Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 55

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

SERVICE AND PARTS MANUAL


MODEL MANUAL NO

817

1-981

www.elme.com
Crane spreaders ELME International S.a.r.l 5, Rue Francois Morel 74200 Thonon-les-Bains FRANCE TEL: +33 450 26 7460 FAX: +33 450 26 8592 E-mail: elme.france@wanadoo.fr Truck spreaders ELME International BV PO Box 417 5700 AK HELMOND NETHERLANDS TEL: +31 492 47 2727 FAX: +31 492 47 2728 E-mail: info@elme.com USA and Canada ELME North America Inc. 30W270 Butterfield Rd. Unit # 113 Warrenville, IL 60555 USA TEL: +1 630 836 9350 FAX: +1 630 836 9340 E-mail: info@elmena.com Manufacturer Elmhults Konstruktions AB Box 174 343 22 LMHULT SWEDEN TEL: +46 476 55 800 FAX: +46 476 55 899 E-mail: info@elme.nu

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SERVICE MANUAL Section A Section B Section C User instruction Service manual Diagrams

PARTS MANUAL Section D Section E Section F Section G Mechanical parts Hydraulic parts Electrical parts Special parts

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MODEL: 817

BUILD INDEX NO. 1-981

Service manual build index

SECTION A
A100-008

USER INSTRUCTION
Driver instruction

SECTION B
B110-198 B110-017 B110-068 B110-081 B110-251 B9-134

SERVICE MANUAL
Lubrication chart Maintenance instruction Servicing pensular twistlock Extension cylinder service inst. Seated pin activation position Description rotation block

SECTION C
C120-001 779 209 777 463 777 462

DIAGRAMS
Hydraulic symbols Hydraulic schematic Wiring diagram Electric schematic

12-03
C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MODEL: 817

BUILD INDEX NO. 1-981

Parts manual build index

SECTION D
D10-689 D10-690 D10-790 D50-230

MECHANICAL PARTS
Main frame Rotator assy. Wear pads Pendular twistlock assy.

SECTION E
E60-340 E60-419 E60-453 E70-525 E70-429 E70-535 E70-633 E70-582 E70-700 E70-610 E70-611

HYDRAULIC PARTS
Sideshift cylinder assy. Extension cylinder assy. Damping cylinder assy. Swivel assy. Valve assy. rotation/brake Valve assy. swivel Valve assy. extension cylinder Valve assy. sideshift Valve assy. damping Parker fittings Hydraulic hose system

SECTION F
F80-264 F80-266

ELECTRICAL PARTS
Electrical parts Indicator lights assy.

SECTION G
G90-138 G90-144 G90-148 G90-175 G90-216

SPECIAL PARTS (OPTIONAL)


Additional parts (hose clamp bracket) Additional parts (pins, rotator) Additional parts (bumper) Additional parts (pins damping cyl.) Additional parts (cover plate)

12-03
C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SECTION

USER INSTRUCTION

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

USER INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO A100-008-1

ELME CONTAINER SPREADER


Model No. 817 DRIVER INSTRUCTIONS

The ELME Model 817 Container spreader is a technically advanced piece of equipment which, if it is carefully used and maintained will serve its purpose for many years. Initial check. Each work shift should be started by making a visual check of the unit ( this must be part of the daily routine. ) Possible damage will in this way be discovered at an early stage thus enabeling repairs to be carried out at much lower cost. NEVER USE THE UNIT UNLESS ALL SAFETY DEVICES FUNCTION CORRECTLY !!! CONTAINER HANDLING 1 Starting work with the spreader. First of all the length of the spreader must be adjusted to the size of container that is required to be lifted. This is done by retracting the stops ( if fitted ) and then activating the extention lever or button in order to extend or retract the spreader beams to the desired length. NOTE ! it is important to remember that loads should only be lifted at the specified lengths for which the spreader is designed ie. 20ft. 30ft. 35ft.40ft and in some cases 45ft. Where stops are fitted the stops should be used to position the beams accuratly at one of the above mentioned positions. If the spreader is not equipped with stops then the spreader may only be used for lifting 20 and 40ft. containers. Lifting outside the specified positions can result in serious damage to the spreader. When the required length has been reached , lift the spreader high enough to give good visibility under it. This serves two purposes, 1 it gives good visibility for travelling and 2 it positions the spreader ready for picking up the first container. The spreader should now be side shifted to the center position and the reach function operated to the fully retracted position. This will be termed THE BASIC POSITION in the rest of the instruction. 2. Picking up a container. If necessary raise the spreader in order to have plenty of space between it and the container. Always attempt to position the spreader centrally over the container. The final adjustments for lining up the twist locks with the corner castings of the container can now be made.
05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

USER INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO A100-008-2

By using the controls for shift and reach, position the spreader accurately over the corner castings and then lower the spreader into them. If the twist locks or some of the twist locks do not fit into the corner castings properly, CAREFULLY lift the spreader just free of the container, readjust its position and the try again. NEVER PUSH OR SIDE SHIFT while any of the twist locks are still engaged in the corner castings of the container. When all the twist locks are correctly engaged in the corner castings the spreader should be lowered until it rests unsupported on the container, this is termed as the spreader being correctly SEATED, and this will be indicated by the SEATED LIGHT being switched on. As soon as this happens the twist locks can be activated to the locked position and the LOCKED LIGHT will be switched on. CHECK THAT THE LOCKED LIGHT HAS BEEN SWITCHED ON and then lift the container to the required height for loading and / or travelling. Before moving the container, return the spreader to the BASIC POSITION. The container is now ready to be transported to a new location. When travelling always keep the load at the lowest possible height and drive carefully. 3. Depositing a container. When approaching the new location for the container ( this could be a chassis or a stack etc. ) lower the container to the required height and adjust the position of the corner castings so that they are accuratly situated above the corner locks of the chassis. Lower the container ensuring that its corner castings locate on the corner locks. NEVER USE MORE TILT THAN NECESSARY AND NEVER PUSH !!! WARNING !!! A heavy container and the weight of a spreader will do serious damage to a trailer or chassis if not handled with care. The twist locks may now be activated to the UNLOCKED position, the spreader lifted free of the container and the truck backed away. 4. General advice - Always adjust the spreader back to the BASIC POSITION after every handling cycle. - When parking the truck and spreader or when they are not in use for longer periods of time, always make a habit of lowering the spreader to its lowest position. - Read all instruction books carefully and be sure that you understand them. - Should there be anything you do not understand, then contact your local dealer who will ensure that all your questions are answered.

