
---

160
151
168
162
---

OSC
169
170
171

PC
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
PC1

--I C22
I C23
--I C25
----I C28
I C28
I C29
I C30

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

--153
165
--2
----152
165
149
148

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

144

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

I C31
I C32
--I C34
I C35

126
154
--1
148

I C41
I C42
I C43
I C44
I C45

148
148
148
148
148

I C51
I C52
I C53
I C54
I C55

148
148
151
159
157

I C36
I C37
I C38
I C39
I C40

164
3
153
156
151

I C46
I C47
I C48
I C49
I C50

148
148
154
154
167

I C56
I C57

158
168

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
OSC1
OSC2
OSC3

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

LED

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
JP1
------JP5
----------JP62

210
------209
----------210

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

LED1
LED2

146
145

RESISTOR

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5

133
134
131
147
147

Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14
Q15

135
135
147
130
130

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

166
134
134
147
147

--Q17
Q18
Q18
Q19

--134
147
134
147

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
Q20
Q21
Q22
Q23
Q24

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

132
150
129
134
130

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

220
220
220
226
226

R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

247
221
248
220
220

R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

221
221
220
215
228

R6
R7
R8
R9
R10

228
228
221
221
220

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

220
220
234
220
234

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

225
225
228
220
216

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

169

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R31
R32
R33
R34
R35

219
225
238
172
221

R41
R42
R43
R44
R45

208
216
255
216
221

R51
R52
R53
R54
R55

219
219
220
220
226

R61
--R63
R64
---

239
--221
223
---

R71
R72
R73
--R75

218
221
221
--220

R81
R82
R83
R84
R85

217
217
217
231
222

R91
R92
R93
R94
R95

220
220
220
220
220

R36
R37
R38
R39
R40

225
225
256
220
216

R46
R47
R48
R49
R50

216
221
239
236
236

R56
R57
R58
R59
---

235
235
226
221
---

R66
R67
R68
--R70

220
220
223
--226

R76
R77
R78
R79
R80

217
217
217
217
217

R86
R87
R88
R89
R90

226
221
221
220
221

R96
R97
--R99
---

247
247
--218
---

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R101
R102
R103
R104
R105

220
220
220
229
234

--R112
R113
--R115

--248
232
--247

R121
R122
--R124
R125

253
238
--221
234

R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

224
220
236
221
220

R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

220
242
242
238
238

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

226
221
220
220
226

R161
R162
R163
R164
R165

221
218
220
233
230

--R107
--R109
R110

--221
--234
234

R116
R117
--R119
---

251
234
--241
---

R126
R127
--R129
R130

220
225
--242
238

R136
R137
R138
R139
R140

224
221
221
221
221

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

238
238
220
220
220

R156
R157
R158
R159
R160

233
220
220
221
220

R166
R167
R168
R169
R170

220
221
221
249
221

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

170

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R171
R172
R173
R174
---

249
243
243
230
---

R181
R182
R183
R184
R185

220
245
230
224
224

R191
R192
R193
R194
R195

221
218
221
240
221

R201
R202
R203
R204
R205

220
226
233
221
238

R211
R212
R213
R214
R215

218
226
231
221
221

R221
R222
R223
R224
R225

220
250
246
232
229

----R233
R234
R235

----221
221
221

R176
--R178
--R180

230
--254
--221

R186
R187
R188
R189
R190

218
221
244
237
218

R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

220
233
227
226
220

----R208
R209
R210

----221
246
250

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

221
218
221
221
218

R226
R227
--R229
R230

252
236
--230
221

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

221
218
221
230
220

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R241
R242
R243

230
230
221

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

173
173
176
203
179

RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

173
198
198
204
204

RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

173
199
199
196
195

RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

202
173
196
177
176

RN41
RN42
RN43
RN44
RN45

173
173
173
196
204

RN51
RN52
RN53
RN54
RN55

173
176
177
181
195

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

179
179
179
197
177

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

204
204
176
205
204

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

195
180
173
181
173

RN36
RN37
RN38
RN39
RN40

173
173
173
175
176

RN46
RN47
RN48
RN49
RN50

175
173
196
181
173

RN56
RN57
RN58
RN59
RN60

202
173
173
176
173

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

171

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

SWITCH

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN61
RN62
RN63
RN64
RN65

206
206
176
173
173

RN65

207

RN66
RN67
RN68

195
173
173

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN69
RN69
RN70
RN71
RN72
RN73
RN74
RN75

207
176
173
195
173
173
173
176

RN76
---

173
---

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN78
RN79
RN80
RN81
RN82
RN83
--RN85
--RN87
RN88

204
173
174
176
173
173
--173
--173
176

TP

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN89
RN90
RN91
RN92
RN93
RN94
RN95

173
173
173
173
173
173
201

RN96
RN97
RN98

173
200
176

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN99
RN100
RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104

173
178
176
178
173
173

TP

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
SW1

128

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--TP3
-----

--101
-----

--TP7
--TP9
-----

--101
--101
-----

ZD

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

---------

---------

---------

---------

TP122
TP123
TP124
TP125

101
101
101
101

TP96
----TP109
--TP111

101
----101
--101

------TP119
-----

------101
-----

TP126

101

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
ZD1
ZD2
ZD3
ZD4
ZD5

141
143
143
143
143

ZD6
ZD7

140
143

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

172

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
72.BCU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.

Part No.

B163 5122

1
2
3

A232 5355
B004 5120
B065 5128

Description
PCB:BCU:EXP:Service
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
IC - GATEX
IC - HG71C114FL
IC - GASTM

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1100 1475
1102 5301
1102 5302
1102 6295
1102 6296
1102 6297
1102 6311
1102 6393
1102 6395
1102 6397
1102 6398
1102 6399
1102 6401
1102 6403
1102 6515
1102 8210
1102 8467
1102 8471
1102 8478
1102 8480
1102 8489
1102 8553
1102 9037
1102 9120
1103 1317
1407 6056
1109 0007
1204 1537
1400 0556
1400 0728
1400 0731
1400 0768
1400 0775
1400 0909
1401 0972

1
1
1

Rev. 04/22/2005
Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Test Pin
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector:53324-0462
Connector - 10P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Connector - 53313-2065
Connector - 22P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 34P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 55447-0370
Connector - 55447-0780
Connector - 55447-1480
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector - 55451-3070
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - WR-50P-VF-1
Connector - 2-292208-2
Connector
EEPROM: M24C08 - WBN6
IC - MINISMDC100-02
DIP Switch
Transistor - DTB143EK
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - DTC124EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTA143EUA
Transistor - 2SB1260

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

173

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1402 1041
1402 1112
1402 1142
1402 1336
1402 1432
1402 1447
1402 1530
1402 1663
1403 0944
1403 0978
1403 0996
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2219
1407 3357
1407 4959
1407 5344
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5369
1407 5374
1407 5388
1407 5414
1407 5415
1407 5427
1407 5463
1407 5712
1408 0826
1408 0942
1408 1206
1408 1680
1408 1730
1503 0460
1503 1004

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Diode - DA204U
Diode - ERA83-004
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - HZS18-1
Diode - PTZ5.1B
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - ZTP12B
Photocoupler - PC817X1
LED - SML-310DT
LED - SML-310VT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TD62003AP
Comparator - BA10393F
IC - MC68334GCFC20
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74AHCT32PW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
CMOS IC - SN74LV08ANS
CMOS IC - SN74LV14ANS
CMOS IC - SN74LV32ANS
IC - 74ACH1G32DCK
CMOS IC - SN74LV245APW
CMOS IC - SN74LV07ANS
IC - TA8428K
IC - BA4558F
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
IC - LM358D
IC - MM1096BF
Oscillator - 32.768Khz
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1503 1213
1601 5319
1601 7752
1601 7757
1601 7760
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7796
1601 7867
1601 7879
1601 7899
1604 4779
1605 1135
1605 1137
1605 1148
1605 1187
1605 1190
1605 1225
1607 0758
1607 1014
1607 1020
1607 1021
1607 1251
1607 1495
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0008
1609 0011
1609 0012
1609 0013
1609 0014
1609 0016
1609 0018
1609 0019
1609 0020

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Oscillator - 19.8304Mhz
Resistor-3.9 5% 2W
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor 0
Resistor - 100:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor Array:1K:5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2K:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Capacitor:220MF:20%:35V
Capacitor - 0.47F1% 10V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.1uF:+80-20%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.047F10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.022UF:10%:50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.1UF:10%:50V
Filter - DSS710D223A12-22
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
Filter:MMZ1608Y121B
Filter - MM1608D800B
EMI Filter:Chip:MPZ2012S221A
Filter:ACF321825-332
Resistor:33:5%:1/16W
Resistor:10K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:4.7K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:22:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.3K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.6K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.9K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:56:5%:1/16W
Resistor:2.2K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:0:1608
Resistor:10:5%:1/16W

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

174

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1609 0025
1610 1374
1610 1638
1631 0000
1634 0000
1640 2330
1640 2470
1640 3101
1640 5330
1650 2101
1650 2151
1650 3221
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4112
1650 4132
1650 4154
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4330
1650 4331
1650 4332
1650 4362
1650 4392
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4751
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1004
1654 1102

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor:100:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/2W
Resistor - 10M1%10W
Resistor - 0 1/4W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 33UF+80%-20%25V
Capacitor - 47F20% 25V
Capacitor - 100F20% 35V
Capacitor - 33F20% 50V
Resistor - 100 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 2205%1/8W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.1k 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.3K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor 150k 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor:330:5%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9k5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270

1654 1303
1654 1401
1654 1501
1654 1542
1654 1911
1654 2001
1654 2002
1654 2401
1654 3601
1654 3741
1654 3903
1654 4301
1654 4702
1654 4990
1654 8203
1654 9109
1660 2101
1660 2120
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2330
1660 2391
1660 2470
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1902 0068
1906 0040

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 130K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.91K 1% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W
Resistor:2.4k:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 3.6K 1% 1/10W
Resistor:3.74K:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor:390K:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor:4.3k:1%:1/10W:1608
Chip Resistor - 47k1%1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 91 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor:12pF:50V:1608
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:18pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 390pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
SRAM:1M:X8:TSOP:G4
RAM:8M:X8/X16:70ns:B:5V

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

175

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

176

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

177

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

178

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

179

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

180

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

181

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

182

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

183

Parts Location and List

73.IPU BOARD (B064/B065)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3

102
103
104
106
107

Part No.

Description

B110 5140
B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5169

PCB:Image Processing Unit


IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - GARAC

B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5169
0313 0100B
0710 0030B

IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - GARAC
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Hexagon Nut - M3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142

1005 0955
1005 0978
1100 1649
1102 6600
1102 7626
1102 8553
1102 8725
1102 8727
1102 8774
1102 8775
1102 8776
1102 8777
1102 8779
1102 9066
1204 1542
1204 2373
1204 2507
1401 1202
1402 1503
1402 1578
1403 0907
1403 0953
1407 5090
1407 5287
1407 5334
1407 5347
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5361
1407 5364
1407 5469
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5742
1407 5743

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Heat Sink
SP513K
Testpin - HK-3-S
Connector - 8P
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-10S-0.5SH
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-28S-0.5SH
Connector - 55456-2030
Connector - 55456-1830
Connector - 55456-1330
Connector - 55456-1230
Connector - 1-353530-0
Connector - 55456-0430
DIP Switch
Key Board Switch - SKQDPA
Switch SSSS810700
Fet - HAT1023R
Diode - 1SS400
Diode - YG802C04R
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
IC - DS90CF364MTD
Clock Generator - W180-03G
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC157A TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC - ICS553MI
IC - RF5V860

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

184

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177

1408 1095
1408 1508
1408 1746
1408 1747
1503 1089
1503 1090
1503 1091
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7900
1601 7913
1601 7914
1601 7943
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 4306
1604 4848
1604 4987
1604 5082
1605 0976
1605 1161
1605 1167
1605 1181
1605 1187
1605 1224
1607 0861
1607 1061
1610 1218
1633 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC - BA10324AF
Series Regulator - PQ07VZ012Z
IC - PST623XW
Regulator - PQ5EV7L
Oscillator - 85.2MHz
Oscillator - 21.176MHz
Oscillator - 10MHz
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor
Capacitor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 330F20% 10V
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33F10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 10V
Capacitor - 10F+80-20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F10% 50V
Capacitor 4.7F10% 6.3V
Filter - BK2125HS101
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Resistor
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W

Index
No.

Part No.

178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212

1650 4104
1650 4114
1650 4150
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4220
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4510
1650 4511
1650 4621
1650 4680
1650 4750
1654 0000
1654 1001
1654 1201
1654 2201
1654 4420
1654 4990
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2221
1660 2330
1660 2331
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4222
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1907 0015

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 110K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 515%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Resistor - 620 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Resistor - 0 1608
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
SDRAM - 256MB 4MX16X4 100MHz

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

185

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

173
165
168
222
170

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

222
216
164
170
216

C121
C122
C123
C124
C125

220
216
170
220
216

C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

220
216
170
164
216

C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

216
170
170
216
220

C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

220
216
216
220
222

C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

222
222
216
216
222

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

216
220
170
216
220

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

220
222
216
164
160

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

170
168
222
165
173

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

222
222
216
164
220

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

160
222
216
222
222

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

216
220
222
216
220

C166
C167
C168
C169
C170

222
222
222
222
222

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

222
222
216
216
222

C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

222
222
222
222
222

C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

220
216
170
168
222

C221
C222
C223
C224
C225

164
216
222
170
216

C231
C232
C233
C234
C235

220
216
170
222
216

C241
C242
C243
C244
C245

216
222
220
220
222

C251
C252
C253
C254
C255

219
167
222
216
222

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

216
220
222
216
220

--C187
-------

--222
-------

C216
C217
C218
C219
C220

165
173
220
216
170

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

220
160
222
216
164

C236
C237
C238
C239
C240

222
222
220
216
216

C246
C247
C248
C249
C250

222
222
222
216
222

C256
C257
C258
C259
C260

222
158
215
215
215

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

186

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

210
222
216
216
222

C271
C272
C273
C274
C275

160
222
220
216
170

C281
C282
C283
C284
C285

216
170
164
216
222

C291
C292
C293
C294
C295

164
220
216
170
168

C301
C302
--C304
C305

164
222
--222
158

C266
C267
C268
C269
C270

222
222
216
220
222

C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

168
222
165
173
220

C286
C287
C288
C289
C290

170
216
220
222
216

C296
----C299
C300

222
----222
216

C306
C306
C307
C308
C309

159
222
222
216
164

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C310
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315

222
216
164
220
222
222

--C321
C322
C323
C324
C325

--222
216
164
222
216

C316
C317
C318
C319

216
164
222
216

--C327
C328
C329

--222
222
211

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C330
C331
C332
C333
C334
---

211
222
211
211
211
---

C340
C341
C342
C343
C344
C345

222
222
222
211
222
222

--C337
C338
C339

--222
222
222

C346
C347
C348
C349

216
222
216
222

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C350
C351
C352
C353
--C355
C356
----C359
---

216
222
216
222
--222
220
----218
---

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C361
C362
C363
C364
C365

222
159
216
222
216

C371
C372
C373
C374
C375

211
211
211
211
211

C381
C382
C383
C384
C385

213
213
213
213
213

C391
C392
C393
C394
C395

211
213
213
213
213

C366
C367
C368
C369
C370

222
216
222
216
222

C376
C377
C378
C379
C380

211
211
213
213
213

C386
C387
C388
C389
C390

211
211
211
211
211

C396
C397
C398
-----

222
222
166
-----

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

187

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

-----------

-----------

C421
--C423
C424
C425

169
--222
220
216

C431
C432
C433
C434
C435

214
214
214
214
216

C441
C442
C443
C444
C445

220
216
216
220
220

C451
C452
C453
C454
C455

220
216
220
216
220

C461
----C464
C465

220
----222
220

C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

222
220
220
220
220

C416
C417
----C420

170
220
----212

C426
C427
C428
C429
C430

216
217
217
217
217

C436
C437
C438
C439
C440

220
216
216
220
220

C446
C447
C448
C449
C450

220
216
216
220
216

C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

222
220
220
216
216

C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

216
216
222
164
164

C476
C477
C478
C479
C480

220
220
220
216
216

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

216
222
216
222
222

C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

222
216
216
222
222

C501
C502
C503
C504
C505

216
222
222
216
216

C511
C512
C513
C514
C515

216
222
222
216
216

C521
C522
C523
C524
C525

216
222
222
216
216

C531
C532
C533
C534
C535

160
222
160
222
163

C541
--C543
C544
C545

216
--222
220
216

C486
C487
C488
C489
C490

216
222
222
216
216

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

216
222
222
216
222

C506
C507
--C509
C510

222
216
--222
222

C516
C517
C518
C519
C520

222
216
216
222
222

C526
C527
C528
C529
C530

222
222
222
222
222

C536
C537
C538
C539
C540

220
216
220
216
220

----C548
C549
C550

----222
222
217

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

188

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

CONNECTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C551
C552
C553
C554
C555

161
221
220
172
162

C561
C562
--C624
C625

159
222
--210
210

C631
C632
C633
C634
C635

220
220
220
216
220

C556
C557
C558
C559
---

222
170
171
212
---

C626
C627
C628
C629
C630

220
220
220
220
220

C636
C637
C638
C639
C640

220
220
220
220
220

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C641
C642
----C645
C646
C647

220
220
----220
220
220

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

DIODE
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

CN340
CN341
CN342
CN343
CN344
CN345

112
108
111
110
109
113

--CN351
CN352
CN353
CN354
CN355

--107
107
107
106
106

CN346
CN347
CN348
CN349

104
105
103
107

CN356
CN357

107
107

FILTER

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

D100
D101
D102

121
122
120

IC

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

FI L100
-----------

174
-----------

FI L121
--FI L123
-----

174
--174
-----

FI L131
FI L132
FI L133
FI L134
FI L135

175
174
174
174
174

FI L141
FI L142
FI L143
FI L144
FI L145

174
174
174
174
174

I C101
I C102
I C103
I C104
I C105

3
125
2
1
138

I C111
I C112
I C113
I C114
I C115

223
223
223
223
223

--FI L107
--FI L109

--177
--174

----FI L112
----FI L115
FI L116
FI L117
FI L118
-----

FI L126
--FI L128
FI L129
FI L130

174
--177
174
174

FI L136
FI L137
FI L138
FI L139
FI L140

174
174
174
174
174

FI L146
FI L147

174
174

I C106
I C107
I C108
-----

138
138
138
-----

I C116
I C117
I C118
I C119
I C120

223
223
223
135
130

----177
----177
174
174
174
-----

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

189

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

JP

IC
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
I C121
I C122
I C123
I C124
I C125

132
134
127
127
139

I C126
I C127
I C128
I C129
I C130

131
128
133
129
130

JP

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
I C131
I C132
I C133
I C134
I C135

126
136
137
142
135

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
--------JP155

--------180

JP156
JP157
JP158

180
180
180

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

L1

176

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

JP101
JP102
JP103
--JP105

180
180
178
--180

JP111
JP112
JP113
JP114
JP115

180
180
180
180
180

JP121
JP122
JP123
JP124
JP125

180
180
180
180
180

--JP132
JP133
--JP135

--180
179
--180

--------JP145

--------180

JP106
JP107
JP108
JP109
JP110

180
180
180
180
180

JP116
JP117
JP118
JP119
JP120

180
180
180
180
180

JP126
JP127
-------

180
180
-------

JP136
---------

180
---------

JP146
---------

178
---------

LED

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

OSC

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

LED101
LED102
LED103
LED104

OSC100
OSC101
OSC102

123
124
124
123

RESISTOR

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

146
145
144

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

118
117
119
119

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

------R104
---

------188
---

R111
R112
R113
--R115

184
183
183
--184

----R108
R109
R110

----184
184
184

--R117
R118
--R120

--184
184
--188

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

190

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R121
R122
R123
R124
R125

183
183
183
184
193

R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

195
181
181
184
184

R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

197
197
187
185
197

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

187
185
197
197
187

R171
R172
R173
--R175

188
183
183
--200

R181
R182
R183
R184
R185

181
181
185
197
197

R191
R192
R193
R194
R195

185
197
197
187
185

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

195
195
181
181
195

R136
R137
R138
R139
R140

185
197
197
187
185

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

197
187
185
197
197

R156
R157
R158
R159
---

185
197
197
187
---

R176
R177
R178
R179
R180

184
195
195
193
195

R186
R187
R188
R189
R190

187
185
197
197
187

R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

197
197
187
209
204

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R201
R202
R203
R204
R205

192
198
184
184
193

R211
R212
R213
R214
---

181
183
181
195
---

R221
R222
--R224
R225

183
184
--188
183

R231
R232
R233
R234
---

200
194
200
200
---

R241
R242
R243
R244
R245

193
200
200
193
193

R251
R252
R253
R254
R255

200
189
190
191
191

R261
R262
R263
--R265

195
193
184
--183

R206
R207
R208
R209
R210

193
193
184
183
181

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

199
198
198
199
183

R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

183
184
184
184
200

R236
------R240

200
------193

--R247
R248
R249
R250

--200
194
200
200

R256
R257
R258
R259
R260

182
191
191
183
193

R266
R267
R268
R269
R270

195
195
193
193
191

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

191

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R271
----R274
R275

183
----183
183

R281
R282
--R284
---

184
183
--185
---

R291
R292
R293
R294
R295

195
185
186
183
193

R301
R302
R303
R304
R305

193
193
193
193
193

R311
R312
R313
R314
R315

193
193
193
193
193

R321
R322
R323
--R325

183
200
200
--200

R341
R342
--R344
R345

184
184
--183
195

R276
R277
----R280

195
195
----193

------R289
R290

------208
204

R296
R297
R298
R299
R300

193
193
193
193
193

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

193
193
193
193
193

R316
R317
R318
R319
R320

193
193
193
193
183

-----------

-----------

--R347
--R349
---

--184
--184
---

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

--R352
-------

--184
-------

R361
--R363
--R365

200
--200
--184

R371
--R373
R374
R375

184
--193
200
184

R381
R382
R383
R384
R385

181
181
200
194
193

R391
R392
R393
R394
R395

200
200
200
200
200

R401
R402
R403
R404
R405

184
181
195
195
195

R411
R412
R413
R414
R415

196
205
185
207
147

R356
------R360

193
------200

R366
R367
R368
R369
R370

184
187
187
200
184

R376
R377
R378
R379
R380

200
194
193
200
181

R386
R387
R388
R389
R390

200
200
200
200
181

R396
R397
R398
R399
R400

200
200
201
201
183

R406
R407
R408
R409
R410

195
195
195
195
195

R416
R417
R418
R419
R420

206
181
189
181
181

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

192

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RN

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R421
R422
--R424
R425

185
196
--202
203

R431
----R434
R455

184
----200
193

R426
R427
R428
R429
R430

200
184
183
183
184

R456
R457
--R459
R460

193
195
--200
200

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R461

200

REG
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
REG101
REG102
REG103

140
143
141

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

-----------

-----------

RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105

149
155
155
155
149

RN111
RN112
RN113
RN114
RN115

153
156
156
156
156

RN121
RN122
RN123
-----

149
149
149
-----

--------RN100

--------149

RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110

149
153
153
153
153

RN116
--RN118
RN119
RN120

156
--149
149
149

----RN128
RN129
---

----155
155
---

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

RN131
RN132
RN133
RN134
RN135

150
150
150
150
150

RN141
RN142
RN143
-----

150
150
150
-----

--RN152
RN153
RN154
RN155

--156
156
156
156

RN161
RN162
RN163
-----

156
156
149
-----

RN171
--RN173
RN174
RN175

155
--149
149
149

RN181
RN182
RN183
RN184
RN185

149
149
149
149
149

RN191
RN192
RN193
RN194
RN195

155
155
154
154
154

RN136
RN137
RN138
RN139
RN140

149
149
148
150
150

-----------

-----------

RN156
--RN158
RN159
RN160

156
--156
156
156

----RN168
RN169
RN170

----149
149
155

RN176
RN177
--RN179
RN180

149
149
--149
149

--------RN190

--------155

RN196
RN197
RN198
RN199
RN200

154
150
154
154
154

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

193

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN201
RN202
--RN204
RN205

154
154
--154
150

RN211
RN212
RN213
RN214
RN215

152
152
152
152
152

RN221
RN222
RN223
RN224
RN225

154
154
154
154
154

RN231
RN232
RN233
RN234
RN235

154
154
154
154
154

RN241
RN242
RN243
RN244
RN245

154
154
154
154
154

RN251
RN252
RN253
RN254
RN255

154
157
157
157
157

RN261
RN262
RN263
RN264
RN265

157
157
157
150
150

--RN207
RN208
RN209
RN210

--152
152
152
152

RN216
RN217
RN218
RN219
RN220

152
152
155
149
154

RN226
RN227
RN228
RN229
RN230

154
154
154
154
154

RN236
RN237
RN238
RN239
RN240

154
154
154
154
154

RN246
RN247
RN248
RN249
RN250

154
154
154
154
154

RN256
RN257
RN258
RN259
RN260

157
157
157
157
157

RN266
RN267
RN268
--RN270

150
150
150
--156

SWITCH

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

RN271
RN272
RN273
RN274
RN275

156
156
156
156
156

RN281
RN282
RN283
RN284
RN285

156
156
156
154
154

RN291
RN292
RN293
RN294
RN295

151
151
155
155
155

RN301
RN302
RN303
RN304
RN305

150
149
149
149
149

RN331
--RN333
RN334
RN335

155
--148
156
156

RN276
RN277
RN278
RN279
RN280

156
156
156
156
156

RN286
RN287
RN288
RN289
RN290

154
154
154
151
151

RN296
RN297
RN298
RN299
RN300

155
155
155
150
150

RN306
RN307
RN308
--RN330

149
149
149
--155

RN336
RN337
RN338

156
156
156

TB

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
SW102
SW103

115
116

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
TB1
TB1
TB2
TB2

114
102
114
102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228

194

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

TP
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
TP1
TP2
TP3
TP4
TP5

101
101
101
101
101

TP6
TP7
TP8
TP9
TP10

101
101
101
101
101

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
TP11

101

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

195

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
74.IPU BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.

Part No.

B140 5144

1
2
3

B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5169

Description
PCB:IPU:Basic:
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - GARAC

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1100 1649
1102 5944
1102 6600
1102 7626
1102 8553
1102 8725
1102 8727
1102 8774
1102 8775
1102 8776
1102 8777
1102 8779
1102 9066
1104 0683
1204 2306
1204 2373
1400 0810
1401 1202
1401 1207
1402 1342
1402 1503
1402 1648
1403 0907
1403 0953
1407 5090
1407 5287
1407 5334
1407 5347
1407 5350
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5364
1407 5367
1407 5469
1407 5705

1
1
1

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Testpin - Hk-3-s
Connector - 3P
Connector - 8P
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-10S-0.5SH
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-28S-0.5SH
Connector - 55456-2030
Connector - 55456-1830
Connector - 55456-1330
Connector - 55456-1230
Connector - 1-353530-0
Connector - 55456-0430
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
Dip Switch:CHS-04B
Key Board Switch - Skqdpa
Transistor:DTC114EUA
FET - HAT1023R
FET:HAT2070R
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - 1SS400
Diode:RB05
Diode - SML-310LT
LED - SML-310MT
IC - DS90CF364MTD
Clock Generator - W180-03G
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV08APW
CMOS IC:SN74LV00APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
CMOS IC:74LVC74A:TSSOP
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

196

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1407 5709
1407 5742
1407 5896
1408 1095
1408 1508
1408 1664
1408 1746
1408 1945
1503 1089
1503 1090
1503 1091
1600 1880
1601 7877
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7900
1601 7913
1601 7914
1601 7943
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 4306
1604 4848
1604 4987
1604 5042
1604 5047
1604 5082
1605 0976
1605 1106
1605 1161
1605 1167
1605 1181
1605 1187
1605 1224

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC - MK1705A
IC - ICS553MI
IC - RF5V861
IC - BA10324AF
Series Regulator - PQ07VZ012Z
Series Regulator:LM1117MP-ADJ/NOPB
IC - PST623XW
IC:SI-85
Oscillator - 85.2Mhz
Oscillator - 21.176Mhz
Oscillator - 10Mhz
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor 22 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor
Capacitor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330UF:20%:4V
Capacitor:330UF:20%:10
Capacitor - 330F20% 10V
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Capacitor:2200pF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 0.33F10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 10V
Capacitor - 10F+80-20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F10% 50V
Capacitor 4.7F10% 6.3V

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1605 1246
1605 1347
1605 1355
1607 0861
1607 1061
1607 1326
1607 1351
1610 1218
1633 0000
1634 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4114
1650 4150
1650 4151
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4220
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4473
1650 4510
1650 4511
1650 4621
1650 4680
1650 4750
1653 3309
1653 7509
1654 1001
1654 1101

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor:3.3UF:20%:25V
Capacitor:1UF:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor:680pF:10%:50V
Filter - BK2125HS101
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Inductor:SLF12575-2R7N7R0-pF
EMI Filter:BLM21PG221SN1B
Resistor
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 110K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:47k:5%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 515%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Resistor - 620 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Resistor:33:1%:1/8W:2125
Resistor:75:1%:1/8W:2125
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor:1.1K:1%:1/10W:1608

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

197

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214

1654 1401
1654 1800
1654 4420
1654 4990
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2221
1660 2330
1660 2331

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608


Resistor:180:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V

Index
No.

