Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 269

PARTS

CATALOG
REVISION 1

FY8-31D0-010

DEC. 1997
COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1-1

NP6350/NP6250/NP6251/NP6551

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the


NP6350/NP6250/NP6251/NP6551. Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the
service technician in identifying clearly, the item to be ordered.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining
to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item
part number and the quantity.

Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Technical Support Dept.1
Office Imaging Products Technical Support Div.
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302, Japan

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.


Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.

1-2

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

LIST OF SERIAL NUMBER

NP6350
100V 50/60Hz
115V 60Hz
220V 60Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz

F13-4611
F13-4601
F13-4602
F13-4641
F13-4660
F13-4661

LGY00001NHU00001PCV00001PDR00001RBK00001-

NP6250
100V 50/60Hz

F13-4613 LGX00001-

NP6251
220V 50Hz
240V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz
220V 50Hz

F13-4621
F13-4651
F13-4671
F13-4681
F13-4691

FJB00001DJB00001BJB00001AJB00001UCJ00001CJB00001-

NP6551
120V 60Hz

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

F13-7331 NJE00001-

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1-3

SERVICE INFORMATION
Issued by Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center, Canon Inc.

No. : F-04-E97021/J97011

MODEL:

DATE : DEC.,1997

LOCATION
SUBJECT : Revised Parts Catalog
We are issuing revised Parts Catalog. Please go over the descriptions that follow for the catalog.
The catalog has been revised to accommodate the addition of new models NP6551.
Particulars
Name of Parts Catalog: NP6350/NP6250/NP6251/NP6551
Type of Revision

: Full revision

Kindly replace the previous with the one being issued.

NP6551NP6350/NP6250/NP6251/NP6551

FY8-31D0-01Y

Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

PAGE

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

020

100

100

FIGURE

104

104A

105

FIGURE

104

104A

PAGE

1
2

104B

5
106

103

D : Destroyed,

OLD

102

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

020

101

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

101

103

102

105

106

107

107

110

110

111

111

1
2

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

130

PAGE

FIGURE

130

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

250

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

250

180

190

190

191

191

192

261

193

193

194

194

210

265

232

R
R

230

232

235

235

260

1
2

261

1
2

262

1
2

265

1
2

1
280

300
230

1
262

210

1
260

192

1
2

3
180

PAGE

280

1
2
3

300

301

1
302

302

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

302

303

305

310

311

312

313

PAGE

FIGURE

302

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

313

315

313

315

303

305

1
2

310

316

316

1
2

311

1
320

320

10

10

312

313

325

330

325

330

1
2

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

335

R : Replacement,

NEW

PAGE

335

337

336

PAGE

337

FIGURE

420

510

550

340

338

340

580

351

360

PAGE

FIGURE

420

PAGE

1
2

430

1
2

510

1
2

550

1
2

570

1
2

580

1
2

2
600

350

NEW
REVISION

3
570

338

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

430
336

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

350

351

600

360

620

620

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

PAGE

980

980

10

10

620

640

640

720

770

810

910

920

925

770

PAGE

FIGURE

940

980

PAGE

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

19

19

20

20

910

920

925

21
930

FIGURE

810

NEW
REVISION

620

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

720

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

930

940

980

21

22

22

23

23

24

24

25

25

26

26

27

27

28

28

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

NEW

PAGE

29

30

30

31

31

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

FIGURE

Page

PAGE

29

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

FIGURE

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

Page

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

CONTENTS

A.

(NP6350/6251/6551)

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM


315.

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

316.

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

020.

SPECIAL TOOLS

320.

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

325.

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

335.

HOLDING TRAY ASSEMBLY

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

336.

RE-PICK UP ASSEMBLY

104.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6350/6251)

337.

INLET PAPER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

104A.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6250)

338.

SIDE LIMIT ASSEMBLY

104B.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6551)

340.

FEED ROLLER/SEPARATION BELT ASSEMBLY

105.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

350.

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

106.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

351.

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

107.

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

360.

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

110.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(100/115/120V)

420.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

430.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

111.

(220/240V)
130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

510.

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

180.

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

550.

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

190.

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

570.

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

191.

DEVELOPING FAN ASSEMBLY

580.

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY

192.

FEEDER FAN ASSEMBLY

193.

MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

600.

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

194.

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

620.

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

210.

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

230.

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

720.

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

232.

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

770.

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

235.

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

810.

FIXING ASSEMBLY

260.

RE-PICK UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

261.

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

910.

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

262.

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY (NP6250)

920.

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY

265.

DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

925.

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

280.

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

940.

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY

980.

H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

C.

LIST OF STANDARD FASTENERS

D.

NUMERICAL INDEX

300.

CASSETTE (NP6350/6250/6251)

301.

CASSETTE (NP6551)

302.

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

303.

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

305.

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY (ACCESSORY)

310.

UPPER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (NP6250)

311.

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

312.

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

313.

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1-5

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(1/8)

(NP6350/NP6251)
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
620
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
130
COUNTER ASSEMBLY
180
1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY
302

CASSETTE
300

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


430
MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1
420

303

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


210

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


312

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


313

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


311

A-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(2/8)

(NP6551)
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
620
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
130
COUNTER ASSEMBLY
180
1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY
302

CASSETTE
301

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


430
MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1
420

303

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


210

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


312

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


313

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


311

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-2

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(3/8)

(NP6250)

HOPPER ASSEMBLY
620

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


130

COUNTER ASSEMBLY
180

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2
CASSETTE
430
MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

300

420
LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY
210

UPPER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


310

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


311

A-3

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(4/8)

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY


580

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


110

111
FIXING ASSEMBLY
810

FEEDER ASSEMBLY
330

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY


350

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY
EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

325

351

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

320

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-4

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(5/8)

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

194

315

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY


316

FEED ROLLER/SEPARATION BELT ASSEMBLY


340

SIDE LIMIT ASSEMBLY

INLET PAPER GUIDE ASSEMBLY


338
337

HOLDING TRAY ASSEMBLY


335
RE-PICK UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
260
RE-PICK UP ASSEMBLY
336

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY


360

A-5

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(6/8)

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY
640

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY


305
PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY
510

AP KIT ASSEMBLY
600

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY


570

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY


720
PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY
550

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-6

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(7/8)

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

280

190

DEVELOPING FAN ASSEMBLY


191

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY


770

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSY (NP6250)


262

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
235
261
FEEDER FAN ASSEMBLY

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

192
MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

232
250

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY


230

DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY


MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY
265
193

A-7

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(8/8)

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY


925

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY


920

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY


POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY
910
940
H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY
980

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


930

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-8

FIGURE 020 SPECIAL TOOLS

3
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
020 -

020-1

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

100V ONLY

DESCRIPTION

SPECIAL TOOLS

FH2 - 5006 - 000

WIRE, GROUNDING

FY9 - 3011 - 000

MIRROR POSITIONING TOOLS

FY9 - 3012 - 000

TERMINAL, POTENTIAL SENSOR

FY9 - 3014 - 000

ENVIRONMENT SENSOR TOOL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

100V ONLY

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.


9
18
51A

505

16

55

18
61
51

40
47
55

514
18

27

46

55 506

14

39

12
57

10

65

53A

42

41

35

16

11

501

48

58

44

45
52

63

507

53 15
56

60

511
32

18

33 53B

54

13

55

19
513

31

36

56

512

19

17
64

508
515

34

100V

504

62

26

54

50
49

66

59

50C

50A

120V

50B

502

25

21

NP6250

KOREAN

50A

38
503

23

43
23

22
NP6551

24
37

23

509

20

24

33
510
30
28

100-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

29

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FA2 - 7162 - 000

WASHER, PLAIN

FA2 - 7162 - 000

WASHER, PLAIN

FA6 - 0745 - 000

TAPE, DOOR

FA6 - 8847 - 000

PLATE, MAGNET

FA7 - 0444 - 000

PLATE, MIRROR STOP

FB1 - 7157 - 000

COVER

FB1 - 7197 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY TRAY

FB1 - 7205 - 000

TRAY, COPY, 2

FB1 - 7737 - 000

TRAY, DOCUMENT, UPPER

10

FB1 - 7738 - 000

TRAY, DOCUMENT, LOWER

11

FB2 - 1492 - 000

HANDLE

12

FB2 - 7745 - 000

DOOR, RIGHT, UPPER

13

FB2 - 7746 - 000

DOOR, RIGHT, LOWER

14

FB2 - 7750 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH SWING

15

FB2 - 7750 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH SWING

16

FB2 - 7754 - 000

ROLLER

17

FB2 - 7754 - 000

ROLLER

18

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

19

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

20

FB2 - 7861 - 000

COVER, FRONT

21

FB2 - 7863 - 000

ACTUATOR

22

FB2 - 7864 - 000

PLATE, MAGNET

23

FB2 - 8017 - 020

COVER, RIGHT LOWER, FRONT

NP6350/6251

FB2 - 9846 - 020

COVER, RIGHT LOWER, FRONT

NP6250

FB4 - 5322 - 000

COVER, RIGHT LOWER, FRONT

NP6551

FB2 - 8018 - 030

COVER, LEFT LOWER, FRONT

NP6350/6251/6551

FB2 - 9847 - 020

COVER, LEFT LOWER, FRONT

NP6250

25

FB2 - 8021 - 000

COVER, CAP, LEFT

26

FB2 - 8022 - 020

LEFT COVER, UPPER

24

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

100-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27

FB2 - 8023 - 000

COVER, REAR, UPPER

28

FB2 - 8025 - 030

LEFT COVER, LOWER

29

FB2 - 8027 - 020

SUPPORT, FRONT COVER, LOWER

30

FB2 - 8027 - 020

SUPPORT, FRONT COVER, LOWER

31

FB2 - 8052 - 000

COVER, CROSSMEMBER, LEFT

32

FB2 - 8101 - 000

COVER, HANDLE, 2

33

FB2 - 8102 - 000

COVER, HANDLE, 1

34

FB2 - 8247 - 000

COVER, FILTER CASE

35

FB2 - 8507 - 000

FLAG, RIGHT DOOR

36

FB2 - 8507 - 000

FLAG, RIGHT DOOR

37

FB3 - 2032 - 000

TRAY, COPY, 1

38

FB3 - 8238 - 000

LABEL, "BELPIA"

39

FB3 - 8660 - 000

COVER, RIGHT, 1

40

FB3 - 8661 - 020

COVER, RIGHT, 2

41

FB3 - 9890 - 000

COVER, WASTE TONER

42

FB3 - 9891 - 000

COVER, LATCH

43

FB3 - 9899 - 000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

NP6350

FB3 - 9913 - 000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

NP6250

FB3 - 9914 - 000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

NP6251

FB4 - 6603 - 000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

NP6551

44

FB3 - 9905 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, RIGHT

45

FB3 - 9918 - 000

SPACER, SIZE INDEX PLATE

46

FC2 - 1162 - 040

PLATE, POCKET, LEFT

47

FC2 - 1163 - 040

PLATE, POCKET, RIGHT

48

FC2 - 3125 - 020

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

AB SIZE

FC2 - 3126 - 020

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

FC2 - 3127 - 020

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

A SIZE

FC2 - 3128 - 020

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

AB/INCH SIZE

49

FF5 - 3027 - 040

DUCT, LINK

50

FF5 - 3132 - 000

DUCT, FRONT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

50A

FB2 - 8158 - 000

SEAL, DUCT, 1

50B

FB2 - 8159 - 000

SEAL, DUCT, 2

50C

FB2 - 8160 - 000

SEAL, DUCT, 3

51

FF5 - 5925 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, SWING

51A

FB2 - 7768 - 000

DAMPER

52

FF5 - 6298 - 000

COVER, REAR

53

FF5 - 6301 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB SIZE

FF5 - 6302 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 6304 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A SIZE

FF5 - 6303 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB/INCH SIZE

FS5 - 8859 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB SIZE

FS5 - 8860 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

FS5 - 8862 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A SIZE

FS5 - 8861 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB/INCH SIZE

53B

FB3 - 9907 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

54

FH2 - 5824 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, 1

55

FS5 - 2921 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

56

FS5 - 2921 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

57

FS5 - 2922 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

58

FS5 - 2922 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

59

FS5 - 8867 - 000

LABEL, "SERVICE"

60

FS5 - 9144 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3X1.5

61

FS5 - 9161 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

62

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

63

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

64

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

65

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

66

XZ9 - 0406 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 2300 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

502

XB1 - 2400 - 406

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

53A

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X10

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

100-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

503

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 806

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

505

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

506

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB4 - 7400 - 609

11

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

508

XB4 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

509

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

510

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

511

XB6 - 7300 - 309

SCREW,TP,M3X3

512

XB6 - 7300 - 309

SCREW,TP,M3X3

513

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

514

XD1 - 2100 - 607

WASHER,PLAIN

515

XD2 - 2300 - 402

16

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 101 MACHINE FRONT PLATE


49

SEE FIGURE 194

(J706)

(J711)

50

51

SEE FIGURE 940

51

(J921)

12

25

30
508
16

17

A
C B

14
507 15

39

22

61

31

13

57
(PS41,42)
(J839,840)

36
45

29
48

27

(J7252)

42

504
(MSW5)
(J7251)

19

46

501

23
32

43

NP6350/6250/6251

NP6551

NP6350/6251/6551

7
3

(J8391,8401)

21

59
44

56

(HU1)
(J8492)

33

(M14,15)
(J842,843)

24

(J725)

28
(J7252)

47

35

(PS46)
(J725)

27A

10

41

55

34

(SW3)

(M16,17)
(J8431,8421)

52
21

53

(SW2)

54

505
20

26

11

503

60

SEE FIGURE 180

NP6250

101-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

18

(SW1)

38

58

40
506 37 502

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FB2 - 7012 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

FB2 - 7027 - 000

COVER, TONER

FB2 - 7559 - 000

MOUNT, SWITCH

FB2 - 7560 - 000

COVER, SWITCH

FB2 - 7866 - 000

PLATE, HINGE SHAFT STOP

FB2 - 7867 - 000

SHAFT, HINGE

FB2 - 7878 - 020

MOUNT, MAGNET, LOWER

FB2 - 7928 - 000

HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH

FB2 - 7929 - 000

PLATE, DOOR SWITCH

10

FB2 - 8009 - 040

HOOK, SIDE REGISTRATION

NP6350/6250/6251

11

FB2 - 8009 - 040

HOOK, SIDE REGISTRATION

NP6250

12

FB2 - 8028 - 020

COVER, INTERNAL, RIGHT

13

FB2 - 8093 - 000

FRAME, LEFT

14

FB2 - 8118 - 000

SHUTTER

15

FB2 - 8119 - 000

SUPPORT, SHUTTER

16

FB2 - 8120 - 000

LEVER, SHUTTER

17

FB2 - 8122 - 000

SEAL, 2

18

FB2 - 8345 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

19

FB2 - 8433 - 000

MOUNT, SIDE REGISTRATION

NP6350/6250/6251

20

FB2 - 8433 - 000

MOUNT, SIDE REGISTRATION

NP6250

21

FB3 - 9917 - 000

COVER, LIFT MOTOR

NP6250

FB4 - 2623 - 000

COVER, LIFT MOTOR

NP6551

22

FF5 - 2969 - 000

HINGE, COVER, LOWER

23

FF5 - 3084 - 020

SUPPORT, SHAFT

NP6350/6251/6551

24

FF5 - 3107 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, RIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

25

FF5 - 3124 - 000

PIPE, CONNECT

26

FF5 - 6012 - 000

COVER, INTERNAL, LEFT

27

FG2 - 6932 - 000

H.V. DOOR SWITCH UNIT

MSW5 J7251

27A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7251

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

101-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

101-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

FG2 - 7383 - 000

CABLE, DOOR CONNECTING

J725,7252

29

FG5 - 5049 - 000

CABLE, RIGHT DOOR

J839,840,8391,8401

30

FG5 - 5213 - 000

SERVICE SWITCH PCB UNIT

J921

31

FH6 - 1402 - 000

MOTOR, LIFT

NP6350/6250/6251
M14,15 J842,843

FH6 - 1441 - 000

MOTOR, DC 7.2W

NP6551
M14,15 J842,843

32

FH6 - 1402 - 000

MOTOR, LIFT

NP6250
M16,17 J8431,8421

33

FH7 - 6228 - 000

SWITCH, MAIN

SW1

34

FH7 - 6229 - 000

SWITCH, DOOR

SW2

35

FH7 - 7272 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1215

PS46 J725

36

FH7 - 7272 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1215

PS41,42 J839,840

37

FH7 - 7342 - 000

SENSOR UNIT, HUMIDITY

HU1 J8492

38

FS5 - 1470 - 000

BUSHING

39

FS5 - 1757 - 000

BUSHING

40

FS5 - 2901 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

41

FS5 - 2928 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS5 - 2958 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

43

FS5 - 9166 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

44

FS5 - 9216 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

45

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J842,843

46

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250 J8421,8431

47

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7252

48

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J8391,8401

49

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J711

50

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J706

51

VT2 - 0001 - 003

SUPPORT, PCB

52

WC1 - 5131 - 000

SWITCH, TOGGLE

53

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

54

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

55

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

56

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SW3

NP6250

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

57

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

58

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

59

XZ9 - 0251 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

60

XZ9 - 0251 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

61

XZ9 - 0394 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 2230 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X8

502

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TP,M3X8

504

XB7 - 1040 - 069

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M4X6

NP6350/6250/6251

505

XB7 - 1040 - 069

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M4X6

NP6250

506

XD1 - 1105 - 224

SHIM

507

XD2 - 2100 - 302

RING,GRIP

508

XD2 - 2300 - 302

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

101-4

FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1


NP6350/6251/6551

30

29

32

15

506

507

3
31

1
2

37

502

501

19
6

10

11

26

503

35
23

12

33
(PS33)
(J821)

NP6350/6251/6551
NP6250

504

27

(J8211)

20

505
21

17
7

A
24
15
14
1

25

38

(J8491)
(PS36)

C
2

28

39

13
(J8444)

22
34

36

16

18

NP6350/6251/6551

102-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 6956 - 000

PLATE, PRESSURE, BLACK

FB2 - 6957 - 000

BLOCK, HOPPER STOP

FB2 - 7742 - 030

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

FB2 - 7944 - 000

PLATE, HOLDER, RIGHT

FB2 - 7945 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, LEFT FRONT

NP6350/6251/6551

FB2 - 9848 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, LEFT FRONT

NP6250

FB2 - 7949 - 020

RAIL, SLIDE

FB2 - 7950 - 020

RAIL, SLIDE

10

FB2 - 8000 - 000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH, 0

11

FB2 - 8001 - 000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH, 1

12

FB2 - 8001 - 000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH, 1

NP6350/6251/6551

13

FB2 - 8002 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH, MIDDLE

NP6350/6251/6551

14

FB2 - 8003 - 000

GUIDE, SWING

NP6350/6251/6551

15

FB2 - 8010 - 000

PLATE, PIN

16

FB2 - 8010 - 000

PLATE, PIN

17

FB2 - 8035 - 000

PIN, RELEASE

18

FB2 - 8041 - 000

BLOCK, CLOSE

19

FB2 - 8132 - 000

SUPPORT, TAPE

20

FB2 - 8169 - 020

RAIL

21

FB2 - 8169 - 020

RAIL

22

FF5 - 2990 - 000

MOUNT, FEEDER SENSOR

23

FF5 - 3002 - 030

PLATE, VERTICAL PATH SENSING

24

FF5 - 3098 - 000

PLATE, SPINDLE, FRONT

25

FG2 - 6930 - 000

CABLE, VERTICAL PATH, SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
J8444,8491

26

FG5 - 5048 - 000

CABLE, VERTICAL PATH

J821,8211

27

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS33 J821

28

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

NP6350/6251/6551
PS36 J8491

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

102-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

102-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

30

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

31

FS5 - 9274 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M5X2.5

32

FS6 - 2001 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

33

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J8211

34

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551
J8444

35

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

36

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

37

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XD9 - 0137 - 000

11

RING,E

39

XD9 - 0137 - 000

RING,E

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

504

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

505

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

506

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2


502

507

23
12

28

510

32

25
13

25
510

11

503

509

NP6350/6251/6551

16

508
504

10

26 22
27

SEE FIGURE 420

B
15

(J8671)
(J868)

26

24
31
21A
18

21
505

17

19

B
32

A
501
506
8
20

4
3
29

30
220/240V

SEE FIGURE 910

103-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 8777 - 000

PLATE, ADJUSTING

FB2 - 7159 - 000

MOUNT, LEAF SPRING

FB2 - 7160 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 7810 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

NP6350/6251/6551

FB2 - 7811 - 000

SHAFT, LEFT

NP6350/6251/6551

FB2 - 7873 - 000

PULLEY

FB2 - 7873 - 000

PULLEY

FB2 - 7876 - 000

PULLEY

10

FB2 - 7876 - 000

PULLEY

11

FB2 - 8045 - 000

SHAFT, DRIVE

12

FB2 - 8046 - 020

PULLEY, 66T

13

FB2 - 8048 - 000

BELT, TIMING

14

FB2 - 8049 - 030

PULLEY, DRIVE

15

FB2 - 8053 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, FRONT

16

FB2 - 8054 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, REAR

17

FB2 - 8057 - 000

SHEET, SCANNER RAIL

18

FB2 - 8057 - 000

SHEET, SCANNER RAIL

19

FB2 - 8229 - 000

DAMPER

20

FF2 - 6314 - 000

PIN, PIVOT

21

FF5 - 1517 - 000

PLATE, MIRROR CLEANING

NP6350/6250/6251

FF5 - 5715 - 000

BLOCK, MIRROR CLEANING

NP6551

21A

FB1 - 7944 - 000

PAD, CLEANING

22

FF5 - 2954 - 000

PLATE, BELT

23

FF5 - 3018 - 000

PLATE, ROTATING

24

FG5 - 5026 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

J868,8671

25

FS4 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 20T

NP6350/6251/6551

26

FS5 - 2309 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FS6 - 0060 - 000

GEAR, 24T/30T

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

103-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

103-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

29

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

220/240V

30

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

220/240V

31

XF9 - 0551 - 000

BELT, TIMING

32

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

503

XB6 - 2401 - 208

SETSCREW,M4X12

504

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

NP6350/6251/6551

510

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

NP6350/6251/6551

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6350/6251)


B

12

12
8
9

23
26

12

E
12

29

24

30

31

11

10

32

20
504

27
3

D
19

505
16

501

503

22

21
6

502
17

33
14 34

28

SEE
FIGURE 305

15

18
25

13

B C
506

J H
K

104-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

F
G

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

E D

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FA5 - 2878 - 030

PLATE, LIFTING

FA5 - 2924 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

FB1 - 8652 - 000

SHAFT, SIDE REGISTRATION

FB2 - 7044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

FB2 - 7107 - 030

GUIDE, RAIL

FB2 - 7882 - 030

GEAR, 16T

FB2 - 7883 - 000

SHAFT, CASSETTE LIFTER

FB2 - 7887 - 020

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

FB2 - 7887 - 020

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

10

FB2 - 7888 - 020

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL

11

FB2 - 7891 - 000

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL, LEFT

12

FB2 - 8033 - 020

BLOCK, DECK RAIL STOP

13

FB2 - 8042 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB2 - 8044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

15

FB3 - 9908 - 000

COVER, RAIL

16

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

17

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

18

FF5 - 2930 - 000

MOUNT, MAGNET

19

FS2 - 1008 - 000

BUSHING

20

FS5 - 2329 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

21

FS5 - 2979 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

22

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

23

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

24

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

25

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

26

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

27

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

28

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

29

XG9 - 0224 - 000

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350/6251

BEARING

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

104-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

31

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

32

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

33

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

34

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 104A INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6250)


15
504
3

14

A
7

B
16

503

506

2
11
501
5

502

17

12

4
20

19

SEE
FIGURE 305

21

C
13
18

8
10

E
E
505

104A-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104A -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FA5 - 2878 - 030

PLATE, LIFTING

FA5 - 2924 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

FB1 - 8652 - 000

SHAFT, SIDE REGISTRATION

FB2 - 7044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

FB2 - 7107 - 030

GUIDE, RAIL

FB2 - 7882 - 030

GEAR, 16T

FB2 - 7883 - 000

SHAFT, CASSETTE LIFTER

FB2 - 8042 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 8044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

10

FB3 - 9908 - 000

COVER, RAIL

11

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

12

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

13

FF5 - 2930 - 000

MOUNT, MAGNET

14

FS2 - 1008 - 000

BUSHING

15

FS5 - 2329 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

16

FS5 - 2979 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

17

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

18

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

19

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

20

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

21

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6250

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104A-2

FIGURE 104B INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 (NP6551)


B

11

11

A
35

F
11

38
11
43

24

508

21

42

23

22

503

33

44

10

507

41

36

17

32

14

39

29
505

20

28

Z
SEE
FIGURE 301

509
30
1

25
501

4
502

34

31

26

5
13

45
46
40
SEE
FIGURE 305

G
27

506

37

18
12
19

15

504

Y
16

104B-1

SEE FIGURE 301

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

A
B C

510

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

E D

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104B -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FA5 - 2878 - 030

PLATE, LIFTING

FA5 - 2924 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

FB2 - 7044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

FB2 - 7107 - 030

GUIDE, RAIL

FB2 - 7882 - 030

GEAR, 16T

FB2 - 7883 - 000

SHAFT, CASSETTE LIFTER

FB2 - 7887 - 020

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

FB2 - 7887 - 020

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

FB2 - 7888 - 020

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL

10

FB2 - 7891 - 000

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL, LEFT

11

FB2 - 8033 - 020

BLOCK, DECK RAIL STOP

12

FB2 - 8042 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB2 - 8044 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL STOP

14

FB3 - 9343 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE

15

FB3 - 9343 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE

16

FB3 - 9345 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, LEFT FRONT

17

FB3 - 9346 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, RIGHT REAR

18

FB3 - 9359 - 000

SUPPORT, CASSETTE, REAR

19

FB4 - 1201 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, LEFT REAR

20

FB4 - 3688 - 000

SPACER, RAIL

21

FB4 - 3698 - 000

BUTTON, CASSETTE RELEASE

22

FB4 - 3699 - 000

ARM, CASSETTE RELEASE

23

FB4 - 5334 - 000

BUTTON

24

FB4 - 5335 - 000

ROLLER, CAM

25

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

26

FF5 - 2929 - 000

PLATE, RAIL, GROUNDING

27

FF5 - 2930 - 000

MOUNT, MAGNET

28

FF5 - 6391 - 000

SUPPORT, CASSETTE, REAR

29

FF5 - 6903 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, RIGHT FRONT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

104B-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104B -

104B-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FS5 - 1787 - 000

BUSHING

31

FS6 - 2666 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

32

FS6 - 2740 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

33

FS6 - 2741 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

34

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

35

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

36

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

37

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

40

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

41

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

42

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

43

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

44

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

45

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

46

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 105 MACHINE REAR PLATE 1


SEE FIGURE 250

34

29

31

(J772)
(J3003)

54

32

(PS48)
(J7742)

(J887)
(J7710)

24
(J7741)

(J3002)
(J3001)

42

16
21A

50

44

48

29A

(L1)

29B

29C

11

21
(J874)
(J789)

22

501

(J1)

45

43

(J2755)

220/240V

48
49

22A

(J3005)

35

12

30

SEE FIGURE
230

(J3005)

115/120V

46

B
15

52

NP6250

503 (J8671)

10
(J867)

NP6350/6251/6551

23

505
20

53

23A

504

NP6551
SEE FIGURE
235

13

14
506

NP6551

33

(SL17)

(J190)

502

47

2
(J827) 8

3
(J8271,8291)

26B
9
6

27B
27A

38

41

51

5
37

26A
26

(SV3,4)

(R701)

(J866)

NP6250

40

(SV1)

18

17

NP6350/6250/6251

NP6551

27

28
25B

(J829)

7
4

25A

36
25

105-1

19

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

(SV2)

(FU601)

39
28A

(FU602)

SEE FIGURE 930

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

28A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
105 -

PART NUMBER

NPN
1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

FB1 - 8733 - 000

HOLDER, SWITCH

NP6350/6250/6251

FB3 - 9364 - 000

HOLDER, SWITCH

NP6551

FB1 - 8733 - 000

HOLDER, SWITCH

NP6350/6250/6251

FB1 - 8733 - 000

HOLDER, SWITCH

NP6250

FB1 - 8735 - 000

ARM, SENSOR

FB1 - 8735 - 000

ARM, SENSOR

NP6350/6250/6251

FB1 - 8735 - 000

ARM, SENSOR

NP6250

FB1 - 8737 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB1 - 8737 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

NP6350/6250/6251

FB1 - 8737 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

NP6250

10

FB2 - 6793 - 000

BOTTLE, WASTE TONER

11

FB2 - 6954 - 000

PLATE, BIAS CONNECTOR

12

FB2 - 6958 - 000

CONNECTOR, BIAS

13

FB2 - 7333 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

14

FB2 - 7908 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

15

FB2 - 8344 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

16

FB2 - 8408 - 000

CAP, WASTE TONER

17

FB3 - 9908 - 000

COVER, RAIL

NP6551

18

FB4 - 1208 - 000

COVER, RAIL

NP6551

19

FF3 - 0658 - 000

CEMENT RESISTOR UNIT

R701 J190

20

FF5 - 3070 - 020

MOUNT, SOLENOID

NP6350/6251/6551

21

FF5 - 3172 - 000

CAP, BOTTLE, 1

21A

FB2 - 8272 - 000

SEAL, CAP

22

FF5 - 3173 - 000

CAP, BOTTLE, 2

22A

FB2 - 8272 - 000

SEAL, CAP

23

FG2 - 6931 - 000

CABLE, FEEDER CONNECTING

NP6250 J867,8671

23A

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250
J867

24

FG2 - 7382 - 000

CABLE, SCANNER LOCK

J7741,7742

25

FG5 - 8221 - 000

CASSETTE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

SV2

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

105-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
105 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

25A

FG5 - 5031 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE SENSING

J829

25B

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J829

26

FG5 - 8221 - 000

CASSETTE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

NP6350/6250/6251
SV1

26A

FG5 - 5031 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE SENSING

NP6350/6250/6251
J827

26B

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6250/6251
J827

27

FG5 - 8221 - 000

CASSETTE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

NP6250
SV3,4

27A

FG5 - 5031 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE SENSING

NP6250
J8271,8291

27B

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250
J8271,8291

28

FG5 - 9318 - 000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

100/115/120V

FG5 - 8864 - 000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

VD7 - 1822 - 001

FUSE, 2A, 250V

100/115/120V
FU601,602

VD7 - 1832 - 001

FUSE, 2A, 250V

220/240V FU601

29

FG5 - 9324 - 000

CABLE, DF CONNECTOR MOUNT

J772,887,3001-3003
J7710

29A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7710

29B

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J3002

29C

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J3001

30

FG5 - 9830 - 000

CONNECTOR, DUMMY

115/120V J3005

31

FH2 - 5831 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

32

FH3 - 7171 - 000

LAMP REGULATOR PCB ASSEMBLY

100/115/120V

FH3 - 7173 - 000

LAMP REGULATOR PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

33

FH7 - 5712 - 000

SOLENOID

NP6350/6251/6551
SL17 J866

34

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS48 J7742

35

FH7 - 9300 - 000

INDUCTOR

220/240V
L1 J3005

36

FS2 - 9327 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

37

FS2 - 9327 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

NP6350/6250/6251

38

FS2 - 9327 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

NP6250

39

FS3 - 2044 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

40

FS3 - 2044 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

NP6350/6250/6251

41

FS3 - 2044 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

NP6250

42

FS5 - 2964 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28A

105-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
105 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

