Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 22

Index of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-282

PARTS LIST FOR

DC-600

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

For Codes: 9773 to 10419

(See P126 for Codes 7972 to 9750) (See P-349 for Above Code 10500)

DC-600

P-282

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

P-282-A

ILLUSTRATION OF SUB-ASSEMBLIES

1 2 6 5 7

DC-600

P-282-A

09-17-2007

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-282-A.1

Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for any code numbers not listed. Use the Illustration of Sub-Assemblies page and the table below to determine which sub assembly page and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine. Sub Assembly Item No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

(See P126 for Codes 7972 to 9750 ) (See P-349 for Above Code 10500)

DC-600 For Codes: 9773 to 10419


RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

P-282-A.1

Case Front Panel Assembly

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Lift Bale & Choke Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Case Rear Panel Assembly

Transformer Assembly

PAGE NO. CODE NO.

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

9773 (230/460/3/60) 9774 (460/3/60) 9775 (575/3/60) 9776 (208/416/3/60) 9777 (440/3/50/60) 9778 (220/380/440/3/50/60) 9779 (380/500/3/50/60) 9780 (415/3/50/60) 9781(220/380/440/3/50/60) 9782 (415/3/50/60) 9793 (230/460/575/3/60) 9832 (220/400/3/50/60) 9910 (200/400) 10282 (220/380/440) 10283 (380/500) 10407 (230/460/3/60) 10408 (575/3/60) 10409 (208/416/3/60) 10410(220/380/440/3/50/60) 10411 (380/500/3/50/60) 10412 (415/3/50/60) 10413(220/380/440/3/50/60) 10414 (415/3/50/60) 10415 (230/460/575/3/60) 10416 (220/400/3/50/60) 10417 (380/500/3/50/60) 10418 (460/3/60) 10419 (440/3/50/60)

Optional Equipment

SUB ASSEMBLY PAGE NAME

P-282-B.1 P-282-B.2 P-282-C P-282-D P-282-E P-282-F P-282-G P-282-H P-282-J

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Control Box Assembly

Miscellaneous Items

DC-600

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

06-25-2007

Base, Fan, Sides & Roof Assembly 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

SCR Bridge Assembly

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-282-A.2

Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for any code numbers not listed. Use the Illustration of Sub-Assemblies page and the table below to determine which sub assembly page and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine. Sub Assembly Item No.

(See P126 for Codes 7972 to 9750 ) (See P-349 for Above Code 10500)

DC-600 For Codes: 9773 to 10419


RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

P-282-A.2

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

K804 Multi-Process Switch 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

SUB ASSEMBLY PAGE NAME

PAGE NO. CODE NO. 9773 9774 9775 9776 9777 9778 9779 9780 9781 9782 9793 9832 9910 10282 10283 10407 10408 10409 10410 10411 10412 10413 10414 10415 10416 10417 10418 10419

P-126-F P-84-J 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Remote Control (Optional)

DC-600

06-25-2007

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

DC-600

Index of Sub Assemblies

Miscellaneous Options Available for your machine are listed below:

P-282-B.1

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT LISTING

P-282-B.1

DESCRIPTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .PART NUMBER

# Indicates a change this printing.

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Hand Amptrol . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K812 Arc Start Switch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K812 Cart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K837-1 Twist Mate Cable Plug (1/0-2/0) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K852-70 Twist Mate Cable Plug (2/0-3/0) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K852-95 Remote Control Output . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K857 Remote Control Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K864 Universal Adapter for 14 Pin Cable Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K867 Foot Amptrol . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K870 Remote Control Adapter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K876 DC Tig Starter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K900-1

DC-600

06-25-2007

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


DESCRIPTION

P-282-B.2

(THESE ITEMS ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED)


PART NO.

MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
QTY.

P-282-B.2

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Input Connection Diagram: Codes 9773, 9776, 9832,9910,10407, 10409, 10416 Input Connection Diagram: Codes 9774, 9776, 9777,9780,9782,10408,10412,10414,10418, 10419 Input Connection Diagram: Codes 9778, 9781, 10282, 10410, 10413 Input Connection Diagram: Codes 9779, 10283, 10411, 10417 Input Connection Diagram: Code 9793, 10415 Wiring Diagram: Codes 9773, 9775, 9776, 9778,9779,9780, 9781,9782, 9910, 10283 Wiring Diagram: Codes 9774, 9777 Wiring Diagram: Code 9793 Wiring Diagram: Code 9832 Wiring Diagram: Code 10407, 10408, 10409, 10410, 10411, 10412, 10413, 10414, 10416, 10417 Wiring Diagram: Code 10418, 10419 Wiring Diagram: Code 10415 Ground Decal Identification Sticker (CR1) Caution Decal Warning Decal Warning Decal (International) Warranty Decal (Domestic, Export) Logo Decal (Norweld Only) Instruction Decal Ground Decal Caution Decal (Case Front) Reed Switch (3CR)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X

M15009 M15010 M15011 M15666 L8750 L8751 L8752 L7779 L10575 S17894

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Index of Sub Assemblies

L10577 T13259 T14798-1 S13504 M16196 L8064-1 S19633-2 S19147-2 T14446 T13259 T13086-20 S12334-32

L10576

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X

This part is obsolete and no longer available.