Part No.

215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223

1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4222
1660 6103
1660 6473
1660 8104
1907 0013

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
SDRAM:256M:4MX16X4:133MHZ:G1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

195A

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

196

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

197

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

198

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

199

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

200

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

201

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

202

Parts Location and List

75.GW BOARD (B064/B065)


Index
No.
*
1

Part No.
B065 5111
B065 5113

Description
Controller Board
IC - ASIC MARIMBA3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134

Part No.
1102 3566
1102 5303
1102 6295
1102 6328
1102 8091
1102 8153
1102 8357
1102 9349
1102 8566
1102 8631
1102 8656
1102 8832
1102 8988
1104 0589
1107 0555
1204 2571
1401 1136
1401 1175
1402 1265
1402 1342
1402 1343
1402 1546
1403 0987
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 5275
1407 5300
1407 5321
1407 5334
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5485
1407 5517
1407 5523
1407 5694

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - S8B-XH-A(8PIN)
Connector - 4P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector - FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4
Connector - 52777-0809
Connector - DIMM
X/O MB7
Connector
Connector - TX25-120P-LT-H1
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210
Connector
DIP Socket - 32P
Fuse - 4A
DIP Switch - 2.54P
Fet - HAT1020R
Fet - HAT1043M
Diode - RB411D
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB081
LED SML-211UT
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - 74AHCT14PW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
CPU RM7000A-400T-REV1.34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

203

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169

1407 5717
1408 1273
1408 1398
1408 1507
1408 1528
1408 1529
1408 1596
1408 1640
1408 1657
1503 0842
1503 1045
1600 1880
1601 7915
1601 7918
1601 7926
1601 7929
1601 7987
1604 4728
1604 4994
1605 1081
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1181
1605 1200
1605 1201
1605 1202
1605 1205
1605 1207
1605 1211
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1252
1607 1061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC - ICS960001AF
IC - RN5VD28A
Detector - RN5VD42A
Regulator - PQ05VY3H3Z
Regulator - PQ05VY053Z
DC Converter - ITC1622CSB
IC - RN5VD15A
Series Regulator - PQ070XH02Z
IC - RN5VD20A
Oscillator - 14.31818MHz
Oscillator - 24MHz
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor Array - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W 8
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array - 82 5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 100F20% 16V
Capacitor - 100F20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 10 F+80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2F+80-20% 16V
Capacitor - 10F+80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 12pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 UF+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F10% 6.3v
Capacitor - 0.01F+80-20% 50V
Filter - BLM11P300SPB

Index
No.

Part No.

170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203

1607 1206
1607 1212
1607 1225
1632 0000
1634 0000
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4109
1650 4120
1650 4150
1650 4182
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4330
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4562
1650 4680
1650 4820
1650 5680
1654 1001
1654 1201
1654 2001
1654 7502
1654 9532
1660 2221
1660 2331
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 6103
1660 8104
1906 0017

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Filter - ACC2012L-250
Inductor - CDRH6D38-5R0NC
Filter - ACC4516L-700
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 12 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.8K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 82 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 75K1%1/10W
Resistor - 98.3K 1% 1/10W 1608
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
Flash Memory - LH28F320BJ-PBTL70

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

203A

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

BAT

CAPACITOR

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
BAT1
116
BAT1
117

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C1
281
--------------------C8
-----

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
----C12
281
C13
167
C14
171
C15
270

----281
-----

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

281
281
281
281
275

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C21
189
C22
187
C23
275
C24
281
C25
172
C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

270
281
173
270
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C31
187
C32
187
C33
281
C34
281
C35
187
C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

187
281
167
167
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C41
179
C42
187
C43
187
C44
281
C45
281
C46
C47
C48
C49
C50

281
187
187
281
281

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C51
C52
C53
C54
C55

281
188
188
188
188

C56
C57
C58
C59
C60

188
188
281
187
281

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C61
C62
C63
C64
C65

187
281
187
187
281

C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

167
188
188
188
273

C81
C82
C83
C84
C85

273
277
176
173
167

C91
C92
C93
C94
C95

281
281
281
281
281

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

281
281
174
281
281

C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

275
281
281
275
179

C121
C122
C123
-----

277
265
265
-----

C66
C67
C68
-----

179
281
281
-----

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

275
188
188
188
275

C86
C87
C88
C89
C90

188
281
275
281
281

C96
C97
C98
C99
C100

281
281
281
281
281

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

281
275
281
275
281

C116
C117
-------

281
281
-------

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

167
275
281
281
281

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

204

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C131
281
C132
187
C133
187
C134
179
C135
270
C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

281
187
187
281
179

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C141
268
C142
268
C143
265
C144
281
C145
275
C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

281
275
271
271
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C151
179
C152
273
C153
184
C154
184
C155
184
C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

184
179
184
277
184

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C161
184
C162
184
C163
188
C164
273
C165
273
C166
C167
C168
C169
C170

275
179
273
273
273

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C171
179
C172
273
C173
184
C174
184
C175
277
C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

279
184
184
277
184

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C181
179
C182
184
C183
273
C184
277
C185
179
C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

184
273
184
188
184

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C191
C192
C193
C194
C195

184
184
277
184
179

C196
C197
C198
C199
C200

184
184
277
273
273

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

179
188
188
275
277

C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

277
271
271
271
271

C221
C222
C223
C224
C225

169
275
281
281
275

C231
C232
C233
C234
C235

275
275
281
277
281

--------C245

--------281

C251
C252
C253
C254
C255

188
281
277
281
281

C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

270
270
281
188
281

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

273
273
275
277
188

C216
C217
C218
C219
C220

169
183
183
169
169

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

275
179
281
275
275

C236
C237
C238
-----

281
281
281
-----

C246
C247
C248
C249
C250

281
277
277
188
281

C256
C257
C258
C259
C260

281
270
270
188
188

C266
C267
C268
C269
C270

281
281
277
277
188

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

205

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C271
281
C272
188
C273
277
C274
277
C275
277
C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

281
281
277
179
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C281
275
C282
281
C283
281
C284
275
C285
189
C286
C287
C288
C289
C290

188
188
278
281
265

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C291
265
C292
278
C293
278
C294
278
C295
281
C296
C297
C298
C299
C300

278
188
278
278
275

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C301
179
C302
281
C303
188
C304
281
C305
281
C306
C307
C308
C309
C310

277
277
277
277
277

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C311
277
C312
277
C313
270
C314
188
C315
184
C316
C317
C318
C319
C320

277
273
188
184
277

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C321
273
C322
273
C323
277
C324
184
C325
188
C326
C327
C328
C329
C330

273
277
184
188
188

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C331
C332
C333
C334
C335

184
277
273
188
184

C336
C337
C338
C339
C340

277
273
273
277
184

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C341
C342
C343
C344
C345

188
273
277
184
188

C351
C352
C353
C354
C355

177
177
177
182
279

C361
C362
C363
C364
C365

270
281
270
281
281

C371
C372
C373
C374
C375

270
281
281
281
281

C381
C382
C383
C384
C385

277
281
281
277
281

C391
C392
C393
C394
C395

270
281
270
281
281

C401
C402
C403
C404
C405

281
277
281
281
281

C346
C347
C348
C349
C350

188
269
269
281
177

C356
C357
C358
C359
C360

281
281
270
281
281

C366
C367
C368
C369
C370

281
281
270
270
281

C376
C377
C378
C379
C380

277
277
277
277
281

C386
C387
C388
C389
C390

277
277
270
270
281

C396
C397
C398
C399
C400

281
270
281
270
281

C406
C407
C408
C409
C410

281
188
188
281
267

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

206

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C411
179
C412
179
C413
179
C414
179
C415
281
C416
C417
C418
C419
C420

275
281
275
187
187

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C421
281
C422
281
C423
281
C424
275
C425
189
C426
C427
C428
C429
C430

279
279
188
277
275

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C431
188
C432
277
C433
275
C434
281
C435
281
C436
C437
C438
C439
C440

281
281
281
281
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C441
281
C442
275
C443
277
C444
188
C445
275
C446
C447
C448
C449
C450

277
188
281
281
281

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C451
281
C452
281
C453
281
C454
281
C455
281
C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

281
281
281
281
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C461
281
C462
187
C463
187
C464
277
C465
275
C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

188
275
277
188
275

CONNECTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

281
281
281
281
281

C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

281
188
173
281
175

C501
C502
C503
C504
C505

270
275
269
187
188

C511
C512
C513
C514
C515

188
188
189
281
281

C486
C487
C488
C489
C490

281
281
281
281
188

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

281
281
270
270
281

C506
C507
C508
--C510

188
188
188
--172

C516
C517
C518

275
269
281

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
CN101
CN102
CN103
--CN105
--CN107
CN108
CN109
-----

103
103
107
--107
--105
105
105
-----

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

277
188
275
277
188

C476
C477
C478
C479
C480

281
281
281
281
281

DIODE
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
CN112
CN113
CN114

102
102
106

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
------D3
--D5
--D7
D8
D9
D10

------128
--127
--129
131
131
129

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

207

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

DIODE

FILTER

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
D11
128
D12
128
D13
130
D14
128
----D16
D17
D18
D19

131
131
129
129

IC

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
FIL1
192
FIL2
191
FIL3
190

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
IC1
138
IC2
108
IC3
153
IC4
142
IC5
3

FUSE

IC6
IC7
IC8
IC9
IC10

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
FU1

JP

111

282
282
148
146
151

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
IC11
149
IC12
4
IC13
136
IC14
137
IC15
150
(Socket)
110
IC16
140
IC17
144
IC18
155
IC19
139
IC20
155

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
IC21
145
IC22
152
IC23
147
IC24
152
IC25
141
IC26
IC27
IC28

147
143
156

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
JP1
204
JP2
204
--------JP5
206
--JP7
--JP9
JP10

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

JP11
JP12
JP13
JP14
---

206
206
206
206
---

JP16
JP17
JP18
JP19
---

204
204
206
206
---

--206
--204
204

JP
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

JP21
JP22
JP23
--JP25

206
206
206
--206

JP31
------JP35

206
------206

JP41
----JP44
---

206
----206
---

----JP53
JP54
---

----206
206
---

--JP62
----JP65

--206
----206

JP71
JP72
JP73
JP74
JP75

206
206
206
206
206

--L2
L3
L4
L5

--197
196
194
193

JP26
JP27
JP28
JP29
---

206
206
204
204
---

JP36
JP37
JP38
JP39
JP40

206
206
206
206
206

-----------

-----------

JP56
JP57
JP58
JP59
JP60

206
206
206
206
206

JP66
JP67
JP68
JP69
JP70

206
206
206
206
206

--JP77
JP78

--206
206

L6
L7
L8
L9
L10

193
193
193
193
193

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

208

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

LED

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
L11
193
L12
193
L13
195
L14
199

OSC

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
----LED2
134
LED3
134
LED4
134
LED5
134
LED6
LED7
LED8
LED9
LED10

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
LED11
134
LED12
134
LED13
134
LED14
134

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
OSC1
161
OSC2
159
OSC3
160

135
134
134
134
134

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
Q1
120
--------Q4
121
Q5
124
Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

123
123
121
120
118

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
Q11
120
Q12
119
Q13
118
Q14
121
Q15
120
Q16
Q17
Q18
--Q20

120
120
118
--118

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

Q21
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q25

120
118
118
120
120

Q26
Q27
Q28
Q29
Q30

120
120
120
120
120

RESISTOR

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

Q31
Q32
Q33
Q34
Q35

120
120
120
120
120

Q41
Q42
----Q45

120
120
----120

Q51
Q52
Q53
Q54
Q55

118
118
118
118
118

Q61
Q62
Q63
Q64
Q65

120
120
120
120
123

R1
R2
R3
R4
---

211
211
248
211
---

R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

211
248
248
248
248

R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

248
248
248
248
200

Q36
--Q38
--Q40

120
--120
--120

--Q47
--Q49
Q50

--118
--120
118

Q56
Q57
Q58
Q59
Q60

120
120
120
120
120

Q66
Q67
Q68
Q69

126
126
123
120

----R8
R9
R10

----211
211
240

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

248
209
248
248
248

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

211
261
231
226
242

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

209

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R31
211
R32
215
R33
215
R34
248
R35
248
R36
--R38
R39
---

248
--248
248
---

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R41
248
----R43
248
R44
248
R45
248
R46
R47
R48
R49
---

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R51
248
R52
211
R53
248
---------

248
248
248
248
---

----R58
R59
R60

----248
248
201

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R61
248
R62
248
R63
248
R64
209
R65
248
R66
R67
R68
R69
R70

248
258
210
259
232

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R71
248
----R73
219
----R75
211
R76
R77
R78
R79
R80

230
230
230
230
230

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R81
240
R82
240
R83
240
R84
240
R85
240
R86
R87
R88
R89
R90

240
240
240
240
240

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R91
R92
R93
R94
R95

240
264
264
264
240

R96
R97
R98
R99
R100

240
240
240
264
264

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R101
R102
R103
-----

240
240
235
-----

R111
R112
R113
R114
R115

211
211
211
211
211

R121
--R123
R124
R125

211
--209
230
209

R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

230
230
230
230
230

R141
R142
--R144
R145

230
248
--211
248

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

248
211
230
211
211

R161
--R163
R164
---

248
--211
211
---

R106
R107
R108
R109
R110

240
215
211
211
211

R116
R117
R118
R119
R120

211
248
248
248
248

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

230
230
230
230
230

R136
R137
R138
R139
R140

211
215
215
215
215

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

248
211
248
248
248

R156
R157
R158
R159
---

209
240
240
211
---

--R167
R168
R169
R170

--248
248
248
248

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

210

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R171
211
R172
211
R173
215
R174
215
R175
215
R176
R177
R178
R179
R180

215
215
215
240
240

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R181
211
R182
211
R183
215
R184
215
R185
215
R186
---------

215
---------

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
----R192
211
R193
230
R194
240
R195
240
R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

247
248
248
248
248

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
----R202
223
R203
223
R204
208
R205
211
R206
R207
--R209
R210

248
240
--209
230

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R211
230
R212
230
R213
230
R214
230
R215
230
R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

230
230
230
248
230

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R221
251
R222
251
R223
249
R224
249
R225
249
R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

249
249
249
249
249

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R231
--R233
R234
---

211
--230
211
---

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

248
232
248
248
211

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R241
R242
--R244
R245

254
254
--227
211

R251
R252
R253
R254
---

211
248
248
211
---

R261
R262
R263
R264
R265

253
253
211
210
209

R271
R272
R273
R274
R275

209
209
209
248
219

R281
R282
R283
R284
R285

263
263
263
209
209

R291
R292
R293
R294
R295

257
257
209
209
211

R301
R302
R303
R304
R305

263
263
225
225
225

R246
R247
R248
R249
R250

211
211
248
248
215

R256
R257
R258
R259
R260

211
211
211
211
253

R266
R267
R268
R269
R270

209
209
209
209
209

--R277
R278
R279
R280

--211
215
263
263

--R287
R288
R289
R290

--244
237
209
209

R296
R297
R298
R299
R300

211
211
211
256
256

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

225
225
225
225
225

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

211

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R311
225
R312
248
R313
248
R314
209
R315
248
R316
R317
R318
R319
R320

240
240
240
219
210

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R321
240
R322
240
R323
240
R324
248
R325
230
R326
R327
R328
R329
R330

230
240
240
230
209

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R331
211
R332
211
R333
209
R334
211
R335
209
R336
R337
R338
R339
R340

211
241
241
241
241

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R341
211
R342
211
R343
241
R344
241
R345
241
R346
R347
R348
R349
R350

241
241
253
253
263

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R351
263
R352
263
R353
263
R354
211
R355
263
R356
R357
R358
R359
R360

211
244
263
263
263

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R361
263
R362
263
R363
263
R364
222
R365
222
R366
R367
R368
R369
R370

222
222
263
263
210

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--R372
----R375

--210
----210

R376
R377
R378
R379
R380

248
248
230
240
240

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R381
R382
R383
R384
R385

215
248
248
211
215

--R392
--R394
R395

--240
--248
248

R401
R402
R403
R404
R405

248
248
248
248
211

R411
R412
R413
R414
R415

248
211
230
211
230

R386
R387
R388
R389
R390

215
215
215
240
240

--R397
R398
R399
R400

--211
211
211
248

R406
R407
R408
R409
R410

248
213
211
211
211

R416
R417
R418
R419
R420

230
211
211
211
211

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R421
R422
R422
R423
R424
R425

211
238
211
211
211
211

R430
R431
R432
R433
R434
R435

248
211
211
211
248
225

R426
R427
--R429

248
250
--210

R436
R437
R438
---

225
225
225
---

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R440
R441
--R443
--R445
R446
R447
R448
--R450

248
248
--240
--215
215
248
215
--211

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

212

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
--------R453
223
R454
223
R455
223
R456
R457
R458
R459
R460

223
248
211
223
223

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R461
211
R462
230
R463
230
R464
248
R465
248
R466
R467
R468
R469
R470

211
209
240
240
211

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R471
211
R472
209
R473
209
R474
249
R475
210
R476
R477
R478
R479
R480

210
249
210
212
248

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R481
233
R482
232
R483
217
R484
220
R485
220
R486
R487
R488
R489
R490

229
236
228
264
228

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R491
248
R492
248
R493
248
R494
211
R495
211
R496
R497
R498
R499
R500

211
224
216
218
218

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R501
215
R502
215
R503
215
R504
215
R505
211
R506
R507
R508
R509
R510

211
211
211
239
239

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R511
R512
R513
R514
R515

239
239
230
248
248

R516
R517
R518
R519
R520

248
248
230
230
230

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

R521
R522
R523
R524
R525

230
230
246
245
211

R531
R532
R533
R534
R535

215
215
218
218
240

R541
R542
R543
R544
R545

264
264
264
264
264

R551
R552
R553
R554
R555

264
264
264
240
240

R561
R562
R563
R564
R565

264
264
215
215
215

R571
R572
----R575

252
211
----223

R581
--R583
R584
R585

211
--211
211
211

R526
R527
R528
R529
R530

243
221
209
215
215

R536
R537
R538
R539
R540

240
240
230
230
264

R546
R547
R548
R549
R550

264
264
264
264
264

R556
R557
R558
R559
R560

240
240
240
240
264

R566
R567
R568
R569
R570

215
221
209
218
218

R576
----R579
R580

223
----211
211

R586
R587
R588
-----

211
211
211
-----

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

213

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
------------R594
211
R595
211
--R597
R598
R599
R600

--211
211
248
211

REG
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
--------------------R606
R607
R608
R609
R610

240
240
264
264
248

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R611
241
R612
241
R613
241
R614
241
R615
241
R616
R617
R618
R619
R620

230
230
230
230
230

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R621
230
R622
215
R623
211
R624
215
R625
211
R626
R627
R628
R629
R630

255
202
231
223
203

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R631
261
R632
231
R633
223
R634
248
R635
211
R636
R637

RN

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
----REG2
157
REG3
154
REG4
154
REG5
157

211
211

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

166
166
166
166
166

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

166
166
166
165
165

RN
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

165
165
165
165
165

RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

165
165
165
165
165

RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

163
163
163
165
165

RN41
RN42
RN43
RN44
RN45

166
166
166
165
165

RN51
RN52
RN53
RN54
RN55

165
166
166
166
166

RN61
RN62
RN63
RN64
RN65

165
165
165
166
166

RN71
RN72
RN73
RN74
RN75

165
165
165
165
165

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

165
165
165
165
165

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

165
165
165
165
165

RN36
RN37
RN38
RN39
RN40

163
163
163
163
166

RN46
RN47
RN48
RN49
RN50

165
165
165
165
165

RN56
RN57
RN58
RN59
RN60

166
166
166
166
165

RN66
RN67
RN68
RN69
RN70

166
166
165
165
165

RN76
RN77
RN78
RN79
RN80

165
165
164
164
164

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

214

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

RN

SWITCH

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN81
164
RN82
164
RN83
164
RN84
164
RN85
164
RN86
RN87
RN88
RN89
RN90

164
164
164
164
164

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN91
164
RN92
164
RN93
164
RN94
164
RN95
164
RN96
RN97
RN98
RN99
RN100

164
164
164
164
164

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN101
164
RN102
164
RN103
164
RN104
164
RN105
164
RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110

164
164
164
164
164

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
RN111
165
RN112
165
RN113
165
RN114
165
RN115
165
RN116
RN117
RN118

165
165
165

TB

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
------------SW4
115
SW5
113
SW6
SW7

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
TB1
101
TB1
109

114
112

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

215

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
------------C4
168
----C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

DIODE
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C11
185
C12
180
C13
185
C14
280
-----

168
276
266
272
272

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C21
280
C22
274
C23
274
----C25
280

170
170
178
280
181

C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

186
280
186
274
266

JP
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
JP1
JP2
JP3
JP4
JP5
JP7

205
205
205
205
205
205

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
C31
186
C32
274
C33
266
C34
266
C35
274
C36

DA

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
D1
133
D2
133

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5

122
122
122
122
122

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

122
122
122
125
125

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
Q11
Q12

125
125

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
DA1
132

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

L1
L2

198
198

178

REGISTOR

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.

(CORE:SUPPLY BOARD)
L

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

162
162
162
162
234

R6
R9
R7
R8
---

260
207
214
214
---

REG
SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

214
214
214
214
262

SYMBOL INDEX
NO.
NO.
REG1

158

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

216

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
76.GW BOARD (B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Index
No.

Part No.

Description

*
3
4

B140 5832
B070 5740
B140 5742

PCB Control Board Ass'y


ASIC:Bassoon
RAM:BIOS

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

1102 5944
1102 9164
1102 9185
1102 9187
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9686

Connector - 3P
Connector:6410-03A
Connector:DM-6D4-B2410
Connector:IMSA-9210B-2-60l-GF
Connector:FPS009-2300-0
Connector:14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142

1104 0589
1104 0683
1104 0803
1107 0862
1204 1385
1204 1541
1204 1542
1204 1543
1206 0085
1206 0086
1400 0730
1400 0743
1401 0902
1401 1203
1401 1214
1401 1220
1401 1221
1401 1222
1401 1235
1402 1265
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1365
1402 1530
1402 1660
1402 1661
1403 0987
1403 1100
1403 1101
1407 5181
1407 5197
1407 5275
1407 5321
1407 5327
1407 5366

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
DIP Socket - 32p
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
Socket
Fuse - TE5T 19396/5A
Push Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Lithium Cell:Cr2032
Dry Cell Holder:20H-1T
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SB1198K
Fet:2SK1590
Fet:HAT1048R
Fet:HAT2064R
Fet:FDS6614A
Fet:FDS6961A
Fet:HAT2068R
Fet:HAT2071R
Diode - RB411D
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode:BA
Diode:MBRS3
LED SML-211UT
LED:SML-211YT
Thermo Sensor :LM87CIMT
CMOS Logic:TC7W53FU
IC - TC7SZ126FU
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC139A TSSOP
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

217

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177

1407 5482
1407 5485
1407 5511
1407 5523
1407 5631
1407 5733
1407 5798
1407 5800
1407 5801
1407 5803
1407 6244
1408 1551
1408 1595
1408 1784
1408 1785
1408 1787
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0876
1600 1920
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7913
1604 4994
1604 5044
1604 5044
1604 5122
1604 5123
1604 5124
1604 5125
1604 5126
1604 5127
1604 5128
1605 0781

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC:SN74LVC86APW
IC:SN74ALVC244PW
Clock Generator:ICS9248AF-64
CPU:DHG0800AVS1B
Southbridge:AMD-766AC2
IC:SN74LV132APW
Northbridge:AMD-761AC2(B2)
Regulator:TA76431F
IC:PST9231N
IC:ML6554CU
IC:LTC1628CG
IC:LTC1709EG-7
Crystal Oscilator:32.768Khz:7pF
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Crystal Oscilator:33.3Mhz
Resistor:0.003 :1%:3W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor 22 5% 1/32W
Capacitor - 100F20% 6.3V
Capacitor:1000uf:20%:2.5V
Capacitor:1000uf:20%:2.5V
Capacitor:100uf:20%:16V
Capacitor:220uf:20%:16V
Capacitor:330uf:20%:16V
Capacitor:470uf:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:560uf:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:820uf:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:1200uf:20%:4V
Capacitor - 5pF 50V

Index
No.

Part No.

178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212

1605 1081
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1154
1605 1161
1605 1165
1605 1167
1605 1176
1605 1181
1605 1282
1605 1295
1605 1306
1607 0524
1607 1014
1607 1027
1607 1430
1607 1431
1607 1432
1607 1433
1607 1434
1607 1435
1607 1468
1610 1639
1610 1640
1610 1683
1610 1685
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1650 4105
1650 4106
1654 1000
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1003

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor - 10 F+80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2F+80-20% 16V
Capacitor- 1F10%16v
Capacitor - 0.33F10% 10V
Capacitor:680pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 10F+80-20% 10V
Capacitor:22uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor:10uf:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 1F10% 10V
Capacitor - BLM31B601SPB
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
Filter:HF30ACC321611
Inductor:NL252018-010J
Inductor:CDRH125-3R1NC
Inductor:CDRH127-2R4NC
Inductor:CDRH124-3R9MC
Inductor:CDRH6D38-120NC
Inductor:CDEP149-1R0MC-H
Inductor:CDRH6D38-8R7NC
Resistor - 0.0331% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.011% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.0251% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.0061% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10M5%1/10W
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

218

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Part No.

213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247

1654 1004
1654 1009
1654 1009
1654 1100
1654 1102
1654 1200
1654 1201
1654 1212
1654 1500
1654 1501
1654 1502
1654 1620
1654 1801
1654 1802
1654 2000
1654 2001
1654 2002
1654 2209
1654 2402
1654 2432
1654 2700
1654 2701
1654 2879
1654 2942
1654 3010
1654 3300
1654 3301
1654 3309
1654 3901
1654 3902
1654 3929
1654 4029
1654 4129
1654 4539
1654 4700

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W


Resistor - 101% 1/10W
Resistor - 101% 1/10W
Resistor - 1101% 1/10W
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W
Resistor - 120 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 12.1K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1501 %1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1621% 1/10
Resistor - 1.8K1%1/10W
Resistor - 18K1%1/10W
Resistor:200:1%:1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W
Resistor - 221% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:24k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:24.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:270::1%:1/10W
Resistor - 2.7K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 28.71%1/10W
Resistor - 29.4K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3011% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:330:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 331% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.9K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39.21% 1/10W
Resistor - 40.21% 1/10W
Resistor - 41.21% 1/10W
Resistor - 45.31% 1/10W
Resistor - 4701%1/10W

Index
No.

Part No.

