Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 1110
[…] for any costs or attorneys fees the Commission incurs in connection with the defense of any
action brought by a party other than the Applicant/Permittee challenging the approval or issuance
of this permit.

The Sanctuary is serving as lead agency under the National Environmental Policy Act (NEPA) and has prepared
a June 2014 Draft Environmental Assessment as part of its its NEPA obligations.

10

Cal-Ams suit, in Monterey County Superior Court, involves two actions an Ex Parte Application for
Prejudgment Possession and a Petition for Entry.
11

Coastal Act section 30620(c)(1) states:


The commission may require a reasonable filing fee and the reimbursement of expenses for the processing
by the commission of an application for a coastal development permit under this division and, except for
local coastal program submittals, for any other filing, including, but not limited to, a request for
revocation, categorical exclusion, or boundary adjustment, that is submitted for review by the commission.

See also 14 C.C.R. Section 13055(e).

22

A-3-MRA-14-0050 and 9-14-1735 (California-American Water Company)


Regarding the lease from the State Lands Commission, Cal-Am is expecting its lease application
to be heard at the State Lands Commission December 2014 hearing. Although Cal-Am has not