Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 58

www.wackergroup.

com

0009027 10.2005

109

Single Direction Plates Vorwrtslaufende Platten Planchas Vibradoras Unidireccionales Plaques Vibrantes sens de marche unique

VP 1550A

Parts Book Ersatzteile Lista de Repuestos Liste de Pices de Rechange

VP 1550A

Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signaltique Placa de Identificacin

A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit.

Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gert angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschdigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.

Una placa de identificacin con el modelo, nmero de referencia, nivel de revisin y nmero de serie ha sido aadida en cada mquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificacin sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el nmero de referencia, el nivel de revisin y el nmero de serie de la mquina en cuestin.

Une plaque signaltique mentionnant le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de revision et le numro de srie est fixe sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations releves sur cette plaque de faon ce quelles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signaltique venait tre perdue ou endommage. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pices dtaches ou vous sollicitez des informations aprs-vente, on vous demandera toujours de prciser le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de revision et le numro de srie de la machine.

My machines numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gertes sind / Los nmeros de mi mquina son / Les numros de ma machine son :

0009027 - 109

Part Numbers - Boldface Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern Nmeros de partes en negritas Numros de pice - en caractres gras

VP 1550A

Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.

Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, da diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen natrlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder berarbeitet werden mssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um fr Service-Arbeiten an diesem Gert vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestnde fr diese und andere Teile, welche fr ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten bentigt werden, knnen je nach Service-Gewohnheiten der einzelnen Kunden variieren.

Los nmeros de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos recomendados, sto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarn bajo circunstancias de funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio peridico o su reemplazo. Se recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la mquina. La cantidad de repuestos que el cliente necesitar para reparaciones depender de la pliza de servicio de cada cliente.

Les numros de pices imprims en caractres gras dans les Listes des Pices Dtaches de ce manuel sont les pices dtaches recommandes par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que ces pices sont sujettes usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent ncessiter de lentretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez dun stock de ces pices pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande dentretien de cette machine. Le client doit decider lui-mme de la quantit exacte de pices de rechange quil disposera dans ses stocks.

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matires


8

Guide Handle/Baseplate/Exciter Fhrungsbgel/Grundplatte/Erreger Manija/Basa/Excitador Poigne/Base/Excitatrice Beltguard/Clutch Riemenschutz/Kupplung Guardacorrea/Embrague Protection de Courroie/Embrayage Clutch Kupplung Embrague Embrayage Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants Engine-Honda Honda-Motor Motor Honda Moteur Honda Engine Block Motor Motor Moteur Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle Fuel Tank Kraftstofftank Depsito de Combustible Rservoir de carburant Blower Housing Lftergehuse Cubierta Bouclier Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur Piston/Crankshaft Kolben/Kurbelwelle Pistn/Cigueal Piston/Vilebrequin

10

12

14

17

18

20

22

24

26

28

30

32

36

0009027 - 109

Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matires


Flywheel Schwungrad Volante Volant Ignition Zndung Encendido Allumage Governor Regler Regulador Rgulateur Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre Air Muffler Auspufftopf Silenciador Pot d'chappement Labels/Gasket Set Aufkleber/Dichtungssatz Calcomania/Juego de Juntas Autocollants/Jeu de Joints Accessories Sonderzubehr Accesorios Accessoires Water System Kit Berieselungsanlage Juego de Sistema de Agua Jeu de Systme d'Eau Wheel Kit Radsatz Juego de Rueda Jeu de Roue Protective Pad Kit Plattengleitvorrichtung Colchoneta para losas Dispositif pavs

VP 1550A

38

40

42

44

46

48

51

52

54

56

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matires

0009027 - 109

Guide Handle/Baseplate/Exciter Fhrungsbgel/Grundplatte/Erreger Manija/Basa/Excitador Poigne/Base/Excitatrice

VP 1550A

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Guide Handle/Baseplate/Exciter Fhrungsbgel/Grundplatte/Erreger Manija/Basa/Excitador Poigne/Base/Excitatrice


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 4 5 6 9

0115829 0130574 0116137 0155431 0117630 0130569

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 8 8 4 2 2 8 8 3 2 1 4 2 2 2

