Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 385
[…] firearm related taxable activities.
Application of IRC section 6330 According to Statutes of Congress
There are no statutes of congress giving this section the force of law. Therefore, its use is governed by other
sections having such force. However, the non-statutory regulation at 26 CFR 301.6331-2 restates the intent of
the codified section.
Application of IRC section 6330 Unlawfully by IRS
In spite of the fact that a lawful assessment does not exist, the IRS will issue a 30-day letter, such as the CP
90, CP 297, or L-1058 and proceed down their path of fraud.

Title 26 section 6331 - Levy and distraint


Note the first sentence in subsection (a) “If any person liable to pay any tax neglects or refuses to pay the
same within 10 days after notice and demand”. This is the 10-day requirement of notice before levy.

Next note where it states “Levy may be made upon the accrued salary or wages of any officer, employee,
or elected official, of the United States, the District of Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of