Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 96

www.wackergroup.

com

0610053

103
01.2007

Reversible Plates
Reversierbare Platten
Planchas Reversibles
Plaques rversible

DPU 6055

Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pices de Rechange

Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signaltique
Placa de Identificacin

DPU 6055

A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.

Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gert angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschdigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.

Una placa de identificacin con el modelo, nmero de referencia, nivel de revisin y nmero
de serie ha sido aadida en cada mquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificacin sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el nmero de referencia, el nivel de revisin y el
nmero de serie de la mquina en cuestin.

Une plaque signaltique mentionnant le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de


revision et le numro de srie est fixe sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
releves sur cette plaque de faon ce quelles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signaltique venait tre perdue ou endommage. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pices
dtaches ou vous sollicitez des informations aprs-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
prciser le modle, le numro de rfrence, le niveau de revision et le numro de srie de
la machine.

My machines numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gertes sind /


Los nmeros de mi mquina son / Les numros de ma machine son :

0610053 - 103

Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents


Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente
Nmeros de partes en negritas / Patentes
Numros de pice - en caractres gras / Brevets dInvention

DPU 6055

Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, da diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natrlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder berarbeitet werden
mssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um fr Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gert vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestnde fr diese und andere Teile, welche fr
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten bentigt werden, knnen je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los nmeros de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, sto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarn bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio peridico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la mquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitar para reparaciones depender de la pliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numros de pices imprims en caractres gras dans les Listes des Pices Dtaches
de ce manuel sont les pices dtaches recommandes par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pices sont sujettes usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
ncessiter de lentretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
dun stock de ces pices pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande dentretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-mme de la quantit exacte de pices de rechange quil disposera
dans ses stocks.

This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents:


Dieses Gert ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschtzt:
Puede ser que las patentes a continuacin sean vlidas para esta mquina:
Cette machine peut tre protge sous les brevets dinvention ci-dessous :

0610053 - 103

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DPU 6055

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

12

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

14

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

16

Baseplate cpl.
Untermasse kpl.
Masa Inferior cpl.
Masse Inferieure cpl.

20

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

22

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

24

Center Pole cpl.


Deichsel kpl.
Barra de mando cpl.
Timon cpl.

26

Center Pole Head cpl.


Deichselkopf kpl.
Cabezal de mando cpl.
Tte de timon cpl.

28

Coupling cpl.
Kupplung kpl.
Embrague cpl.
Embrayage cpl.

30

Centrifugal Clutch cpl.


Fliehkraftkupplung kpl.
Embrague centrfugo cpl.
Embrayage centrifuge cpl.

32

Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant

34

Engine
Motor
Motor
Moteur

37

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

38

0610053 - 103

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DPU 6055

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

40

Crankshaft - Mounting flange


Kurbelwelle-Lagerflansch
Cigeal - Brida
Vilebrequin - Bourrelet d'assemblage

44

Camshaft
Nockenwelle
rbol de Levas
Arbre Cames

46

Piston-Connecting Rod-Cylinder
Kolben-Pleuel-Zylinder
Pistn-Biela-Cilindro
Piston-Bielle-Cylindre

48

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

50

Push rod (valve lifter)


Stostange
Levantavlvula
Poussoir de soupape

56

Oil Pump-Governor
lpumpe-Regler
Bomba de Aceite-Regulador
Pompe Huile-Rgulateur

58

Command Cover
Steuerdeckel
Tapa del mando
Couvercle de commande

60

Extra Fuel Device - Special Equipment


Startfllung-Einspritzausrstung
Sobrealimentacin-Arranque - Accesorios
Surcharge - Des extra

62

Air Ducting
Luftfhrung
Conduccin de Aire
Carter Ventilation

66

Breather - Governor
Entlftung-Drehzahlverstellung
Purgado - Regulador de Revoluciones
Raccord Filet de Purge - Rgulateur de Rgime

68

Fuel tank cpl.


Kraftstofftank kpl.
Tanque de combustible cpl.
Reservoir de carburant cpl.

72

Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre Air

76

Exhaust SilencerExhaust Silencer


Abgasdmpfer
SilenciadorSilenciador
SilencieuxSilencieux

80

0610053 - 103

Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matires

DPU 6055

Starter-Generator
Starter-Generator
Arrancador-Generador
Dmarreur-Gnrateur

82

Oil drain
labla
Drenaje de aceite
Raccord vidange d'huile

86

Automatic shut-off mech.


Abschaltautomatik mech.
Cierre automtico
Interruption automatique

88

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

90

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

92

Spare Parts Kits


Ersatzteilstze
Juegos de Repuestos
Jeu de Pices de Rechange

94

0610053 - 103

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

0610053 - 103

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0039125

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 60

DIN 931

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Fixing device cpl.


Halterung kpl.

Soporte cpl.
Bague de retenue cpl.

0011345

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

0045109

Worm drive house clip


Schneckengewindeschelle

Abrazadera con sinfn


Collier de serrage

0200603

Retention bolt
Arretierungsbolzen

Perno de retencin
Boulon d'arrt

0033477

Compression spring
Druckfeder

Resorte de compresin
Ressort de pression

0045170

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

M10 x 30

DIN 916

0202566

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

10,5

DIN 134

0033621

Switch handle
Flacher Knopf

Empuadura
Poigne d'interrupteur

0209142

Bracket
Halter

Soporte
Support

10 0032006

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

A26 x 31

DIN 7603

11 0024838

Plug (threaded)
Verschluschraube

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

AM26 x 1,5

DIN 7604

12 0013574

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 12

ISO 4762

13 0108437

Intermediary washer
Zwischenscheibe

Arandela distanciadora
Bague intermdiaire

14 0108470

Rubber insert
Gummielement

Elemento de goma
lment en caoutchouc

15 0069186

Cap
Schutzkappe

Tapa
Couvercle

16 0108401

Button
Pilz

Fungiforme
Bute

17 0108465

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

18 0108400

Shackle
Bgel

Estribo
trier

19 0043928

Threaded spindle cpl.


Gewindespindel kpl.

Husillo roscado cpl.


Tige filet cpl.

20 0201983

Pole support
Deichselabsttzung

Ayuda de poste
Appui de Polonais

21 0011535

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M10 x 25

22 0202866

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M16

EN 1661

23 0043233

Shockmount
Gummi-Metall-Kerbpuffer

Tope caucho-metal
Tampon mtallique oscillant

24 0018087

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M12 x 30

ISO 4762

25 0021465

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

HS12

0610053 - 103

25Nm/18ft.lbs

25Nm/18ft.lbs

M12 x 70

ISO 4762

86Nm/63ft.lbs

ISO 4762

49Nm/36ft.lbs

120Nm/88ft.lbs

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

10

0610053 - 103

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

10,5

DIN 7349

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

ISO 4762

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

Pipe clamp
Rohrschelle

Abrazadera
Collier pour tuyau

31 0103538

Operating lever cpl.


Bettigung kpl.

Accionamiento cpl.
Botier de com. avec cble

32 0105951

Operating lever
Bettigung

Accionamiento
Botier de com. avec cble

33 0017498

Angular joint
Winkelgelenk

Articulacin angular
Jointure engulaire

AS10

34 0012373

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 22

35 0105950

Throttle
Geber

Acelerador
Levier regulateur

36 0103942

Sherical bullon
Kugelknopf

Botn esfrico
Bouton de bille

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

26 0017091

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

27 0127085

Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

28 0011553

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

29 0010624

30 0096691

0610053 - 103

11

10Nm/7ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

ISO 7090

ISO 4762

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

12

0610053 - 103

Vibratory Plate cpl.