Baseplate Grundplatte Console Bedienungskonsole Shaft Welle End cap w/seal Endkappe mit Dichtung Cap Kappe Guide handle complete Fhrungsbgel kpl. Ball bearing Kugellager Shockmount Puffer Lifting handle Tragegriff Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Locknut Sicherungsmutter Flat washer Scheibe Lockwasher Federring Lockwasher Federring Plug (threaded) Schraubverschlu Screw-socket head Sechskant-Schraube Ring seal Dichtungsring Lockwasher Federring Shockmount Puffer Screw Schraube Shockmount Puffer Spacer Abstandsstck

Plancha-basa Base Pupitre de mando Panneau de contrle Eje Arbre Tapa con empaque Couvercle avec joint Tapa Capuchon Manija compl. Poigne compl. Rodamiento de bolas Roulement billes Amortiguador Silentbloc Manija de levante Poigne de relvement Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Contratuerca Contre-crou Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Tapn roscado Bouchon Tornillo hueco Vis six-pans creux Anillo sellador Rondelle tancher Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Amortiguador Silentbloc Tornillo Vis Amortiguador Silentbloc Espaciador Pice d'cartement

50cm

50cm

13 0117024 14 0130000 15 0115112 28 0012357 32 0011440 34 0012368 36 0010366 37 0114766 39 0010649 42 0033988 47 0074985 54 0011530 55 0013444 62 0031565 88 0105056 89 0085172 96 0130064

50 x 55 74Nm/54ft.lbs

M6 x 12 8Nm/5ft.lbs M10 x 25 38Nm/28ft.lbs M12 x 20 74Nm/54ft.lbs M12 38Nm/28ft.lbs 0,531 x 1,625 x 0,12 A6 10

M12 x 25 74Nm/54ft.lbs A12 x 18 12 M30 x 20 M8 x 12 21Nm/15ft.lbs

130 0130787 16

0009027 - 109

Beltguard/Clutch Riemenschutz/Kupplung Guardacorrea/Embrague Protection de Courroie/Embrayage

VP 1550A

10

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Beltguard/Clutch Riemenschutz/Kupplung Guardacorrea/Embrague Protection de Courroie/Embrayage


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

2 3 7 8

0130574 0117053 0117798 0116829

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 6 4 5 8 6 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2

Console Bedienungskonsole Honda engine Honda-Motor Beltguard Riemenschutz Beltguard Riemenschutz Clutch Kupplung Pulley Scheibe V-belt Keilriemen Beltguard mount Riemenschutzkonsole Console Bedienungskonsole O-Ring O-Ring Key (square) Passfeder Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Locknut Sicherungsmutter Lockwasher Federring Fender washer Unterlegscheibe Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Oil drain lwanne Lifting handle Tragegriff Molding Profilgummi Screw-hex head Sechskantschraube Flat steel washer Scheibe Guard-stone Steinschutz Flat washer Scheibe

Pupitre de mando Panneau de contrle Motor Honda Moteur Honda Guardacorrea Protection de courroie Guardacorrea Protection de courroie Embrague Embrayage Polea Poulie Correa en V Courroie trapzodale Mnsula del guardacorrea Console de la protection de courroie Pupitre de mando Panneau de contrle Anillo-O Joint torique Chaveta Clavette Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Contratuerca Contre-crou Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Arandela Rondelle Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Chapa de purgado Cuvette d'huile Manija de levante Poigne de relvement Moldura Garniture Tornillo principal del hexgono Vis principale d'hexagone Arandela Rondelle Guardapiedra Pare-pierres Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort
5/16-24in M8 x 25 25Nm/18ft.lbs 3/8 x 1/16in A5 x 5 x 30 M8 x 16 21Nm/15ft.lbs M8 x 55 25Nm/18ft.lbs M8 21Nm/15ft.lbs B8 B8,4 M8 x 35 25Nm/18ft.lbs

10 0130031 11 0130522 12 0117023 18 0114762 19 0114763 25 0089385 26 0013838 29 0012361 31 0011451 35 0010367 40 0012397 41 0010374 51 0011340 81 0117485 82 0130795 83 0130022 84 0011457 85 1005118 94 0130040 126 0025636

0009027 - 109

11

Clutch Kupplung Embrague Embrayage

VP 1550A

12

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Clutch Kupplung Embrague Embrayage


