Académique Documents
[…] investigate and.prosecute to the maximum extent authorized by law any offenses related to
any alleged illegal disclosure of information protected by the Iaw and/or intentional and/or ..
page 35
negligent violations and rules of Grand Jury secrecy as to a former Statewide Investigating
Grand Jury, such as;
1. 42 Pa. as. 4549(b) Disclosure of proceedings by participants other than
"Vitnesses..."all such persons shall be sworn te"secrecy, and shall be in contempt
of court if they disclose/reveal any information which they are sworn to keep
secret."
2. ]8 Pa. C.S. 5101 Obstructing administration of law or other governmental
function "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he
intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other
governmental function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle,
breach of official duty.
3. Any other applicable offense.
page 36
AFFIDAVIT
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA
: SS
COUNTY OF MONTGOMERY
BEFORE ME, the undersigned, personally appeared Thomas E. Carluecio. Esq. ("Affiann,
who upon first being duly sworn by me, deposed upon her/his oath and stated as follows: