Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 27
[…] its because we might be skipping some crucial issues, such as
this one?
33.
19

joann, on January 24, 2012 at 3:08 pm said:


@Phred:
Then the judges came along with an inane decision that loans
with deeds of trust dont even HAVE to be recorded.
Ok anyone just trying this out as usual:
First bankster attorneys like to quote these but there is a flip
side
CA Civil Code section 2934 states: Any assignment of a
mortgage and any assignment of the beneficial interest under a
Deed of Trust may be recorded . May being the keyword.
Government Code section 27280 states: (a) Any instrument or
judgment affecting the title to or possession of real property may
be recorded pursuant to this chapter. Again may
However
CA Civil Procedure section 726(c) states:
(c) No person holding a conveyance from or under the mortgagor
of real property , or having a lien thereon, which conveyance or
lien does not appear of record in the proper office at the time of