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

0130031 0130161 0130159 0130153 0130158 0130157 0130154 0130149 0130048

1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1

Clutch Kupplung Ball bearing Kugellager Clutch drum Fliehkraftglocke Shoe-clutch Belagbgel Spring Feder Pin Stift Hub-clutch Kupplungsnabe Clutch drum Fliehkraftglocke Shoe-clutch Belagbgel

Embrague Embrayage Rodamiento de bolas Roulement billes Campana de embrague Carter d'embrayage Peso de embrague Poids d'embrayage Resorte Ressort Pasador Goupille Cubo del embrague Moyeu d'embrayage Campana de embrague Carter d'embrayage Peso de embrague Poids d'embrayage

0009027 - 109

13

Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants

VP 1550A

14

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4

0118055 0116940 0153798 0130655

1 1 1 1

Label Aufkleber Label sheet Aufkleberblatt Label-sound power Aufkleber-Schalleistungspegel Label Aufkleber

Calcomania Autocollant Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants Calcomania-potencia acstica Autocollant-puissance acoustique Calcomania Autocollant

0009027 - 109

15

VP 1550A

16

0009027 - 109

Engine-Honda Honda-Motor Motor Honda Moteur Honda

Engine Block Motor Motor Moteur

VP 1550A

18

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Engine Block Motor Motor Moteur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

2 3 4 8 9

0207635 0072331 0076934 0070953 0107060

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1

Cylinder assembly Zylinder kpl. Oil alert switch assy. lwarnschalter Governor compl. Regler kpl. Slider Gleitstck Governor lever Reglerhebel Plug (threaded) Schraubverschlu Washer Scheibe Washer Scheibe Retaining ring Sicherungsring Bearing Lager Shaft seal Wellendichtring Bearing Lager Flange nut Flanschmutter Washer Scheibe Pin Stift Screw Schraube Filter Filter Screw Schraube

Cilindro compl. Cylindre compl. Modulo-interruptor Module-contacteur Regulador compl. Rgulateur compl. Manguito Douille Palanca del gobernador Levier rgulateur Tapn roscado Bouchon Arandela Rondelle Arandela Rondelle Anillo de retencin Bague d'arrt Rodamiento Roulement Sello del eje Bague d'tanchit Rodamiento Roulement Tuerca de reborde Ecrou de bride Arandela Rondelle Pasador Goupille Tornillo Vis Filtro Filtre Tornillo Vis
M6 x 8 M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs M10

10 0070964 11 0070959 12 0070963 13 0081615 14 0082018 15 0053983 16 0082018 17 0072332 18 0071639 19 0054033 20 0072333 21 0125834 22 0081750

0009027 - 109

19

Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse

VP 1550A

20

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0082002 0070945 0070944 0081744 0082003 0070839 0070942 0081761 0053990

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 4 1

Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Valve guide Ventilfhrung Valve guide Ventilfhrung Valve guide clip Sicherungsring Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Cylinder head cover Zylinderkopfhaube Gasket Dichtung Breather tube Entlftungsrohr Screw Schraube Stud Gewindebolzen Stud Gewindebolzen Dowel pin Pastift Screw Schraube Spark plug Zndkerze

Culata Culasse Guavlvula Guide de soupape Guavlvula Guide de soupape Sujetador Agrafe Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre Tapa del cilindro Couvercle suprieur Junta Joint Tubo respiradero Tube reniflard Tornillo Vis Perno prisionero Boulon Perno prisionero Boulon Espiga Cheville Tornillo Vis Buja Bougie d'allumage
M8 x 60 M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs M6 x 109 M8 x 32

10 0073263 11 0070948 12 0070950 14 0071626 15 0150914

0009027 - 109

21

Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle

VP 1550A

22

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 3 4 5

0151040 0082000 0110111 0070971

1 1 1 2 1 1 2 6 1

Crankcase cover Kurbelgehusedeckel Gasket Dichtung Oil plug Schraubverschlu Gasket Dichtung Cap Kappe Shaft seal Wellendichtring Dowel pin Pastift Screw Schraube Ball bearing Kugellager

Tapa del crter Couvercle de carter Junta Joint Tapn roscado Bouchon Junta Joint Tapa Capuchon Sello del eje Bague d'tanchit Espiga Cheville Tornillo Vis Rodamiento de bolas Roulement billes
A8 x 14

