Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 414
[…] civil register may be cancelled or corrected: (a) births; (b) marriages; (c)
deaths; (d) legal separations; (e) judgments of annulments of marriage; (f)
judgments declaring marriages void from the beginning; (g) legitimations;
(h) adoptions; (i) acknowledgments of natural children; (j) naturalization;
(k) election, loss or recovery of citizenship; (1) civil interdiction; (m)
judicial determination of filiation; (n) voluntary emancipation of a minor;
and (o) changes of name.
67
Corpuz v. Sto. Tomas, supra note 36 at 287.
68
FAMILY CODE, Art. 35-67.
69
FAMILY CODE, Art. 74-148.
70
FAMILY CODE, Art. 195 in relation to Art. 194.
71
See supra note 69.
72
CONSTITUTION, Art. III, Sec. 1: "No person shall be deprived of life,
liberty, or property without due process of law x x x."
73
FAMILY CODE, Art. 68-73.
74
CONSTITUTION, Art. VIII, Sec. 5(5). The Supreme Court shall have the
following powers:
xxxx
(5) Promulgate rules concerning the protection and enforcement of
constitutional rights, pleading, practice, and procedure in all courts, the