Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] In this section is stated “may be commenced in any court of the United States having jurisdiction to subject the
property of the decedent to be sold”. Therefore, as a United States District Court is a territorial court with
jurisdiction so limited, and the district courts of the United States have jurisdiction only in the insular
possessions their exists no federal jurisdiction within the 50 states.

289
Jurisdiction of Federal Government
It should be noted that there are no regulations having the implementing power of an Act, Statute, or law as
passed by congress.

Title 26 section 7405 - Action for recovery of erroneous refunds


This section states it all “Any portion of a tax imposed by this title, refund of which is erroneously made,
within the meaning of section 6514, may be recovered by civil action brought in the name of the United
States.”

Therefore, it pertains only to taxes imposed by Title 26. it does not have anything to do with the refund of
amounts collected that were not taxes. Therefore it has no effect on refunds made IAW § 6401(c) (page
318).