Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
[…] his. 34 (B) Secretary - The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of the Treasury or his delegate. 35 (12) Delegate 36 (A) In general - The term "or his delegate" 37 (i) when used with reference to the Secretary of the Treasury, means any officer, employee, or agency of the 38 Treasury Department duly authorized by the Secretary of the Treasury directly, or indirectly by one or more 39 redelegations of authority, to perform the function mentioned or described in the context; and (ii) when used 40 with reference to any other official of the United States, shall be similarly construed. 41 3.4. 26 C.F.R. 301.7701-9(2009) entitled "Secretary or his delegate" defines the terms to mean: 42 "the Secretary of the Treasury, or any officer, employee, or agency of the Treasury Department duly authorized 43 by the Secretary to perform the function mentioned or described in the context, and the term 'or his delegate' 44 when used in connection with any other official of the United States shall be similarly construed." 45 Federal Jurisdiction 109 of 136 Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org Form 05.018, Rev. 7-2-2012 EXHIBIT:________ 3.5. According to Title 26, Section 7621 and 26 C.F.R. 301.7621, without any "internal revenue districts" and 1 "district directors" there is no