DC-600

06-25-2007

P-282-C Index of Sub Assemblies

P-282-C

Part Numbers

Case Front Panel Assembly (Control Box Assembly, Shown)

16 17 15A 15 15B

Index of Sub Assemblies

14A

14 13

14B 18

Part Numbers

11 6 10 6B

1B 12

1C

12A

19

20

8 6A

7 4 3 1A 2 1

5A

Index of Sub Assemblies Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

Part Numbers

13A

DC-600

2-24-98

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-C.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-C.1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 1A 1B 1C 2 3 4 5 5A 6 6A 6B 7

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

8 9 10 11 12 12A 13 13A 14 14A 14B 15 15A 15B 16 17 18 19 20

Pushbutton #6-32 x .375 PRHS Lock Washer #10-24 SQN Pilot Light Output Control Switch (SW3) (Above Code 9300) Welding Mode Switch (SW4) Fuse Holder Fuse Output Control Potentiometer (Above 8040 with Stick Welding) Knob Potentiometer Insulation Control Circuit Polarity Switch (SW2) (10 Amp,250 Vac: 15 Amp, 125 Vac) DC Ammeter DC Voltmeter Control Box Cover Nameplate Bottom Cover (Push Button) #6-32 x 3.75 RHS Front Panel Welded Assembly Self Tapping Screw Relay (Fault) Self Tapping Screw Identification Sticker Relay (Pilot) Self Tapping Screw Identification Sticker Firing Circuit PC Board Control PC Board PC Board Support Bushing Bushing

T10491 T12792-1 T13562

M6574-A CF000108 E106A-1 CF000154 T13486 T10800-24 T13381-3 S10433-1 T10728-16 T10812-97

QTY.

1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X

M10485-5 M10486-3 M16756 L8211 T8660 CF000108 L5943-4 S8025-65 S14293-12 S8025-62 T12286-2 S14293-8 S8025-62 T12286-4 G1486-[ ] G1504-[ ] S19300-3 T14614-1 T12380-1

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 11 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

# # #

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

This part is obsolete and no longer available.

DC-600

05-21-2008

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-282-D

18A 19 2A 20A 20 18 2 17 16

Control Box Assembly (Case Front Panel Assembly, Shown)

See Item 7
15

DC-600
4 4A 1A 3 2B 2C 1B 1D 1C

6A

4D

P-282-D

4C

4B

9-25-99

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-D.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-D.1

1A 1B 1C 1D 2 2A 2B 2C 3 4 4A 4B 4C 4D 5 6 6A 7 15 16 17 18 18A 19 20 20A

Thread Cutting Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer #10-24 HN Terminal Strip #6-32 x .50 RHS #6-32 HN Lock Washer Air Baffle Capacitor Assembly, Includes: Capacitor Clamp Thread Cutting Screw Plain Washer Thread Cutting Screw Terminal Insulation Self Tapping Screw Output Stud Kit, (This Kit is for one Output Stud) Box Connector Plug Button Number Plate Door & Welded Assembly Self Tapping Screw Decal Terminal Strip Self Tapping Screw

S9225-36 T9695-1 S9262-27 CF000010 S14530-11 CF000004 CF000005 T9695-2 S18806 S17222 T11577-47 T12563-8 S9225-36 S9262-136 S9225-4 T14206 S8025-65 T14166-13 T9639-1 T13597-1 S17592 S17750 S8025-65 T13260-3 S8542-7 S8025-15

QTY.

1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

DC-600

05-21-2008

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-282-E

Case Rear Panel Assembly

8 3A 2 2A 2B 2E

DC-600 1A 7 6 7A 5A

2D

2C 5

3 3B 4A 4 P-282-E

5-2-97

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-E.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-E.1