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SECTION

SERVICE MANUAL

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS LUBRICATION CHART for Model 817

PAGE NO B 110-198-1

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

3 2

WHERE GREASE IS RECOMMENDED USE MULTI PURPOSE GREASE WITH 2-4 % MOLYBDENEM DISULFIDE ADDITIVE.

1 Slider pads extension 2 Twist locks 3 Extension cylinder 4 Stops 5 Slider pads side shift 6 Slewing ring bearing and gear 7 Side shift cylinders. 8 Slew gear box and brake (See individual description of each lubrication point.)

POSITION 1 WEAR PADS FOR MAIN BEAMS AND EXTENDING BEAMS NO. OF GREASE POINTS 24. INTERVAL - EVERY 500 HOURS OR 3 MONTHS. 6 TRACKS ON EACH EXTENDING BEAM. 6 TRACKS ON THE INSIDE OF EACH MAIN BEAM. ( SEE ARROWS "A" AND "B" )

11-03(12-02,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B 110-198-2

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

POSITION 2 END BEAMS AND TWIST LOCKS. NO. OF GREASE POINTS 8. INTERVAL - EVERY 500 HOURS OR 3 MONTHS. 1 GREASE NIPPLE IN EACH END BOX. 1 GREASE NIPPLE IN EACH SLEEVE

C
POSITION 3 EXTENSION CYLINDER SUPPORT WEAR PADS AND TRACKS. INTERVAL - EVERY 1000 HOURS OR 6 MONTHS NO. OF GREASE POINTS 4. 2 TRACKS IN EACH EXTENSION BEAM. LUBRICANT - MULTI PURPOSE GREASE.

POSITION 4 STOP CYLINDERS. NO. OF GREASE POINTS 2. INTERVAL - EVERY 500 HOURS OR 3 MONTHS. POINTS. 1 GREASE NIPPLE ON EACH STOP CYLINDER. LUBRICANT - MULTI PURPOSE GREASE

POSITION 5 SIDE SHIFT SLIDER PADS NO. OF GREASE POINTS 4 INTERVAL - EVERY 500 HOURS OR 3 MONTHS POINTS. 2 TRACKS ON EACH SIDE OF THE SPREADER LUBRICANT - MULTI PURPOSE GREASE.

2
11-03(12-02,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B 110-198-3

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

POSITION 6 SLEWING RING BEARING AND GEAR. INTERVAL - EVERY 100 HOURS OR MONTHLY NO. OF LUBRICATION POINTS 6. 4 GREASE NIPPLES POSITION "A" MOUNTED AT ONE CENTRAL POINT ON THE UPPER ROTATOR FRAME PLATE FOR GREASING THE BEARING. 2 HOLES AT POSITION "B" IN THE STOP BLOCKS FOR SPRAYING LUBRICATION ONTO THE GEAR RING WITH A SPRAY CAN OF SPECIAL GREASE. LUBRICANT. - "A" MULTI PURPOSE GREASE. "B" EXPOSED GEAR LUBRICANT WITH ADHESIV AND EP ADDITIVE POSITION 7 SIDE SHIFT CYLINDER BEARINGS. INTERVAL - EVERY 500 HOURS OR 3 MONTHS NO. OF GREASE POINTS 4. 2 GREASE NIPPELS ON EACH CYLINDER TUBE BEARING. LUBRICANT. - MULTI PURPOSE GREASE

POSITION 8 SLEWING GEARBOX (2 off) NO. OF POINTS - 2. INTERVAL - CHECK OIL LEVEL EVERY 100 HOURS OR MONTHLY. CHANGE OIL AFTER THE FIRST 50 HOURS OF OPERATION AND THEN EVERY 2000 HOURS OR YEARLY. POINTS. PLUG "A" IN ELBOW AT TOP OF GEARBOX = FILLER AND LEVEL PLUG. PLUG "B" IN THE BOTTOM OF THE BOX = DRAIN PLUG.

LUBRICANT. - SAE 90 GEAR OIL.

11-03(12-02,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B 110-017-1

GENERAL MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS. 1. The nylon wear pads should be inspected for wear at the same time as their tracks are lubricated. The pads should be replaced when their thickness is reduced to minimum 18 mm. Replacing the wear pads can be done with ordinary hand tools and without removing the beams.

Minimum thickness 18 mm

2.

Twist locks are wearing parts and need inspecting on a regular basis. Lubrication of the twist locks is recommended at monthly intervals and it is also recommended that they are inspected for wear and damage at the same time.

Should be replaced if this dim. is less than 25mm


The drawing above shows where the heads of the twist locks wear. When the worn part exceeds the area indicated by cross hatching the twist locks should be replaced. Generally it is recommended that twist locks be replaced after a max. use of 5000 working hours.

05-03(11-92)

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B 110-017-2

3.

The extension cylinder support has wear pads under it. These should also be inspected on a regular basis and replaced when their thickness is reduced to minimum 18 mm. See item 1. Maintenance of the stop cylinders if fitted, consists of checking all mounting bolts for tightness and inspection for leakage from the cylinder. The side shift wear pads should be inspected for wear at the same time as lubrication is carried out. The wear pads should be replaced when their thickness is reduced to minimum 18 mm. See item 1. Other recommended spreader maintenance is: abcdeInspect the main spreader components for damage, cracks and distortion. Check the signal and safety systems for correct operation. Check the hydraulic pressures periodically. Check all hydraulic cylinders for leakage and reseal if necessary. Inspect all hydraulic hoses for damage and leakage. Replace if faulty.

4.

6.

05-03(11-92)

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B110-068-1

SERVICING THE PENDULAR TWISTLOCK


13 12

The tie-rod is a fixed unit and is not adjustable.

