Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 8
[…] obstructing justice and denying due process of law, since hearings on these projects have been
conducted in the absence of full disclosure.
3.2 The Olympia City Council, on six occasions from September 9 to November 23, 2008,
attended and conducted regular meetings where action was taken in violation of the Open Public
Meetings Act, in that deliberations were not conducted openly, and the spirit and letter of the act
were otherwise violated. The Olympia City Council also violated the act by unlawfully excluding
plaintiff from a September meeting when RCW 42.30.030 requires that “All meetings of the
governing body of a public agency shall be open and public and all persons shall be permitted to
attend.”
3.3 On or about January 11, 2008, defendant Myers removed original planning files from the
City of Olympia and concealed portions of them in order to obstruct justice and deny due process
of law. From June 17, 2008 through the present, including August 27 and October 24, 2008,