Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 45

J

Meat S1icer Series


Users

M1ual

Honoriflc customer P1ease cautiously read usage rnanual before use Fny plant produGt

Moreover and speCi

ly notice

The fIrs In1hc Fnanua1of whet knife and regu1ation,particularly nojce

e rne od that the front whcts knifc Wanting to s ghdy press to fIx the kn

emery whec1hand hand1e about a second can in


11changc bluntncss. razor blade

ediatc1y,the rnost long can

over2seconds,the hair ofrazor blade stabs to throw away then,othe wise the

Fix he

knife emerv wheel hand hand1e

The secOn&T s machhe uses a


because thc tcmperature is too1o

ont to spcoally request

suCh as

enter o ,pleasc wid the o gun a n at a route of travcl s ppery pie0e stalk

`and put a pole to cncoWage bore to add not

20position A B o widi put a poIe copper a set ofthe position add an engine

land w t

unt

to orculatc invite halfan hour behind m atto put a pole to

encOurage bore to encourage lv h1hc o gun.Usc a thnes folIr hour each t ne

to add engine oi1thank a cooperation!

0uidin9

pper

$et of the

h t

et

sudin9

trcxnsm|s$lon sti k

Th

uscrs

manual provides J"s product s dct lcd infomation of how to usc,instal1,

m ntaln and rcpa h for customers,ensumg that is product can be used in the best and most

efe way.
Pleasc keep the uscrs
fndi11t out soon.

1nanual well and make sure that when you need to read ,you can

Wc may makc fcw ents

to the real product so that they can work more cfective

that case,the rcaI product may difer fIom thc descro


thatthe users manual`still fIt for c real product

on ofthe uscrs manua1.But please notc

Contents:

Main chnology paralnctcr and pac


FraIncwo k diagratn.
,

l . 3

. 4

Installaton and use. 5~10

Malfunction and m ntenancc. . 11~12

Components diagram:

WED B200B 1. 3 WED B200B 2. 4

WED B950B , 5 WED B250B,. . 16


WED B250B 3 . 17
1

WED B250A

18~19

WBD B950A . 20~21


WED B250B3-I 2

WED B300B
WED

23

B300B 2 . 24
I

WED B300B1

25 26~27

WED B300A
Components
st

. 28~33
diagram

Elec cal Circ t


Fitungs
st

34~35

. 36~37

Install the lnodule diagram. . . 38~39 The poly V bclt a ust. 40

Autom body o ng schemat diagram 1


Automato stainIess stcel body to d assemble ofmethod, 42 Produot guarantee. . . 43

1.Main Models and Thc Technology Para1netcr


blade
dl k

gross weiglit weigIlt

220

"skg
220 5kg

165kg

16skg

ma c

`(l

:25

250
matlc

5kg

265kg

50Hz
250

225kg

5kg
matic

5kg

585 465 455

50Hz

F0Ily automatlo

Note:1,C ofjourney:when cutting the meat,me f dc rwm m ve bn and ght,


Cut ofF

2The carton behhd marks h e

2.Pac hg Li
Modcl No

W D B200B9
users

WE9B2sOBA9
Componcn
lisI

WED B3 BIi
users

Fu

slkg

735kg

journey the farthest d ction

manual

mmual

m
250 kg B3kg 300
kg

31kg

300

590 475 450

kg

31kB

300

aOkg

3ikg

35 535 525

65kg

BBkg

660 620x835

me f

tmcr moves,

forlll

0a plywood zc

M sli r M sllccr
MOm cer
Meat sllcer Mcat sl cr

Co neilts st

Componcnts st

Componcnts"st

Com nen l:st


Componcnts Ii

Coinponents sl Co ponents sl

3.FramewOrk Diagram for the Product

A.base ofthc meat sliGer


C

B.Fra1ne of e foot camcr


D.thickness a iusting button
l!

handle ofthe slichg knife

E.food stopping board G foOd prcssing board A


I,s1icing kni
K.prOtectiJ
.

F.food carr1er H.prOtecting cOver ofthe foot ca Her J.protcGting cover ofthe st
j[
f ,

:;knife

:ring ofthe sl 1ng lmife

L.protecting covcr Ofthc grin( ]1g wheel


I ]

M.hande ofthe g ndLng wheel

N,pO ton

fl ng screw ofthe grindng wheel

O.pos ion fIxing screw Ofthe food stopph board


P posion flxhg screw ofthe protecting GOver of Q.plast feet
s.blade motor swii11ch
U sl e

c s cing

kn

R.w e and plug


T fOod presshg board B V auto body

motor sw ch

4,Characters of this producf:

1)th product k wi eleg 1t design and reasonable sta cmre It aGcords wi


the national s tation andard,

2).R^easy and nvenientto use and oper e


3).It^conven
4). e
sta c

11tto a

ust thelmess of e meat sl es The mcat d cs cut

by d s product are very nice

of1hs produ t`concise.It conve ent to grhd the sl ing

knife.And itis casy to be repaired and rnaintaincd.