8 11 10 9

5 6 1 4 2 3

To remove the tie-rod proceed as follows: 1 2 3 4 Remove the Locked / Not locked sensor bracket (item 1). Loosen one of the adjuster bolts at the twistlock cylinder, enough to give some play. Loosen and remove the M8 x 80 bolts (item 2) in the top of both twistlocks in the same end beam. Use two of the M8 x 80 bolts (item 2) as pullers by inserting them in the two threaded holes (item 3) in each of the cranks (item 4) and tighten them alternatly until they lift the cranks (item 4) off the top of the twistlock shaft (item 5). The tie-rod (item 6) including both cranks (item 4) can now be removed from the end beam.

To remove the twistlock and sleeve proceed as follows: 6 The key (item 7) that locates the crank (item 4) to the twistlock (item 5) is held in place on the twistlock by a roll pin so that it will remain in place on the twistlock after the crank is removed. By lightly knocking the key away from the twistlock it can be removed.

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B110-068-2

Support the twistlock (item 5) from below so that it does not drop out. Using a screwdriver prise the collets (item 8) out of the recess in the twistlock (item 5). It is now possible to lower the twistlock out of the end beam. The sleeve (item 9) and lower bearing set (item 10) will in most cases accompany the twist lock as it is removed, this is quite normal.

INSPECTION PRIOR TO REASSEMBLY 8 9 After removal of all twistlock parts remove all grease and dirt from the parts and also from the corner of the end beam. Steam clean or clean with some form of solvent. Check the twistlock (item 5) for wear at the head and also for wear at the bushing surfaces. Inspect the lower (item 10) and upper (item 11) bearing sets for wear and damage, if badly worn or damaged they should be replaced. The collets (item 8) and the crank (item 4) should be inspected for possible wear or damage and replaced if necessary. It should be noted that the state of the collets (item 8) and the recess in the twist lock (item 5) is very important as these parts are carrying the load when a container is lifted.

REPLACING / FITTING TWISTLOCKS 10 Replacing the twistlock is the revers order of removal, however the best way to start assembly is to assemble the sleeve (item 9) including bushes, onto the twistlock (item 5) and then grease the the lower bearing set (item 10) and place in position on top of the sleeve. Fit the four centering springs in the sides of the sleeve. Grease the upper bearing set (item 11) and place in position on the top surface of the corner plate (in the end beam) with the convex half uppermost (threaded holes up) Lift the twistlock assy. as assembled in point 10 and position up through the corner plate in the end beam, ensuring that the upper bearing set (item 11) is positioned correctly around the twistlock. Support the assembly with a jack or other means and then go to the next point. Fit the collets (item 8) with the pointed part upwards. Fit the key (item 7) incl. roll pin to the keyway of the twistlock (item 5) In order to fit the tie-rod (item 6) it is necessary to mount both cranks (item 4) to the tie-rod before placing it in the end beam. Fit the ball joints, O rings, and plastic washers to the tierod ends and then fit the fork of the crank (item 4) over the tie-rod end. Ensure that the countersunk ends of the securing holes in the crank are uppermost. Secure the crank to the tie-rod end by fitting the pin (item 12) and then the ring pin and allen screw. In order to simplify assembly of the crank to the twistlock it is advisable to fit two alignment pins to the assy. The pins can be made from two M8 x 75 bolts or allen screws with the heads removed and slightly chamfered. These pins should be screwed into the top plate of the upper bearing (item 11) diagonally so that each pin guides one half of the collets (item 8).

11 12

13 14 15

16

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

PAGE NO B110-068-3

17

Insert the tie-rod (item 6) into the end beam and the fit the cranks (item 4) onto the alignment pins and ensure that the key and keyway line up. Fit two of the allen securing (item 2) in the remaining two holes and screw in and tighten lightly. Remove the alignment pins and fit the other two securing screws. The securing screws can now be tightened to approx. 25 Nm. Activate the twistlocks to the NOT LOCKED position and then adjust the twistlock cylinder adjuster bolts so that the twistlocks are positioned accuratly in the NOT LOCKED posi tion. Ensure that there is Zero play between the adjuster bolts and the twistlock cylinder rod ends. Grease the complete assembly with a high pressure grease gun.

18

19

In order to test the operation it is necessary to land the spreader on a container so that the seated pins are activated.

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO B 110-081

Removal and fitting instructions for the spreader extension cylinders. C D D B 1 A A

1 B Fig 1 A B C D 1 2 Retract the spreader to the 20ft position Before removing the securing pin pos.1 of the extension cylinder it must be supported by a small hydraulic jack or likewise so that the cylinder pos. B does not fall down. Remove the pin from the rear of the cylinder fig1 pos 1 (opposite end to the piston rod) and at the same time also remove the hose and electrical connections at the rear of the extension cylinder pos. B. The securing bracket that secures the cable chain to the track in the bottom of the extension beam should also be disconnected. By using a crane or fork lift truck pull the end beam pos. A out approx. 50cm so that it is just possible to get into the inspection hole pos.C in the top of the beam. Remove the pin from the piston rod end of the extension cylinder. The extension cylinder pos. B can now be lifted out of the spreader by sliding it horisontally with the help of suitable lifting equipment, (by "suitable lifting equipment" is meant that the crane or truck must be capable of lifting 150kg .) until the slider pads slide out of the rail by which the foot of the cylinder is guided. Replacing the cylinder is the revers procedure of the removal. C Extension beams Extension cylinder Inspection hole Hose / Cable chain

4 5

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

SEATED PIN INDICATION ADJUSTMENT

PAGE NO B 110-251

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

Proximity switch / Sensor

Proximity switch / Sensor bracket

7 to 8mm

Mounting surface

8-10 mm Distance from landing surface to underside of seated pin

Seated pin Landing surface of end beam

SEATED / LANDED signal adjustment 1. Check that the SEATED PIN can move up and down freely. The force needed to lift the pin is approx. 10 kg (20 lbs). 2. The SEATED signal should switch on with the pin protruding approx. 9mm below the landing surface of the end beam. 3. If adjustment of the proximity switch / sensor is necessary, remove the seated sensor mounting bracket incl. sensor from the top of the seated tower, and adjust the proximity switch / sensor so that the end surface is 7-8 mm above the lower mounting surface of the bracket. This adjustment will result in the seated pin indication being switched on when the underside of the seated pin is approx. 8 to10mm lower than the end beams landing surface. This adjustment also ensures that the mechanical and electrical lockout is released so that the twistlocks can be turned.

