Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] 7424 - Intervention 27 CFR part 70
Title 31 section 3717 - Interest and penalty on claims Positive Law

From the above it is made clear that IRC section 7403 has very limited application. It shows that section 7403,
Action to enforce lien or to subject property to payment of tax is only enforceable via regulations having the
necessary powers backed by any Acts, Statutes, or Laws of Congress that are located in 27 CFR - Alcohol,
Tobacco Products and Firearms - parts 19 and 70. Additionally, no jurisdiction for action exists within the 50
states.

Title 26 section 7404 - Authority to bring civil action for estate taxes
In this section is stated “may be commenced in any court of the United States having jurisdiction to subject the
property of the decedent to be sold”. Therefore, as a United States District Court is a territorial court with
jurisdiction so limited, and the district courts of the United States have jurisdiction only in the insular
possessions their exists no federal jurisdiction within the 50 states.

289
Jurisdiction of Federal Government