43

FS5 - 2965 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

44

FS5 - 9282 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED

45

FS5 - 9282 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED

46

FS6 - 2746 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

NP6551

47

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551
J866

48

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J874,7741

49

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J789

50

VT2 - 0006 - 008

SUPPORT, SPACER

51

XA9 - 0235 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

52

XA9 - 0624 - 000

SCREW,M3X4

53

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

54

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

NP6350/6251/6551

503

XB4 - 7301 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

NP6250

504

XD1 - 1105 - 239

SHIM

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

NP6350/6251/6551

506

XD3 - 0300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

NP6350/6251/6551

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

105-4

FIGURE 106 MACHINE REAR PLATE 2


19

30
11

513

507

(PS5)
(J776)

20
18

511

(SL1)
(J774)

47

19

45

46
(J778)
(J733)
SEE FIGURE
(J727)
190
(J775)

43
SEE FIGURE 191

(PS1,3)
(J728,729)

503

34

501

(PS4)
(J730)

41

39

NP6551

15

21

(M3)
(J631,632)

22

48

SEE FIGURE 232

23

SEE FIGURE 192

49

(J8261)
(J8281)

(M18)
(J825)

14A
33

29
38

26

14

NP6250

(J826)

37

2
32

512

25

13
505

NP6350/6250/6251

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

16

(J865)

4
27

17
508

5
28
509

(M19)
(J826)
(SL5)

31

(SVR2)

106-1

(J8443)
(J841)

40

506

13A

16
(J838)

42

510

(SVR4,5)

44

35
10

24

(J828)
(SVR3)

502
NP6350/6251/6551

36
12A
12
504

SEE FIGURE
193

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
106 -

PART NUMBER

NPN
1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

FB1 - 8728 - 000

MOUNT, SWITCH HOLDER PCB

NP6350/6250/6251

FB3 - 9362 - 000

MOUNT, VR HOLDER

NP6551

FB1 - 8728 - 000

MOUNT, SWITCH HOLDER PCB

NP6350/6250/6251

FB1 - 8728 - 000

MOUNT, SWITCH HOLDER PCB

NP6250

FB1 - 8729 - 030

SHAFT, SLIDE

NP6350/6250/6251

FB3 - 9363 - 000

SHAFT, SLIDE

NP6551

FB1 - 8729 - 030

SHAFT, SLIDE

NP6350/6250/6251

FB1 - 8729 - 030

SHAFT, SLIDE

NP6250

FB2 - 6823 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID

FB2 - 8167 - 000

COVER, SENSOR

FF5 - 3017 - 040

PLATE, SENSOR

10

FF5 - 3190 - 000

MOUNT, SOLENOID

11

FF5 - 5941 - 000

ARM, LOCK

12

FG5 - 1957 - 000

CASSETTE VR PCB ASSEMBLY

SVR3

12A

FG5 - 1947 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE VR

J828

13

FG5 - 1957 - 000

CASSETTE VR PCB ASSEMBLY

NP6350/6250/6251
SVR2

13A

FG5 - 1947 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE VR

NP6350/6250/6251
J826

14

FG5 - 1957 - 000

CASSETTE VR PCB ASSEMBLY

NP6250
SVR4,5

14A

FG5 - 1947 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE VR

NP6250
J8261,8281

15

FH6 - 1131 - 030

MOTOR, DC 43.648W

M3 J631,632

16

FH6 - 1370 - 000

MOTOR, DC 24V

NP6350/6251/6551
M18,19 J825,826

17

FH7 - 5712 - 000

SOLENOID

NP6350/6251/6551
SL5 J865

18

FH7 - 5712 - 000

SOLENOID

SL1 J774

19

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS1,3,4
J728-730

20

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS5 J776

21

FS5 - 1467 - 020

BUSHING, 3

22

FS5 - 1468 - 020

BUSHING, 2

23

FS5 - 1469 - 020

BUSHING, 1

24

FS5 - 2322 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

106-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
106 -

106-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

25

FS5 - 2322 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350/6250/6251

26

FS5 - 2322 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6250

27

FS5 - 2323 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

28

FS5 - 2323 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350/6250/6251

29

FS5 - 2323 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

NP6250

30

FS5 - 2895 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

31

FS5 - 7128 - 000

SHAFT

32

FS5 - 7128 - 000

SHAFT

NP6350/6250/6251

33

FS5 - 7128 - 000

SHAFT

NP6250

34

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J774

35

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551
J865

36

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J828

37

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6250/6251
J826

38

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250
J8261,8281

39

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J775

40

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J841

41

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J727

42

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J8443

43

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J733

44

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J838

45

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J778

46

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

47

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

48

XA9 - 0629 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

49

XF9 - 0635 - 000

BELT, TIMING

NP6350/6251/6551

XF9 - 0528 - 000

BELT, TIMING

NP6250

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
106 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

505

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

NP6350/6250/6251

506

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

NP6250

507

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

NP6350/6250/6251

510

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

NP6250

511

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

512

XD3 - 0300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 0300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

106-4

FIGURE 107 MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE


501

9
4
501
9
502
1

9
501
9
4

107 -

107-1

1
4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

501

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

5
SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

FB2 - 7897 - 000

PLATE, ADJUSTING, FRONT

FB2 - 7898 - 000

PLATE, PIVOT, FRONT

FB2 - 7899 - 000

SHAFT, PIVOT, FRONT

FB2 - 8323 - 000

16

FB2 - 8506 - 000

ADJUSTER

FB3 - 9178 - 000

DAMPER

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

XZ9 - 0409 - 000

CASTER

501

XD1 - 3100 - 805

16

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M8X10

WASHER,SPRING
RING,E

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 110

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(100/115/120V)

501
3

22

20

11

(J703)

504

9
(J702)

17

26
16
(J701)

26

25

25
115V

(J5)

22

10

(LF1)

27

16
22

29
115V

24

115V

23

(CB1)

15

18

19

115V

100/120V

14

13
16

(PLG1)

502

with 6

10

14

(100V)

(J6)

115V

28

(115/120V)

505
503

B
2

21

505

100V

115/120V

12
1
115V

110-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4514 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 9827 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

115V

FG5 - 4515 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 8769 - 000

CAPACITOR PCB ASSEMBLY

115V

FH2 - 5740 - 000

CORD, POWER, 300V 15A

115/120V PLG1

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

J703

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

FH2 - 5945 - 000

CORD, POWER, 125V 15A

100V PLG1

FH7 - 9210 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

100/120V LF1

FH7 - 9303 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

115V LF1

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

J701

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J701

10

VS3 - 5121 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

J5,6

11

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

J702

12

VT2 - 5154 - 004

SUPPORT, PCB

115V

13

WD3 - 0060 - 000

BREAKER, CIRCUIT

100V CB1

WD3 - 0104 - 000

BREAKER, CIRCUIT

115/120V CB1

14

WE8 - 5093 - 000

FERRITE CORE

115V

15

WE8 - 5545 - 000

CORE, SLEEVE

115V

16

WS3 - 5291 - 000

12

PIN CONTACT

17

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

18

WT1 - 0143 - 000

SOCKET, FASTON 205, 14-18AWG

19

WT1 - 0143 - 000

SOCKET, FASTON 205, 14-18AWG

20

WT1 - 0237 - 000

TERMINAL, RING

21

WT1 - 0237 - 000

TERMINAL, RING

22

WT1 - 0247 - 000

TERMINAL, END

23

WT1 - 5215 - 000

SLEEVE, FASTON

24

WT1 - 5215 - 000

SLEEVE, FASTON

100/120V

25

WT1 - 5245 - 000

SLEEVE, ONE TOUCH

115V

110 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

100/120V

115/120V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

110-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
110 -

110-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

26

WT1 - 5407 - 000

SOCKET, FASTON 250

27

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

28

XA9 - 0739 - 000

SCREW,TP,M4X8

29

XA9 - 0892 - 000

SCREW,M4X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB2 - 7400 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

505

XD1 - 4200 - 402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

115V

115V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 111

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(220/240V)

501
4
13

(J703)

14
10

(J702)

18

20

(J99)

11

(J701)

21

21

17

504
6
21
(J5)

12
24

(LF1)

17
503

A
23
22

(CB1)

16

23
22

17

19

15

B
1

(J6)

(PLG1)

(220V EXCEPT PDR)

502

B
20

(220V PDR)

12

505

(240V DJB)

7
2

(240V RBK)

3
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,2,3, and 7.

111-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9418 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FH2 - 5761 - 020

CORD, POWER

220V EXCEPT PDR PLG1


SEE NOTE

FH2 - 5762 - 000

CORD, POWER

240V DJB PLG1


SEE NOTE

FH2 - 5763 - 000

CORD, POWER

240V RBK PLG1


SEE NOTE

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

J703

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

FH2 - 6488 - 000

CORD, POWER

220V PDR PLG1


SEE NOTE

FH7 - 9299 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

LF1

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

J701

10

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J701

11

VS3 - 0053 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

J99

12

VS3 - 5121 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

J5,6

13

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

J99

14

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

J702

15

WD3 - 0113 - 000

BREAKER, CIRCUIT

CB1

16

WE8 - 5093 - 000

FERRITE CORE

17

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

18

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

19

WS5 - 5025 - 000

SOCKET, AC

20

WT1 - 0237 - 000

TERMINAL, RING

21

WT1 - 0247 - 000

TERMINAL, END

22

WT1 - 5245 - 000

SLEEVE, ONE TOUCH

23

WT1 - 5407 - 000

SOCKET, FASTON 250

24

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB2 - 7400 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

505

XD1 - 4200 - 402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

111 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

111-2

FIGURE 130 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

501

1
8

10
4
3

5
SEE FIGURE 925

(J916)
(J913)
(J912)
SEE FIGURE 920

(J956)

(LCD)

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 920 and 925.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.8 and 501.

130-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8797 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8629 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8627 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH
SEE NOTE 1

FB2 - 4234 - 000

COVER, CONTROL CARD

FB2 - 4236 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

FB2 - 7563 - 000

KEY TOP, START

FB2 - 7564 - 000

KEY TOP, STOP

FB2 - 7565 - 000

KEY TOP, RESET

FB3 - 8310 - 000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

FB3 - 8311 - 000

KEY TOP, STANDBY

FB3 - 9903 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

SEE NOTE 2

FG9 - 3516 - 000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

LCD J912,913,916,956

10

XA9 - 0591 - 000

39

501

XB1 - 3401 - 006

130 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SCREW,M3X8
SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X10

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

130-2

FIGURE 180 COUNTER ASSEMBLY


1
(J7181)

5
1A

4
ACCESSORY
(J718)

ACCESSORY

(CNT1)

(CNT2)
NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.4.
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
180 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4505 - 000

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB
RBK,BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB

FG5 - 5795 - 000

COUNTER ASSEMBLY

NJE,PCV,NHU,PDR

FG2 - 5195 - 000

OPTION COUNTER PCB ASSEMBLY

ACCESSORY
LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB
RBK,BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB
J7180,7181

1A

FF2 - 8212 - 000

CABLE, OPTION COUNTER PCB

ACCESSORY
LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB
RBK,BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB
J7181

FH6 - 3445 - 000

COUNTER

CNT1 J718

FH6 - 3537 - 000

COUNTER, OPTION

ACCESSORY
LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB
RBK,BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB
CNT2

180-1

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 0001 - 003

SUPPORT, PCB

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE J718

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 190 FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

501

2
4
1

(FM3)
(J710)

3
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4497 - 000

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 8487 - 000

PLATE, EXHAUST FAN DUCT

FH6 - 1143 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM3 J710

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J710

XA9 - 0189 - 000

SCREW,M4X50

501

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

190 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

190-1

FIGURE 191 DEVELOPING FAN ASSEMBLY


2
(J784)

(FM5)

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4498 - 000

DEVELOPING FAN ASSEMBLY

FH6 - 1144 - 000

FAN, DEVELOPING

FM5 J784

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J784

501

XB4 - 7403 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

191 -

191-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 192 FEEDER FAN ASSEMBLY


(FM6)

502

(J109)

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4499 - 000

FEEDER FAN ASSEMBLY

FH6 - 1142 - 000

FAN, FEEDER

501

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

192 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FM6 J109

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

192-1

FIGURE 193 MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

(FM2)

(J704)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4520 - 000

MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 7971 - 000

FILTER, OZONE, 2

FB2 - 8081 - 000

CASE, OZONE FILTER

FH6 - 1143 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM2 J704

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J704

XA9 - 0189 - 000

SCREW,M4X50

193 -

193-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 194 SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

501

(J715)

1
(FM8)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8813 - 000

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 8249 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FH6 - 1139 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM8 J715

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J715

501

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

194 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

194-1

FIGURE 210 LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY(1/2)


504
11

21

26

12
13

17

16
23

20

(PS6)

37
(J2742)

24

505

54
31

(J2742)

501

(J741)

(J739)

15

14
28

47

39

(J741)

34
44

30

56
(J741)

(M4)

44

43
33
27

30A
4

(M5)

(J740)

48
30
506

30A

1
29A

57
503

210-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

29

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 210 LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY(2/2)


502
46
(J4)

32

25

(J747)

(J3)

55
36
22

(SIZE3)
(J747)

8
35

45 10
(J745,746)

40

(SIZE1,2)

38
(J744)

(PS7)

7
41

9
19

52

(J736)

42
18

51

(J738)

50

(J739)

49
53

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

210-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

210-3

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FA5 - 1584 - 000

PULLEY, 1

FB2 - 6692 - 000

SHAFT, STAGE

FB2 - 6698 - 000

PLATE, RAIL ADJUSTING

FB2 - 6705 - 000

SEAL, SLIDE, 1

FB2 - 6706 - 040

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 6707 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 6710 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 6711 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 6712 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

10

FB2 - 6713 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

11

FB2 - 6715 - 000

SHAFT, LENS

12

FB2 - 6717 - 000

SUPPORT, LENS SHAFT

13

FB2 - 6719 - 000

SCREW,ADJUSTING

14

FB2 - 6721 - 000

BELT, TIMING

15

FB2 - 6722 - 030

WIRE, STAGE

16

FB2 - 6728 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

17

FB2 - 6729 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

18

FB2 - 6732 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, FRONT

19

FB2 - 6733 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, REAR

20

FB2 - 6734 - 000

SEAL, SLIDE, 2

21

FB2 - 6786 - 020

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING, UPPER

22

FB2 - 6787 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING, LOWER

23

FB2 - 6788 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

24

FB2 - 6796 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

25

FB2 - 6797 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING, 5

26

FB3 - 9090 - 000

RAIL, LENS

27

FF5 - 3073 - 000

PLATE, TENSION

28

FF5 - 3074 - 000

BASE, MOTOR

29

FF5 - 3079 - 000

GUIDE, SHEET

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29A

FB2 - 6797 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING, 5

30

FG5 - 4368 - 000

LIGHT-BLOCKING CARTAIN UNIT

30A

FB2 - 6731 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

31

FG5 - 5013 - 000

CABLE, SCANNER

J739,741,2742

32

FH2 - 6201 - 020

CABLE, LAMP

J3,4

33

FH6 - 1132 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 3.3W

M5 J740

34

FH7 - 1919 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M4 J741

35

FH7 - 7338 - 000

SENSOR, SIZE, FRONT

SIZE1,2 J745,746

36

FH7 - 7339 - 000

SENSOR, SIZE, REAR

SIZE 3 J747

37

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS6 J2742

38

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS7 J744

39

FN5 - 4041 - 000

MIRROR, 2/4

40

FN5 - 4043 - 020

MIRROR, 5

41

FN5 - 4044 - 000

MIRROR, 6

42

FN5 - 4045 - 000

GLASS, DUST-PROOF

43

FS5 - 2893 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

44

FS5 - 5715 - 000

PULLEY

45

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J745,746

46

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J747

47

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J741

48

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J740

49

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J739

50

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J738

51

VS1 - 5057 - 015

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J736

52

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

53

XA9 - 0626 - 000

32

SCREW,RS,M3X6

54

XA9 - 0626 - 000

14

SCREW,RS,M3X6

55

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

56

XA9 - 0638 - 000

SCREW,HEX SKT,M4X16

57

XA9 - 0656 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X10

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

210-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

210-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2301 - 209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

503

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

504

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

505

XB7 - 2200 - 409

NUT,HEX,M4

506

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 230 VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6250

504
5

1
501
2

4
(CL15)

7
(J819)

503
3
502
NP6350/6251/6551

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.6.

230-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4448 - 040

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6350/6251/6551

FG5 - 4981 - 040

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6250

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FH7 - 5531 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL15 J819

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

NP6350/6251/6551

FS6 - 0057 - 000

GEAR, 48T

NP6350/6251/6551

FS6 - 0070 - 000

GEAR, 40T

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

230 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE
J819

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

230-2

FIGURE 232 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

7
(J788)

21

(CL7)

(J788)

21

507

(CL18)

11

(J787)

501

10
2

17

1
504

19
506
16

15

18

A
18
23

13
505
14
24
503
508
12
NP6250

(M2)
(J611,612)

24
NP6350/6251/6551

506

502

8
506
8

22
20

5
NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.6,14,23 and 505.

232-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8654 - 000

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6350/6251/6551

FG5 - 8678 - 000

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6250

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7816 - 000

HOLDER, SPRING

FB2 - 7844 - 000

COUPLING

FB3 - 8496 - 000

BRAKE

FB3 - 8616 - 000

FLANGE

FH6 - 1129 - 000

MOTOR, DC 0.05W

SEE NOTE
M2 J611,612

FH7 - 5531 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL17,18 J788,787

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS3 - 2959 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

10

FS5 - 2925 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

11

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

12

FS6 - 0062 - 000

GEAR, 25T

13

FS6 - 0067 - 000

GEAR, 50T/64T

14

FS6 - 0068 - 000

GEAR, 25T

15

FS6 - 0069 - 000

GEAR, 68T

16

FS6 - 0070 - 000

GEAR, 40T

17

FS6 - 0071 - 000

GEAR, 24T/15T

18

FS6 - 0072 - 000

GEAR, 70T

19

FS6 - 0141 - 000

GEAR, 20T

20

FS6 - 0942 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

NP6350/6251/6551

21

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J787,788

22

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

23

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

24

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD1 - 1108 - 229

SHIM

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

16

RING,E

504

XD2 - 2100 - 802

232 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

SEE NOTE

SEE NOTE

NP6350/6251/6551

RING,GRIP

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

232-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
232 -

232-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

505

XD2 - 2101 - 002

RING,GRIP

506

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2300 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD3 - 2300 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

NP6350/6251/6551

XD3 - 2300 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

NP6250

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 235 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502

1
503

501

504
8

5
4
8

7
2
6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4456 - 070

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 8220 - 000

RETAINER, COUPLING

FB3 - 8616 - 000

FLANGE

FF5 - 2963 - 030

PLATE, TENSIONER

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS5 - 2292 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XF9 - 0529 - 000

BELT, DRIVE

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2300 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

235 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

235-1

FIGURE 250 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY


16
9

24

508

510

10
43

3
11

2
510
15
25

(CL8)

510

31

40

515

(W1)

32

17

506
40

502

(W3)

42
(J782)

21

(W2)

13

12

18

21

30

504

39

503
42
33

501

512
28
40

41
507
29
511

34

(J782)

514

23

36
43
509
35

20
40
26

(J601)

513

512

37

27

(J602)

38

(M1)

505

22

250-1

513

19

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

14

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8718 - 000

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 8304 - 000

WASHER,SPRING

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7833 - 000

PLATE, DRUM POSITIONING

FB2 - 7841 - 000

COUPLING, REGISTRATION

FB2 - 7847 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB2 - 7851 - 000

FLANGE, 1

FB2 - 7852 - 000

FLANGE, 2

FF5 - 2967 - 000

PLATE, REGISTRATION TENSIONING

FF5 - 3196 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

10

FF5 - 5893 - 000

SHAFT, DRUM

11

FH2 - 9163 - 000

CONNECTOR, HIGH VOLTAGE, 1

W1

12

FH2 - 9164 - 000

CONNECTOR, HIGH VOLTAGE, 2

W2

13

FH2 - 9165 - 000

CONNECTOR, HIGH VOLTAGE, 3

W3

14

FH6 - 1127 - 000

MOTOR, DC 0.0329W

M1 J601,602

15

FH7 - 5737 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL8 J782

16

FS5 - 2927 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

17

FS5 - 2957 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

18

FS5 - 2959 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FS5 - 2960 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

20

FS5 - 6325 - 000

ROLLER

21

FS5 - 6328 - 000

SHIM

22

FS6 - 0066 - 000

PULLEY, 35T

23

FS6 - 0075 - 000

GEAR, 60T

24

FS6 - 0076 - 020

GEAR, 18T

25

FS6 - 0081 - 000

GEAR, 20T

26

FS6 - 0084 - 000

PULLEY, 26T

27

FS6 - 0085 - 000

PULLEY, 40T

28

FS6 - 0086 - 000

GEAR, 60T

29

FS6 - 0087 - 000

PULLEY, 26T

250 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

250-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
250 -

250-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FS6 - 0127 - 000

GEAR, 18T

31

FS6 - 0143 - 000

GEAR, 32T

32

FS6 - 0144 - 000

GEAR, 22T

33

FS6 - 0856 - 000

PULLEY, 54T

34

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

35

XA9 - 0628 - 000

14

SCREW,RS,M4X8

36

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

37

XA9 - 0630 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

38

XF9 - 0530 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 1

39

XF9 - 0531 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 2

40

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

41

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

42

XG9 - 0237 - 000

BEARING, BALL

43

XG9 - 0298 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB6 - 2400 - 509

SETSCREW,M4X5

502

XB6 - 7300 - 409

SCREW,TP,M3X4

503

XB6 - 7401 - 209

SCREW,TP,M4X12

504

XD1 - 1106 - 239

SHIM

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

14

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD2 - 2100 - 402

RING,GRIP

509

XD2 - 3100 - 152

RING,C,EXTERNAL

510

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

511

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

512

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

513

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

514

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

515

XD3 - 2300 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J782

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 260 RE-PICK UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


509
3
11

506

502

503
2

(J768)

(SL6)

(J769)

(J767)

(CL6)

(CL4)

508
16
7

12
503
2
14
501

(J766)

(CL5)

6
2
(CL3)

12

(J765)

508

503
2
508
2
8
(J764)

4A

508

(J765)

15

4A

508

(J766)

4B

4A

(J767)
(J768)

4A

(J769)

13

4A

505
10

504

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 336.

260-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

507

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4416 - 070

PAPER FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 8304 - 000

WASHER,SPRING

FA9 - 2112 - 000

12

FB2 - 7400 - 020

COUPLING, DUPLEXING

FG5 - 5020 - 000

CABLE, PICK-UP PAPER CLUTCH

J764-769

4A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J765-769

4B

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J764

FH7 - 5701 - 000

SOLENOID

SL6 J769

FH7 - 5726 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL3,4 J765,768

FH7 - 5730 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL5,6 J766,767

FS2 - 0484 - 000

GEAR, 25T

FS2 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 18T

10

FS3 - 0137 - 000

GEAR, 20T

11

FS3 - 2898 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

13

FS6 - 0092 - 000

GEAR, 18T

14

FS6 - 0096 - 000

GEAR, 20T/32T

15

WT2 - 5178 - 000

10

16

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

503

XD1 - 1108 - 229

SHIM

504

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

18

RING,E

506

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

507

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

509

XD3 - 2300 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

260 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

BUSHING

CLIP, CABLE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

260-2

FIGURE 261 CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

6
503
1
7
6

503

503
1
12
1
10
6
503

501
8
503
2

504
11

4
5

502
9

NP6350/6251/6551

261-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8663 - 000

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSY

NP6350/6251/6551

FG5 - 4449 - 050

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSY

NP6250

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 8615 - 000

SHAFT, PICK-UP PULLEY

FB3 - 8616 - 000

FLANGE

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS4 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 36T

FS4 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS6 - 0055 - 000

GEAR, 76T

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

FS6 - 0942 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

10

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

11

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

12

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

15

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

261 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

261-2

FIGURE 262 CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY (NP6250)

4
502
1
5
4

502
502
1

1
8

4
502
1

2
501

3
7

262-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4982 - 030

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FF5 - 3752 - 020

TENSIONER

FS4 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 36T

FS4 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS6 - 0055 - 000

GEAR, 76T

FS6 - 0367 - 000

GEAR, 30T

FS6 - 2178 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

15

502

XD3 - 2200 - 142

262 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6250

RING,E

PIN,DOWEL

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

262-2

FIGURE 265 DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY


7
507
1

1
5
504

(CL2)

10

5
15

507
(CL1)

(J871)

(J870)

16

13
14

19
506

17

501

12
505

11
2

507
12

8
502

18
2
505
11
503
NP6350/6251/6551

265-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8653 - 000

DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6350/6251/6551

FG5 - 8677 - 000

DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

NP6250

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 8614 - 020

SHAFT, FEEDER PULLEY

FB3 - 8616 - 000

FLANGE

FH7 - 5726 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

FS1 - 1451 - 030

BUSHING

FS2 - 0484 - 000

GEAR, 25T

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS3 - 2997 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

10

FS4 - 0006 - 000

GEAR, 25T

11

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

12

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

13

FS6 - 0058 - 000

GEAR, 24T

14

FS6 - 0942 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

15

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J871

16

VS1 - 5352 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J870

17

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

18

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

19

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

15

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

504

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

505

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

265 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350/6251/6551

CL1,2 J870,871

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

265-2

FIGURE 280 WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY


10

SEE FIGURE 770

509
3
504

14

19

18

505

508
26

11

(J780)

22

(MSW4)

8
10

23

501

17
16

12
6

15
4
507
9

503
10
13
502

(FM7)

21
(J3774)

26

24

506
25
20

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 770.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.7,9,21,22,25 and 502.