5).The completc ction mcat slicer has organizatiOn iom the1ock and the
safe power lilwe protect and thc safc and low clcc c voltage protect
Gtion.
5.I sta a o a d

Use

1).Unfold c packagc,and putthc me sliGer o11tO a clcan and smooth place.


CNotiCC

The bchind Ofthe hselagc should stay tO have

c150cm e above

spacc,easy to opcr on).

.ThC WED-B200B~1,thc WED~B250B3-I,the WED-B300B I k wholc


nnGtins slicc machine, 11 ad dsh and suppo
lock t htly flxedly goo

modub iom e

top

dOwnwards pack a rOute oftravel sl pCry p Ge up, en by hand the handle

Protcct loadng sh a cover after tightly solid go to

loading dsh up.rattach assemblc(i[iagram).

3).Come

this product with co cct voltage elcc ic power as the user manual

required.Make sl1re the grounding is vell enough. 4).Start thc machinc,at this time the indicator k bright for dle no.
the s chg
I

al start,let

kno n 0r1~2n1inutes cutting nou ng,rnake st re

that the s

cing

knifc GOuld wOrk noI Ia11y.(The slic fe should rl n cOmte dockwisc,)

5).W

block the plank xed posijon hand handle to a ust to leave to block e

plank herca er frst,thcn regulate

e Lkness to regul e the knob,the sl e


the foIII

d1iclmess that choicc need,w l blo0k the plank flxed position hand handle to
a ust

and block the pIank contact agam, c lock is t ly


8,

butter y-shape nut b

6).Put the meat or othcr food onto e food Gcr atthc degrec about-5 ,and thcn use thc movable food pressing board to press1he food and push the food
towards the food stopping board

7),1fh a serniautomat meat sl e press the scmh 0mat switch to start


5

the Fnachine frs1and then hold the handle ofthe s

cing knife to let the foot

carrier movc Ieft and r1ght to start c .Press the stop Buttc,n to end e
Cu ing.If it is a ly automatic lllcat shce press thc Scmiautomatic switch at the abovc flrs 1hen press thc Automatic s tch at the below to start cutth :.If

you wantto stop cutthg,please press the stop lButton

ftllc Automatic s vhch

flrst, and en press the Stop Button of thc semiautomatic tch to stop
cutting

to the 0 scale,and clcan thc meat sliGe

,When flnished cutting the foot,please a

u the food op ing board back

6.the whoIe fu cdo

s ce mode1of fron1the usage that Iock a d safe

power fa ure fu ction(Whole functio modeD

1).Thehen regulates the kI1ob h"0",the want~

e only a the hand ofthe

loose cxpcnd Fc handle,the and hear thc loading dish thc go to vard the leIt

the side cirGulate,wOuld"TA"the of a the ring,the load the dish support the
and can e mo e xedly the at this t c,the regulate the k b and the Gant

m e tO1nove,the can bring1he up1he whole loading dish support upwards

at1his ume;when pack up the load g dish support,windhg up e support


hand handle,load the dish support and Gan move at e knob not in"0",cven loosenning a hand of cxpcndi
b ng up the loading dish suppo
,

is ume.v1 hen rcgulate

handle,alsO Gan

2) cn es1ice machine circdate,as long as loosen to open the


hand handle of protect the knife dish,the electric circu

xed

systcn1cuts off the

powcr supply automatically at this timc,cutti i11to slices the stop oper on of lnachine.VVhen wind up the flxed hand hand1e ofprotect the kn dish,represshg to startthe sw ch,cu1:tling into s Ges the luck tO tum. 3), en

loosen to open the emery wheolto flx the hand handle,and will brhg systcn1cuts offthc power supply

up the emery wheel cover,the e1ectriG circu

automaticol1y at this tilne,cuuing mto s ces the machine to stop move to tt

m.

When1et go ofthe emery wheel cover fIx good,rc-prcsshg to startthe s tch, cu into sl es the luck to tum. 7.CIea and aintai

Everyme whe you have nnished using the l eat


up

s ce

you ust cIea

a.

Before you clean1he Fncat s1ice you Fnust cut of ee1ectric power flrst,

preventing to start the maGhne c clessly and cause hurts by the rLI-g sl ing
knife.
b

Tum e

thichess a usthg button back to the scale.

G.DO not use watcr to wash o product d eGt do not use scOlIr that be wi
h h dCgree of acidty or akalescency to clean the prOduct,and do not use
abrasive articles to

ipe the suFface of the product and the slicing knife.PIease


scovF to Wipe the surface of the produ and then

use a piece of wet clod1wi

use a ecc of dry Gloth tO w e it up.In orderto make s Ire the food safe and
hcaly you should Glean the meat slicer bcfore you use it caGh dme

d,

Take off c protccung c vcr ofthe s cing knife9Glcan thc cover ofthe
knifc and the sl hg knife with a p Ge of cloth,and w e e

sl hg

up.To

prevcnt the ing k fc not to mst and keep the food safe and hea ,please make swe that the sliong knife^w cdup wi dry cIoth.