09-03(05-03)

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

DESCRIPTION OF DUAL SPEED ROTATION BLOCK

PAGE NO 9-134

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

15 14

2 3 4 5

13 12 11 10 Adjustment of the initial low speed rotation To alter the initial speed of rotation, turn the adjuster on cartridge no 3, clockwise to decrease speed and anti-clockwise to increase speed. Adjustment of high speed rotation To alter the high speed of rotation, turn the adjuster on cartridge no 2, clockwise to decrease speed and anti-clockwise to increase speed. Adjustment of rotation motor pressure To alter the rotation motor pressure, turn the adjusters on cartridge nos 9 and 10 clockwise to increase the pressure and anti-clockwise to decrease the pressure.
6 15 4 13

6 7 8 9

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

ITEM LIST Solenoid valve High speed Low speed Solenoid valve Solenoid valve Drain port Brake port 1 Brake port 2 Relief valve Relief valve Motor port 1 Motor port 2 Pressure line Relief valve Tank port

Rotation direction Flow control valve Flow control valve Rotation speed Brake release

14 2 T B P A 3

10

Setting (80 bar) Setting (80 bar)

9 8 7 11 12

Setting (40 bar)


04--98

SECTION

DIAGRAMS

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

ACCORDING TO

HYDRAULIC SYMBOLS ISO STANDARDS

PAGE NO C 120-001

1.

Pump (variable displacement) Motor (fixed displacement) Pressure relief valve (normaly closed) RPEC-FAN Sequence valve (normaly closed) RSDC-LAN Pressure reducing valve (normaly open) PBDB-LAN PRH 102 S 50

13.

Directional valve (single solenoid, 2 positions) Directional valve (single solenoid, 2 positions) Directional valve (single solenoid, 2 positions) Directional valve (double solenoid, 2 positions, whitout spring) Directional valve (double solenoid, 3 positions, spring centered) Directional valve (double solenoid, 3 positions, spring centered) Directional valve (double solenoid, 3 positions, spring centered) Directional valve (double solenoid, 3 positions, spring centered) Main line

2.

14.

3.

15.

4.

16.

5.

17.

18.

6. CBCA-LHN 7. CXDA-XCN 9C600S CVH 103 P 8. CKCB-XCN 9. CPOM2 10. NFCC-LCN NV 101 S 11. NCCB-LCN 9F600S FM2DDKN

Load control valve (counterbalance)

19.

Check valve 20.

Check valve (pilot operated) Check valve (pilot operated) Flow control valve (fully adjustable)

21.

22.

Pilot line

23.

Closed connection

24. Flow control valve (fully adjustable with reverse free flow check)

Connection point

25.

Crossing point without connection

26.

Filter

12.

Flow control valve (fully adjustable, FDCB-LAN pressure-compensated with reverse free flow check)

27. 28.

Double acting cylinder Pressure

29. 30.

Tank Components range


05-03

SECTION

MECHANICAL PARTS

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

MAIN FRAME

PAGE NO D 10-689

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

4 5 6

12

1 2 3

9 10 11 8 7

13

QTYS FOR A COMPLETE SPREADER Note Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 D) E) Part no 761 764 760 585 741 179 741 178 740 726 761 122 760 564 740 677 760 917 761 950 760 309 Qty 12 12 4 4 2 4 4 4 2 12 12 12 2 2 Part name Bolt M6S M6x16 Washer M6 Nordlock Strip Cover Wear pads Pin Cotter pin Washer Bracket Nut M12 Locking Washer Bolt M6S M12x55 Extension cylinder assy. Pendular twistlock assy.

D)

E) D)

See section D See section E

02-03(05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ROTATOR ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO D 10-690-1

1 2 3 2 4 5 6 8 7 9

10 11 12

10 11 13

14 15 16

17 18 35

19 20 21 22

23 24 25 26 27

28 21 22

29 30 31 32

36

50 43 44

22 21

37

38 39 40

41 42

45 46 47 48

2 49

11-03(03-03,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ROTATOR ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO D 10-690-1

Note Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part no 761 626 760 391 771 877 760 927 760 250 761 111 761 463 760 983 760 557 763 092 763 084 771 970 760 218 762 008 761 599 761 815 760 586 759 722 770 794 760 556 762 772 761 897 762 849 760 585 762 246 759 718 763 274 760 380 761 813 760 910 761 469 743 874 744 793 760 511 761 933 724 794 745 101 760 901 761 656 761 932 754 900 771 438 760 922 771 059 760 991

Qty 4 12 1 6 1 2 1 1 1 8 8 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 20 20 2 2 36 36 X 2 2 4 4 2 59 52 222 111 1 8 8 16 24 4 4 12 24 24 2 2 2 2 2 2

Part name Bolt M6S M10x90 Washer Bracket Nut M10 Locking Valve assy. (swivel) O-ring Sviwel assy. Hydraulic motor Key Screw allen MC6S M12x30 Washer M12 Nordlock Valve assy. (rotation/brake) Cover Transmission Bracket Splitter box Screw allen MC6S M5x55 Washer Nut M5 Locking Bolt M6S M16x60 Washer M16 Nordlock Key Nut ring Washer M10 Nordlock Bolt M6S M10x25 Sensor Bracket Top plate Washer M6 Nordlock Screw allen MC6S M6x55 Cover plate Bolt M6S M24x190 Bolt M6S M24x160 Washer Nut M24 Slewing ring Nylon pad Plate Roll pin Bolt M6S M20x100 Housing Key Screw allen MC6S M8x16 Washer Nut M20 Pin Ring Nut M36 Side shift cylinder assy. Pin Bolt M6S M10x80

E) E) x)

E) y) F)

F)

E)

17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 E) F) x) y)