248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282

1654 4701
1654 4709
1654 5100
1654 5109
1654 5111
1654 5600
1654 5601
1654 5602
1654 5609
1654 6049
1654 6200
1654 6801
1654 6981
1654 7502
1654 7503
1654 8200
1654 8201
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2221
1660 2331
1660 2390
1660 2471
1660 2680
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6223
1660 6473
1660 8104
1660 8104
1906 0045

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 471% 1/10W
Resistor:510:1%:1/10W
Resistor:51:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.11K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5601% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56k 1% 1/10W
Resistor:56:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 60.41% 1/10W
Resistor - 6201% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.98K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 75K1%1/10W
Resistor - 750K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 8201%1/10W
Resistor - 8.2K 1% 1/10W
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 22000pF +80 -20% 50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F+80-20% 25V
Flash Memory:MBM29LV650UE90TN

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

219

Parts Location and List

77.CALL LIGHT (PATROL LIGHT) (G126)

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Rev. 05/01/2005

6
3
101
1

103

101
2

101

104

104
8

102
102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

220

Parts Location and List

77.CALL LIGHT (PATROL LIGHT) (G126)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Part No.
G810 5407
G810 5260
G810 5408
G810 1211
G810 5261
G810 1020
G810 1220
G810 1031

Description
Harness SWB
PCB: SWB
Cable: SWB
LED Stand Front Cover
PCB: SWB LED
LED Display
LED Stand Rear Cover
Base Stand: LED

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0360 4008N
0450 3008N
0802 5282
0360 4014N

Description

Rev. 05/01/2005
Qty Per
Assembly

Screw M4x8
Tapping Screw M3x8
Tapping Screw M4x8
Screw M4x14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

221

Parts Location and List

78.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

222

Parts Location and List

78.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

223

Parts Location and List

78.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

224

Parts Location and List

78.DECAL AND DOCUMENTS


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
A029 2984
A096 6677
B065 6878
A096 6678
B065 6879
A294 1378
AA00 0059
AA00 0550
AA00 1213
AA00 1394
AA00 2010
AA00 2246
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
AA00 2261
B065 1361
B065 1363
B065 1364
B065 1366
B065 1367
B065 1779
B065 1778
B065 2746
B065 3699
B065 4167
B065 4274
B065 4253
B065 4256
B065 4257
B065 4480
B065 4481
B065 4797
B065 4867
B065 6545
B065 6635

Description
Decal - Grip
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Right Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Total Counter
Caution Decal - English
Caution Decal - CHN
Decal - B2
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Caution
Decal - Paper Size LT
Decal - Paper Size - A4
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Front Door
Decal - Scale (LT)
Decal - Scale (A4)
Decal - Paper Set
Decal - Release Lever
Decal - Fusing Knob
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal (KOR)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (CHN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (TWN)
Decal - Cover
Decal - Exit
Caution Decal - Duplex
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Paper Tray 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Part No.

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
40
40
41
41
41
42
43

B065 6636
B065 6637
B065 6846
B065 6877
B065 8490
B477 4311
B477 4331
B477 4352
B477 4362
B477 4381
B477 4391
B477 4431
G029 1982
AA00 0250
G564 6077
B477 4341
B477 4342
B477 4371
B065 7133
B065 7134
B070 1307
B064 6607

43

B064 7207

43

B064 6606

43

B064 6608

43

B064 6609

43

B064 7206

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Decal - Paper Tray 2
Decal - Paper Tray 3
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal Sheet - Paper Size
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Size
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Caution Decal - CIS
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Original Table
LD - Decal
LD - Decal (CHN/TWN)
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-Lang
Decal - Exposure Glass (CHN)
Decal - Exposure Glass (TWN)
Decal - Cleaning
Decal - Cleaning (CHN)
Decal - Cleaning (TWN)
Caution Decal - Paper Set
Operating Instructions - Copy NA English
(B064/B065)
Operating Instructions - Main NA English
(B064/B065)
Operating Instructions - Copy Chinese
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operating Instructions - Copy Aa English
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operating Instructions - Copy Taiwanese
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operating Instructions - Main Chinese
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

225

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Index
No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Part No.

Description

43

B064 7208

43

B064 7209

44
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

B065 3833
B065 3342
B065 3343
B065 3344
B065 3345
B065 3346
B065 3347
B065 3348
AA00 0542
B082 6403
B141 6707
B141 6607
B141 6801
B659 8607

Operating Instructions - Main Aa English


(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operating Instructions - Main Taiwanese
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Toner Supply Decal - German
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Decal - Laser Class 1 (EU)
Decal - Power Source:Off:EXP
Operating Instructions - Main NA English
Operating Instructions - Copy NA English
Operating Instructions - Security NA English
Operating Instructions - Printer NA English

Index
No.

Part No.

Rev. 04/04/2005
Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

225A

Parts Location and List

79.SPECIAL TOOLS

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Rev. 03/23/2006

10

11

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

226

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
79.SPECIAL TOOLS (B064/B065/B163/B140/B141)
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
VSST 9500
N803 6701
N803 1000
A257 9300
5203 9502
5203 9501
5442 9101
B645 5010
B645 6700
B645 6800
B645 6090

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5s- Df (10 Sheet/set)
Flash Memory Card-4MB
Case - Flash Memory Card
Grease - Barrierta S552R
Grease 501
Grease 501
Setting Powder
SD Card Kit
PCMCIA Card Adapter: BN-SDAA2
USB Reader/Writer: BN-SDCE2
Boot SD Card Type 2051 [TSB#091]

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Rev. 03/23/2006
Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

227

Parts Location and List

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/
B143/B163/B228/G126
PARTS INDEX

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

PM Parts Index
Section Name
EXTERIOR 2
DF ORIGINAL FEED 2

Part No.

Description in Service Manual

AA01 0114
B477 2225
A806 1295
A859 2241
AF03 1065
AF03 1082

Ozone Filter (TOP)


Pick-up Roller
Paper Feed Belt
Separation Roller
Feed Roller
Feed Roller

AF03 0051
AF03 0081

Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller

PAPER FEED UNIT 2


PAPER REGISTRATION 2

AF03 2050
AF03 2080

Separation Roller
Separation Roller

PAPER REGISTRATION 1

AF03 1066
AF03 1083

Paper Feed Rollers


Paper Feed Rollers

AF03 0050
AF03 0080

Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller

B065 3161
AA01 2060
A096 2063
AD02 0053
B070 2364

Toner Separation Case


Development Filter
Charge Wire Cleaning Pad
Charge Corona Wire
Charge Corona Wire

A096 2057
AA01 2060
AD04 2038
AD04 1083
A293 3899
B065 3947
AD04 1076
AE03 1026
B140 4191

Charge Corona Grid


Development Filter
Cleaning Brush
Cleaning Blade
Transfer Belt
Discharge Plate
Cleaning Roller Cleaning Blade
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller

DF ORIGINAL TRANSFER 4
PAPER FEED UNIT 1

TONER SUPPLY UNIT


DEVELOPMENT UNIT 1
PCU 1

PCU 2
PCU 3
PCU 4
TRANSFER BELT UNIT 1
TRANSFER BELT UNIT 2
FUSING UNIT 1

Description in Parts Catalog


Front Ozone Filter
Pick-up Roller
Feed Belt
Reverse Roller
Paper Feed Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Separation Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Feed Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Toner Separation Case
Development Filter
Corona Wire Cleaner
Charge Corona Wire (B064/B065)
Charge Corona Wire
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Charge Corona Grid
Development Filter
Cleaning Brush
Cleaning Blade
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Anti-static Plate
Cleaning Roller Cleaning Blade
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller (B064/B065)
Front Oil Supply Bushing
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Qty Per
Assembly

Page and
Index No.

1
1
1
1
1
1

172525336363-

23
6
22
10
3
3

1
1

63- 1
63- 1

1
1

65- 36
65- 15

1
1

69- 11
69- 11

1
1

69- 17
69- 17

1
1
1
1
1

7779838383-

1
17
7
19
19

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

838587899191939595-

28
97
7
8
5
21
1
9
9

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Section Name

Part No.

Description in Service Manual

AE04 0038

Cleaning Web Pressure Roller

B140 4182

Cleaning Web Pressure Roller

AE04 5046 Cleaning Web


B140 4181 Cleaning Web
FUSING UNIT 1

B065 4210

Bushing

B140 4192

Bushing

FUSING UNIT 2
FUSING UNIT 2

AE04 4043
AE04 4060

Hot Roller Strippers


Hot Roller Strippers

FUSING UNIT 3 (B064/B065)

AE03 0017
AE01 1087
AE03 0018
AE02 0112
AE01 1095
AE03 0054
AE02 0145
AE03 0053
AW10 0096
AW10 0052
AE03 1024
AE04 2052
AE03 1026
AE04 2066

Hot Roller Bearing


Hot Roller
Pressure Roller Bearing
Pressure Roller
Hot Roller
Ball Bearing
Pressuer Roller
Ball Bearing
Thermistor
Thermistor
Pressure Cleaning Roller Bearings
Pressure Cleaning Roller
Bushing
Cleaning Roller

FUSING UNIT 3
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

FUSING UNIT 4 (B064/B065)


FUSING UNIT 4
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Description in Parts Catalog


Cleaning Web Pressure Roller
(B064/B065)
Pressure Roller:Cleaning Felt
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cleaning Web (B064/B065)
Cleaning Felt Roller Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Rear Bushing - Oil Supply Bushing
(B064/B065)
Inner Back:Oil Supply Bushing
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Hot Roller Stripper (B064/B065)
Stripper Pawls
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Hot Roller
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Pressure Roller
Hot Roller - Mm40
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Pressure Roller - Mm40
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Inner Back Fusing Thermistor
Thermistor - Center
Bushing - M4x7
Cleaning Roller
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Fusing Cleaning Roller

Qty Per
Assembly

Page and
Index No.

95- 14

95- 14

1
1

95- 16
95- 16

95- 40

95- 40

5
5

97- 27
97- 27

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

99999999101
101
101
101
101
101
103
103
105
105

2
23
26
27
- 1
- 2
- 7
- 8
- 19
- 20
- 9
- 10
- 8
- 10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA

Parts Index
Part No.
B064 5855
B064 6606
B064 6607
B064 6608
B064 6609
B064 7012
B064 7015
B064 7016
B064 7017
B064 7018
B064 7019
B064 7206
B064 7207
B064 7208
B064 7209
B064 9099
B065 1070
B065 1075
B065 1077
B065 1078
B065 1084
B065 1091
B065 1092
B065 1093
B065 1094
B065 1095
B065 1096
B065 1098
B065 1110
B065 1122
B065 1131
B065 1134
B065 1137
B065 1140
B065 1145

Description
PCB Cover (B064/B065)
Operating Instructions - Copy Chinese
Operating Instructions - Copy NA English
Operating Instructions - Copy Aa English
Operating Instructions - Copy Taiwanese
Model Name Plate - Aficio 1060
Model Name Plate- GES 6002
Model Name Plate- NSH 6005
Model Name Plate- REX 6008
Model Name Plate - Lanier LD060
Model Name Plate - Infotec IS2060
Operating Instructions - Main Chinese
Operating Instructions - Main NA English
Operating Instructions - Main Aa English
Operating Instructions - Main Taiwanese
NVRAM - Minus Counter
Upper Front Stay
Base Cover
Right Stay
Left Stay
Positioning Plate
Left Duct - PCU
Bracket
ADF Bracket
Duct Clip
Heat Insulation
Front Transfer Stay
Left Rail
Main Motor (B064/B065)
Tightener Bracket
Joint
Partition Plate
Bracket
Drum Shaft
Boss

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 1147
B065 1149
B065 1154
B065 1157
B065 1160
B065 1162
B065 1164
B065 1166
B065 1167
B065 1168
B065 1171
B065 1172
B065 1173
B065 1175
B065 1177
B065 1178
B065 1180
B065 1183
B065 1184
B065 1185
B065 1188
B065 1192
B065 1193
B065 1194
B065 1197
B065 1198
B065 1200
B065 1237
B065 1243
B065 1244
B065 1301
B065 1302
B065 1303
B065 1304
B065 1305

129 - 4
221 - 43
221 - 43
221 - 43
221 - 43
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
221 - 43
221 - 43
221 - 43
221 - 43
131 - 33
43 - 15
149 - 22
145 - 19
149 - 23
125 - 20
147 - 19
149 - 13
43 - 14
147 - 18
147 - 20
147 - 3
147 - 22
125 - 19
125 - 18
125 - 28
125 - 11
125 - 8
125 - 9
125 - 12

Description
Transfer Drive Bracket
Transfer Drive Joint
Electrode Plate
Toner Recycling Bracket (B064/B065)
Toner Recycling Tightener
Fusing Motor Bracket
Tightener
Duplex Drive Shaft
Duplex Drive Joint
Fusing Drive Bracket
Development Fan Bracket
Development Fan Harness
Ips Duct
Entrance IPS Duct
Upper Ips Duct
Fan Bracket - IPS
PCU Duct
Fan Bracket
Entrance PCU Duct
Duct - Charge
Duct - Fusing
Upper Exhaust Duct
Lower Exhaust Duct
Exhaust Bracket
Magnet Catch Bracket
Duplex Fan Harness
Bracket:Fan:Duplex
Exhaust Cover Duct
Operation Panel Inner Cover
Upper Left Cover
Front Door
Upper Right Cover
LCT Cover
Upper Left Cover (B064/B065)
Upper Rear Cover (B064/B065)

Page and
Index No.
125 - 25
125 - 26
125 - 6
123 - 15
123 - 17
123 - 22
123 - 20
123 - 26
123 - 27
123 - 11
45 - 9
45 - 18
145 - 24
137 - 4
137 - 7
137 - 2
139 - 11
139 - 2
139 - 3
145 - 10
145 - 7
137 - 9
137 - 10
137 - 8
149 - 8
149 - 18
149 - 20
17 - 25
17 - 20
17 - 27
15 - 6
17 - 28
17 - 30
17 - 9
17 - 21

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 1308
B065 1309
B065 1310
B065 1311
B065 1312
B065 1313
B065 1314
B065 1315
B065 1316
B065 1318
B065 1320
B065 1323
B065 1325
B065 1326
B065 1327
B065 1328
B065 1329
B065 1332
B065 1333
B065 1334
B065 1341
B065 1342
B065 1343
B065 1344
B065 1345
B065 1361
B065 1361
B065 1363
B065 1363
B065 1364
B065 1364
B065 1366
B065 1366
B065 1367
B065 1367

Description
Lower Rear Cover (B064/B065)
Upper Rear Cover
Upper Right Cover
Upper Left Cover
Operation Inner Cover
PCU Inner Cover
Lower Right Inner Cover
Inner Cover - Main Switch
Fusing Inner Cover
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Guide Plate Lever
Main Switch Cover
Micro Switchlever
Door Catch
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Upper Right Door Seal
Louver
Lower Right Cover
Lower Left Cover
Connector Cap
Coupling Cap
NCU Cap
G4 Cap
Fan Bracket
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal (B064/B065)
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Main Switch (NA/ASIA/KOR)
Decal - Main Switch (EU/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Main Switch
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Front Door
Decal - Front Door

Page and
Index No.
17 17 17 17 17 15 15 15 15 15 145 15 15 15 15 145 15 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 221 15 221 15 15 221 15 221 15 221 -

Part No.
B065 1371
B065 1374
B065 1404
B065 1406
B065 1408
B065 1414
B065 1416
B065 1418
B065 1422
B065 1423
B065 1425
B065 1427
B065 1439
B065 1440
B065 1441
B065 1442
B065 1443
B065 1444
B065 1446
B065 1447
B065 1448
B065 1451
B065 1454
B065 1455
B065 1456
B065 1457
B065 1458
B065 1459
B065 1460
B065 1461
B065 1462
B065 1463
B065 1470
B065 1682
B065 1685

26
16
31
10
13
17
23
14
15
19
4
10
8
11
7
16
3
19
32
6
33
34
29
8
15
12
2
13
13
13
13
5
14
22
15

Description
Cloth Holder
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass
Operation Panel Ass'y - LT (B064/B065)
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4 (B064/B065 EU)
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
Operation Panel Ass'y - A4
Operation Panel Assy - A4
Right Operation PCB Ass'y (B064/B065)
Left Operation PCB (B064/B065)
Operation Panel Case - LT
Operation Panel Case - A4
Keytop - Reset Switch
Keytop - 10key
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Clear/Stop
Keytop - Sample Print
Keytop - Power Source
Keytop - Function
Keytop - Counter
Cap - Application
Lens - Application
Sheet - Right Operation
Sheet - Power Source
Sheet - Left Operation
Sheet - Touch Panel
LCD Long Sheet
LCD Short Sheet
Keytop - Application - LT
Keytop - Display - LT
Keytop - Application - A4
Keytop - Display - A4
LCDC Bracket
Front Frame
Rear Frame

Page and
Index No.
27 - 28
27 - 29
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 12
19 - 5
19 - 26
19 - 26
19 - 16
19 - 4
19 - 21
19 - 22
19 - 20
19 - 18
19 - 17
19 - 15
19 - 2
19 - 25
19 - 11
19 - 19
19 - 3
19 - 14
19 - 10
19 - 9
19 - 23
19 - 24
19 - 23
19 - 24
19 - 7
49 - 27
49 - 8

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 1688
B065 1698
B065 1706
B065 1708
B065 1711
B065 1712
B065 1713
B065 1717
B065 1718
B065 1721
B065 1731
B065 1732
B065 1733
B065 1734
B065 1735
B065 1736
B065 1737
B065 1738
B065 1740
B065 1741
B065 1742
B065 1743
B065 1751
B065 1753
B065 1766
B065 1772
B065 1773
B065 1775
B065 1776
B065 1778
B065 1778
B065 1779
B065 1779
B065 1782
B065 1784

Description
Lens Holder Block
Development Cooling Duct
Bracket - Scanner Motor
Stepper Motor
Drive Shaft
Front Wire Tension Bracket
Rear Wire Tension Bracket
Timing Belt
Screw - M4X8
Image Scanning Board
1st Scanner Unit (B064/B065)
1st Scanner Frame
1st Scanner Front Side Plate
1st Scanner Rear Side Plate
Reflector
Inverter Cover
Clamp
Spring Plate
Harness Plate
Harness Guide
Insulator
1st Mirror
2nd Scanner Unit
Adjusting Plate
Second Mirror
Left Scale
Scale Bracket Seal
Sheet Through Scale (LT)
Sheet Through Scale (A4)
Decal - Scale (A4)
Decal - Scale (A4)
Decal - Scale (LT)
Decal - Scale (LT)
Seal
Ground Plate

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 1785
B065 1787
B065 1788
B065 1791
B065 1798
B065 1801
B065 1825
B065 1830
B065 1831
B065 1833
B065 1834
B065 1841
B065 1843
B065 1843
B065 1844
B065 1845
B065 1859
B065 1912
B065 1915
B065 1925
B065 1926
B065 1930
B065 1932
B065 1940
B065 1944
B065 1945
B065 1946
B065 1950
B065 1951
B065 1952
B065 1953
B065 1955
B065 1957
B065 2270
B065 2300

49 - 23
45 - 11
49 - 14
49 - 16
49 - 24
49 - 26
49 - 6
49 - 20
49 - 19
45 - 6
47 - 25
47 - 19
47 - 14
47 - 17
47 - 11
47 - 12
47 - 15
47 - 20
47 - 16
47 - 13
47 - 24
47 - 18
47 - 8
47 - 7
47 - 6
43 - 7
43 - 23
43 - 10
43 - 10
43 - 11
221 - 16
43 - 11
221 - 16
43 - 4
43 - 5

Description
Right Stay
Scale Bracket
Printing Rear Scale
Left Scanner Duct
Filter:Duct:Scanner
Right Scanner Duct
H.P. Sensor Bracket
Scanner Board Guide
Scanner Board Bracket
Harness Bracket
Insulating Sheet
Inner Cover
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
LD Unit
Lens Holder - L0
1st Mirror Holder
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
2nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
Shield Glass Rail
Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Shield Glass
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Seal - 1
Seal - 2
Seal - 3
Seal - 4
Seal - Lens L1
Shield Glass Cover
Upper PCU Ass'y
Lower PCU Casing

Page and
Index No.
43 43 43 45 45 45 49 49 49 45 45 43 43 133 145 145 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 51 85 85 87 -

16
3
19
4
3
5
11
3
4
10
19
17
22
23
26
25
6
8
11
17
18
20
21
27
25
26
24
7
3
15
23
14
26
8
15

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 2314
B065 2316
B065 2317
B065 2336
B065 2337
B065 2342
B065 2344
B065 2353
B065 2358
B065 2361
B065 2362
B065 2364
B065 2366
B065 2369
B065 2371
B065 2377
B065 2381
B065 2386
B065 2389
B065 2391
B065 2392
B065 2399
B065 2400
B065 2401
B065 2406
B065 2410
B065 2413
B065 2425
B065 2426
B065 2427
B065 2428
B065 2481
B065 2482
B065 2494

Description
Blade Bracket
Front Blade Seal
Rear Blade Seal
Pickoff Pawl:Drum:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pick-off Pawl Holder
Pick-off Pawl Shaft
Pick-off Pawl Bracket
Blade Bracket
Bracket Grounding Bracket
Entrance Seal Holder
Cleaning Entrance Seal
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Front Shaft
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal
Drum Stay
Toner Recycling Connecting Shaft
Grounding Plate
Middle PCU Casing
Shaft Bracket
Upper PCU Casing
Receptacle
Joint - Toner Separation
Toner Recycling Joint
Toner Recycling Pipe
Toner Separation Shutter
Drum Shaft Knob
Entrance Transfer Stay (B064/B065)
Brush Roller Gear
Pressure Release Lever
Cam - Blade
Agitator Gear
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Upper PCU Harness

Page and
Index No.
89 89 89 89 -

Part No.
B065 2495
B065 2496
B065 2600
B065 2605
B065 2607
B065 2608
B065 2614
B065 2620
B065 2621
B065 2623
B065 2627
B065 2647
B065 2660
B065 2662
B065 2665
B065 2671
B065 2673
B065 2675
B065 2682
B065 2688
B065 2690
B065 2699
B065 2701
B065 2707
B065 2708
B065 2709
B065 2714
B065 2721
B065 2729
B065 2730
B065 2732
B065 2733
B065 2735
B065 2737
B065 2738

12
11
13
33

89 - 6
89 - 17
89 - 26
87 - 16
89 - 32
89 - 23
89 - 24
89 - 22
87 - 8
89 - 29
85 - 16
85 - 14
89 - 25
89 - 15
89 - 16
85 - 2
85 - 7
85 - 22
85 - 20
85 - 21
85 - 23
83 - 1
87 - 19
87 - 5
85 - 10
87 - 22
87 - 4
125 - 2
125 - 3
85 - 3

Description
Lower PCU Harness (B064/B065)
PCU Connecting Harness (B064/B065)
Rear Paper Feed Side Plate
Front Paper Feed Side Plate
Front Support Plate
Development Connector Bracket
Front Upper Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Paper Dust Removal Case
Sensor Bracket
Upper Registration Roller
Lower Registration Roller
Registration Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Cover (B064/B065)
Magnet Catch Bracket (B064/B065)
Relay Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Duplex Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Upper Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
LCT Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Stay
Pick-up Roller Arm
Pick-up Roller Solenoid
Separation Roller Stay
Lower Guide Plate - By-pass (B064/B065)
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Middle Sensor Bracket
Reverse Pressure Lever
Separation Roller Shaft
Paper Feed Guide Plate - By-pass
Paper End Feeler
By-pass Table
Manual Feed Table
By-pass Table Cover
Rear Side Fence - By-pass
Front Side Fence - By-pass
Front Support Stay - By-pass

Page and
Index No.
89 - 20
147 - 21
73 - 35
73 - 34
73 - 33
69 - 6
69 - 7
69 - 4
69 - 3
71 - 6
71 - 5
73 - 9
61 - 5
61 - 6
73 - 20
73 - 15
73 - 26
73 - 23
69 - 9
69 - 15
69 - 20
71 - 18
71 - 8
71 - 24
71 - 23
71 - 27
71 - 17
61 - 4
61 - 3
61 - 8
61 - 13
61 - 19
61 - 12
61 - 10
61 - 14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 2740
B065 2741
B065 2743
B065 2746
B065 2746
B065 2752
B065 2754
B065 2761
B065 2762
B065 2762
B065 2762
B065 2763
B065 3060
B065 3062
B065 3065
B065 3069
B065 3071
B065 3073
B065 3076
B065 3077
B065 3079
B065 3080
B065 3081
B065 3082
B065 3095
B065 3096
B065 3098
B065 3108
B065 3111
B065 3120
B065 3121
B065 3122
B065 3123
B065 3125
B065 3138

Description
Rear Support Stay - By-pass
Sensor Bracket
Front Shaft - By-pass
Decal - Paper Set
Decal - Paper Set
Motor Bracket
Tightener Bracket
By-pass Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Registration Harness
Lower Development Casing
Development Roller
Toner Sensor Guide
Bushing - 8mm
Development Knob
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 41Z
Development Roller Adjuster
Ball Bearing Bracket
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Gear - 21Z
Development Bias Plate
Development Guide Rail
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 17Z
Filter Plate
Toner Supply Unit
Right Upper Case Seal
Left Upper Case Seal
Toner Separation Joint Seal
Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
Toner Separation Drive Shaft
Idle Gear

Page and
Index No.
61 61 61 61 221 71 73 73 73 127 121 69 81 81 79 81 79 79 79 81 79 81 79 79 79 79 79 79 77 77 77 77 77 77 77 -

15
16
1
9
17
28
31
27
21
32
2
1
7
1
9
3
7
12
8
4
16
2
15
5
2
14
11
19
18
6
29
2
3
4
9

Part No.