e.

when c1eanihg e
Put on safety gloves

s chg

kn o, pleasc speGia11y pay attention to the

fo ov ngs

C)Do nottouch the edge ofthe sloing k fe di cdy


strictly prohut t clean the sling knife before cutthg off the electr

pOwe
When flnished clearlmg,start the1nachine and l t it run for3rninutes cu ing nothhg,make stlre that it uld work nomal

To1nake sure this product couId work Io


termIy:
Thc rotary and slilf

g e ough,you

must1 ai tai

p should be kcpt lubr he and a le.Please check

a
b.

and add lub Gant to the parts m long enough.


malntam the s1iciI1 :knife

make swe they uld wOrk nom ly

The sl iJflg k fe o made of hgh inten steels;h should not be imp ed


by hard artic1es,

When fm hed ushg the product,please w e the slhhg k fe up wi a


ece of dry cIo
,

Use a p ce ofdry doth with edble olto w e the edge ofthe sl ing knifc
for one ume each day.This is to prevent dle slicing kn
o not to rust.

c,%e lubricating to thc sl axle ofthe food pressing board.


se a p1ece ofcloth tO wlpe c slip axle up.
the sl axle,move the food pressing board up and

Addsome ed e lto
do vn

to help the inlcakage ofthe edible ol,till e food pressing board

can bc rnoved agilely

Do th for one t e each day before ushg the produ


d. The lub cating to thc shding part axle ofthe food canHe

Add lubr ating o (sAE1401ubr athg oiD onto tlle sl ing part axle,

movc the food mer right-and-lc to help tlle inleakage of the lubricathg
,ullthe food canoer can be moved ag ely,Do this ea0h thne for a weck,
e. Fu y automatic geanng s Fnah1tenance

Check terlnly whether the screws of the gearing have become loose or no1
whether the lubricating parts have been ayed or burned or not.Reinforcc the loosed scrcws and add lub cating o (sAE1401ubricathg oi9on time.It
requested to do this one ti1ne each weck

b ah1tain the kn"o grinding parts

Each time before grindng thc k fe,chcck whether the axle of grindng
wheel is retractile or not.

Each time before gmding the knife,check whetller the g


rtm ag ely or not..

1ding wheel can

Each time before and aRer grlhdhg the hife,cIean thc grin ng whec1.
the s ci g

8.Grindi g the k a d rela ve things needed to be paid atte on to

Whe

knife has become blu t,you e d to gri d the s cing


sI

k ife fo o g

below steps:

a, Cut offthc eled G powcr and clean tll

hgk fe.

b.Check whether the th kness a usting bu on has been tumed baGk to the
scale,

c.CheCk whetherthe knife I:;1:indhg parts can Work no..IIally or not

For example,

check whe er the handle of einng wheel can be moved agilely or not,
or cheGk whether e grind wheels are m cnough or not.
d

Unloosc e positon ng screw of thc g wheel,1ift e gindng


wheelsto check whether k cam mo e or not,and then putthem dowIlto the
co ect position,look the pos ion ftxing screw ofthe grinding wheel again.

Check whether there are any gaps be een the grhding wheels and the slicing 8

ife.(Diagram1),(SpeGial attention when b ng up thc cmcry whecl ve


the point of a knife ofthe razor b1ade bare,please very care1i111,do not touch1he

po

ofa knifc,in order to prevent accidental i

ury) touch

c,Comcct the meat s cer wh the electric power,press s Button to Iet the
s Ging knifc rt n,push

dow11the handle ofthe gonding whcel to1et

thc sl

hg k fe to start grindhg the k fe.Keep doing at for10 5 scconds,and en loose thc handle ofthe grinding whccl to stop dng.

(Diagram2)
press the st p13utton to lct the s Ging knife stop rtuming,thCn check whether
the edge ofthe s cing kn o is sharp enough or not Ifno grind it again
g,prcss thc start Button to let the s
cil

g kn o

mn,push down thc handle ofthc

grhdhg wheelagah soR

grind the s1iGing knife for1- seconds to r!d ofthe

b (Diagram3),
h. vhen

ftnished,press the st9p1Button,and cut offthe elec C powe

i.a ust the lmifc grindng parts back to thc o ghal positions and lock the

position flxing screw ofthe gnnding whec1. (E agram4) .


j. hen grinding the slicing knife,please keep yotlr eyes away Jfif E)m the rtIming
d ection of the grhding wheel, preventhg to get hlJL 1ts by the dust and

fragment ofthe grinding whee1.


P ss Jt, Jr, ,,

tr JB V eeJ
J

j g srJIrr Jo reJ,JrJ,Jt|Jeg

,o
`

( agram

l)

(nagraln2)

(Diagram3)

CDh am4)

k.The grmdng wheel would be dusty and smeary when has been used for
severa1ti1ne,plcasc use detergent and brush to w ethem o so that ncxt time
you Gan use it again.

ii

I.clean the product again.

