Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 92
[…] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
SCOTT C. KA NDEL
447 S . VE N TU PA R K RD . NEW BUR Y PA R K, C A 91 320

CAUSE OF ACTION #15: The Challenged California Family Code Child Custody & Visitation Statutes and Their Implementation by California Family Courts Inflict "A Penalty as Great [as], if not Greater, than a Criminal Penalty" Without Affording Those at Risk the Right to a Trial by Jury.

The allegations set forth in the preceding paragraphs are realleged herein ;

California Constitution, Article I, section 16 states, "Trial by jury is an inviolate right and shall be secured to all."

Article I, section 26 states, "The provisions of this Constitution are mandatory and prohibitory, unless by express words they are declared to be otherwise."