Vibrationsplatte kpl.
Plancha Vibradora cpl.
Plaque Vibrante cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M16 x 30

DIN 933

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

37 0094072

V-belt
Keilriemen

Correa en V
Courroie

39 0011523

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

40 0048519

Plate
Blech

Chapa
Tle

41 0011550

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

42 0039206

Bar
Leiste

Listn
Listeau

43 0043478

Covering
Abdeckung

Cubierta
Couverture

44 0103880

Pipe guide
Rohrdurchfhrung

Tubo de gua
Passage de tuyau

45 0097110

Bar
Leiste

Listn
Listeau

46 0103962

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

47 0126654

Locking plug
Verschlustopfen

Tapn de cierre
Bouchon de fermeture

48 0126077

Protective hood cpl.


Schutzhaube kpl.

Cubierta de proteccin cpl.


Capot de protection cpl.

49 0043201

Banjo bolt
Hohlschraube

Perno hueco
Boulon creux filet femelle

10-3

DIN 7643

50 0012624

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

A14 x 18

DIN 7603

52 0048516

Apron
Schrze

Proteccin
Tablier

53 0021465

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

HS12

54 0010882

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M8

55 0038403

Angular joint
Winkelgelenk

Articulacin angular
Jointure engulaire

AS13

56 0021679

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M6

ISO 7042

57 0103971

Lever
Hebel

Palanca
Levier

58 0011544

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 16

ISO 4762

59 0124489

Guard plate
Schutzblech

Chapa protectora
Tle de protection

60 0011553

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

64 0011528 12

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M12 x 35

65 0124492

Belt guard
Riemenschutz

Proteccin de la polea
Protection de courroie

0610053 - 103

13

210Nm/154ft.lbs

M6 x 25

ISO 4762

10Nm/7ft.lbs

M8 x 18

ISO 4762

25Nm/18ft.lbs

ISO 4032

25Nm/18ft.lbs

ISO 4762

10Nm/7ft.lbs
86Nm/63ft.lbs

ISO 4762

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

14

0610053 - 103

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0011528

0058542

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M12 x 35

ISO 4762

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

Coupling cpl.
Kupplung kpl.

Embrague cpl.
Embrayage cpl.

0021465 12

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

0124490

Protective frame
Schutzrahmen

Armazn de proteccin
Cadre protection

0099535

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

0099047

Bar
Leiste

Listn
Listeau

0013551

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

0099055

Hook
se

Punto de izaje
Crochet

0011422

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

M12 x 35

13 0201094

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M12 x 50

15 0010884

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M12

ISO 4032

16 0212116

Diesel Engine
Dieselmotor

Motor Diesel
Moteur Diesel

17 0103893

Angle
Winkel

ngulo
Coude

18 0010624

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

ISO 7090

19 0011551

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 20

ISO 4762

20 0048539

Seal
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

21 0069900

Flange
Flansch

Brida
Bride

22 0012629

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0610053 - 103

15

86Nm/63ft.lbs

HS12

M8 x 18

DIN 933

25Nm/18ft.lbs

DIN 933

86Nm/63ft.lbs
ISO 4762

120Nm/88ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

M8 x 22
25Nm/18ft.lbs

ISO 4762

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

16

0610053 - 103

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

30 0011542

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

31 0126215

Battery cover cpl.


Batteriedeckel kpl.

Tapa de batera cpl.


Couvercle de batterie cpl.

32 0126298

Positive pole strap


Plus-Pol-Leitung

Cable polo positivo


Ligne borne positive

33 0011544

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

34 0125626

Piezoelectric buzzer
Piezo-Summer

Chicarra acstica piezoelctrica


Vibreur pizolectrique

35 0125710

Buzzer holder
Halter Signalgeber

Soporte portachicharra
Support du gnrateur de signal

36 0096903

Cover
Klappdeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

37 0097657

Ignition starter switch


Zndanlaschalter

Interruptor de arranque
Interrupteur dmarreur

38 0044682

Push button switch


Drucktaster

Interruptor de botn
Interrupteur poussoir

39 0129797

LED
LED Leuchte

Diodo
Diode luminescente

40 0124498

Side Element
Seitenteil

Pieza Lateral
Partie Laterale

41 0126076

Seal
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

42 0124970

Battery protector left


Batterie Protektor links

Protector de batera izquirda


Protection de batterie gauche

43 0124255 19

Shockmount
Batteriepuffer

Tope
Tampon

44 0124969

Battery protector right


Batterie Protektor rechts

Protector de batera derecha


Protection de batterie droite

45 0202034

Upper Mass
Obermasse

Masa Superior
Masse Superieure

46 0126299

Wire harness
Kabelbaum

Mazo de cables
Harnais de cbles

47 0038489

Tie cable
Kabelbinder

Fijacin
Attache

48 0126304

Blind rivet nut


Blindnietmutter

Tuerca de remate ciego


crou borgne

49 0124502

Bulkhead plate
Schottblech

Placa de mamparo
Cloison tanche

50 0011530

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

51 0126301

Pipe guide
Rohrdurchfhrung

Tubo de gua
Passage de tuyau

52 0124496

Side Element
Seitenteil

Pieza Lateral
Partie Laterale

53 0058302

Battery
Batterie

Batera
Batterie

54 0048761

Mass line
Masseleitung

Cable de masa
Cble de mise la masse

0610053 - 103

17

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 25

ISO 4762

25Nm/18ft.lbs

M8 x 16

ISO 4762

25Nm/18ft.lbs

M8

M12 x 25
86Nm/63ft.lbs

ISO 4762

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

18

0610053 - 103

Upper Mass cpl.


Obermasse kpl.
Masa Superior cpl.
Massa Superieure cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

55 0126264

Seal
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

56 0013569

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0610053 - 103

19

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M12 x 50

ISO 4762

86Nm/63ft.lbs

Baseplate cpl.
Untermasse kpl.
Masa Inferior cpl.
Masse Inferieure cpl.

DPU 6055

20

0610053 - 103

Baseplate cpl.
Untermasse kpl.
Masa Inferior cpl.
Masse Inferieure cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M12 x 120

ISO 4762

0094518 12

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0126260

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.

Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

0069727

Clamp
Stauff-Leichtbauschelle

Abrazadera
Collier

0010624

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

ISO 7090

0011547

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 40

ISO 4762

0034442

Bushing
Dmpfungsbuchse

Buje
Douille

0039191

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

0021988

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

0044442

Extension plate
Anbauplatte

Placa de extensin
Elargisseur

10 0102083

Baseplate
Untermasse

Masa inferior
Masse inferieure

11 0031565

Lockwasher
Spannscheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

12

DIN 6796

12 0011421

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

M12 x 40

DIN 933

13 2004814

Shockmount
Gimetall-Kerblager mit Bund

Amortiguador
Silentbloc

14 0102105

Support
Pufferbock

Soporte tope
Support d'amortisseur

15 0011529

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M12 x 30

16 0068222

Plug (threaded)
Verschluschraube

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

M18 x 1,5

17 0019156

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

A18 x 24

0610053 - 103

21

120Nm/88ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

M16 x 1,5 x 55

ISO 8676

210Nm/154ft.lbs

600mm

86Nm/63ft.lbs

ISO 4762

86Nm/63ft.lbs
DIN 910

100Nm/73ft.lbs
DIN 7603

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

DPU 6055

22

0610053 - 103

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

ISO 4762

0011551 14

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 20

0010624 23

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

ISO 7090

1103030

Vent screw
Entlftungsschraube

Tornillo de purga
Vis d'vacuation d'air

0102144

Vent cover
Belftungsdeckel

Tapa de ventilacin
Couvercle d'aeration

0099059

Exciter housing
Erregergehuse

Carcasa del excitador


Carter excitateur

0039110

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0043812

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M16 x 50

ISO 4762

0021988

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

0126261

Eccentric weight
Unwucht

Masa excntrica
Balourd

10 0103469

Cylindrical roller bearing


Zylinderrollenlager

Rodamiento cilndricos
Roulement rouleaux cylindrique

11 2006113

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

50 x 2

DIN 471

12 2001399

Fitting key
Passfeder

Chaveta
Clavette

A10 x 8 x 28

DIN 6885

13 0039116

Gear wheel
Zahnrad

Engranaje
Roue dente

14 0046359

Shaft
Welle

rbol
Arbre

15 0126262

Eccentric weight
Unwucht

Masa excntrica
Balourd

16 0044634

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M16 x 30

ISO 4762

0610053 - 103

23

10Nm/7ft.lbs

295Nm/217ft.lbs

295Nm/217ft.lbs

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

DPU 6055

24

0610053 - 103

Exciter cpl.
Erreger kpl.
Excitador cpl.
Excitateur cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

DIN 933

20 0014663

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

M6 x 16

21 0010373

Flat washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

ISO 7093-1

22 0104124

Plate
Blech

Chapa
Tle

23 0129859

V-belt pulley
Keilriemenscheibe

Polea en V
Poulie courroie

24 0011549

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 30

ISO 4762

25 0201522

Protective box
Schutzkasten

Caja de proteccin
Boitier de protection

27 0048854

Rotary shaft seal


Wellendichtring

Anillo de retn radial


Bague d'tanchit

28 0048604

Cylinder cover
Zylinderdeckel

Tapa del cilindro


Couvercle de cylindre

29 0043203

Lip seal ring


Gummilippenring

Reten labial de goma


Bague en caoutchouc

30 2006991

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

31 0105206

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

32 0105195

Bolt cpl.
Bolzen kpl.

Perno cpl.
Boulon cpl.

33 0037136

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

34 0105193

Grooved ball bearing


Rillenkugellager

Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement rainur billes

35 0010624

Flat washer
Scheibe

36 0012356

37 0048546

10Nm/7ft.lbs

10Nm/7ft.lbs

24 x 1,2

DIN 472

Arandela
Rondelle

ISO 7090

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

M6 x 10

DIN 933

Indexing bolt
Schaltbolzen

Perno fijador
Boulon de commande

38 2001725

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

100 x 3

DIN 472

39 2004822

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

55 x 2

DIN 471

40 0046366

Grooved ball bearing


Rillenkugellager

Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement rainur billes

41 0046363

Adjusting sleeve
Verstellhlse

Husillo de regulacin
Douille de reglage

42 0129858

Shaft
Welle

rbol
Arbre

43 0043382

Tripping pin
Schaltstift

Espiga de mando
Broche de manoeuvre

44 0126263

Eccentric weight
Unwucht

Masa excntrica
Balourd

45 0126300

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M16 x 45

ISO 4762

0610053 - 103

25

10Nm/7ft.lbs

295Nm/217ft.lbs

Center Pole cpl.


Deichsel kpl.
Barra de mando cpl.
Timon cpl.

DPU 6055

26

0610053 - 103

Center Pole cpl.


Deichsel kpl.
Barra de mando cpl.
Timon cpl.

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 40

ISO 4762

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 16

Bellows
Faltenbalg

Fuelle
Soufflet

0039235

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

0069225

Screwed socket
Einschraubstutzen

Empalme roscado
Manchon visse

0203790

Center Pole Head cpl.


Deichselkopf kpl.

Cabezal de mando cpl.


Tte de timon cpl.

0099165

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

0102187

Hose pipe
Schlauchleitung

Conducto flexible
Conduite flexible

0200607

Center pole
Deichsel

Barra de mando
Timon

10 0102189

Intermediate flange
Zwischenflansch

Brida intermedia
Bride intermediaire

11 2006921

Pipe clamp
Rohrschelle

Abrazadera
Collier pour tuyau

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0011539

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

0011544

0039126

0610053 - 103

27

25Nm/18ft.lbs
25Nm/18ft.lbs

ISO 4762

Center Pole Head cpl.


Deichselkopf kpl.
Cabezal de mando cpl.
Tte de timon cpl.

DPU 6055

28

0610053 - 103

Center Pole Head cpl.


Deichselkopf kpl.
Cabezal de mando cpl.
Tte de timon cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0043214

Center pole head


Deichselkopf

Cabezal de barra
Tte de timon

0069726

Long face pinion


Zahnradwelle

Eje de rueda dentada


Arbre formant pignon

0043208

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

0069725

Spacer
Distanzstck

Pieza distanciadora
Pice d'cartement

0018194

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

0068752

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

0203520

Control piston cpl.


Steuerkolben kpl.

Pistn de mando cpl.


Piston de commande cpl.

0202881

Compression spring
Druckfeder

Resorte de compresin
Ressort de pression

0201525

Control piston
Steuerkolben

Pistn de mando
Piston de commande

10 0128754

Piston packing
Kolbendichtung

Junta de pistn
Ensemble piston

0610053 - 103

29

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Coupling cpl.
Kupplung kpl.
Embrague cpl.
Embrayage cpl.

DPU 6055

30

0610053 - 103

Coupling cpl.
Kupplung kpl.
Embrague cpl.
Embrayage cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0011535

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0058547

Button
Pilz

Fungiforme
Bute

0048374

Cup spring
Tellerfeder

Resorte de platillo
Ressort belleville

0048273

Seal
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0058540

V-belt pulley
Keilriemenscheibe

Polea en V
Poulie courroie

0058551

Bush
Buchse

Casquillo
Bite

0058539

Pin
Stift

Espiga
Goupille

0013591

Spring pin
Spannstift

Pasador de sujecin
Goupille lastique

0058541

Clutch drum
Kupplungsglocke

Campana del embrague


Clocke de rentre

10 0039999

Grooved ball bearing


Rillenkugellager

Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement rainur billes

11 2003826

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

12 0201992

Centrifugal Clutch
Fliehkraftkupplung

Embrague
Embrayage

13 2001815

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

14 0058546

Disc
Scheibe

Disco
Disque

15 0021147

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

16 0058536

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Bote

0610053 - 103

31

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M10 x 25

ISO 4762

49Nm/36ft.lbs

5 x 12

55 x 2

DIN 472

30 x 1,5

DIN 471

60 x 2

DIN 472

Centrifugal Clutch cpl.


Fliehkraftkupplung kpl.
Embrague centrfugo cpl.
Embrayage centrifuge cpl.

DPU 6055

32

0610053 - 103

Centrifugal Clutch cpl.


