Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 36
[…] Court of Appeals of Georgia now disregard their own previous judgments. In other

words, The Court Of Appeals of Georgia is saying Justice in Georgia does not exist

for these Plaintiff-Appellants and that Wachovia is above the law.

Not one Judge signed the document Appellants received affirming Superior

Court’s decision.

16
The only document provided to Wachovia to set this into action was not a legal

document needed to perform the acts of removing names, adding names, changing

addresses, Wachovia admits to do that one would have to have a Court Order.

- 26 -
STATUTES

O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(a) “... A defendant shall serve his answer within 30

days after service of the summons…”

O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(b) “… a motion to dismiss for failure of the pleading to

state a claim upon which relief can be granted, … the motion shall be treated as

one for summary judgment and disposed of as provided in Code Section 9-11-56,

and all parties shall be given reasonable opportunity to present all material made

pertinent to such a motion by Code Section 9-11-56.”

O.C.G.A. §9-11-12(d) “… specifically enumerated in paragraphs (1)

through (7) … shall be heard and determined before trial …”

DEFAULT

O.C.G.A. §9-11-55.(a) “… If in any case an answer has not been filed

within the time required by this chapter, the case shall automatically become in