280-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8721 - 080

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 7975 - 000

CAP

FA6 - 8304 - 000

WASHER,SPRING

FB2 - 7805 - 030

COUPLING

FB2 - 7981 - 000

CAM

FB3 - 8499 - 000

COLLAR, FIXING WASTE TONER

FF5 - 2957 - 020

ARM, TENSION

FF5 - 3097 - 000

DUCT, FAN

SEE NOTE 2

FG5 - 5045 - 000

CABLE, WASTE TONER

J780

FH7 - 1938 - 000

FAN

SEE NOTE 2
FM7 J3774

10

FS1 - 1462 - 000

BUSHING

11

FS5 - 0351 - 000

GEAR, 18T

12

FS5 - 2894 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

FS5 - 2924 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

14

FS5 - 2978 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FS6 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 26T

16

FS6 - 0063 - 000

GEAR, 36T

17

FS6 - 0064 - 000

GEAR, WORM

18

FS6 - 0065 - 000

GEAR, 64T

19

FS6 - 0861 - 000

GEAR, 18T/24T

20

FS6 - 0864 - 000

PULLEY, 49T

21

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE 2
J3774

22

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE 2
J780

23

WC4 - 0153 - 000

MICRO SWITCH

MSW4

24

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

25

XF9 - 0533 - 000

BELT, TIMING

26

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2230 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X8

502

XB4 - 7403 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

503

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

280 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 1

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

280-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
280 -

280-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

504

XD2 - 1100 - 642

10

505

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD3 - 2200 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

509

XD3 - 2300 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

RING,E

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 300 CASSETTE (NP6350/6250/6251)


12

13

501

35

30A

30
22

24

31

504

16

27A

507

26
509

27A

39
4

27
25

36

37
23

2
505

10

36

8
21

42
29B

29A

17

43
41
506
29

15
20
14

18
5

7
9

32
7

34

38

28

508
40

33
11
502

300-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

19

503

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE

FA5 - 3325 - 020

PLATE, STOP

FA9 - 2753 - 000

SCREW,M4X10

FB1 - 8472 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR, 1

FB1 - 8473 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR, 2

FB1 - 8478 - 020

ARM, RELEASE

FB1 - 8479 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT 1

FB1 - 8480 - 030

PLATE, RACK

FB1 - 8481 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR 1

FB1 - 8482 - 000

PLATE, VOLUME RACK

10

FB1 - 8483 - 000

BLOCK, VOLUME

11

FB1 - 8484 - 000

COVER, CASSETTE, LOWER

12

FB1 - 8485 - 020

PLATE, END GUIDE

13

FB1 - 8488 - 020

KNOB, END GUIDE

14

FB1 - 8493 - 000

PLATE, SLIDE HOLDER

15

FB1 - 8685 - 000

SHAFT, LATCH HANDLE

16

FB1 - 8699 - 020

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE

17

FB1 - 8736 - 000

PLATE, SIZE

18

FB2 - 7756 - 020

LATCH, HANDLE

19

FB2 - 7760 - 000

BLOCK, COVER

20

FB2 - 8372 - 000

SPACER, COVER

21

FB3 - 8711 - 000

SHEET, BLANKING

22

FC1 - 6854 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

23

FC1 - 6854 - 000

12

SCREW,M4X8

24

FF5 - 1510 - 030

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT 2

25

FF5 - 1515 - 020

MOUNT, END GUIDE

26

FF5 - 1541 - 000

LEVER, END GUIDE

27

FF9 - 1491 - 000

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

27A

FB1 - 8694 - 000

SHEET,SEPARATION

28

FF5 - 3207 - 030

COVER, CASSETTE

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350/6250/6251

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

300-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

29

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FF5 - 3141 - 000

BODY, CASSETTE

FF3 - 1458 - 000

BODY, CASSETTE

FS8 - 8880 - 000

LABEL, "PAPER SUPPLY"

FC2 - 3322 - 000

LABEL, "PAPER SUPPLY"

29B

FB2 - 8395 - 000

PAD, SILENCER

30

FF9 - 1492 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR 2

30A

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

31

FS1 - 9102 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

32

FS5 - 0388 - 000

GEAR, 14T

33

FS5 - 0532 - 000

GEAR, 15T/42T

34

FS5 - 2324 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

35

FS5 - 2325 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

36

FS5 - 2326 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

37

FS5 - 2328 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

38

FS5 - 2405 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

39

FS5 - 2406 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

40

FS5 - 2479 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS5 - 2923 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS5 - 8620 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

43

XA9 - 0666 - 000

SCREW,TP,M4X10

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4 - 6300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M3X8

503

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XD1 - 1106 - 235

SHIM

505

XD1 - 1106 - 235

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

509

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

29A

300-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

KOREAN

KOREAN

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 301 CASSETTE (NP6551)


32A
SIZE FIXED

32A

32
51
22

32B
33

A
B

11

35

45
21

25
40

33A

26

UNIVERSAL

50

34

503

502
37
501

4
31A

42
31D

7
43

3
19

31B

43

18

38

31A
31D

10

24
SIZE FIXED

13
14

UNIVERSAL

46

UNIVERSAL

15
31C

31

504

44

Y
17

505

UNIVERSAL

SEE
FIGURE
104B

30

SEE
FIGURE
104B

48
507

SIZE FIXED

12
52

53

509

6
36
16
16

20
49

39

23

508
506
47

1
27

UNIVERSAL

41
29

28

46
SIZE FIXED

301-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
301 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6551

FA9 - 1969 - 000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

FB1 - 8736 - 000

PLATE, SIZE

FB2 - 6043 - 000

PLATE, CATCH, 1

FB2 - 6044 - 000

PLATE, CATCH, 2

FB3 - 9303 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

FB3 - 9305 - 000

PLATE, VOLUME RACK

UNIVERSAL

FB3 - 9306 - 000

MOUNT, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

FB3 - 9307 - 000

PLATE, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

FB3 - 9308 - 000

LEVER, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

10

FB3 - 9311 - 000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 1

UNIVERSAL

11

FB3 - 9312 - 000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 2

UNIVERSAL

12

FB3 - 9313 - 000

PLATE, VOLUME

UNIVERSAL

13

FB3 - 9314 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

14

FB3 - 9315 - 000

SHAFT, RELEASE LEVER

15

FB3 - 9316 - 000

CLAW, SENSING

UNIVERSAL

16

FB3 - 9319 - 000

BUSHING

UNIVERSAL

17

FB3 - 9320 - 000

PLATE, COVER, LOWER

UNIVERSAL

18

FB3 - 9322 - 000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 1

19

FB3 - 9323 - 000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 2

20

FB3 - 9326 - 000

PLATE, END GUIDE, LOWER

UNIVERSAL

21

FB3 - 9327 - 000

COVER, END GUIDE PLATE

UNIVERSAL

22

FB3 - 9330 - 000

PLATE, END GUIDE

SIZE FIXED

23

FB3 - 9331 - 000

SCREW, CASSETTE FIXING

SIZE FIXED

24

FB3 - 9332 - 000

COVER, SIDE GUIDE

SIZE FIXED

25

FB3 - 9335 - 000

RING, GEAR STOP

26

FB3 - 9337 - 000

CLAW, SIDE GUIDE PLATE

27

FB3 - 9352 - 020

COVER, CASSETTE, FRONT

28

FB3 - 9356 - 000

LEVER, CASSETTE, RIGHT

29

FB3 - 9358 - 000

SCREW, REGISTRATION ADJUSTING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

301-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
301 -

301-3

PART NUMBER

30

FB4 - 6203 - 020

31

FF5 - 6183 - 000


FF5 - 6188 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

HANDLE, CASSETTE

BODY, CASSETTE

UNIVERSAL

BODY, CASSETTE

SIZE FIXED

31A

FB3 - 9321 - 000

DAMPER

31B

FB3 - 9329 - 000

LABEL, CASSETTE GRIP, RIGHT

UNIVERSAL

31C

FB3 - 9333 - 000

LABEL, CASSETTE GRIP, LEFT

UNIVERSAL

31D

FB3 - 9336 - 000

PAD, SILENCER

32

FF5 - 6184 - 000

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

32A

FB1 - 8497 - 000

SHEET, FRICTION

32B

FS5 - 8619 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

33

FF5 - 6185 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

33A

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

34

FF5 - 6186 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, 1

35

FF5 - 6187 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, 2

36

FS5 - 0532 - 000

GEAR, 15T/42T

UNIVERSAL

37

FS5 - 2328 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

38

FS5 - 2650 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

39

FS5 - 8620 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

40

FS6 - 0929 - 000

GEAR, 16T

41

FS6 - 2667 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS6 - 2691 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

43

FS6 - 2692 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

44

FS6 - 2693 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

45

FS6 - 2694 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

UNIVERSAL

46

FS6 - 8409 - 000

LABEL, "UNIVERSAL CASSETTE"

UNIVERSAL

FS6 - 8410 - 000

LABEL, "SIZE FIXED CASSETTE"

SIZE FIXED

47

FS6 - 8411 - 000

LABEL, "UNIVERSAL"

UNIVERSAL

48

XA9 - 0207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

49

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

50

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

UNIVERSAL

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
301 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

51

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

SIZE FIXED

52

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

UNIVERSAL

53

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

UNIVERSAL

502

XB4 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

UNIVERSAL

503

XB4 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7401 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

505

XD1 - 1108 - 235

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 132

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

509

XD2 - 2300 - 502

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

UNIVERSAL

SIZE FIXED

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

301-4

FIGURE 302
504

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

12

34

507

43
36

28
5
9

24
29

23

506
1

45

501

31

41

8
5

38

12

31

43
33

42
11

506

508

19

22

21
14

502
31

10

18

16

20

26

44

13

32

41
505

16
40
15

503

25

44

39

37
32

17

27

30A

35
7
30

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.39.

302-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8675 - 000

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSY

FA6 - 9971 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6 - 9986 - 000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6 - 9988 - 020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6 - 9989 - 000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7625 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2 - 7647 - 00G

HANDLE

FB2 - 7652 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2 - 7653 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

10

FB2 - 7734 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION

11

FB2 - 7740 - 000

SHEET, SEPARATION

12

FB2 - 8465 - 000

PULLEY, LIFTING, FRONT

13

FB2 - 8466 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

14

FB2 - 8467 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

15

FB3 - 8508 - 000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

16

FC1 - 5049 - 000

BRACKET

17

FC1 - 5050 - 000

PLATE, HOOK, SUPPORT

18

FC1 - 5053 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

19

FC1 - 5054 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, REAR

20

FC1 - 5055 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

21

FC1 - 5056 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

22

FC1 - 5059 - 000

SUPPORT, FRONT

23

FC1 - 5060 - 000

SUPPORT, REAR

24

FC1 - 5061 - 000

GEAR, 28T

25

FC1 - 5062 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

26

FC1 - 5066 - 000

PAD

27

FC1 - 5067 - 000

SUPPORT, HOOK

28

FC1 - 5080 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

29

FC1 - 5081 - 000

FLANGE, REAR

302 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350/6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

302-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
302 -

302-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FF5 - 5935 - 000

FRONT COVER, RIGHT

30A

FS5 - 8851 - 000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

31

FS2 - 9427 - 000

SCREW, M4X10

32

FS2 - 9428 - 000

SCREW, M6X6

33

FS4 - 0012 - 000

GEAR, 27T

34

FS4 - 0160 - 000

GEAR, 28T

35

FS4 - 2135 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS4 - 2136 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

37

FS5 - 2985 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

38

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

39

FS5 - 8852 - 000

SHEET, PAPER SIZE

40

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

41

XA9 - 0685 - 000

32

SCREW,RS,M4X6

42

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

43

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

44

XG9 - 0254 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

45

XH9 - 0082 - 000

DAMPER, OIL

501

XB1 - 2200 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504

XB6 - 2300 - 408

SETSCREW,M3X4

505

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

506

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 303

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

19

40

507
34

50
42

31
35

30 4

506

52

16

501

37

48

504
5

44

19

37

50
39
2

14

49

506
508

26

29
28
21
10
25

23
502
37

27

33

51

47

20

38
23

48

15

17
505

46
36

32

51

12 43
38

45

503
22

13

24

41

36A

11

18

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.17,45, and 47.

303-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 9415 - 000

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 9971 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6 - 9986 - 000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6 - 9988 - 020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6 - 9989 - 000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7625 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2 - 7652 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2 - 7653 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

FB2 - 7733 - 020

KNOB, LEFT

10

FB2 - 7734 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION

11

FB2 - 7736 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

12

FB2 - 7737 - 000

PLATE, LEVER

13

FB2 - 7738 - 000

SHAFT, LEVER

14

FB2 - 7740 - 000

SHEET, SEPARATION

15

FB2 - 7757 - 020

GUIDE, JAM

16

FB2 - 7758 - 000

PLATE, JAM STOP, 1

17

FB2 - 7767 - 000

GUIDE, JAM STOP, 2

18

FB2 - 8460 - 000

SUPPORT, HOOK, LEFT

19

FB2 - 8465 - 000

PULLEY, LIFTING, FRONT

20

FB2 - 8466 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

21

FB2 - 8467 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

22

FB3 - 8508 - 000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

23

FC1 - 5049 - 000

BRACKET

24

FC1 - 5050 - 000

PLATE, HOOK, SUPPORT

25

FC1 - 5053 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

26

FC1 - 5054 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, REAR

27

FC1 - 5055 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

28

FC1 - 5056 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

29

FC1 - 5059 - 000

SUPPORT, FRONT

303 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350/6251/6551

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

303-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303 -

303-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FC1 - 5060 - 000

SUPPORT, REAR

31

FC1 - 5061 - 000

GEAR, 28T

32

FC1 - 5062 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

33

FC1 - 5066 - 000

PAD

34

FC1 - 5080 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

35

FC1 - 5081 - 000

FLANGE, REAR

36

FF5 - 6306 - 000

COVER, LEFT, FRONT

36A

FS5 - 8851 - 000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

37

FS2 - 9427 - 000

SCREW, M4X10

38

FS2 - 9428 - 000

SCREW, M6X6

39

FS4 - 0012 - 000

GEAR, 27T

40

FS4 - 0160 - 000

GEAR, 28T

41

FS4 - 2135 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS4 - 2136 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

FS5 - 2985 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

44

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

45

FS5 - 8852 - 000

SHEET, PAPER SIZE

46

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

47

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

48

XA9 - 0685 - 000

32

SCREW,RS,M4X6

49

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

50

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

51

XG9 - 0254 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

52

XH9 - 0082 - 000

DAMPER, OIL

501

XB1 - 2200 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504

XB6 - 2300 - 408

SETSCREW,M3X4

505

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

506

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

303-4

FIGURE 305 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY (ACCESSORY)

SEE FIGURE 104,104A

(J645)

503

3
501
2

(J21)

502
4

5
504

305-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
305 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

100V
ACCESSORY 220/240V

FB3 - 9910 - 000

GUIDE, HEATER CABLE

FF2 - 8288 - 000

CABLE, HEATER

J21,645

FH7 - 4372 - 000

HEATER, CASSETTE

100V

FH7 - 4519 - 000

HEATER, CASSETTE

220/240V

FH7 - 7301 - 000

THERMOSWITCH

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

305-2

FIGURE 310 UPPER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (NP6250)


45C

45A
18

(J794)

502

(J793)

45B

36

47

63

51
3
511

514
7

52

56

(CL14)

504

(PS24)
(J786)

(J797)

48

21

31

516
48

65
44

(PS32)
(J796)

59

48

(PS31)
(J795)

30

43
35
(SL17)

512

33
505 58 40
61
2 507

513

(J866)

32

46

A
20

63

10

16

11

60

48
(PS38)
(J799)

501

509

55

13

503
3

513
1
49

41

3
510

37
49

29
42 26
3

34
6 23

41A
28
22

62
515

49

25

514
57
14

49

27

53

508
38

54
15

24

19

506
3

66

49

23

64
45

12

(J794)

(J793)
(J797)

39

50
17

(J786)

(J866)
(J796)
(J795)

(J799)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.36 and 502.

310-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8679 - 000

UPPER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA6 - 6457 - 000

SCREW,M3X5

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7593 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 7595 - 000

GUIDE, JOINT

FB2 - 7596 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7597 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7602 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

FB2 - 7603 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

10

FB2 - 7605 - 000

LINK, UP, 1

11

FB2 - 7606 - 000

LINK, UP, 2

12

FB2 - 7608 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER, RIGHT

13

FB2 - 7614 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

14

FB2 - 7616 - 000

GUIDE, FEED

15

FB2 - 7617 - 000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

16

FB2 - 7620 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT, UPPER

17

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

18

FB2 - 7627 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

19

FB2 - 7631 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

20

FB2 - 7633 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

21

FB2 - 7639 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

22

FB2 - 7642 - 000

ARM, PAPER

23

FB2 - 7695 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

24

FB2 - 7696 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

25

FB2 - 7699 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

26

FB2 - 7705 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

27

FB2 - 7713 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

28

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

29

FB2 - 8266 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

310 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6250

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

310-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
310 -

310-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB2 - 8267 - 000

SUPPORT, GUIDE

31

FB2 - 8268 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, SENSOR

32

FB2 - 8269 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

33

FB2 - 8436 - 000

BUSHING

34

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

35

FB3 - 8333 - 000

CAM, PICK-UP RELEASE

36

FB3 - 9892 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

SEE NOTE

37

FF5 - 1220 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

38

FF5 - 1221 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

39

FF5 - 3060 - 020

MOUNT, SEPARATION

40

FF5 - 3063 - 000

PLATE, LIFT

41

FF5 - 3209 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

41A

FB2 - 8410 - 000

SHEET, PICK-UP

42

FF5 - 3222 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

43

FF5 - 5895 - 000

MOUNT, PICK-UP SOLENOID

44

FF5 - 5938 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT, UPPER

45

FG5 - 8824 - 000

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP, UPPER

45A

FB2 - 7607 - 020

PLATE, LIMIT, CLUTCH

45B

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J797

45C

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J793

46

FH7 - 5702 - 000

SOLENOID

SL17 J866

47

FH7 - 5742 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL14 J794

48

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS24,31,32,38
J786,795,796,799

49

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

50

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

51

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

52

FS5 - 2911 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

53

FS5 - 2912 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

54

FS5 - 2914 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

55

FS5 - 2915 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

J786,793-797,799,866

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
310 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

56

FS5 - 2973 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

57

FS5 - 3333 - 000

PULLEY, 16T

58

FS6 - 0048 - 000

GEAR, 16T/46T

59

FS6 - 0049 - 000

GEAR, 48T

60

FS6 - 0050 - 020

GEAR, 17T/58T

61

FS6 - 0051 - 000

GEAR, 17T/20T

62

FS6 - 0053 - 000

GEAR, 20T

63

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

64

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

65

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

66

XF9 - 0525 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 59T

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

505

XD1 - 1104 - 132

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

10

RING,E

511

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

512

XD3 - 0300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

514

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

515

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

516

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J794,866

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

310-4

FIGURE 311 LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


47B
(J846)
(J806)
(J813)

(CL16)
(CL10)
(CL12)

(J8461)
(J810)
(J817)
(CL17)
(CL11)
(CL13)

47B

47A

513

20
49

54
46

47D

65

55

15

506
13

(PS36) (J8481)
(PS27) (J811)
(PS30) (J818)

12 508

47C
51 51
(J8441)

44

22

36

(J844)
(J805)
(J812)

50

516

505

35

69

67

(J848)
(PS35) (J808)
(PS26) (J815)
(PS29)

(J809)
(J816)

43
501

61
(J845)
(PS40) (J1811)
(PS50) (J1818)
(PS51)

34
515

51

514

507
51

(J865)
(J822)
(J823)

2
63
14

509
(PS34) (J847)
(PS25) (J807)
(PS28) (J814)

62

45

41

37

52

66

14

512

52

515

28

NP6551

4 511

29

NP6551

18
57

504

56

33
5 24

41A

26

70

23

31
71

42
517
3

52
516

52

64
7

NP6551

21

58

25
59
510

16

38

52

27

B
68
39
NP6551

(J846)
(J806)
(J813)

(J8461) (J844)
(J810) (J805)
(J817) (J812)

47

11
39

502

(J865)
(J822) (J848)
(J823) (J808)
(J815) (J847)
(J807)
(J814)

(J8441)
(J809)
(J816)

53

(J8481)
(J811)
(J818)
(J845)
(J1811)
(J1818)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.35 and 505.

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

1
24

56

311-1

40

22 10
9

503

17

60
32

30

47B

48

(SL18)
(SL11)
(SL12)

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

19

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8665 - 000

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251

FG5 - 8680 - 000

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY

NP6350 LGY

FG5 - 8680 - 000

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY

NP6250

FG5 - 9795 - 000

LOWER CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY

NP6551

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA6 - 6457 - 000

SCREW,M3X5

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7593 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 7596 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7597 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7602 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350/6250/6251

FB3 - 9207 - 020

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6551

FB2 - 7603 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

NP6350/6250/6251

FB4 - 6214 - 000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE, 2

NP6551

FB2 - 7605 - 000

LINK, UP, 1

10

FB2 - 7606 - 000

LINK, UP, 2

11

FB2 - 7608 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER, RIGHT

NP6350/6250/6251

FB3 - 9367 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP INLET, RIGHT

NP6551

12

FB2 - 7611 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR

13

FB2 - 7613 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

14

FB2 - 7614 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

NP6350/6250/6251

FB4 - 3700 - 000

LEVER, LIFTER RELEASE

NP6551

15

FB2 - 7615 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

16

FB2 - 7616 - 000

GUIDE, FEED

17

FB2 - 7617 - 000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

18

FB2 - 7620 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT, UPPER

19

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

20

FB2 - 7627 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

21

FB2 - 7631 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

22

FB2 - 7633 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

311 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

311-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

23

FB2 - 7642 - 000

ARM, PAPER

24

FB2 - 7695 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

25

FB2 - 7696 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

26

FB2 - 7705 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

27

FB2 - 7713 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

28

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

29

FB2 - 8266 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

30

FB2 - 8269 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

NP6350/6250/6251

FB4 - 1202 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

NP6551

FB2 - 8422 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7699 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 LGY/NP6250

32

FB2 - 8436 - 000

BUSHING

33

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

34

FB3 - 8333 - 000

CAM, PICK-UP RELEASE

35

FB3 - 9892 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

36

FF3 - 1088 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

37

FF5 - 1220 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

38

FF5 - 1221 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

39

FF5 - 3060 - 020

MOUNT, SEPARATION

NP6350/6250/6251

FF5 - 6889 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6551

40

FF5 - 3063 - 000

PLATE, LIFT

41

FF5 - 3209 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

41A

FB2 - 8410 - 000

SHEET, PICK-UP

42

FF5 - 3213 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251

FF5 - 3222 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 LGY
NP6250

FF5 - 6397 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6551

43

FF5 - 5894 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT, LOWER

44

FF5 - 5895 - 000

MOUNT, PICK-UP SOLENOID

45

FF5 - 6904 - 000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE, 1

46

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

31

311-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

NP6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311 -

47

PART NUMBER

FG5 - 8859 - 000

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP, LOWER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J805-818,822,823
J844-848,865,1811
J1818,8441,8461,8481

47A

FB2 - 7607 - 020

PLATE, LIMIT, CLUTCH

47B

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J806,810,813,817,822
J823,846,865,8461

47C

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J809,816,8441

47D

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J805,812,844

48

FH7 - 5702 - 000

SOLENOID

NP6350/6250/6251
SL11,12,18
J822,823,865

49

FH7 - 5527 - 000

SOLENOID

NP6551
SL11,12 J822,823

FH7 - 5726 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

NP6350/6250/6251
CL10,12,16
J806,813,846

50

FH7 - 5763 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

NP6551
CL10,12 J806,813

FH7 - 5740 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

NP6350/6250/6251
CL11,13,17
J810,817,8461

51

FH7 - 5727 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

NP6551
CL11,13 J810,817

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS25-30,34-36
PS40,50,51
J807,808,811,814
J815,818,847,848
J8481,845,1811,1818

52

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

53

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

54

FS5 - 2911 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350/6250/6251

FS6 - 2670 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6551

55

FS5 - 2913 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

56

FS5 - 2914 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350/6250/6251

FS6 - 2668 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6551

FS5 - 2915 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

NP6350/6250/6251

FS6 - 2669 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

NP6551

FS5 - 2983 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251

FS5 - 2912 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 LGY
NP6250

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6551

57

58

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

311-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311 -

311-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

59

FS5 - 3333 - 000

PULLEY, 16T

60

FS6 - 0048 - 000

GEAR, 16T/46T

61

FS6 - 0049 - 000

GEAR, 48T

62

FS6 - 0050 - 020

GEAR, 17T/58T

63

FS6 - 0051 - 000

GEAR, 17T/20T

64

FS6 - 0053 - 000

GEAR, 20T

65

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

66

FS6 - 2742 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

67

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

68

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

69

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

70

XF9 - 0525 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 59T

71

XG9 - 0243 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

507

XD1 - 1104 - 132

SHIM

508

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

511

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

512

XD2 - 1100 - 642

11

RING,E

513

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

514

XD3 - 0300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

515

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

516

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

517

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6551

NP6551

NP6551

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 312

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

43A
15

43B

43D

(J797)

36

43C

(J794)

509

503

(J793)

44

48

(PS24)
(J786)

511

24

49

45

52

22

(CL14)

32

513
57

45

(PS38)
(J799)

(PS32)
(J796)

40

45

31
504

45

(PS37)
(J798)

510

505

B
16
10 18
9

45

51

(PS31)
(J795)

501

19

507

502
46

41
2

37
21
27

29

508

46

510

34
6 25

41A

58

EXCEPT LGY

33
42

512
2

46

35

53

17

35
55

46
511

23

59

54

13

30

11

506

12
28

38
46

50

25

56
(J797)
(J793)

(J794)

39

20

47
14

43
(J798)

(J786)
(J796)
(J795)

(J799)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.36 and 503.

312-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

26

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 5801 - 170

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FG5 - 4440 - 040

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

NP6350 LGY

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7592 - 000

CAM, RELEASE, REAR

FB2 - 7593 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 7595 - 000

GUIDE, JOINT

FB2 - 7596 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7597 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7603 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

FB2 - 7605 - 000

LINK, UP, 1

10

FB2 - 7606 - 000

LINK, UP, 2

11

FB2 - 7614 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

12

FB2 - 7616 - 000

GUIDE, FEED

13

FB2 - 7617 - 000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

14

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

15

FB2 - 7627 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

16

FB2 - 7630 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

17

FB2 - 7631 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

18

FB2 - 7633 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

19

FB2 - 7635 - 000

PLATE, GUIDE, UPPER

20

FB2 - 7636 - 000

GUIDE, INLET

21

FB2 - 7637 - 000

LEVER, LIMITER

22

FB2 - 7639 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

23

FB2 - 7642 - 000

ARM, PAPER

24

FB2 - 7643 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

25

FB2 - 7695 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

26

FB2 - 7696 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

27

FB2 - 7705 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

28

FB2 - 7713 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

312 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

312-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
312 -

312-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

30

FB2 - 8266 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

31

FB2 - 8267 - 000

SUPPORT, GUIDE

32

FB2 - 8268 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, SENSOR

33

FB2 - 8422 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7699 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 LGY

34

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

35

FB3 - 9207 - 020

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7602 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 LGY

36

FB3 - 9892 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

SEE NOTE

37

FF5 - 1220 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

38

FF5 - 1221 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

39

FF5 - 3060 - 020

MOUNT, SEPARATION

40

FF5 - 3064 - 000

SUPPORT, PLATE

41

FF5 - 3209 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

41A

FB2 - 8410 - 000

SHEET, PICK-UP

42

FF5 - 6397 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FF5 - 3222 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 LGY

43

FG5 - 5028 - 000

CABLE, RIGHT DECK

J786,793-799

43A

FB2 - 7607 - 020

PLATE, LIMIT, CLUTCH

43B

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J794

43C

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J793

43D

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J797

44

FH7 - 5742 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL14 J794

45

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS24,31,32,37,38
J786,795,796,798,799

46

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

47

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

48

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

49

FS5 - 2911 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

50

FS5 - 2914 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
312 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

51

FS5 - 2915 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

52

FS5 - 2973 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

53

FS5 - 3333 - 000

PULLEY, 16T

54

FS6 - 0053 - 000

GEAR, 20T

55

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FS5 - 2912 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 LGY

56

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

57

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

58

XF9 - 0525 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 59T

59

XG9 - 0243 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

505

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

10

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

10

RING,E

509

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

510

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

511

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

512

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

513

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

312-4

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


(NP6350/6251/6551)

FIGURE 313

10

17

3
1
30
507

37

(CL16)
(J846)

34

35 39
34A

(J846)
(J8442)

39

B
509

(J844)

34B

(J8492)
(J849)

34C

38

(J847)
(J848)

28
15

12

509

13

(PS39)
(J849)

9
36

508

(PS35)
(J848)

37
8

(PS40)
(J845)

37
509

36

(PS34)
(J847)

21
14

41

46

36

22
24

12

501

(J845)

44

505

503
11

31

36
22 23

25
29

4 37
36

26

27

20

EXCEPT LGY

32
506

(PS49)
(J8492)

47

502

37
37

504
29

40
19
43
42

40

D
510

16

33
18

NP6350 LGY

45
33
EXCEPT LGY

313-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 5804 - 120

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FG5 - 4441 - 000

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

NP6350 LGY

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA5 - 2872 - 000

ARM, RELEASE, ROLLER, FRONT

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 7018 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB1 - 7070 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 7596 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7597 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FB2 - 7623 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

10

FB2 - 7693 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP, UPPER

11

FB2 - 7694 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP, LOWER

12

FB2 - 7695 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

13

FB2 - 7696 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

14

FB2 - 7705 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP

15

FB2 - 7706 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP SOLENOID

16

FB2 - 7713 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

17

FB2 - 7715 - 000

LINK, RELEASE

18

FB2 - 7716 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

FRONT

19

FB2 - 7717 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

REAR

20

FB2 - 7718 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE LEVER

21

FB2 - 7720 - 000

LEVER, PAPER

22

FB2 - 7721 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER LEVER

23

FB2 - 7722 - 000

LEVER, PAPER SENSOR

24

FB2 - 7723 - 000

LEVER, LIMITER

25

FB2 - 7764 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP, LEFT

26

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

27

FB2 - 8422 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7699 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

NP6350 LGY

313 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

313-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
313 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

29

FB3 - 9207 - 020

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7709 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION

NP6350 LGY

30

FF5 - 1220 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

31

FF5 - 1221 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

32

FF5 - 6397 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FF5 - 3222 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

NP6350 LGY

FF5 - 6406 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION ROLLER, LEFT

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FB2 - 7708 - 000

SUPPORT, SEPARATION, LEFT

NP6350 LGY

34

FG5 - 5029 - 000

CABLE, LEFT DECK PICK-UP

J844-J849,J8442,8492

34A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J846

34B

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J8442

34C

VS1 - 5057 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J844

35

FH7 - 5726 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL16 J846

36

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS34,35,39,40,49
J847-849,845,8492

37

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

38

FS2 - 0544 - 000

GEAR, 24T

39

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

40

FS5 - 2919 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS5 - 3333 - 000

PULLEY, 16T

42

FS6 - 0053 - 000

GEAR, 20T

43

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

FS5 - 2918 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

NP6350 LGY

44

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

45

XA9 - 0628 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X8

46

XF9 - 0525 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 59T

47

XG9 - 0243 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

33

313-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NP6350 EXCEPT LGY


NP6251/6551

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
313 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

504

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

10

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

13

RING,E

507

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

508

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

509

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

510

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NP6350 LGY

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

313-4

FIGURE 315 MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY(1/2)


46
510
33

38

32

20

511

31
(SL10)

501

517
505

48

(J874)

19

40
503

57 17

65

504

18
16
18

56
57

507

17

56

A
29

43
39
SEE FIGURE 316

(PS22)

50

(J791)

514

515

513
2

51

34

518

28

67

27

40
515

58

53

A
15

55
53
35
66

13
518

11

NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 316.

315-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 315 MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY(2/2)


1

9
1

37

30

51

12

41

520
54

51

518
61

512

6
24

51

60

69
1

10

51

508
25

68

519

36

D
10
52
42

62

506

518
52
64

63

51

E
D

45
51

52
3
14

8
21
26
(J792)

(J789)

502

45A

8
509

(J791)

59
47

44

516

(J7891)

(SL15)

47A

23
22

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

(J7891)

49

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

315-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8673 - 020

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA5 - 4266 - 000

ARM

FA6 - 7728 - 000

COLLAR, FEEDER ROLLER

FA6 - 7737 - 000

ARM, RETARD

FA6 - 8071 - 000

ROLLER

FB2 - 5184 - 000

SPRING, CLUTCH

FB2 - 7515 - 020

ARM, PICK-UP

FB2 - 7522 - 000

ROLLER

FB2 - 7528 - 000

SHUTTER

10

FB2 - 7529 - 000

BLOCK, SHUTTER STOP

11

FB2 - 7537 - 000

LEVER, PRESSURE

12

FB2 - 7540 - 000

BUSHING

13

FB2 - 7542 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

14

FB2 - 7544 - 040

ROLLER, DRIVE

15

FB2 - 7545 - 000

ROLLER, SPONGE

16

FB2 - 7546 - 000

ROLLER, SUB

17

FB2 - 7547 - 000

GUIDE, LOWER

18

FB2 - 7549 - 000

BUSHING

19

FB2 - 7551 - 000

TAPE, SUPPORT

20

FB2 - 7556 - 020

KNOB, MULTI

21

FB2 - 7558 - 000

SPACER, ROLLER

22

FB2 - 7984 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

23

FB2 - 7986 - 000

SHAFT, STOP

24

FB2 - 7987 - 000

RING, CONTROL

25

FB2 - 7988 - 000

MOUNT, OUTPUT

26

FB2 - 7989 - 000

SHAFT, STOP

27

FB2 - 8227 - 000

COUPLING

28

FB2 - 8228 - 000

TORQUE LIMIT

29

FB2 - 8238 - 000

SHEET, SUPPORT

315 -

315-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB2 - 8384 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

31

FB2 - 8449 - 000

PLATE, KNOB

32

FB2 - 8451 - 000

SHAFT, KNOB

33

FB2 - 8452 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

34

FB3 - 8571 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

35

FF2 - 6314 - 000

PIN, PIVOT

36

FF5 - 1220 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

37

FF5 - 1221 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

38

FF5 - 2939 - 000

PLATE, SOLENOID

39

FF5 - 2943 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

40

FF5 - 2945 - 000

PLATE, TRAY STOP

41

FF5 - 3088 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

42

FF5 - 3103 - 000

PLATE, SHUTTER

43

FF5 - 3135 - 020

PLATE, GUIDE PAPER

44

FF5 - 3184 - 000

MOUNT, SOLENOID

45

FF5 - 5926 - 000

GUIDE, UPPER

45A

FB2 - 8154 - 000

SHEET, GUIDE

46

FF5 - 5927 - 000

DOOR, MULTI FEED

47

FG5 - 5030 - 000

CABLE, MULTI

J789,791,792,7891

47A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7891

48

FH7 - 5529 - 000

SOLENOID

SL10 J874

49

FH7 - 5705 - 000

SOLENOID

SL15 J7891

50

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS22 J791

51

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

52

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

53

FS2 - 1357 - 000

BUSHING

54

FS2 - 3504 - 000

PULLEY, 24T

55

FS5 - 2910 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

56

FS5 - 2937 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

57

FS5 - 2938 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

315-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315 -

315-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

58

FS5 - 2952 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

59

FS5 - 2966 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

60

FS5 - 3331 - 000

PULLEY, 14T

61

FS5 - 3335 - 000

PULLEY, 24T

62

FS6 - 0098 - 000

GEAR, 25T

63

FS6 - 0099 - 000

GEAR, 15T

64

FS6 - 0100 - 000

GEAR, 15T

65

WT2 - 5189 - 000

BUSHING

66

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

67

XA9 - 0628 - 000

14

SCREW,RS,M4X8

68

XF9 - 0359 - 000

BELT, TIMING

69

XF9 - 0502 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 509

11

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X5

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

508

XB6 - 2300 - 508

SETSCREW,M3X5

509

XD1 - 1103 - 135

SHIM

510

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

511

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

512

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

513

XD2 - 1100 - 502

11

RING,E

514

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

515

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

516

XD3 - 1300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

517

XD3 - 2200 - 082

PIN,DOWEL

518

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

519

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

520

XD3 - 2300 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

315-6

FIGURE 316 MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY


7
7A

501

14
10

14

1
4
13
9

2
3

1
(SVR1)
(J792)

11

8A

12
(J792)

11

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 315.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.10.

316-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4430 - 000

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB1 - 8619 - 000

RACK

FB1 - 8620 - 000

RING, PULLEY

FB1 - 8621 - 000

PLATE, LOCK

FB1 - 8625 - 000

GEAR, 18T

FB2 - 7521 - 000

BASE, TRAY

FB2 - 7553 - 000

PANEL, SIDE LIMIT, FRONT

FF5 - 2950 - 000

PANEL, SIDE LIMIT, REAR

7A

FS5 - 8616 - 000

LABEL, "LIMIT, PAPER HEIGHT"

FG5 - 1958 - 000

MULTI VR PCB ASSEMBLY

SVR1

8A

FG5 - 1946 - 000

CABLE, MULTI VR

J792

FS5 - 3177 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

10

FS5 - 8612 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

AB SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS5 - 8614 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

A/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS5 - 8613 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

AB/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS5 - 8615 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

A SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

11

RA1 - 7807 - 000

LOCK, MP

12

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

13

XF9 - 0393 - 000

BELT, TIMING

14

XZ9 - 0407 - 000

LATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

316 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 1

J792

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

316-2

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(1/3)


146 28

527

98
7

31
537

69

117

61

66

29

519
119

148
102

89

(J957)

105

47

99
(PS53)

68
46

120

145

520
124
39

(SL2) 532
(J2749)

63
84

67

105

518
17

501

99

60

528

538

529

513

61

30 60

520
93
5

62
135

A
93
SEE FIGURE 325

73
516
72

151

507

113
71

C
140

512

45

505
33
32

62
508

35

74

(J2756)

139

79

B
(J2757)

530

137

79A
22

36

118
114

138

71A

122

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 325,330,350,351 and 810.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.5,22,32,33,35,35,
36,58,71,71A,79,79A,80,80A,114,118,122,130,139, and 530.

320-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

80

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

80A

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(2/3)


51

85
(J2753)

524

144

(SL3)

135

75

81

525

53

106

54

116

129

81C

52

81D

116

81F

153

503

81E
514

535

127

81G

81A

H
147

81H
76

57

106

16 141

535

77

56

81B

531

55
23
149

154

95

24

3
82A

H E
F

(J2755)

82

96

143

115

82A

(PS10)
(J2748)

(J2746)

(J7444)

(PS12)
(J2751)

(J2754)

136

134

83

(SL16)

SEE FIGURE 350

135

95

44

110
SEE FIGURE 351

19
522

18 121
109

20
87

108

21

(J2746)
(SL14)

150
110

88

14

(PS52)
(J7445)

504
121

(PS47)

88

511

(J2747)

65

112

92

111

64
40

15

517
148

34
59
70

50

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

320-2

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(3/3)


104

132
142

126

523

515

133

91

537
155

SEE FIGURE 330

90

94
125
(J2754)

502

58

26
97

(SL13)

27

86

521

SEE FIGURE 810

94

1
107

25

509

510
(J7421)

134

48

506

49

123

12

38

152

153
11

43

152

78 10
92

155

153

13
41

533

37
41
12

91

534

536
103

526
100
128

4
42
534
131

FOR SORTER

130
FOR TRAY

320-3

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

101

100

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8798 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 9817 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

115V

FG5 - 8635 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 8636 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FA2 - 1299 - 000

BUSHING

FA2 - 1753 - 000

COLLAR

FA2 - 9037 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION, LOWER

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7051 - 040

GUIDE, RAIL

FB2 - 7055 - 000

LATCH

FB2 - 7056 - 000

PLATE, JOINT

FB2 - 7066 - 000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

FB2 - 7113 - 000

SHEET, FIXING/FEEDER

10

FB2 - 7121 - 000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

11

FB2 - 7123 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, MIDDLE

12

FB2 - 7124 - 000

ROLLER RUBBER, DELIVERY

13

FB2 - 7125 - 020

SHAFT, DELIVERY, OUTER

14

FB2 - 7128 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY REVERSING

15

FB2 - 7142 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER SUPPORT

16

FB2 - 7150 - 000

SUPPORT, CLAW, SEPARATION

17

FB2 - 7153 - 000

LEVER, DEFLECTOR, 2

18

FB2 - 7155 - 000

LEVER, REVERSING SENSOR

19

FB2 - 7191 - 000

DEFLECTOR, 2

20

FB2 - 7242 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 1

21

FB2 - 7243 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

22

FB2 - 7245 - 000

KNOB

23

FB2 - 7249 - 000

LINK, SOLENOID,

24

FB2 - 7250 - 020

ARM, LINK

25

FB2 - 7281 - 000

HOOK

26

FB2 - 7284 - 020

CAM

320 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

320-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27

FB2 - 7285 - 000

RING, GEAR CONTROL

28

FB2 - 8192 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

29

FB2 - 8196 - 020

PLATE, HANDLE STOP

30

FB2 - 8198 - 000

SHAFT, SPRING

31

FB2 - 8204 - 000

CAM, REGISTRATION

32

FB2 - 8208 - 030

PLATE, REINFORCEMENT, HANDLE

SEE NOTE 2

33

FB2 - 8213 - 000

COVER, HANDLE, REAR

SEE NOTE 2

34

FB2 - 8214 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FB2 - 8216 - 000

SHAFT, HANDLE

SEE NOTE 2

36

FB2 - 8217 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

SEE NOTE 2

37

FB2 - 8244 - 000

ROLLER

38

FB2 - 8276 - 000

FLYWHEEL

39

FB2 - 8334 - 000

COVER, SLIDE LINK

40

FB2 - 8376 - 000

GUIDE, SHAFT

41

FB2 - 8417 - 000

ROLLER RUBBER, DELIVERY

42

FB2 - 8419 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

43

FB3 - 8357 - 000

COVER, FIXING, UPPER

44

FB3 - 8378 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER, 2

45

FB3 - 8382 - 000

RAIL, DELIVERY, FRONT

46

FB3 - 8383 - 000

RAIL, DELIVERY, REAR

47

FB3 - 8389 - 000

LEVER, DEFLECTOR, 1

48

FB3 - 8394 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

49

FB3 - 8396 - 000

GEAR, 24T

50

FB3 - 8398 - 000

GUIDE, HANDLE

51

FB3 - 8400 - 000

GUIDE, MOVABLE

52

FB3 - 8401 - 000

BLOCK, GUIDE, FRONT

53

FB3 - 8402 - 000

BLOCK, GUIDE, REAR

54

FB3 - 8403 - 020

BLOCK, INLET GUIDE

55

FB3 - 8404 - 020

PLATE, HEIGHT ADJUSTING, FRONT

56

FB3 - 8405 - 020

PLATE, HEIGHT ADJUSTING, REAR

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

57

FB3 - 8406 - 000

SHAFT, MOVABLE GUIDE

58

FB3 - 8412 - 000

COVER, CROSSMEMBER

59

FB3 - 8457 - 000

SHAFT, HANDLE LOCK

60

FB3 - 8566 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER PRESSURE

61

FB3 - 8569 - 000

SHAFT, REGISTRATION PRESSURE

62

FC1 - 4920 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL SLIDE

63

FF5 - 3032 - 000

DUCT, SEPARATION, LOWER

64

FF5 - 3053 - 000

MOUNT, PAPER REVERSE SENSING

65

FF5 - 3095 - 000

PLATE, DELIVERY

66

FF5 - 3149 - 000

LINK, ROTATING

67

FF5 - 3150 - 020

LINK, SLIDE

68

FF5 - 3151 - 000

LINK, RELEASE

69

FF5 - 3153 - 000

LINK, LATCH RELEASE, 1

70

FF5 - 3154 - 000

LINK, LATCH RELEASE, 2

71

FF5 - 3155 - 000

COVER, FEEDER

SEE NOTE 2

71A

FS5 - 8871 - 000

LABEL, FEEDER COVER

SEE NOTE 2

72

FF5 - 3159 - 000

GEAR UNIT

73

FF5 - 3204 - 000

MOUNT, POSITION, RIGHT

74

FF5 - 3205 - 000

MOUNT, POSITION, LEFT

75

FF5 - 3211 - 000

PIN, GUIDE, POSITIONING

76

FF5 - 5912 - 000

GUIDE, INTERNAL DELIVERY

77

FF5 - 5920 - 000

LEVER

78

FF5 - 5922 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE

79

FF5 - 6000 - 000

LEVER

SEE NOTE 2

79A

FS6 - 8386 - 000

LABEL, HANDLE, 2

SEE NOTE 2

80

FF5 - 6007 - 020

HANDLE

SEE NOTE 2

80A

FS6 - 8387 - 000

LABEL, HANDLE, 1

SEE NOTE 2

81

FG5 - 4403 - 000

FIXING CLUTCH ASSEMBLY

81A

FA2 - 1753 - 000

COLLAR

81B

FA6 - 4434 - 000

DRUM, CLUTCH

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

320-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-7

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

81C

FA6 - 4436 - 000

RING, OIL SUPPLY

81D

FA6 - 4437 - 000

COLLAR

81E

FA6 - 8296 - 000

RING, CLUTCH CONTROL

81F

FB2 - 8470 - 000

SPRING, CLUTCH

81G

FS5 - 0267 - 000

GEAR, 41T

81H

FS6 - 0116 - 020

GEAR, 31T

82

FG5 - 8650 - 040

DELIVERY SENSOR UNIT

82A

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS10,12 J2748,2751

83

FH7 - 5592 - 000

SOLENOID

SL16 J7444

84

FH7 - 5699 - 000

SOLENOID

SL2 J2749

85

FH7 - 5700 - 020

SOLENOID

SL3 J2753

86

FH7 - 5704 - 000

SOLENOID

SL13 J2754

87

FH7 - 5713 - 000

SOLENOID

SL14 J2746

88

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS47,52 J2747,7445

89

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS53 J957

90

FS1 - 0615 - 000

GEAR, 30T

91

FS1 - 1157 - 000

BUSHING

92

FS1 - 1449 - 000

BUSHING

93

FS1 - 1462 - 000

BUSHING

94

FS1 - 1508 - 000

BUSHING

95

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

96

FS1 - 2834 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

97

FS2 - 2053 - 000

SPRING, CLUTCH

98

FS2 - 9001 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

99

FS2 - 9267 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

100

FS3 - 0081 - 000

GEAR, 15T/35T

101

FS3 - 0082 - 000

GEAR, 35T

102

FS4 - 2048 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

103

FS5 - 0677 - 000

GEAR, 26T

104

FS5 - 0780 - 000

GEAR, 28T

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

105

FS5 - 1474 - 000

BUSHING

106

FS5 - 1755 - 000

BUSHING

107

FS5 - 2907 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

108

FS5 - 2942 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

109

FS5 - 2943 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

110

FS5 - 2947 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

111

FS5 - 2951 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

112

FS5 - 2967 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

113

FS5 - 2970 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

114

FS5 - 2974 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

115

FS5 - 2976 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

116

FS5 - 2977 - 020

SPRING, COMPRESSION

117

FS5 - 2981 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

118

FS5 - 6328 - 000

SHIM

119

FS5 - 6329 - 000

SHIM, HANDLE

120

FS5 - 9210 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

121

FS5 - 9217 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

122

FS5 - 9275 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

123

FS5 - 9278 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M3

124

FS6 - 0042 - 000

GEAR, 26T

125

FS6 - 0045 - 000

GEAR, 27T

126

FS6 - 0108 - 000

GEAR, 28T

127

FS6 - 0109 - 000

GEAR, 38T

128

FS6 - 0110 - 020

GEAR, 15T/62T/66T

129

FS6 - 0114 - 000

GEAR, 16T

130

FS6 - 0135 - 000

GEAR, 20T

131

FS6 - 0147 - 000

GEAR, 24T

132

FS6 - 0849 - 000

GEAR, 14T

133

FS6 - 0850 - 000

GEAR, 14T

134

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

FOR TRAY
SEE NOTE 2

J2746,7421

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

320-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-9

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

135

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2749,2753,2754

136

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7444

137

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2757

138

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2756

139

XA9 - 0207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

SEE NOTE 2

140

XA9 - 0546 - 020

SETSCREW,M4X6

141

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

142

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

143

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

144

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

145

XA9 - 0628 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

146

XD9 - 0133 - 000

RING,E

147

XD9 - 0134 - 000

RING,E

148

XD9 - 0134 - 000

RING,E

149

XD9 - 0136 - 000

RING,E

150

XD9 - 0136 - 000

RING,E

151

XD9 - 0137 - 000

22

RING,E

152

XG2 - 8016 - 505

BALL BEARING

153

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

154

XG9 - 0237 - 000

BEARING, BALL

155

XG9 - 0354 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB1 - 2300 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

506

XB1 - 2301 - 209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

507

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

508

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

509

XB1 - 2400 - 806

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

510

XB1 - 2400 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

511

XB1 - 2404 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X45

512

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

513

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

514

XB6 - 2400 - 508

SETSCREW,M4X5

515

XB6 - 2400 - 608

SETSCREW,M4X6

516

XB6 - 7400 - 609

10

SCREW,TP,M4X6

517

XB7 - 2100 - 309

NUT,HEX,M3

518

XD1 - 1103 - 135

SHIM

519

XD1 - 1104 - 133

SHIM

520

XD1 - 1108 - 219

SHIM

521

XD1 - 1108 - 223

SHIM

522

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

523

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

524

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

525

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

526

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

527

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

528

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

529

XD2 - 2300 - 402

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

530

XD2 - 2300 - 502

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

531

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

532

XD3 - 1300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

533

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

534

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

535

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

536

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

537

XD3 - 2200 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

538

XD3 - 2300 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

320-10

FIGURE 325 REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY


27A

17
3

9
27

(J2739)

18
14

(PS23)
(J2741)

507

27B

(J2741)

29

(J2738)

22

42
31
30

511
32

504

34
28

25A

24

1
507

3
41

25
9

(CL9)
(J2739)

30
31

42

36

507
510

35

13

10

12
512
15

38

26

37

33
10
501

11

23

16

20
3
41

506

507
514

503
508

(VZ1)

19
26

513
505

4
21
509

502

39

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

325-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

9
40

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8664 - 000

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

FA2 - 1753 - 000

COLLAR

FA2 - 6923 - 000

PIN

FA3 - 9120 - 000

PIN, GUIDE

FA4 - 1149 - 000

PIN, PLATE

FB2 - 7068 - 000

SHEET, DUCT

FB2 - 7071 - 020

BLOCK, CORONA STOP

FB2 - 7072 - 020

ROLLER, REGISTRATION UPPER

FB2 - 7073 - 020

ROLLER, REGISTRATION LOWER

FB2 - 7104 - 000

GUIDE, PLATE

10

FB2 - 7105 - 000

SHEET, RAIL, RIGHT

11

FB2 - 7106 - 000

SHEET, RAIL, LEFT

12

FB2 - 8200 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB2 - 8202 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB2 - 8306 - 000

SHEET, REGISTRATION, FRONT

15

FB3 - 8551 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

16

FB3 - 8552 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

17

FB3 - 8564 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, REGISTRATION

18

FB3 - 8585 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, LOWER

19

FC1 - 3975 - 020

SPRING, LEAF

20

FC1 - 3976 - 000

PAD, BRAKE

21

FF3 - 0153 - 000

VARISTOR

22

FF5 - 2990 - 000

MOUNT, FEEDER SENSOR

23

FF5 - 3033 - 000

GUIDE, TRANSFER, LOWER

24

FF5 - 5902 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, UPPER

25

FF5 - 5908 - 000

GUIDE, TRANSFER, UPPER

25A

FB2 - 7109 - 000

SHEET, TRANSFER GUIDE

26

FG2 - 7380 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

27

FG5 - 8856 - 000

CABLE, REGISTRATION

J2738,2739,2741

27A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2739

325 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

VZ1

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

325-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
325 -

325-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27B

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2738

28

FH7 - 5728 - 000

CLUTCH

CL9 J2739

29

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS23 J2741

30

FS5 - 2906 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

31

FS5 - 6322 - 000

BUSHING

32

FS6 - 0044 - 000

GEAR, 26T

33

FS6 - 0044 - 000

GEAR, 26T

34

FS6 - 0117 - 000

GEAR, 25T

35

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

36

XA9 - 0271 - 000

SCREW,M4X6

37

XA9 - 0628 - 000

20

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XA9 - 0630 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

39

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

40

XA9 - 0724 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

41

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

42

XG9 - 0335 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB6 - 2400 - 809

SETSCREW,M4X8

505

XB6 - 7402 - 009

SCREW,TP,M4X20

506

XD1 - 1104 - 635

SHIM

507

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

508

XD1 - 4100 - 402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

509

XD1 - 4200 - 302

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

511

XD3 - 1160 - 142

PIN,SPRING

512

XD3 - 1160 - 142

PIN,SPRING

513

XZ1 - 1401 - 805

SPACER

514

XZ1 - 1800 - 605

SPACER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 330 FEEDER ASSEMBLY


1
2
2
5

2
2
2

2
505

1
502

2
2

8
501
503

3
4
7
3

504

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

330-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8645 - 000

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 7074 - 000

BELT, PAPER FEED

FB2 - 7079 - 020

ROLLER, IDLER

FB2 - 7099 - 000

ROLLER, FEED BELT DRIVE

FB3 - 8502 - 000

PULLEY, PAPER FEED DRIVE

FB3 - 8503 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FB3 - 8504 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FB3 - 8618 - 000

BELT, PAPER FEED

FB4 - 0684 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

503

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

505

XD3 - 2200 - 222

PIN,DOWEL

330 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

330-2

FIGURE 335 HOLDING TRAY ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE 336
SEE FIGURE 338

38
24
(J749)

30

(J750)

501

(J201)

502

20A

39

19

(J771)

(J202)

(PS21)

29

26
20B

13

14A

26

14

37
13
41
35
11

(J7720)

15

(J2081)

(PS9)

16C
16B

25

(J2071)

42

23

22

504

(M8)

33

6
9
10

(J751)

18

(J210)

20
21

(J203)
(J204)
(J205)

32

(J208)
(J207)

28

(J750)

36
(J209)
(J751)

(J771)
(J764)

27
28

506
31
33

12
503

(J2081)
(J2071)
(J758)

16
(J3020)

(J7720)

17

27
505

16A

40

NOTE:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 336 and 338.

335-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

34

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8666 - 110

HOLDING TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 7298 - 000

SUPPORT, LIMIT

FB2 - 7300 - 020

MOUNT, LIMIT SENSOR

FB2 - 7303 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT

FB2 - 7310 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB2 - 7310 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB2 - 7312 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, RAIL

FB2 - 7312 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, RAIL

FB2 - 7313 - 000

MOUNT, RAIL, RIGHT

FB2 - 7334 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, HANDLE

10

FC1 - 4920 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL SLIDE

11

FC1 - 4920 - 000

BLOCK, RAIL SLIDE

12

FC1 - 4935 - 000

FLANGE

13

FF5 - 2926 - 000

MOUNT, GUIDE SUPPORT

14

FF5 - 2927 - 000

MOUNT, LIMIT

14A

FB2 - 7309 - 000

SHEET, DAMPER

15

FF5 - 3127 - 000

MOUNT, FEED SENSOR

16

FG5 - 5024 - 020

CABLE, CONNECT

J207,208,2071,2081
J3020

16A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J3020

16B

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2071

16C

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J2081

17

FG5 - 5037 - 000

CABLE, MOTOR CONNECTOR

J209,751

18

FG5 - 5038 - 000

CABLE, XHP

J210,750

19

FG5 - 5043 - 000

CABLE, DRAWER

J201,202,J749

20

FG5 - 5204 - 000

CABLE, PICK-UP REVERSE

J203,204,205
J758,764,771

20A

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J771

20B

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

21

FG5 - 5214 - 000

CABLE, SENSOR, LOWER FEED

22

FG5 - 8758 - 020

HOLDING TRAY DRIVER PCB ASSY

23

FH6 - 1373 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

335 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

J771,7720

M8 J751

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

335-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
335 -

335-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

24

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS21 J750

25

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS9 J7720

26

FS5 - 2908 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FS5 - 3330 - 000

PULLEY, 20T

28

FS5 - 6323 - 000

FLANGE

29

FS5 - 8857 - 000

LABEL, HOLDING TRAY

30

FS5 - 9213 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4X7

31

FS6 - 0126 - 000

PULLEY, 24T/GEAR, 35T

32

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

33

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

34

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

35

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

36

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

37

XA9 - 0628 - 000

11

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

40

XF9 - 0524 - 000

BELT, TIMING

41

XG9 - 0254 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

42

XG9 - 0254 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

501

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB4 - 7400 - 809

12

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504

XB4 - 7401 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

505

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

J751

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 336 RE-PICK UP ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE 340

516
44

SEE FIGURE 337

50

28
507
1

12

34

4
32

48
515

(J758)

44

31
509

514
2
27

29

(PS17)

(J763)

505
508

(PS14)

27

37

30

28 517

(J762)

38

39

19

21

SEE FIGURE 260

39

49
502

18
35

47

33

45

43

46

(J760)

24
(J875)
(J763)
(J762)

(J7581)

(SL7)

22A

26
(J760)

17

512

22

16
511
7

510

11
36

41

503
506
15

23A

10

38
37

23

513
(J759)

501

45

(SL8)
(J759)

20

25

504
9
40

13

14

40
14

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 335.


NOTE2:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 260,337 and 340.

336-1

42

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8669 - 000

PAPER FEED ASSEMBLY

FA2 - 5606 - 000

DRUM, CLUTCH DRIVEN

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7363 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER

FB2 - 7364 - 000

GUIDE, TRAY, FEED

FB2 - 7365 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER DELIVERY ROLLER

FB2 - 7366 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

FB2 - 7376 - 000

GUIDE, OVERLAY

FB2 - 7377 - 000

ROLLER, PAPER RESISTRATION

FB2 - 7380 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

10

FB2 - 7415 - 000

LINK, OVERLAY

11

FB2 - 7417 - 000

LINK

12

FB2 - 7458 - 020

RING, RATCHET

13

FB2 - 7754 - 000

ROLLER

14

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

15

FB3 - 8598 - 000

SHIM

16

FC1 - 6195 - 000

DAMPER

17

FC1 - 6196 - 000

DAMPER

18

FC2 - 1175 - 000

SCREW

19

FC2 - 1532 - 000

ROLLER, WOODRUFF

20

FF5 - 2932 - 000

GUIDE, LEFT

21

FF5 - 2937 - 000

MOUNT, REG. PAPER SENSING

22

FF5 - 2938 - 020

PLATE, WEIGHT

22A

FB2 - 7413 - 020

SHUTTER, WEIGHT

23

FF5 - 3142 - 000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING, LEFT

23A

FB2 - 7453 - 000

LABEL, "LEFT GUIDE"

24

FG5 - 5040 - 000

CABLE, PICK-UP PAPER

J762,763,7581

25

FH7 - 5400 - 000

SOLENOID, DC24V

SL8 J759

26

FH7 - 5702 - 000

SOLENOID

SL7 J760

27

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS14,17 J762,763

336 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 1,2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

336-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
336 -

336-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

FS1 - 1119 - 000

BUSHING

29

FS1 - 1213 - 000

BUSHING

30

FS1 - 1213 - 000

BUSHING

31

FS2 - 0440 - 000

GEAR, 18T

32

FS2 - 0488 - 000

GEAR, 24T

33

FS2 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 18T

34

FS2 - 2440 - 000

SPRING, CLUTCH

35

FS3 - 2120 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS4 - 2047 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

37

FS5 - 1466 - 000

BUSHING

38

FS5 - 2929 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS5 - 2930 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

40

FS5 - 2931 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

41

FS5 - 2932 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS5 - 9218 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

43

FS5 - 9277 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

44

FS6 - 0091 - 000

GEAR, 16T

45

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J759,760

46

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J875

47

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7581

48

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J758

49

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

50

XA9 - 0628 - 000

11

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

506

XB1 - 2300 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

507

XB6 - 2400 - 508

SETSCREW,M4X5

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X8

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
336 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

511

XD2 - 2300 - 302

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

512

XD3 - 1300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 1300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

514

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

515

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

516

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

517

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

336-4

FIGURE 337 INLET PAPER GUIDE ASSEMBLY


9
504

9
13A

19
19
13

503

5
22

502

6
8
7

503
22
12

8
10
21

505

22
503

507

11
20
2
3
16

(PS15)
(J761)

22
503
17

14
1
(J761)

15

18

501
4

506

(J875)

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 336.

337-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4413 - 030

INLET PAPER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 7214 - 000

KNOB

FB2 - 7439 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

FB2 - 7440 - 000

SHAFT, ROLLER

FB2 - 7443 - 000

COVER, ROLLER, 1

FB2 - 7444 - 000

COVER, ROLLER, 2

FB2 - 7445 - 000

ROLLER, 1

FB2 - 7446 - 000

ROLLER, 2

FB2 - 7447 - 000

SHAFT, HOLDER

10

FB2 - 7448 - 000

ROLLER, CLEANING

11

FB2 - 7449 - 020

ROLLER, STEEL

12

FB2 - 7450 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

13

FF5 - 3138 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, UPPER

13A

FB2 - 7452 - 000

SHEET, DELIVERY GUIDE

14

FF5 - 3219 - 000

MOUNT, FEEDER SENSOR

15

FG5 - 5021 - 000

CABLE, PAPER SENSOR

J761,875

16

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS15 J761

17

FS2 - 0439 - 000

GEAR, 22T

18

FS2 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 18T

19

FS5 - 2936 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

20

FS6 - 0097 - 000

GEAR, 23T

21

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

22

XG9 - 0354 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

503

XD1 - 1108 - 215

SHIM

504

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

11

RING,E

506

XD3 - 2200 - 122

337 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

PIN,DOWEL

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

337-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
337 -

337-3

507

PART NUMBER

XD3 - 2200 - 142

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PIN,DOWEL

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 338 SIDE LIMIT ASSEMBLY


511

11
515
516

23

18

502
509

10
505

(SL9)

9
512

1
(J756)

(M7)

(J755)

15A
506

14

26

508

27

(PS19)
(J2062)

19

504
20
501

12

(PS20)
(J752)

15C

(M9)

(J753)

17

(J753)

507

503
25

510
21

16A
(J2062)

(J755)

15A

(J3021)

(J756)

(J754)

24

(J2071)
(J2081)
(J3020)

16

28

513
13
(J752)
(J753)

15B
510
15

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 335.

338-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

22
514

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4422 - 070

SIDE LIMIT ASSEMBLY

FA5 - 5492 - 000

LEVER, GUIDE

FB2 - 7319 - 000

PLATE, RACK, FRONT

FB2 - 7320 - 000

COVER, MOTOR

FB2 - 7323 - 000

PLATE, RACK, REAR

FB2 - 7325 - 000

PLATE, SIDE

FB2 - 7326 - 000

PLATE, SIDE, FRONT

FB2 - 7327 - 000

COVER

FB2 - 7328 - 000

GUIDE, ROTARY

FB2 - 7328 - 000

GUIDE, ROTARY

10

FB2 - 7329 - 000

ARM

11

FB2 - 7330 - 000

PLATE, SIDE, REAR

12

FB2 - 7331 - 020

FLAG, CYCLE

13

FC1 - 4935 - 000

FLANGE

14

FG5 - 4562 - 030

CABLE, MOTOR

M7 J755

15

FG5 - 5022 - 020

CABLE, SIDE LIMIT

J752-754,756,2071
J2082,J3020,3021

15A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J756,3021

15B

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J754

15C

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J753

16

FG5 - 5023 - 020

CABLE, MOTOR

J754,755,2062,3021

16A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J755

17

FH6 - 1373 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M9 J753

18

FH7 - 5703 - 000

SOLENOID

SL9 J756

19

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS19 J2062

20

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS20 J752

21

FS2 - 3613 - 000

PULLEY, 24T/GEAR, 35T

22

FS3 - 0955 - 000

GEAR, 14T/28T

23

FS3 - 2185 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

24

FS5 - 2934 - 000

GEAR, 20T/PULLEY, 44T

25

WT2 - 0300 - 000

TIE, CABLE

338 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

338-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
338 -

338-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

26

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

27

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

28

XF9 - 0523 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1 - 2200 - 309

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X3

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

506

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

507

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

508

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

509

XD1 - 1103 - 115

SHIM

510

XD1 - 1106 - 225

SHIM

511

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

512

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

513

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

514

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

515

XD2 - 2300 - 402

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

516

XD3 - 1200 - 082

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 340 FEED ROLLER/SEPARATION BELT ASSEMBLY


506

13

507
7

503

11

3
4

15
5
502

8
9

11

504

12

505
7

1
14

501

11

10
11
1
10A
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 336.