Fliehkraftkupplung kpl.
Embrague centrfugo cpl.
Embrayage centrifuge cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0201994

Fixing disc
Fixierscheibe

Arandela de retancin
Rondelle de fixation

0024338

Countersunk screw
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis noye

0045979

Tension spring
Zugfeder

Resorte de traccin
Ressort de traction

2006075

Lining
Belagtrger

Zapata
Garniture d'embrayage

0049506

Centrifugal weight
Fliehgewicht

Peso centrfugo
Poids centrifuge

0201993

Hub
Nabe

Cubo
Moyeu

0203003

Hub kit
Nabensatz

Juego de cubo
Jeu de moyeu

0610053 - 103

33

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M6 x 10

DIN 963

Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant

DPU 6055

34

0610053 - 103

Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0099885

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Tornillo de cabeza plana


Vis lentiforme

M4 x 16

ISO 7380

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M4

DIN 985

Label Wacker Logo


Aufkleber-Wacker-Logo

Insignia de Wacker de la Etiqueta


Logo de Wacker D'tiquette

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Instruction Label
Aufkleber-Hinweis

Calcomana-Indicacin
Autocollant avec Indication

0106920

Instruction Label
Aufkleber-Hinweis

Calcomana-Indicacin
Autocollant avec Indication

0129791

Decal-Diesel
Aufkleber-Diesel

Calcomana-Diesel
Autocollant-Diesel

0095486

Instruction Label
Aufkleber-Hinweis

0064925

Decal-Sound Power Level


Aufkleber-Schallleistungspegel

0209146

Label
Aufkleber

Calcomana-Indicacin
Autocollant avec Indication
Etiqueta autoadhesiva-nivel de potencia
acstica
Autocollante-niveau sonore
Calcomana
Autocollant

10 0096625

Label Start-Stop
Aufkleber Start-Stop

Calcomana Arranque-Parada
Autocollant Dmarrage-Arrt

11 0109396

Type Label
Aufkleber-Typ

Tipo etiqueta autoadhesiva


Autocollant de type

12 0202594

Pan head screw


Flachkopfschraube

12 0010370

13 0107531

0610053 - 103

35

DPU 6055

36

0610053 - 103

Engine
Motor
Motor
Moteur

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

38

0610053 - 103

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0126516

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse

Crter
Carter manivelle

0207615

Straight pin
Zylinderstift

Pasador cilndrico
Goupille cylindrique

0094922

Lubrication jet
Schmiereinrichtung

Dispositivo de lubricacin
Dispositif de lubrification

0094923

Bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

0207596

Push-in plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

0094924

Bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

0107228

Slide bearing
Gleitlager

Cojinete deslizante
Roulement de glissement

0207597

Push-in plug
Stopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

10 0202433

Threaded bolt
Gewindebolzen

Perno roscado
Boulon filet

11 0094925

Stud bolt
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

12 0099415

Oil fill tube


Einfllstutzen

Tubo llenador de aceite


Tube-remplisseur d'huile

13 0151526

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

14 0202447

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

15 0107948

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

16 0099414

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

17 0098453

Check disc
Anlaufscheibe

Arandela tope
Disque

18 0098455

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

1,05

18 0098454

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

1,2

19 0098456

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

23 0099414

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

27 0202406

Bush
Buchse

Buje
Bote

28 0126518

Rubber funnel
Gummitlle

Casquillo de goma
Passe fil en caoutchouc

29 0097403

Grommet
Gummitlle

Ojal
Passe-fil

0610053 - 103

39

8x20

-0,5

M6 x 16

M8 x 25

DIN 825

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

40

0610053 - 103

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0104365

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0094937

Sliding lever
Schlepphebel

Palanca deslizante
Levier glissant

0094936

Cam follower spindle shaft


Buchse

Rodillo de leva
Contre-came

0207611

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0094935

Washer
Flachdichtring

Arandela
Rondelle

0094934

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

0094952

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0094953

Plate
Platte

Placa
Plaque

10 0202463 22

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

11 0094954

Housing
Sauggehuse

Caja
Carter

12 0094955

Strainer
Sieb

Tamizador
Tamis

13 0094956

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

14 0094957

Cover
lwanne

Tapa
Couvercle

15 0151456 12

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

16 0202450 12

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

M6 x 10

17 0202416

Oil Seal
ldichtung

Junta de Aceite
Joint DHuile

18 0094958

Plug (threaded)
Verschluschraube

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

20 0207539

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

21 0129021

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

22 0126921

Screw plug
Verschluschraube

Tornillo de cierre
Vis de fermeture

23 0094948

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

24 0106530

Valve
Ventil

Vlvula
Soupape

26 0126922

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

27 0071121

Sealing ring
Dichtungsring

Anillo sellante
Bague d'tanchit

28 0151213

Screw plug
Verschluschraube

Tornillo de cierre
Vis de fermeture

0610053 - 103

41

M6 x 30

M8 x 25

M6 x 50

DIN 6912

10Nm/7ft.lbs

AM22 x 1,5

DIN 7604

A24 x 29

DIN 7603

M10 X 1

DIN 908

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

42

0610053 - 103

Crankcase
Kurbelgehuse
Crter
Carter

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

29 0094932

Dipstick
Peilstab

Varilla indicadora
Jauge d'huile

31 0094933

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

62 0151324

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

63 0151456

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

0610053 - 103

43

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Crankshaft - Mounting flange


Kurbelwelle-Lagerflansch
Cigeal - Brida
Vilebrequin - Bourrelet d'assemblage

DPU 6055

44

0610053 - 103

Crankshaft - Mounting flange


Kurbelwelle-Lagerflansch
Cigeal - Brida
Vilebrequin - Bourrelet d'assemblage

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M10 x 50

ISO 4762

Fitting key
Passfeder

Chaveta
Clavette

A6 x 4 x 32

Pinion
Ritzel

Pin
Pignon

0094871

Plate
Schleuderblech

Placa
Plaque

0094872

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

11 0128939

Bearing flange
Lagerflansch

Brida-rodamiento
Collerette-roulement

12 0094874

Bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

12 0107223

Slide bearing
Gleitlager

Cojinete deslizante
Roulement de glissement

14 0094875

Shaft seal
Wellendichtring

Sello del eje


Bague d'tanchit

15 0202460

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

8,4

16 0094876

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

M8

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0094869

Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle

Cigueal
Vilebrequin

0207600

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0094870

Counterweight
Gegengewicht

Contrapeso
Contrepoids

0013354

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

0094868

0106529

8
9

0610053 - 103

45

69Nm/50ft.lbs
DIN 6885

-0,5

ISO 4032

Camshaft
Nockenwelle
rbol de Levas
Arbre Cames

DPU 6055

46

0610053 - 103

Camshaft
Nockenwelle
rbol de Levas
Arbre Cames

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0207584

0610053 - 103

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Camshaft
Nockenwelle

Arbol de levas
Arbre cames

47

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Piston-Connecting Rod-Cylinder
Kolben-Pleuel-Zylinder
Pistn-Biela-Cilindro
Piston-Bielle-Cylindre

DPU 6055

48

0610053 - 103

Piston-Connecting Rod-Cylinder
Kolben-Pleuel-Zylinder
Pistn-Biela-Cilindro
Piston-Bielle-Cylindre

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

30 x 1,2

DIN 472

Set-piston rings
Kolbenringsatz

Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments

100

Cylinder with piston


Zylinder mit Kolben

Cilindro con pistn


Cylindre avec piston

10 0094863

Connecting rod compl


Pleuel kpl.

Biela compl.
Bielle compl.

12 0094864

Bushing
Pleuelbuchse

Buje
Douille

13 0105927

Connecting rod screw


Pleuelschraube

Tornillo de la biela
Vis de bielle

14 0107222

Connecting rod bearing


Pleuellager

Cojinete de la biela
Coussinet de bielle

14 0094866

Bearing
Pleuellager

Rodamiento
Roulement

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0094862

Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen

Pasador de pistn
Axe de piston

2001695

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

0094861

0207608

0610053 - 103

49

-0,5

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

50

0610053 - 103

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0126515

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf

Culata
Culasse

0207599

Valve guide
Ventilfhrung

Gua de vlvula
Guide de soupape

0207595

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

0105928

Rocker shaft
Kipphebelachse

Eje de la balancn
Axe de culbuteur

0105043

Intake valve
Einlassventil

Vlvula de admisin
Soupape d'admission

0105044

Exhaust valve
Auslaventil

Vlvula de escape
Soupape d'chappement

0094902

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0094901

Spring
Ventilfeder

Resorte
Ressort

10 0094900

Spring holder
Federteller

Soporte
Support

11 0094899

Set-taper cone valve


Ventilkonussatz

Juego-cono de vlvula
Jeu-cone de soupape

12 0098449

Inlet rocker arm


Einlakipphebel

Balancn de admisin
Culbuteur

15 0094895

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

17 0202427

Lock washer
Sicherungscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

18 0094897

Ratchet (pawl)
Mitnehmer

Trinquete
Cliquet

19 0094894

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

20 0094891

Adjustment screw
Einstellschraube

Tornillo de ajuste
Vis d'ajustage

21 4101500

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

23 0066801

Ball
Kugel

Bola
Bille

24 0094886

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

25 0094887

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

26 0094888

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

27 0013186

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

28 0097401

Seal
Dichtscheibe

Empaque
Joint

29 0108801

O-ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Bague-O

30 0020183

Spring pin
Spannstift

Pasador de sujecin
Goupille lastique

0610053 - 103

51

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 35

5/16 x 24in

A12 x 15,5

4 x 22

DIN 7603

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

52

0610053 - 103

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

31 0094909

Decompression lever
Hebel

Palanca de descompresin
Manette de decompression

35 0207551

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,15

35 0207547

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,75

35 0094914

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,7

35 0207546

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,65

35 0099413

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,5

35 0207552

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,25

35 0094919

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,2

35 0207549

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,95

35 0094913

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,6

35 0094916

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,9

35 0094915

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,8

35 0207545

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,55

35 0094918

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,1

35 0094917

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,0

35 0207548

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

0,85

35 0207550

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,05

35 0094920

Cylinder head gasket


Zylinderkopfdichtung

Junta de culata del cilindro


Joint de culasse de cylindre

1,3

44 0094881

Screw
Zylinderkopfschraube

Tornillo
Vis

45 0094882

Screw
Zylinderkopfschraube

Tornillo
Vis

46 0098445

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

47 0098444

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

48 0151290

Spring washer
Federscheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle ressort

A6

DIN 137

49 0129010

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 25

DIN 912

53 0102468

Fuel primer
Dosiereinrichtung

Imprimador
Dispositif d'injection au dmarrage

0610053 - 103

53

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

54

0610053 - 103

Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Tapa del cilindro
Culasse

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

55 0107390

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

57 0102469

Plug (threaded)
Verschlustopfen

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

60 0094906

Grease tube
Schmierrohr

Tubo de grasa
Tube de graisse

61 0104388

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

66 0094903

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

67 0094905

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

83 0098447

Seal
Abdichtung

Junta
Joint

85 0098448

Exhaust rocker arm


Auslakipphebel

Balancn de escape
Culbuteur

90 0207538

Jet
Dse

Gicleur
Gicleur

91 0126917

Toothed segment cpl.


Zahnsegment kpl.

Segmento dentado cpl.


Secteur dente cpl.

0610053 - 103

55

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

11,3 x 2,4

2,5

Push rod (valve lifter)


Stostange
Levantavlvula
Poussoir de soupape

DPU 6055

56

0610053 - 103

Push rod (valve lifter)


Stostange
Levantavlvula
Poussoir de soupape

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0098457

Push rod (valve lifter)


Stostange

Levantavlvula
Poussoir de soupape

0094944

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

0094943

Pipe
Rohr

Tubo
Tube

0094942

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

0094941

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0094940

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0094939

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

13 0095044

Sleeve
Fixierhlse

Manguito
Douille

14 0097446

Flywheel
Schwungrad

Volante
Volant

15 0095045

Disc holder
Fixierscheibe

Disco
Disque

16 0095046

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0610053 - 103

57

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

24 x 1,75

DIN 471

M12 x 1,5 x 40

ISO 4762

120Nm/88ft.lbs

Oil Pump-Governor
lpumpe-Regler
Bomba de Aceite-Regulador
Pompe Huile-Rgulateur

DPU 6055

58

0610053 - 103

Oil Pump-Governor
lpumpe-Regler
Bomba de Aceite-Regulador
Pompe Huile-Rgulateur

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

DIN 6799

Arandela elstica
Rondelle ressort

A6

DIN 137

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 25

DIN 912

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

M6 x 30

19 0107546

Roll pin
Spannstift

Pasador
Goupille de tension

20 0106531

Gear wheel
Zahnrad

Engranaje
Roue dente

21 0094994

Spring pin
Spannstift

Pasador de sujecin
Goupille lastique

2 x 10

22 0099416

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0,5

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0095000

Screw
Senkschraube

Tornillo
Vis

0094999

Cover
Flanschdeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0095002

Bushing
Lagerbuchse

Buje
Douille

0106532

Gear wheel
Zahnrad

Engranaje
Roue dente

0095004

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0095005

Spring holder
Federteller

Soporte
Support

2004956

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

10 0207565

Housing
Gehuse

Carcasa
Carter

11 0094995

Bracket
Trger

Soporte
Support

12 0094993

Weight
Fliehgewicht

Peso
Poids

13 0094992

Weight
Fliehgewicht

Peso
Poids

14 0094991

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

15 0094990

Bolt
Bolzen

Perno
Boulon

16 0151290

Spring washer
Federscheibe

17 0129010

18 0202422

0610053 - 103

59

Command Cover
Steuerdeckel
Tapa del mando
Couvercle de commande

DPU 6055

60

0610053 - 103

Command Cover
Steuerdeckel
Tapa del mando
Couvercle de commande

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0207594

Command Cover
Steuerdeckel

Tapa del mando


Couvercle de commande

0095014

Cover
Verschludeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0095015

Cover
Verschludeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0095013

Shaft seal
Wellendichtring

Sello del eje


Bague d'tanchit

0095016

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

0095017

Cover
Deckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0202455

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

11 0202462 13

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

15 0095012

Bearing
Gleitlager

Rodamiento
Roulement

16 0202385

Bearing bush
Lagerbuchse

Casquillo del cojinete


Bite de roulement

17 0207607

Rotary shaft seal


Wellendichtring

Anillo de retn radial


Bague d'tanchit

0610053 - 103

61

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 30

Extra Fuel Device - Special Equipment


Startfllung-Einspritzausrstung
Sobrealimentacin-Arranque - Accesorios
Surcharge - Des extra

