Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 5
[…] student academic success and financial soundness. 8
The State Board of Education shall ensure that the rules for a fast-track replication process 9
provide that decisions by the State Board of Education on whether to grant a charter through 10
the replication process are completed in less than 150 days. The State Board of Education shall 11
adopt rules and procedures required by this section by December 15, 2014, and report to the 12
Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee by February 15, 2015. 13
SECTION 6.6.(a) G.S. 20-84(b) is amended by adding a new subdivision to read: 14
"(b) Permanent Registration Plates. The Division may issue permanent plates for the 15
following motor vehicles: 16
17
(3a) A motor vehicle that is owned and exclusively operated by a nonprofit 18
corporation authorized under G.S. 115C-238.29D to operate a charter school 19
and identified by a permanent decal or painted marking disclosing the name 20
of the nonprofit corporation. The motor vehicle shall only be used for 21
student transportation and official charter school related activities. 22
." 23
SECTION 6.6.(b) This section is repealed July 1, 2015. 24
SECTION 7. The Revisor of Statutes is authorized to renumber and recodify Part 25
6A of Article 16 of Chapter 115C of the General Statutes to a more suitable location. 26