Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] following paragraph.

181
Fraudulent Tax Law Application
Title 27 CFR part 70.71 – Returns
Note that it is applicable to stamp related activities. and enforced by TTB officers
Application of IRC section 6201 Unlawfully by IRS
This can be stated very simply – they ignore the fact that the authority is tied to alcohol, tobacco, and firearms
or stamp act taxable activities and proceed with only a “dummy” SFR (not real, phony, fake) and without an
assessment that meets statutory requirements. These are proven in the section itself as shown on page 180:

Title 26 section 6203 - Method of assessment


Title 26 section 6203 states that “The assessment shall be made by recording the liability of the taxpayer
in the office of the Secretary” and “Upon request of the taxpayer, the Secretary shall furnish the
taxpayer a copy of the record of the assessment.

Here note that the liability is to be recorded in the office of the Secretary and that a copy of the record of the
assessment shall be furnished the taxpayer upon request.
Legislative/substantive Regulatory Backing for Title 26 section 6203
For IRC section 6203 a single entry exists in 26 CFR, located at 301.6203-1. This regulation has no entry into
the Federal Register as a final rule/regulation.