10 0070970 11 0053983 12 0053995 13 0071630 14 0053984

25Nm/18ft.lbs

0009027 - 109

23

Fuel Tank Kraftstofftank Depsito de Combustible Rservoir de carburant

VP 1550A

24

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Fuel Tank Kraftstofftank Depsito de Combustible Rservoir de carburant


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 5 6

0081764 0071083 0110765 0081662 0107068

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1

Protective hose Schutzschlauch Fuel filter Kraftstofffilter Fuel tank Kraftstofftank Fuel tank cap Tankverschlu Seal Dichtung O-Ring O-Ring Nut Mutter Hose Schlauch Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Screw Schraube

Manguera Tuyau Filtro de combustible Filtre carburant Depsito de combustible Rservoir de carburant Tapa del tanque Chapeau de rservoir Empaque Joint Anillo-O Joint torique Tuerca crou Manguera Tuyau Abrazadera Agrafe Tornillo Vis
M6 x 25 10Nm/7ft.lbs 14 x 1,3 M6

11 0071082 12 0071056 13 0077733 14 0054136 15 0071081

0009027 - 109

25

Blower Housing Lftergehuse Cubierta Bouclier

VP 1550A

26

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Blower Housing Lftergehuse Cubierta Bouclier


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

2 4 7 8

0110766 0082014 0072338 0082015

1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1

Flywheel housing Schwungradgehuse Plate Platte Clamp Schelle Duct Luftleitblech Cable Kabel Stop button switch Haltknopf Screw Schraube Screw Schraube

Caja-volante Carter-volant Placa Plaque Abrazadera Agrafe Conducto de aire Canal d'air Cable Cble Botn de parada Bouton d'arrt Tornillo Vis Tornillo Vis
M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs M6 x 20 10Nm/7ft.lbs

10 0086764 11 0125836 13 0053990 14 0071055

0009027 - 109

27

Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur

VP 1550A

28

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 1 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0081771 0110767 0110768 0082017 0089352 0081772 0081773 0081774 0081775 0081776 0081777 0081778 0081780

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 5 1

Starter-recoil, complete (red) Reversierstarter kpl. (rot) Starter-recoil, complete (black) Reversierstarter kpl. (schwarz) Housing-starter (black) Startergehuse (schwarz) Label Aufkleber Label Aufkleber Housing-starter (red) Startergehuse (rot) Reel-starter, white Seilscheibe (weiss) Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Starter ratchet guide Fhrung Friction spring Reibfeder Spring Feder Spring Feder Starter handle Anwerfgriff Rope Seil Screw Schraube Screw Schraube Starter pulley Starterscheibe

Arrancador de retroceso compl. (rojo) Dmarreur de retour compl. (rouge) Arrancador de retroceso compl. (negro) Dmarreur de retour compl. (noir) Caja del arrancador (negro) Carter de dmarreur (noir) Calcomania Autocollant Calcomania Autocollant Caja del arrancador (rojo) Carter de dmarreur (rouge) Disco de cuerda (blanco) Disque pour corde (blanc) Trinquete Cliquet Gua Ancre Resorte de friccin Ressort de friction Resorte Ressort Resorte Ressort Empuadura del arranque Poigne du lanceur Cuerda Corde Tornillo Vis Tornillo Vis Polea Poulie de dmarrage
M6 x 8 GX160 GX120

10 0081781 11 0081782 12 0081750 13 0081779

0009027 - 109

29

Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur

VP 1550A

30

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Starter Starter Arrancador Dmarreur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9

0160524 0160527 0160745 0160746 0160747 0160748 0207990 0207991 0081777 0110768

1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1

Starter-recoil, complete Reversierstarter kpl. Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Ratchet guide Fhrung Reel-starter, black Seilscheibe (schwarz) Spring-friction Reibfeder Plate-friction Reibplatte Return spring Ausdrckbolzenfeder Screw Schraube Spring Feder Housing-starter (black) Startergehuse (schwarz) Starter handle Anwerfgriff Rope Seil Bolt Bolzen Pulley-starter Starterscheibe Spring-friction Reibfeder