62

DPU 6055

0610053 - 103

Extra Fuel Device - Special Equipment


Startfllung-Einspritzausrstung
Sobrealimentacin-Arranque - Accesorios
Surcharge - Des extra

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0126525

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Tappet
Stel

Botador
Poussoir

0126526

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

0207610

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

0014482

Shim
Ausgleichsscheibe

Laminilla
Cale

0,3

0207532

Shim
Ausgleichsscheibe

Laminilla
Cale

0,6

0207533

Shim
Ausgleichsscheibe

Laminilla
Cale

0,9

0207534

Shim
Ausgleichsscheibe

Laminilla
Cale

1,2

10 0099419

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

10 0207543

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

10 0207544

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

11 0207559

Injection Pump
Einspritzpumpe

Bomba Inyectora
Pompe d'Injection

13 0207542

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague dtanchit

14 0207541

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague dtanchit

17 0207555

Spacer
Distanzstck

Pieza distanciadora
Pice d'cartement

18 0207592

Clambing clamp
Spannpratze

Abrazadera de Clambing
Bride de Clambing

20 0207571

Pipe
Kraftstoffdruckrohr

Tubo
Tube

21 0151379

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

22 0151218

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

23 0095021

Disc
Kugelscheibe

Disco
Disque

24 0207564

Flange
Flansch

Brida
Bride

25 0207595

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

26 0128957

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague dtanchit

27 0095020

Fitting
Nippel

Unin
Raccord

28 0095019

Banjo bolt
Hohlschraube

Perno hueco
Boulon creux filet femelle

30 0020348

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

0610053 - 103

63

ISO 4032

M8 x 35

M8 x 16

DIN 916

Extra Fuel Device - Special Equipment


Startfllung-Einspritzausrstung
Sobrealimentacin-Arranque - Accesorios
Surcharge - Des extra

64

DPU 6055

0610053 - 103

Extra Fuel Device - Special Equipment


Startfllung-Einspritzausrstung
Sobrealimentacin-Arranque - Accesorios
Surcharge - Des extra

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

31 0104411

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

32 0207560

Injection Valve
Einspritzventil

Vlvula Inyectora
Soupape d'Injection

34 0207558

Jet
Dse

Gicleur
Gicleur

35 0095007

Housing
Gehuse

Carcasa
Carter

36 0207601

Screw Plug
Verschluschraube

Tapn Roscado
Vis de Fermeture

37 0095006

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

39 0207556

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

40 0207609

Housing
Gehuse

Carcasa
Carter

41 0095008

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

42 0104408

Governor
Steuerteil

Regulador
Rgulateur

43 0207573

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

44 0207521

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

45 0207586

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

46 0047977

Hose fitting
Ventil

Unin
Raccord

47 0207520

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

48 0099417

Tee-fitting
T-Stck

Unin forma T
Raccord T

0610053 - 103

65

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

22,0 x 1,6

Air Ducting
Luftfhrung
Conduccin de Aire
Carter Ventilation

DPU 6055

66

0610053 - 103

Air Ducting
Luftfhrung
Conduccin de Aire
Carter Ventilation

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

ISO 4032

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 12

ISO 4762

Grommet
Gummitlle

Ojal
Passe-fil

22 0151231

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

ISO 4762

31 0201380

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

43 0207581

Baffle
Luftleitblech

Deflector
Dflecteur

44 0207540

Seal
Dichtleiste

Empaque
Joint

45 0151540

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

46 0129021

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

48 0207554

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

49 0207553

Gasket
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0207580

Baffle
Luftleitblech

Deflector
Dflecteur

0105050

Profiled joint
Dichtungsprofil

Junta
Joint d'tanchit profil

0105051

Profiled joint
Dichtungsprofil

Junta
Joint d'tanchit profil

0207579

Baffle
Luftleitblech

Deflector
Dflecteur

0095035

Cover
Verkleidung

Tapa
Couvercle

0095036

Seal
Dichtungsprofil

Empaque
Joint

10 0151324 15

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

11 0151323

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

12 0151370

21 0107379

0610053 - 103

67

A6,4

DIN 9021

Breather - Governor
Entlftung-Drehzahlverstellung
Purgado - Regulador de Revoluciones
Raccord Filet de Purge - Rgulateur de Rgime

68

DPU 6055

0610053 - 103

Breather - Governor
Entlftung-Drehzahlverstellung
Purgado - Regulador de Revoluciones
Raccord Filet de Purge - Rgulateur de Rgime

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0094970

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0202444

Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe

Arandela de Seguridad
Rondelle d'arrt

0094969

Governor lever
Reglerhebel

Palanca de regulador
Levier rgulateur

0202449

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

0094966

Spring
Feder

Resorte
Ressort

0097417

Guide
Fhrung

Gua
Guide

0097416

Torsion spring
Torsionsfeder

Resorte
Ressort

10 0202395

Distance ring
Abstandsring

Anillo distanciador
Bague intermediaire

11 0202459

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

12 0094963

O-Ring
O-Ring

Anillo-O
Joint torique

13 0202371

Shaft
Welle

Eje
Arbre

14 0103080

Flange
Flansch

Brida
Bride

15 0129021

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

16 0126909

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

17 0151323

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

20 0104407

Lever
Hebel

Palanca
Levier

21 0094960

Screw
Halbrundschraube

Tornillo
Vis

22 0151324

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

23 0207588

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

24 0126519

Governor lever cpl.


Reglerhebel kpl.

Palanca de regulador cpl.


Levier rgulateur cpl.

26 0202456

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

37 0207561

Bleeder Valve
Entlftungsventil

Vlvula Prugadora
Soupape de purge de l'air

38 0098461

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Couvercle

39 0094884

Diaphragm
Membrane

Diafragma
Diaphragme

41 0098463

Hose
Schlauch

Manguera
Tuyau

0610053 - 103

69

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M5 x 8

M6

M6

M8 x 20

ISO 4032

Breather - Governor
Entlftung-Drehzahlverstellung
Purgado - Regulador de Revoluciones
Raccord Filet de Purge - Rgulateur de Rgime

70

DPU 6055

0610053 - 103

Breather - Governor
Entlftung-Drehzahlverstellung
Purgado - Regulador de Revoluciones
Raccord Filet de Purge - Rgulateur de Rgime

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

42 0098462

Breather tube
Entlftungsschlauch

Lnea de purgado
Tuyau d'vacuation purge

43 0098465

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

44 0151290

Spring washer
Federscheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle ressort

A6

DIN 137

45 0151231

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

ISO 4762

46 0102470

Clip
Federklemme

Borne de contacto elstico


Pince de ressort

52 0202466

Ring
Ring

Anillo
Bague

0610053 - 103

71

Fuel tank cpl.


Kraftstofftank kpl.
Tanque de combustible cpl.
Reservoir de carburant cpl.

DPU 6055

72

0610053 - 103

Fuel tank cpl.


Kraftstofftank kpl.
Tanque de combustible cpl.
Reservoir de carburant cpl.

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Tornillo esprrago
Goupille filet

M8 x 75

DIN 835

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 40

Cap
Tankverschlu

Tapa
Couvercle

12 0207576

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

13 0022832

Fuel filter
Kraftstoffilter

Filtro de combustible
Filtre carburant

14 0207577

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

15 0203655

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

16 0207583

Nipple
Nippel

Boquilla roscada
Raccord filet

17 0207586

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

18 0207519

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

19 0207578

Filter-fuel, complete
Kraftstofffilter kpl.