340-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4415 - 000

FEED ROLLER/SEP. BELT ASSEMBLY

FA4 - 1159 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA5 - 5427 - 000

BELT, SEPARATION

FB2 - 7384 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION DRIVE

FB2 - 7386 - 000

PULLEY, SEPARATION

FB2 - 7390 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 7391 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

FB2 - 7393 - 000

ROLLER, SEPARATION ADJUSTING

FB2 - 7394 - 000

GUIDE, SEPARATION

FB2 - 8489 - 000

RETAINER, ADJUSTING ROLLER

10

FG5 - 8220 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

10A

FC2 - 1533 - 000

10

ROLLER

11

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

12

FS6 - 0092 - 000

GEAR, 18T

13

FS6 - 0093 - 000

GEAR, 24T

14

FS6 - 0094 - 000

GEAR, 24T

15

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

501

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

502

XB6 - 7301 - 009

SCREW,TP,M3X10

503

XD1 - 1108 - 212

SHIM

504

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

506

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

507

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

340 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

340-2

FIGURE 350 INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY


7

25
23

11
17
16
18
12

502

503

20
13

21

22
3
16

5
4
501

10

3
24

15

19
1

2
19

2
1

15

19
14
19
9

14
8

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

350-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8642 - 000

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY

FA3 - 2764 - 020

ROD 2, SEPARATION CLAW, UPPER

FA4 - 0660 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 7163 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7168 - 000

MOUNT, PIN

FB2 - 7169 - 000

PLATE, RATCHET

FB2 - 7172 - 000

MOUNT, CLAW, UPPER

FB2 - 7174 - 020

COVER,INTERNAL DELIVERY,UPPER

FB3 - 8363 - 000

SUPPORT, SEPARATION CLAW

FB3 - 8364 - 000

SUPPORT, SEPARATION CLAW

10

FB3 - 8365 - 000

PLATE, GUIDE, UPPER

11

FB3 - 8366 - 000

HOLDER, FEEDER ROLLER

12

FB3 - 8369 - 000

LEVER, ONE-WAY

13

FB3 - 8370 - 000

GUIDE, LOCK

14

FB3 - 8414 - 000

ROD 1, SEPARATION CLAW, UPPER

15

FC1 - 0391 - 040

CLAW, SEPARATION, UPPER

16

FF5 - 3055 - 000

SUPPORT, PLATE

17

FF5 - 5914 - 000

SHAFT, RECIPROCATION

18

FS1 - 1401 - 000

BUSHING

19

FS2 - 2535 - 000

12

20

FS5 - 1372 - 000

BUSHING

21

FS5 - 2946 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

22

FS5 - 2953 - 020

SPRING, COMPRESSION

23

FS5 - 6327 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

24

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

25

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

16

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 242

24

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

350 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

SPRING, TENSION

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

350-2

FIGURE 351 EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY


3

20

23

5
2

14
9

21
1

11
17

18

10
22

503

14

16
4

19
15
502

12

A
7

8
501

13
NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,9,13,20,23 and 501.

351-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8643 - 000

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY

EXCEPT A/INCH SIZE


SEE NOTE 1

FG5 - 8644 - 000

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY

A/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE 1

FA5 - 3049 - 000

ROLLER

FB2 - 7137 - 000

HANDLE, FEEDER

FB2 - 7179 - 000

COVER,EXTERNAL DELIVERY,UPPER

FB2 - 7181 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, FRONT

FB2 - 7182 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, REAR

FB2 - 8387 - 000

SHEET, EXTERNAL DELIVERY, 1

FB2 - 8415 - 000

SHEET, EXT. DELIVERY, 2

FB3 - 8371 - 000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

FB3 - 8373 - 000

HOLDER, FEED ROLLER

FOR SORTER

FB3 - 8408 - 000

HOLDER, FEED ROLLER

FOR TRAY
SEE NOTE 2

10

FB3 - 8374 - 000

ARM, DEFLECTOR

11

FB3 - 8375 - 000

ARM, LOCK

12

FB3 - 8376 - 000

DEFLECTOR, 1

EXCEPT A/INCH SIZE

FB3 - 8377 - 000

DEFLECTOR, 1

A/INCH SIZE

13

FB3 - 8397 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

SEE NOTE 2

14

FC1 - 7438 - 000

BUSHING

15

FS5 - 1004 - 000

BUSHING

16

FS5 - 2944 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

17

FS5 - 2980 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

18

FS5 - 2982 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

19

FS5 - 9277 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

20

FS5 - 9277 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

21

FS5 - 9284 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED

22

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

23

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

SEE NOTE 2

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

SEE NOTE 2

502

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

503

XD2 - 2100 - 502

RING,GRIP

351 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

351-2

FIGURE 360 DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY


15

(J868)

21

18A

(J869)

19A

501
29

16
5

19

19B
18

6
6
508

22
10
24

13

505
4

504

(PS8)
(J869)

A
503

32

11

33 27

20

26
14

507
2
506

32
503
33

2
509
8

504
1

23

31

30
25

9
17A

2
509
23 1

17

1
509

502
23

2
509
28

1
23
30

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.18,18A, and 29.

360-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

12

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4425 - 000

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 7939 - 000

FLANGE, PULLEY, 2

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7418 - 000

PLATE, HINGE

FB2 - 7420 - 000

GUIDE, SUPPORT, LEFT

FB2 - 7421 - 000

GUIDE, SUPPORT, RIGHT

FB2 - 7422 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FB2 - 7427 - 020

ROLLER, FEEDER, LOWER

FB2 - 7429 - 000

ROLLER, DRIVE

FB2 - 7430 - 000

ROLLER, LEFT

10

FB2 - 7432 - 000

ROLLER

11

FB2 - 7433 - 020

ROLLER, RIGHT

12

FB2 - 7434 - 000

KNOB

13

FB2 - 7754 - 000

ROLLER

14

FB2 - 7766 - 000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING

15

FB3 - 8434 - 000

COVER, DUPLEXING FEEDER GUIDE

16

FF5 - 2990 - 000

MOUNT, FEEDER SENSOR

17

FF5 - 2991 - 000

PLATE, JOINT

17A

FB2 - 8400 - 000

SHEET, JOINT

18

FF5 - 3005 - 000

COVER, HOLDING TRAY FEEDER

SEE NOTE

18A

FS5 - 8858 - 000

LABEL, "HOLDING TRAY FEEDER"

SEE NOTE

19

FF5 - 5890 - 000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, UPPER

19A

FB2 - 7453 - 000

LABEL, "LEFT GUIDE"

19B

XZ9 - 0419 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

20

FG2 - 7381 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

21

FG5 - 5025 - 000

CABLE, FEED, LOWER

J868,869

22

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS8 J869

23

FS2 - 3488 - 000

PULLEY, 32T

24

FS5 - 2933 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

25

FS5 - 3332 - 000

PULLEY, 30T

360 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

360-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
360 -

360-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

26

FS6 - 0091 - 000

GEAR, 16T

27

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

28

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

29

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

30

XF9 - 0351 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 132T

31

XF9 - 0526 - 000

BELT, TIMING, 160T

32

XG3 - 6010 - 305

BALL BEARING, NSK MF106ZZ1MC3

33

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

501

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

502

XB6 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,TP,M4X6

503

XD1 - 1106 - 213

SHIM

504

XD1 - 1108 - 213

SHIM

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 642

14

RING,E

507

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

509

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 420 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1


A
12
(LA1)

13

(TP2)

19

10
2
3

16

15

8
501
4

17
18

20

(J4)

11

1
1

14
5

420-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4371 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

100/115/120V

FG5 - 4373 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

220V EXCEPT KOREAN


240V

FG5 - 5818 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

220V KOREAN

FB1 - 6647 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB2 - 6740 - 000

REFLECTOR, UPPER

FB2 - 6741 - 000

REFLECTOR, LOWER

FB2 - 6742 - 000

REFLECTOR, SIDE

FB2 - 6761 - 000

RETAINER, MIRROR, FRONT

FB2 - 6762 - 000

RETAINER, MIRROR, REAR

FB2 - 6765 - 000

TERMINAL, FUSE

FB2 - 8407 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT BLOCKING

FF5 - 3081 - 020

TERMINAL, REAR

10

FF5 - 3100 - 000

TERMINAL, FRONT

11

FH2 - 6202 - 000

CABLE, MIRROR, 1

J4

12

FH7 - 3280 - 000

LAMP, HALOGEN 70V 265W

100/115/120V LA1

FH7 - 3282 - 000

LAMP, HALOGEN 153V 290W

220/240V LA1

FH7 - 7352 - 000

FUSE, THERMAL

100/115/120V TP2

FH7 - 7353 - 000

FUSE, THERMAL

220/240V TP2

14

FN5 - 4040 - 000

MIRROR 1

15

FN5 - 4046 - 000

GLASS, ADIABATIC

16

FS5 - 1465 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4X6.2

17

FS5 - 2892 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

18

WT2 - 5145 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

19

XA9 - 0626 - 000

17

SCREW,RS,M3X6

20

XA9 - 0764 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X12

501

XB2 - 8300 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

420 -

13

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

420-2

FIGURE 430 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

503

501

11
10
6

13

15

14
4

9
7
502

12

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.7,8,9,10,14,502, and 503.

430-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4374 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

FA6 - 7699 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, FRONT

FA6 - 7700 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, REAR

FA9 - 1990 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X6

FB1 - 6647 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB2 - 6779 - 000

SUPPORT, MIRROR 2, FRONT

FB2 - 6780 - 000

SUPPORT, MIRROR 2, REAR

FB2 - 6800 - 000

PULLEY

SEE NOTE

FB2 - 6800 - 000

PULLEY

SEE NOTE

FF5 - 3139 - 000

MOUNT, PULLEY, FRONT

SEE NOTE

10

FF5 - 3140 - 000

MOUNT, PULLEY, REAR

SEE NOTE

11

FN5 - 4041 - 000

MIRROR, 2/4

12

FN5 - 4042 - 000

MIRROR 3

13

FS1 - 9005 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

14

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

15

XA9 - 0638 - 000

SCREW,HEX SKT,M4X16

501

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

SEE NOTE

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

SEE NOTE

430 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

430-2

FIGURE 510 PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

2
13
505

501

3
4
503

10
2
13
7

(H3)

12

504
5

9
17
14
8

506

(J01)

1
15

502
6
16

15

11

510-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
510 -

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 8182 - 000

BLOCK, DRUM FIXING

FB2 - 8184 - 000

BRUSH

FB2 - 8185 - 000

MOUNT, BRUSH, 1

FB2 - 8187 - 000

TERMINAL, 1

FB2 - 8190 - 000

TERMINAL, 2

FB2 - 8321 - 000

PLATE, DRUM STOP

FB2 - 8331 - 000

MOUNT, BRUSH, 2

FB3 - 8344 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

FB3 - 8345 - 000

FLANGE, DRUM, FRONT

10

FB3 - 8346 - 000

FLANGE, DRUM, REAR

11

FH3 - 7175 - 000

HEATER CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

100/115/120V

FH3 - 7176 - 000

HEATER CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FH7 - 4531 - 000

HEATER

100V H3 J01

FH7 - 4532 - 000

HEATER

115/120V H3 J01

FH7 - 4533 - 000

HEATER

220/240V H3 J01

13

FS2 - 2036 - 020

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FS6 - 0015 - 000

GEAR, 27T

15

VT2 - 0001 - 012

SUPPORT, PCB

16

VT2 - 0002 - 012

SPACER, SUPPORT

17

XG9 - 0324 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2502 - 006

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M5X20

503

XB2 - 6300 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB6 - 7401 - 209

SCREW,TP,M4X12

506

XD2 - 3100 - 202

RING,C,EXTERNAL

12

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

510-2

FIGURE 550 PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY


504
13
3

505

8
6

9
10

10

16

19
501

503
12
7

17

2
15

17

11
4

1
(M12)

502
7

14
(J713)

18

550-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4378 - 030

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

EXCEPT KOREAN

FG5 - 5822 - 000

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

KOREAN

97 - 5527 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

FA2 - 8884 - 000

GUIDE, CORONA WIRE

FB2 - 6849 - 030

HOLDER, PRIMARY CORONA

FB2 - 6850 - 000

COVER, MOTOR

FB2 - 6857 - 000

PLATE, SPRING

FB2 - 6859 - 020

BUSHING

FB2 - 6912 - 000

BLOCK, GUIDE

FB2 - 8493 - 000

SCREW, SHAFT

FF2 - 3551 - 000

BLOCK, CLEANING

10

FF2 - 3552 - 000

HOLDER, PAD

11

FF5 - 2973 - 000

BLOCK, FRONT

12

FF5 - 2974 - 000

BLOCK, REAR

13

FF5 - 2975 - 000

GUIDE, PIN

14

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

15

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

16

FY1 - 0883 - 000

AR

WIRE, GRID, 0.1MM (100M)

17

FY3 - 0030 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

100V

FY3 - 0040 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

115/120/220/240V

18

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J713

19

XA9 - 0228 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X18

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2301 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

503

XB1 - 2302 - 003

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X20

504

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XD1 - 2100 - 307

WASHER,PLAIN

550 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

M12 J713

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

550-2

FIGURE 570 PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY


15

17
503

6
7

501
9

502

8
12
2

20

(J709)

5
(M13)

14
11

21

23

13

505
22
1
16
19

18
504

570-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8809 - 000

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

97 - 5527 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

FA3 - 2127 - 000

TERMINAL, CORONA WIRE

FA3 - 2565 - 000

BRUSH, FRONT

FA3 - 8004 - 000

BRUSH, REAR

FA4 - 1864 - 000

DAMPER

FA4 - 1867 - 000

SCRAPER, PRE-TRANSFER

FA6 - 6804 - 000

MOUNT, SCRAPER

FB2 - 6839 - 000

ROLLER, BIAS

FB2 - 6840 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS ROLLER

10

FB2 - 6842 - 000

BUSHING

11

FB2 - 6843 - 000

SHEET, BLOCK, FRONT

12

FB2 - 6844 - 020

SHEET, BLOCK, REAR

13

FB2 - 6847 - 000

ARM, BIAS ROLLER

14

FB2 - 6862 - 000

SCREW,SHAFT

15

FB2 - 6930 - 000

SEAL, POST

16

FB3 - 8348 - 000

HOLDER, FELT

17

FC1 - 7435 - 000

PLATE, SCRAPER RETAINING

18

FF5 - 2942 - 020

PLATE, PRESSURE

19

FF5 - 3090 - 000

HOLDER, WIRE CLEANING

20

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

21

FS5 - 2896 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

22

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

23

FY3 - 0030 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

100V

FY3 - 0040 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

115/120/220/240V

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2301 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X16

503

XB2 - 5300 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB6 - 7200 - 409

SCREW,TP,M2X4

570 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

M13 J709

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

570-2

FIGURE 580 TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY


12

28
30

28
19 30

502

31

7
1
28

10

19

30

11
15

21

2
3

10
2

33

13
16

9
13

19

13
501

32
27

(J2737)

19

14

(M6)

14
18

29

25

2
17

34

26
5
23
22
24

20

503

580-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8810 - 000

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSY

87 - 2584 - 020

TERMINAL, CORONA WIRE

FA2 - 1498 - 000

WASHER

FA3 - 8828 - 000

GUIDE, CORONA WIRE

FB2 - 6850 - 000

COVER, MOTOR

FB2 - 6862 - 000

SCREW,SHAFT

FB2 - 7083 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER, REAR

FB2 - 7088 - 000

SHEET, 1

FB2 - 7089 - 020

SHEET, 2

FB2 - 7090 - 000

SHEET, INSULATING

10

FB2 - 7092 - 000

PLATE, HIGH-VOLTAGE

11

FB2 - 7093 - 020

GUIDE, PAPER

12

FB2 - 7095 - 000

HOOK, SPRING

13

FB2 - 7096 - 000

PAD, DUST-PROOF

14

FB2 - 7108 - 000

SHEET, CORONA

15

FB2 - 7111 - 000

SHEET, 3

16

FB2 - 7112 - 020

SHHET, 4

17

FB2 - 7968 - 000

SHEET, CORONA, 2

18

FB2 - 8260 - 020

SHEET, INSULATING

19

FB2 - 8469 - 000

BLOCK, ADJUSTING

20

FB3 - 8349 - 000

HOLDER, FELT

21

FB3 - 8587 - 000

BLOCK, SEPARATION, REAR

22

FF2 - 3551 - 000

BLOCK, CLEANING

23

FF2 - 3552 - 000

HOLDER, PAD

24

FF5 - 2975 - 000

GUIDE, PIN

25

FF5 - 3041 - 000

PLATE, SHIELD, RIGHT

26

FF5 - 3090 - 000

HOLDER, WIRE CLEANING

27

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

28

FS2 - 2551 - 000

SPRING, TENSION, CORONA WIRE

29

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

580 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M6 J2737

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

580-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
580 -

580-3

30

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FY3 - 0030 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

100V

FY3 - 0040 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

115/120/220/240V

31

RY1 - 1502 - 000

AR

WIRE, GUIDE

32

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

33

XA9 - 0034 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X15

34

XA9 - 0228 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X18

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7300 - 807

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

503

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

J2737

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 600 AP KIT ASSEMBLY(1/2)


31

60
67

37
37A
38A

8
2
38

51
33

23

52

505
20

11
502

36A

36
32

516
7

22

508
27
511

24
SEE FIGURE 720

42
48
17

41

30
68

46A

29
53

(J711)

18

519

504

(J712)

46
67

A
(J713)

34A

517

34

61
63
518

NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 720.

600-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

56
521

62

25
12

523
59

520

65

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 600 AP KIT ASSEMBLY(2/2)


26
501
15

510
522

509
(J7)

19

9
513

44
513

21
(J706)

16

40
45
(J7)

43

(J707)

45B

(J709)

49
45A

SEE FIGURE 510

35A
(J71)

514
5

35

14

(J712)

47

(LED1)

10

507

503
39

54
515
50
55
506
64

1
4
13

57

28
3

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

512

58

66

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

600-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

600-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8802 - 000

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

100V
SEE NOTE

FG5 - 8736 - 000

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

115/120/220/240V
SEE NOTE

MOUNT, CLEANING BLADE

SPACER

PLATE, BLADE BACKING

FA3 - 2434 - 020

FA4 - 1819 - 000

FA4 - 2035 - 000

FA4 - 2037 - 000

RETAINER, BLADE

FB2 - 3000 - 000

SHEET, GRIP

FB2 - 6863 - 000

ROLLER, MAGNET

FB2 - 6867 - 000

SCREW, CLEANING

FB2 - 6872 - 000

SEAL, FELT

FB2 - 6874 - 000

SEAL, CR

10

FB2 - 6883 - 000

PLATE, PRE. TR. CORONA STOP

11

FB2 - 6888 - 020

SCRAPER, SIDE, FRONT

12

FB2 - 6889 - 000

BLOCK, PROCESS UNIT

13

FB2 - 6890 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB2 - 6892 - 020

HOLDER, SWITCH

15

FB2 - 6895 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, LED

16

FB2 - 6898 - 000

SHEET, 1

17

FB2 - 6899 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION

18

FB2 - 6913 - 020

BLOCK, FRONT

19

FB2 - 6914 - 000

BLOCK, REAR

20

FB2 - 6915 - 020

SCRAPER, SIDE, REAR

21

FB2 - 6918 - 000

SHEET, BACK-UP

22

FB2 - 6919 - 000

SHEET, DRUM, FRONT

23

FB2 - 6920 - 000

SHEET, DRUM, REAR

24

FB2 - 8301 - 000

SHAFT, CLAW HOLDER

25

FB2 - 8302 - 000

BUSHING

26

FB2 - 8335 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

27

FB2 - 8403 - 000

PLATE, INSULATING, 2

28

FB2 - 8453 - 000

PLATE, BLADE

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29

FB2 - 8509 - 000

SCREW,M4X6

30

FB3 - 8538 - 000

HOLDER, CLAW

31

FB3 - 8617 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

32

FB4 - 6209 - 000

SEAL, SIDE, FRONT

33

FB4 - 6210 - 000

SEAL, SIDE, REAR

34

FF2 - 2891 - 000

BUSHING

34A

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

35

FF5 - 2978 - 000

CASE, EXPOSURE

35A

FB2 - 6874 - 000

SEAL, CR

36

FF5 - 2981 - 000

SCRAPER

36A

FB2 - 6877 - 000

SHEET, SCRAPER

37

FF5 - 2983 - 000

BUSHING

37A

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

38

FF5 - 2986 - 000

SHUTTER, WASTE TONER

38A

FB2 - 6897 - 000

SEAL, SHUTTER

39

FF5 - 3146 - 000

SUPPORT, BEARING

40

FF5 - 3175 - 030

RING, DRUM SIDE

41

FF5 - 3210 - 000

PLATE, CONNECTING

42

FF5 - 5936 - 000

HOLDER, CLAW

43

FG2 - 7671 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER

100V
J7,71

FG2 - 7670 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER

115/120/220/240V
J7,71

44

FG5 - 5017 - 020

CABLE, DRUM HEATER

J7

45

FG5 - 8851 - 000

CABLE, AP KIT

J706,707,709

45A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J709

45B

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J707

46

FG5 - 8852 - 000

CABLE, AP KIT

J711-713

46A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J712

47

FH7 - 3284 - 000

LED ARRAY

LED1 J712

48

FS2 - 2450 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

49

FS2 - 9015 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

600-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

600-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

50

FS3 - 2886 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

51

FS3 - 2887 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

52

FS5 - 1473 - 000

BUSHING

53

FS5 - 1756 - 000

BUSHING

54

FS6 - 0023 - 000

GEAR, 20T

55

FS6 - 0120 - 000

GEAR, 20T/26T

56

FS6 - 0121 - 000

GEAR, 14T

57

FS6 - 0122 - 000

GEAR, 18T/40T

58

FS6 - 0124 - 000

GEAR, 24T

59

FS6 - 0125 - 000

GEAR, 30T

60

FS6 - 0129 - 000

GEAR, 14T

61

FS6 - 0136 - 000

GEAR, 18T

62

FS6 - 0137 - 000

GEAR, 23T/39T

63

FS6 - 0138 - 000

GEAR, 30T

64

FS6 - 0859 - 000

GEAR, 35T/40T

65

FS6 - 0860 - 000

GEAR, 47T

66

FS6 - 0862 - 000

GEAR, 42T/14T/20T

67

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

68

XG9 - 0346 - 000

SEAL, OIL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

37

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB1 - 2401 - 406

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

507

XB1 - 2401 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

508

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

509

XB2 - 8260 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M2.6X6

510

XB2 - 8300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

511

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

512

XB6 - 7400 - 505

SCREW,TP,M4X5

513

XD1 - 1103 - 638

SHIM

514

XD1 - 1106 - 239

SHIM

515

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

516

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

517

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

518

XD2 - 1100 - 502

10

RING,E

519

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

520

XD2 - 2100 - 602

RING,GRIP

521

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

522

XD2 - 2300 - 602

RING,GRIP

523

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

600-6

FIGURE 620 HOPPER ASSEMBLY(1/2)


48

21

28

20

28A

31A

50

31
31B

51

42
507
9

58
58
3

52
44

58
8
48
49

43

504
29

6
5
10

508

512
502

501

503

47
28

4
509
46
28

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.45 and 57.

620-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 620 HOPPER ASSEMBLY(2/2)


506

505
(J720)

39
30A

30

38

(M11)

17

(J719)

35D
35A

(M10)

17
53

55

35B

45

18

35

35C

15

27

54
15
16

25
24

36A
(J721)

(TS1)

22
23

36

25

510 56

40

7
19

37A

41

57

12
(J720)

37A

26
14

34

11

(J719)

(J770)
(J721)

13
511

37B
37

32

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

32A
33

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

620-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8681 - 000

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 8868 - 000

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

115V

FG5 - 8656 - 040

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 8808 - 000

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FB2 - 6974 - 000

SCREW, FEED

FB2 - 6975 - 000

FEEDSCREW, TONER

FB2 - 6976 - 000

SCREW

FB2 - 6978 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 1

FB2 - 6979 - 000

SPRING, STIRRING

FB2 - 6981 - 000

COVER, SCREW

FB2 - 6985 - 000

BLOCK, SLIDE STOP

FB2 - 6994 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 6996 - 000

BUSHING

10

FB2 - 7000 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 2

11

FB2 - 7002 - 000

BLOCK, SLIDE STOP

12

FB2 - 7003 - 000

BLOCK, SHUTTER STOP

13

FB2 - 7004 - 020

LOCK, FRONT

14

FB2 - 7005 - 020

LOCK, REAR

15

FB2 - 7006 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

16

FB2 - 7010 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

17

FB2 - 7017 - 020

SHAFT, HOPPER

18

FB2 - 7019 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

19

FB2 - 8367 - 000

DAMPER, FRONT

20

FB2 - 8442 - 000

COLLAR, HOPPER, 1

21

FB2 - 8443 - 000

COLLAR, HOPPER, 2

22

FB3 - 8462 - 000

HOLDER, CAM

100V

FB3 - 8525 - 000

HOLDER, CAM

115/120V

FB3 - 8530 - 000

HOLDER, CAM

220/240V

23

FB3 - 8523 - 000

ARM, LOCK, FRONT

24

FB3 - 8524 - 000

ARM, LOCK, REAR

620 -

620-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
620 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

25

FB3 - 8526 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

26

FB3 - 8528 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

27

FB3 - 8529 - 000

COVER, INLET

28

FF1 - 5896 - 000

BUSHING

28A

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

29

FF5 - 3115 - 000

PIPE, SCREW

30

FF5 - 3119 - 030

COVER, TONER

30A

FB2 - 7023 - 030

SEAL, DAMPER

31

FF5 - 3120 - 000

COVER, DELIVERY

31A

FB2 - 7001 - 000

SEAL, DELIVERY, 1

31B

FB2 - 7037 - 000

SEAL, DELIVERY, 2

32

FF5 - 3176 - 000

COVER, BUFFER

32A

FB2 - 7011 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

33

FF5 - 5931 - 030

LID, TONER HOPPER, UPPER

34

FF5 - 5932 - 020

COVER, SLIDE

35

FF5 - 5933 - 020

MOUNT, BOTTLE SUPPORT

35A

FB2 - 7040 - 000

SEAL, 17

35B

FB2 - 8284 - 000

SEAL, 18

35C

FB2 - 8337 - 000

SEAL, 14

35D

FB3 - 8535 - 000

SEAL, BOTTLE SUPPORT, 1

36

FF5 - 5934 - 000

COVER, BUFFER

36A

FB3 - 8527 - 000

SEAL, BUFFER COVER

37

FG5 - 5016 - 000

CABLE, HOPPER

J719-721,770

37A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J719,720

37B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J721

38

FH6 - 1136 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 0.339W

100/120V
M10 J719

FH6 - 1434 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 4.3W

115/220/240V
M10 J719

FH6 - 1137 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 0.339W

100/120V
M11 J720

FH6 - 1435 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 4.3W

115/220/240V
M11 J720

FH7 - 7337 - 000

SENSOR, TONER

TS1 J721

39

40

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

620-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
620 -

620-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

41

FS5 - 2903 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS5 - 2972 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

FS5 - 5725 - 000

SHAFT, GEAR, 1

44

FS5 - 5731 - 000

SHAFT, GEAR, 7

45

FS5 - 8869 - 000

LABEL, "MODE MEMORY"

46

FS6 - 0032 - 000

GEAR, 60T

47

FS6 - 0033 - 000

GEAR, 30T

48

FS6 - 0034 - 000

GEAR, 18T

49

FS6 - 0035 - 000

GEAR, 27T/20T

50

FS6 - 0036 - 000

GEAR, 20T

51

FS6 - 0037 - 000

GEAR, 18T/20T

52

FS6 - 0038 - 000

GEAR, 24T/20T

53

FS6 - 0039 - 000

GEAR, 22T/27T

54

FS6 - 0040 - 000

GEAR, 20T/26T/39T

55

FS6 - 0041 - 000

GEAR, 24T

56

FS6 - 2617 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

57

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

58

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2301 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10

503

XB4 - 7300 - 609

22

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7300 - 809

16

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

505

XB4 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 2100 - 502

RING,GRIP

509

XD2 - 2100 - 602

RING,GRIP

510

XD2 - 2300 - 202

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

511

XD2 - 2300 - 502

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

512

XD3 - 2200 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

SEE NOTE
J770

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 640 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY


14

8
16

502
15

28

505

501

507

10

1
33
11
506
34

26

24

25

25

29

27

21

22

31

504
9
23

17

12
508

2
33
13
7

6
20

19

(TS2)

32

503
2

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.30.

640-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

(J722)

18

33

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

30

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8628 - 030

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 0488 - 000

WASHER

FB2 - 6933 - 000

ROLLER, SPACER

FB2 - 6934 - 000

SCREW, FEED

FB2 - 6935 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL

FB2 - 6936 - 000

SHEET, MAGNET

FB2 - 6939 - 020

TERMINAL, BIAS

FB2 - 6943 - 000

SUPPORT, SCREW

FB2 - 6950 - 000

BLADE, MAGNET

FB2 - 6952 - 000

SUPPORT, GEAR

10

FB2 - 8342 - 000

SPACER

11

FB2 - 8437 - 000

WASHER, PLAIN

12

FB3 - 8542 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 1

13

FB3 - 8546 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FF5 - 2947 - 020

COVER, UPPER

15

FF5 - 2948 - 000

SUPPORT, GEAR

16

FF5 - 2949 - 000

PLATE, BLADE

17

FF5 - 5930 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 2

18

FF5 - 5988 - 000

MOUNT, TONER SENSOR

19

FG5 - 8230 - 020

DEVELOPING SLEEVE UNIT

20

FH7 - 7337 - 000

SENSOR, TONER

21

FS2 - 1014 - 000

BUSHING

22

FS6 - 0024 - 020

GEAR, 20T/21T

23

FS6 - 0025 - 000

GEAR, 19T

24

FS6 - 0026 - 020

GEAR, 17T/18T

25

FS6 - 0027 - 000

GEAR, 32T/20T

26

FS6 - 0028 - 000

GEAR, 23T/16T

27

FS6 - 0029 - 000

GEAR, 19T

28

FS6 - 0031 - 000

GEAR, 19T

29

FS6 - 0857 - 000

GEAR, 20T

640 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

TS2 J722

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

640-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
640 -

640-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

31

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

32

XA9 - 0194 - 000

SCREW,W/TOOTHED WASHER,M3X6

33

XG9 - 0218 - 000

BEARING, BALL

34

XG9 - 0333 - 000

SEAL, OIL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 402

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7300 - 809

13

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

505

XD1 - 1102 - 629

SHIM

506

XD1 - 1108 - 231

SHIM

507

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

508

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE
J722

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 720 SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
9
15
1

17
2
12
13
3
11
14

13

4
3

12
16

8
16

7
5
7

501

10

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 600.