Description

B065 3139
B065 3140
B065 3141
B065 3142
B065 3143
B065 3146
B065 3151
B065 3152
B065 3153
B065 3161
B065 3251
B065 3252
B065 3258
B065 3262
B065 3266
B065 3267
B065 3271
B065 3273
B065 3301
B065 3304
B065 3306
B065 3307
B065 3309
B065 3311
B065 3316
B065 3342
B065 3342
B065 3342
B065 3343
B065 3343
B065 3344
B065 3344
B065 3345
B065 3345
B065 3345

Toner Collection Gear


Upper Cover
Exit Toner Pile
Toner Separation Shutter
Toner Separation Spring
Nut
Lower Right Case Seal
Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
Lower Filter Case Filter
Toner Separation Case
Development Unit Rail
Right Rail - Drum Unit
Development Drum Stay
Electrode Plate
Toner Bottle Cam
Inner Back Cam
Lower Stay
Upper Stay
Drive Bottle
Bottle Holder
Gear:Toner Bottle:Ass'y
Toner Bottle Gear
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Toner Bottle Turn Bracket
Hinge Bracket
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply (CHN)
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply (TWN)
Toner Supply Decal - German
Toner Supply Decal - German
Toner Supply Decal - German

Page and
Index No.
77 - 10
77 - 19
77 - 20
77 - 22
77 - 21
77 - 14
77 - 17
77 - 15
77 - 16
77 - 1
147 - 5
147 - 9
83 - 2
125 - 7
145 - 15
145 - 14
75 - 31
75 - 28
75 - 39
75 - 14
75 - 42
75 - 16
75 - 2
75 - 6
75 - 29
15 - 35
75 - 41
221 - 45
221 - 45
75 - 41
221 - 45
75 - 41
15 - 35
75 - 41
221 - 45

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 3346
B065 3346
B065 3346
B065 3347
B065 3347
B065 3347
B065 3348
B065 3348
B065 3348
B065 3552
B065 3554
B065 3557
B065 3559
B065 3561
B065 3565
B065 3566
B065 3568
B065 3570
B065 3573
B065 3581
B065 3583
B065 3585
B065 3586
B065 3587
B065 3588
B065 3590
B065 3593
B065 3601
B065 3604
B065 3609
B065 3610
B065 3629
B065 3633
B065 3636
B065 3637

Description
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - French
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Italian
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Toner Supply Decal - Spanish
Toner Outlet Sub-unit:Transfer:Ass'y
Toner Collection Ass'y - Transfer
Toner Catchpan
Base
Spring
Toner Collection Case
Toner Receiving Spring
Case Cap
Toner Transport Coil
Toner Collection Agitator
Bushing
Spring Guide
Screw Gear
Screw Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Toner Collection Shaft
Toner Collection Discharge Harness
Toner Collection Pipe
Toner Separation Shaft
Toner Separation Shaft - Long
Toner Collection Shaft
Toner Separation Case
Transport Screw
Toner Collection Seal
Seal - 40x68

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 3645
B065 3649
B065 3650
B065 3652
B065 3654
B065 3656
B065 3660
B065 3670
B065 3681
B065 3689
B065 3695
B065 3699
B065 3699
B065 3720
B065 3811
B065 3812
B065 3815
B065 3818
B065 3820
B065 3827
B065 3831
B065 3832
B065 3833
B065 3833
B065 3837
B065 3838
B065 3850
B065 3865
B065 3866
B065 3868
B065 3870
B065 3872
B065 3873
B065 3874
B065 3875

75 - 41
15 - 35
221 - 45
221 - 45
15 - 35
75 - 41
221 - 45
15 - 35
75 - 41
127 - 23
127 - 37
127 - 6
127 - 21
127 - 13
127 - 3
127 - 5
127 - 1
127 - 16
127 - 2
127 - 15
127 - 17
127 - 11
127 - 18
127 - 14
127 - 8
127 - 9
127 - 22
127 - 26
127 - 38
127 - 7
127 - 35
127 - 39
127 - 43
127 - 40
127 - 42

Description
Gear - 22Z
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Toner Collection Joint
Shield Plate
Toner Collection Cap
Toner Collection Seal - Transport
Pulley
Transport Screw
Toner Collection Bottle
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Bottle Guide
Decal - Release Lever
Decal - Release Lever
Transport Collection Coil - Exit
Transfer Unit Stay
Transfer Rely Harness
Front Middle Channel
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Positioning Plate - Transfer Unit
Handle Stay
Release Positioning Plate
Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Heater Holder
Heat Insulation Heater
Transfer Unit (B064/B065)
Transfer Belt Frame
Drive Roller
Pressure Arm
Bias Roller
Transfer Unit Joint
Toner Collection Gear
Electrode Plate
Terminal

Page and
Index No.
127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 17 17 141 221 15 77 147 147 147 91 147 147 147 147 147 221 147 147 91 91 91 91 91 91 91 91 91 -

41
29
30
28
25
24
27
33
3
1
9
18
16
7
15
16
23
1
24
11
25
1
26
44
13
14
*
14
6
12
9
8
2
11
10

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 3876
B065 3878
B065 3906
B065 3911
B065 3914
B065 3918
B065 3920
B065 3921
B065 3922
B065 3928
B065 3942
B065 3945
B065 3947
B065 3950
B065 3955
B065 3961
B065 3962
B065 3963
B065 3964
B065 3965
B065 3966
B065 3976
B065 4016
B065 4021
B065 4029
B065 4074
B065 4101
B065 4105
B065 4112
B065 4114
B065 4114
B065 4116
B065 4121
B065 4124
B065 4127

Description
Bias Electrode Plate
Bias Terminal
Transfer Unit Casing
Toner Collection Coil - Transfer
Transfer Agitator
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Electrode Plate Cover
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Guide Plate
Entrance Seal Holder
Anti-static Plate
Grounding Bracket
Entrance Guide Plate
Shaft
Spring Plate
Lever
Bushing
Lever Shaft
Solenoid
Transfer Harness
Fusing Unit - 120V (B064/B065)
Fusing Unit (TWN) (B064/B065)
Fusing Unit - 230V (B064/B065)
Exit Switch
Front Side Plate
Rear Side Plate
Right Stay
Left Stay
Left Stay
Lower Fusing Cover (B064/B065)
Thermostat Terminal
Front Heater Holder
Thermostat Housing

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 4129
B065 4129
B065 4130
B065 4131
B065 4132
B065 4133
B065 4135
B065 4138
B065 4139
B065 4139
B065 4140
B065 4141
B065 4141
B065 4142
B065 4145
B065 4145
B065 4147
B065 4147
B065 4150
B065 4151
B065 4151
B065 4154
B065 4155
B065 4156
B065 4157
B065 4159
B065 4160
B065 4161
B065 4164
B065 4167
B065 4167
B065 4168
B065 4170
B065 4175
B065 4176

91 - 15
91 - 16
93 - 21
93 - 10
93 - 13
93 - 15
93 - 19
93 - 20
93 - 18
93 - 16
91 - 20
91 - 22
91 - 21
91 - 17
93 - 25
93 - 6
93 - 2
93 - 4
93 - 5
93 - 3
93 - 28
93 - 27
97 - 1
97 - 1
97 - 1
105 - 14
103 - 5
103 - 20
103 - 19
105 - 18
103 - 18
97 - 3
99 - 13
99 - 3
99 - 9

Page and
Index No.

Description
Side Plate Sheet
Sheet:Fiber:Side Plate
Thermostat Housing - Middle
Rear Thermistor Bracket
Middle Thermistor Cover
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 120V (B064/B065)
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 230V (B064/B065)
Side Plate Cover
Switch Holder
Switch Holder
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Spring Plate - Switch
Spring Plate - Switch
Upper Fusing Stay
Front Release Lever
Front Release Lever
Rear Release Lever
Rear Release Lever
Front Harness
Rear Harness
Rear Harness
Rear Fusing Plate
Fusing Harness (120V)
Fusing Harness (230V)
Connector Bracket
Harness Holder
Cleaning Roller Guide Plate
Left Support Bracket
Right Support Bracket
Decal - Fusing Knob
Decal - Fusing Knob
Fusing Positioning Plate
Rear Heater Holder
Front Fusing Grip (B064/B065)
Grip Sheet

97 - 29
105 - 25
99 - 7
99 - 16
99 - 5
97 - 2
97 - 2
97 - 4
105 - 35
103 - 14
103 - 17
105 - 13
103 - 13
99 - 8
103 - 2
105 - 2
103 - 24
105 - 24
99 - 12
101 - 14
99 - 14
107 - 31
99 - 20
99 - 20
99 - 19
99 - 18
103 - 12
103 - 11
103 - 8
221 - 19
95 - 5
149 - 16
99 - 17
97 - 5
97 - 6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

10

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 4177
B065 4178
B065 4179
B065 4180
B065 4184
B065 4185
B065 4185
B065 4188
B065 4189
B065 4200
B065 4202
B065 4207
B065 4209
B065 4210
B065 4211
B065 4217
B065 4219
B065 4221
B065 4222
B065 4223
B065 4225
B065 4226
B065 4231
B065 4232
B065 4234
B065 4235
B065 4238
B065 4239
B065 4241
B065 4242
B065 4244
B065 4246
B065 4247
B065 4248
B065 4249

Description
Front Pressure Lever
Rear Pressure Lever
Stripper Pawls Plate
Spacer - 16mm
Stripper Pawls Grip
Exit Plate
Exit Plate
Front Lock Pawl
Rear Lock Pawl
Web Unit (B064/B065)
Web Bracket
Web Shaft
X/O MB68
Rear Bushing - Oil Supply Roller (B064/B065)
Pressure Roller Gear
Web Bracket (B064/B065)
Web End Feeler (B064/B065)
Feeler Spring
Gear - 37Z
Motor Gear
Motor Plate Bracket
Drive Bracket (B064/B065)
Web Cover
Feeler Guard Bracket
Stopper Gear
Web Idle Gear
Gear - 50Z
Web Drive Shaft
Gear
Rolling Drive Gear
Gear - 23Z
Spring Plate (B064/B065)
Brake Pad
Web Harness
Right Exit Stay

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 4251
B065 4252
B065 4253
B065 4253
B065 4254
B065 4255
B065 4256
B065 4256
B065 4257
B065 4257
B065 4258
B065 4259
B065 4260
B065 4262
B065 4263
B065 4266
B065 4268
B065 4273
B065 4274
B065 4274
B065 4276
B065 4300
B065 4304
B065 4306
B065 4307
B065 4308
B065 4315
B065 4317
B065 4319
B065 4354
B065 4358
B065 4359
B065 4360
B065 4361
B065 4363

103 - 3
103 - 23
149 - 15
99 - 25
97 - 17
97 - 9
101 - 31
97 - 16
97 - 21
95 - 7
95 - 15
95 - 8
95 - 11
95 - 40
95 - 12
95 - 13
95 - 38
95 - 37
95 - 20
95 - 30
95 - 28
95 - 25
95 - 26
95 - 23
95 - 35
95 - 33
95 - 32
95 - 18
95 - 21
95 - 17
95 - 31
95 - 24
95 - 22
95 - 34
111 - 12

Description
Positioning Plate - Web Unit
Left Exit Tray
Decal - Misfeed Removal (KOR)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (KOR)
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Insulator
Decal - Misfeed Removal (CHN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (CHN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (TWN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal (TWN)
Fusing Grip
Lock Lever
Lever Shaft
Lock Lever Bracket
Lock Lever Shaft Bracket
Lever Contact Bracket
Fusing Inner Cover
Exit Grip Cover
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal:D1/E1:Multi
Exhaust Cover (B064/B065)
Left Plate Guide (B064/B065)
Front Exhaust Side Plate
Rear Exhaust Side Plate
Left Release Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Exit Tightener
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Upper Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Grip Supporter
Spring Plate
Grip Shaft
Upper Grip

Page and
Index No.
95 - 39
111 - 2
221 - 20
95 - 2
109 - 15
95 - 1
95 - 2
221 - 20
95 - 2
221 - 20
107 - 1
107 - 4
107 - 3
107 - 2
149 - 7
107 - 6
95 - 4
107 - 8
95 - 2
221 - 20
15 - 36
149 - 3
149 - 6
149 - 4
149 - 24
111 - 4
111 - 19
111 - 22
149 - 2
107 - 15
107 - 12
107 - 17
107 - 27
107 - 19
107 - 16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

11

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 4373
B065 4374
B065 4378
B065 4381
B065 4390
B065 4397
B065 4398
B065 4400
B065 4413
B065 4415
B065 4421
B065 4422
B065 4424
B065 4429
B065 4433
B065 4441
B065 4453
B065 4458
B065 4459
B065 4460
B065 4470
B065 4480
B065 4480
B065 4481
B065 4481
B065 4495
B065 4496
B065 4497
B065 4499
B065 4501
B065 4525
B065 4531
B065 4591
B065 4619
B065 4620

Description
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
Driven Decura Roller
Contact Point Shaft
Fusing Exitguide Plate (B064/B065)
Release Slider
Slider Cover
Bracket
Exit Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Solenoid
Pressure Shaft
Guide Plate Lever
Exit Arm Pad
Exit Front Side Plate
Exit Rear Side Plate
Exit Drum Stay
Middle Exit Guide Plate
Exit Drawer Bracket (B064/B065)
Rear Harness Bracket
Front Harness Bracket
Support Bracket (B064/B065)
Decal - Cover
Decal - Cover
Decal - Exit
Decal - Exit
Relay Harness - Guide Plate
Relay Harness - Exit
Exit Harness (B064/B065)
Exit Detection Harness
Duplex Unit (B064/B065)
Duplex Inner Cover
Guide Plate Lever
Right Duplex Rail
Support Bracket
Rear Side Plate

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 4627
B065 4632
B065 4640
B065 4644
B065 4647
B065 4648
B065 4650
B065 4655
B065 4671
B065 4672
B065 4673
B065 4674
B065 4675
B065 4681
B065 4682
B065 4683
B065 4692
B065 4693
B065 4694
B065 4696
B065 4699
B065 4710
B065 4715
B065 4720
B065 4725
B065 4726
B065 4727
B065 4728
B065 4730
B065 4731
B065 4733
B065 4736
B065 4738
B065 4745
B065 4780

107 - 20
107 - 23
107 - 28
107 - 30
97 - 28
97 - 15
97 - 11
111 - 15
109 - 11
109 - 2
111 - 9
111 - 8
111 - 7
111 - 1
111 - 13
109 - 4
107 - 29
111 - 18
111 - 11
111 - 10
107 - 7
17 - 7
221 - 21
95 - 3
221 - 22
107 - 24
107 - 14
111 - 17
149 - 25
113 - 15
113 - 1
113 - 30
149 - 17
121 - 25
115 - 18

Description
Front Side Plate
Joint Holder
Upper Entrance Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Sensor Bracket
Inverter Lever
Lever Cam
Jogger Motor
Driven Reverse Bracket
Duplex Lock Arm
Release Lever Bracket
Release Lever Shaft
Release Grip
Duplex Release Bracket
Front Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Front Jogger Fence Slider
Rear Jogger Fence Slider
Jogger Guide Rod
Jogger Motor Bracket
Jogger H.P. Sensor Bracket
Upper Transport Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
Left Duplex Table
Right Duplex Bracket
Right Guide Table
Right Sensor Bracket
Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
Lower Transport Guide Plate
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Duplex Gate Pawl
Exit Solenoid
Gate Pawl Cushion
Reverse Solenoid
Reverse Motor

Page and
Index No.
115 115 115 115 115 113 117 117 113 113 113 113 113 117 117 117 121 121 119 117 121 121 121 117 113 113 113 113 113 113 121 121 121 117 117 -

11
19
25
22
4
31
11
25
5
8
4
3
6
19
21
20
10
11
13
10
1
18
15
18
16
14
18
13
23
22
4
26
5
5
1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

12

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 4785
B065 4789
B065 4790
B065 4791
B065 4797
B065 4797
B065 4810
B065 4820
B065 4830
B065 4835
B065 4860
B065 4865
B065 4866
B065 4867
B065 4867
B065 4933
B065 4980
B065 4981
B065 4987
B065 5041
B065 5111
B065 5111
B065 5113
B065 5115
B065 5120
B065 5120
B065 5128
B065 5128
B065 5139
B065 5147
B065 5147
B065 5147
B065 5158
B065 5158
B065 5158

Description
Transport Motor
Transport Motor Bracket
Drawer Bracket - 32P
Drawer Bracket - 12P
Caution Decal - Duplex
Caution Decal - Duplex
Reverse Motor Bracket
Jogger Bracket
Holder Bracket
Rail
Lower Duplex Bracket
Spacer
Reverse Knob
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Decal - Guide Plate Lever
Guide Plate Lever Hook
Duplex Harness - 32P
Duplex Harness - 12P
Upper Duplex Stay
Safety Switch Lever
Controller Board
Controller Board
IC - ASIC MARIMBA3
HDD Harness
BCU Board
BCU Board (B064/B065)
IC - GASTM
IC - GASTM
PFC Board (B064/B065)
IC - CDIC3
IC - CDIC3
IC - CDIC3
IC - RF5C608
IC - RF5C608
IC - RF5C608

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 5169
B065 5169
B065 5169
B065 5173
B065 5174
B065 5180
B065 5185
B065 5195
B065 5202
B065 5220
B065 5230
B065 5239
B065 5240
B065 5241
B065 5401
B065 5403
B065 5405
B065 5416
B065 5417
B065 5418
B065 5420
B065 5421
B065 5422
B065 5430
B065 5437
B065 5445
B065 5447
B065 5450
B065 5450
B065 5453
B065 5454
B065 5468
B065 5471
B065 5477
B065 5483

117 - 6
117 - 8
121 - 23
121 - 21
113 - 2
221 - 23
117 - 2
121 - 27
149 - 21
149 - 10
121 - 6
121 - 7
115 - 1
221 - 24
113 - 29
113 - 28
121 - 24
121 - 22
113 - 10
145 - 2
201 - *
131 - 9
201 - 1
131 - 16
161 - *
129 - 3
161 - 3
171 - 3
141 - 3
181 -102
191 - 1
181 - 1
181 - 2
181 -103
191 - 2

Description
IC - GARAC
IC - GARAC
IC - GARAC
LCDC Board - LT (B064/B065)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065)
SDRD Board
DRB Board (B064/B065)
VIB Board
Mother Board
Relay Board
CNB Board (B064/B065)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 TWN/ASIA)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 CHN)
LCDC Board - A4 (B064/B065 KOR)
20p Cable - LVDS SBU
12P Cable - LVDS LIDB
LCDC Harness
Upper Harness (B064/B065)
Left Harness (B064/B065)
Duplex/Exit Harness (B064/B065)
CNB Board Harness (B064/B065)
Safety Switch Harness
Duplex DRB Harness
LD Switch Harness
LD Control Harness
Finisher Cnb Harness
ADF Power Source Harness
IPU/BCU Harness
IPU/BCU Harness
Relay Polygon Motor Harness
HP Sensor Relay Harness
Css Relay Harness
Grounding Wire
LD Relay Harness
Safety Switch

Page and
Index No.
181 -104
181 - 3
191 - 3
19 - 6
19 - 6
49 - 13
137 - 21
45 - 15
131 - 23
47 - 22
137 - 18
19 - 6
19 - 6
19 - 6
45 - 12
51 - 1
45 - 14
129 - 2
129 - 1
139 - 20
137 - 19
137 - 17
139 - 19
145 - 1
51 - 5
129 - 18
129 - 14
131 - 29
133 - 18
51 - 12
49 - 9
137 - 26
49 - 29
51 - 4
141 - 2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

13

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 5489
B065 5500
B065 5501
B065 5502
B065 5503
B065 5507
B065 5508
B065 5509
B065 5510
B065 5600
B065 5601
B065 5610
B065 5650
B065 5651
B065 5672
B065 5673
B065 5700
B065 5700
B065 5701
B065 5752
B065 5754
B065 5790
B065 5791
B065 5795
B065 5802
B065 5803
B065 5804
B065 5805
B065 5807
B065 5808
B065 5811
B065 5813
B065 5814
B065 5815
B065 5816

Description
Harness (B065/B141/B143)
CNB/PSU Harness (B064/B065)
VIB Power Source Harness
PFC/PSU Harness
ADF/CNB Harness
MB/PSU Harness
IPU/PSU Harness
DRB/BCU Power Source Harness (B064/B065)
MB2/PSU Harness
AC Harness - 120V (B064/B065)
Paper Bank Heater Harness
1st Scanner Harness (B064/B065)
Scanner Unit Harness
AC Harness - 240V (B064/B065)
Power Supply Cord - 120V
Power Supply Cord - 230V (CHN)
Rear Paper Bank Harness
Rear Paper Bank Harness
Front Paper Bank Harness (B064/B065)
Control Unit Side Plate
Centronics Cover
Panel Gasket
Fan Motor Gasket
Controller Grounding Bracket
CNB Board Bracket (B064/B065)
DRB Board Bracket (B064/B065)
Charge Power Pack Bracket
CSS Bracket
Finisher Cable Bracket
LCT Cable Bracket
Safety Switch Bracket
Main Switch Bracket
Harness Guide
Charge Power Pack Bracket
Safety Switch Harness Cover

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 5817
B065 5818
B065 5819
B065 5821
B065 5826
B065 5827
B065 5837
B065 5838
B065 5841
B065 5844
B065 5846
B065 5858
B065 5860
B065 5861
B065 5863
B065 5865
B065 5867
B065 5868
B065 5868
B065 5868
B065 5869
B065 5871
B065 5872
B065 5873
B065 5874
B065 5877
B065 5878
B065 5879
B065 5883
B065 5890
B065 5892
B065 5893
B065 5898
B065 5899
B065 6075

51 - 2
137 - 15
45 - 16
141 - 8
129 - 15
131 - 26
131 - 22
137 - 16
131 - 27
139 - 22
141 - 10
47 - 21
45 - 13
139 - 22
141 - 11
141 - 11
141 - 14
143 - 10
141 - 1
131 - 4
131 - 5
131 - 8
129 - 10
131 - 34
137 - 20
137 - 22
137 - 14
137 - 23
129 - 17
125 - 1
145 - 3
145 - 6
139 - 12
139 - 7
145 - 5

Description
Slide Rail Cover
Main Switch Harness Guide
Lower Hinge Bracket
Control Unit Base
Lower Hinge Bracket
Upper Hinge
NIB Cover
IEEE1394 Cover
IPU Cover
IPU Connector Cover
Mother Board Cover
HDD Bracket
BCU Board Bracket
HDD Side Plate
IC Card Cover
Fan Cover
Fan Cover
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Base Sheet
PFC Board Bracket
Lower PFC Board Stay
Upper PFC Board Stay
Lower Hinge
Power Supply Board Holder - 240V
Upper PSU Stay
Right PSU Stay
Fan Relay Harness
Upper Hinge Stay
Power Pack Bracket
Counter Bracket
Power Supply Board Holder - 120V
Bushing
Side Plate Stay - Lower Rear

Page and
Index No.
139 - 17
139 - 21
139 - 18
131 - 21
129 - 7
129 - 5
131 - 2
131 - 6
131 - 30
131 - 31
131 - 25
131 - 17
129 - 13
131 - 12
131 - 3
129 - 11
131 - 10
139 - 14
131 - 20
135 - 18
131 - 32
141 - 4
141 - 6
141 - 5
129 - 9
141 - 13
143 - 19
141 - 12
131 - 24
139 - 13
139 - 6
147 - 8
141 - 13
145 - 27
153 - 16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

14

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 6076
B065 6078
B065 6116
B065 6122
B065 6135
B065 6136
B065 6166
B065 6172
B065 6173
B065 6174
B065 6177
B065 6184
B065 6191
B065 6201
B065 6221
B065 6235
B065 6241
B065 6260
B065 6264
B065 6265
B065 6266
B065 6306
B065 6307
B065 6317
B065 6318
B065 6323
B065 6323
B065 6323
B065 6330
B065 6333
B065 6334
B065 6336
B065 6337
B065 6338

Description
Support Plate
LCT Stay
Upper Heat Sink
Micro Switchbracket
Lock Arm - Tandem Tray
Tray Lock Arm
Rear Support Plate
Paper Tray Stopper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Stopper Bracket
Paper Tray Positioning Bracket
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Inner Cover
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Paper Feed Unit:Paper Bank:Ass'y
Lower Heat Sink
Left Rail Bracket
Left Rail - Paper Feed
Right Slide Rail (B064/B065)
Guide Stay
Left Tandem Slide Rail
Right Tandem Slide Rail (B064/B065)
Reverse Drive Shaft
Reverse Driven Shaft
Relay Shaft
Pick-up Solenoid
Paper Feed Motor
Paper Feed Motor
Paper Feed Motor
Rear Side Plate - Paper Feed
Reverse Housing
Heat Sink Base
Front Side Plate - Paper Feed
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet

Page and
Index No.
153 67 151 67 151 153 153 143 -

Part No.
B065 6339
B065 6345
B065 6346
B065 6350
B065 6353
B065 6357
B065 6358
B065 6361
B065 6364
B065 6366
B065 6371
B065 6372
B065 6375
B065 6394
B065 6399
B065 6399
B065 6402
B065 6403
B065 6404
B065 6405
B065 6407
B065 6415
B065 6416
B065 6426
B065 6427
B065 6428
B065 6429
B065 6445
B065 6445
B065 6452
B065 6453
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6456
B065 6457

1
30
7
27
5
3
12
24

143 - 18
153 - 15
143 - 14
15 - 27
153 - 11
67 - 1
153 - 14
151 - 3
153 - 4
153 - 6
151 - 12
151 - 6
151 - 13
65 - 25
65 - 34
65 - 9
63 - 17
65 - 38
67 - 4
71 - 29
65 - 12
65 - 30
63 - 31
65 - 32
63 - 32
63 - 33

Description
Feed Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Tray Link
Pick-up Gear Cover
Feed Gear Cover
Pick-up Arm
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Relay Guide Plate - Paper Feed (B064/B065)
Feed Stay
Drive Bracket
Support Guide Plate
Guide Plate
Paper Feed Unit Stay
Motor Bracket
Torquelimiter
Torquelimiter
Transport Pressure Plate
Front Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Rear Side Plate - Vertical Transport
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Transport Pressure Plate
Motor Base
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4.5
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Release Cover - Vertical Transport
Feed Lever
Feed Lever
Tray Link Guide
Transport Roller Lever
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Vertical Transport Link
Driven Pressure Lever

Page and
Index No.
63 63 65 63 63 63 63 67 63 63 65 65 63 65 71 65 67 67 67 67 67 65 65 67 67 67 67 63 71 65 65 65 65 65 63 -

23
21
15
4
26
6
12
2
14
27
31
1
15
39
16
35
25
17
19
18
23
43
33
13
15
14
11
10
31
14
5
7
8
20
29

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

15

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 6472
B065 6487
B065 6488
B065 6489
B065 6502
B065 6504
B065 6524
B065 6526
B065 6533
B065 6534
B065 6538
B065 6542
B065 6543
B065 6545
B065 6545
B065 6571
B065 6576
B065 6579
B065 6581
B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6591
B065 6605
B065 6614
B065 6630
B065 6632
B065 6633
B065 6635
B065 6635
B065 6636
B065 6636
B065 6637
B065 6637
B065 6672
B065 6706

Description
Relay Unit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Lower Paper Feed Harness
Upper Paper Feed Harness
Relay Unit Harness
Paper Tray Assembly (LT)(B064/B065)
Paper Tray Assembly (A4)(B064/B065)
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Lift Lever
Front Side Fence Ass'y
Front Side Fence
Positioning Stopper Lever
Side Fence:Inner Back:Ass'y
Side Fence:Inner Back:Adhesion
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Positioning
Paper Size Detection
Coupling Link
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Base
Right Tandem Tray Ass'y (B064/B065)
Left Tandem Tray Assy (B064/B065)
Tandem Cover
Paper Tray Cover - Long (3rd)
Paper Tray Cover - Short (2nd)
Decal - Paper Tray 1
Decal - Paper Tray 1
Decal - Paper Tray 2
Decal - Paper Tray 2
Decal - Paper Tray 3
Decal - Paper Tray 3
Tandem Connecting Guide
Paper Volume Sensor Bracket

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 6710
B065 6712
B065 6717
B065 6743
B065 6744
B065 6755
B065 6767
B065 6769
B065 6771
B065 6774
B065 6776
B065 6777
B065 6783
B065 6792
B065 6811
B065 6814

67 - 9
63 - 20
63 - 19
67 - 3
59 - 1
59 - 1
59 - 30
59 - 31
59 - 14
59 - 11
59 - 13
59 - 27
59 - 22
221 - 25
59 - 8
59 - 28
59 - 2
59 - 39
59 - 33
59 - 36
59 - 37
59 - 20
55 - 23
53 - 37
53 - 1
59 - 34
59 - 34
221 - 26
53 - 2
59 - 38
221 - 27
59 - 38
221 - 28
55 - 20
55 - 9

B065 6821
B065 6823
B065 6830
B065 6831
B065 6833
B065 6846
B065 6846
B065 6851
B065 6859
B065 6862
B065 6864
B065 6870
B065 6872
B065 6873
B065 6874
B065 6875
B065 6877
B065 6877

Description
Front Right Side Plate
End Fence Guide (A4)
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Right Connecting Bracket
Right Tandem Harness
Solenoid
Right Connecting Bracket
Lock Arm
Armbracket
Slidebracket
Tandem Tray Stay
Supporting Plate
Slide Rail Base
Slide Rail Base - Tandem
Side Plate - Right Rear
Inner Cover:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pulley Bracket
Timing Belt Cover
Pulley Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Middle
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Right Base - Tandem LCT
Right Stopper
Large Lever
Small Lever
Stay - Rightbase
Oil Damper Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Bracket - Paper Volumesensor
Protection - Inner Cover
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal - Paper Set - Right

Page and
Index No.
57 57 57 57 57 143 143 143 143 151 151 151 153 151 57 55 -

35
7
34
22
21
20
9
3
1
11
1
14
5
4
13
24

53 53 53 53 53 53 221 57 55 57 57 57 57 55 55 55 221 55 -

32
19
23
13
10
5
29
27
2
23
30
32
38
1
14
5
30
6

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

16

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B065 6878
B065 6878
B065 6879
B065 6879
B065 6881
B065 6884
B065 6885
B065 7002
B065 7012
B065 7015
B065 7016
B065 7017
B065 7018
B065 7019
B065 7133
B065 7133
B065 7134
B065 7134
B065 8490
B065 8490
B140 1110
B140 1132
B140 1133
B140 1157
B140 1173
B140 1223
B140 1304
B140 1305
B140 1308