Filtro de combustible compl.


Filtre carburant compl.

20 0095358

Fuel strainer
Sieb

Tamizador
Filtre-tamis carburant

21 0104763

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

22 0202413

Screw Locking
Schraubverschlu

Cierre Roscada
Fermeture de Vissage

23 0099786

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

24 0207574

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

25 0207536

Contact safety device


Berhrungsschutz

Dispositivo de proteccin
Grille de protection

27 0104421

Profiled joint
Dichtungsprofil

Junta
Joint d'tanchit profil

29

31 0151379

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0095081

Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank

Tanque de combustible
Rservoir de carburant

0151344 12

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0095355 12

Washer
Gummischeibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0095356

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

0095357

Sleeve
Gummihlse

Manguito
Douille

0095082

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

0031063

Stud bolt
Stiftschraube

10 0207613

11 0099523

0610053 - 103

73

ISO 4032

Fuel tank cpl.


Kraftstofftank kpl.
Tanque de combustible cpl.
Reservoir de carburant cpl.

DPU 6055

74

0610053 - 103

Fuel tank cpl.


Kraftstofftank kpl.
Tanque de combustible cpl.
Reservoir de carburant cpl.

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

32 0151218

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

46 0151231

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

ISO 4762

47 0107451

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

48 0151324

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

49 0151323

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M6

ISO 4032

50 0207537

Contact safety device


Berhrungsschutz

Dispositivo de proteccin
Grille de protection

51 0207586

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

53 0207522

Spacer
Distanzbchse

Caja distanciador
Douille d'cartement

54 0107451

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

55 0151456

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

56 0129010

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 25

0610053 - 103

75

DIN 912

Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre Air

DPU 6055

76

0610053 - 103

Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre Air

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0207815

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Stud
Stiftschraube

Perno prisionero
Boulon

0095088

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

0095089

Flange
Isolierflansch

Brida
Collerette

0013601

Spring washer
Federscheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle ressort

A8

0207614

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M8 x 45

0095091

Air cleaner element


Luftfilter

Elemento-filtro
Elment filtrant

0099793

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

0151553

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

B8,4

10 0129516

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
Ecrou

M8

11 0202458

Retaining ring
Sicherungsring

Anillo de retencin
Bague d'arrt

12 0099794

Cover
Filterdeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

13 0099795

Bushing
Buchse

Buje
Douille

14 0099796

Bushing
Dichtungsbuchse

Buje
Douille

35 0097831

Seal
Dichtung

Empaque
Joint

38 0099798

Disc
Isolierscheibe

Disco
Disque

39 0099797

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

40 0099799

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

41 0097840

Set-gaskets
Dichtungssatz

Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints

42 0097833

Intermediate flange
Zwischenflansch

Brida intermedia
Bride intermediaire

50 0099804

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Collier

51 0099803

Cap
Abdeckkappe

Tapa protectora
Chape de protection

52 0099792

Valve plate
Ventilplatte

Placa de vlvula
Plaque de soupape

53 0104463

Information sign
Hinweisschild

Placa indicadora
Plaque

54 0099808

Rubber cap
Gummikappe

Capuchn de goma
Chape de caoutchouc

55 0104462

Rubber ring
Gummiring

Anillo de goma
Bague en caoutchouc

0610053 - 103

77

M8 x 60

DIN 137

ISO 7089

Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre Air

DPU 6055

78

0610053 - 103

Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre Air

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

56 0109714

Filter disk
Filterscheibe

Disco filtrante
Rondelle de filtre

57 0099949

Adaptor
Adapter

Adaptador
Adaptateur

58 0095050

Pipe clamp
Rohrschelle

Abrazadera
Collier pour tuyau

59 0151456

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

60 0202437

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 20

61 0207572

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

62 0099807

Hose piece
Schlauchstck

Tramo de manguera
Pice de tuyau

63 0099805

Nipple
Nippel

Boquilla roscada
Nipple

64 0207566

Banjo bolt
Hohlschraube

Perno hueco
Boulon creux filet femelle

65 0071121

Sealing ring
Dichtungsring

Anillo sellante
Bague d'tanchit

66 0109711

Maintenance indicator cpl.


Wartungsanzeige kpl.

Indicador de mantenimiento
Indicateur dentretien

67 0126955

Cover
Deckel mit Zyklon

Tapa
Couvercle

85 0109710

Tie cable
Kabelbinder

Fijacin
Attache

86 0207582

Air filter housing cpl.


Lufffiltergehuse kpl.

Carcasa filtro de aire cpl.


Carter de filtre cpl.

