Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1185
[…] Mortgages shown on this certificate must be satisfied or subordinated to the full amount of the mortgage to be insured. Subordination agreements must contain a clause subordinating such mortgages to the mortgage to be insured, and to all advances to be made thereon including advances made or to be made for the purpose of paying fees, brokerage and other expenses incident to the obtaining or making of the mortgage. As required by Section 22 of the Lien Law, the building loan agreement "must contain a true statement under oath, verified by the borrower, showing the consideration paid, or to be paid, for the loan described therein, and showing all other expenses, if any, incurred or to be incurred in connection therewith and the net sum available to the borrower for the improvement." Any modification of the building loan agreement must be filed within 10 days after its execution.