Description
Decal - Right Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Right Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Left Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Decal - Left Paper Set (KOR/CHN/TWN)
Detector Bracket
Detector Bracket
Base - Right Tandem Tray (KOR/CHN/TWN)
SADF DOM Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Model Name Plate - Aficio 1075
Model Name Plate- GES 7502
Model Name Plate- NSH 7505
Model Name Plate- REX 7508
Model Name Plate - Lanier LD075
Model Name Plate - Infotec IS2075
Decal - Cleaning (CHN)
Decal - Cleaning (CHN)
Decal - Cleaning (TWN)
Decal - Cleaning (TWN)
Decal Sheet - Paper Size
Decal Sheet - Paper Size
Brushless Motor DC24V 2.5W
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Stepper Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor Base Ass'y
Toner Recycling Bracket Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Hinge Lower Ass'y
Left Upper Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Rear Upper Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Rear Lower Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B140 1309

221 - 2
55 - 12
53 - 12
221 - 3
57 - 8
57 - 11
55 - 13
21 - 12

B140 1361
B140 1404
B140 1406
B140 1408

15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 32
221 - 41
15 - 32
221 - 41
15 - 30
221 - 31
125 - 19

B140 1422
B140 1423
B140 1430
B140 1680
B140 1691
B140 1715
B140 1731
B140 1837
B140 1852
B140 2260

123 - 4
123 - 7
123 - 15

B140 2291
B140 2292
B140 2382

123 - 14
15 - 9
17 - 9

B140 2413

17 - 21

B140 2421

17 - 26

B140 2495

Description
Control Board Louver
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Decal:Misfeed Removal:Main
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operation Panel:Mat:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operation Panel:Mat:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Operation Panel:ASIA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB Right Operation Sub-ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB Left Operation Sub-ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
LCD:EXP:Sub-Ass'y
Idler Pulley Ass'y
Cover:Polygon Mirror Motor:Ass'y
Scanner Drive Were
Carriage No.1 Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
FFC Insulating Sheet
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Imaging Unit:Ass'y
PCU:Lower:C2:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Bushing:Screw Shaft:Rear
Case:Charge Corona
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Entrance Transfer Stay Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - PCU Lower
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.
17 - 36
15 - 2
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 1
19 - 12
19 - 5
19 49 45 49 47 -

8
18
1
5
25

49 - 30
51 - 30
85 - 32
83 - 12
83 - 13
87 - 23
87 - 19
87 - 24
89 - 20

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

17

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B140 2496
B140 2612
B140 2614
B140 2622
B140 2647
B140 2655
B140 2660
B140 2662
B140 2665
B140 2671
B140 2673
B140 2675
B140 2700
B140 2721
B140 3050
B140 3099
B140 3100
B140 3253
B140 3850
B140 4001

Description
Harness - PCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Registration Guide
Upper Front Registration Guide
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Front Registration Guide
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Open And Close Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
DC Solenoid:Guide Plate
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
Magnet Catch Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide
Option Tray Guide Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Reverse Stay Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Manual Feed Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Development Unit
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shield - Drum Front
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shield - Drum Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Drum Stay:Development:Upper:Peen
Transfer Unit:EXP:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Unit:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

147 - 21

B140 4002

71 - 7
69 - 7

B140 4080
B140 4093

69 - 8

B140 4101
B140 4105
B140 4112
B140 4113

73 - 9
73 - 30
61 - 5
61 - 6

B140 4117

73 - 20

B140 4128
B140 4131

73 - 15

B140 4135

73 - 26
73 - 23

B140 4140
B140 4141

71 - 32

B140 4142
B140 4144
B140 4150
B140 4157
B140 4159
B140 4162
B140 4164
B140 4167
B140 4169
B140 4170
B140 4171
B140 4172
B140 4174

61 - 4
79 - 1
79 - 3
79 - 6
147 - 4
91 - *
97 - 1

B140 4179

Description
Fusing Unit:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Stripper Pawls Open And Close Ass'y
Cleaning Unit:Hot Roller:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Front Fusing Side Plateass'y
Rear Fusing Side Plate Ass'y
Right Fusing Stay
Bracket:Cover:Connector:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Fusing Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Housing:Thermostat:EXP
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Fusing Exit Guide
Fusing Exit Roller Holder
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Stay Ass'y
Thermostat Bracket
Harness:Front:EXP
Drawer Bracket Ass'y
Harness Plate
Harness:Fusing Unit:NA
Harness:Fusing Unit:EU
Connector Cover Bracket
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Rear Heater Holder
Front Heater Holder
Hot Roller External Circlip
Grip:Fusing Unit:Front:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Plate:Thermistor

Page and
Index No.
97 - 1
97 - 30
95 - 7
105 105 105 97 -

5
20
19
31

97 - 7
101 - 13
97 - 2
97 - 2
105 - 17
97 - 23
101 - 22
101 - 16
101 - 15
101 - 34
101 - 29
101 - 33
101 - 33
101 - 30
101 - 12
101 - 25
101 - 23
101 - 5
97 - 5
101 - 17

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

18

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B140 4181
B140 4182
B140 4187
B140 4188
B140 4190
B140 4191
B140 4192
B140 4193
B140 4194
B140 4195
B140 4196
B140 4197
B140 4198
B140 4200
B140 4203
B140 4205
B140 4209
B140 4228
B140 4229
B140 4234
B140 4254
B140 4256
B140 4258
B140 4264

Description
Cleaning Felt Roller Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pressure Roller:Cleaning Felt
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate
Drive Bracket Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Brake Spring Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Front Oil Supply Bushing
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Inner Back:Oil Supply Bushing
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cleaning Unit Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Gear - 40Z
Feeler:Oil End Sensor
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Inner Back Thermistor Bracket
Middle Thermistor Bracket
Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
Lower Fusing Cover
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket
Bracket:Stopper:Ass'y
Front Lever Ass'y
Rear Lever Ass'y
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shaft - Turn
Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
Sensor Bracket Ass'y
Gear - 23Z

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

95 - 16

B140 4266

95 - 14
95 - 42
95 - 25

B140 4300
B140 4304
B140 4306
B140 4308

95 - 24

B140 4311

95 - 9

B140 4312

95 - 40

B140 4313

95 - 13

B140 4317
B140 4320
B140 4322
B140 4324
B140 4325
B140 4329
B140 4336
B140 4354

101 - 6
95 - 38
101 101 105 105 97 -

21
18
12
9
3

105 95 105 105 97 -

34
11
3
23
28

B140 4458
B140 4470
B140 4474
B140 4497
B140 4498
B140 4500

105 - 28
105 - 29
105 - 32
105 - 30

B140 4640
B140 4710

Description
Inner Cover:Fusing:EXP:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pressure Tension Spring
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Left Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Exit Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Left Rise Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Gear - SWIVEL ASS'Y
Sensor Feeler
Gear - 21/33Z
Stepper Motor Mm42
Drive Bracket Ass'y
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - IDLER WORM GEAR
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Drawer Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Protect Bracket Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - Positioning Sensor
Duplex Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
95 - 41
109 109 109 111 -

27
19
18
4

149 - 2
149 - 6
149 - 3
109 - 20
105 - 31
109 - 21
109 - 25
109 - 22
109 - 23
109 - 24
107 - 15
111 - 18
107 - 7
109 - 26
111 - 173
105 - 33
113 - 15
115 - 25
121 - 18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

19

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B140 4800
B140 5132
B140 5144
B140 5144
B140 5185
B140 5218
B140 5230
B140 5301
B140 5416
B140 5417
B140 5418
B140 5420
B140 5440
B140 5460
B140 5461
B140 5469
B140 5470
B140 5491
B140 5500
B140 5509
B140 5515
B140 5516
B140 5517

Description
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Duplex Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB Pfc Three Way)
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:IPU:Basic:
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:IPU:Basic:
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:DRB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:Ass'y
PCB:CNB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:Sync Detector
Harness - Machine Or Copier Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - Machine Or Copier Left
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - Exit Duplex
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - Cnb Machine Or Copier Upper
Harness:MB:Connecting
Harness - Pwrctl
Harness - Pwrctl Connecting
Harness - FFC SBU 15WICK/120mm
Harness - FFC SBU 40WICK/120mm
Harness:60 (B140/B142)
Harness - DC Power Supply Cnb BCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - Power Source BCU DRB
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - DC Power Supply MB
Harness - DC Power Supply
Harness - DC Power Supply

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B140 5610

113 - 11
B140 5615
141 - 3
B140 5617
191 -

*
B140 5622
B140 5625
B140 5742
B140 5802

133 - 17
137 - 21

B140 5803

135 - 3
137 - 18
51 - 29
129 - 1

B140 5822
B140 5824
B140 5827

129 - 2

B140 5829

139 - 20

B140 5830
B140 5832
B140 5834
B140 5841
B140 5842
B140 5846
B140 5850

137 135 135 135 45 45 51 137 -

19
4
9
16
7
8
2
15

B140 5856
B140 5857
B140 5859
B140 5873
B140 5876

137 - 16
135 - 1
135 - 10
135 - 17

B140 5877
B140 5878

Description
Harness - Scanner No.1
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness:Ac Power Supply:Main:NA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness:Ac Power Supply:Main:EU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Harness - AC Power Supply CTL-PSU
Harness:AC Power Supply:CTL-PSU:EU
RAM:BIOS
CNB Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
DRB Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Control Unit Frame Ass'y
Option Panel Ass'y
Upper Control Unit Arm Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lower Control Unit Arm
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Panel:Interface:Ass'y
PCB Control Board Ass'y
Control Board Drum Stay Ass'y
Cover:Image Processing Unit:Ass'y
Ipu Connector Cover
Mother Board Bracket Ass'y
Control Unit Cover Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
HDD Bracket
HDD Ground Plate
Insulating Sheet
Arm:Cover:BCU
Cover:BCU
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Base:Ground Plate:HDD
Cover:SD-Card

Page and
Index No.
47 - 21
139 - 22
139 - 22
135 135 215 137 -

11
11
4
20

137 - 22
135 - 14
133 - 12
129 - 19
129 - 20
133 215 133 133 133 135 129 -

10
*
11
19
20
5
4

133 133 135 135 129 -

7
2
13
19
21

133 - 21
133 - 22

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

20

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B140 5880
B140 5891
B140 5895
B140 5896
B140 5897
B140 6200
B140 6225
B140 6226
B140 6260
B140 6266
B140 6321
B140 6339
B140 6361
B140 6377
B140 6378
B140 6420
B140 6472
B140 6502
B140 6504
B140 6603
B140 6605
B140 6606
B140 6615

Description
Control Unit Lower Hinge Ass'y
Bracket:Plug:ADF
Gasket:Drum Stay:A
Gasket:Drum Stay:B
Bracket:Control Unit
Paper Feed Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heat Sink:Heater:Lower:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Right Slide Rail Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Right Slide Rail Tandem LCT Ass'y
Reverse Roller:Pressure Release
Paper Feed Guide Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate
Ground Plate:Reverse:Paper Feed Unit
Ground Plate:Stepper Motor:Paper Feed Unit
Vertical Transport Unit Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Joint Unit Guide Plate Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Tray:Universal:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Tray:Universal:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Left Tandem LCT Ass'y (A4)
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Right Tandem LCT Ass'y (A4)
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Tandem LCT:Right:Letter:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Tandem LCT:Left:Letter:Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
141 129 133 133 133 67 -

Part No.

17
16
26
27
24
1

B140 6757
B140 9590
B163 5122
B163 5122

153 - 18
B163 5173
153 - 18
B163 5174
153 - 6
B163 5180
151 - 13
65 - 29
63 - 23
67 65 65 67 -

G126 1260
G126 1261
G126 1419
G126 1450
G126 1451
G126 1912
G126 5122
G126 5406
G126 5466
G126 5832
G126 7012
G126 7015
G126 7016
G126 7017
G810 1020
G810 1031
G810 1211
G810 1220
G810 5260
G810 5261
G810 5407

2
45
44
31

67 - 9
59 - 1
59 - 1
53 - 37
55 - 23
55 - 23
53 - 37

Description
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Left Connector Bracket
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
NVRAM - Minus Counter
PCB:BCU:EXP:Service
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:BCU:EXP:Service
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:OPU:NA:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:OPU:EU:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB:OPU:TWN:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cover Upper
Cap Cover
Decal: User Cautions
Cover Operation Panel
Lens LED
Operation Panel EXP
PCB:BCU (G126}
Harness OPU Earth
Harness Scanner Unit
PCB Control Board Unit (G126)
Model Name Plate RIC AP900
Model Name Plate GES P7575
Model Name Plate NSH P7575
Model Name Plate REX P7575
LED Display
Base Stand: LED
LED Stand Front Cover
LED Stand Rear Cover
PCB: SWB
PCB: SWB: LED
Harness SWB

Page and
Index No.
143 - 13
133 - 16
171 - *
129 - 3
19 - 6
19 - 6
19 - 6
18 - 11
18 - 10
18 - 14
18 - 9
18 - 3
18 - 6
129 - 3
18 - 8
18 - 5
133 - 5
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
15 - 12
220 - 6
220 - 8
220 - 4
220 - 7
220 - 2
220 - 5
220 - 1

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

21

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
G810 5408
A006 9104
A007 3751
A010 5700
A029 2984
A029 2984
A048 2276
A048 2838
A048 2838
A048 2838
A053 2916
A060 2512
A069 1883
A077 4162
A096 1355
A096 1679
A096 1873
A096 2051
A096 2052
A096 2057
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A096 2301
A096 2622
A096 2633
A096 2780
A096 3141
A096 3175
A096 3176
A096 3181
A096 3224
A096 3712
A096 3712
A096 4319

Description
Cable: SWB
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Sensor
Decal - Grip
Decal - Grip
Ring - Transport Bracket
Nylon Rivet
Nylon Rivet
Nylon Rivet
Friction Pad - B (B064/B065)
Registration Roller Knob
Shoe - Scanner
Shoulder Screw - M3
Hinge Shaft
Development Grounding Plate
Scanner Shoe Pin
Rear Grid Anchor
Front Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Grounding Plate
Front Lower Registration Guide (B064/B065)
Front Lock
Feed Guide Gear
Development Filter Case
Bushing 8x14x8
Bushing - 6x12x8.5
Slitter
Bottle Roller
Ratch
Ratch
Exit Roller Holder (B064/B065)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A096 4595
A096 4928
A096 5320
A096 5335
A096 5416
A096 5528
A096 6553
A096 6671
A096 6677
A096 6677
A096 6678
A096 6678
A134 1135
A134 1724
A134 2363
A134 2978
A134 3179
A134 3192
A134 5251
A176 2054
A176 2061
A176 6570
A176 6695
A176 6695
A222 2724
A229 1135
A229 1135
A229 1136
A229 2655
A229 2717
A229 3154
A229 3217
A229 3219
A229 3232
A229 3240

220 - 3
223 - 1
17 - 5
57 - 25
221 - 1
67 - 12
89 - 2
73 - 24
59 - 16
109 - 16
71 - 9
15 - 20
47 - 5
109 - 14
145 - 18
147 - 6
47 - 3
83 - 18
83 - 27
83 - 28
83 - 8
83 - 7
83 - 9
85 - 5
69 - 8
73 - 10
61 - 7
79 - 18
77 - 23
77 - 28
77 - 12
75 - 15
127 - 34
17 - 2
97 - 23

Description
Duplex Guide
Guide Plate Band
Quenching Lamp
Paper Size Switch
Paper Size Harness
Micro Switch Sheet
Side Fence Pad
Paper Guide Plate
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Fly Wheel
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Terminal Plate
Spring Plate
Chuck Shaft
Seal - Toner Bottle
ID Sensor
Grounding Plate
Screw Shaft
Paper Stopper
Misfeed Removal Guide
Misfeed Removal Guide
External Circlip - Mm8
Ring - 55
Ring - 55
Fusing Drive Shaft
Read Rock
Lock Lever
Case Seal
Retaining Ring Seal
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Chuck Roller
DC Motor

Page and
Index No.
121 - 12
113 - 24
85 - 4
61 - 18
143 - 15
67 - 26
59 - 10
55 - 7
221 - 2
55 - 12
53 - 12
221 - 3
125 - 10
49 - 15
83 - 26
59 - 12
75 - 23
75 - 36
89 - 21
83 - 6
83 - 10
59 - 26
59 - 32
55 - 19
75 - 30
123 - 10
125 - 23
123 - 12
73 - 7
73 - 3
77 - 8
75 - 38
75 - 13
75 - 22
75 - 4

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

22

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A229 3242
A229 3243
A229 3258
A229 3261
A229 3262
A229 3263
A229 3264
A229 3266
A229 3285
A229 3290
A229 3291
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3865
A229 3875
A229 3910
A229 3911
A229 3934
A229 4467
A229 4477
A229 4479
A229 4482
A229 4617
A229 4623
A229 4624
A229 4727
A229 4740
A229 4800
A229 5216
A229 5442
A229 6556
A232 3566
A232 3566
A232 3566
A232 4666

Description
Toner Bottle Joint Gear
Motor Joint Gear
Toner Catchpan
Outer Shutter
Inner Shutter
Outer Shutter Shield
Shutter Lever
Upper Shutter Shield
Shutter Cover
Right Inner Cover
Right Inner Cover
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Drive Electrode
Front Bushing
Rear Bushing
Tape
Pressure Arm
Reverse Guide Plate
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Exit Roller Holder
Duplex Discharge Brush
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Duplex Driven Roller
Guide Plate Pressure Holder
Drive Joint
Exit Guide Plate (B064/B065)
Touch Panel
Duplex Connecting Harness
Tray Bottom Plate (B064/B065)
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Cushion - Stepper Motor

Page and
Index No.
75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 15 15 91 91 91 91 93 93 93 111 109 109 109 115 115 115 113 115 113 19 113 59 119 103 105 117 -

Part No.
A232 5355
A232 5355
A247 2800
A247 4249
A247 4249
A247 5428
A248 6103
A248 6167
A248 6168
A248 6615
A248 6623
A248 6624
A248 6639
A248 6645
A248 6646
A248 6666
A248 6687
A248 6694
A248 6695
A248 6701
A248 6713
A248 6714
A248 6727
A248 6738
A248 6745
A248 6757
A248 6758
A257 9300
A265 5154
A267 1820
A267 2857
A267 2859
A267 2860
A292 9500
A293 1095

35
34
32
8
9
7
11
10
12
24
25
3
7
13
4
17
23
12
6
10
9
8
23
5
8
26
21
11
13
19
35
2
4
4
7

Description
IC - GATEX
IC - GATEX
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
DC Harness - Left
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
DC Motor - 19.2W
Bracket - Lift Motor
Coupling Lever - Left
Slider - Left Back Fence
Left Back Fence
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Middle (B064/B065)
Side Plate - Left (B064/B065)
Cover Bracket (B064/B065)
Side Plate
Right Drive Shaft
Wire Ring
Guide - Pulley
Oil Damper
Hook - Tension Spring
DC Solenoid - Front End Fence
DC Solenoid - Rear End Fence
Side Fence - Right Rear (B064/B065)
Inner Cover - Tandem LCT
Left Connector Bracket (B064/B065)
DC Lock Solenoid
Grease - Barrierta S552R
PCB:CSS
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Test Chart - S5S (10 Pcs/set)
Sirocco Fan - DC24V

Page and
Index No.
161 171 71 99 101 53 151 143 143 53 53 53 53 53 53 55 57 57 57 57 57 57 57 55 55 143 143 223 137 49 59 59 59 223 137 -

1
1
3
21
32
26
9
7
6
25
22
18
10
7
4
22
18
31
16
36
4
1
12
15
4
13
21
5
24
12
25
23
24
2
5

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

23

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A293 1155
A293 1332
A293 1674
A293 1766
A293 2418
A293 3220
A293 3227
A293 3230
A293 3231
A293 3234
A293 3282
A293 3899
A293 3916
A293 4611
A293 4613
A293 4614
A293 4615
A293 5871
A293 6574
A293 6579
A293 6585
A293 6640
A293 6642
A293 6643
A293 6644
A293 6646
A293 6647
A293 6649
A293 6684
A293 6713
A293 6714
A293 6736
A293 6739
A294 1292
A294 1378

Description
Duplex Drive Bracket
Duct Holder
Front Slide Rail
2nd Mirror Plate
Upper Unit Cover
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Slider
Toner Bottle Chuck
Shield Holder
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Pawl
Transfer Belt (A292/A293/B098)
Cleaning Roller - Transfer Belt
Reverse Roller
Front Gate Pawl
Rear Gate Pawl
Spacer
Css Board Bracket
Actuator Guide
Link Guide
Knob - Paper Size Selection
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Front (B064/B065)
Tray Bottom Plate - Left Rear (B064/B065)
Side Fence - Left Front (B064/B065)
Side Fence - Left Rear (B064/B065)
Rear Cover - Tandem LCT (B064/B065)
Support Bracket - End Fence (B064/B065)
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Pulley:Drive Were:Ass'y
Front End Fence
Rear End Fence
Side Fence - Right Front (B064/B065)
Inner Cover - Right Rear (B064/B065)
Door Switch Bracket
Decal - Total Counter

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A294 1378
A294 1712
A294 2051
A294 2052
A294 2678
A294 3116
A294 3572
A294 4669
A294 4723
A294 4754
A294 6655
A294 6670
A294 6690
A294 6700
A294 9510
A294 9610
A300 2134
A351 4281
A374 2181
A376 4599
A413 1670
A413 1670
A418 1158
A422 1063
A422 1063
A422 1078
A423 4433
A469 2123
A470 1703
A470 1704
A548 2139
A628 1225
A628 3112
A669 1827
A680 1171

123 - 25
17 - 24
49 - 1
47 - 4
85 - 1
75 - 25
75 - 19
75 - 18
75 - 1
75 - 17
75 - 26
91 - 5
93 - 8
115 - 15
115 - 14
115 - 16
115 - 13
137 - 25
59 - 29
59 - 5
59 - 3
53 - 9
53 - 11
53 - 8
53 - 15
53 - 16
53 - 6
53 - 17
57 - 19
57 - 6
57 - 10
55 - 8
55 - 16
15 - 1
15 - 21

Description
Decal - Total Counter
Rear Holder - Lamp
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Roller - Duplex Exit
Development Screw
Rear Drum Seal
Cushion
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Roller Lever
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Base - Right Tandem Tray (B064/B065)
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Torque Limiter - 53mnxm
MB69
OPC Drum - Infotec
Guide Roller - B
Anti-vibration Cushion
Spacer
Side Fence Pad
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Spacer - M6.5x1
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Bushing - 6x12x4mm
Spring
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Shift Clutch
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Pulley
Bushing - 8mm
Shielding Sheet
Spacer - 16mm
Harness Holder

Page and
Index No.
221 47 125 125 73 79 87 121 121 117 57 55 57 33 85 85 149 41 29 23 99 101 25 29 35 33 67 73 111 111 37 25 43 131 39 -

4
10
4
5
18
20
18
16
8
15
39
13
33
11
25
25
11
8
6
2
4
24
20
9
25
1
28
14
26
25
8
13
12
35
2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

24

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
A680 1621
A680 2262
A697 1125
A697 2131
A697 2131
A806 1135
A806 1163
A806 1292
A806 1293
A806 1294
A806 1295
A806 1298
A806 1335
A806 1351
A806 2151
A806 2153
A806 2161
A806 2244
A806 2271
A806 2281
A806 2283
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 2911
A806 4117
A806 4118
A806 4261
A859 2230
A859 2241
A859 3225
A859 4836
A859 7211
B004 5120
B004 5120
B004 5853

Description
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Stepped Screw - Lever
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush
Contact Point Shaft
Guide Plate Cushion
Feed Belt Bracket
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Feed Belt
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Original Table Guide Plate
Original Sensor Feeler
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Separation Shaft Stopper
Gear - Z18
Gear - Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Stepper Motor Ass`y - DC 13W
Timing Belt - B40S2M158
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Reverse Roller
Discharge Brush
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Stepped Screw
IC - HG71C114FL
IC - HG71C114FL
Bracket Grip

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B023 1101
B027 8521
B066 5116
B066 5400
B066 5501
B070 1307
B070 1307
B070 2010
B070 2114
B070 2364
B070 2365
B070 5625
B070 5684
B070 5685
B070 5686
B070 5740
B070 6666
B070 6683
B070 6684
B070 6877
B070 6882
B070 9510
B082 6403
B098 1342
B098 3492
B098 6557

25 - 16
37 - 20
39 - 12
31 - 13
35 - 16
41 - 10
25 - 11
25 - 24
25 - 15
25 - 26
25 - 22
25 - 25
23 - 15
23 - 6
25 - 2
25 - 12
39 - 26
37 - 12
25 - 1
23 - 19
39 - 25
39 - 23
39 - 24
39 - 30
39 - 28
25 - 8
25 - 23
37 - 14
33 - 10
29 - 19
35 - 17
21 - 10
171 - 2
161 - 2
131 - 1

B098 6639
B098 6640
B098 6642
B098 6643
B098 6644

Description
Stand Holder
O/I Holder
Power Source Harness
MLB Board
Spacer - 13mm
Caution Decal - Paper Set
Decal - Caution Chart Paper Set
Charge Corona Unit
Filter - Toner
Charge Corona Wire
Cleaner Motor Cover
PCB:Interface:Ass'y
Harness:HDD:IDE
Harness:Power Source:HDD
Harness:CSS
ASIC:Bassoon
Left DC Motor Bracket
Lever:Release:Front
Lever:Release:Rear
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Spacer:SD-Card
OPC Drum
Decal:Power Source:Off:EXP
Hinge:Upper
Gear:Manual Feed Table
Tray Bottom Plate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Middle:Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Front
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Tray Bottom Plate:Left Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Front
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Left Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.
15 - 29
15 - 28
131 - 15
131 - 36
131 - 37
221 - 42
15 - 31
83 - 3
145 - 9
83 - 19
83 - 4
135 - 8
133 - 9
133 - 8
135 - 6
215 - 3
53 - 33
57 - 2
57 - 14
133 - 13
133 - 25
85 - 25
221 - 47
15 - 4
61 - 17
59 - 35
53 - 10
53 - 9
53 - 11
53 - 8
53 - 15

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

25

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B098 6645
B098 6646
B098 6647
B098 6649
B098 6670
B098 6693
B098 6736
B098 6738
B098 6739
B110 2261
B110 2322
B110 2326
B110 2713
B110 3050
B110 3091
B110 3099
B110 3100
B110 3777
B110 4117
B110 4223
B110 4391
B110 5140
B110 5140
B110 5305
B111 5701
B138 5154
B141 5305

Description
Side Plate:Tandem LCT:Left Sideways
Bracket:Cover:Tandem LCT
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
End Fence:Auxiliary
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cover:Rear:Tandem LCT:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Base:Tandem LCT:Right:Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Shield:Frame:Paper Bank:Upper
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Front
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Side Fence:Tandem LCT:Right Rear
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Supporting Plate:Tandem:Right Rear
PCU Lower Ass'y (B064/B065)
Agitator Shaft
Toner Collection Coil
Shaft:Reverse:Drive:Ass'y
Development Unit (B064/B065)
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Seal:Drum:Front (B064/B065)
Seal:Drum:Rear (B064/B065)
Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Upper Fusing Cover (B064/B065)
Electrode Plate:Thermostat:Coupling
Guide Plate Bracket
PCB:Image Processing Unit
PCB:Image Processing Unit
Development Drive Motor (B064/B065)
Harness:Bank:Front:Three Way
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
PCB N-PI Ass'y
Development Drive Motor Ass'y
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B141 5835
B301 1136
B301 1286
B301 2141
B351 3835
B351 4135
B477 1111
B477 1121
B477 1131
B477 1141
B477 1152
B477 1161
B477 1171
B477 1181
B477 1185
B477 1191
B477 1520
B477 1550
B477 1731
B477 1755
B477 1761
B477 1765
B477 1775
B477 1791
B477 1821
B477 1825
B477 1831
B477 1841
B477 1851
B477 1861
B477 1891
B477 1912
B477 1922
B477 2111
B477 2121