9.NotiCe and safety Rules


Ifthk produGt was broken or Gaused an acodent by bchg used inGo ect1y
the rnanufactt rer W l nottake any responsib
i11iies

please do not uninsta11or change any hvO

ant parts of product,suCh as

the axlc ofthe scing knife and the e1ec ica1parts,


h bones Prohib Prohib using this prOduct tO Gut food that was flozen or

usmgis
kind.

produGt tO cut flsh or any othcr articles that do not belong to food

CheGk the wire and the plug term make sl rc they are h good condijoh and

safe enough.obey elec

using mles,Prohut ushg produGt when the

hsdation parts vere broken. re of the product is GOnnected we11. Prohibit ` ake swe the grounding
using this produGt when you are unshod or your hands are wet

When deaning the produGt,please do not wash by water cct do not


dip the produGt in wate

When using he1meat s cer,you must1nake st re that the protecting GOvers are hstalled we11.Prohib touching the sl hg knife and other mO ing parts, Pro b standing atthe drecuon that e sl hg knife o m tOward The s cing kn nay not run because1he kn o supporthg pan was loGked or there was something wrong with this produGt.In that case,please cut ofthe electric power frst,and then repair and1naintain rthe f d carner or the food press
sp
.

board work dered,please c1ean the


.

ax1e,and add some30#lubricating oil or edn e il ontO

When

the strap

orks

not so good,p1ease cheGk whether the screws at the

button of the base are ght enough or not,or check whether the strap k too loOse or not.If so,please tighten e sGrews or a ust the degree of tightness
ofthe strap

Ifthe meat s1icer wi11not be used for a long time,p1ease cut off the electnc

powe P1ease pay at ntion to keepmg e produot away on1 water and

dampness.
fe When the point of a k ofthe razor blade w h protect the c1eR ofthe1

wreadl big in5nv s,needhg to replace the new razor bladc.


10

{ l

8.Ma1func o

a d

rlahtena ce
Possib1e rnalf

notions and maintcnanoe methods


alaal
`s

mal i11ncton

mal ncjon

ntcnanoc mcthods

`
ir1

A tlac flxing scrcns ofthe

Ile and

A oo cot positions ofthe E nc and c


food oarrie

Food carrler shakes

the food carrler bccomc B

loosc

ghten the screws

flxing plas c na of e s ding

B uscs thc imcr hcxagonal Wrcnoh to


co eot the pos on ofthe flxing p1asJc

part do not atthc


l

0 soale

d,and tighten e nut C thc fixing sorcws of thc square

CtCn

thc scrcws

axle and the round ax1e bccome


loose

The

food

stopping

e flxhg screws on the

A.a u the food s p"ng board,makc

bo d 1owcr an the
sIioing kni

supporting basc of the food stopping

bdanoe th c soreWs

thc s1icing kni

, ghtcn

board bcoomc

loosc

B the thlokness ustmg button and


thC usng ax c bccomc looso

B change the ckne a u ng


bu on,a ust
g n

lVhcn we stad
3

A tlle st

be omes

bose

At htCn

thc strap and thc rcws

produot, the slking fc nms powedess~


Tllc g nding

B the s

is greasy,and it causes

Bo an the strap or add,qome dFy


powder onto the strap

thc soap skidding

vhee1

A use inco"cct~

A please read the uscrs


dctaiIs

manual for

calmot grhd the knife

or
4

dle

nding

B thc angle ofthc grinding frame is


not co eot

Ba ustthe

base ofthe grlnding wheel

whccl o broke

the g nding whccl proteoting

a ust the base of the grlndhg

oovertouohes the gonding M/hccl

wheel
D clca,lthc grlnding whocI and dry

ere is Mater or o

on ulc

grinding vhecl

Thc sllcing fe jumps


ercely

A there may bc somc impuridcs on


e surfacc ofthc strap whcc1

A wipe up thc impu


cdibIe o to c1can

tics, usc li lc

B me screws fthe slicing1mifc may


not be tightened enc, lgh

B ght

the sorcws the olng

C, c

sl

ing k fc o dcfor lled

C changethc s1 ing kni

ng ofthe strap wheel D the locking

D tighten the1ocking ring or change the strap wheel

has

become

loosc

Or has

bcen

damaged The
board
sl

food

stopping
c

A tho do moe bebveen the food


stopping board and the s oing knifc
is not oorrect

A adJust tlle d ancc ko0 05nlm,


jghten thc so

touches

hg knife or "

bomes loose

B the screws on th

base ofthe food

Bt htCn e

screws

stopphg board or sorcws on


a u ing

button bccome loosc

c ulc a usting oopper set m


loosc or1ost

be

usting bLltton and C uninsta the llg opper set or ughtcn tbe a ohatage Jle a uhg bLItton

Thc

food

carrlor

A thc posionxing bo or not of


thc suppo hg wheel beoomcsloose

A samc as1

touohcs the
7

sl ing

knifc protecting oovcr

the flxing sorcws of the frame


beoome 1oose

B satnc as1

and ulc f d oa icr

Meat shcets are not


ndng symmctr al, or tho product oannot
8
sl c

A thc angle ofthe s1ioing knifc is no1 co ect B thc s cing knife has becomc blunt

