Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] Certain Other Excise Taxes.

Another indication that the social security system, as presently enforced is nothing more than a federal con
game to defraud you of the property of your labor.

“Trade or Business”
Too many get fixed on a single meaning for this term as it is called out in Title 26 section 7701(a)(26) where it
is defined as “The term ``trade or business'' includes the performance of the functions of a public office”. There
are other meanings though, such as in the following paragraphs.

In Title 26 section 864(b) it is defined as “For purposes of this part, part II, and chapter 3, the term ``trade
or business within the United States'' includes the performance of personal services within the United States at
any time within the taxable year, but does not include—“

In subtitle E - Alcohol, Tobacco, and Certain Other Excise Taxes there are several definitions given. Only one
will be addressed here, and that is found in section 5081. Imposition and rate of tax. In the effective date listing
for Section 10512(h) of Pub.