53 - 7
53 - 4
53 - 6
53 - 16
55 - 13
153 - 10
55 - 8
55 - 15
55 - 16
85 - 32
87 - 2
87 - 1
71 - 12
79 - 1
79 - 4
79 - 3
79 - 6
141 - 15
97 - 7
101 - 11
97 - 19
131 - 28
181 - *
123 - 1
141 - 1
135 - 7
123 - 1

Description
PCB:Control Board:EXP:Ass'y
Spring Plate - 0.4mm
Bushing - 6x10x6
Pulley - 39Z
Discharge Brush - Exit
Magnet Catch - Original Table
Front Side Plate
Rear Side Plate
Front Scanning Bracket
Rear Scanning Bracket
Stay:Frame:Left
Right Frame Stay
Arm Shaft
Sensor Bracket
Sensor Feeler
Front Left Stopper
Right Hinge
Hinge:Left:Ass'y
Face Original Table
Back Original Table
Original Table Stopper
Spring Plate - Original Table Stop
Paper Feed Cover Bracket
Paper Feed Cover
Paper Feed Cover Grip
Paper Feed Release Lever
Grip Shaft
Front Cover Bracket
Rear Cover Bracket
Exit Cover
Front Cover
Rear Cover
Lower Cover
Pull Out Roller
Drive Relay Roller

Page and
Index No.
133 41 25 37 33 61 41 41 31 31 41 41 41 41 41 31 41 41 23 23 23 23 29 27 27 27 27 27 27 21 21 21 21 29 29 -

14
6
21
31
18
11
1
2
5
12
7
11
4
15
13
1
12
9
20
27
26
25
12
13
10
5
7
2
4
5
1
7
3
14
16

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

26

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B477 2131
B477 2141
B477 2143
B477 2145
B477 2151
B477 2161
B477 2172
B477 2182
B477 2191
B477 2222
B477 2225
B477 2226
B477 2231
B477 2262
B477 2263
B477 2264
B477 2272
B477 2281
B477 2286
B477 2291
B477 2322
B477 2323
B477 2332
B477 2333
B477 2342
B477 2351
B477 2361
B477 2372
B477 2373
B477 2382
B477 2391
B477 2411
B477 2421
B477 2425
B477 2431

Description
Inverter Roller Stay
Lower Paper Feed Guide
Lower Anti-static Brush
Guide Bracket
Separation Cap
Lower Grounding Plate
Front Entrance Guide
Rear Entrance Guide
Separation Shaft
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Pick-up Roller
Pickup Roller:Coupling
Pick-up Roller Lever
Original Table Base
Cushion
Base Cushion Sheet
Table Side Fence
Original Sensor Bracket
Original Sensor Feeler Stud
Original Table Stay
Base Lift Shaft
Base Lift Lever
Motor Bracket
Motor Bracket Cushion
Guide:Paper Feed:Upper
Driven Pull Out Roller
Pull Out Roller Bracket
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Relay Roller Arm
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Grounding Plate
Drive Entrance Scanning Roller
Drive Scanning Roller
Front Scanning Roller Arm
Front Scanning Arm

Page and
Index No.
33 29 29 29 29 29 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 39 41 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 29 31 31 31 -

Part No.
B477 2441
B477 2451
B477 2452
B477 2453
B477 2455
B477 2471
B477 2480
B477 2481
B477 2487
B477 2491
B477 2495
B477 2511
B477 2516
B477 2517
B477 2521
B477 2561
B477 2574
B477 2575
B477 2577
B477 2581
B477 2611
B477 2621
B477 2621
B477 2631
B477 2636
B477 2637
B477 2641
B477 2645
B477 2651
B477 2653
B477 2661
B477 2665
B477 2682
B477 2683
B477 2711

13
23
22
2
24
25
17
10
14
3
6
27
9
8
9
16
1
11
7
23
13
12
29
3
26
21
12
24
23
18
14
15
11
10
9

Description
Exit Cis Roller
Rear Lever Shaft - Misfeed Removal
Lever Shaft - Misfeed Removal
Rear Lock Hook - CIS
Front Lock Hook - CIS
Entrance Scanning Guide Plate
Upper Exit Scanning Guide Plate
Entrance Scanning Guide
Upper Exit Scanning Sheet
Anti-static Brush
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Scanning Roller
Discharge Brush
Scanning Guide Plate
Scanning Roller Cover
Entrance Scanning Base
Roller Arm
Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
Driven Entrance Scanning Roller
Entrance Scanning Guide
Lower Exit
Anti-static Brush
Anti-static Brush
Lower Exit Guide Plate
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Driven Exit Arm
Long Arm Shaft
Short Arm Shaft
Back Scanning Roller
Bushing - 6mm
Back Scanning Positioning Pin
Registration Sensor Bracket
CIS Sheet Bracket
CIS Sheet
Pressure Plate

Page and
Index No.
33 31 31 31 31 29 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 29 29 29 29 29 35 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 29 33 33 21 -

15
26
15
14
17
20
27
21
22
20
18
8
25
6
23
10
8
7
4
1
14
2
12
4
6
8
3
5
11
9
2
18
8
7
2

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

27

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B477 2715
B477 2715
B477 2811
B477 2820
B477 2841
B477 2851
B477 2861
B477 2872
B477 2875
B477 2881
B477 3111
B477 3115
B477 3121
B477 3123
B477 3131
B477 3141
B477 3143
B477 3145
B477 3151
B477 3161
B477 3163
B477 3171
B477 3173
B477 3175
B477 3177
B477 3181
B477 3211
B477 3215
B477 3217
B477 3231
B477 3241
B477 3243
B477 3245
B477 3251
B477 3711

Description
Pressure Plate Tape
Pressure Plate Tape
Drive Exit Roller
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Lower Exit Guide
Lower Exit Guide Plate Sheet
Driven Exit Roller
Exit Arm
Exit Shaft
Guide Plate Bracket
Paper Feed Motor Bracket
Paper Feed Motor Stay
Separation Roller Shaft
Gear - 24Z
Reverse Roller Shaft
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 20Z
Pulley
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 37Z
Gear - 50Z
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Paper Feed Drive Bracket
Scanning Motor Bracket
Scanning Motor Stay
Pulley
Tighter
Gear - 21Z
Pulley
Pulley
Pick-up Roller Cam
Paper Feed Motor

Page and
Index No.
21 35 33 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 37 37 37 37 33 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 39 37 37 39 39 39 39 35 33 33 37 37 -

Part No.
B477 3721
B477 3731
B477 3811
B477 3812
B477 3813
B477 3814
B477 3815
B477 3816
B477 3817
B477 3818
B477 3819
B477 3820
B477 3821
B477 3933
B477 4111
B477 4113
B477 4115
B477 4117
B477 4121
B477 4123
B477 4125
B477 4127
B477 4129
B477 4131
B477 4132
B477 4141
B477 4311
B477 4311
B477 4331
B477 4331
B477 4341
B477 4341
B477 4342
B477 4342
B477 4352

4
13
16
17
23
22
19
20
24
15
3
2
10
11
12
22
24
18
7
6
5
30
27
33
26
19
15
14
17
35
1
5
3
21
1

Description
Scanning Motor
Exit Motor
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Cis Inverter Bracket
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Exit Arm Spring
Spring - 12n
Spring
Spring
Spring - 12.6n
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Size
Decal - Original Size
Decal - Exposure Glass (CHN)
Decal - Exposure Glass (CHN)
Decal - Exposure Glass (TWN)
Decal - Exposure Glass (TWN)
Decal - Misfeed Removal

Page and
Index No.
39 - 13
39 - 11
37 - 17
37 - 23
37 - 29
39 - 21
39 - 18
39 - 22
31 - 24
39 - 19
33 - 4
37 - 15
37 - 28
33 - 6
27 - 20
27 - 25
29 - 3
27 - 6
31 - 3
31 - 4
31 - 16
35 - 7
35 - 10
35 - 18
35 - 21
39 - 31
221 - 32
23 - 4
27 - 11
221 - 33
27 - 8
221 - 40
221 - 40
27 - 8
221 - 34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

28

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
B477 4352
B477 4362
B477 4362
B477 4371
B477 4371
B477 4381
B477 4381
B477 4391
B477 4391
B477 4431
B477 4431
B477 4431
B477 4911
B477 4912
B477 4921
B477 5515
B477 5581
B477 5601
B477 5611
B477 5621
B477 5631
B477 5651
B477 5671
B477 5681
B477 5691
B477 5711
B477 5721
B477 5731
B477 5741
B477 5741
B477 5751
B477 5761
B477 5840
B514 5970
B514 5970

Description
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Decal - Misfeed Removal - Exit
Decal - Cleaning
Decal - Cleaning
Caution Decal - CIS
Caution Decal - CIS
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Exposure Glass Cleaning
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Rear Cover Sponge
Paper Feed Cover Sponge
Clamp
Main ROM
ADF Main Control Board Ass'y
Registration Sensor Harness
Detection Sensor Harness
Original Sensor Harness
Original Table Harness
Paper Size Relay Harness
Registration Relay Harness
Registration Sensor Relay Harness
Paper Feed Motor Harness
Pick-up Motor Harness
CIS Harness
ADF-CIS Harness
Original Connecting Harness
Original Connecting Harness
Interface Harness
CIS Harness
Contact Image Sensor
HDD:Hitachi:40GB:Vancouver3
HDD:Hitachi:40GB:Vancouver3

Page and
Index No.
27 21 221 221 15 221 21 17 221 21 15 221 21 27 41 39 39 39 39 39 23 27 27 29 39 39 39 39 43 23 39 39 33 131 133 -

Part No.
B594 5660
B595 5670
B584 5010
G011 1058
G020 3566
G029 1982
G029 1982
G029 1982
G331 5700
G331 5720
G338 1421
G338 1449
G564 4151
G564 6077
G564 6077
G570 2827
H053 1150
H053 2208
H084 1501
H521 1336
N803 1000
N803 6701

9
11
35
41
32
36
9
11
37
8
33
38
6
3
16
37
8
3
4
5
29
15
27
26
9
7
10
6
21
17
1
36
14
13
1

Description
PCB NIC Unit
PCB - IEEE1284
PCB:DDR-DIMM:128MB:Ass'y
Snap Ring
Nut - 2.4mm
LD - Decal
LD - Decal
LD - Decal
SDRAM - 128MB
PCB SDRAM-DIMM 128Mb Ass'y
Keytop - Printer/Scanner - US
Keytop:PRT/SCN:NA (B142/B143/B228)
Rail - Side Fence
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-Lang
Decal:Exposure Glass:5-lang
Supporting Plate
Stepped Screw - Locking
Bushing - M4
Trast Screw
Lock Spring
Case - Flash Memory Card
Flash Memory Card-4MB

Page and
Index No.
133 - 28
133 - 29
133 - 15
71 - 10
89 - 1
45 - 2
49 - 28
221 - 39
131 - 7
135 - 2
19 - 27
19 - 23
23 - 3
221 - 40
27 - 8
51 - 16
91 - 18
127 - 20
97 - 14
111 - 20
223 - 4
223 - 3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

29

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA00 0059
AA00 0059
AA00 0250
AA00 0250
AA00 0250
AA00 0542
AA00 0550
AA00 0550
AA00 1213
AA00 1213
AA00 1394
AA00 1394
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2010
AA00 2246
AA00 2246
AA00 2258
AA00 2258
AA00 2259
AA00 2259
AA00 2261
AA00 2261
AA01 0108
AA01 0114
AA01 2060
AA01 2060
AA01 2128
AA02 1025
AA04 0056
AA04 0056
AA04 3269
AA04 3271
AA04 3290

Description
Caution Decal - English
Caution Decal - English
LD - Decal (CHN/TWN)
LD - Decal (CHN)
LD - Decal (CHN/TWN)
Decal - Laser Class 1 (EU)
Caution Decal - CHN
Caution Decal - CHN
Decal - B2
Decal - B2
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Toner Supply
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Paper Level
Decal - Caution
Decal - Caution
Decal - Paper Size LT
Decal - Paper Size - LT
Decal - Paper Size - A4
Decal - Paper Size - A4
Decal - Universal Tray
Decal - Universal Tray
Ozone Filter
Front Ozone Filter
Development Filter
Development Filter
Machine Or Copier Filter
Magnet Catch
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Timing Belt - S2M114
Timing Belt S3M196T
Timing Belt (B064/B065)

Page and
Index No.
221 17 49 45 221 221 221 17 73 221 75 221 53 55 59 221 55 221 221 59 59 221 221 59 17 17 79 85 17 117 109 111 123 53 111 -

Part No.
AA04 3291
AA04 3292
AA04 3293
AA04 3294
AA04 3315

5
4
28
2
39
46
5
4
4
6
37
7
14
21
21
8
3
9
10
6
6
10
11
7
22
23
17
9
18
12
7
5
5
24
24

AA04 3575
AA04 3575
AA04 3576
AA04 3944
AA04 3945
AA04 3946
AA04 3948
AA06 0221
AA06 0291
AA06 0291
AA06 0534
AA06 0539
AA06 0592
AA06 0718
AA06 0720
AA06 0728
AA06 0757
AA06 0758
AA06 0759
AA06 0763
AA06 0792
AA06 0806
AA06 0842
AA06 0846
AA06 0887
AA06 0888
AA06 0890
AA06 0891
AA06 0892

Description
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt:S2m:40x426
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Gripper Solenoid Spring
Spring
Spring
Tray Lock Spring - 19mm
Stripper Pawl Spring
Lock Spring - Tandem Tray
Tension Spring
Tension Spring - 7.75N
Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Tension Spring - Short
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Pick-off Pawl Spring

Page and
Index No.
117 - 4
117 - 9
119 - 10
121 - 9
111 - 24
65 67 65 71 125 123 125 49 75 77 153 97 151 111 123 115 57 57 53 49 125 117 37 39 69 69 73 85 89 -

18
7
42
21
22
18
15
7
3
24
2
12
2
21
8
12
5
3
31
17
17
16
4
16
19
14
29
11
3

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

30

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA06 0893
AA06 0894
AA06 0894
AA06 0896
AA06 0897
AA06 0898
AA06 0899
AA06 0900
AA06 0901
AA06 0902
AA06 0903
AA06 0904
AA06 0911
AA06 0914
AA06 0916
AA06 0946
AA06 2251
AA06 2252
AA06 2284
AA06 2318
AA06 2318
AA06 2319
AA06 2320
AA06 3052
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AA06 3254
AA06 3255
AA06 3268
AA06 3310
AA06 3315
AA06 3366
AA06 3487
AA06 3490
AA06 3575

Description
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Stripper Pawls Spring
Slider Spring
Pressure Tension Spring
Spring - Large
Spring - Small
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Turret Spring
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Driven Roller Spring
Exit Roller Spring
Connector Spring
Guide Plate Spring
Spring - Belt Drive Shaft
Chuck Spring
Spring - 10mm
Spring - 21.6mm
Toner Bottle Spring

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA06 3576
AA06 3577
AA06 3579
AA06 3581
AA06 3582
AA06 3610
AA06 3654
AA06 3655
AA06 3851
AA06 3877
AA06 3878
AA06 3879
AA06 3880
AA06 3880
AA06 3886
AA06 3889
AA06 3901
AA06 6211
AA06 6309
AA06 6352
AA06 6353
AA06 6592
AA06 6651
AA07 0044
AA07 0058
AA07 0061
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0037
AA08 0147
AA08 0152
AA08 0176
AA08 0184

103 - 1
97 - 8
101 - 4
63 - 30
63 - 18
63 - 8
63 - 11
65 - 21
65 - 17
109 - 1
107 - 5
65 - 40
71 - 26
97 - 25
97 - 13
105 - 1
143 - 5
143 - 4
83 - 20
115 - 2
121 - 19
121 - 28
113 - 7
145 - 17
83 - 14
83 - 15
73 - 2
73 - 17
143 - 22
91 - 19
25 - 19
75 - 24
67 - 22
123 - 13
75 - 27

Description
Spring
Compression Spring
Compression Spring
Compression Spring
Compression Spring
Spring - 4060mN
Spring
Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Heat Sink Spring
Compression Spring:Drawer
Rear Lock Spring
Torsion Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Slide Rail - Tandem LCT
Right Slide Rail
Leftslide Rail
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 6mm
Front Bushing
Bushing - 4x12x13
Bushing
Bushing - Fusing Exit

Page and
Index No.
89 107 115 113 115 89 125 117 95 93 67 107 139 143 95 63 139 73 123 97 113 107 123 151 147 149 107 73 115 117 27 83 81 85 107 -

30
10
6
25
20
10
27
23
36
7
10
25
15
11
10
34
23
8
21
20
12
22
16
10
17
5
9
16
7
22
19
5
6
18
18

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

31

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA08 0240
AA08 0241
AA08 0274
AA08 0327
AA08 2058
AA08 2064
AA08 2094
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2117
AA08 2117
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2119
AA08 2120
AA08 2121
AA08 2121
AA08 2122
AA08 2141
AA08 3019
AA10 0006
AA12 0067
AA13 2013
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2025

Description
Bushing - MM5
Bushing - M4
Bushing
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - Brush Roller
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Roller Bushing
Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Bushing
Bushing - 16x18x5
Bushing
Nut - M3.6
Anti Static Brush
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - 1x8x12

Page and
Index No.
107 67 97 65 93 147 87 89 93 87 73 115 69 109 105 65 71 63 117 119 115 87 89 89 87 85 29 69 15 149 25 75 93 87 71 -

Part No.
AA13 2025
AA13 2152
AA13 2171
AA13 2174
AA13 2203
AA13 2203
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA14 0486
AA14 0685
AA14 0686
AA14 0819
AA14 0823
AA14 0824
AA14 0828
AA14 0829
AA14 3037
AA14 3039
AA14 3074
AA14 3129
AA14 3183
AA14 3402
AA14 3416
AA14 3426
AA14 3426
AA14 3432
AA14 3499
AA14 3499
AA14 3520
AA14 3523
AA14 3534
AA14 3715
AA14 3718
AA14 3758

26
21
18
3
22
2
11
19
14
10
11
10
13
3
27
10
13
7
17
3
9
6
14
28
3
15
11
21
26
1
18
33
9
9
4

Description
Spacer
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 6x20x1
Spacer - M8
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Lock Shaft
Shaft - Back Fence Slider
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Feed Roller Shaft
Pressure Roller Shaft
Stripper Pawl Release Shaft
Feed Roller Shaft
Driven Shaft
Development Cover Screw
Spring Holder
Stepped Screw - M4x5
Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
Stepped Screw
Screw - Scale
Stepped Screw - M4x3
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stepped Screw - M3
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw - M3X4.2
Stepped Screw - M5
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw

Page and
Index No.
125 - 29
39 - 27
25 - 7
47 - 2
143 - 2
57 - 24
89 - 9
85 - 29
127 - 12
73 - 5
53 - 21
53 - 29
69 - 18
99 - 28
97 - 22
63 - 9
65 - 4
97 - 10
41 - 5
29 - 13
115 - 3
117 - 13
65 - 6
17 - 12
115 - 26
81 - 5
89 - 31
131 - 19
133 - 6
43 - 8
89 - 5
133 - 4
67 - 24
65 - 16
75 - 21

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

32

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AA14 3781
AA14 3798
AA14 3801
AA14 3803
AA14 3809
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3811
AA14 3811
AA14 3812
AA14 3815
AA14 3816
AA14 5817
AA14 9746
AA15 0361
AA15 0704
AA15 1775
AA15 2315
AA15 2431
AA15 2441
AA15 2701
AA15 3063
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
AA15 3138
AA15 3144
AA15 3145
AA15 3146
AA15 3147
AA15 3148
AA15 3149
AA15 3150
AA15 3151
AA15 3152

Description
Binding Screw - M3x3.5
Hexagonal Bolt:M12x35
Screw:M4:Exterior
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt:Caster
Shoulder Screw - M2.5
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw (B142/B143/B228)
Stepped Screw - M3X4
Stepped Screw - M3X4
Screw - Scale (B142/B143/B228)
Screw - M3X3.5
Flat Screw:Chuck:Bottle
Idler Shaft - Toner Bottle
Stripper Shaft
Slitter Cover Seal
Seal - 90x29.5x0.2
Seal - Fan
Tank Seal
Front Drum Seal
Case Seal
Duct Seal
Seal - 4x10x70
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear
Duct Seal - IPS A
Duct Seal - IPS B
Duct Seal - IPS C
Duct Seal - IPS D
Duct Seal - Charge A
Duct Seal - Charge B
Duct Seal - Fusing
Duct Seal - PCU A
Duct Seal - PCU B

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA15 3153
AA15 3154
AA15 3155
AA15 3156
AA15 3157
AA16 1096
AA16 1104
AA16 1104
AA16 1122
AA16 1125
AA16 1125
AA16 1129
AA16 1130
AA16 1158
AA16 1159
AA16 2079
AB01 0087
AB01 1391
AB01 1457
AB01 1459
AB01 1459
AB01 1460
AB01 1460
AB01 1461
AB01 1462
AB01 1463
AB01 1464
AB01 1465
AB01 1466
AB01 1466
AB01 1469
AB01 1470
AB01 1471
AB01 1478
AB01 1482

131 - 14
153 - 9
129 - 6
153 - 8
67 - 29
103 - 16
105 - 16
97 - 10
117 - 26
113 - 17
65 - 6
133 - 3
75 - 20
75 - 5
97 - 26
77 - 13
43 - 2
137 - 6
17 - 35
87 - 12
69 - 5
17 - 17
55 - 17
87 - 13
87 - 14
55 - 18
145 - 20
145 - 21
145 - 22
145 - 23
145 - 11
145 - 12
145 - 8
139 - 8
139 - 9

Description
Duct Seal - PCU C
Duct Seal - PCU
Duct Seal - IPS
Exhaust Duct Seal
Joint Seal
Stopper Cushion
Cushion - Motor
Cushion - Motor
Motor Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Cushion - Spacer
Cushion - Wire
Cushion
Gear - 20Z
Driven Reverse Gear - 21Z
Transport Roller Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Idler Gear
Idler Gear
Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
Toner Recycling Gear
Connecting Gear
Turn Gear
Idler Gear
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 19Z
Gear - 18Z
Reverse Gear
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 40Z

Page and
Index No.
139 139 137 137 85 143 137 149 123 133 131 57 57 83 83 73 83 65 73 89 87 89 87 85 85 119 119 63 67 63 65 65 65 69 125 -

10
1
3
11
19
17
1
26
3
5
18
26
29
11
22
25
24
27
13
18
17
27
21
12
13
5
1
5
6
25
11
13
26
12
14

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

33

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AB01 1490
AB01 1491
AB01 1496
AB01 2028
AB01 2031
AB01 2315
AB01 2316
AB01 2317
AB01 2317
AB01 2318
AB01 2318
AB01 2319
AB01 2319
AB01 3747
AB01 3748
AB01 3749
AB01 3781
AB01 3790
AB01 3798
AB01 3868
AB01 4077
AB01 4176
AB01 7449
AB01 7606
AB01 7607
AB01 7608
AB01 7609
AB01 7611
AB01 7612
AB01 7614
AB01 7615
AB01 7616
AB01 7617
AB01 7619

Description
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 32Z
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Gear - 19Z
Gear
Gear - 156Z
Fusing Gear
Fusing Drive Gear
Fusing Drive Gear
Idler Gear
Idler Gear
Exit Gear
Exit Gear
Gear - 16Z
Joint Gear - 15Z
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - Z18
Gear - 16Z
Registration Roller Gear
Cam Gear - 37z
Gear - 21Z/24T
Gear - 24Z/46Z
Gear - 22Z/39Z
Reverse Gear
Reverse Gear
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Gear
Pulley
Gear
Gear
Gear - 21Z/38Z
Gear - 24Z/40Z

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AB01 7640
AB01 7690
AB01 9197
AB01 9200
AB01 9475
AB03 0427
AB03 0458
AB03 0578
AB03 0579
AB03 0583
AB03 0722
AB03 0724
AB03 0725
AB03 0727
AB03 0731
AB03 0732
AB03 0733
AB03 0734
AB03 2058
AB03 2069
AB03 2070
AB03 2716
AB03 2717
AB03 2717
AB03 2719
AB03 3084
AB03 3085
AC01 2067
AC01 5037
AC02 4007
AC03 0147
AC03 0148
AD02 2283
AD02 2285
AD02 2306

65 - 23
65 - 24
119 - 6
109 111 125 99 103 105 105 103 105 103 77 77 77 57 79 53 59 71 93 123 71 73 71 71 89 87 119 121 117 63 67 -

6
14
13
22
22
22
21
21
7
7
26
25
27
37
13
36
19
20
24
6
30
32
11
19
7
20
4
17
3
16
8

Description
Gear - 38Z/59Z
Pulley:Idler:30t/24z
Exit Gear
Gear
Gear - 48T
Pulley - 81Z
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Timing Pulley - 27Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Pulley - 13mm
Pulley - 74Z
Pulley - 89Z
Pulley - 58Z
Pulley - 29Z
Jogger Pulley
Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 30Z
Wire Pulley - M10
Pulley
Pulley
Idle Pulley - M18
Pulley - 26Z
Pulley - 26Z
Pulley - M10
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 15T
Exposure Glass
Shield Glass
Lens - L0
1st Mirror
2nd Mirror
Front End Block
Rear End Block
Cover - Front End Block

Page and
Index No.
125 65 111 111 53 123 125 109 111 119 73 125 123 49 119 121 65 65 57 49 49 123 49 47 57 53 53 43 51 51 51 51 83 83 83 -

16
19
16
23
30
9
21
17
27
15
28
24
24
21
7
20
41
22
15
25
22
19
2
1
17
27
20
13
28
9
10
22
21
16
25

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

34

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AD02 2307
AD02 5024
AD04 1076
AD04 1083
AD04 2038
AD04 3078
AD04 7025
AE01 1087
AE01 1095
AE02 0112
AE02 0145
AE03 0017
AE03 0018
AE03 0053
AE03 0054
AE03 0055
AE03 0056
AE03 1024
AE03 1026
AE03 1026
AE03 1036
AE03 2014
AE03 2026
AE04 0038
AE04 2052
AE04 2066
AE04 4043
AE04 4060
AE04 5046
AF01 0091
AF01 0092
AF01 1043
AF01 3005
AF01 6079

Description
Cover - Rear End Block
Pick-off Pawl
Cleaning Roller Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Brush
Toner Collection Coil
Exit Seal
Hot Roller
Hot Roller - Mm40
Pressure Roller
Pressure Roller - Mm40
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Ball Bearing - 6x15x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Bushing - M4x7
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller (B064/B065)
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 30x35x13.5
Thermal Insulating Bushing
Cleaning Web Pressure Roller (B064/B065)
Cleaning Roller
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Hot Roller Stripper (B064/B065)
Stripper Pawls
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Cleaning Web (B064/B065)
Paper Tray (A4)
Paper Tray - LT
Bottom Plate
Bottom Plate Pad
Left Rear Side Fence

Page and
Index No.
83 89 93 89 87 85 93 99 101 99 101 99 99 101 101 105 105 103 105 95 95 99 101 95 103 105 97 97 -

Part No.
AF01 7029
AF02 0295
AF02 0484
AF02 0562
AF02 0562
AF02 0564
AF02 0565
AF02 0578
AF02 0579
AF02 0581
AF02 0604

17
4
1
8
7
24
11
23
1
27
7
2
26
8
2
36
11
9
8
9
19
1
3
14
10
10
27
27

AF02 0605
AF02 1074
AF02 1075
AF02 1076
AF02 1077
AF02 1078
AF02 1079
AF02 2067
AF02 2077
AF02 2105
AF02 2110
AF02 2126
AF02 2149
AF03 0050
AF03 0051
AF03 0080