Input Box Assembly Input Box Assembly Self Tapping Screw Reconnect Panel (380 Volt & Triple) Reconnect Panel (Above 345 Volt w/9 Primary Leads and Dual Voltage, Except 380/500 & 460/575) (Single Voltage Below 345 Volt) 2 Reconnect Panel (380/500 or 460/575 Volt) 2 Reconnect Panel (Single Above 345 Volt with 3 Primary Leads) 2 Reconnect Panel (208/416 or 200/400) 2 Reconnect Panel (230/460/575 Volt) 2A Self Tapping Screw 2B Reconnect Panel Link (Long) 2C Reconnect Panel Link (Short) 2D 1/4-20 Heavy HN 2E 1/4-20 Br HN 2F Grommet Strip (Not Shown) 3 Contactor (Code 9774, 9777, 10418, 10419) 3 Contactor 3A Relay & Lead Assembly, Includes: Relay 3B Self Tapping Screw 4 Input Access Door 4A Self Tapping Screw 5 Control Transformer (Aux.Pilot Transformer) 440, 460 Volt and 230/460 Volt 460/575 Volt 415 Volt (50HZ) 208/416 Volt (60HZ) and 200/400 Volt (50 HZ) 380 Volt or 220/380/440 Volt 260 Volt 500 Volt or 380/500 Volt 575 Volt (60HZ) 346 Volt (50HZ) 230/460/575 (60HZ) 5A Self Tapping Screw 6 Bushing 7 Rear Panel 7A Self Tapping Screw 8 5/16 - 18 HJN

1 1 1A 2 2

S23819 S17978 S8025-65 M15002-1 M15002-2 M15002-2

QTY.

1 1 3 1 1 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X

M15002-2 M15002-2 M15002-3 S8025-65 T14190-2 T14190-1 T10940-5 CF000300 T12823-13 M12161-77 G3146 S23723 S15122-10 S8025-65 M13998-2 S8025-65 M12390-55 M12390-56

X X X X As Reqd X As Reqd X As Reqd X As Reqd X 1 X 1 X 1 X 1 1 3 X 1 X 3 X 1 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 1 1 2

X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

M12390-57 M12390-58 M12390-59 M12390-60 M12390-61 M12390-62 M12390-68 S8025-65 T12380-2 S16816-8 S8025-65 CF000130

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 12 2

X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

# # #

X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

DC-600

05-21-2008

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

Transformer Assembly

P-282-F

2A

2B 2C

DC-600

1A 2 1B 1A

1F 1C 1D

1G

P-282-F

6-30-98

1E 2

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-F.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

P-282-F.1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1A

1B

1C 1D 1E 1F 1G 1H 2 2A 2B 2C

Transformer Assembly, Includes: (1A thru 1H) Code 9773, 10407 Codes 9774 & 9777, 10418 Codes 9775, 9776, 9780, 9782, 9910,10408, 10409 10412, 10414, 10416 Codes 9778, 9781, 10410, 10413 Code 9779, 10283, 10411, 10417 Code 9793, 10415 Code 9832 Left and Right Primary Transformer Coils Code 9773, 10407 Codes 9774, 9777 10418 Code 9775 Codes 9776, 9832, 9910, 10408, 10409, 10416 Codes 9778, 9781, 10410 Codes 9779, 10283, 10411 Codes 9780, 9782, 10412 Code 9793, 10415 Center Primary Transformer Coils Codes 9773, 10407 Codes 9774, 9777, 10418 Code 9775 Codes 9776, 9832, 9910, 10408, 10409, 10416 Codes 9778, 9781, 10410 Codes 9779, 10283, 10411 Codes 9780, 9782, 10412 Codes 9793,10415 Top Secondary Transformer Coil Bottom Secondary Transformer Coil Threaded Rod Washer 3/8-16 HN Transformer Lamination Assembly Thermostat (Secondary) #6-32 HN Lock Washer Plain Washer

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X

L7774-2/9353 L7775-2/9354 L6210-6/9357 L6210-6/9355 L7774-4/9363 L6380-4/9359 L6210-6/9356 L7774-2/9385 M13904-1 M13904-2 T9781-51 S9262-120 CF000067 L3841-29 T13359-2 CF000005 E106A-13 S9262-3

L7774-1/9353 L7775-1/9354 L6210-5/9357 L6210-5/9355 L7774-3/9363 L6380-3/9359 L6210-5/9356 L7774-1/9385

L6196-14 L6196-15 L6196-12 L6916-7

L6196-11 L7785-1 L6196-13

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 4 12 8 2 1 1 1 1

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

1 1 1 1

1 1 1

X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

X X X X X X X X

X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

DC-600

06-25-2007

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-282-G

1 10 13 14 1A 11 3B 2C 2B 2A 3 3C

SCR Bridge Assembly (Lift Bale Assembly, Shown)

2 2C 4 5 12 6

3A 3B

DC-600 11 7 8 10 9 9B 9D 9C 9A

P-282-G

4-17-96

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-G.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-G.1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1A 2 2A 2B 2C 3 3A 3B 3C 4 5 6 7 8 9 9A 9B 9C 9D 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18A 18B