0610053 - 103

79

Exhaust SilencerExhaust Silencer


Abgasdmpfer
SilenciadorSilenciador
SilencieuxSilencieux

DPU 6055

80

0610053 - 103

Exhaust SilencerExhaust Silencer


Abgasdmpfer
SilenciadorSilenciador
SilencieuxSilencieux

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0095097

3
6

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M8 x 30

ISO 4762

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Muffler
Auspuff

Silenciador
Pot dEchappement

0151578

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

0095096

Set-engine gasket
Dichtung

Juego de juntas de motor


Jeu de joints de moteur

10 0126956

Exhaust pipe
Abgasrohr

Tubo de escape
Tubulare d'evacuation

11 0095100

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Collier

12 0207591

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

13 0202434

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

14 0207589

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

18 0207535

Contact safety device


Berhrungsschutz

Dispositivo de proteccin
Grille de protection

19 0207563 10

Spring washer
Federscheibe

Arandela de resorte
Ressort Belleville

20 0202443

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 20

27 0151540

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

A6,4

0610053 - 103

81

M10 x 50

VM10

DIN 9021

Starter-Generator
Starter-Generator
Arrancador-Generador
Dmarreur-Gnrateur

DPU 6055

82

0610053 - 103

Starter-Generator
Starter-Generator
Arrancador-Generador
Dmarreur-Gnrateur

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0203131

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Threaded bolt
Gewindebolzen

Perno roscado
Boulon filet

0129769

Starter
Starter

Starter
Starter

0203132

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0097428

Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter

Tuerca hexagonal
crou hexagonal

0097590

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

0151231

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 16

0151218

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

0151379

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

M8

0151324

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

11 0097588

Coil
Spule

Bobina
Bobine

13 0207612

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

14 0207593

Spring washer
Spannscheibe

Arandela elstica
Disque de serrage

15 0203134

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

16 0151324

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

17 0095068

Guard plate
Schutzblech

Placa de proteccin
Plaque de protection

18 0095067

Baffle plate
Trennblech

Placa
Plaque

20 0207562

Electric wire
Kabel

Cable elctrico
Fil ressortant

21 0202436

Screw
Schraube

Tornillo
Vis

M6 x 12

22 0151456

Lock washer
Federring

Arandela elstica
Rondelle de ressort

23 0096597

Ring gear
Zahnkranz

Corona dentada
Couronne de train plantaire

26 0097591

Holder
Halter

Soporte
Attache

27 0202440

Hexagon socket head screw


Innensechskantschraube

Tornillo a seis lados huecos


Vis six pans creux

28 0212093

Regulator
Reglerschalter

Regulador
Rgulateur

29 0097592

Plate
Halteblech

Placa
Plaque

30 0151387

Countersunk screw
Senkschraube

Tornillo avellanado
Vis noye

0610053 - 103

83

M12 x 50

ISO 4762

ISO 4032

M6 x 40

M6 x 30

M8x35

M6 x 12
14Nm/10ft.lbs

ISO 10642

Starter-Generator
Starter-Generator
Arrancador-Generador
Dmarreur-Gnrateur

DPU 6055

84

0610053 - 103

Starter-Generator
Starter-Generator
Arrancador-Generador
Dmarreur-Gnrateur

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Arandela
Rondelle

A5,3

ISO 7089

Hexagonal head cap screw


Sechskantschraube

Tornillo hexagonal
Vis tte hexagonale

M5 x 25

Pin bushing
Steckhlse

Tomacorriente
Prise de courant

36 0102473

Plug (threaded)
Stecker

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

37 0109710

Tie cable
Kabelbinder

Fijacin
Attache

38 0097593

Angle
Winkel

Angulo
Angle

42 0102472

Clamp
Schelle

Abrazadera
Collier

43 0102471

Plug (threaded)
Stecker

Tapn roscado
Bouchon

44 0102474

Cable
Leitung

Cable
Cble

58 0095075

Cable
Leitung

Cable
Cble

59 0107224

Magnetic ring
Magnetring

Anillo magntica
Bague magntique

61 0129026 14

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

62 0108848

Nut
Mutter

Tuerca
crou

63 0097595

Angle
Winkel

Angulo
Angle

64 0129517

Washer
Scheibe

65 0207529

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

32 0095074

Connector
Stiftstecker

Conector
Connexion

33 0129517

Washer
Scheibe

34 0207590

35 0099522

0610053 - 103

M4 x 16

ISO 4762

Arandela
Rondelle

A5,3

ISO 7089

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M5 x 16

85

Oil drain
labla
Drenaje de aceite
Raccord vidange d'huile

DPU 6055

86

0610053 - 103

Oil drain
labla
Drenaje de aceite
Raccord vidange d'huile

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0202416

Oil Seal
ldichtung

Junta de Aceite
Joint DHuile

0104406

Screw plug
Verschluschraube

Tornillo de cierre
Vis de fermeture

0012624

Gasket
Dichtring

Anillo de junta
Bague d'tanchit

0203656

Banjo bolt
Hohlschraube

Perno hueco
Boulon creux filet femelle

0126075

Hose pipe
Schlauchleitung

Conducto flexible
Conduite flexible

0126074

Retainer
Halter

Soporte
Logement

0207530

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

0203132

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0610053 - 103

87

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

A14 x 18

DIN 7603

M12

Automatic shut-off mech.


Abschaltautomatik mech.
Cierre automtico
Interruption automatique

DPU 6055

88

0610053 - 103

Automatic shut-off mech.


Abschaltautomatik mech.
Cierre automtico
Interruption automatique

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

0094931

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

Cover
Schraubdeckel

Tapa
Couvercle

0094928

Gasket
Flachdichtring

Junta
Joint

0094930

Element
Filterpatrone

Elemento
Elment

0104402

Spring
Drahtfeder

Resorte
Ressort

0202437

Cheese head screw


Zylinderschraube

Tornillo cilndrico
Vis tte cylindrique

M6 x 20

0151290

Spring washer
Federscheibe

Arandela elstica
Rondelle ressort

A6

0207531

Valve
Absperrventil

Vlvula de desconexin
Soupape

0106559

Seal
Dichtung

Junta
Joint

0202469

Clamp
Schlauchschelle

Abrazadera
Agrafe

10 0207586

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

11 0207521

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

12 0207575

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

17 0207527

T-piece
T-Stck

Pieza T
T-pice

18 0207586

Clamp
Schlauchklemme

Abrazadera
Collier de serrage

19 0207524

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

20 0207526

Valve
Ventil

Vlvula
Soupape

21 0207574

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

22 0106562

Back pressure valve


Rckschlagventil

Vlvula de retencin
Soupape de retenue

23 0207528

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

24 0207524

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

25 0207598

T-piece
T-Stck

Pieza T
T-pice

26 0207574

Fuel Pipe
Kraftstoffleitung

Tubera de Combustible
Tuyau Combustible

27 0207518

Fuel pipe cpl.


Kraftstoffleitung kpl.

Pipa del combustible cpl.


Pipe du combustible cpl.

28 0207525

Screw nipple
Anschraubnippel

Boquilla roscada
Raccord de vissage

29 0207523

Information sign
Hinweisschild

Placa indicadora
Plaque

0610053 - 103

89

DIN 137

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

DPU 6055

90

0610053 - 103

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0207530

Locknut
Sechskantmutter

Contratuerca
Contre-crou

0203132

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0010936

Stud bolt
Stiftschraube

Tornillo esprrago
Goupille filet

0095042

Housing
Anschlugehuse

Caja
Carter

21 0207605

Push-in plug
Verschlustopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

23 0010937

Stud bolt
Stiftschraube

Tornillo esprrago
Goupille filet

0610053 - 103

91

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

M12

M12 x 35
86Nm/63ft.lbs

M12 x 40

DIN 835

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

DPU 6055

92

0610053 - 103

Coupling housing
Anschlugehuse
Caja de conexin
Carter de branchement

DPU 6055

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

M8 x 16

DIN 916

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

M8 x 20

Push-in plug
Verschlustopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

0126904

Angle
Winkel

ngulo
Coude

0126905

Washer
Scheibe

Arandela
Rondelle

0126906

Bush
Buchse

Buje
Bote

0126907

Threaded bush
Gewindebuchse

Casquillo roscado
Bote tarande

0207567

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Couvercle

10 0126909

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

Varilla roscada
Goupille filet

11 0207587

Counternut
Sicherheitsmutter

Tuerca de seguridad
Ecrou de scurit

14 0126911

Cap
Kappe

Tapa
Chapeau

15 0207602

Push-in plug
Verschlustopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0207603

Push-in plug
Verschlustopfen

Tapn
Bouchon

0020348

Threaded pin
Gewindestift

0202456

0207604

0610053 - 103

93

Spare Parts Kits


Ersatzteilstze
Juegos de Repuestos
Jeu de Pices de Rechange

DPU 6055

94

0610053 - 103

Spare Parts Kits


Ersatzteilstze
Juegos de Repuestos
Jeu de Pices de Rechange

DPU 6055

Ref.
Pos.

Part No.
Artikel Nr.

Qty.
St.

Description
Beschreibung

Descripcin
Description

0105041

Set-gaskets
Dichtungssatz

Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints

0207557

Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz

Juego de Juntas
Jeu de Joints

0207606

Maintenance set
Wartungssatz

Juego para mantenimiento


Jeu d'entretien

0207585

Breakdown kit
Pannensatz

Sistema de la interrupcin
Ensemble de panne

0610053 - 103

95

Measurem./Abm.

Norm

Torque/Drehm.

Sealant
Schmierstoff

www.wackergroup.com

Wacker Construction Equipment AG - Preuenstrae 41 - 80809 Mnchen - Tel.: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-0 - Fax: +49-(0)89-3 54 02-3 90
Wacker
Corporation
P.
O.
Box
9007
Menomonee
Falls,
WI
53052-9007
Tel.:
(262)-255-0500
Fax:
(262)-255-0550
Wacker Asia Pacific Operations - Skyline Tower, Suite 2303, 23/F, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Hong Kong. Tel: +852 2406 60 32, Fax: +852 2406 60 21