Aa u thC

angle of e hifc ag n

B grmdthc
users

ong klaife ag n Ccad thC

meat and other C thc food sfopping board has

manud for d( tz1i1s)

foods

C uninsta11dle a(1ju ing button and


tightcn the a us ng oopper set or

become1oose

hange e a usting
s1iding
torply

button

part

moves

A thc pos ion

f xing

axle too Jght

A a ust tllC sorew of the poston


9scale atld lct" fixing axle to ulc touch thc sqLlare ax surfaoc,Jghten
thc nut

B ere m be some hVur cs

at

B wipe up c supporthg axle and thc


square aXlc of tbe s ding p and add

ulc supp ing axle and tllc squarc axle ofthe slidhg part

somc bu cr

C the oopper set was dainaged or


was not h its right position
r

C ohangc mec pper sct

12

13

0H~

0H

14

I5

17

18

19


0
0
H H

20

'

21

0H

0H

~
0H

H H

1`

23

24

25

26

27

n |

CompOIents W
101
102
hole iamc ofFnode12o0

129 130
131

coppcr set I412 hexagon socket Cap scrcws M6

food stopphg boa iofmodc1200

25

103 a usting branch basc


104 105
106

o-shapcrubberbandM14

covcr ofthe branch base food carier195 192


small fl

133 134 135 136 137 138

axlc of c shding part cp12 90

copper sct1215
a ust s d board

me A

107 small alne B


108 guidillg stick offood pressing board P10 180

nut M10
a usting scrcw ofthe protmding wheel

hexagon socket Cap screws M6


axle sct of ca usting bu on

20 A

109 0 shapc rubber band MlO


110

A
ier

139 140
141

protccting cover ofthc food ca

protmding ll/hcel A copper pan hcad scrcws wiu1cr ss reccsscd M6 20

111 s1otted countcrsund head screw M6 15 112 113 114


115

food pressing board ofrnode1200 copper set1015 handle of e food prcssing board
hcxagon socket set scrc

wavc- c dasuc cushi n910


a u ing button A protccth cover ofthe s cing knife

vs wiu1cup

point M4 6 116 center-deviating axle ofbearing M8

p1785
24
s cing1 ife p220

1l7 hexagonal scrcw M6 30 118


alne ofrnodc1200

cross rcccsscd co 1tersunk hcad

screw Ms 16 147
protccting ring ofthe s cing knife

119 hand1c of c alne


120 hexagon socket set screws withnatp nt

p2375
148 149 150
15I main axlc of
e s

M10 35
121 s ding part 31 105

cing knifc L=157

belt pullcy ofrazor blade cp60


ba bcarh 6004 2Rs

122
123

bearing625Z
supporting square axle L=284

holc clastic(outer diamctcr950)


axle elast

124
125

ba11bearing6000Z
axle ofbearing p10

152
153
cp14

Outcr diametcr91D

fralne ofthe grinding parts ofrnodel

126

guiding de ofthe slidh :part

333

200
nding vheel basc
protecung c ver fthc grinding wheel

127 spring Cmer diamctcr9145)


128 hexagon socket set scrcws w h cup point M5 8

28

Compo ents st
56f ng handle ofthe frame ofthe h77 card A g dng parts "9s pan head
157 hcxagoll screw M8
rews w h