See section E See section F Use seal kit: 790 969 for Charr Lynn type of motor Use seal kit: 791 077 for Ross Parker type of motor Use seal kit: 791 093
11-03(03-03,05-02)

C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

WEAR PADS

PAGE NO D10-790

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

1 2

SUPPORT RING OF MAIN FRAME

11

REAR SUPPORT OF EXTENSION BEAM

7 5 6

10

Multiply Qtys by 2 for a complete spreader Note Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Part no 760 309 760 557 744 928 743 983 762 772 762 005 771 507 743 510 776 369 776 368 776 367 Qty Part name 6 6 1 10 30 30 6 2 1 1 1 Bolt Washer Shim Wear pad Bolt Washer Retainer Wear pad Retainer Retainer Retainer M6S M12x55 M12 Nordlock M6S M10x25 10.9 M10

03-03(10-02,08-02)

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

PENDULAR TWISTLOCK ASSY. 64 55 56 57 58 59 58 60 61

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO. D 50-230-1 63

62 1 2 8 16 10 11 12 45 13 14 19 20 46 47 21 5

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

18 9 8 3 7 6 4

17

41 42 43 44

43 42

15 16 17 18

5 22

51

23 24 25 26 27

48 49 50 52

28

51 29

53 31

30 31

54

32
09-03(02-03,12-02,10-02,09-02,06-02,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

PENDULAR TWISTLOCK ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO. D 50-230-2

Multiply Qtys by 2 for a complete spreader. Note Item Part no z) z) z) F) z) z) z) z) z) z) s) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 752 652 779 280 779 281 761 908 760 489 760 926 760 927 761 903 760 950 760 908 752 651 760 379 760 969 760 556 760 907 760 585 762 849 761 897 762 864 760 556 758 134 762 777 760 927 758 133 762 776 758 132 762 175 760 291 758 131 770 368 760 511 752 626 754 760 760 901 Qty Part name 1 1 1 2 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 1 2 4 4 4 8 4 4 4 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 4 2 2 6 2 2 2 Tie rod Bracket Sensor bracket Bolt M6S M10x45 Proximity switch Washer Bolt M6S M10x40 Nut M10 Locking Washer Nut M6 Locking Bolt M6S M6x60 Twistlock cylinder assy. Roll pin Bolt M6S M10x25 Washer M10 Nordlock Bolt M6S M6x35 Washer M6 Nordlock Washer Bracket Bolt M6S M10x65 Washer M10 Nordlock Bracket Screw allen MC6S 12x150 Nut M10 Locking Indicator Spring Bracket Spring Screw allen MC6S M12x90 Rod Seated tower Roll pin Seated pin Pin Screw allen MC6LS 8x16 Note Item Part no x) x) x) w) x) w) x) w) x) w) x) t) 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 760 555 760 487 761 607 760 555 752 647 752 646 791 022 762 172 762 171 762 170 740 866 760 586 760 944 791 023 762 169 752 627 760 417 760 371 752 649 752 625 763 371 760 403 763 372 763 373 776 406 760 970 761 154 776 403 775 850 760 919 Qty Part name 2 2 8 8 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 8 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 1 2 Washer M8 Nordlock Ring pin Bolt M6S M8x80 Washer M8 Nordlock Crank Collet Upper bearing O-ring washer O-ring Ball joint Adjuster Washer M16 Nordlock Nut M16 Lower bearing Bushing Sleeve Grease nipple Spring Key Twistlock Clamp Snap ring Washer Bushing Housing Bolt M6S M8x45 Washer Arm Indicator Nut M8 Locking

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 z) 16 z) 17 z) 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 x) w) 31 32 33 x) 34

x) u) x) v) x) v) x) x) w) x) w) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) F) s) t) u) v) w) x) y) z)

See section F Twistlock cyl. Seal kit no. 791 021 Upper bearing Use kit no. 791 022 Lower bearing Use kit no. 791 023 Sleeve Use kit no. 791 024 Twistlock Use kit no. 791 025 Twistlock assy. Use kit no. 791 026 Truck spreaders only Sensor bracket kit. Use kit no. 791 173

09-03(02-03,12-02,10-02,09-02,06-02,05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SECTION

HYDRAULIC PARTS

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

SIDESHIFT

CYLINDER ASSY.

PAGE NO E60-340

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

SIDESHIFT CYLINDER
2 1 3

10

9 8

7 4 2 5 6

Note

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 x)

Part no 771 152 771 155 790 956 746 612 740 300 740 302 760 929 771 153 760 584 760 583 760 417

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4

Part name Sideshift cylinder assy. Piston rod Seal kit Gland Piston Nut Set screw Shell Snap ring Ball joint Grease nipple

x)

Seal kit 790 956

03-01

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

EXTENSION

CYLINDER ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO. E 60-419-1

29

30

31

14

10

11

12

13

15

24

23

25

26

16

15

14

20

17

18

19

21

22

27 28
09-02

C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

32

33

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

EXTENSION

CYLINDER ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO. E 60-419-2

Note Item Part no x)y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) y) E) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 E) x) y) 790 959 760 929 740 956 740 955 744 153 761 483 744 192 760 266 744 193 741 670 760 557 760 311 745 621 760 401 760 402 771 026 760 555 760 949 756 543 762 044 756 911 761 253 760 912 754 758 760 919 760 911 760 557 760 983 755 603 760 917 743 177 760 984

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 8 4 2 4 4 4 4 1 4 2 4

Part name Seal kit Set screw Nut Piston Spacer Bushing Gland Guide ring Washer Ring Washer Bolt Piston rod Ball joint Snap ring Valve assy. Bracket Washer Bolt Shell Flex-track-chain Flex chain bracket Screw Bolt Bracket Nut Bolt Washer Screw allen Support Nut Nylon pad Screw allen

M12 Nordlock M6S 12x85

M8 Nordlock M6S M8x35

y)

M6S 8x20 M6M 8 Locking M6S M12x25 M12 Nordlock MC6S 12x30 M6M 12 Locking MC6LS 12x45

See section E Repair kit Use kit no: 790 959 Hydraulic cylinder assy: 757 500

09-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

DAMPING

CYLINDER ASSY.

