Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] In
looking through the sections so referred to, or cross-referenced, and since the focus of this publication is for
the individual U.S. Citizen living within the United States and employed within the private sector most of these
referenced sections can be ignored. However, Title 26 section 861 - Income from sources within the United
States is of interest, but of no real importance as we will discover and will be analyzed further in the paragraph
on sec. 861. First though, one should notice the use of the word “see” in the references within IRC section 61
where it states “For items specifically included in gross income, see part II (sec. 71 and following). For items
specifically excluded from gross income, see part III (sec. 101 and following)”, and in the cross references
where it states “see section 861” and “see section 862”. Always remember what was stated in IRC section
7806 as covered on page 57 when the word “see” is used: “The cross references in this title to other portions