Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 43
[…] The court, upon application of either party, shall order a trial by jury of the issues.
Where the parties, by consent, waive a trial by jury, the court shall decide the issues. A party claiming ownership of the property attached and seeking its return is limited to the remedy afforded by this section, but his right to an action of trespass, or other action for damages, is not impaired. (B) 28 USC 951 - Sec. 951. Oath of office of clerks and deputies Each clerk of court and his deputies shall take the following oath or affirmation before entering upon their duties: "I, ___ XXX, having been appointed ___, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will truly and faithfully enter and record all orders, decrees, judgments and proceedings of such court, and will faithfully and impartially discharge all other duties of my office according to the best of my abilities and understanding.So help me God." (C) 28 USC 1343. Civil rights (a) The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action authorized by law to be commenced by any person: (1) To recover damages for injury to his person or property, or because of the deprivation of any right or privilege of a citizen of the