720-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 5789 - 000

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA3 - 2471 - 000

BASE

FA3 - 2474 - 000

LINK, LEFT

FA3 - 2475 - 000

BRACE

FA3 - 2476 - 000

LINK

FA3 - 2477 - 000

LEVER, RIGHT

FA3 - 2478 - 000

LEVER, LEFT

FA3 - 2480 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FA3 - 2481 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 8298 - 000

LEVER, DRIVE

10

FB2 - 8299 - 000

RACK

11

FS2 - 0088 - 000

GEAR, 20T

12

FS2 - 0089 - 000

GEAR, 20T

13

FS2 - 0090 - 000

GEAR, 25T

14

FS2 - 0091 - 000

GEAR, 60T

15

FS2 - 2001 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

16

FS2 - 2002 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

17

FS2 - 2058 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4 - 7301 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

720 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

720-2

FIGURE 770 WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

1
7
4
2
8

501

502
503
6

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 280.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8722 - 000

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 8402 - 000

TUBE

FB3 - 8338 - 000

PIPE, JOINT

FB3 - 8339 - 000

PIPE, WASTE TONER

FF5 - 5995 - 000

SHAFT, WASTE TONER

FS1 - 1462 - 000

BUSHING

FS6 - 0861 - 000

GEAR, 18T/24T

X62 - 7921 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

501

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

770 -

770-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASSEMBLY


503
19

502

19

52

20

20

510
34

501
11
62

16

33

12 60

507

A
509

17

45

44

46

100/115/120V

10

35

47

52

51
25

49
(J7421)

40

36 18

45

506
(TH2)

46

32

504

(TH1)

14

30

(J2745)

(J1)

13 24
56

24

28

59

57
56

(TP1)

509

7
39

13

58

511
42

(PS11)
(J2743)

31

41
23

48

29
63
27

43

15

50

1
37

22

(H1)

26
61 511 42

54
21

505

(H2)

508

38
37

(H1)

56

220/240V

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

63

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

810-1

55

27
53

23

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 8799 - 050

FIXING ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 8638 - 050

FIXUNG ASSEMBLY

115/120V

FG5 - 8639 - 050

FIXING ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FA3 - 8894 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA3 - 8908 - 000

CLEANING BELT, FIXING ROLLER

FA5 - 4400 - 000

MOUNT, THERMISTOR

FA5 - 4403 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FA6 - 8003 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB1 - 6833 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 8776 - 000

ROWEL

FB2 - 7200 - 000

ROLLER, FIXING

FB2 - 7207 - 000

MOUNT, SUPPORT, HEATER

100/115/120V

FB2 - 7235 - 000

MOUNT, SUPPORT, HEATER

220/240V

FB2 - 7208 - 020

COVER, HEATER

100/115/120V

FB2 - 7236 - 020

COVER, HEATER

220/240V

11

FB2 - 7209 - 000

TERMINAL, HEATER

12

FB2 - 7210 - 000

TERMINAL, HEATER

13

FB2 - 7217 - 000

TERMINAL, SWITCH

14

FB2 - 7218 - 000

STATIC CHARGE ELIMINATOR

15

FB2 - 7219 - 020

PLATE, LIMIT, ARM

16

FB2 - 7221 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT

17

FB2 - 7222 - 000

LEVER, PAPER SENSOR

18

FB2 - 7223 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, LEVER

19

FB2 - 7224 - 030

SUPPORT, SHAFT

20

FB2 - 7225 - 030

FLANGE, SHAFT

21

FB2 - 7228 - 000

ARM, ONE-WAY

22

FB2 - 7230 - 000

SHAFT, ONE-WAY

23

FB2 - 7231 - 000

SUPPORT, BEARING

24

FB2 - 7232 - 000

PLATE, TERMINAL

25

FB2 - 7233 - 000

ROLLER, CLEANING

810 -

10

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

100/115/120V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

810-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

26

FB2 - 7238 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FB2 - 7239 - 000

BUSHING

28

FB2 - 7240 - 000

MOUNT, ROWEL

29

FB2 - 7260 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, ARM, 2

30

FB2 - 7261 - 000

BUSHING

31

FB3 - 8385 - 000

BLOCK, CLAW STOP, FRONT

32

FB3 - 8386 - 000

BLOCK, CLAW STOP, REAR

33

FB3 - 8416 - 000

COLLAR, POSITIONING PIN

34

FF5 - 2925 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT

35

FG5 - 8812 - 000

SUB THERMISTOR UNIT

TH2 J7421

36

FG5 - 8857 - 000

CABLE, FIXING ASSEMBLY

100/115/120V J1

FG5 - 8858 - 000

CABLE, FIXING ASSEMBLY

220/240V J1

FH7 - 4439 - 000

HALOGEN HEATER

100V H1

FH7 - 4440 - 000

HALOGEN HEATER

115/120V H1

FH7 - 4441 - 000

HALOGEN HEATER

220/240V H1

FH7 - 4442 - 000

HALOGEN HEATER

100V H2

FH7 - 4443 - 000

HALOGEN HEATER

115/120V H2

39

FH7 - 7154 - 000

THERMOSWITCH

TP1

40

FH7 - 7349 - 000

MAIN THERMISTOR

TH1 J2745

41

FH7 - 7394 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS11 J2743

42

FS1 - 1449 - 000

BUSHING

43

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

44

FS1 - 9009 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

45

FS2 - 1256 - 000

BUSHING

46

FS2 - 2325 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

47

FS3 - 2053 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

48

FS5 - 0379 - 000

GEAR, 45T

49

FS5 - 1477 - 000

BUSHING

50

FS5 - 2939 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

51

FS5 - 2940 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

37

38

810-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

52

FS5 - 2941 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

53

FS6 - 0101 - 000

GEAR, 52T

54

FS6 - 0103 - 000

GEAR, 28T

55

FS6 - 0104 - 000

GEAR, 60T

56

FS6 - 0105 - 000

GEAR, 22T/60T

57

FS6 - 0106 - 000

GEAR, 23T

58

FS6 - 0107 - 000

GEAR, 50T

59

FS6 - 0134 - 000

GEAR, 44T

60

XA9 - 0192 - 000

SCREW,W/TOOTHED WASHER,M4X6

61

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

62

XA9 - 0722 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X12

63

XG9 - 0325 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

19

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2401 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

504

XB2 - 8300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

505

XD1 - 1106 - 225

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

511

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

100/115/120V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

810-4

FIGURE 910 DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

2
501

(J6)
220/240V
(J301)
(J302)

910-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 5787 - 020

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG5 - 9828 - 000

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

115V

FG5 - 4509 - 020

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

120V

FG5 - 4510 - 030

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

220/240V

FG5 - 5047 - 000

CABLE, DC POWER

J6,301,302

FH3 - 0745 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

220/240V

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

501

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

CT 5 1

FH3 - 0665 - 000

TRANSFORMER

CT2 0 2

FH3 - 0665 - 000

TRANSFORMER

FU 1

VD7 - 0213 - 151

FUSE, 125V, 3.15A

100/115/120V

VD7 - 0642 - 501

FUSE

220/240V

VD7 - 0211 - 002

FUSE, 125V, 10A

100/115/120V

VD7 - 0645 - 001

FUSE, 250V, 5A

220/240V

RH6 - 3032 - 000

COIL, 1MH, 10A

100/115/120V

FH6 - 3362 - 000

COIL, 8MH, 4A

220/240V

FH3 - 0742 - 000

TRANSFORMER

100/115/120V

FH3 - 0743 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

220/240V

FH3 - 0738 - 000

TRANSFORMER

100/115/120V

FH3 - 0739 - 000

TRANSFORMER

220/240V

FH3 - 0781 - 000

COIL

100V

FH3 - 0740 - 000

TRANSFORMER

120V

FH3 - 0741 - 000

TRANSFORMER

115/220/240V

FH3 - 0744 - 000

TRANSFORMER

910 -

FU5 1

L 52

L201

T 1

T5 1

T5 2

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

220/240V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

910-2

FIGURE 920 CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY


5

4
2

1
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 8759 - 000

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 7575 - 000

HOLDER, LED

FB2 - 7576 - 000

HOLDER, LED

FB3 - 8312 - 000

KNOB, CONTRAST

FB3 - 8320 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

VT2 - 5027 - 005

SPACER, CARD

FH4 - 1227 - 000

IC, M38002M2-272SP, MCU

920 -

Q9 3 7

920-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 925 CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.


FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG9 - 3515 - 000

C. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

F1

VD5 - 0321 - 001

FUSE, 125V, 1A

T1

FH3 - 0775 - 000

TRANSFORMER, INVERTER

925 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

925-1

FIGURE 930 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

(Q160)

(BAT101)

(Q161)

930-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 9311 - 040

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE

FG5 - 9317 - 050

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 115V

FG5 - 9312 - 040

DC CONTROLEER PCB ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 120/220/240V

FG5 - 9313 - 030

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FRENCH

FG5 - 9314 - 030

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

GERMAN

FG5 - 9315 - 030

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

ITALIAN

FG5 - 9316 - 030

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

KOREAN

FF3 - 2367 - 040

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

JAPANESE Q160

FF3 - 2379 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ENGLISH 115V Q160

FF3 - 2369 - 060

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ENGLISH 120/220/240V
Q160

FF3 - 2371 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

FRENCH Q160

FF3 - 2373 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

GERMAN Q160

FF3 - 2375 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ITALIAN Q160

FF3 - 2377 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

KOREAN Q160

FF3 - 2368 - 040

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

JAPANESE Q161

FF3 - 2380 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ENGLISH 115V Q161

FF3 - 2370 - 060

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ENGLISH 120/220/240V
Q161

FF3 - 2372 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

FRENCH Q161

FF3 - 2374 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

GERMAN Q161

FF3 - 2376 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

ITALIAN Q161

FF3 - 2378 - 000

IC, HN27C4096AG-12, EP-ROM

KOREAN Q161

WK1 - 0084 - 000

BATTERY, 3V, 550 MAH

BAT101

Q1 3 4

FH4 - 5489 - 000

IC, M65022FP, GATE ARRAY

Q1 3 5

FH4 - 5489 - 000

IC, M65022FP, GATE ARRAY

Q1 4 0

FH4 - 1226 - 000

IC, HD6433308F, M-COM

Q1 5 6

FH4 - 1225 - 000

IC, HD6435708F, M-COM

Q1 5 8

FH4 - 5560 - 000

IC, M38881M2-010GP, IPC

Q1 5 9

FH4 - 5680 - 000

IC, M65027FP, GATE ARRAY

930 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

930-2

FIGURE 940 POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE FIGURE 600

A
(J7182)

3A
5

(VS1)

(J557)

(LED2)

(J708)

4
(J707)

SEE FIGURE 194

2
7

501

(J555)

(J556)

(J7182)

A
3

940-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

1
502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4513 - 000

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSY

FB2 - 6921 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

FB2 - 7938 - 000

SUPPORT, BLANK

FF2 - 9981 - 000

CABLE, POTENTIAL MEASURING, 2

J555,556,7182

3A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J7182

FG5 - 5044 - 000

CABLE, BLANK

J707,708

FG5 - 5216 - 000

CABLE, POTENTIAL MEASURING, 1

J557,7182

FH7 - 3285 - 000

BLANK EXPOSURE LED UNIT

LED2

FS5 - 2897 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS5 - 9473 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

501

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

502

XB4 - 7300 - 509

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

RA1

FH4 - 9181 - 000

RESISTOR ARRAY, 10MOHM

T1

FH3 - 0242 - 000

TRANSFORMER

940 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

940-2

FIGURE 980 H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

(W402)

(W401)

980-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG5 - 4519 - 000

H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

FG5 - 5825 - 000

H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

KOREAN

FG5 - 5215 - 000

CABLE, H.V.T. CONNECTING

W401,402

I C5 0 1

FH4 - 5702 - 000

IC, MC-8729, HYBRID

R3 4 7

RH6 - 3069 - 000

RESISTOR, 40MOHM, 0.625W

R4 1 1

FH4 - 9156 - 000

RESISTOR, 2MOHM, 1/2W

R4 2 2

RH6 - 3242 - 000

RESISTOR, 10MOHM, 0.2W

R4 6 3

FH6 - 3341 - 000

RESISTOR, 10MOHM, 0.1W

R4 8 9

FH4 - 9169 - 000

RESISTOR, 44MOHM, 0.091W

R4 9 5

RH6 - 3069 - 000

RESISTOR, 40MOHM, 0.625W

T2 0 2

FH3 - 0515 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T3 0 1

FH3 - 0698 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T3 0 2

RH3 - 0080 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T4 0 1

FH3 - 0767 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T4 0 2

RH3 - 0080 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T5 0 1

FH3 - 0766 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T5 0 2

FH3 - 0766 - 000

TRANSFORMER

980 -

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

980-2

FIGURE B

J921
J919

J922
J920
J923
J772

LIST OF CONNECTORS(1/5)

J912
J913

J716
J7251
J911
J915
J916
J503

J7710
J602

J956
J955

J733

J887
J784
J501
J782

J788
J787

J714

J200
J710

J780

J773
J880
J871

J612
J611

J775
J727
J870

J111

J107
J106
J642

J105
J104
J102
J117

J112
J114

J301
J641
J302
J311 J303
J308

J115
J704

J6

J701

J720

J309
J304
J306

J7252
J725

J702
J703

J719

J770

J5
J776

J631

J721

J632
J778

J601
J737

J731

J7371
J881
J779
J3774

J775
J727

J190
J112

J109
J114

J106
J105
J102
J303

B-1

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(2/5)

J747

J744 J2742
J736
J738
J740
J739

J741
J746
J745

J110
J106
J104

J718

J722

J921
J715
J726

J7181
J7180

J706
J7182
J2

J711

J7

J557
J708

J3

J707
J4
J709

J01

J501

J712
J71

J713

J555
J556
J554

J105
J103
J645
J641
J101

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

J21

J312
J305

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-2

LIST OF CONNECTORS(3/5)

FIGURE B

(NP6250)
J794
J7742
J7741

J786
J866

J730
J729

J846

J728

J727

J115
J116
J117 J130
J119
J121
J122

J8261
J8281
J826

J8271

J7891

J114
J793
J797

J821
J8211

J839

J827

J8431

J805
J809

J8492

J812
J816

J8421

J8481

J811

J840
J838
J8443
J841

J8401

J848
J847
J845
J805
J809

J822

J813
J817

J808
J807
J1811
J812
J816
J818

J842
J829

J806

J8391 J810

J844
J8441

J828

J8291

J796
J795
J799
J844
J8441

J865

J791

J819
J111

J8461

J792

J774
J789
J874

J797
J793

J823

J843
J815
J814
J1818

B-3

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(4/5)

(NP6350/6251/6551)
J794

J797
J793
J786

J844
J8442
J728

J849
J847
J848
J845

J792
J791

J727
J819
J111

J114

J7891

J844

J115
J116
J130
J8442

J117
J119

J865

J798
J796
J795
J799
J8492

J729
J789
J874

J121
J122

J846

J866

J826

J825

J828

(J7441)
J826
J827

J839

J821

J797
J793

J8391 J810

J8211
J8491

J805
J809
J811

J822

J805
J809

J8492

J812
J816

J8444
J813

J808
J807
J1811

J817

J812
J816

J840
J958 J838
J8443
J841

J8401
J842

J829

J806

J818

J823

J843
J815
J814
J1818

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-4

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(5/5)

J1

J2743
J7421
J742

J2746
J2757

J2745
J2741

J2755

J2738

J2754

J2739

J2753

J2748
J2751

J957

J2749
J7445
J781
J2755
J108

J7444
J2746
J2757
J2756

J2747

J1
J749

J755

J2081
J2071
J3020

J867
J2062
J868

J113
J8671

J766

J119

J765
J641

J752

J754
J3021

J768

J769
J764

J756

J753

J203
J201
J202
J210
J209

J767
J749
J771

J750

J764
J204

J758

J3020
J761
J2081
J2071
J7581
J7720
J763

J208
J207
J205
J751

J875

J760
J762

J759

J868

J869

B-5

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

J2737

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

B-

01

21

71

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

LIST OF CONNECTORS

WS3 - 5511 - 000

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 5512 - 000

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5482 - 000

PIN CONTACT, AWG14-16

WS3 - 5483 - 000

PIN CONTACT, AWG14-16

VS1 - 5729 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

FH2 - 6201 - 020

CABLE, LAMP

FH2 - 6202 - 000

CABLE, MIRROR, 1

VS3 - 5121 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5122 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS3 - 5121 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5122 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS1 - 5729 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

NPN
J

R
A
N
K

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NPN

DRUM HEATER

H3

PCB

DRUM HEATER CONTROLLER

SYS

CASSETTE HEATER 1

100V

VS4 - 0002 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

100V

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

100V

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

100V

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

B-7

71

101

102

103

104

105

106

107

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

PCB

115/120/220/240V

DC CONTROLLER

VS3 - 5083 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 018

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 18P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 018

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 18P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

115

116

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

PCB

DESCRIPTION

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 5851 - 040

WT1 - 5155 - 000

40

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE


TERMINAL

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

NPN

FEEDER FAN

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 018

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 18P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

FM6

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 009

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

B-9

116

117

119

121

122

130

190

200

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

NPN

CEMENT RESISTOR

VS4 - 0003 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1 - 0279 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS4 - 0001 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

R701

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

201

202

203

PART NUMBER

204

205

207

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5304 - 000

PIN, CONTACT

PCB

208

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB

209

210

301

302

303

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

HOLDING TRAY DRIVER


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 006


J

HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 009


J

HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

VS1 - 0842 - 013

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY DRIVER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

HOLDING TRAY DRIVER


1

VS1 - 0842 - 010


J

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0279 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 013


J

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 005


J

R
A
N
K

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

304

305

306

308

309

311

PART NUMBER

312

501

503

554

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

B-11

555

556

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC POWER SUPPLY
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


DC POWER SUPPLY

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LAMP REGULATOR

VS3 - 5083 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

LAMP REGULATOR
1

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


POTENTIAL MEASURING

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


POTENTIAL MEASURING

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC POWER SUPPLY
1

VS1 - 0842 - 005


J

DESCRIPTION

VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 005


J

R
A
N
K

POTENTIAL MEASURING

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

556

557

601

602

PART NUMBER

611

612

631

632

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

PCB

641

642

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 5365 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 28-32AWG

NPN

645

701

MAIN MOTOR

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

MAIN MOTOR
1

NPN

PICK-UP MOTOR
1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

PICK-UP MOTOR
1

NPN
VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG


SCANNER MOTOR

PCB

VS1

M1

M1

M2

M2

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

SCANNER MOTOR

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

M3

M3

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

AC DRIVER

VS1 - 0511 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0073 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 14-20AWG

WS4 - 0074 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 009


J

POTENTIAL MEASURING SENSOR

VS3 - 5203 - 005

VS1 - 0842 - 012

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 008

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0279 - 005

VS1 - 0842 - 004

R
A
N
K

AC DRIVER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


AC DRIVER

100V

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

100V

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

100V

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

701

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

702

VS4 - 0001 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

703

704

706

707

708

SYS

709

710

711

712

713

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SORTER

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

ACCESSORY

BLOWING FAN

FM2

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 008

B-13

R
A
N
K

BLANK EXPOSURE LED


1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE


POST WIRE CLEANING MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

FIXING EXHAUST FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PRE. CONDITIONING LED

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

LED2

PRIMARY WIRE CLEANING MOTOR

M13

FM3

LED1

M12

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

713

714

715

716

718

719

720

721

722

725

PART NUMBER

726

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SCANNER COOLING FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

TOTAL COUNTER

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOPPER MOTOR 1

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOPPER MOTOR 2

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOPPER TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

DEVELOPING TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

MULTI DOOR OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FM8

CNT1

M10

M11

TS1

TS2

PS46

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CC-V

ACCESSORY

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

ACCESSORY

VS4 - 0003 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

ACCESSORY

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

ACCESSORY

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

726

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

727

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

728

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

729

730

731

733

736

737

738

739

740

741

SCANNER HOME POSITION SENSOR


1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

B-15

R
A
N
K

NPN

PS3

DOCUMENT END SENSOR, 2

NP6250
PS4
NP6250

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS4 - 0001 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 015

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


H.V.T.

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

LENS MOTOR Y

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

LENS MOTOR X

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

PS1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

PCB

ACCESSORY

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

DOCUMENT END SENSOR, 1


1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M5

M4

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

742

744

PART NUMBER

745

746

747

748

749

750

751

752

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

LENS HOME POSITION SENSOR Y


1

NPN

PAPER SIZE SENSOR

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PAPER SIZE SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PAPER SIZE SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PS7

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

SIZE1

SIZE2

SIZE3

CCX CARDREADER

ACCESSORY

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

ACCESSORY

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

ACCESSORY

VS1 - 0842 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5124 - 028

CONNECTOR, 28P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5125 - 028

CONNECTOR, 28P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3 - 5306 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0842 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

HOLDING TRAY HOME P. SENSOR X


1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

HOLDING TRAY MOTOR X

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

HOLDING TRAY HOME P. SENSOR Y


1

PS21

M8

PS20

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

753

754

755

756

758

759

760

761

PART NUMBER

762

B-17

763

764

765

DESCRIPTION

HOLDING TRAY MOTOR Y

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

RECYCLE MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY SWING SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY FLAPPER SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY WEIGHT SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY INLET SENSOR

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

Q
T
Y

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


HOLDING TRAY REGIST. CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

M7

SL9

SL8

SL7

PS15

PS14

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY PICK-UP SENSOR

NPN

M9

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY REGIST. SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PS17

CL3

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

766

767

768

769

770

771

772

773

774

775

776

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

HOLDING TRAY FORWARD CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY SEPARATION CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY REVERSE CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY D-CUT SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CL5

CL6

CL4

SL6

RDF

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5819 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5820 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

ACCESSORY

VS4 - 0001 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

NPN

SCANNER LOCK SOLENOID

NP6250
SL1

VS1 - 0852 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

COPYBOARD COVER SENSOR

PS5

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-18

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

776

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

778

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

779

780

781

782

784

786

PCB

787

788

789

791

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

792

DEVELOPING CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

DEVELOPING FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 0


1

NPN

VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH 0

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

MULTI PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

NPN

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

MULTI PAPER SENSOR


1

CL8

FM5

PS24

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

H.V.T.

VS1 - 0842 - 010

VS1 - 0842 - 003

B-19

R
A
N
K

CL18

CL7

PS22

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


MULTI PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

SVR1

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

792

793

794

795

PART NUMBER

796

797

798

799

805

806

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

NPN

RIGHT DECK PICK-UP CLUTCH

NP6350/6251/6551
CL14

NPN

CASSETTE 1 PICK-UP CLUTCH

NP6250
CL14

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

RIGHT DECK LIFTER SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS31

NPN

CASSETTE 1 LIFTER SENSOR

NP6250
PS31

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

RIGHT DECK PAPER SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS32

NPN

CASSETTE 1 PAPER SENSOR

NP6250
PS32

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

RIGHT DECK LIMIT SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS37

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

NPN

RIGHT DECK OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS38

NPN

CASSETTE 1 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

NP6250
PS38

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0842 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 3 PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CL10

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

807

PART NUMBER

808

809

810

811

812

813

814

815

816

817

818

B-21

819

CASSETTE 3 PAPER SENSOR


1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH 3

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 3

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 4 PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 4 LIFTER SENSOR


1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH 4

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 4


1

NPN

PS26

CL11

PS27

CL12

PS28

PS29

CL13

PS30

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH 1

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

PS25

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 PAPER SENSOR

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE 3 LIFTER SENSOR

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

R
A
N
K

CL15

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 MAR. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

821

PART NUMBER

822

823

825

826

CASSETTE 3 PICK-UP SOLENOID


1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 4 PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
1

NPN
1

NPN

827

828

829

838

839

840

PS33

SL11

SL12

RIGHT DECK LIFTER MOTOR

NP6350/6251/6551
M18

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

LEFT DECK LIFTER MOTOR

NP6350/6251/6551
M19

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

CASSETTE 3 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

NP6350/6250/6251
SVR2

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6250/6251

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6250/6251

CASSETTE 3 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

NP6350/6250/6251
SV1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NP6350/6250/6251

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6250/6251

CASSETTE 4 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

SVR3

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 4 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 002

DESCRIPTION

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 1

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

R
A
N
K

RIGHT UPPER DOOR SENSOR


1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

PS41

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT LOWER DOOR SENSOR

SV2

PS42

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-22

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

841

842

843

844

845

PART NUMBER

846

847

848

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

849

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

B-23

865

CASSETTE 4 LIFTER MOTOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M14

M15

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

NPN

LEFT DECK OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS40

NPN

CASSETTE 2 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

NP6250
PS40

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

LEFT DECK PICK-UP CLUTCH

NP6350/6251/6551
CL16

NPN

CASSETTE 2 PICK-UP CLUTCH

NP6250
CL16

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

LEFT DECK LIFTER SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS34

NPN

CASSETTE 2 LIFTER SENSOR

NP6250
PS34

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

LEFT DECK PAPER SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS35

NPN

CASSETTE 2 PAPER SENSOR

NP6250
PS35

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK LIMIT SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS39

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

NPN

LEFT PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID

NP6350/6251/6551
SL5

NPN

CASSETTE 2 PICK-UP SOLENOID

NP6250
SL18

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

CASSETTE 3 LIFTER MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 0842 - 007

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

865

866

867

868

869

PART NUMBER

870

871

874

875

880

881

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NPN

RIGHT PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID

NP6350/6251/6551
SL4

NPN

CASSETTE 1 PICK-UP SOLENOID

NP6250
SL17

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

WS3 - 1240 - 000

TERMINAL

WS3 - 1241 - 000

TERMINAL

WS3 - 5374 - 000

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5375 - 000

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

R
A
N
K

HOLDING TRAY FEEDER SENSOR 1


1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


HOLDING TRAY FEEDER CLUTCH 1

VS1 - 0852 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5352 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

HOLDING TRAY FEEDER CLUTCH 2

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

MULTI PAPER PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS4 - 0001 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

PS8

CL1

CL2

SL10

H.V.T.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-24

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

881

887

911

PART NUMBER

912

913

915

916

919

920

921

922

955

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

PCB
1

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 0842 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONTROL PANEL SWITCH

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONTROL PANEL SWITCH

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONTROL PANEL SWITCH

PCB

SERVICE SWITCH

CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

CONTROL PANEL SWITCH

PCB

FL INVERTER
1

LCD

LCD

LCD

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONTROL PANEL CPU

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 002

B-25

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 002


J

Q
T
Y

VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 009


J

R
A
N
K

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

956

957

958

J1811

PART NUMBER

J2062

J2071

J2081

J2737

J2738

J2739

J2741

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FL INVERTER

NPN

FLUORESCENT LAMP

FL1

NPN

FIX./FEEDER OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

PS53

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

CASSETTE 3 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

PS50

NPN
1

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

J2001

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J1818

R
A
N
K

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS9 - 5009 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

NPN

RECYCLE HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

TRA./SEP. CLEANING MOTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

REGISTRATION CLUTCH

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

PS51

REGIST. FRONT SENSOR


1

PS19

M6

CL9

PS23

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-26

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J2742

PART NUMBER

J2746

J2747

J2751

J2754

J2755

B-27

FIXING MAIN THERMISTOR

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3 - 5016 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 30-26AWG

NPN

CLEANING ROLLER SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

FIXING/HOLDING TRAY SENSOR


1

NPN

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


INTERNAL DELIVERY SENSOR

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT


FIXING/FEEDER LOCK SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS3 - 0308 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

VS3 - 0309 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, MALE

WS3 - 1271 - 000

CONTACT

WS3 - 5393 - 000

37

CONTACT

WS3 - 1272 - 000

40

SOCKET CONTACT, 24-28AWG

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

SL14

PS47

PS10

SL2

PS12

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


FIXING DRIVER SOLENOID

NPN

TH1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


DELIVERY FLAPPER SOLENOID

NPN

PS11

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


EXTERNAL DELIVERY SENSOR

PS6

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J2753

CLEANING BELT SENSOR


1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS4 - 0003 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J2749

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J2748

DESCRIPTION

LENS HOME POSITION SENSOR X

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

J2745

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 003

J2743

R
A
N
K

SL3

SL13

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J2756

J2757

J3001

J3002

J3003

J3004

J3005

J3020

J3021

J3774

J7180

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

3.5K SIDE PAPER DECK

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5820 - 000

21

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

ACCESSORY

FH2 - 5829 - 000

CONNECTOR, 28P, MALE

ACCESSORY

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

NPN

DUMMY CONNECTOR

115/120V

NPN

INDUCTOR

220/240V

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CLEANING FAN

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

PCB

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

FM7

OPTION COUNTER

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-28

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

J7180

VS1 - 0842 - 005

J7181

PCB

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


OPTION COUNTER

ACCESSORY
LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB,RBK
BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB

NPN

OPTION COUNTER

ACCESSORY CNT2
LGY,LGX,FJB,DJB,RBK
BJB,AJB,UCJ,CJB

J7182

J7251

J7252

J7371

J7421

J7444

J7445

J7581

J7710

B-29

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS3 - 5009 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS1 - 5019 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

MULTI DOOR SWITCH

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

AC TRANSFORMER

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

NPN

FIXING SUB THERMISTOR

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

FIXING INLET GUIDE SOLENOID

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SEPARATION CLAW JAM SENSOR

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

MSW5

TH2

SL16

PS52

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J7720

J7741

J7742

PART NUMBER

J7941

J8211

J8261

J8271

J8281

J8291

J8391

J8421

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

HOLDING TRAY FEEDER SENSOR 2

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J7891

R
A
N
K

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PS9

LOCK SENSOR

NP6250
PS48

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6250

MULTI SOLENOID

SL15

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 1 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

NP6250
SVR4

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

CASSETTE 1 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

NP6250
SV3

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

CASSETTE 2 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

NP6250
SVR5

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

CASSETTE 2 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

NP6250
SV4

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

VS1 - 0842 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CASSETTE 2 LIFTER MOTOR

NP6250
M17

VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

B-30

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J8431

J8441

J8442

J8443

J8444

J8461

J8481

PART NUMBER

CASSETTE 1 LIFTER MOTOR

NP6250
M16

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

VS1 - 0842 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 0842 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0852 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 0842 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6350/6251/6551

VERTICAL PATH CLUTCH 2

NP6250
CL17

NPN
VS1 - 0842 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NP6250

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NP6250

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 2

NP6250
PS36

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6250

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 2

NP6350/6251/6551
PS36

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

LEFT DECK PICK-UP SENSOR

NP6350/6251/6551
PS49

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NP6350/6251/6551

HUMIDITY SENSOR

HU1

NPN
1

NPN
1

NPN

NPN

B-31

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 0842 - 003

J8671

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J8492

Q
T
Y

NPN

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J8491

R
A
N
K

VS1 - 0842 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS3 - 0108 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

WS3 - 0885 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

D
PART NUMBER
87 - 2584 - 020
97 - 5527 - 000
FA2 - 1299 - 000
FA2 - 1498 - 000
FA2 - 1753 - 000

FA2 - 5606 - 000


FA2 - 6923 - 000
FA2 - 7162 - 000
FA2
FA2
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3

FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA5
FA5
FA5

8884
9037
2127
2434
2471
2474
2475
2476
2477
2478
2480
2481
2565
2764
8004
8727

8828
8894
8908
9120
0660
1149
1159
1819
1864
1867
2035
2037
1584
2872
2878

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030

FA5 - 2924 - 000

FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6

3049
3325
4266
4400
4403
5427
5492
0745
4434
4436
4437
6457

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6

6804
7699
7700
7728
7737
7939
7975
8003
8071
8220
8296
8304

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FA6 - 8847 - 000


FA6 - 9971 - 000
FA6 - 9986 - 000
FA6 - 9988 - 020

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
580
550
570
320
580
320
320
325
336
325
100
100
550
320
570
600
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
570
350
570
310
311
312
313
315
580
810
810
325
350
325
340
600
570
570
600
600
210
313
104
104A
104B
104
104A
104B
351
300
315
810
810
340
338
100
320
320
320
310
311
570
430
430
315
315
360
280
810
315
235
320
250
260
280
100
302
303
302
303
302

1
1
1
1
2
2
81A
1
1
2
1
2
2
3
2
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
2
4
1
2
5
6
3
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
4
2
1
3
81B
81C
81D
2
2
7
1
2
3
4
1
1
5
5
1
81E
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
3

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
FA6 - 9988 - 020
FA6 - 9989 - 000
FA7
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9

0444
0488
1969
1990
2112

000
000
000
000
000

FA9 - 2753 - 000


FB1 - 6647 - 000
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

6833
7018
7070
7157
7197
7205
7214
7737
7738
7944
8472
8473
8478
8479
8480
8481
8482
8483
8484
8485
8488
8493
8497
8619
8620
8621
8625
8652

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
030
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

8685
8694
8699
8728

000
000
020
000

FB1 - 8729 - 030

FB1 - 8733 - 000

FB1 - 8735 - 000

FB1 - 8736 - 000


FB1 - 8737 - 000

FB1
FB1
FB2
FB2
FB2

8776
8777
1492
3000
4234

000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303
302
303
100
640
301
430
102
102
103
230
232
250
260
261
262
265
265
302
303
310
311
312
313
320
336
337
360
300
420
430
810
313
313
100
100
100
337
100
100
103
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
301
316
316
316
316
104
104A
300
300
300
106
106
106
106
106
106
105
105
105
105
105
105
300
301
105
105
105
810
103
100
600
130

3
4
4
5
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
5
5
3
3
2
3
4
2
1
2
2
1
4
6
4
5
6
7
8
2
9
10
21A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
32A
1
2
3
4
3
3
15
27A
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
17
2
7
8
9
7
2
11
5
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

4236
5184
6043
6044
6692
6698
6705
6706
6707
6710
6711
6712
6713
6715
6717
6719
6721
6722
6728
6729
6731
6732
6733
6734
6740
6741
6742
6761
6762
6765
6779
6780
6786
6787
6788
6793
6796
6797

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 6800 - 000


FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

6823
6839
6840
6842
6843
6844
6847
6849
6850

000
000
000
000
000
020
000
030
000

FB2 - 6857 - 000


FB2 - 6859 - 020
FB2 - 6862 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

6863
6867
6872
6874

000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

6877
6883
6888
6889
6890
6892
6895
6897
6898
6899
6912
6913
6914
6915
6918
6919
6920
6921
6930
6933
6934
6935
6936
6939
6943

000
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

130
315
301
301
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
210
420
420
420
420
420
420
430
430
210
210
210
105
210
210
210
430
430
106
570
570
570
570
570
570
550
550
580
550
550
570
580
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
550
600
600
600
600
600
600
940
570
640
640
640
640
640
640

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

2
6
3
4
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
30A
18
19
20
2
3
4
5
6
7
5
6
21
22
23
10
24
25
29A
7
8
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3
4
4
5
6
14
5
6
7
8
9
35A
36A
10
11
12
13
14
15
38A
16
17
7
18
19
20
21
22
23
1
15
2
3
4
5
6
7

D-1

D
PART NUMBER
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

6950
6952
6954
6956
6957
6958
6974
6975
6976
6978
6979
6981
6985
6994
6996
7000
7001
7002
7003
7004
7005
7006
7010
7011
7012
7017
7019
7023
7027
7037
7040
7044

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
030
000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7051
7055
7056
7066
7068
7071
7072
7073
7074
7079
7083
7088
7089
7090
7092
7093
7095
7096
7099
7104
7105
7106
7107

040
000
000
000
000
020
020
020
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
030

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7108
7109
7111
7112
7113
7121
7123
7124
7125
7128
7137
7142
7150
7153
7155
7159
7160
7163
7168
7169
7172
7174
7179
7181
7182
7191

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000

D-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
640
640
105
102
102
105
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
101
620
620
620
101
620
620
104
104A
104B
320
320
320
320
325
325
325
325
330
330
580
580
580
580
580
580
580
580
330
325
325
325
104
104A
104B
580
325
580
580
320
320
320
320
320
320
351
320
320
320
320
103
103
350
350
350
350
350
351
351
351
320

8
9
11
3
4
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
31A
11
12
13
14
15
16
32A
1
17
18
30A
2
31B
35A
4
4
3
5
6
7
8
5
6
7
8
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
3
9
10
11
5
5
4
14
25A
15
16
9
10
11
12
13
14
2
15
16
17
18
3
4
3
4
5
6
7
3
4
5
19

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7200
7207
7208
7209
7210
7217
7218
7219
7221
7222
7223
7224
7225
7228
7230
7231
7232
7233
7235
7236
7238
7239
7240
7242
7243
7245
7249
7250
7260
7261
7281
7284
7285
7298
7300
7303
7309
7310

000
000
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
030
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000

FB2 - 7312 - 000


FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7313
7319
7320
7323
7325
7326
7327
7328

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7329
7330
7331
7333
7334
7363
7364
7365
7366
7376
7377
7380
7384
7386
7390
7391
7393
7394
7400
7413
7415
7417
7418
7420
7421
7422
7427
7429
7430
7432
7433
7434
7439
7440
7443

000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000

810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
320
320
320
320
320
810
810
320
320
320
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
335
338
338
338
338
338
338
338
338
338
338
338
105
335
336
336
336
336
336
336
336
340
340
340
340
340
340
260
336
336
336
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
337
337
337

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
9
10
26
27
28
20
21
22
23
24
29
30
25
26
27
1
2
3
14A
4
5
6
7
8
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
9
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
3
4
5
6
7
8
3
22A
10
11
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
3
4
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7444
7445
7446
7447
7448
7449
7450
7452
7453

000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7458
7515
7521
7522
7528
7529
7537
7540
7542
7544
7545
7546
7547
7549
7551
7553
7556
7558
7559
7560
7563
7564
7565
7575
7576
7592
7593

020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 7595 - 000


FB2 - 7596 - 000

FB2 - 7597 - 000

FB2 - 7602 - 000

FB2 - 7603 - 000

FB2 - 7605 - 000

FB2 - 7606 - 000

FB2 - 7607 - 020

FB2 - 7608 - 000


FB2 - 7611 - 000
FB2 - 7613 - 000
FB2 - 7614 - 000

FB2 - 7615 - 000


FB2 - 7616 - 000

FB2 - 7617 - 000

FB2 - 7620 - 000


FB2 - 7623 - 000
FB2 - 7624 - 000

337
337
337
337
337
337
337
337
336
360
336
315
316
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
315
316
315
315
101
101
130
130
130
920
920
312
310
311
312
310
312
310
311
312
313
310
311
312
313
310
311
312
310
311
312
310
311
312
310
311
312
310
311
312
310
311
311
311
310
311
312
311
310
311
312
310
311
312
310
311
313
310
311
312
313

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13A
23A
19A
12
7
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
6
20
21
3
4
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
4
4
5
5
6
5
6
6
7
6
7
7
8
7
35
9
8
8
10
9
9
11
10
10
45A
47A
43A
12
11
12
13
13
14
11
15
14
16
12
15
17
13
16
18
8
17
19
14
9

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2 - 7625 - 000
FB2 - 7627 - 000

FB2 - 7630 - 000


FB2 - 7631 - 000

FB2 - 7633 - 000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7635
7636
7637
7639

000
000
000
000

FB2 - 7642 - 000

FB2 - 7643 - 000


FB2 - 7647 - 00G
FB2 - 7652 - 000
FB2 - 7653 - 000
FB2 - 7693 - 000
FB2 - 7694 - 000
FB2 - 7695 - 000

FB2 - 7696 - 000

FB2 - 7699 - 000

FB2 - 7705 - 000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7706
7708
7709
7713

000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7715
7716
7717
7718
7720
7721
7722
7723
7733
7734

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7736
7737
7738
7740

000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7742
7745
7746
7750

030
000
000
000

FB2 - 7754 - 000

FB2 - 7755 - 000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7756
7757
7758
7760
7764
7766

020
020
000
000
000
000

302
303
310
311
312
312
310
311
312
310
311
312
312
312
312
310
312
310
311
312
312
302
302
303
302
303
313
313
310
311
312
313
310
311
312
313
310
311
312
313
310
311
312
313
313
313
313
310
311
312
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
303
302
303
303
303
303
302
303
102
100
100
100
100
100
100
336
360
100
100
336
300
303
303
300
313
360

6
6
18
20
15
16
19
21
17
20
22
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
23
24
7
8
7
9
8
10
11
23
24
25
12
24
25
26
13
25
31
33
27
26
26
27
14
15
33
29
27
27
28
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
9
10
10
11
12
13
11
14
5
12
13
14
15
16
17
13
13
18
19
14
18
15
16
19
25
14

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
FB2 - 7767 - 000
FB2 - 7768 - 000
FB2 - 7777 - 020

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7805
7810
7811
7816
7833
7841
7844
7847
7851
7852
7861
7863
7864
7866
7867
7873

030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 7876 - 000


FB2 - 7878 - 020
FB2 - 7882 - 030

FB2 - 7883 - 000

FB2 - 7887 - 020

FB2 - 7888 - 020


FB2 - 7891 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7897
7898
7899
7908
7928
7929
7938
7944
7945
7949
7950
7968
7971
7981
7984
7986
7987
7988
7989
8000
8001

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 8002 - 000


FB2 - 8003 - 000
FB2 - 8009 - 040
FB2 - 8010 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8017
8018
8021
8022
8023
8025
8027

020
030
000
020
000
030
020

FB2 - 8028 - 020


FB2 - 8033 - 020
FB2 - 8035 - 000
FB2 - 8041 - 000
FB2 - 8042 - 000

FB2 - 8044 - 000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303
100
310
311
312
313
280
103
103
232
250
250
232
250
250
250
100
100
100
101
101
103
103
103
103
101
104
104A
104B
104
104A
104B
104
104
104B
104B
104
104B
104
104B
107
107
107
105
101
101
940
102
102
102
102
580
193
280
315
315
315
315
315
102
102
102
102
102
101
101
102
102
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
101
104
104B
102
102
104
104A
104B
104

17
51A
28
28
29
26
3
5
6
2
3
4
3
5
6
7
20
21
22
5
6
7
8
9
10
7
6
6
5
7
7
6
8
9
7
8
10
9
11
10
1
2
3
14
8
9
2
6
7
8
9
17
1
4
22
23
24
25
26
10
11
12
13
14
10
11
15
16
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
12
12
11
17
18
13
8
12
14

PART NUMBER
FB2 - 8044 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8045
8046
8048
8049
8052
8053
8054
8057

000
020
000
030
000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8081
8093
8101
8102
8118
8119
8120
8122
8132
8154
8158
8159
8160
8167
8169

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8182
8184
8185
8187
8190
8192
8196
8198
8200
8202
8204
8208
8213
8214
8216
8217
8227
8228
8229
8238
8244
8247
8249
8260
8266

000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

FB2 - 8267 - 000


FB2 - 8268 - 000
FB2 - 8269 - 000
FB2 - 8272 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8276
8284
8298
8299
8301
8302
8306
8321
8323
8331
8334
8335
8337
8342
8344
8345
8367
8372
8376
8384
8387
8395
8400

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104A
104B
103
103
103
103
100
103
103
103
103
193
101
100
100
101
101
101
101
102
315
100
100
100
106
102
102
510
510
510
510
510
320
320
320
325
325
320
320
320
320
320
320
315
315
103
315
320
100
194
580
310
311
312
310
312
310
312
310
311
105
105
320
620
720
720
600
600
325
510
107
510
320
600
620
640
105
101
620
300
320
315
351
300
360

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

9
13
11
12
13
14
31
15
16
17
18
2
13
32
33
14
15
16
17
19
45A
50A
50B
50C
8
20
21
1
2
3
4
5
28
29
30
12
13
31
32
33
34
35
36
27
28
19
29
37
34
1
18
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32
30
21A
22A
38
35B
9
10
24
25
14
6
4
7
39
26
35C
10
15
18
19
20
40
30
6
29B
17A

D-3

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8402
8403
8407
8408
8410

000
000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8415
8417
8419
8422

000
000
000
000

FB2 - 8433 - 000


FB2 - 8436 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8437
8442
8443
8449
8451
8452
8453
8460
8465

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 8466 - 000


FB2 - 8467 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8469
8470
8487
8489
8493
8506
8507

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 8509 - 000


FB2 - 8512 - 000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

9846
9847
9848
2032
8238
8310
8311
8312
8320
8333

020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

8338
8339
8344
8345
8346
8348
8349
8357
8363
8364
8365
8366
8369
8370
8371
8373
8374
8375
8376
8377
8378
8382
8383
8385
8386
8389
8394
8396
8397
8398

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

D-4

770
600
420
105
310
311
312
351
320
320
311
312
313
101
101
310
311
640
620
620
315
315
315
600
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
580
320
190
340
550
107
100
100
600
310
311
312
313
100
100
102
100
100
130
130
920
920
310
311
770
770
510
510
510
570
580
320
350
350
350
350
350
350
351
351
351
351
351
351
320
320
320
810
810
320
320
320
351
320

1
27
8
16
41A
41A
41A
7
41
42
31
33
27
19
20
33
32
11
20
21
31
32
33
28
18
12
19
13
20
14
21
19
81F
1
9
8
5
35
36
29
34
33
34
28
23
24
7
37
38
6
7
3
4
35
34
2
3
8
9
10
16
20
43
8
9
10
11
12
13
8
9
10
11
12
12
44
45
46
31
32
47
48
49
13
50

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

8400
8401
8402
8403
8404
8405
8406
8408
8412
8414
8416
8434
8457
8462
8496
8499
8502
8503
8504
8508

000
000
000
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

8523
8524
8525
8526
8527
8528
8529
8530
8535
8538
8542
8546
8551
8552
8564
8566
8569
8571
8585
8587
8598
8614
8615
8616

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

8617
8618
8660
8661
8711
9090
9178
9207

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

9303
9305
9306
9307
9308
9311
9312
9313
9314
9315
9316
9319
9320
9321
9322
9323
9326
9327
9329
9330
9331
9332
9333
9335
9336
9337
9343

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
351
320
350
810
360
320
620
232
280
330
330
330
302
303
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
600
640
640
325
325
325
320
320
315
325
580
336
265
261
232
235
261
265
600
330
100
100
300
210
107
311
312
313
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
301
104B

51
52
53
54
55
56
57
9
58
14
33
15
59
22
4
5
4
5
6
15
22
23
24
22
25
36A
26
27
22
35D
30
12
13
15
16
17
60
61
34
18
21
15
3
2
5
2
3
4
31
7
39
40
21
26
6
7
35
29
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
31A
18
19
20
21
31B
22
23
24
31C
25
31D
26
14

PART NUMBER
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

9343
9345
9346
9352
9356
9358
9359
9362
9363
9364
9367
9890
9891
9892

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

9899
9903
9905
9907
9908

000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FC1
FC1
FC1
FC1

9910
9913
9914
9917
9918
0684
1201
1202
1208
2623
3688
3698
3699
3700
5322
5334
5335
6203
6209
6210
6214
6603
0391
3975
3976
4920

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
040
020
000
000

FC1 - 4935 - 000


FC1 - 5049 - 000
FC1 - 5050 - 000
FC1 - 5053 - 000
FC1 - 5054 - 000
FC1 - 5055 - 000
FC1 - 5056 - 000
FC1 - 5059 - 000
FC1 - 5060 - 000
FC1 - 5061 - 000
FC1 - 5062 - 000
FC1 - 5066 - 000
FC1 - 5067 - 000
FC1 - 5080 - 000
FC1 - 5081 - 000
FC1 - 6195 - 000
FC1 - 6196 - 000
FC1 - 6854 - 000
FC1 - 7435 - 000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104B
104B
104B
301
301
301
104B
106
106
105
311
100
100
310
311
312
100
130
100
100
104
104A
105
305
100
100
101
100
330
104B
311
105
101
104B
104B
104B
311
100
104B
104B
301
600
600
311
100
350
325
325
320
335
335
335
338
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
302
303
302
303
336
336
300
300
570

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

15
16
17
27
28
29
18
1
4
1
11
41
42
36
35
36
43
8
44
53B
15
10
17
1
43
43
21
45
8
19
30
18
21
20
21
22
14
23
23
24
30
32
33
8
43
15
19
20
62
10
11
12
13
16
23
17
24
18
25
19
26
20
27
21
28
22
29
23
30
24
31
25
32
26
33
27
28
34
29
35
16
17
22
23
17

D
PART NUMBER
FC1
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FC2
FF1
FF2
FF2

7438
1162
1163
1175
1532
1533
3125
3126
3127
3128
3322
5896
2891
3551

000
040
040
000
000
000
020
020
020
020
000
000
000
000

FF2 - 3552 - 000


FF2 - 6314 - 000
FF2
FF2
FF2
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF3
FF5

8212
8288
9981
0153
0658
1088
1458
2367
2368
2369
2370
2371
2372
2373
2374
2375
2376
2377
2378
2379
2380
1220

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
040
060
060
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 1221 - 000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

1510
1515
1517
1541
2925
2926
2927
2929

030
020
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 2930 - 000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

2932
2937
2938
2939
2942
2943
2945
2947
2948
2949
2950
2954
2957
2963
2967
2969
2973
2974
2975

000
000
020
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
020
030
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
351
100
100
336
336
340
100
100
100
100
300
620
600
550
580
550
580
103
315
180
305
940
325
105
311
300
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
310
311
312
313
315
310
311
312
313
315
300
300
103
300
810
335
335
104
104
104A
104A
104B
104B
104
104A
104B
336
336
336
315
570
315
315
640
640
640
316
103
280
235
250
101
550
550
550

14
46
47
18
19
10A
48
48
48
48
29A
28
34
9
22
10
23
20
35
1A
2
3
21
19
36
29
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
37
37
37
30
36
38
38
38
31
37
24
25
21
26
34
13
14
16
17
11
12
25
26
18
13
27
20
21
22
38
18
39
40
14
15
16
7
22
6
3
8
22
11
12
13

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

2975
2978
2981
2983
2986
2990

000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

2991
3002
3005
3017
3018
3027
3032
3033
3041
3053
3055
3060

000
030
000
040
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
020

FF5 - 3063 - 000


FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

3064
3070
3073
3074
3079
3081
3084
3088
3090

000
020
000
000
000
020
020
000
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

3095
3097
3098
3100
3103
3107
3115
3119
3120
3124
3127
3132
3135
3138
3139
3140
3141
3142
3146
3149
3150
3151
3153
3154
3155
3159
3172
3173
3175
3176
3184
3190
3196
3204
3205
3207
3209

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

3210
3211
3213
3219
3222

000
000
000
000
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

3752
5715
5890
5893

020
000
000
000

580
600
600
600
600
102
325
360
360
102
360
106
103
100
320
325
580
320
350
310
311
312
310
311
312
105
210
210
210
420
101
315
570
580
320
280
102
420
315
101
620
620
620
101
335
100
315
337
430
430
300
336
600
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
105
105
600
620
315
106
250
320
320
300
310
311
312
600
320
311
337
310
311
312
313
262
103
360
250

24
35
36
37
38
22
22
16
17
23
18
9
23
49
63
23
25
64
16
39
39
39
40
40
40
20
27
28
29
9
23
41
19
26
65
7
24
10
42
24
29
30
31
25
15
50
43
13
9
10
29
23
39
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
21
22
40
32
44
10
9
73
74
28
41
41
41
41
75
42
14
42
42
42
32
2
21
19
10

PART NUMBER
FF5 - 5894 - 000
FF5 - 5895 - 000
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

5902
5908
5912
5914
5920
5922
5925
5926
5927
5930
5931
5932
5933
5934
5935
5936
5938
5941
5988
5995
6000
6007
6012
6183
6184
6185
6186
6187
6188
6298
6301
6302
6303
6304
6306
6391
6397

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 6406 - 000


FF5 - 6889 - 000
FF5 - 6903 - 000
FF5 - 6904 - 000
FF9 - 1491 - 000
FF9 - 1492 - 000
FG2 - 5195 - 000
FG2 - 6930 - 000
FG2 - 6931 - 000
FG2 - 6932 - 000
FG2 - 7380 - 000
FG2 - 7381 - 000
FG2 - 7382 - 000
FG2 - 7383 - 000
FG2 - 7670 - 000
FG2 - 7671 - 000
FG5 - 1946 - 000
FG5 - 1947 - 000

FG5 - 1957 - 000

FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

1958
4368
4371
4373
4374
4378
4403
4413
4415
4416
4422
4425
4430
4440
4441
4448
4449
4456
4497
4498

000
000
000
000
000
030
000
030
000
070
070
000
000
040
000
040
050
070
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311
310
311
325
325
320
350
320
320
100
315
315
640
620
620
620
620
302
600
310
106
640
770
320
320
101
301
301
301
301
301
301
100
100
100
100
100
303
104B
311
312
313
313
311
104B
311
300
300
180
102
105
101
325
360
105
101
600
600
316
106
106
106
106
106
106
316
210
420
420
430
550
320
337
340
260
338
360
316
312
313
230
261
235
190
191

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

43
43
44
24
25
76
17
77
78
51
45
46
17
33
34
35
36
30
42
44
11
18
4
79
80
26
31
32
33
34
35
31
52
53
53
53
53
36
28
42
42
32
33
39
29
45
27
30
1
25
23
27
26
20
24
28
43
43
8A
12A
13A
14A
12
13
14
8
30

81

D-5

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

4499
4505
4509
4510
4513
4514
4515
4519
4520
4562
4981
4982
5013
5016
5017
5020
5021
5022
5023
5024
5025
5026
5028
5029
5030
5031

000
000
020
030
000
000
000
000
000
030
040
030
000
000
020
000
000
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

5037
5038
5040
5043
5044
5045
5047
5048
5049
5204
5213
5214
5215
5216
5787
5789
5795
5801
5804
5818
5822
5825
8220
8221

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
170
120
000
000
000
000
000

FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5

8230
8627
8628
8629
8635
8636
8638
8639
8642
8643
8644
8645
8650
8653
8654
8656
8663
8664
8665
8666
8669
8673
8675
8677
8678
8679
8680

020
000
030
000
000
000
050
050
000
000
000
000
040
000
000
040
000
000
000
110
000
020
000
000
000
000
000

FG5 - 8681 - 000


FG5 - 8718 - 000
FG5 - 8721 - 080

D-6

192
180
910
910
940
110
110
980
193
338
230
262
210
620
600
260
337
338
338
335
360
103
312
313
315
105
105
105
335
335
336
335
940
280
910
102
101
335
101
335
980
940
910
720
180
312
313
420
550
980
340
105
105
105
640
130
640
130
320
320
810
810
350
351
351
330
320
265
232
620
261
325
311
335
336
315
302
265
232
310
311
311
620
250
280

14

31
37
44
4
15
15
16
16
21
24
43
34
47
25A
26A
27A
17
18
24
19
4
8
1
26
29
20
30
21
1
5

10
25
26
27
19

NUMERICAL INDEX

FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG9
FG9
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2

8722
8736
8758
8759
8769
8797
8798
8799
8802
8808
8809
8810
8812
8813
8824
8851
8852
8856
8857
8858
8859
8864
8868
9311
9312
9313
9314
9315
9316
9317
9318
9324
9415
9418
9795
9817
9827
9828
9830
3515
3516
5006
5740
5761
5762
5763
5819

000
000
020
000
000
000
000
050
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
040
030
030
030
030
050
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FH2 - 5820 - 000

FH2 - 5824 - 000


FH2 - 5825 - 000

FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
82

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

5829
5831
5945
6201

000
000
000
020

FH2 - 6202 - 000


FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH3
FH3
FH3

6488
9163
9164
9165
0242
0515
0665

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3

0698
0738
0739
0740
0741
0742
0743
0744
0745

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

770
600
335
920
110
130
320
810
600
620
570
580
810
194
310
600
600
325
810
810
311
105
620
930
930
930
930
930
930
930
105
105
303
111
311
320
110
910
105
925
130
020
110
111
111
111
110
111
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
100
110
111
B
B
B
B
105
110
210
B
420
B
111
250
250
250
940
980
910
910
980
910
910
910
910
910
910
910
910

FH3 - 0766 - 000


22
1

35
45
45
46
27
36
36
47
28

28
29

FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4

0767
0775
0781
7171
7173
7175
7176
1225
1226
1227
5489

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

5560
5680
5702
9156
9169
9181
1127
1129
1131
1132
1135

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

1136
1137
1139
1142
1143

000
000
000
000
000

FH6 - 1144 - 000


FH6 - 1370 - 000
FH6 - 1373 - 000
FH6 - 1402 - 000
30
9
1
2
1
2
3
3
4
J 703
J 772
4
5
J 703
J 772
J3003
54
5
6
J 703
J 772
J3003
J3003
31
6
32
J
4
11
J
4
7
11
12
13
T1
T202
CT 5 1
CT 2 0 2
T301
T 1
T 1
T51
T51
L201
L201
T52
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

1434
1435
1441
3341
3362
3445
3537
1919
1938
3280
3282
3284
3285
4372
4439
4440
4441
4442
4443
4519
4531
4532
4533
5400
5527
5529
5531

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

5592
5699
5700
5701
5702

000
000
020
000
000

FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

5703
5704
5705
5712

000
000
000
000

FH7 - 5713 - 000


FH7 - 5726 - 000

980
980
980
925
910
105
105
510
510
930
930
920
930
930
930
930
980
980
980
940
250
232
106
210
550
570
580
620
620
194
192
190
193
191
106
335
338
101
101
620
620
101
980
910
180
180
210
280
420
420
600
940
305
810
810
810
810
810
305
510
510
510
336
311
315
230
232
320
320
320
260
310
311
336
338
320
315
105
106
106
320
260
265
311
313

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

T501
T502
T401
T1
T51
32
32
11
11
Q1 5 6
Q1 4 0
Q9 3 7
Q1 3 4
Q1 3 5
Q1 5 8
Q1 5 9
I C5 0 1
R4 1 1
R4 8 9
RA 1
14
6
15
33
14
20
27
38
39
2
1
2
3
1
16
23
17
31
32
38
39
31
R4 6 3
L 52
2
3
34
9
12
12
47
6
3
37
37
37
38
38
3
12
12
12
25
48
48
2
7
83
84
85
5
46
48
26
18
86
49
33
17
18
87
6
5
49
35

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

5727
5728
5730
5737
5740
5742

000
000
000
000
000
000

FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

5763
6228
6229
7154
7272

000
000
000
000
000

FH7 - 7301 - 000


FH7 - 7337 - 000
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

7338
7339
7342
7349
7352
7353
7394

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FN5
FN5

9210
9299
9300
9303
4040
4041

000
000
000
000
000
000

FN5
FN5
FN5
FN5
FN5
FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1

4042
4043
4044
4045
4046
0615
1119
1157
1189
1213

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS1 - 1401 - 000


FS1 - 1449 - 000
FS1 - 1451 - 030
FS1 - 1462 - 000

FS1 - 1508 - 000


FS1 - 1512 - 000

FS1 - 1569 - 000

FS1 - 2834 - 000


FS1 - 9005 - 000

311
325
260
250
311
310
312
311
101
101
810
101
101
305
620
640
210
210
101
810
420
420
102
102
105
106
106
210
210
310
311
312
313
315
320
320
320
325
335
335
336
337
338
338
360
810
110
111
105
110
420
210
430
430
210
210
210
420
320
336
320
340
336
336
350
320
810
265
280
320
770
320
310
310
311
311
312
312
313
315
315
320
810
320
430

50
28
7
15
50
47
44
49
33
34
39
35
36
4
40
20
35
36
37
40
13
13
27
28
34
19
20
37
38
48
51
45
36
50
82A
88
89
29
24
25
27
16
19
20
22
41
7
8
35
7
14
39
11
12
40
41
42
15
90
28
91
11
29
30
18
92
42
6
10
93
5
94
49
50
52
53
46
47
37
51
52
95
43
96
13

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
FS1
FS1
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2

9009
9102
0088
0089
0090
0091
0439
0440
0484

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS2 - 0488 - 000


FS2 - 0544 - 000
FS2 - 0566 - 000

FS2 - 1008 - 000


FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2

1014
1256
1357
2001
2002
2036
2053
2058
2325
2440
2450
2535
2551
3488
3494

000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020

FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2

3504
3613
9001
9015
9267
9327

000
000
000
000
000
000

FS2 - 9427 - 000


FS2 - 9428 - 000
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3

0081
0082
0137
0955
2044

000
000
000
000
000

FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS4
FS4

2053
2120
2185
2886
2887
2898
2959
2997
0006
0012

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS4 - 0014 - 000


FS4 - 0145 - 000

FS4 - 0160 - 000


FS4 - 2047 - 000
FS4 - 2048 - 000
FS4 - 2135 - 000
FS4 - 2136 - 000
FS5 - 0267 - 000
FS5 - 0338 - 000

FS5 - 0351 - 000


FS5 - 0379 - 000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810
300
720
720
720
720
337
336
260
265
336
313
260
336
337
104
104A
640
810
315
720
720
510
320
720
810
336
600
350
580
360
232
235
261
265
315
338
320
600
320
105
105
105
302
303
302
303
320
320
260
338
105
105
105
810
336
338
600
600
260
232
265
265
302
303
261
262
103
261
262
302
303
336
320
302
303
302
303
320
310
311
312
313
280
810

44
31
11
12
13
14
17
31
8
7
32
38
9
33
18
19
14
21
45
53
15
16
13
97
17
46
34
48
19
28
23
8
4
4
8
54
21
98
49
99
36
37
38
31
37
32
38
100
101
10
22
39
40
41
47
35
23
50
51
11
9
9
10
33
39
5
3
25
6
4
34
40
36
102
35
41
36
42
81G
51
46
48
39
11
48

PART NUMBER
FS5 - 0388 - 000
FS5 - 0514 - 000

FS5 - 0532 - 000


FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

0677
0780
1004
1372
1465
1466
1467
1468
1469
1470
1473
1474
1477
1755
1756
1757
1787
2292
2309
2322

000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 2323 - 020

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2324
2325
2326
2328

000
000
000
000

FS5 - 2329 - 000


FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2405
2406
2479
2650
2892
2893
2894
2895
2896
2897
2901
2903
2906
2907
2908
2910
2911

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FS5 - 2912 - 000

FS5 - 2913 - 000


FS5 - 2914 - 000

FS5 - 2915 - 020

FS5 - 2918 - 000


FS5 - 2919 - 000
FS5 - 2921 - 000
FS5 - 2922 - 000
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2923
2924
2925
2927
2928
2929
2930
2931
2932
2933
2934
2936

