Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 6

REQUEST CHECKLIST AND DETAILS

The following documentation, information or action is required to process your application


for Independent Subclass 489 (class VC) Permanent Resident visa.
All forms are available on the departments website at www.immi.gov.au/allforms
If you are sending documents by mail or courier please do not send original documents unless
requested to do so.

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au

-2-

Request Checklist for Musabber ISLAM


Date of Birth
Client ID
Application Id

01 January 1983
12722211623
690567626

Please see the attached "Request Detail", which provides a detailed explanation relating to the
checklist item(s) listed below.
Evidence of adequate health insurance
Character requirements
Character requirements Australian Federal Police (AFP) clearance National
Police Check
Evidence of your qualifications
Evidence of your English language ability (IELTS)
Skills assessment
Completion letter Australian qualifications
Certified copy of your passport personal particulars/photo (bio-data) page
Certified copy of your birth certificate
A current passport photo
The information provided below explains the requirements relating to the checklist item(s)
listed above.

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au

-3-

Request Detail
Evidence of adequate health insurance
Please provide evidence that you have arranged for health insurance to cover your stay in
Australia.
This may include a certified copy of your health cover documents or travel insurance
documents or, if you are a national of a country that has a Reciprocal Health Care
Arrangement with Australia, evidence of enrolment with Medicare.
Character requirements Police Certificate
In order to be granted a visa for entry to Australia you must meet the character requirement.
You must provide a police certificate from each country where you have lived for a total of 12
months or more in the last 10 years (these 12 months are calculated cumulatively and need not
have been consecutive). Country-specific instructions on how to obtain a police clearance are
at www.immi.gov.au/allforms/character-requirements/character-penal.pdf.
Character requirements Australian Federal Police (AFP) National Police Check
In order to be granted a visa to enter or remain in Australia you must meet the character
requirement. If you have lived in Australia for a total of 12 months or more in the last 10
years (these 12 months are calculated cumulatively and need not have been consecutive)
you need to obtain an AFP police check by completing a National Police Check Application
Form. The form is available from the AFP website at http://www.afp.gov.au/what-we-do/
police-checks/national-police-checks.aspx
Please send your completed form to the AFP at the address on the form. If you do not have
access to the internet you can request for a form to be posted or faxed to you by calling the
AFP helpdesk on +61 2 6140 6502.
For details of the charge payable see www.afp.gov.au/what-we-do/police-checks/nationalpolice-checks.aspx
Evidence of your qualifications
Please provide evidence of your qualifications. This may be certified diplomas, academic
transcripts or letters of reference.
Evidence of your English language ability (IELTS)
Please provide evidence of either:

an International English Language Testing System (IELTS) band score of at least 7;

A list of worldwide IELTS testing centres and further information regarding IELTS can be
found on the IELTS website - www.ielts.org

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au

-4-

Skills assessment
Please provide a certified copy of your Skills Assessment issued by the relevant skills
assessment body. For more information about obtaining a skills assessment, please visit the
Australian Skills Recognition Information page on our website at www.immi.gov.au/asri/
Completion letter Australian qualifications
Please provide completion letter/s from your Australian educational provider showing course
commencement date, completion date and study load.
Certified copy of your passport personal particulars/photo (bio-data) page
Please provide a certified copy of your personal particulars/photo (bio-data) page from your
current passport. This is the page of the passport which shows the name and date of birth,
passport number, issue and expiry date, and photograph of the holder.
Please only provide copies of the passport you intend to use for travel to Australia, if you
are granted a visa. If you do not currently hold a passport or need to extend or renew your
passport, please do so now and provide copies of relevant pages.
Certified copy of your birth certificate
Please provide a certified copy of your full birth certificate. As your Nationality reside in zone Four,
provide a certified copy of your countrys equivalent documentation of secondary school certificate
or General Certificate of Education (GCE) O level (Ordinary Level).
A current passport photo
Please provide a recent passport photograph (45mm x 35mm) of yourself. This should be
of the head and shoulders only, and should show you facing the camera, against a plain
background and must be less than six months old. Please print your name on the back of the
photograph.
Providing documents
If you lodged your application online you may log back into your account at any time and
attach further documents.
Do not send us original documents unless we ask you for them. If you send copies of your
documents, ensure that they are certified copies.
If you provide us with fraudulent documents or claims, this may result in processing delays
and possibly your application being refused.
Translating your documents
Documents in languages other than English should be accompanied by an English translation.
The English translations must be official certified translations from a National Accreditation
Authority for Translators and Interpreters (NAATI) accredited translator. Translations
provided by non-accredited translators outside Australia should be endorsed by the translator
with their full name, address, telephone number, and details of their qualifications and
experience in the language being translated.

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au

-5-

Certified copies
For the purposes of the migration legislation, a document is to be certified in writing as a true
copy of the original document by:
if the copy is certified in Australia:

a Justice of the Peace; or


a Commissioner for Declarations; or

a person before whom a statutory declaration may be made under the Statutory
Declarations Act 1959 (for example a nurse, legal practitioner, medical practitioner,
pharmacist or dentist); or

a registered migration agent (whose registration is not suspended or subject to a caution).


if the copy is certified outside Australia:

a person who is the equivalent of a Justice of the Peace or Commissioner for


Declarations in that place (for example a public notary); or
a registered migration agent (whose registration is not suspended or subject to a caution).

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au

-6-

Temporary Graduate Visa Centre (SA)


OFFICE:55 Currie Street Adelaide SA 5000
POSTAL:GPO Box 2399 Adelaide SA 5001
EMAIL: sa.temporary.graduate@immi.gov.au WEBSITE: www.immi.gov.au