o$ ce$ed

25

I58 phin washers

| M6 1o |1 llexagon nange nuts M5

159pan hcad K
M5

25

o$ cessed |180 hg bo M5 30 u:1 llnccting cushion ofthe m or

160axb ofthc amc of eg dngparts

12
I61 kni
rcpairing axle ofthc grindi

|183 po bClt3

h motor210W

n/hed910

70

|1Bs g dalnp ofthe w


u88rd
sJQX 1sF

u:4wirc and plug

g nding wheel |1:6 xp iticln ofRelays 163 washcrs 6 {187bclt thC

I62 hand of e

IszI ng( Crdanac 65 06 2o


165 coppcr s ofe ghding whed base

|189 e1Cctric capacitor5ILF

Q12
l

of e grinding
910

grindi

|190 pan head screws w cross rccesscd w d | M4 10


191 sw ch

73
4o

167 grinding whcel

168nut M6
169 ax
elastic

|193 pla ic fcet B |194 capnut M6


o mce cd
ofthc |197hcxagon

|192 basc board338 238

170 pan hcad sc vvs w

M5

10

|196sp ng sher 6

"% slotted untcrsund

hcad rcws M6

I73 ug ng
171 nut M5

handle ofthe alnc

scrcw M6 50

nd p s
I72plain washc

|19:the hand handle blocksthe uank9 |199 Hexangular duminum ick12

| 0Prote
|203 bo
of | 5 od

kllifc sh pper nut M6

173 a usting handle ofthe frame ofthe

|2o1 whole fIamc ofmodel250

ndhg parts
174 wing nLats M8
175 protcmng plastic

|202 od op ng bod
base

ofmodd25o

| 4 cover ofthc branch se


carrier930 23o

176 ng

scrcw of e protc ng ver

cm ing kni pB 158

|206smd1i A
29

B1

Comp nents st
207 small frame B
20B guiding stick ofthe food pressing bo
Q10

236 smal1fralne A

237 sm l atne

215
flxing l imm be

|238guiding s
| 914 308

ck oftbe food pFess board

209 0-shapc mbberband M14 A

210pos on

|239axle s

ofthe

buIOn B

211 pan head scrcws

cross

reCessed

M6

15

|241
|

raised wheel B
pper pan head scrcvJs

cm$

212 food pressing board ofmodc1250A

3coppcr lzI12 214 ug pentagonal hande 215 iding part 216 small n ame c f mode1250
217 hexag ,n sock
M6

|242v shape e ccmq,Iz


qg1 ifc s

recessed M6 25

25

|243j hg button B |244 prote ng cover ofme | 208 5 0ng h so set sc Ws W natpo |2zIs
zzI6pos n ng whcd

218 alne ofmodcl250A


219 hand ofthc ame

|247 pr tcctmg

rmg of e slichg

knife9266.4
C|248 nah
axIc ofthc s c 178

220dulnhuln n
221

cus n fsmalIfLame

shding part p40

130

| 249 be pulley ofrazor blade965 |250 cap nLlt M10 }251 nat cushion 10

222 food pressing board ofmode12sClB 223 supporting square axle L=328
k 224 food prcs

ofmode12sO

|252 food

opp g board ofmode12sO B


ofthc food stopong board of

gG ,ver 225 aluminuln prcss

|253 b C
390|

6guiding

axlc ofthe sliding part dalnctcB

model OB
th cross mcessed

227sng(inner

20.5)

|254pan head sccws v

228 frame ofmode1250B


9 pp t(ulncr dia1neteO20
z30 hexagonal scrcw M8

M5

30

2ss nut M8
130 |256 sl" ng pan

20

231 0 shape mbber band

lD

| 7
|

food 0 3
food pre$

2,a g mdng part


233 ax ofthe sliding part914 146

:gI dng ofthe

qgard

230 pper set1412 235 a usting sling board

| 914 39s | 9 center~de a axIe


|260 nut M4
30

o M8 so

Compo e ts
261 pl n washers94
262 fralnc ofthe grindng parts ofmodel

Iist er300 280

|3o5 food c

|306 small tarne A

250

|307 small fIalne B


ofthe hand

3 a c sted hand
264 the a eel cc

|3" guiding ck ofe food pKssing board | 914 358


309 smaIl fralme A

265

ght steel sl c c

ofthe handle

266 pan head scrclvs

m cross recesscd |310 small fIame B

M6 15

|312 food prcssing board ofmode1300A


|316sma11iamc ofmodel300 a1ne ofmodc1300

267pan head scrcws oth cross rccessed


M8

10
30

|318

268q ong 17.2 350

| 1 mk ng part(ca kon)
|322 food pressing board ofmodc1300B

Red bau head band bandle s

6gew ofthe prot


the s c qg kr
2r

270ben-of bIade ofmodeI 1323suppo ing square aX L=430 H,A~n |326g d axb of ding partrpzO 470
e s

7card B
m thg
motor2 W

98 178

g vcr of | 9stcc1set

|s33at u ng dng part ofmodc1sOOA


|339axlc set ofthe hg button c

{332 usJng shdng part ofmodd300B

po V-be 3,0 re1ays bIKsPJ

"1 zBz

cu t,n ofthc m or

|34o raiscd wheel C

"

u ng
pz .5

button C

|
|

4 pr tc ng ver ofthe sIi

eIeC C Capac or7HF

base board397 317

cap nut M8
M8

|345slicing kni psO0 3 |3 6 cross recesscd countersunk


| screw M6
16

head

5 s1otted oountersund hcad screws

25
washc

2% sp ng

ps17.4 301whole atnc ofmodcl300 {3 m h the k= 2 3m f d ng board ofmode1300 | 9 bclt pulley of r bladc ofmodeltpz7 303 gu hg k ofthe food pmssing board|353 frame ofthc nding parts ofmodd
p14 265

cpS

347protecdng hg ofthe ing

kni

3oo

3 food pmssing ick ofmode1300

"s9 food carrier300 350


31

C mpo e ts st 358 guiding ick ofthc food prcssing board |418 hCxagon sockct cap scrcws M8x35
014 428

359s cing
O

kni

m n

ax

|419 dassical V-belt A650 |420e c capachr10oF sO0A | 1 pall hCad screws of c slicing kn 00-4
M6
20
nut

crc,ss reccsscd

361 beh pulley of razor blade of modd|

300A
362 poly V bclt440

|422 j0nt ofthc plast

|423 oil p C96

3% flxing sc w of the protecting cover of| 4joi ofthc copper nut


the ing knife98

20s

4 o shapc mbber band M1 A


426

377

card C

lcns

memng cu n fthe motor 381


382 motor270W
V belt4

|4
| 428

thrce way

Vdve

vcnt valvc
9 right angel comcctoF

3B3 po

392base board47
402 base39s

377

| |4

sMng Outcr amctcr9 0.8 30)