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300
102
102
265
300
301
320
320
351
350
420
336
106
106
106
101
600
320
810
320
600
101
104B
235
103
106
106
106
106
106
106
300
300
300
300
301
104
104A
300
300
300
301
420
210
280
106
570
940
101
620
325
320
335
315
310
311
312
310
311
312
311
310
311
312
310
311
312
313
313
100
100
100
100
300
280
232
250
101
336
336
336
336
360
338
337

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

32
29
30
11
33
36
103
104
15
20
16
37
21
22
23
38
52
105
49
106
53
39
30
5
26
24
25
26
27
28
29
34
35
36
37
37
20
15
38
39
40
38
17
43
12
30
21
7
40
41
30
107
26
55
52
54
49
53
58
55
55
54
56
50
55
57
51
43
40
55
56
57
58
41
13
10
16
41
38
39
40
41
24
24
19

D-7

D
PART NUMBER
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2937
2938
2939
2940
2941
2942
2943
2944
2946
2947
2951
2952
2953
2957
2958
2959
2960
2964
2965
2966
2967
2970
2972
2973

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2974
2976
2977
2978
2979

000
000
020
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2980
2981
2982
2983
2985

000
020
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

3177
3330
3331
3332
3333

000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

3335
5715
5725
5731
6322
6323
6325
6327
6328

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 6329 - 000


FS5 - 7128 - 000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

8612
8613
8614
8615
8616
8618

000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 8619 - 000


FS5 - 8620 - 000
FS5 - 8851 - 000
FS5 - 8852 - 000
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

D-8

8857
8858
8859
8860
8861
8862
8867
8869
8871
9144

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315
315
810
810
810
320
320
351
350
320
320
315
350
250
101
250
250
105
105
315
320
320
620
310
312
320
320
320
280
104
104A
351
320
351
311
302
303
316
335
315
360
310
311
312
313
315
210
620
620
325
335
250
350
250
320
320
106
106
106
316
316
316
316
316
300
301
302
303
301
300
301
302
303
302
303
335
360
100
100
100
100
100
620
320
100

56
57
50
51
52
108
109
16
21
110
111
58
22
17
42
18
19
42
43
59
112
113
42
56
52
114
115
116
14
21
16
17
117
18
58
37
43
9
27
60
25
57
59
53
41
61
44
43
44
31
28
20
23
21
118
119
31
32
33
10
10
10
10
7A
30A
33A
38
44
32B
42
39
30A
36A
39
45
29
18A
53A
53A
53A
53A
59
45
71A
60

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

9161
9166
9210
9213
9216
9217
9218
9274
9275
9277

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 9278 - 000


FS5 - 9282 - 000
FS5
FS5
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

9284
9473
0014
0015
0023
0024
0025
0026
0027
0028
0029
0031
0032
0033
0034
0035
0036
0037
0038
0039
0040
0041
0042
0044

000
000
000
000
000
020
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6 - 0045 - 000


FS6 - 0048 - 000
FS6 - 0049 - 000
FS6 - 0050 - 020
FS6 - 0051 - 000
FS6 - 0053 - 000

FS6 - 0055 - 000


FS6 - 0056 - 000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0057
0058
0060
0062
0063
0064
0065
0066
0067
0068
0069
0070

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0071
0072
0075
0076
0081
0084
0085
0086
0087
0091

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000

100
101
320
335
101
320
336
102
320
336
351
351
320
105
105
351
940
280
510
600
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
320
325
325
320
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
312
313
261
262
230
232
260
261
265
311
230
265
103
232
280
280
280
250
232
232
232
230
232
232
232
250
250
250
250
250
250
250
336
360

61
43
120
30
44
121
42
31
122
43
19
20
123
44
45
21
8
15
14
54
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
124
32
33
125
58
60
59
61
60
62
61
63
62
64
54
42
7
5
3
11
12
8
12
65
4
13
27
12
16
17
18
22
13
14
15
5
16
17
18
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
44
26

PART NUMBER
FS6 - 0092 - 000
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0093
0094
0096
0097
0098
0099
0100
0101
0103
0104
0105
0106
0107
0108
0109
0110
0114
0115

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0116
0117
0120
0121
0122
0124
0125
0126
0127
0129
0134
0135
0136
0137
0138
0141
0143
0144
0147
0367
0849
0850
0856
0857
0859
0860
0861

020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0862
0864
0929
0942

000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2001
2178
2617
2666
2667
2668
2669
2670
2678

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS8
FY1
FY3

2691
2692
2693
2694
2740
2741
2742
2746
8386
8387
8409
8410
8411
8880
0883
0030

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
260
340
340
340
260
337
315
315
315
810
810
810
810
810
810
320
320
320
320
550
570
580
320
325
600
600
600
600
600
335
250
600
810
320
600
600
600
232
250
250
320
262
320
320
250
640
600
600
280
770
600
280
301
232
261
265
102
262
620
104B
301
311
311
311
311
312
313
301
301
301
301
104B
104B
311
105
320
320
301
301
301
300
550
550
570
580

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

13
12
13
14
14
20
62
63
64
53
54
55
56
57
58
126
127
128
129
15
22
29
81H
34
55
56
57
58
59
31
30
60
59
130
61
62
63
19
31
32
131
6
132
133
33
29
64
65
19
6
66
20
40
20
9
14
32
7
56
31
41
56
57
54
58
55
43
42
43
44
45
32
33
66
46
79A
80A
46
46
47
29A
16
17
23
30

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FY3 - 0040 - 000

FY9 - 3011 - 000


FY9 - 3012 - 000
FY9 - 3014 - 000
RA1 - 7807 - 000
RH3 - 0080 - 000
RH6 - 3032 - 000
RH6 - 3069 - 000
RH6
RY1
VD5
VD7
VD7
VD7
VD7
VD7
VD7
VS1
VS1

3242
1502
0321
0211
0213
0642
0645
1822
1832
0279
0279

000
000
001
002
151
501
001
001
001
003
004

VS1 - 0279 - 005

VS1 - 0511 - 004


VS1 - 0842 - 002

VS1 - 0842 - 003

550
570
580
020
020
020
316
980
980
910
980
980
980
580
925
910
910
910
910
105
105
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

17
23
30
2
3
4
11
T302
T402
L 52
R3 4 7
R4 9 5
R4 2 2
31
F1
F U5 1
FU 1
FU 1
F U5 1
28A
28A
J 200
J 201
J 555
J 726
J 556
J 737
J7371
J8671
J 641
J 704
J 709
J 710
J 713
J 715
J 716
J 718
J 719
J 720
J 755
J 756
J 759
J 760
J 765
J 766
J 767
J 768
J 769
J 781
J 782
J 784
J 787
J 788
J 794
J 806
J 810
J 813
J 817
J 819
J 822
J 823
J 825
J 826
J 842
J 843
J 846
J 865
J 866
J 871
J 921
J 955
J2737
J2739
J2746
J2749
J2753
J2754
J3774
J7421
J7891
J7941
J8421
J8431
J8461
J 210

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 0842 - 003

VS1 - 0842 - 004

VS1 - 0842 - 005

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

312
712
714
721
722
725
728
729
730
742
744
745
746
750
752
761
762
763
776
780
786
791
792
795
796
798
799
807
808
811
814
815
818
821
826
828
839
840
845
847
848
849
869
874
875
957
958
1811
1818
2062
2741
2742
2743
2747
2748
2751
7444
7445
7720
7741
7742
8211
8261
8281
8444
8481
8491
8492
8
9
554
602
701
747
827
829
7252
8271
8291
8391
203
311
503
754
771

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 0842 - 005

VS1 - 0842 - 006

VS1 - 0842 - 007

VS1 - 0842 - 008

VS1 - 0842 - 009

VS1 - 0842 - 010

VS1 - 0842 - 011


VS1 - 0842 - 012

VS1 - 0842 - 013

VS1 - 0842 - 014

VS1 - 0842 - 015

VS1 - 0852 - 002


VS1 - 0852 - 007
VS1 - 0852 - 008

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

867
7180
8492
209
740
741
751
753
797
7182
7581
7710
8442
207
711
770
775
841
2071
2738
104
122
612
707
708
789
793
809
816
8441
102
106
111
208
642
727
739
748
797
911
2081
2757
3002
8443
103
107
205
733
764
779
793
805
812
838
844
915
105
844
112
119
632
706
2001
3001
115
130
202
204
738
758
778
2756
113
116
749
110
114
117
121
736
774
870
841
104
122

D-9

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 0852 - 009

VS1 - 0852 - 010

VS1 - 0852 - 011


VS1 - 0852 - 012

VS1 - 0852 - 013

VS1 - 0852 - 014

VS1 - 0852 - 015

VS1 - 5057 - 002

D-10

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
101
101
105
106
106
180
190
191
193
194
230
232
250
260
265
280
310
311
312
313
315
320
320
325
336
338
338
550
580
600
620
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J 102
J 106
J 111
J8443
J 103
J 107
J 915
J 105
J 112
J 119
J2001
J 115
J 130
J 202
J 113
J 116
J 749
J 110
J 114
J 117
J 121
27A
45
46
47
34
35
4
3
2
4
3
6
21
34
4A
15
21
63
47B
43B
34A
47A
134
135
27A
45
15A
16A
18
32
45A
37A
J 704
J 709
J 710
J 713
J 715
J 716
J 718
J 719
J 720
J 755
J 756
J 759
J 760
J 765
J 766
J 767
J 768
J 769
J 774
J 781
J 782
J 784
J 787
J 788
J 794
J 806
J 810
J 813
J 817
J 819
J 822
J 823

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 002

VS1 - 5057 - 003

VS1 - 5057 - 004

VS1 - 5057 - 005

VS1 - 5057 - 006

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
102
102
105
106
106
106
210
280
316
320
335
336
600
620
640
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
101
105
105
105
110
111
210
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
105
335
338
B
B
B
105
210
210
310
313
335

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

842
843
846
865
866
871
2737
2739
2746
2749
2753
2754
3021
3774
7251
7421
7891
7941
8421
8431
8461
33
34
48
36
37
38
45
22
12
136
16A
46
46A
37B
30
J 712
J 714
J 721
J 722
J 742
J 745
J 746
J 780
J 792
J 826
J 828
J 874
J 875
J 958
J3020
J7444
J7741
J8211
J8261
J8281
J8444
47
48
25B
26B
27B
9
10
46
J 701
J 747
J 827
J 829
J7252
J8271
J8291
J8391
23A
20A
15B
J 754
J 771
J 867
29A
47
48
45B
34B
32

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 006

VS1 - 5057 - 007

VS1 - 5057 - 008

VS1 - 5057 - 009

VS1 - 5057 - 010

VS1 - 5057 - 011


VS1 - 5057 - 012

VS1 - 5057 - 013

VS1 - 5057 - 015


VS1 - 5352 - 002
VS1 - 5729 - 002
VS1 - 5729 - 003
VS1 - 5824 - 002

336
338
940
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
106
106
325
335
620
B
B
B
B
B
B
105
311
312
600
B
B
B
B
B
B
105
106
106
210
312
320
335
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
106
106
260
310
311
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
313
B
101
105
B
B
106
210
320
336
B
B
B
B
210
B
265
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

47
15C
3A
J 740
J 741
J 751
J 753
J 797
J7182
J7581
J7710
J8442
49
39
40
27B
16B
57
J 711
J 770
J 775
J 841
J2071
J2738
49
47C
43C
45B
J 707
J 789
J 793
J 809
J 816
J8441
29B
41
42
49
43D
137
16C
J 727
J 739
J 748
J 797
J2081
J2757
J3002
J8443
43
44
4B
45C
47D
J 733
J 764
J 793
J 805
J 812
J 838
J 844
34C
J 844
50
29C
J 706
J3001
45
50
138
48
J 738
J 758
J 778
J2756
51
J 736
16
J 870
J
71
J3005
J
2
J
7
J 781
J3021

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3
VS3

5824
5824
5851
0053
0108
0308
0309
5009
5083

002
003
040
003
005
040
040
006
002

VS3 - 5083 - 003

VS3 - 5083 - 004


VS3 - 5083 - 005

VS3 - 5083 - 006


VS3 - 5083 - 008
VS3 - 5121 - 006

VS3 - 5122 - 006


VS3
VS3
VS3
VS4
VS4

5124
5125
5203
0001
0001

028
028
005
002
003

VS4 - 0001 - 004

VS4 - 0001 - 009


VS4 - 0002 - 003
VS4 - 0002 - 004

VS4 - 0002 - 009


VS4 - 0003 - 003
VS4 - 0003 - 004
VS9 - 5009 - 016
VS9 - 5009 - 018

VS9 - 5009 - 020

VS9 - 5009 - 022


VS9 - 5009 - 024

VS9 - 5009 - 026

VS9 - 5009 - 028

VS9 - 5009 - 030

VT2 - 0001 - 003


VT2
VT2
VT2
VT2
VT2

0001
0002
0006
5027
5154

012
012
008
005
004

B
B
B
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
180
510
510
105
920
110

J7251
J3020
J 108
11
J8671
J2755
J2755
J7182
J
71
J 306
J 601
J 611
J 631
J
2
J
7
J
71
J 302
J 304
J 881
J 301
J 308
J 309
J 303
J 501
J 101
J 305
10
12
J
5
J
6
J
5
J
6
J 749
J 749
J 557
J 200
13
J 645
J3004
J 702
J 731
J 880
J 773
J 887
J
21
J3004
11
14
J 702
J 731
J 880
J 773
J 887
J 190
J2745
J 726
J 104
J 122
J 102
J 106
J 111
J 103
J 107
J 915
J 105
J 112
J 119
J2001
J 115
J 130
J 202
J 113
J 116
J 749
J 110
J 114
J 117
J 121
51
5
15
16
50
5
12

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
WC1
WC4
WD3
WD3
WD3
WE8

5131
0153
0060
0104
0113
5093

000
000
000
000
000
000

WE8
WK1
WS1
WS3

5545
0084
5019
0437

000
000
000
000

WS3 - 0469 - 000

WS3 - 0885 - 000

WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3

1240
1241
1271
1272
5016
5160

000
000
000
000
000
000

WS3 - 5291 - 000

WS3 - 5292 - 000


WS3 - 5301 - 000

WS3 - 5304 - 000


WS3 - 5306 - 000
WS3 - 5358 - 000

WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS3
WS4
WS4
WS4

5365
5374
5375
5393
5482
5483
5511
5512
0073
0074
0217

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

WS4 - 0219 - 000

101
280
110
110
111
110
111
110
930
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

52
23
13
13
15
14
16
15
3
7182
555
737
749
7371
200
556
726
8671
190
726
8671
868
868
2755
2755
2745
2
7
71
101
301
302
303
304
305
306
308
309
501
601
611
631
881
16
17
5
6
5
6
2
7
71
3005
201
749
781
3020
3021
7251
557
868
868
2755
1
1
1
1
641
641
17
18
21
702
731
773
880
887
3004
200
645
702
731
773
880
887

PART NUMBER
WS4 - 0219 - 000
WS5 - 5025 - 000
WT1 - 0143 - 000
WT1 - 0237 - 000

WT1 - 0247 - 000


WT1 - 5155 - 000
WT1 - 5215 - 000
WT1 - 5245 - 000
WT1 - 5407 - 000
WT2 - 0300 - 000
WT2 - 5041 - 000
WT2 - 5145 - 000
WT2 - 5178 - 000

WT2 - 5189 - 000


X62 - 7921 - 000
X71 - 9310 - 000
XA9 - 0034 - 000
XA9 - 0189 - 000
XA9 - 0192 - 000
XA9 - 0194 - 000
XA9 - 0207 - 000
XA9 - 0228 - 000
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9

0235
0265
0271
0546
0591

000
000
000
020
000

XA9 - 0605 - 000


XA9 - 0624 - 000
XA9 - 0626 - 000

XA9 - 0628 - 000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B
111
110
110
110
110
111
110
111
B
110
110
110
111
110
111
338
305
338
420
106
210
260
313
325
335
335
336
338
910
315
770
640
770
580
190
193
810
640
301
320
550
580
105
311
325
320
130
301
301
301
301
105
210
210
230
320
335
340
350
351
420
100
100
101
102
102
104
104
104
104
104
104
104A
104A
104B
104B
104B
104B
104B
104B
105
106
107
232

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

J3004
19
18
19
20
21
20
22
21
J 108
23
24
25
22
26
23
25
5
26
18
46
52
15
44
35
20B
33
49
27
3
65
7
31
8
33
4
5
60
32
48
139
19
34
51
67
36
140
10
49
50
51
52
52
53
54
7
141
34
15
24
22
19
62
63
53
35
36
22
23
24
25
26
27
17
18
34
35
36
37
38
39
53
47
7
22

D-11

D
PART NUMBER
XA9 - 0628 - 000

XA9 - 0629 - 000

XA9 - 0630 - 000


XA9 - 0633 - 000

XA9 - 0638 - 000


XA9 - 0643 - 000

XA9 - 0656 - 000


XA9 - 0666 - 000
XA9 - 0685 - 000
XA9 - 0721 - 000

XA9 - 0722 - 000


XA9 - 0724 - 000

XA9
XA9
XA9
XB1
XB1

0739
0764
0892
2200
2200

000
000
000
309
409

XB1 - 2230 - 809


XB1 - 2300 - 402

D-12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
235
250
260
261
261
262
265
265
280
310
311
312
313
315
315
320
320
320
320
325
335
335
335
335
336
350
351
360
360
810
100
101
102
103
103
104
104A
104B
105
106
110
111
210
232
250
301
302
303
303
430
250
325
103
310
311
312
325
337
360
210
430
100
107
335
210
300
302
303
101
101
302
303
810
101
101
325
110
420
110
338
302
303
101
280
640

6
35
16
10
11
8
17
18
24
64
68
56
45
66
67
142
143
144
145
37
35
36
37
38
50
25
23
27
28
61
64
54
37
28
29
28
19
40
54
48
27
24
55
23
36
53
40
46
47
14
37
38
30
65
69
57
39
21
29
56
15
65
8
39
57
43
41
48
55
56
42
49
62
57
58
40
28
20
29
501
501
501
501
501
501

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
XB1 - 2300 - 409

XB1 - 2300 - 509


XB1 - 2300 - 603
XB1 - 2300 - 606
XB1 - 2300 - 609

XB1 - 2300 - 809


XB1 - 2301 - 009
XB1 - 2301 - 209
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1

2301
2301
2302
2400
2400

409
603
003
406
409

XB1 - 2400 - 509


XB1 - 2400 - 603
XB1 - 2400 - 606
XB1 - 2400 - 607
XB1 - 2400 - 609

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102
102
102
102
102
105
305
311
311
315
315
320
325
330
336
336
338
570
620
640
100
600
110
111
105
106
106
110
210
260
310
311
312
313
320
320
320
325
336
336
336
338
338
350
351
510
550
580
600
810
320
336
620
210
320
550
570
550
100
104
104
104A
104A
104B
104B
104B
104B
305
315
320
325
600
315
110
111
100
316
910
104
104A
104B
104B
111
300
301

501
502
503
504
505
501
501
501
502
501
502
501
501
501
501
502
502
501
501
502
501
501
501
501
502
501
502
502
501
501
501
503
501
501
502
503
504
502
503
504
505
503
504
501
501
501
501
501
502
501
505
506
502
502
506
502
502
503
502
501
502
501
502
501
502
503
504
502
503
507
503
503
504
503
502
503
501
501
503
503
505
506
503
501
501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB1 - 2400 - 609

XB1 - 2400 - 806


XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1

2400
2401
2401
2401
2402

809
009
406
409
009

XB1
XB1
XB1
XB2
XB2
XB2
XB2
XB2

2404
2502
3401
5300
6300
7300
7300
7400

509
006
006
609
609
607
807
606

XB2 - 8260 - 607


XB2 - 8300 - 607
XB2
XB4
XB4
XB4

8300
6300
7300
7300

609
809
509
607

XB4 - 7300 - 609

XB4 - 7300 - 809

XB4 - 7301 - 209


XB4 - 7400 - 609

XB4 - 7400 - 806


XB4 - 7400 - 809

302
303
305
310
310
311
311
312
312
315
320
337
600
600
810
100
320
320
810
600
600
103
600
940
320
510
130
570
510
103
580
110
111
600
600
810
420
300
940
301
301
100
101
316
338
338
510
550
570
580
620
640
106
338
338
620
640
770
105
720
100
100
192
194
300
315
335
335
620
100
100
100
106
106
106
190
302
303
310
311
312
315
320
320
330

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

502
502
503
502
503
504
505
502
503
505
508
501
504
505
502
504
509
510
503
506
507
501
508
501
511
502
501
503
503
502
502
504
504
509
510
504
501
502
502
502
503
505
502
502
505
506
504
504
504
503
503
503
503
507
508
504
504
501
503
501
506
507
501
501
503
506
501
502
505
508
509
510
504
505
506
501
503
503
504
506
504
507
512
513
502

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB4 - 7400 - 809

XB4 - 7401 - 009


XB4 - 7403 - 009
XB6 - 2300 - 408
XB6 - 2300 - 508
XB6 - 2400 - 508
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6

2400
2400
2400
2401
7200
7300

509
608
809
208
409
309

XB6 - 7300 - 409


XB6 - 7300 - 609

XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6

7300
7301
7400
7400
7400

809
009
505
607
609

XB6 - 7401 - 209


XB6 - 7402 - 009
XB7 - 1040 - 069
XB7
XB7
XD1
XD1
XD1

2100
2200
1102
1103
1103

309
409
629
115
135

XD1 - 1103 - 638


XD1 - 1104 - 132
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1

1104
1104
1105
1105
1106
1106

133
635
224
239
213
225

XD1 - 1106 - 235


XD1 - 1106 - 239
XD1 - 1108 - 212
XD1 - 1108 - 213
XD1 - 1108 - 215

XD1 - 1108 - 219


XD1 - 1108 - 223
XD1 - 1108 - 229
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1

1108
1108
2100
2100
3100
4100
4200
4200

231
235
307
607
805
402
302
402

XD2 - 1100 - 132


XD2 - 1100 - 242

335
337
360
600
301
335
191
280
302
303
315
320
336
250
320
325
103
570
100
100
250
100
192
210
210
340
430
101
340
600
360
302
303
305
320
250
510
325
101
101
320
210
640
338
315
320
600
310
311
320
325
101
105
360
338
810
300
300
250
600
340
360
260
302
303
325
337
320
320
232
260
640
301
550
100
107
325
325
110
111
301
310
311
312
313

503
502
501
511
504
504
501
502
504
504
508
514
507
501
515
504
503
505
511
512
502
513
502
503
504
501
501
503
502
512
502
505
505
504
516
503
505
505
504
505
517
505
505
509
509
518
513
505
507
519
506
506
504
503
510
505
504
505
504
514
503
504
502
506
506
507
503
520
521
501
503
506
505
505
514
501
508
509
505
505
506
506
508
505
502

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
XD2 - 1100 - 242

XD2 - 1100 - 322

XD2 - 1100 - 372

XD2 - 1100 - 402

XD2 - 1100 - 502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315
337
350
810
300
301
310
311
315
315
320
338
338
600
600
620
810
310
311
312
313
104B
106
260
313
335
340
351
600
104
104A
104B
106
106
106
107
210
232
235
250
265
280
310
311
312
313
315
320
320
335
336
336
338
350
360
600
620
720
810
103
103
103
103
103
103
104
104
104A
104A
104B
104B
105
106
230
230
232
235
250
250
260
261
261
262
265
265

510
504
502
506
506
507
507
509
511
512
522
511
512
515
516
506
507
508
510
506
503
507
507
504
504
505
504
502
517
504
504
508
508
509
510
502
506
502
501
505
501
503
509
511
507
505
513
523
524
506
508
509
513
503
505
518
507
502
508
504
505
506
507
508
509
505
506
505
506
509
510
505
511
501
502
503
502
506
507
505
501
502
501
502
503

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD2 - 1100 - 642

XD2 - 1100 - 802

XD2 - 2100 - 302


XD2 - 2100 - 402
XD2 - 2100 - 502
XD2 - 2100 - 602
XD2 - 2100 - 802

XD2 - 2101 - 002


XD2 - 2300 - 202
XD2 - 2300 - 302
XD2 - 2300 - 402

XD2 - 2300 - 502

XD2
XD2
XD2
XD3

2300
3100
3100
0300

602
152
202
082

XD3 - 0300 - 102

XD3 - 1160 - 142


XD3 - 1200 - 082
XD3 - 1200 - 102

XD3 - 1200 - 122

XD3 - 1300 - 082

XD3 - 1300 - 102


XD3 - 2200 - 082
XD3 - 2200 - 102

280
300
301
302
303
310
311
312
313
320
320
320
325
336
337
338
340
360
430
430
600
770
810
320
330
810
101
250
351
620
600
620
230
232
260
265
300
300
310
311
312
313
340
600
640
232
620
101
336
100
320
338
301
320
620
600
250
510
310
311
105
106
106
325
325
338
310
311
312
313
315
302
303
315
320
810
315
320
336
336
315
310
311
312
313

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.1 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

504
507
508
507
507
510
512
508
506
525
526
527
510
510
505
514
505
506
502
503
519
502
509
528
503
510
507
508
503
508
520
509
503
504
506
504
508
509
511
513
509
507
506
521
507
505
510
508
511
515
529
515
509
530
511
522
509
506
512
514
506
512
513
511
512
516
513
515
510
508
514
508
508
515
531
511
516
532
512
513
517
514
516
511
509

D-13

D
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD3 - 2200 - 102

XD3 - 2200 - 122

XD3 - 2200 - 142

XD3 - 2200 - 162

XD3 - 2200 - 182

XD3 - 2200 - 202

XD3 - 2200 - 222


XD3 - 2300 - 102
XD3 - 2300 - 122
XD3 - 2300 - 142

XD3
XD3
XD3
XD9

2300
2300
2300
0104

162
182
202
000

XD9 - 0133 - 000


XD9 - 0134 - 000
XD9 - 0136 - 000
XD9 - 0137 - 000

XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9

0351
0359
0393
0502
0523
0524
0525

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9

0526
0528
0529
0530

000
000
000
000

D-14

315
336
360
102
102
250
250
260
265
280
310
311
312
313
315
320
336
336
337
340
360
640
770
103
250
260
261
262
265
320
336
337
360
230
232
235
261
265
280
310
312
320
320
330
600
250
250
280
280
320
620
330
315
232
280
235
250
260
232
232
320
302
303
320
320
320
320
320
102
102
320
360
315
316
315
338
335
310
311
312
313
360
106
235
250

518
514
507
506
507
510
511
507
505
505
515
517
512
510
519
533
515
516
506
507
508
508
503
510
512
508
503
502
506
534
517
507
509
504
506
503
504
507
506
516
513
535
536
504
523
513
514
507
508
537
512
505
520
507
509
504
515
509
508
508
538
43
50
146
147
148
149
150
38
39
151
30
68
13
69
28
40
66
70
58
46
31
49
7
38

COPYRIGHT 1997 CANON INC.

NUMERICAL INDEX

PART NUMBER
XF9 - 0531 - 000
XF9 - 0533 - 000
XF9 - 0551 - 000
XF9 - 0635 - 000
XG2 - 8016 - 505
XG3 - 6010 - 305
XG9 - 0111 - 000

XG9 - 0208 - 000

XG9 - 0211 - 000


XG9 - 0218 - 000
XG9 - 0224 - 000

XG9 - 0237 - 000


XG9 - 0243 - 000

XG9 - 0250 - 000


XG9 - 0254 - 000

XG9 - 0298 - 000


XG9 - 0302 - 000

XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9

0324
0325
0333
0335
0346
0354

000
000
000
000
000
000

XH9 - 0082 - 000


XZ1 - 1401 - 805
XZ1 - 1800 - 605
XZ9 - 0251 - 000
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9

0394
0406
0407
0409
0419

000
000
000
000
000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
250
280
103
106
320
360
600
600
620
620
103
232
235
250
250
261
265
280
320
325
360
640
104
104
104
104
104B
104B
104B
104B
250
320
311
312
313
600
302
303
335
335
250
104
104
104A
104A
104B
104B
510
810
640
325
600
320
337
302
303
325
325
101
101
101
100
316
107
360

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

39
25
31
49
152
32
34A
37A
28A
58
32
24
8
40
41
12
19
26
153
41
33
33
29
30
31
32
41
42
43
44
42
154
71
59
47
67
44
51
41
42
43
33
34
20
21
45
46
17
63
34
42
68
155
22
45
52
513
514
59
60
61
66
14
9
19B

CANON NP6350/6250/6251/6551 REV.0 DEC. 1997 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

PAGE

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

020

100

100

FIGURE

104

104A

105

FIGURE

104

104A

PAGE

1
2

104B

5
106

103

D : Destroyed,

OLD

102

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

020

101

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

101

103

102

105

106

107

107

110

110

111

111

1
2

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

130

PAGE

FIGURE

130

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

250

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

250

180

190

190

191

191

192

261

193

193

194

194

210

265

232

R
R

230

232

235

235

260

1
2

261

1
2

262

1
2

265

1
2

1
280

300
230

1
262

210

1
260

192

1
2

3
180

PAGE

280

1
2
3

300

301

1
302

302

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

302

303

305

310

311

312

313

PAGE

FIGURE

302

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

313

315

313

315

303

305

1
2

310

316

316

1
2

311

1
320

320

10

10

312

313

325

330

325

330

1
2

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

335

R : Replacement,

NEW

PAGE

335

337

336

PAGE

337

FIGURE

420

510

550

340

338

340

580

351

360

PAGE

FIGURE

420

PAGE

1
2

430

1
2

510

1
2

550

1
2

570

1
2

580

1
2

2
600

350

NEW
REVISION

3
570

338

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

430
336

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

350

351

600

360

620

620

R E V I S I O N
Model :
: No modification,

R : Replacement,

PAGE

980

980

10

10

620

640

640

720

770

810

910

920

925

770

PAGE

FIGURE

940

980

PAGE

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

19

19

20

20

910

920

925

21
930

FIGURE

810

NEW
REVISION

620

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

FIGURE

Page

S : Supplement,

NEW
REVISION

720

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

930

940

980

21

22

22

23

23

24

24

25

25

26

26

27

27

28

28

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

NEW

PAGE

29

30

30

31

31

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

REVISION

FIGURE

Page

PAGE

29

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

R : Replacement,

OLD
FIGURE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

L I S T

NP6350/NP6250 NP6251/NP6551

Model :
: No modification,

P A G E

FIGURE

S : Supplement,

D : Destroyed,

OLD

PAGE

Page

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

Prepared by
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS TECHNICAL SUPPORT DEPT.1
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS TECHNICAL SUPPORT DIV.
CANON INC.
Printed in Japan
REVISION 0 [MAR. 1997]
REVISION 1 [DEC. 1997]
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302, Japan

PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]