Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 2

RESUME

Name of Applicant : FAUSTINO C. MAGDASOC JR.


Position Applied : Storekeeper/Warehouseman
Work Site : Kharfoum, Sudan
Mobile No. : (+63) 0919-5537655
E-mail Address : jcamasis08@yahoo.com
Objective : To be able to perform my best by applying my
Communicative skills & knowledge in rendering
Good services to your company.

WORK EXPERIENCE

I. STA. LUCIA REALTY & DEVELOPMENT INC.


Ground Floor State Financing Center Bldg.
Ortigas Ave., Mandaluyong City
Stock Clerk
July 17, 1995 up to the present
Job Description:
1. Receive and disburse all necessary supplies & materials.
2. Store items orderly and accessible manner in a warehouse.
3. Ensures and control the quality and quantity of delivered materials.
4. Process incoming requisitions & inventory report of supplies & materials.
5. Prepare periodic reports for project site status.
6. Submit cost benefit analysis on material utilization.
Job Accomplishment:
- Conduct research on “Massive Loose Expenses of Materials” that launch to
the Top Management & I have a record of success helping my company to
prevent looses & control the cause.
Additional Supervisory Task:
1. Gather reports on accounting work at all field personnel.
2. In charge for the supervisions of field personnel performance and be the basis
of their Annual evaluation.
3. Supplies office materials needed in every project site.

SPECIAL TRAINING ATTENDED

I. System Technology Institute (STI) Tagaytay Branch


Microsoft Professional 2000
Olivarez Plaza, Silang Junction
Tagaytay City
April 25, 2006
I1. Annual Seminar & Training in Warehouse Management
Sta. Lucia Realty & Development Inc.,
Ground Floor State Financing Center Bldg.
Ortigas Ave., Mandaluyong City
111. Defensive Driving
A-1 Driving School
Ampid Branch, San Mateo Rizal

CITATION RECEIVED

I. Best Employee of the Year 2002


Sta. Lucia Realty & Development, Inc.
Sta. Lucia East Grandmall, Cainta Rizal, Philippines
December 21, 2002
RELEVANT SKILLS

I - Proficiency in both Written and Oral English Communication


11 - Computer literate (Excel, Microsoft Word, Power Point, and Internet)
I11 - Driving four wheels with license

EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND

I. COLLEGE
Bachelor of Science in Commerce
Major in Management
1989 – 1994
Divine Word College of Legazpi
Legazpi City, Albay Province

II. HIGH SCHOOL


St. John’s Academy
Camalig, Albay
1985 – 1989
II1. ELEMENTARY
Taladong Elementary School
Brgy.Taladong, Camalig, Albay
1979 – 1985

PERSONAL DATA
Nickname : Jhun
Mailing Address : B-3 L-27 Ph. 7 Del Pilar St., GB-1
New San Mateo Subd. San Mateo Rizal
Philippines
Age : 37 years old
Date of Birth : August 11, 1972
Place of Birth : Mina, Camalig, Albay
Civil Status : Married
Citizenship : Filipino
Religion : Roman Catholic
Height : 5’4”
Weight : 110 lbs.

REFERENCE

I. Miss Glenda Tiburcio


Certified Public Accountant
Sta. Lucia Realty & Development Inc.
Ground Floor Estate Financing Center Bldg.
Ortigas Ave., Mandaluyong City
Tel. (02)-722-58-11 or 722-58-78

FAUSTINO C. MAGDASOC JR.


Applicant Signature