401 automo body 0 s20

| 1 dl mctal ball stps.3


|432 appropoave
scrcW M10
1

183

14

40s reduccr Wpo40 4dr en


pdley cpg5

|433 copper nut M10

1x10
1 5

| 4 pper nut M10


|035 hexag

40s cente dev ing

whcd

,n sock s

scrcws w dog

be ng

s110T/K

point M6
set screWs dog

screw M8 408 swing bar L=280 409 osc hg be ng GEgc

zIO7appropri ivc

| 6hexagon sockct | point M6 20

|437 small skateboard ofmnsn1

si

,n ck

410 pp sct
bolts

ofthe transm

ion ck
gr

| O
|

sprhg(out
p10

da nctcr

5 1. 2o
grip bolts

411 round washcrs for n cJ n

|439 round washers for ction |440 spring washcr


8

p10

412 appropria

ve scrcw M10

413 appropri ve screw M8


414 base ofthe transmo n

ntact |zI01 quickly de w

keep rpC

ok
r

4 nght angd mector M10 1

415

ey ofthc mi m t

"ing pu 416 motor300W

| 3 hexagon sockct |zI 4 plastic fe A


|HzI5 hexag,n
32

cap screws M6 15

417 hcxagon screw M10

35

sockct cap screws M10 35

Comp ne ts
sO1autom o body48o
502 basc475 184

Iist

BO

|621axle f thc frame of the


|

sO4 cn pulley910o
sO5cente L

2o g whed

|622ax of the fralmc of the gm | 912

cp12 74

parts

sO8 bar 3
516motor450W |624 519das V~belt A7oo 601 e ug vcr M6scrcw

|6

dng

part OB 1

g paH OB3 I

2 e support flxs
CCl3 the

|625 i ng part300B1 |628 thc ss stcel takes260

10

es

M bck e stak

pery ece xs the s


rew

|638 cs mess stcd tak


| 1

320 1o

xi rew of e

protemng

r f

c s chg kni tpB 10


od stopp ard model OA

iom

MIO

606the stalk uocks the ide ofckc path|9o3board b e ofmodc1250A 2

the Mb 9 .2

m7PatL ide the sp" i118.5 m8dvf xedly

dl9

m ,ve the s

|70 cor of thc hmch basc of mod 3o oA~2 |70s card fmodc125oA9 |706 alne thc ndng p s m ,dd

6IO hexagon sockctcap screws M3

611badstone
m2badst ne

15

|707m
|

25oA~2
n ax ofthe

sct

|,0: belt pul


25oA2
cross rccessed

ing kni L o9

y of raz u e fm del
:6

613 c magneJc eld responds the switch

4 pan hcad screws w M3 8


616 Ac out1ct
617

|710 cro ce$cd untersunk head


| screw M5
10

|,09 belt pu ey ofthe b1adc motor cp94

615 low prcsswe cirCuit board

cross reccssed coumtersunk head

sCrcw M3 8
6I8 the s mcss steel takes22o 1o
tp3 5

619 round head vets

6 ax of e iame ofthe ding parts


p12 62

33

sEMAUTOuHc IEAT

sLICER

CRCUIT DIAGRAM


KzI

sw

i l

s - prot c"ngWitch
ofL pFOtec

(
e

pa1ts
1 r

ANI

ctric circuit board

c 0f tio

ne"ng

K1

2
I

3 4
L

AN1- start button AN2- top button

M motor
C1- star ng eIectric capacitor

Iow voItage co tro mg cErcu diagram of emiautomat c meats1icers

34

9QA

stART BuTION OFTHE B ADE MOI ,R

2QA- sTART BVTrON oF mlE s1ICE MClTOR

0- - CAPA T ,R K!- -+ T RO mCDRM^cHlNE

oFlllE MC,TOR

Fu|LY AtlrOMA

c M

:)`/

.T sLICERs

CRCm D1AGRAM

35

Postsc pt:

WED-B200B-1fittings1ist
No

Name/spec.

quantity

No.

Name/spec

quantity

Component set of the protecting cover of


l

Hand1e 30 100
1 l

the food carr1er Component set of the food carrier and


fra e

The hand hande


b1ocks plank
l

65 5

Hand1e 60

WED-B250B-1fittings1ist
Name/spec

WED-B30 B 1fittings1ist
No.

quantity

Name/spec

quantity

Component set of the protecting cover of


1

Component set of the


protecting cover of the
l l

the food carrIer

food carr1er

Hand1e 30 100

Hand1e 30 100

D B250B 2

fittings 1ist
1
1

WED-B300B 2fittings1ist
300food press ng board

250food press1ng
1

board B
Gu1dimg stick of the food press1ng board

B
Gu ding

stick of the

food press1ng board


1 1

2 3

14 310

14 359
s

sma11fralne B
Inner hexagonal

la11frame B

Inner Hexangu1ar screw


2
1

4
5

screW M6 20

4 5

M6 20

2
l

Hand1e 30 100
Inner Hexangu1ar

Hand1e 30 100
Inner Hexangu1ar

spanner 5

spanner 5

WED-B2 0B-2fittings list


No.

WED-B250B-3fittings list
No.

Name/spec,

quantity

Name/spec,

quantity

Component set of the


1

Component set of the


1
1

protecting cover of the food carr1er


Co ponent

protecting cover of
the fo d carrier

set of the
1

Component set of the


food carr1er and frame
l l

food carr1er and frame


3

Hand1e 60

Hand1e 30 100

D-B25 B1-I fittings list


Comp nent set of the
1

WED-B300B1-I fittings list


Component set of the
1

protecting cover of the food carr1er

protecting cover of the food carr1er

Hand1e 3o 100

Hand1e 30 100

B250A:1fittings list
0i1 can
1

WED-B250A-2fittings1ist
1

oil can

D B30 A 1

fittings list
1

0il can

37

WED-B200B-1fWED-B250B3-I)
insta11s the rnodu1e diagram

Load the dish protects the cover

Hexangu1ar a1uminum stick

The hand hand1e

b1ocks the p1ank

hand1e of the food pressing board


Load the d sh and support 0du1es

Cap shape

net M6

A ention assemble the hand handle bloGks the p1ank bo om to face to want and load the dish para11ehsm

38

ThcD-B250B (WED-B300B9)insta11se module dhgram


Press to antic

thC plank B

o form rubber turn

Lead the pole

sma11support B

Hand handle

ar screw in ide the b 6

Ihml1the method

1.W pressto muc ate the plankB set flr

in

Im

the pole,then the both ends

that a dfFerence of

mbber set is1eading the po1e;

`o"0"s fom

2.1V llead the bod1ends ofthe po1e the set is in

small support AN and the bore ofthe small suppo Bs respective then
lIse the screw ofl 6to flx the sma11

support B good

39

The po1yV-belt a ust


l scrc v 6

M6I1ut A

b16nut B

hen the po1yV belt has gOt loose,fr and upward loosen the M611ut A,thcn
a u

the M6nut B upwards,until

he clasticity oftl

c poly V-bek a ust to be

suitableIfthe po1yV-be k too tightly,the a ustnlent then contr 1

40

Automat body olh sche at

dhgram

The ent valVe io 0lose wh o the


eat s1iGer h the transpo ato
0 cn

while the eat slhcr use

swingbar o h

41

Automati( st nless stee1body to disassemb1e ofmethod

Plastic feet

Nut M10
inner hexagonal

screw M10
o

p eA

screW M1

While nee(j jlIE11:;to dsmantle to mload a stamess steel box,operate a as follows

ep

1.Dkmantle o p e A. method k compress tightly the blue bomet of


dree way valve frs1then take the o
pi

,e Atopd1out,1k ght(iagram

2.Let the meat slicer to lie dow11,loosen the

nut M10,then loosen the hcxagonal screw

M10;
3.Loosen the four plastic fee11h

blue bomet of
tbree way valve

then loosen stainless stee1box and base

ofthe rneat s cer w h each other of four M10screw,the staL ess stee1box can

medely dsmantle.

42

Postscrip The supp ers themseIves unde kc the folIowing rcsponsib ities: obcy tlle rcquirements

mentioncd on e

user

manual;all products w EC symbol shou1d accord e heaIthy and

safeW basic requiremen ofEC standard;accord wi relative regulations


Please ndly forgive us that we not make a nc,tice in addiu n nce

we have made some

changes to s usersI manual.

Product quality guara tee


Product NaIne

WED B2oo 50 0o

sc es meat s cer

Customcrs Address

Customcfs Nalne

Te (date)

Pmhase Date
Gmrantec Pe od

Cmonth,

lye )

FROM (datc) fmon

car,TO fdat

Name and Address of


store

month,
Tel:

car,

rthm Es any quality probIem,please ntact ow agents or wi e suppliers d ct


PIeasc note that t1 1is product has past strict quality testing and contromng system
Foduct

It is a qualmed

D the
uere
s

Guarantee Pe od,underthc

cmdt0ns of us product norlnally and

rrect if

mething wrong w e prod e manufacturer agrec to help repairing thc product for

nee as e followhg oontents state:

V hen you need to repair hc produc1please contact vith the pwchasing store and show the
Produ Qual Guarantee to e store. Product Quali Guarantee is not w d
if it hasn

any rccords or gnaturcs In that case,we not agree to hclp repairing c product for free

b. During the Guarantee Pe o We charge for cost ,nly when changing the damageablc parts

c.We do not agree whed)for

rep r e daln e b

parts(such the ong and thc d

Evcn d ng

the Guarantee Period,we do not agree to re

rthe damaged product

eely if its

damages were causcd by incorrect u ng,unstable v ltage or rres tble dhaster.

43

Centres d'intérêt liés