Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 3
[…] Upon reconsideration,it appears that the Immigration Judge neither referenced nor considered the regulation at 8 C.F.R. 214.6(g) in her decision.

Immigrant & Refugee Appellate Center | www.irac.net

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. 214. 6(g) provides,in pertinent part,that an alien with a Form 1-94 "may be readmitted to the United States in TNclassification for the remainder of the authorized period of TNadmissio n on Form 1-94, ...provided that the original intended professional activities and employer(s) have not changed, and the Form 1-94 hasnot expired." The Immigration Judge noted,and it is undisputed,that the respondent was no longer employed when he told the immigration officers, on September 29, 2010,that he was engaged in a dispute with his former employer.