PAGE NO E 60-453

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

DAMPING CYLINDER
2 2 1 10 3

9 8

7 4 2 5 6

Note

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 x)

Part no 778 311 778 312 790 994 746 612 745 032 740 302 760 929 778 313 760 584 760 583 760 417

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

Part name Damping cylinder assy. Piston rod Seal kit Gland Piston Nut Set screw Shell Snap ring Ball joint Grease nipple

x)

Seal kit 790 994

07-03

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

SWIVEL

ASSY.

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO E70-525

7 8

9 10

4 3

11 12 13

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 x) 771 725 761 947 774 321 760 217 760 585 771 723 771 722 761 820 760 556 763 123 763 122 763 121 761 710 774 320

Qty 1 4 1 4 4 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 1 1

Part name Swivel assy. Screw allen Base plate Screw allen Washer Housing Mounting flange Screw allen Washer Bushing Seal ring Bearing O-ring Washer MC6S M8x55 MC6S M6x30 M6 Nordlock MC6S M10x30

x) x)

Seal kit: 791 101

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

VALVE ASSY. ROTATION/BRAKE


FOR ROTATOR WITH DUAL SPEED

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO E 70-429

3 4

5 6 5 6

10 3

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 x) y) z)


C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

Qty Part name 1 Valve assy. 4 Screw allen 1 Electro valve 3 Relief valve 2 Flow regulator 2 Solenoid 2 Cartridge dir valve 3 Fitting 1 Manifold 2 Fitting 4 Screw allen MC6S M5x30 24V

x)

y) z)

756 700 761 773 761 109 760 120 760 159 762 292 762 441 762 550 756 180 762 482 761 928

MC6S M8x80

Solenoid: 761 775 (2x); Nut: 763 096 (2x) O-ring: 763 105 (3x) O-ring: 763 107 (2x)
05-02

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

FOR

VALVE ASSY. ELME SPREADER

PAGE NO E70-535

1 3

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 771 609 763 099 762 482 762 592 760 738 761 647 763 098 772 019

Qty Part name 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 Valve assy. Relief valve Fitting Fitting Plug Plug Check valve Mani fold

04-01

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

VALVE ASSY.

FOR EXTENSION CYLINDER

PAGE NO E70-633

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

10

11 9

EXTENSION

CYLINDER

SEE SECTION

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 x) 756 348 762 482 762 506 762 507 760 120 760 737 761 112 762 693 761 773 751 176 761 631

Qty 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 12 1 1

Part name Mani fold Fitting Fitting Fitting Relief valve Plug Electro valve Electro valve Screw allen Cover plate O-ring kit

x) x)

24V 24V MC6S 5x30

Solenoid: 761 775 (4X) Nut: 763096 (4X)

09-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

VALVE ASSY. (SIDESHIFT)

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO E 70-582

3, 4

1 7

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 x) y) 774 234 774 863 762 505 761 112 761 775 763 096 761 773 763 099 762 482 760 127

Qty Part name 1 Valve assy. 1 Valve body 2 Fitting 2 Electrovalve 4 Solenoid 4 Nut 8 Screw allen 1 Reliefvalve 8 Fitting 2 Gauge adapter

x)

24V MC6S M5x30

y)

O-ring: 763 109 (2x) O-ring: 763 107 (8x)


05-02

C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

VALVE ASSY. (DAMPING)

PAGE NO E 70-700

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

11

2 3, 4

3, 4

5 10

6 7 3, 4 8, 9

Note Item Part no 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 777 391 760 127 779 192 762 482 762 653 763 094 761 647 760 737 762 505 762 651 763 099 763 098

Qty 1 2 1 5 5 1 2 1 2 2 1 2

Part name Valve assy. Gauge adapter Valve body Fitting Plug O-lok Pressure reducer Plug Plug Fitting Plug O-lok Relief valve Check valve

06-03
C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

Parker fittings O-lok for ELME spreader

PAGE NO E 70-610-1

ELME NR

PARKER NAME

THREAD DIM (INCHES) T5,T6

THREAD DIM (MM) T5,T6 9,728 13,157 16,662 20,955 13,157 16,662 20,955 26,441 20,955 26,441 26,441 20,955

ORFS STRAIGHT THREAD

T 9/16-18 9/16-18 9/16-18 9/16-18 13/16-16 13/16-16 13/16-16 13/16-16 1-14 1-14 1.3/16-12 1.3/16-12 13/16-16 13/16-16 13/16-16 1-14 1.3/16-12

Male connector BSPP 762 625 762 550 762 592 763 005 762 585 762 482 762 621 762 722 762 838 762 619 762 505 762 483 763 090 762 623 762 618 763 119 762 617 762 566 4F42 EDMLOS 4-4F42 EDMLOS 4-6F42 EDMLOS 4-8F42 EDMLOS 8-4F42 EDMLOS 8F42 EDMLOS 8-8F42 EDMLOS 8-12F42 EDMLOS 10F42 EDMLOS 10-12F42 EDMLOS 12F42 EDMLOS 12-8F42 EDMLOS 8F5 OMLOS 8-6F5 oMLOS 8-12F5 OMLOS 10-12F5 OMLOS 12F5 OMLOS 6M14F82 EDMLOS 1/8 1/4 3/8 1/2 1/4 3/8 1/2 3/4 1/2 3/4 3/4 1/2 3/4-16 9/16-18 1.1/16-12 1,1/16-12 1.1/16-12 M 14X1.5

Male connector UNF

Male connector Metric 11/16-16 Swivel male connector BSPP 762 622 763 036 762 620 762 639 762 509 762 638 762 637 8F642 EDMLS 8-4F642 EDMLS 10F642 EDMLS 4-4V4 OMLOS 8V4 OMLOS 10-12V4 OMLOS 12V4 OMLOS 3/8 1/4 1/2 1/4 3/8 3/4 3/4 16,662 13,157 20,955 13,157 16,662 26,441 26,441 13/16-16 13/16-16 1-14 9/16-18 13/16-16 1-14 1.3/16-12

