Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 18

Partslist

Color
Scanner
for / fr

CLP 4416
CLP 4524
Version 1.0
Date: 14-08-2006

CONTENS

Figure 1

Figure 2

Figure 3

Figure 4

Figure 5

Figure 6

Figure 7
Figure 8

MFK ass'y
Trays

Scanner Chassis
Cover Parts
Electrical Parts

Scanner Rack
USB Memory Card

Upper Cover Parts


ADF assy

ADF, Paper feed Parts


Drive Motor
10

Scanner, lower Cover


Scanner, upper Cover

12

CIS support

14

CIS

16

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

-2-

1
4

5
2

13

6
12

11

10
8

PLANCHE 1 / FIGURE 1

-3-

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

252012464

Module cran couleur argent


Color LCD silver box

252246945
See 3

Pupitre quip, UTAX / Triumph Adler


Equiped control panel, UTAX / Triumph Adler

252157292

Coque infrieure pupitre


Bottom panel

251284719

Introducteur scanner assembl


Document loading tray

252155962

Scanner de base MFKV2c


Basic scanner MFK2c

252033236

Interface imprimante quipe


Printer equiped interface

251990544

Imprimante
Printer

251990924

Module duplex
Duplex module

251411837

Bac papier supplmentaire


Optionnal paper tray

252033215

Semelle quipe
Equiped bottom plate

10

251500478
See 3

Cordon ligne tlphonique, German


Telephone line cord, German

11

186770538
See 3

Cordon dalimentation secteur, German


AC Power cord, German

12

188

13

252044424

7
8
9

DESIGNATION

QTY

Cordon prolongateur secteur


Printer power prolongation cord

Cordon centronics
Centronics cord

Ensemble MFK et receptacles


MFK Assembly and trays

PLANCHE 1 /
FIGURE 1

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

-4-

15

14

7
9

13

8
12

11
10

PLANCHE 2 / FIGURE 2

-5-

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

DESIGNATION

QTY

252170993

Scanner assembl
Scanner assembly

252162863

Capot infrieur
Bottom cover

251409613

Capot latral droit


Right cover

188577993

Rondelle Eventail d 3
Toothed washer M3

188577802

Vis CBLX M3X6

187034100

Entretoise 3,2-16

187034121

Vis CBLX M3x25

252665158
See 3

Carte UC, UTAX / Triumph Adler


UC board, UTAX / Triumph Adler

252162623

Carte Mezzanine
Mezzanine board

252246924

Tle carte UC
Board support

11

251418386

Prise secteur relais


Power relay plug

12

251409358

Prise secteur et interrupteur


Power plug with switch

13

252162946

Carte alimentation
Power supply unit

14

251409600

Capot latral gauche


Left cover

15

236563608

Haut parleur
Loud speaker

10

1
Ensemble pupitre-chassis scanner et imprimante
Control panel - scanner chassis assembly and printer

PLANCHE 2 /
FIGURE 2

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

-6-

14
11

12

13

PLANCHE 3 / FIGURE 3

-7-

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM N

REFERENCE

DESIGNATION

QTY

252155644

Pice interface
Interface

252155847

Pilier droit quip


Right column equiped

-3

189163756

Vis k40
Screws k40 wide head

12

252155805

Pilier intrieur droit


Right internal column

252155780

Pilier extrieur gauche quip


Left external column equiped

252155686

Pilier intrieur gauche


Left internal column

252396386

Clip capot imprimante


Printer cover holding hook

-8

189230870

Tasseau
T screw

189230891

Vis mollete
Button screw

-10

189190745

Vis CHC M5x 50 ACIER ZINGUE


CHC screw M5x 50

11

252207183

Support carte mmoire protg


Protected memory card support

12

252155516

Volet lecteur de carte


Flap up memory card support

13

252270610

Lecteur de carte
Memory card reader

14

252157903

Cordon USB card mmoire


Memory card USB cord

- not illustated
Ensemble pupitre-chassis partie mcanique
Cotrol panel-frame mechanical

PLANCHE 3 /
FIGURE 3

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

-8-

3
7

PLANCHE 4 / FIGURE 4

-9-

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

251285513

Capot ADF assembl


ADF Cover assembly

251474285

Capot moteur
Motor cover

252171317

Module ADF
ADF assembly

251283949

Capot scanner
Flap assembly

251474318

Bute du rceptacle scanner


Scanner output tray adjuster

251328657

Poigne assemble
Handle assembly

186918224

Vis RLX 3-10 AC.ZN Blanc P. Plast


3-10 self-tapping screw for plastic

Capot suprieur
Upper cover

DESIGNATION

QTY

PLANCHE 4 /
FIGURE 4

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

- 10 -

14

1
2
3
4
5

13
12
6
11

10

8
7

PLANCHE 5 / FIGURE 5

- 11 -

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

252171341

Chargeur ADF
Feeder assembly

251281234

Bloc papier ADF assembl


ADF paper way assembly

251473957

Pignon 19 dents large


19 teeth gear

251283936

Lame de masse
Ground plate

251474011

Pignon 22/18 dents


22/18 teeth gear

186918224

Vis de fixation du moteur


3-10 Self-trapping screw for plastic

252171510

Moteur ADF
ADF Motor frame assembly

251473999

Pignon 60/31 dents


60/31 teeth gear

251473981

Pignon 51/16 dents


51/16 teeth gear

10

251263343

Balladeur jecteur assembl


Ejector reversing assembly

11

251263356

Balladeur moteur assembl


Motor reversing assembly

12

188323890

Brosse
Brush

13

251327262

Lame de masse chargeur


Ground plate feeeder

14

251473134

Palier
Roller bearing turning

Module ADF
ADF assembly

DESIGNATION

QTY

PLANCHE 5 /
FIGURE 5

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

- 12 -

PLANCHE 6 / FIGURE 6

- 13 -

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

DESIGNATION

251284222

Coque suprieure assemble


Upper cover assembly

251284412

Coque infrieure assemble


Lower cover assembly

Ensemble support cis et motorisation


CIS support and motor drive assemblies

QTY

PLANCHE 6 /
FIGURE 6

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

- 14 -

7
11
8

10

PLANCHE 7 / FIGURE 7

- 15 -

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

251285245

Ensemble support CIS


CIS support assembly

251474508

Patins
CIS stopper

251284467

Axe guide
Guide shaft

251474389

Poulie tendeur
Belt weel

251290543

Ressort tendeur
Belt spring

251474371

Rondelle poulie
Belt weel washer

188238330

Courroie
Belt

251333070

Nappe
CIS cord

251474339

Coque infrieure
Lower cover

10

188240335

Capteur optique FB
FB Optical sensor

11

251284615

Ensemble moteur scanner plat


FB motor frame assembly

Ensemble capot inferieur


Lower cover

DESIGNATION

QTY

PLANCHE 7 /
FIGURE 7

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

- 16 -

PLANCHE 8 / FIGURE 8

- 17 -

NI/IPL 252 780 968 - A

ITEM No.

REFERENCE

188221116

CIS
CIS

251295473

Ressort
CIS spring

251474392

Support CIS
CIS support

187956942

Ferrit
CIS ferrite core

CIS
CIS

DESIGNATION

QTY

PLANCHE 8 /
FIGURE 8