Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] symbol, such as MIT (Massachusetts Institute of Technology), GM
(General Motors), GMAC (General Motors Acceptance Corp.), etc. (See
``List of Abbreviations.'') Symbols, when they appear in copy, may be
used for acts of Congress. Example: ARA (Area Redevelopment Act).
VFW NLRB TVA AFL-CIO ARC ASTM
Now do you see the trick? The governmental agency for John-Jay:
Jones is: JOHN JAY JONES. There is no conspiracy about this -- it is
just hidden in plain sight!!!
Chapter 11 deals with "Italics" and in 11.7 mentions that "Vessels" are
in "other than lowercase roman." A "Vessel" is defined in 18 USC 9 as
"... any citizen thereof or any corporation created by or under the
laws of the United States or any State or Territory or district or
possession." See links below:
http://www.access.gpo.gov/styleman/2000/pdf/chap11.pdf
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/18/9.html
COLOR defined: An appearance, semblance, or simulacrum, as
distinguished from that which is real. A prima facie or apparent right.