Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 246
[…] Article 1, section 17, of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides: No ex post facto law, nor any law impairing the obligation of contracts, or making irrevocable any grant of special privileges or immunities, shall be passed. In Retirement Board of Allegheny County v.