Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] Regulations are binding on the agency, not on you. As a matter of law this section is to enforce
taxes in CFR 27 Part 70.

27 CFR Part 70 is exclusively for the enforcement pf Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms*. Unless you are
providing services or are involved in this type of activity, the taking of money on a Notice of Levy is simply
theft. I must again insist that you carefully read IRC sections 7321 (refer to page 286) and 7608 (refer to page
300) to determine if the person issuing the "notice of levy" or "levy" is authorized to perform such an act
against a private citizen.

Title 26 section 6334 - Property exempt from levy


In this section note where it states “ A principal residence shall not be exempt from levy if a judge or magistrate
of a district court of the United States approves (in writing) the levy of such residence.” It then goes on to
state in (B) “The district courts of the United States shall have exclusive jurisdiction to approve a levy
under subparagraph (A). Subparagraph (A) involves Residences in small deficiency cases ($5,000 or less).