Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 5
[…] The property to be forfeited includes, but is not limited to,

Case 3:12-cr-05050-RED Document 8 Filed 12/20/12 Page 1 of 5

approximately $207,817.74 in United States currency. 3. On December 19, 2012, Arnold entered into a Plea Agreement with the United States wherein he agreed to plead guilty to the charge contained in the Information, and agreed to forfeit to the United States the property described above. The United States agreed to return $215,241.28 to Arnold as part of this plea agreement. 4. The Courts jurisdiction in this matter is founded upon 31 U.S.C. 5317(c)(1)(A), which provides that:

The court in imposing sentence for any violation of section 5313, 5316, or 5324 of this title, or any conspiracy to commit such violation, shall order the defendant to forfeit all property, real or personal, involved in the offense and any property traceable thereto. 5. Rule 32.2(b)(1), (b)(2), and (b)(3), Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure, provides that: