Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 8

51955623 Edition 12 February 2008

PROMAXX Paving Breaker


MX60 and MX90

Parts Information

Save These Instructions

33 6 400, 205 22 1 25 21 20 315 330 4

Paving Breaker MX60 Sectional Diagram

25A

28 500

15 32

Optional Flex Handles


300

View of Oil fill Plug and Filter


305

25A

25B

25F

25E

25D

25C

51955623_ed12

Flex Handle

EP3240A


8 320 325 13 14 19 31 27 30 200 16 29 17 18 23 310 11 10 3

(Dwg. 16606311 )

10

Paving Breaker MX60 Parts List


Muffler Kit #04704862 for MX60 Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 5 6 7 8 10 11 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 25 25 25A 25B 25C 25D 25E 25F 27 28 28 29 30 31 32 33 200 200 205 300 305 310 315 320 325 330 400 500 500 Part Description Housing Fronthead Backhead Piston *Piston Piston Seat *Piston Seat Housing Plug Valve Chest Kit Air Strainer Throttle Lever Throttle Valve Kit Air Connection Cap Air Connection Nipple Anvil Bushing (1-1/8 In. Hex) Anvil Bushing (1-1/4 In. Hex) Anvil Bushing Retainer Latch Kit Plunger Exhaust Deflector Filter Oil Fill Plug Rubber Plug Roll Pin Kit Handle Sleeve Flex Handle Flex Handle Grip Washer Nut Handle Bushing Retaining Ring Anvil Bushing Spring Fronthead Washer *Fronthead Washer Plunger Spring Piston Seat Retainer Spring Seat Anvil Bushing Retainer Flex Handle Connector ** Muffler (Furnished W/Bolt and Washer) Fronthead Bolt (3/4) *Fronthead Bolt (7/8) Backhead Bolt Oil Fill Plug O-ring Backhead O-ring Throttle Body O-ring Valve Chest O-ring Housing Plug O-ring Connection Nipple O-ring Connection Cap O-ring Valve Cover O-ring Backhead Washer Fronthead Nut (3/4) *Fronthead Nut (7/8) Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 MX60A 51957207 NSS 51917540 51943447 51984615 51999720 51949907 51999738 51949857 52082682 51998367 51943017 51955375 51361798 51361863 51948131 51944015 51955383 51945079 51729036 52089802 51370203 51983666 51792802 51952869 MX60B 51957181 NSS X X X X X X X X X X X X X 51943470 X X X X X X X X X MX60AF 51957215 NSS X X X X X X X X X 51955565 X X X X X X X X X X X X 52084936 52084902 51948016 95914404 52082658 52091105 95955829 X X X X X X X 51913440 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X MX60BF 51957199 NSS X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

51952828 51369171 52080736 51952836 51955862 51956506 51954337 04704862 95105573 95749537 95054078 95209870 95018107 95097705 03242559 03242559 95086161 95086112 95086583 51948016 95227112 95477196

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X - Same as the number to the left. NSS - Not Shown Separately. * Not Illustrated ** Muffler kit sold separately, not illustrated

51955623_ed12 

Paving Breaker MX90 Sectional Diagram

33 6 400, 205 22 1 25 21 20 315 330 4

25A

28 500

15 32

Optional Flex Handles


300

View of Oil fill Plug and Filter


305

100 210

25A

25B

Standard Muffler

25F

25E

25D

25C

51955623_ed12

Flex Handle

EP3240A 400


8 320 325 13 14 19 31 27 30 200 16 29 17 18 23 310 11 10 3

(Dwg. 16606311)

10

Paving Breaker MX90 Parts List


MUFFLER KIT #51953453 FOR MX90 Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 25 25 25A 25B 25C 25D 25E 25F 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 200 205 300 305 310 315 320 325 330 400 500 Part Description Housing Fronthead Backhead Piston Piston Seat Housing Plug Valve Chest Kit Air Strainer Throttle Lever Throttle Valve Kit Air Connection Cap Air Connection Nipple Anvil Bushing (1-1/8 In. Hex) Anvil Bushing (1-1/4 In. Hex) Anvil Bushing Retainer Latch Kit Plunger Exhaust Deflector Filter Oil Fill Plug Rubber Plug Roll Pin Kit Handle Sleeve Flex Handle Flex Handle Grip Washer Nut Handle Bushing Retaining Ring Anvil Bushing Spring Fronthead Washer Plunger Spring Piston Seat Retainer Spring Seat Anvil Bushing Retainer Flex Handle Connector Fronthead Bolt (1) Backhead Bolt Oil Fill Plug O-ring Backhead O-ring Throttle Body O-ring Valve Chest O-ring Housing Plug O-ring Connection Nipple O-ring Connection Cap O-ring Valve Cover O-ring Backhead Washer Fronthead Nut Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 4 1 MX90A 51955136 NSS 51917540 51943447 51948388 51943462 51949857 51955391 51998367 51943017 51955375 51361798 51361863 51948131 51944015 51955383 51945079 51729036 52089802 51370203 51944007 51792802 51952869 MX90B 51955110 NSS X X X X X X X X X X X 51943470 X X X X X X X X X MX90AF 51955284 NSS X X X X X X X 51955565 X X X X X X X X X X X X 52084936 52084902 51948016 95914404 52082658 52091105 95955829 X X X X X X 51913440 X X X X X X X X X X X X MX90BF 51955268 NSS X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

51952828 51378438 51952836 51955862 51956506 51954337 95379608 95054078 95209870 95018107 95097705 03242559 03242559 95086161 95086112 95086583 51948016 95471165

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X - Same as the number to the Left. NSS - Not shown separately * Not Illustrated ** Muffler kit sold separately, not illustrated

Lubrication (Furnished only when specially ordered)


Part No. 51378701 51378727 51378743 Part Description Rock Drill Oil Rock Drill Oil Rock Drill Oil (Light) (Light) (Light) Qty. 1 GAL. 5 GAL. 55 GAL.

Available Kits
Part No. 52082682 51955391 51955375 51955383 51792802 Part Description Valve Chest Kit Valve Chest Kit Throttle Valve Kit Latch Kit Roll Pin Kit Qty. 1 1 1 1 1

51955623_ed12 

Parts and Maintenance


When the life of the tool has expired, it is recommended that the tool be disassembled, degreased and parts be separated by material so that they can be recycled. Tool repair and maintenance should only be carried out by an authorized Service Center. Refer all communications to the nearest Ingersoll Rand Office or Distributor.

Related Documentation
For additional information refer to: Product Safety Information Manual 04581450. Product Information Manual 51955631. Maintenance Information Manual 51984144. Manuals can be downloaded from www.irtools.com.

51955623_ed12

Notes:

www.irtools.com
2008 Ingersoll Rand Company