Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] are exhausted.
Furthermore, Plaintiff opposes Defendants' request for clarification of the Court's June
10, 2014 Order, as it is unnecessary. Plaintiff argues that issue of redaction was already tried by
the Court; on June 20, 2014 the Court held that Plaintiff is entitled to receipt of the log of emails
he requested. Plaintiff now seeks a supplemental fee award in the amount of $1,560.00 for the
5.2 hours spent on the instant motion.
Discussion
a. Plaintiff's Motion for Reasonable Attorney's Fees and Costs
Under OPRA, N.J.S.A. 47:1A-6, "[a] requestor who prevails in any proceeding shall be
entitled to a reasonable attorney's fee." In addition, R. 4:42-9(b) provides, "all
applications for the allowance of fees shall be supported by an affidavit of services
addressing the factors enumerated by RPC 1.5(a)." In addition, "[t]he affidavit shall also