Arrancador compl. Dmarreur compl. Trinquete Cliquet Gua Ancre Disco de cuerda (negro) Disque pour corde (noir) Resorte de friccin Ressort de friction Placa friccin Plaque de friction Resorte retractor Ressort de rappel Tornillo Vis Resorte Ressort Caja del arrancador (negro) Carter de dmarreur (noir) Empuadura del arranque Poigne du lanceur Cuerda Corde Perno Boulon Polea de arranque Poulie de dmarrage Resorte de friccin Ressort de friction

10 0081780 11 0081781 12 0158458 13 0160750 14 0160747

0009027 - 109

31

Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur

VP 1550A

32

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0072781 0071022 0071020 0081745 0089286 0073273 0071021 0071025 0110587

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Set-gaskets Dichtungssatz Set-float valve Schwimmernadel Set-carburetor float Schwimmersatz Set-carburetor float Schwimmersatz Setscrew Gewindestift Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Set-engine choke Chokesatz Carburetor Vergaser Throttle stop screw Anschlagschraube Main jet Hauptdse O-Ring O-Ring Insulator Isolator Gasket Dichtung Spacer Abstandsstck Gasket Dichtung Choke control lever Chokehebel Fuel valve lever Kraftstoffhahn Plate Platte Spring Feder Gasket Dichtung Fuel filter Kraftstofffilter Screw Schraube Pin Stift Main jet Hauptdse

Juego de juntas Jeu de joints Vlvula de flotador Pointeau du carburateur Juego de flotador Jeu de flotteur Juego de flotador Jeu de flotteur Tornillo Vis Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle Juego de estrangulador Jeu d'trangleur Carburador Carburateur Tornillo de tope Vis Chicler principal Gicleur principal Anillo-O Joint torique Aislador Isolant Junta Joint Espaciador Pice d'cartement Junta Joint Palanca estranguladora Levier d'trangleur Palanca Levier Placa Plaque Resorte Ressort Junta Joint Filtro de combustible Filtre carburant Tornillo Vis Pasador Goupille Chicler principal Gicleur principal
M3 x 6 2 x 12 68

10 0071018 11 0110588 12 0125839 13 0071670 14 0082009 15 0071015 16 0081762 17 0071013 18 0150266 19 0073269 20 0073270 21 0073272 22 0071023 23 0078550 24 0071014 25 0151042

0009027 - 109

33

Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur

VP 1550A

34

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

25 0151041 26 0071016

1 1

Main jet Hauptdse Pilot jet Leerlaufdse

Chicler principal Gicleur principal Chicler ralenti Gicleur de ralenti

65 35

0009027 - 109

35

Piston/Crankshaft Kolben/Kurbelwelle Pistn/Cigueal Piston/Vilebrequin

VP 1550A

36

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Piston/Crankshaft Kolben/Kurbelwelle Pistn/Cigueal Piston/Vilebrequin


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9

0151046 0082004 0071648 0071647 0071007 0081994 0151043 0151053

1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Set-piston rings Kolbenringsatz Piston Kolben Piston pin Kolbenbolzen Connecting rod Pleuel Screw Schraube Piston pin clip Bolzensicherung Crankshaft Kurbelwelle Key (square) Passfeder

Juego de anillos Jeu de segments Pistn Piston Pasador de pistn Axe de piston Biela Bielle Tornillo Vis Seguro perno de pistn Anneau de fixation Cigueal Vilebrequin Chaveta Clavette
5 x 5 x 33 M7 x 35

0009027 - 109

37

Flywheel Schwungrad Volante Volant

VP 1550A

38

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Flywheel Schwungrad Volante Volant


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 4 5 8

0068967 0071652 0081779 0107070 0054005

1 1 1 1 1

Woodruff key Woodruffkeil Fan Geblserad Starter pulley Starterscheibe Flywheel Schwungrad Nut Mutter

Chaveta Woodruff Clavette Woodruff Ventilador Ventilateur Polea Poulie de dmarrage Volante Volant Tuerca crou

25 x 18

M14

0009027 - 109

39

Ignition Zndung Encendido Allumage

VP 1550A

40

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Ignition Zndung Encendido Allumage


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 7

0070973 0070974 0081663

1 1 1 2

Ignition coil Zndspule Spark plug (terminal) cap Zndkerzenstecker Wire Kabel Screw Schraube

Bobina de encendido Bobine d'allumage Capuchn de buja Capuchon de bougie Alambre Fil Tornillo Vis
M6 x 25