95 - 16
59 - 4
59 - 4
59 - 18
59 - 17
59 - 9

AF03 0081
AF03 1065
AF03 1066

Description
Paper End Fence
Vertical Driven Roller
Driven Reverse Roller
Transport Roller
Transport Roller
Connecting Roller
Inverter Roller
Entrance decura Roller (B064/B065)
Exit decura Roller (B064/B065)
Exit Drive Roller
Entrance Decura Roller
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Exit Decura Roller
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Entrance Inverter Roller
Duplex Turn Roller
Drive Inverter Roller
Driven Transport Roller
Left Drive Roller
Right Drive Roller
Guide Stopper Roller
Driven Roller
Roller - Slide Rail
Transport Driven Roller
Exit Roller - Driven
Transport Roller
Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)
Pick-up Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Feed Roller:Pickup
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Pare Feed Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller (B064/B065)

Page and
Index No.
59 67 117 63 67 73 109 109 109 111 109 -

15
20
24
24
5
12
5
13
12
3
13

109 - 12
115 - 17
119 - 8
119 - 11
119 - 9
119 - 12
119 - 14
113 - 27
113 - 21
57 - 28
73 - 19
107 - 11
65 - 2
69 - 17
63 - 1
69 - 17
63 - 1
63 - 3
69 - 11

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

35

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AF03 1082
AF03 1083
AF03 2050
AF03 2050
AF03 2080
AF03 2080
AF04 0055
AF04 0055
AF04 0561
AG05 0092
AG05 0098
AG07 1011
AH01 2016
AH01 2029
AW01 0034
AW01 0049
AW01 0049
AW01 0049
AW01 0058
AW01 0059
AW01 0087
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW01 0098
AW02 0008
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056
AW02 0056

Description
Paper Feed Roller:Feed
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Feed Roller:Feed:Manual Feed
Separation Roller (B064/B065)
Separation Roller (B064/B065)
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Paper Feed Roller:Separate
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Exit Roller
Fusing Exit Roller
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Knob:fusing (B064/B065)
Knob:Fusing
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Magnet Catch
Caster - G60 (TWN)
Caster:1470n
Original Width Sensor
Photo Reflection Sensor
Photo Reflection Sensor
Photo Reflection Sensor
Photosensor
Original Sensor - H=1-66
Photo Sensor - Ass'y
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1
Photointerruptor - Ee-sx4235a-p1
Photointerruptor - EE-SX4235A-P1

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0075
AW02 0086
AW02 0095
AW02 0104
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0120
AW02 0128
AW02 0130
AW02 0130
AW02 0133
AW10 0052
AW10 0076
AW10 0084
AW10 0096
AW11 0026
AW11 0027
AW11 0040
AW11 0052
AW14 0010

63 - 3
69 65 71 71 -

11
36
15
15

65 - 36
103 105 97 95 95 -

6
6
24
6
6

149 153 153 43 27 29 31 115 43 23 71 69 63 53 71 63 57 53 105 49 -

9
7
7
1
22
17
19
24
18
28
22
2
13
3
25
22
9
35
26
10

AW20 0005
AW20 0005
AW23 0015
AW31 0003
AW33 0003
AW50 0010
AW50 0023
AX04 0061
AX04 0096
AX04 0107

Description
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor - Flat
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Thermistor - Center
Thermistor:inner Back
Middle Thermistor
Inner Back Fusing Thermistor
Thermostat - 180 C
Thermostat - 179 C
Thermostat - 192C
Thermostat:211C
Temperature/humidity Sensor
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Reed Switch
Reed Switch
Toner Density Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Drum Potential Sensor
Push Switch
Push Switch
Cleaner Motor - DC 0.5W
Stepping Motor - DC 18W
DC Motor - 19.2W

Page and
Index No.
41 - 14
37 - 13
33 - 19
23 - 10
27 - 17
27 - 16
95 - 29
55 - 10
127 - 31
73 - 22
121 - 3
121 - 13
113 - 20
121 - 14
107 - 13
101 - 20
99 - 15
99 - 6
101 - 19
99 - 10
99 - 11
101 - 9
101 - 10
141 - 16
103 105 79 77 85 143 127 83 37 53 -

15
15
10
11
6
16
4
23
25
34

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

36

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
AX04 0135
AX04 0136
AX06 0151
AX06 0235
AX06 0253
AX06 0275
AX06 0277
AX20 0242
AX20 0243
AX31 0047
AX40 0063
AX40 0064
AX40 0150
AX40 0151
AX40 0156
AX40 0157
AX40 0160
AX40 0161
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
AX44 0163
AX44 0164
AX44 0213
AX44 0214
AX44 0215
AX44 0216
AX44 0217
AX44 0218
AX50 0081
AX64 0098
AX64 0110
AX64 0135

Description
Paper Tray Motor
Cleaning Motor
Stepper Motor
DC Motor
Fusing Motor (B064/B065)
Fusing/Exit Motor - DC24V 2.4W
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Polygon Mirror Motor Ass'y
Magnetic Clutch
Magnetic Clutch (B064/B065)
Total Counter:7FIG:24V:MI2
Anticondensation Heater - 120V 9W
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 9W
Heater - 115V 18W
Heater - 240V 18W
Heater - 115V 18W (B064/B065)
Heater - 240V 18W (B064/B065)
Heater - 120V 9W
Heater - 230V 9W
Heater:115V:18W:Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Heater:240V:18W:Upper
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Fusing Lamp - 120V 550W
Fusing Lamp - 230V 550W
Heater:120v:550w
Heater:120v:650w
Heater:120v:280w:Auxiliary
Heater:230v:550w
Heater:230v:650w
Heater:230v:280w:Auxiliary
Exposure Lamp
Fan Motor - DC5V 1.2W
Axial Fan - Mm40 24V
Cooling Fan - 24V

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AX64 0136
AX64 0136
AX64 0137
AX64 0137
AX64 0147
AX65 0030
AZ00 0070
AZ23 0140
AZ23 0141
AZ24 0073
AZ24 0078
AZ24 0079
AZ24 0092

143 - 8
95 - 27
123 - 2
127 - 19
123 - 23
123 - 23
51 - 13
69 - 22
119 - 6
147 - 7
43 - 9
43 - 9
151 - 8
151 - 8
153 - 13
153 - 13
147 - 12
147 - 12
153 - 13

AZ24 0093
AZ30 0053
AZ32 0107
AZ32 0139
AZ50 0060
BC01 2003
GA00 3035

153 - 13
99 99 101 101 101 101 101 101 47 131 17 45 -

GC02 5010

24
24
26
27
28
26
27
28
9
11
14
17

Description
Cooling Fan - 24V
Cooling Fan - 24V
Cooling Fan - 24V
Cooling Fan - 24V
Fan Motor - 12V
Cooling Fan - 24V
Power Supply Cord - 230V
Power Supply Unit DOM/NA
Power Supply Unit:CTL:EU/AA
DC Power Supply Board - 120V (B064/B065)
DC Power Supply Board - 240V (B064/B065)
DC Power Supply Board - 240V
Power Supply Unit Main DOM/NA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Power Supply Unit:Main:EU/AA
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Development Power Pack
Transfer Power Pack
Character Generator Power Pack
Exposure Lamp Inverter
Sheet Through Exposure Glass
Energy Decal
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)
Lens L2

Page and
Index No.
139 - 4
149 - 19
15 - 18
129 - 12
135 - 15
137 - 12
141 - 11
135 - 12
135 - 12
141 - 7
141 - 7
141 - 7
141 - 7
141 - 7
139 93 137 47 43 15 -

5
26
13
23
6
34

51 - 19

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

37

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
VSST 9500

Description
Test Chart - S5S- DF (10 Sheet/set)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0310 0100B
0313 0040N
0313 0050N
0313 0060N
0313 0080N
0313 0080N
0313 0080N
0313 0100N
0313 0100N
0313 0120N
0314 0040N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0080N
0314 0120N
0314 0120N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N

223 - 2

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x12
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Screw - M3X4
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Truss Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6

Page and
Index No.
18 -105
151 -103
99 -108
109 -106
53 -103
57 -105
99 -106
181 -106
17 -104
57 -110
151 -104
55 -105
89 -101
49 -106
53 -105
77 -107
49 -104
49 -105
99 -107
131 -106
43 -101
117 -110
67 -103
63 -104
65 -101
101 -106
39 -106
117 -104
115 -104
95 -106
107 -102
111 -111
43 -102
51 -105
45 -102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

38

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0120N
0354 0050N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0120N
0354 0120N
0354 0300N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3008N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Bind Screw - M3x12
Bind Screw - M4x5
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M3x30
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X8
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

79 -101
49 -103
107 -108
43 -104
101 -108
51 -101
145 -105
123 -106
49 -107
95 -108
115 -106
95 -109
85 -101
127 -103
83 -101
51 -102
43 -105
15 -103
79 -105
45 -103
75 -108
77 -108
49 -101
101 -107
81 -103
149 -111
129 -109
135 -101
131 -107
129 -113
95 -101
133 -102
151 -105
105 -101
97 -101

0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0360 4014N
0414 0102N
0434 0060N
0434 0060N
0434 0060N
0434 0080N
0450 3006N
0450 3006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 4008B
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N

Description
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Hexagonal Head Screw - M4x6
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3 X 8
Screw - M4x14
Tapping Screw M4x10
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self-tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self- Tapping Screw - M4x6
Pan Head Self - Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8

Page and
Index No.
103 -101
101 -104
99 -103
147 -105
59 -104
220 -104
143 -104
53 -104
55 -102
57 -104
149 -107
23 -102
75 -107
117 -103
17 -102
35 -103
23 -101
93 -102
91 -101
117 -108
61 -101
113 -103
59 -107
83 -103
15 -101
125 -105
27 -103
29 -104
43 -103
75 -101
115 -105
18 -102
139 -102
137 -104
65 -108

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

39

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4010N
0450 4016N
0450 4035N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3012N
0451 3014N
0451 3020N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x16
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x35
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x12
Tapping Screw - M3-14
Tapping Screw - 3x20
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

17 -105
59 -106
77 -105
113 -104
125 -109
15 -102
137 -105
139 -103
33 -101
29 -101
133 -104
31 -101
37 -102
131 -101
41 -102
27 -105
147 -106
19 -101
149 -108
153 -101
21 -102
39 -101
35 -104
59 -101
141 -102
137 -107
139 -105
129 -101
27 -102
143 -103
17 -103
131 -103
135 -103
117 -109
39 -103

0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4008B
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8

Page and
Index No.
113 -102
121 -101
37 -101
18 -101
17 -106
43 -106
111 -105
63 -101
15 -104
61 -104
153 -104
65 -104
75 -105
125 -101
139 -101
67 -101
137 -106
131 -102
73 -115
127 -101
85 -104
143 -102
141 -101
121 -106
69 -104
147 -101
145 -102
55 -103
113 -101
109 -101
115 -107
123 -104
59 -102
149 -101
71 -102

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

40

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4010H
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4014N
0451 4014N
0451 4020N
0451 4020N
0452 3006N
0452 3006P
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008P
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 4008N
0452 4008N
0452 4010N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N

Description
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - 4x10
MB17 ADDED
MB51 DELETED
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw - 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Tapping Bind Screw - M3x10
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

45 -108
107 -101
151 -102
129 -106
18 -104
123 -101
17 -101
51 -103
149 -105
85 -107
85 -107
45 -105
129 -112
57 -111
47 -101
89 -102
107 -103
61 -103
85 -102
87 -102
77 -101
87 -103
89 -103
79 -103
55 -106
53 -108
53 -109
47 -102
43 -107
71 -109
107 -104
153 -102
61 -102
29 -105
73 -110

0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0573 0030E
0623 0120E
0623 0140E
0632 0100G
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0140G
0633 0180G
0633 0180G
0633 0200G
0707 4050E
0707 4050E
0710 0030E
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E

Description
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Tapping Bind Screw - M4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Spring Pin - M3x12
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Pin - 2x10mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Pin - M3x20
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Hexagon Nut - M3
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

Page and
Index No.
95 -110
111 -110
125 -102
145 -108
121 -108
129 -107
59 -103
55 -108
147 -102
65 -102
91 -102
123 -108
71 -104
33 -104
37 -103
23 -104
91 -103
125 -111
57 -101
137 -102
149 -112
181 -107
83 -102
73 -111
41 -101
97 -102
79 -104
117 -101
81 -102
95 -104
35 -102
121 -107
151 -101
153 -103
95 -103

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

41

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

65 -103
147 -104
75 -103
119 -102
63 -105
71 -101
37 -104
143 -105
123 -105
145 -101
39 -104
77 -104
73 -109
103 -104
111 -109
105 -104
73 -113
113 -105
107 -107
27 -104
57 -102
33 -103
85 -105
149 -106
23 -105
87 -104
25 -102
115 -103
117 -102
109 -102
125 -107
53 -106
101 -101
111 -106
123 -102

0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0725 0120E
0725 0120E
0725 0300E
0727 0060E
0727 0060E
0727 0080G
0727 0080G
0741 3706

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring C - M30
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring C - 6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3

Page and
Index No.
77 -103
125 -108
23 -106
25 -101
81 -101
39 -105
103 -102
49 -102
105 -102
115 -102
73 -112
123 -107
47 -106
37 -105
63 -106
33 -106
31 -102
59 -105
57 -103
65 -107
67 -104
109 -103
119 -101
91 -104
69 -106
29 -102
71 -103
125 -104
99 -109
99 -110
77 -106
77 -102
105 -105
103 -105
33 -108

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

42

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3906
0800 0072
0801 0142
0801 0146
0801 0146
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5276
0802 5279
0802 5282
0803 0058
0805 0072
0805 0088
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 3145
0805 3368
0805 3480
0807 4146
0807 5056
0807 5056
0950 3006M
0951 3004P
0951 3005N
0951 3006
0951 3006N

Description
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Screw - Spring Washer - M5X8
Screw - M4X4
Screw - M4X4
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw With Washer - M3x6
Tapping Screw - With Washer - M3X8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Stepped Screw
CS Ring
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Bushing - 6mm
Flat Washer - 6.3x18x1
Washer - 8.1mm
Washer - 8.1mm
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M3x5
Philips Screw With Flat Washer M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

63 -107
73 -114
29 -103
31 -103
33 -107
67 -105
111 -108
75 -102
141 -106
55 -101
53 -107
35 -105
133 -101
135 -102
129 -114
23 -103
220 -103
143 - 23
75 -106
69 -107
27 -101
31 -104
33 -105
35 -101
71 -105
49 -108
111 -112
111 -107
103 -106
105 -106
101 -102
93 -104
99 -105
47 -107
87 -101

0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 4005N
0951 4006N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4010N
0951 4010N
0951 4012N
0951 4014N
0951 5010N
0951 5010N
0954 3006N
0954 3006N
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 3010N
0954 3012N
0954 3012N
0954 4006N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N

Description
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x6
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Screw With Flat Wash - M4x5
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x6
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x8
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x10
Philips Screw With Flat Washer
Philips Screw With Washer - M4x14
Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10
Philips Screw With Washer - M5x10
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Philips Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw - M3x8
Philips Screw - M3x10
Screw - M3X12
Screw - M3X12
Screw - M4X6
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - M4x8
Philips Screw - M4x8

Page and
Index No.
89 -104
85 -103
47 -104
57 -109
93 -101
89 -105
87 -105
91 -105
45 -104
125 -110
55 -104
123 -103
95 -102
15 -105
55 -107
53 -111
79 -102
137 -101
149 -102
15 -106
91 -106
21 -101
125 -106
101 -109
99 -102
135 -107
47 -105
99 -104
101 -105
99 -101
99 -111
47 -103
101 -103
95 -105
105 -107

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

43

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
0965 3008P
0971 4006A
1005 0955
1005 0978
1100 1474
1100 1475
1100 1649
1100 1649
1102 3566
1102 3597
1102 5301
1102 5302
1102 5303
1102 5304
1102 5943
1102 5944
1102 5944
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6247
1102 6249
1102 6249
1102 6251
1102 6252
1102 6257
1102 6258
1102 6260
1102 6279
1102 6295
1102 6295
1102 6295
1102 6296
1102 6296

Description
Tapping Screw With Flat Washer - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Heat Sink
SP513K
Test Pin
Test Pin
Testpin - Hk-3-s
Testpin - HK-3-S
Connector - S8B-XH-A(8PIN)
Pin Header - 4P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 6P
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 6297
1102 6297
1102 6311
1102 6325
1102 6328
1102 6393
1102 6393
1102 6395
1102 6395
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6397
1102 6398
1102 6399
1102 6399
1102 6401
1102 6401
1102 6403
1102 6403
1102 6515
1102 6515
1102 6600
1102 6600
1102 7626
1102 7626
1102 8091
1102 8153
1102 8210
1102 8210
1102 8357
1102 8467
1102 8471
1102 8472
1102 8476
1102 8478

53 -110
83 -104
181 -108
181 -109
161 -101
171 -101
191 -101
181 -110
201 -101
161 -102
171 -102
171 -103
201 -102
161 -103
161 -104
215 -101
191 -102
149 -104
139 -104
137 -103
73 -101
69 -101
67 -106
63 -108
63 -109
63 -110
73 -102
73 -103
69 -102
69 -103
171 -104
201 -103
161 -105
161 -106
171 -105

Description
Connector - 4P
Connector - 4P
Connector:53324-0462
Connector - 4P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 10P
Connector - 1P
Connector - 1P
Connector - 1P
Box Header
Box Header
Connector - 53313-2065
Connector - 22P
Connector - 22P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 26P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 30P
Connector - 34P
Connector - 34P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 8P
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - TX25-80P-LT-N1
Connector - 53505-4010
Connector - FCN-568P068-G/05A-V4
Connector - 2P
Connector - 2P
Connector - 52777-0809
Connector - 55447-0370
Connector - 55447-0780
Connector - 55447-0810
Connector - 55447-1210
Connector - 55447-1480

Page and
Index No.
171 -106
161 -107
171 -107
161 -108
201 -104
171 -108
161 -109
161 -110
171 -109
161 -111
161 -112
171 -110
171 -111
171 -112
161 -113
161 -114
171 -113
171 -114
161 -115
161 -116
171 -115
181 -111
191 -103
191 -104
181 -112
201 -105
201 -106
171 -116
161 -117
201 -107
171 -117
171 -118
161 -118
161 -119
171 -119

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

44

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1102 8480
1102 8480
1102 8489
1102 8502
1102 8504
1102 8553
1102 8553
1102 8553
1102 8553
1102 8566
1102 8631
1102 8656
1102 8725
1102 8725
1102 8727
1102 8727
1102 8774
1102 8774
1102 8775
1102 8775
1102 8776
1102 8776
1102 8777
1102 8777
1102 8779
1102 8779
1102 8832
1102 8988
1102 9037
1102 9037
1102 9066
1102 9066
1102 9120
1102 9164
1102 9185

Description
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector - 55451-3070
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - 3-353308-6
Connector - 3-353308-6
X/O MB7
Connector
Connector - TX25-120P-LT-H1
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-10S-0.5SH
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-10S-0.5SH
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-28S-0.5SH
Connector - FFC/FPC-FH12-28S-0.5SH
Connector - 55456-2030
Connector - 55456-2030
Connector - 55456-1830
Connector - 55456-1830
Connector - 55456-1330
Connector - 55456-1330
Connector - 55456-1230
Connector - 55456-1230
Connector - 1-353530-0
Connector - 1-353530-0
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210
Connector
Connector - WR-50P-VF-1
Connector - WR-50P-VF-1
Connector - 55456-0430
Connector - 55456-0430
Connector - 2-292208-2
Connector:6410-03A
Connector:DM-6D4-B2410

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 9187
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9349
1102 9686
1103 1317
1103 1317
1104 0589
1104 0589
1104 0683
1104 0683
1104 0764
1104 0803
1105 0046
1105 0159
1105 0229
1105 0230
1105 0267
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0290
1105 0290
1105 0291
1105 0306
1105 0306
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0310
1105 0314
1105 0316
1105 0328
1105 0328

171 -120
161 -120
171 -121
129 -108
125 -103
191 -105
161 -121
171 -122
181 -113
201 -108
201 -109
201 -110
191 -106
181 -114
181 -115
191 -107
181 -116
191 -108
181 -117
191 -109
181 -118
191 -110
181 -119
191 -111
191 -112
181 -120
201 -111
201 -112
171 -123
161 -122
181 -121
191 -113
171 -124
215 -102
215 -103

Description
Connector:IMSA-9210B-2-60l-GF
Connector:FPS009-2300-0
Connector:14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
Connector - DIMM
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector
Connector
DIP Socket - 32p
DIP Socket - 32P
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
Socket - IMSA-9206H-GF
IC Socket - 1-390261-2
Socket
Harness Band
PCB Stud
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - YMC-10-0
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Harness Clamp - LWS-1S
Metal Clamp - AL-5
Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Page and
Index No.
215 -104
215 -105
215 -106
201 -108
215 -107
161 -123
171 -125
215 -108
201 -113
191 -114
215 -109
171 -126
215 -110
127 -102
33 -102
75 -104
53 -101
57 -106
105 -103
103 -103
149 -110
41 -104
111 -101
57 -107
45 -106
51 -104
27 -106
37 -106
39 -107
23 -107
41 -103
139 -112
129 -102
63 -102
73 -104

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

45

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511

Description
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0514
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0521
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522

149 -109
111 -102
53 -102
115 -101
121 -102
65 -106
147 -103
135 -105
73 -105
49 -109
71 -106
93 -103
141 -103
131 -105
135 -106
137 -108
143 -101
141 -104
129 -104
49 -110
139 -108
141 -105
125 -113
139 -110
125 -112
121 -105
117 -105
129 -110
109 -104
111 -104
117 -106
107 -106
69 -105
71 -107
95 -107

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Edge Saddle - LES-1010
Edge Saddle - Les-1010
Clamp - LES-1017
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510

Page and
Index No.
121 -104
67 -107
131 -104
31 -105
37 -107
73 -106
127 -104
135 -104
63 -103
41 -105
133 -103
149 -103
45 -109
27 -107
29 -106
139 -109
109 -105
151 -106
137 -109
153 -105
125 -114
121 -110
45 -107
129 -103
45 -101
129 -105
111 -103
121 -109
145 -103
73 -107
139 -111
129 -111
71 -108
73 -108
65 -105

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

46

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.

Description

1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0532
1105 0532
1105 0534
1105 0542
1105 0582
1106 0411
1107 0555
1107 0862
1107 0864
1107 0880
1107 0884
1107 1022
1109 0007
1109 0007
1204 1385
1204 1537
1204 1537
1204 1541
1204 1542
1204 1542
1204 1543
1204 2306
1204 2373
1204 2373
1204 2390
1204 2507
1204 2521
1204 2521
1204 2571

Edge Saddle - LES0510


Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES-25l
Edge Saddle - LES-25l
Clamp
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207
Clamp:RBWS-0510D-V0
Bushing - 11.5mm
Fuse - 4A
Fuse - TE5T 19396/5A
Fuse - 12A (120V)
Fuse - 6.3A 250V (240V)
Fuse - 5A 250V
Fuse
IC - MINISMDC100-02
IC - MINISMDC100-02
Push Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
DIP Switch
Dip Switch:CHS-04B
Key Board Switch - Skqdpa
Key Board Switch - SKQDPA
Interlock Switch - FA8l-AB24
Switch SSSS810700
Micro Switch
Micro Switch
DIP Switch - 2.54P

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1204 2598
1206 0085
1206 0086
1400 0556
1400 0619
1400 0728
1400 0728
1400 0730
1400 0731
1400 0731
1400 0743
1400 0768
1400 0775
1400 0775
1400 0810
1400 0909
1401 0902
1401 0972
1401 0972
1401 1136
1401 1175
1401 1202
1401 1202
1401 1203
1401 1207
1401 1214
1401 1220
1401 1221
1401 1222
1401 1235
1402 1041
1402 1041
1402 1112
1402 1112
1402 1142

137 -110
121 -103
139 -106
117 -107
147 -107
107 -105
141 -107
139 -107
85 -106
63 -111
135 -108
57 -108
201 -114
215 -111
141 -109
141 -109
39 -108
141 -108
161 -124
171 -127
215 -112
161 -125
171 -128
215 -113
215 -114
181 -122
215 -115
191 -115
191 -116
181 -123
145 -106
181 -124
145 -107
67 -102
201 -115

Description
Switch
Lithium Cell:Cr2032
Dry Cell Holder:20H-1T
Transistor - DTB143EK
Transistor - DTA143EKA
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD2170
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - 2SB1198K
Transistor - DTC124EUA
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor:DTC114EUA
Transistor - DTA143EUA
Fet:2SK1590
Transistor - 2SB1260
Transistor - 2SB1260
Fet - HAT1020R
Fet - HAT1043M
FET - HAT1023R
Fet - HAT1023R
Fet:HAT1048R
FET:HAT2070R
Fet:HAT2064R
Fet:FDS6614A
Fet:FDS6961A
Fet:HAT2068R
Fet:HAT2071R
Diode - DA204U
Diode - DA204U
Diode - ERA83-004
Diode - ERA83-004
Diode Array - DAN217

Page and
Index No.
145 -104
215 -116
215 -117
171 -129
161 -126
171 -130
161 -127
215 -118
161 -128
171 -131
215 -119
171 -132
171 -133
161 -129
191 -117
171 -134
215 -120
171 -135
161 -130
201 -116
201 -117
191 -118
181 -125
215 -121
191 -119
215 -122
215 -123
215 -124
215 -125
215 -126
161 -131
171 -136
161 -132
171 -137
161 -133

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

47

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1402 1142
1402 1265
1402 1265
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1342
1402 1342
1402 1343
1402 1343
1402 1365
1402 1432
1402 1432
1402 1447
1402 1447
1402 1503
1402 1503
1402 1530
1402 1530
1402 1546
1402 1578
1402 1648
1402 1660
1402 1661
1402 1663
1402 1663
1403 0907
1403 0907
1403 0907
1403 0944
1403 0944
1403 0953
1403 0953
1403 0978
1403 0978

Description
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode - RB411D
Diode - RB411D
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - 1SR154-400
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode-RB751V-40
Diode - HZS18-1
Diode - HZS18-1
Diode - PTZ5.1B
Diode - PTZ5.1B
Diode - 1SS400
Diode - 1SS400
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - RB081
Diode - YG802C04R
Diode:RB05
Diode:BA
Diode:MBRS3
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - SML-310LT
Diode - SML-310LT
Diode - SML-310LT
Photocoupler - PC817X1
Photocoupler - PC817X1
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310DT
LED - SML-310DT

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1403 0987
1403 0987
1403 0996
1403 1100
1403 1101
1407 1535
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2187
1407 2218
1407 2218
1407 2218
1407 2219
1407 2219
1407 3357
1407 3357
1407 4649
1407 4947
1407 4948
1407 4959
1407 4959
1407 4963
1407 5090
1407 5090
1407 5181
1407 5197
1407 5275
1407 5275
1407 5287
1407 5287
1407 5300
1407 5321
1407 5321
1407 5327

171 -138
201 -118
215 -127
161 -134
171 -139
215 -128
191 -120
201 -119
215 -129
201 -120
215 -130
161 -135
171 -140
161 -136
171 -141
181 -126
191 -121
215 -131
171 -142
201 -121
181 -127
191 -122
215 -132
215 -133
161 -137
171 -143
161 -138
181 -128
191 -123
171 -144
161 -139
191 -124
181 -129
161 -140
171 -145

Description
LED SML-211UT
LED SML-211UT
LED - SML-310VT
LED:SML-211YT
Thermo Sensor :LM87CIMT
IC - TD62308AP
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
TTLIC - SN74LS06NS
IC - TD62003AP
IC - TD62003AP
Comparator - BA10393F
Comparator - BA10393F
IC - TC7S32FU
IC - 74LCX244
IC - 74LCX245 TSSOP
IC - MC68334GCFC20
IC - MC68334GCFC20
IC - MBM29F800TA-70PFTN
IC - DS90CF364MTD
IC - DS90CF364MTD
CMOS Logic:TC7W53FU
IC - TC7SZ126FU
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCHR16245A TSSOP
Clock Generator - W180-03G
Clock Generator - W180-03G
CMOS Logic - 74LVC16244A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVCH16374A TSSOP
CMOS Logic - 74LVC139A TSSOP