Male elbow BSPP 45o

Male elbow BSPP 90o 762 632 762 506 762 507 762 673 763 016 762 629 762 627 4C4 oMLOS 4-4C4 OMLOS 8C4 OMLOS 8-4C4 OMLOS 8-8C4 OMLOS 10-12C4 OMLOS 12C4 OMLOS 1/8 1/4 3/8 1/4 1/2 34 3/4 9,728 13,157 16,662 13,157 20,955 26,441 26,441 9/16-18 9/16-18 13/16-16 13/16-16 13/16-16 1-14 1.3/16-12

Male elbow UNF 90o 762 626 12C5 OMLOS 1.1/16-12 1.3/16-12

Swivel nut elbow 90o 762 631 762 630 762 628 4C6 LOS 8C6 MLOS 12C6 MLOS 9/16-18 13/16-16 1.3/16-12 9/16-18 13/16-16 1.3/16-12
05-02(04-99,12-98)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

Parker fittings O-lok for ELME spreader

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO E 70-610-2

ELME NR

PARKER NAME

THREAD DIM (INCHES) T1,T5,T6

THREAD DIM (MM) T1,T5,T6

ORFS STRAIGHT THREAD

Male branch tee BSPP 762 634 Male run tee BSPP 762 633 762 724 Swivel nut run tee 762 635 762 773 8R6 MLOS 12R6 LOS 13/16-16 1,3/16-12 13/16-16 1,3/16-12
T

8S4 OMLOS

3/8

16,662

13/16-16

8R4 OMLOS 12R4 OMLOS

3/8 3/4

16,662 26,441

13/16-16 1,3/16-12

Swivel nut branch tee 762 636 8S6 MLOS 13/16-16 13/16-16

Pressure gauge fitting 762 640 4-4G4 MLOMOS 1/4 13,157 9/16-18

Bulkhead union (without bulkhead locknut) 762 643 762 641 763 116 763 003 4W LOS 8W MLOS 10W MLOS 12W MLOS 9/16-18 13/16-16 1-14 1,3/16-12

Bulkhead union 90o elbow (without bulkhead locknut) 762 644 762 642 Bulkhead locknut 762 646 762 645 763 117 763 004 4W LNLS 8W LNLS 10W LNLS 12W LNLS 9/16-18 13/16-16 1-14 1,3/16-12 4WE LOS 8WE MLOS 9/16-18 13/16-16

O-ring for Parker fittings ORFS male


ELME NR 763 105 763 107 763 108 763 109 SIZE -4 -8 -10 -12 ORFS
STRAIGHT THREAD

DIMENSION (MM) 7,65 x 1,78 12,42 x 1,78 15,6 x 1,78 18,77 x 1,78

9/16-18 13/16-16 1-14 1,3/16-12

05-02(04-99,12-98)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

HOW TO KNOW WHICH HYDRAULIC HOSE INCL. FITTINGS YOU WILL ORDER

PAGE NO. E70-611

See table and following example part no 632 550 6 the first digit specifies a hydr. steel braid hose with Parker fittings 3 the second digit specifies hose dimension (hose 3/8'') 2 the third digit specifies fittings (Triple-lok JIC 37) 5 the fourth digit specifies the hoses cut length in 100 cm 5 the fifth digit specifies the hoses cut length in 10 cm 0 the sixth digit specifies the hoses cut length in cm = Hydraulic hose, 3/8", fitting straight/90, 550cm First digit is always Second digit spec. 1 3 4 5 6 hose 1/4" hose 3/8" hose 1/2" hose 5/8" hose 3/4" 6 Third digit spec. 1 2 3 7 8
TRIPLE-LOK JIC 37 straight-straight straight-90 degr. straight-45 degr. 90 degr.-90 degr. special

4 5 6 8 9

O-LOK ORFS straight-straight straight-90 degr. straight-45 degr. special 90 degr.-90 degr.

Fourth to sixth digit spec. cut length in cm

HYDRAULIC HOSE / METER


Parker no. 491-04 441-06 461-08 461-10 461-12 ELMEno. 762 116 762 128 762 115 762 114 762 120 Description hose 1/4" hose 3/8" hose 1/2" hose 5/8" hose 3/4"

FITTINGS ONLY
TRIPLE-LOK JIC 37 Parker no. ELMEno. Description Pressure fittings - straight 16846-4-4 762 017 straight - 1/4" hose 16846-5-4 762 021 straight - 1/4'' hose 16846-8-6 762 018 straight - 3/8" hose 16846-8-8 762 019 straight - 1/2" hose 16846-10-10 762 020 straight - 5/8" hose 10646-12-12 762 022 straight - 3/4" hose Pressure fittings - 45 degr. 13V46-4-4 762 023 45degr - 1/4" hose 13V46-8-6 762 024 45degr - 3/8" hose 13V46-8-8 762 025 45degr - 1/2" hose 13V46-10-10 762 026 45degr - 5/8" hose 13746-12-12 762 027 45degr - 3/4" hose Pressure fittings - 90 degr. 13W46-4-4 762 028 90degr - 1/4" hose 13W46-5-4 762 029 90degr - 1/4" hose 13W46-8-6 762 030 90degr - 3/8" hose 13W46-8-8 762 031 90degr - 1/2" hose 13W46-10-10 762 032 90degr - 5/8" hose 13946-12-12 762 033 90degr - 3/4" hose Pressure fittings - ext. 10346-5-4 762 070 ext. straight - 1/4" 10346-8-8 762 335 ext. straight - 1/2" O-LOK ORFS Parker no. ELME no. Description Pressure fittings-straight 1JC46-4-4 762 608 straight - 1/4'' hose 1JC46-8-6 762 603 straight - 3/8'' hose 1JC46-8-8 762 604 straight - 1/2'' hose 1JC46-12-8 762 725 straight - 1/2'' hose 1JC46-10-10 762 600 straight - 5/8'' hose 1JC46-12-12 762 599 straight - 3/4' hose Pressure fittings - 45 degr. 1J746-4-4 762 610 45 degr. - 1/4'' hose 1J746-8-6 762 607 45 degr. - 3/8'' hose 1J746-8-8 763 100 45 degr. - 1/2'' hose Pressure fittings - 90 degr. short 762 609 90 degr. - 1/4'' hose 762 612 90 degr. - 3/8'' hose 762 606 90 degr. - 3/8'' hose 762 602 90 degr. - 1/2'' hose 762 601 90 degr. - 5/8'' hose 762 598 90 degr. - 3/4'' hose Pressure fittings - 90 degr. long 762 611 90 degr. - 3/8'' hose 762 605 90 degr. - 1/2'' hose
09-03(10-02,05-02,02-02,03-99,12-98)