Complete Three Phase Bridge Assembly, Includes: SCR Heat Sink Assembly Stiffener 5/16-18 x 2.50 HHCS 5/16-18 HN Lock Washer Plain Washer Self Tapping Screw Plain Washer Insulating Washer Insulating Tube 5/16-18 HN Lock Washer Plain Washer Thread Forming Screw Snubber P.C. Board Assembly Snubber P.C. Board Assembly 1/4-20 x .625 HHCS Plain Washer Lock Washer 1/4-20 HN Bridge Tie Bar Insulation Aluminum Heat Sink Bridge Tie Bar Bridge Tie Bar SCR Plug & Lead Assembly (Not Shown) Cathode Heat Sink Mounting Clamp Spring, Includes: (18B) (Not Shown) Mounting Clamp, Includes: (18A) (Not Shown)

L7974 L7974-1 S16818 CF000187 CF000029 E106A-14 S9262-30 S8025-81 S9262-120 S10773-23 T7028-176 CF000029 E106A-14 S9262-30 S9225-8 S16182-3 S16182-2 CF000013 S9262-98 E106A-2 CF000017 S16181-4 S13330-6 M12314-3 S16181-6 S16181-5 M12283-5 S18250-213 M14609 S14724-A S14724-B

QTY.

1 6 1 12 12 12 18 4 4 4 4 12 12 18 1 6 6 1 1 1 1 4 2 6 2 2 6 1 6 6 6

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

DC-600

02-08-2008

P-282-H Index of Sub Assemblies

P-282-H

Part Numbers

Lift Bale, Choke Assembly (SCR Bridge Assembly, Shown)

4 3A 3 4B 3A 3B 4A

Index of Sub Assemblies

4C 5 3C 5A 5A 5B 5C

Part Numbers

2 2A 1 1A

2A 1 1A

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

8A

8B 8C 6A 8 8C 7 8B 8D 8E 7A

9C 9D 9B 9E 9F 9A 10A 10B 10 9

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

DC-600

4-17-96

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-H.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-H.1

4A 4B 4C 5 5A 5B 5C 6 6A 7 7A 8 8A 8B 8C 8D 8E 9 9A 9B 9C 9D 9E 9F 10 10A 10B 11

1 1A 2 2A 3 3A 3B 3C 4

Choke Side Baffle Self Tapping Screw Choke Top Baffle Thread Forming Screw 3/8-16 x 1.00 HHCS Plain Washer Lock Washer 3/8-16 HN Choke & Lamination Assembly, Includes: Edge Wound Coil 3/8-16 HN Lock Washer Plain Washer 3/8-16 x 1.25 HHCS Plain Washer Lock Washer 3/8-16 HN Lift Bale Assembly Self Tapping Screw Transformer Insulating Baffle Self Tapping Screw Resistor #10-24 x 7.50 RHS Plain Washer Insulating Washer Lock Washer #10-24 HN Reed Switch Clamp #8-32 x .50 RHS Reed Switch Plate Lock Washer #8-32 HN Identification Sticker Shunt Assembly 3/8-16 x 1.00 HHCS 3/8-16 HN Negative Output Lead (Not Shown)

T14445 S8025-79 S16642 S9225-17 CF000019 S9262-4 E106A-16 CF000067 M13885-1 M9866-118 CF000067 T9860-4 S9262-120 CF000105 S9262-4 E106A-16 CF000067 L5941 S8025-58 S24582 S8025-79 S10404-79 CF000191 S9262-27 T4479-A E106A-1 CF000042 S12334-51 T8970-17 CF000033 S11797-15 T4291-A CF000042 T14798-3 M19044 CF000019 CF000067 S19109-2

QTY.

6 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 4 2 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 3 3 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

This part is obsolete and no longer available.

DC-600

06-25-2007

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-282-J

Base, Fan, Sides & Roof Assembly

9 2 3A 3B 3C 10

DC-600
8 7 9A 5 6

1A

1B 3 4

9B

P-282-J

4-17-96

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

# Indicates a change this printing.


ITEM DESCRIPTION

P-282-J.1

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO.

P-282-J.1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Roof Assembly (Red) Self Tapping Screw Self Tapping Screw Cover Seal Fan Motor #10-32 HN #8-32 HN 3B Lock Washer 3C Plain Washer 4 Fan Baffle 5 Self Tapping Screw 6 Fan 7&8 Fan Bracket Brace (Left & Right) 9 Side Panel 9A Self Tapping Screw 9B Self Tapping Screw 10 Base

1 1A 1B 2 3 3A

M12352-18 S8025-79 S8025-65 S12934 M9983-6 CF000011 CF000042 T9695-1 S9262-27 L6247 S8025-65 M6819-9 M16525 L10846 S8025-65 S8025-79 L5928-3

QTY.

1 2 2 1 1 1 1 8 4 1 7 1 2 2 4 6 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

This part is obsolete and no longer available.

DC-600

05-21-2008

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

DC-600