11 0081737

0009027 - 109

41

Governor Regler Regulador Rgulateur

VP 1550A

42

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Governor Regler Regulador Rgulateur


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

2 4 5 6 7 8 9

0082010 0081742 0071663 0081992 0071664 0082011 0071058

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Kit-governor Reglersatz Governor lever Reglerhebel Rod Stange Governor spring Reglerfeder Spring Feder Lever Hebel Washer Scheibe Washer Scheibe Cable holder Kabelhalter Spacer Abstandsstck Mount Konsole Cover Deckel Spring Feder Screw Schraube Screw Schraube Locknut Sicherungsmutter Screw Schraube Screw Schraube Nut Mutter

Juego-regulador Jeu-rgulateur Palanca del gobernador Levier rgulateur Varilla Tringle Resorte del regulador Ressort rgulateur Resorte Ressort Palanca Levier Arandela Rondelle Arandela Rondelle Soporte cable Attache Espaciador Pice d'cartement Mnsula Console Tapa Couvercle Resorte Ressort Tornillo Vis Tornillo Vis Contratuerca Contre-crou Tornillo Vis Tornillo Vis Tuerca crou
M6 M5 x 25 5 x 16 M6 M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs

10 0071057 11 0071062 12 0071064 13 0082012 14 0054008 15 0071667 17 0053990 18 0068966 19 0072782 22 0081990 23 0110112 24 0071056

0009027 - 109

43

Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre Air

VP 1550A

44

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre Air


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0071032 0071622 0076944 0071620 0072343 0081746 0071035 0081993 0151044

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1

Gasket Dichtung Air filter element Filtereinsatz Prefilter element Vorfilterelement Cover Deckel Grommet Tlle Sleeve Hlse Sleeve Hlse Air cleaner mount Filterkonsole Nut Mutter Wing nut Flgelmutter Wing nut Flgelmutter Screw Schraube

Junta Joint Elemento-filtro Elment filtrant Elemento del prefiltro Elment du prnettoyeur Tapa Couvercle Ojal Passe-fil Manguito Douille Manguito Douille Consola Console Tuerca crou Tuerca de mariposa crou oreilles Tuerca de mariposa crou oreilles Tornillo Vis
6mm M6 M6 M6 x 20

11 0071621 12 0071621 13 0107064

0009027 - 109

45

Muffler Auspufftopf Silenciador Pot d'chappement

VP 1550A

46

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Muffler Auspufftopf Silenciador Pot d'chappement


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

1 3 7 8

0081765 0081767 0071075 0081768

1 1 1 1 4 1 2

Muffler complete Auspufftopf kpl. Guard Schutz Spark arrester Funkenfnger Gasket Dichtung Screw Schraube Screw Schraube Nut Mutter

Silenciador compl. Pot d'Echappement compl. Protector Protecteur Parachispas Pare-tincelles Junta Joint Tornillo Vis Tornillo Vis Tuerca crou
M5 x 8 4x6 M8

11 0071070 12 0150916 15 0071076

0009027 - 109

47

Labels/Gasket Set Aufkleber/Dichtungssatz Calcomania/Juego de Juntas Autocollants/Jeu de Joints

VP 1550A

48

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Labels/Gasket Set Aufkleber/Dichtungssatz Calcomania/Juego de Juntas Autocollants/Jeu de Joints


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 3 6

0082009 0081762 0110600 0082000 0081768 0082003 0070942 0082017 0081609 0081664 0081741

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Gasket Dichtung Gasket Dichtung Set-gaskets Dichtungssatz Gasket Dichtung Gasket Dichtung Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Gasket Dichtung Label Aufkleber Label Aufkleber Label Aufkleber Label Aufkleber

Junta Joint Junta Joint Juego de juntas Jeu de joints Junta Joint Junta Joint Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre Junta Joint Calcomania Autocollant Calcomania Autocollant Calcomania Autocollant Calcomania Autocollant
GX160

0009027 - 109

49

VP 1550A

50

0009027 - 109

Accessories Sonderzubehr Accesorios Accessoires

Water System Kit Berieselungsanlage Juego de Sistema de Agua Jeu de Systme d'Eau

VP 1550A

52

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Water System Kit Berieselungsanlage Juego de Sistema de Agua Jeu de Systme d'Eau
Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

