Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
[…] See: 18 2.1. http://www.ustreas.gov/regs/td21-01.htm 19 2.2. http://treasury.tpaq.treasury.gov/regs/td00-03.htm 20 3. In spite of the above, revenue agents STILL have no delegated authority to collect outside of internal revenue districts 21 per the Internal Revenue Code: 22 3.1. 26 C.F.R. 301.6301-1 still says that: 23 "The taxes imposed by the internal revenue laws shall be collected by district directors of internal revenue." 24 3.2. District directors in turn are authorized to redelegate the levy power to lower level officials such as collection 25 officers.