Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 79
[…] For example, an individual commits the crime of “Corruption of a Public Resource,” under N.J.S.A. 2C:27-12 when: “with respect to a public resource which is subject to an obligation to be used for a specified purpose or purposes, the person knowingly uses or makes disposition of that public resource or any portion thereof for an unauthorized purpose.” 34, Afier the aforementioned threat to his employment, Director Garcia reported Mayor Zimmer and Chairman Stuvier’s lawful scheme to the Housing and Urban Development (“HUD”) and the Office of the Inspector General (“OIG”) 35, When Mayor Zimmer, Grossbard, and Chairman Stuvier learned of