0130524

1 3 4 2 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 1 2 1

Kit-water system Berieselungsanlage Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Lockwasher Federring Lockwasher Federring Locknut Sicherungsmutter Clamp Schelle Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Lockwasher Federring Water Tank Wassertank Cap-water tank Tankdeckel Water manifold Wasser-Verteiler Bracket Konsole Shutoff valve Kraftstoffhahn Screw-hex head Sechskantschraube Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Plug (threaded) Schraubverschlu Elbow fitting Rohrkrmmer Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Seal Dichtung

Juego de sistema de agua Jeu de systme d'eau Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Contratuerca Contre-crou Abrazadera Agrafe Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Depsito de Agua Rservoir d'Eau Tapa del tanque Chapeau de rservoir Distribuidor del agua Rampe d'arrosage Soporte Support Grifo Robinet Tornillo principal del hexgono Vis principale d'hexagone Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Tapn roscado Bouchon Codo Coude Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Empaque Joint
M10 x 20 49Nm/36ft.lbs M8 x 25 20Nm/14ft.lbs M6 x 20 10Nm/7ft.lbs 1/8 NPT 3/16 x 13in 8 M8 x 20 20Nm/14ft.lbs B8 10 M8

30 0012362 40 0012397 42 0033988 63 0110969 67 0130003 68 2005049 70 0033198 72 0130173 73 0130374 76 0118387 78 0130369 80 0027149 84 0011457 93 0011470 123 0114533 124 0028480 125 0012364 127 0130641

0009027 - 109

53

Wheel Kit Radsatz Juego de Rueda Jeu de Roue

VP 1550A

54

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Wheel Kit Radsatz Juego de Rueda Jeu de Roue


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

0130556 0130557 0130562 0130124 0130106 0130568 0011456 0011457 0010374 0130558

1 1 1 2 3 1 3 2 2 1 2 1

Kit-wheel Radsatz Axle Assembly Achse Komplett Hook Haken Pin-cotter Sicherungssplint Bushing Buchse Pivot Drehteil Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Screw-hex head Sechskantschraube Fender washer Unterlegscheibe Weldment Schweikonstruktion Wheel Rad Hook Haken

Juego de rueda Jeu de roue Eje Completo Essieu Complet Gancho Croc Clavija hendida Goupille fendue Buje Douille Pivote Pivot Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Tornillo principal del hexgono Vis principale d'hexagone Arandela Rondelle Ensambladura soldada Construction soude Rueda Roue Gancho Croc
M8 x 30 25Nm/18ft.lbs M8 x 25 25Nm/18ft.lbs B8,4

10 0130133 11 0130563

0009027 - 109

55

Protective Pad Kit Plattengleitvorrichtung Colchoneta para losas Dispositif pavs

VP 1550A

56

0009027 - 109

VP 1550A

Protective Pad Kit Plattengleitvorrichtung Colchoneta para losas Dispositif pavs


Description Beschreibung Descripcin Description Measurem./Abm. Torque/Drehm. Norm Sealant Schmierstoff

Ref. Pos.

Part No. Artikel Nr.

Qty. St.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6

0118678 0012362 0033198 0118675 0111142 0111141 0011457

1 3 3 1 1 1 3

Kit-protective pad Plattengleitvorrichtung Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Lockwasher Federring Bracket Konsole Paving stone pad Gleitplatte Bracket Konsole Screw-hex head Sechskantschraube

Colchoneta para losas Dispositif pavs Tornillo Vis tte hexagonale Arandela elstica Rondelle de ressort Soporte Support Placa deslizante Dispositif pavs Soporte Support Tornillo principal del hexgono Vis principale d'hexagone

20Nm/14ft.lbs M8 x 20 20Nm/14ft.lbs 8

50cm

M8 x 25 25Nm/18ft.lbs

0009027 - 109

57

www.wackergroup.com

Wacker Construction Equipment AG - Preuenstrae 41 - 80809 Mnchen - Tel.: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-0 - Fax: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-3 90 Wacker Corporation P. O. Box 9007 Menomonee Falls, WI 53052-9007 Tel.: (262)-255-0500 Fax: (262)-255-0550 Wacker Asia Pacific Operations - Skyline Tower, Suite 2303, 23/F, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2406 60 32, Fax: +852 2406 60 21