Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] If you will remember, in the paragraph concerning Abuse of Authority on page 164 that it was the private
sector employers that have been threatened, coerced, or otherwise convinced into falsely reporting their
workers as “employees” when they aren’t within the meaning of the code. Further, they falsely report as
“wages” the remuneration paid to their workers when it isn’t by tax code definition.

With that in mind, you should be able to see the connection with IRC section 6205, especially knowing the
basis for the definition of “employee” is founded on Title 5 section 5514 (refer to page 163).

Title 26 section 6301 - Collection authority


This section of code simply states “The Secretary shall collect the taxes imposed by the internal revenue
laws.”
Legislative/substantive Regulatory Backing for Title 26 section 6301
Title 26 section 6301 is enforceable by regulations backed by statutes in 27 CFR part 70 only. To be more
specific in 27 CFR part 70.51 Collection authority.
Application of IRC section 6301 According to Statutes of Congress