1J946-4-4 1J946-6-6 1J946-8-6 1J946-8-8 1J946-10-10 1J946-12-12 1J146-8-6 1J146-8-8

SECTION

ELECTRICAL PARTS

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELECTRICAL PARTS FOR ELME TRUCK SPREADERS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO F 80-264

CABLE ASSY., INTERFACE BOXES, PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD, CHASSI HOUSING,ETC - SEE WIRING DIAGRAM SECTION C

ELECTRIC BOXES FOR TRUCK SPREADERS

SPREADER BOX (EMPTY) ROTATOR BOX (EMPTY)

777 354 777 355

BRACKET SHOCK ABSORBER NUT WASHER Bolt Nut

774 034 760 587 760 919 760 555 761 389 760 950

M8 M8 LOCKING M8 NORDLOCK M6x40 M6 Locking

SENSORS SENSOR SENSOR SENSOR SENSOR 762 446 762 680 762 527 763 223 12 MM 18 MM 30 MM 18 MM ULTRA SONIC PROXIMIT SWITCH

PHOTOELECTRIC SENSOR

763 191

SWITCH
ARM

761 523 761 524

COVERS COVER 3-POLE COVER 10-POLE 761 518 (YELLOW) 761 478 (BLACK)

02-03(05-02)
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

LIGHTS FOR ELME TRUCK SPREADERS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PAGE NO F 80-266 763 379

WORKING

LIGHT

RUBBER FRAME

WORKING LIGHT

771 956 (ASSEMBLY NO.)


BULB

761 984

INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY. FOR 1 LIGHT.


COLOURS ASSEMBLY NO. (INKL. CABLE)

YELLOW YELLOW

772 602 772 808

RIGHT LEFT

PANEL 744 988

INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY. FOR 3 LIGHTS. COLOURS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT


COLOURS GREEN, YELLOW, RED GREEN, YELLOW, RED GREEN, WHITE, RED GREEN, YELLOW, WHITE GREEN, RED, WHITE WHITE, YELLOW, RED RED, YELLOW, WHITE RED, YELLOW, GREEN YELLOW, WHITE, YELLOW ASSEMBLY NO. (INKL. CABLE)

772 180 776 207 (WITH 5 POL MALE CONNECTOR) 775 433 775 521 772 429 PANEL 743 928 772 666 772 432 772 417 772 383
PANEL 757 161

INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY. FOR 4 LIGHTS.


COLOURS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT COLOURS YELLOW,GREEN,RED,YELLOW YELLOW,GREEN,RED,YELLOW

ASSEMBLYNO. (INKL. CABLE)

772 414 776 177 (FOR 812,813 SPREADERS)

INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY. FOR 6 LIGHTS.


COLOURS RED,RED,YELLOW GREEN,RED,GREEN YELLOW, GREEN, RED YELLOW, GREEN, RED ASSEMBLY NO. (INKL. CABLE)

PANEL 746 269 PANEL

772 255 (FOR 572 SPREADERS)

772 430 775 128

INDICATOR LIGHT ASSY. FOR 11 PANELS


YELLOW COLOURS WHITE,YELLOW,RED YELLOW (8X) ASSEMBLY NO. (INKL. CABLE) YELLOW

772 784
PANEL 737 088

WHITE

RED

INDICATION RED YELLOW

LIGHT COLOURS.

761 657 761 659

GREEN WHITE

763 118 761 658

BULB 761 707

05-02
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SECTION

SPECIAL PARTS

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ADDITIONAL PARTS

PAGE NO G 90-138

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

BRACKET HOSE CLAMP BRACKET (ON SPREADER) BOLT WASHER 771 968 (1X) 760 967 (4X) 760 368 (4X)

HOSE CLAMPS HOSE CLAMP 1/4" HOSE CLAMP 3/8" HOSE CLAMP 1/2" HOSE CLAMP 5/8" HOSE CLAMP 3/4" KIT NO. 791 140 KIT NO. 791 141 KIT NO. 791 142 KIT NO. 791 143 KIT NO. 791 144

02-03

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ADDITIONAL PARTS

PAGE NO G 90-144

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

3, 4

9 5 6, 7 8

Note

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part no 741 083 772 941 760 922 760 492 772 942 761 121 761 656 760 417 772 940

Qty 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2

Part name Spacer Pin Nut Washer Key Bolt Washer Grease nipple Pin

M36 Locking M6S M20x55

03-03

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ADDITIONAL PARTS (BUMPER)

PAGE NO G 90-148

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

BUMPER - BOLTKIT

PART NO. 754 378 PART NO. 791 051

03-03
C 2002 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ADDITIONAL PARTS

PAGE NO G 90-175

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

PINS (FOR

SIDESHIFT, SLEW/REACH AND DAMPING CYLINDERS)

- PIN - SPACER - WASHER - NUT M36 LOCKING

PART NO. 754 900 PART NO. 745 982 PART NO. 760 492 PART NO. 760 922

06-03
C 2003 ELME SWEDEN

SWEDISH SPREADER SYSTEMS

ADDITIONAL PARTS (COVER PLATE)

PAGE NO G 90-216

ELMHULTS KONSTRUKTIONS AB

WHEN STOPS ARE NOT FITTED, THIS COVER PLATE IS MOUNTED ON MAIN FRAME

COVER PLATE - SCREW ALLEN M6S M12X25 - WASHER M12 NORDLOCK

PART NO. 744 133 PART NO. 760 915 (4X) PART NO. 760 557 (4X)

12-03
C 2003 ELME SWEDEN