Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] seeking authority to employ Cooley LLP as counsel to represent it in this chapter 11 case and CRG Group Partners, LLC as financial advisors. The Debtor may need to retain additional professionals in connection with the continued prosecution of this chapter 11 case. Proposed Compensation & Reimbursement Procedures 8. Pursuant to section 331 of the Bankruptcy Code, all retained professionals are

entitled to submit applications for interim compensation and reimbursement of expenses every 120 days, or more often if the Court permits. Section 331 of the Bankruptcy Code provides, in part, as follows: 3
1714667 v2/NY

A trustee, an examiner, a debtors attorney, or any professional person employed under section 327 or 1103 of this title may apply to the court not more than once every 120 days after an order for relief in a case under this title, or more often if the court permits, for such compensation for services rendered before the date of such an application or reimbursement for expenses incurred before such date as is provided under section 330 of this title. 11 U.S.C. 331. Section 105(a) of the Bankruptcy Code authorizes the court to issue any order that is necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of [the Bankruptcy Code]. 11 U.S.C. 105(a).