Page and
Index No.
215 -134
201 -122
171 -146
215 -135
215 -136
161 -141
171 -147
201 -123
161 -142
171 -148
161 -143
201 -124
171 -149
171 -150
161 -144
171 -151
161 -145
161 -146
161 -147
161 -148
171 -152
161 -149
161 -150
181 -130
191 -125
215 -137
215 -138
215 -139
201 -125
191 -126
181 -131
201 -126
201 -127
215 -140
215 -141

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

48

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1407 5334
1407 5334
1407 5334
1407 5344
1407 5344
1407 5347
1407 5347
1407 5350
1407 5351
1407 5351
1407 5351
1407 5351
1407 5353
1407 5353
1407 5353
1407 5361
1407 5364
1407 5364
1407 5364
1407 5366
1407 5366
1407 5367
1407 5369
1407 5369
1407 5374
1407 5374
1407 5388
1407 5398
1407 5414
1407 5415
1407 5427
1407 5427
1407 5463
1407 5469
1407 5469

Description
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - CMOS LOGIC 74LVC244A TSSOP
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV08APW
IC - SN74LV08APW
CMOS IC:SN74LV00APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - SN74LV244APW
IC - 74LVC157A TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - SN74AHCT244PW
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
CMOS IC:74LVC74A:TSSOP
IC - SN74AHCT32PW
IC - SN74AHCT32PW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
IC - SN74LV4052APW
CMOS IC - SN74LV08ANS
IC - CD4066BNS
CMOS IC - SN74LV14ANS
CMOS IC - SN74LV32ANS
IC - 74ACH1G32DCK
IC - 74ACH1G32DCK
CMOS IC - SN74LV245APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LV07APW

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1407 5482
1407 5485
1407 5485
1407 5511
1407 5517
1407 5523
1407 5523
1407 5631
1407 5694
1407 5705
1407 5705
1407 5709
1407 5709
1407 5712
1407 5717
1407 5733
1407 5742
1407 5742
1407 5743
1407 5798
1407 5800
1407 5801
1407 5803
1407 5896
1407 6244
1408 0810
1408 0826
1408 0826
1408 0827
1408 0942
1408 0942
1408 1095
1408 1095
1408 1206
1408 1206

191 -127
201 -128
181 -132
171 -153
161 -151
181 -133
191 -128
191 -129
181 -134
161 -152
171 -154
191 -130
181 -135
171 -155
191 -131
181 -136
201 -129
181 -137
191 -132
201 -130
215 -142
191 -133
171 -156
161 -153
161 -154
171 -157
171 -158
161 -155
171 -159
171 -160
171 -161
161 -156
171 -162
191 -134
181 -138

Description
IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - SN74VC574APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
IC - 74AHCT14PW
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
ROM - I2C SOP 3V
IC:SN74LVC86APW
CPU RM7000A-400T-REV1.34
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - SN74LVC06APW
IC - MK1705A
IC - MK1705A
CMOS IC - SN74LV07ANS
IC - ICS960001AF
IC:SN74ALVC244PW
IC - ICS553MI
IC - ICS553MI
IC - RF5V860
Clock Generator:ICS9248AF-64
CPU:DHG0800AVS1B
Southbridge:AMD-766AC2
IC:SN74LV132APW
IC - RF5V861
Northbridge:AMD-761AC2(B2)
IC - BA10358F
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8429H
IC - BA4558F
IC - BA4558F
IC - BA10324AF
IC - BA10324AF
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F

Page and
Index No.
215 -143
215 -144
201 -131
215 -145
201 -132
215 -146
201 -133
215 -147
201 -134
181 -139
191 -135
191 -136
181 -140
171 -163
201 -135
215 -148
181 -141
191 -137
181 -142
215 -149
215 -150
215 -151
215 -152
191 -138
215 -153
161 -157
161 -158
171 -164
161 -159
161 -160
171 -165
191 -139
181 -143
161 -161
171 -166

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

49

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1408 1273
1408 1398
1408 1507
1408 1508
1408 1508
1408 1528
1408 1529
1408 1551
1408 1595
1408 1596
1408 1640
1408 1657
1408 1664
1408 1680
1408 1730
1408 1730
1408 1746
1408 1746
1408 1747
1408 1784
1408 1785
1408 1787
1408 1945
1503 0460
1503 0460
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0842
1503 0876
1503 0946
1503 1004
1503 1004
1503 1045
1503 1089
1503 1089

Description
IC - RN5VD28A
Detector - RN5VD42A
Regulator - PQ05VY3H3Z
Series Regulator - PQ07VZ012Z
Series Regulator - PQ07VZ012Z
Regulator - PQ05VY053Z
DC Converter - ITC1622CSB
Regulator:TA76431F
IC:PST9231N
IC - RN5VD15A
Series Regulator - PQ070XH02Z
IC - RN5VD20A
Series Regulator:LM1117MP-ADJ/NOPB
IC - LM358D
IC - MM1096BF
IC - MM1096BF
IC - PST623XW
IC - PST623XW
Regulator - PQ5EV7L
IC:ML6554CU
IC:LTC1628CG
IC:LTC1709EG-7
IC:SI-85
Oscillator - 32.768Khz
Oscillator - 32.768Khz
Crystal Oscilator:32.768Khz:7PF
Oscillator - 14.31818MHZ
Oscillator - 14.31818MHz
Crystal Oscilator:33.3Mhz
Crystal Oscillator - 9.8304MHz
Oscillator - 19.6608MHz
Oscillator - 19.6608Mhz
Oscillator - 24MHz
Oscillator - 85.2Mhz
Oscillator - 85.2MHz

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1503 1090
1503 1090
1503 1091
1503 1091
1503 1213
1600 1880
1600 1880
1600 1920
1601 5319
1601 5319
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7752
1601 7757
1601 7757
1601 7760
1601 7781
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7796
1601 7814
1601 7866
1601 7867
1601 7867
1601 7871
1601 7877
1601 7877
1601 7879
1601 7879
1601 7887
1601 7887
1601 7887
1601 7896
1601 7898
1601 7898

201 -136
201 -137
201 -138
191 -140
181 -144
201 -139
201 -140
215 -154
215 -155
201 -141
201 -142
201 -143
191 -141
171 -167
161 -162
171 -168
191 -142
181 -145
181 -146
215 -156
215 -157
215 -158
191 -143
171 -169
161 -163
215 -159
215 -160
201 -144
215 -161
161 -164
161 -165
171 -170
201 -145
191 -144
181 -147

Description
Oscillator - 21.176Mhz
Oscillator - 21.176MHz
Oscillator - 10Mhz
Oscillator - 10MHz
Oscillator - 19.8304Mhz
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor - 25M 1% 1W
Resistor:0.003 :1%:3W
Resistor-3.9 5% 2W
Resistor-3.9 5% 2W
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor 0
Resistor 0
Resistor - 100:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor Array:1K:5%:1/16W
Resistor Array:2.2K:5%:1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5%
Resistor Array - 150 5%
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array 4.7k 5% 1/32W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 56 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resistor Array

Page and
Index No.
191 -145
181 -148
191 -146
181 -149
171 -171
191 -147
201 -146
215 -162
161 -166
171 -172
161 -167
171 -173
161 -168
171 -174
161 -169
171 -175
161 -170
171 -176
171 -177
171 -178
161 -171
161 -172
161 -173
171 -179
161 -174
191 -148
181 -150
161 -175
171 -180
215 -163
181 -151
191 -149
215 -164
215 -165
181 -152

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

50

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1601 7898
1601 7899
1601 7899
1601 7900
1601 7900
1601 7913
1601 7913
1601 7913
1601 7914
1601 7914
1601 7915
1601 7918
1601 7926
1601 7929
1601 7943
1601 7943
1601 7959
1601 7959
1601 7960
1601 7960
1601 7981
1601 7981
1601 7987
1604 4306
1604 4306
1604 4553
1604 4728
1604 4779
1604 4848
1604 4848
1604 4987
1604 4987
1604 4994
1604 4994
1604 5042

Description
Resistor Array
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor Array - 0 5%
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor 22 5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 47 5%
Resistor Array - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W 8
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor
Resistor
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Resistor Array - 82 5% 1/16W
Capacitor
Capacitor
Capacitor - 220F 20% 35V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 16V
Capacitor:220F:20%:35V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor:330F:20%:4V

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1604 5044
1604 5044
1604 5047
1604 5082
1604 5082
1604 5122
1604 5123
1604 5124
1604 5125
1604 5126
1604 5127
1604 5128
1605 0781
1605 0976
1605 0976
1605 1081
1605 1081
1605 1106
1605 1124
1605 1124
1605 1132
1605 1132
1605 1135
1605 1135
1605 1137
1605 1137
1605 1148
1605 1154
1605 1161
1605 1161
1605 1161
1605 1165
1605 1167
1605 1167
1605 1167

191 -150
171 -181
161 -176
181 -153
191 -151
181 -154
215 -166
191 -152
181 -155
191 -153
201 -147
201 -148
201 -149
201 -150
181 -156
191 -154
181 -157
191 -155
181 -158
191 -156
181 -159
191 -157
201 -151
181 -160
191 -158
161 -177
201 -152
171 -182
191 -159
181 -161
181 -162
191 -160
201 -153
215 -167
191 -161

Description
Capacitor:1000F:20%:2.5V
Capacitor:1000F:20%:2.5V
Capacitor:330F:20%:10
Capacitor - 330F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 330F 20% 10V
Capacitor:100F:20%:16V
Capacitor:220F:20%:16V
Capacitor:330F:20%:16V
Capacitor:470F:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:560F:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:820F:20%:6.3V
Capacitor:1200F:20%:4V
Capacitor - 5pF 50V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Capacitor - 10 F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 10 F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor:2200PF:10%:50V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 2.2F +80-20% 16V
Capacitor - 2.2F +80-20% 16V
Capacitor - 0.47F 1% 10V
Capacitor - 0.47F 1% 10V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.1uF:+80-20%:50V
Capacitor- 1F 10%16v
Capacitor - 0.33F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.33F 10% 10V
Capacitor:680pf:5%:50V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 10V

Page and
Index No.
215 -168
215 -169
191 -162
191 -163
181 -163
215 -170
215 -171
215 -172
215 -173
215 -174
215 -175
215 -176
215 -177
181 -164
191 -164
201 -154
215 -178
191 -165
201 -155
215 -179
201 -156
215 -180
161 -178
171 -183
171 -184
161 -179
171 -185
215 -181
215 -182
181 -165
191 -166
215 -183
215 -184
181 -166
191 -167

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

51

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1605 1176
1605 1181
1605 1181
1605 1181
1605 1181
1605 1187
1605 1187
1605 1187
1605 1190
1605 1200
1605 1201
1605 1202
1605 1205
1605 1207
1605 1211
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1224
1605 1224
1605 1225
1605 1246
1605 1252
1605 1282
1605 1295
1605 1306
1605 1347
1605 1355
1607 0524
1607 0622
1607 0623
1607 0732
1607 0758
1607 0758

Description
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F +80-20%16V
Capacitor - 10F +80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 10F +80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 10F +80-20% 10V
Capacitor - 10F +80-20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.047F 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.047F 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor:0.022F:10%:50V
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 12pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200PF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor 4.7F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor 4.7F 10% 6.3v
Ceramic Capacitor:0.1F:10%:50V
Capacitor:3.3F:20%:25V
Capacitor - 0.01F +80-20% 50V
Capacitor:22F:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor:10F:+80-20%:10V
Capacitor - 1F 10% 10V
Capacitor:1F:+80-20%:16V
Capacitor:680PF:10%:50V
Capacitor - BLM31B601SPB
Ferrite Core TFC16816
Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13
Noise Filter - AEF321825-470
Filter - DSS710D223A12-22
Filter - DSS710D223A12-22

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1607 0852
1607 0861
1607 0861
1607 1014
1607 1014
1607 1020
1607 1021
1607 1021
1607 1027
1607 1061
1607 1061
1607 1061
1607 1206
1607 1212
1607 1225
1607 1251
1607 1326
1607 1351
1607 1430
1607 1431
1607 1432
1607 1433
1607 1434
1607 1435
1607 1468
1607 1495
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0008
1609 0011
1609 0012
1609 0013
1609 0014
1609 0016
1609 0018

215 -185
181 -167
191 -168
201 -157
215 -186
191 -169
171 -186
181 -168
171 -187
201 -158
201 -159
201 -160
201 -161
201 -162
201 -163
201 -164
201 -165
201 -166
191 -170
181 -169
201 -167
171 -188
191 -171
201 -168
215 -187
215 -188
215 -189
191 -172
191 -173
215 -190
39 -109
39 -102
161 -180
171 -189
161 -181

Description
Filter - BLM41P750SPB
Filter - BK2125HS101
Filter - BK2125HS101
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
EMI Filter - BLM11P600SPB
Filter:MMZ1608Y121B
Filter - MM1608D800B
Filter - MM1608D800B
Filter:HF30ACC321611
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Filter - BLM11P300SPB
Filter - ACC2012L-250
Inductor - CDRH6D38-5R0NC
Filter - ACC4516L-700
EMI Filter:Chip:MPZ2012S221A
Inductor:SLF12575-2R7N7R0-PF
EMI Filter:BLM21PG221SN1B
Inductor:NL252018-010J
Inductor:CDRH125-3R1NC
Inductor:CDRH127-2R4NC
Inductor:CDRH124-3R9MC
Inductor:CDRH6D38-120NC
Inductor:CDEP149-1R0MC-H
Inductor:CDRH6D38-8R7NC
Filter:ACF321825-332
Resistor:33:5%:1/16W
Resistor:10K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:4.7K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:22:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.3K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.6K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:3.9K:5%:1/16W
Resistor:56:5%:1/16W
Resistor:2.2K:5%:1/16W

Page and
Index No.
161 -182
181 -170
191 -174
171 -190
215 -191
171 -191
161 -183
171 -192
215 -192
201 -169
191 -175
181 -171
201 -170
201 -171
201 -172
171 -193
191 -176
191 -177
215 -193
215 -194
215 -195
215 -196
215 -197
215 -198
215 -199
171 -194
171 -195
171 -196
171 -197
171 -198
171 -199
171 -200
171 -201
171 -202
171 -203

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

52

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1609 0019
1609 0020
1609 0025
1610 1218
1610 1218
1610 1374
1610 1374
1610 1638
1610 1638
1610 1639
1610 1640
1610 1683
1610 1685
1631 0000
1631 0000
1632 0000
1633 0000
1633 0000
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1640 2330
1640 2330
1640 2470
1640 2470
1640 3101
1640 3101
1640 5330
1640 5330
1640 5470
1650 2101
1650 2101

Description
Resistor:0:1608
Resistor:10:5%:1/16W
Resistor:100:5%:1/16W
Resistor
Resistor
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/2W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/2W
Resistor - 10M1%10W
Resistor - 10M1%10W
Resistor - 0.0331% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.011% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.0251% 1/2W
Resistor - 0.0061% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/4W
Resistor - 0 1/4W
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Capacitor - 33F+80%-20%25V
Capacitor - 33F+80%-20%25V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 35V
Capacitor - 100F 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 33F 20% 50V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 50V
Resistor - 100 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 100 5% 1/4W

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1650 2151
1650 2151
1650 3221
1650 3221
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4106
1650 4109
1650 4112
1650 4112
1650 4114
1650 4114
1650 4120
1650 4132
1650 4132

171 -204
171 -205
171 -206
181 -172
191 -178
161 -184
171 -207
171 -208
161 -185
215 -200
215 -201
215 -202
215 -203
171 -209
161 -186
201 -173
215 -204
191 -179
181 -173
191 -180
201 -174
171 -210
215 -206
215 -205
171 -211
161 -187
171 -212
161 -188
171 -213
161 -189
171 -214
161 -190
161 -191
161 -192
171 -215

Description
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Resistor - 2205%1/8W
Resistor - 2205%1/8W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10M5%1/10W
Resistor - 1 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.1k 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.1k 5% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 110K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 110K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 12 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.3K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.3K 5% 1/10W 1608

Page and
Index No.
161 -193
171 -216
161 -194
171 -217
161 -195
181 -174
191 -181
171 -218
191 -182
201 -175
171 -219
181 -175
201 -176
191 -183
171 -220
181 -176
161 -196
181 -177
161 -197
201 -177
191 -184
171 -221
191 -185
201 -178
181 -178
215 -207
215 -208
201 -179
171 -222
161 -198
181 -179
191 -186
201 -180
171 -223
161 -199

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

53

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1650 4150
1650 4150
1650 4150
1650 4151
1650 4151
1650 4154
1650 4154
1650 4182
1650 4200
1650 4200
1650 4202
1650 4202
1650 4220
1650 4220
1650 4220
1650 4220
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4223
1650 4242
1650 4242
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4330
1650 4331
1650 4332
1650 4332
1650 4362
1650 4362
1650 4392
1650 4392

Description
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 15 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor - 150 5%1/10W
Resistor 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor 150k 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.8K5%1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 20 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 22 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 2.4K 5% 1/10W 1608
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor:330:5%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K5%1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9k5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 3.9k5%1/10W

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1650 4470
1650 4470
1650 4470
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4473
1650 4510
1650 4510
1650 4511
1650 4511
1650 4560
1650 4560
1650 4562
1650 4562
1650 4621
1650 4621
1650 4680
1650 4680
1650 4680
1650 4750
1650 4750
1650 4751
1650 4751
1650 4820
1650 4910
1650 5680
1653 3309
1653 7509
1654 0000
1654 1000
1654 1001
1654 1001

181 -180
191 -187
201 -181
191 -188
161 -200
161 -201
171 -224
201 -182
181 -181
191 -189
191 -190
181 -182
181 -183
201 -183
171 -225
191 -191
161 -202
201 -184
171 -226
161 -203
171 -227
191 -192
181 -184
181 -185
161 -204
201 -185
191 -193
171 -228
171 -229
161 -205
171 -230
171 -231
161 -206
161 -207
171 -232

Description
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 475%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor:47k:5%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 515%1/10W
Resistor - 515%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Resistor - 5105%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 620 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 620 5% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Resistor - 755%1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 750 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 82 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 915%1/10W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor:33:1%:1/8W:2125
Resistor:75:1%:1/8W:2125
Resistor - 0 1608
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W

Page and
Index No.
191 -194
181 -186
201 -186
181 -187
171 -233
191 -195
201 -187
161 -208
191 -196
191 -197
181 -188
181 -189
191 -198
161 -209
171 -234
201 -188
161 -210
191 -199
181 -190
191 -200
181 -191
201 -189
191 -201
181 -192
171 -235
161 -211
201 -190
161 -212
201 -191
191 -202
191 -203
181 -193
215 -209
215 -210
201 -192

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

54

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1654 1001
1654 1001
1654 1001
1654 1001
1654 1002
1654 1002
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1003
1654 1003
1654 1004
1654 1004
1654 1004
1654 1009
1654 1009
1654 1100
1654 1101
1654 1102
1654 1102
1654 1102
1654 1200
1654 1201
1654 1201
1654 1201
1654 1212
1654 1303
1654 1303
1654 1401
1654 1401
1654 1401
1654 1500
1654 1501
1654 1501
1654 1501
1654 1502

Description
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1K1%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 1m 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 101% 1/10W
Resistor - 101% 1/10W
Resistor - 1101% 1/10W
Resistor:1.1K:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W
Resistor - 11K1%1/10W
Resistor - 120 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 1.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 12.1K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 130K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 130K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1501 %1/10W
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.5K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15K1% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1654 1542
1654 1542
1654 1620
1654 1800
1654 1801
1654 1802
1654 1911
1654 1911
1654 2000
1654 2001
1654 2001
1654 2001
1654 2002
1654 2002
1654 2201
1654 2209
1654 2401
1654 2402
1654 2432
1654 2700
1654 2701
1654 2879
1654 2942
1654 3010
1654 3300
1654 3301
1654 3309
1654 3601
1654 3601
1654 3602
1654 3741
1654 3901
1654 3902
1654 3903
1654 3903

161 -213
191 -204
171 -236
181 -194
215 -211
171 -237
161 -214
215 -212
171 -238
161 -215
171 -239
161 -216
215 -213
215 -214
215 -215
215 -216
191 -205
215 -217
171 -240
161 -217
215 -218
201 -193
181 -195
215 -219
215 -220
161 -218
171 -241
191 -206
161 -219
171 -242
215 -221
215 -222
171 -243
161 -220
215 -223

Description
Resistor - 15.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 15.4K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1621% 1/10
Resistor:180:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 1.8K1%1/10W
Resistor - 18K1%1/10W
Resistor - 1.91K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 1.91K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor:200:1%:1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 2k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W
Resistor - 20K1%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 221% 1/10W
Resistor:2.4k:1%:1/10W:1608
Chip Resistor:24k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:24.3k:1%:1/10W
Resistor:270::1%:1/10W
Resistor - 2.7K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 28.71%1/10W
Resistor - 29.4K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3011% 1/10W
Chip Resistor:330:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 331% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.6K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 36K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor:3.74K:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor - 3.9K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 39K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 390K 1% 1/10W
Resistor:390K:1%:1/10W:1608

Page and
Index No.
161 -221
171 -244
215 -224
191 -207
215 -225
215 -226
161 -222
171 -245
215 -227
201 -194
215 -228
171 -246
171 -247
215 -229
181 -196
215 -230
171 -248
215 -231
215 -232
215 -233
215 -234
215 -235
215 -236
215 -237
215 -238
215 -239
215 -240
161 -223
171 -249
161 -224
171 -250
215 -241
215 -242
161 -225
171 -251

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

55

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1654 3929
1654 4029
1654 4129
1654 4301
1654 4420
1654 4420
1654 4539
1654 4700
1654 4701
1654 4702
1654 4702
1654 4709
1654 4990
1654 4990
1654 4990
1654 4990
1654 5100
1654 5109
1654 5111
1654 5231
1654 5360
1654 5600
1654 5601
1654 5602
1654 5609
1654 6049
1654 6200
1654 6801
1654 6981
1654 7502
1654 7502
1654 7503
1654 8200
1654 8201
1654 8203

Description
Resistor - 39.21% 1/10W
Resistor - 40.21% 1/10W
Resistor - 41.21% 1/10W
Resistor:4.3k:1%:1/10W:1608
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor 442 1% 1/10w 1608
Resistor - 45.31% 1/10W
Resistor - 4701%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47k1%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47k 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 471% 1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 499 1% 1/10W
Resistor:510:1%:1/10W
Resistor:51:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 5.11K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.23K1%1/10W
Resistor - 536 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 5601% 1/10W
Resistor - 5.6K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56k 1% 1/10W
Resistor:56:1%:1/10W
Resistor - 60.41% 1/10W
Resistor - 6201% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.8K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 6.98K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 75K1%1/10W
Resistor - 75K1%1/10W
Resistor - 750K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 8201%1/10W
Resistor - 8.2K 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 820K 1% 1/10W 1608

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1654 8203
1654 9109
1654 9109
1654 9532
1660 0100
1660 0100
1660 0100
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2101
1660 2120
1660 2150
1660 2150
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2220
1660 2221
1660 2221
1660 2221
1660 2221
1660 2270
1660 2330
1660 2330
1660 2330
1660 2330
1660 2331
1660 2331
1660 2331
1660 2331
1660 2390
1660 2391
1660 2391

215 -243
215 -244
215 -245
171 -252
181 -197
191 -208
215 -246
215 -247
215 -248
171 -253
161 -226
215 -249
191 -209
171 -254
161 -227
181 -198
215 -250
215 -251
215 -252
161 -228
161 -229
215 -253
215 -254
215 -255
215 -256
215 -257
215 -258
215 -259
215 -260
215 -261
201 -195
215 -262
215 -263
215 -264
171 -255

Description
Resistor - 820K 1% 1/10W 1608
Resistor - 91 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 91 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 98.3K 1% 1/10W 1608
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10PF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor:12pF:50V:1608
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor:18pF:5%:50V
Capacitor - 22pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 220pF +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 27pF 20% 35V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 33pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor - 39pF 50V
Capacitor - 390pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 390pF 5% 50V

Page and
Index No.
161 -230
171 -256
161 -231
201 -196
215 -265
181 -199
191 -210
161 -232
215 -267
215 -266
171 -257
181 -200
191 -211
171 -258
171 -259
161 -233
215 -268
171 -260
161 -234
191 -212
181 -201
215 -269
201 -197
161 -235
181 -202
171 -261
191 -213
161 -236
215 -270
201 -198
181 -203
191 -214
215 -271
171 -262
161 -237

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

56

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
1660 2470
1660 2470
1660 2470
1660 2470
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2471
1660 2680
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4103
1660 4103
1660 4222
1660 4222
1660 4222
1660 4472
1660 4472
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6103
1660 6223
1660 6473
1660 6473

Description
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700PF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 22000pF +80 -20% 50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1660 6473
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1660 8104
1902 0042
1902 0068
1906 0017
1906 0040
1906 0045
1907 0013
1907 0015

191 -215
181 -204
161 -238
171 -263
181 -205
215 -272
191 -216
201 -199
215 -273
181 -206
191 -217
215 -274
215 -275
201 -200
171 -264
161 -239
191 -218
171 -265
181 -207
161 -240
181 -208
191 -219
161 -241
171 -266
181 -209
215 -276
201 -201
161 -242
215 -277
181 -210
171 -267
191 -220
215 -278
161 -243
215 -279

Description
Capacitor - 47000pF +80,-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F +80-20% 25V
RAM-1M X8 70NS TSOP G2
SRAM:1M:X8:TSOP:G4
Flash Memory - LH28F320BJ-PBTL70
RAM:8M:X8/X16:70ns:B:5V
Flash Memory:MBM29LV650UE90TN
SDRAM:256M:4MX16X4:133MHZ:G1
SDRAM - 256MB 4MX16X4 100MHz

Page and
Index No.
191 -221
181 -211
161 -244
215 -280
215 -281
201 -202
191 -222
171 -268
161 -245
171 -269
201 -203
171 -270
215 -282
191 -223
181 -212

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

57

Parts Index

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
Part No.
5053 0223
5053 0223
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5201 1796
5201 1796
5201 2858
5203 9501
5203 9502
5205 2697
5205 2697
5206 2684
5206 2684
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 2621
5215 2621
5324 1658
5415 4145
5415 4145
5419 5714
5442 1924
5442 2754
5442 9101
5443 2668
5446 2824
5446 5832
5446 5832
5447 2681

Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Friction Pad
Grease 501
Grease 501
Bushing - Upper Registration Roller
Bushing - Upper Registration Roller
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Stud
Stud
Stepped Screw - M4
Exposure Glass Cushion
Spring - Registration Roller
Setting Powder
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Screw - Duplex Guide Plate
Connector Guide Pin
Connector Guide Pin
Snap Ring
(B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228)

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2706
5894 2540
5919 2201
5936 2321
6754 2866
6754 2866

57 - 20
23 - 18
25 - 5
37 - 16
31 - 7
77 - 5
53 - 28
127 - 10
23 - 14
153 - 17
67 - 16
55 - 11
223 - 6
223 - 6
73 - 1
71 - 1
87 - 25
29 - 21
61 - 2
23 - 5
39 - 32
23 - 21
29 - 5
23 - 24
31 - 2
39 - 34
43 - 20
71 - 2
223 - 7
73 - 6
27 - 1
143 - 12
139 - 16
119 - 16

Description
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Gear - 15T
Arm Screw
Shoulder Screw - M4
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Roller - Positioning Guide
Roller - Positioning Guide

Page and
Index No.
23 63 149 129 127 25 107 117 115 113 65 37 71 69 33 69 63 145 39 147 149 -

22
2
14
8
36
4
21
14
27
9
37
9
14
10
9
16
28
13
20
10
12

CPIA NO CONTROLADA
B064/B065/B140/B141/B142/B143/B163/B228/G126

58

Parts Index