Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] committee, or political committee;"
SECTION 3.(l) G.S. 163-278.15(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No candidate, political committee, political party, affiliated party committee, or
treasurer shall accept any contribution made by any corporation, foreign or domestic, regardless
of whether such corporation does business in the State of North Carolina, or made by any
business entity, labor union, professional association, or insurance company. This section does
not apply with regard to entities permitted to make contributions by G.S. 163-278.19(f)."
SECTION 3.(m) G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) Contributions to a national, State, or district or county committee of a
political party or a caucus of the political party.party or an affiliated party
committee."
SECTION 3.(n) G.S. 163-278.18(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No media and no supplier of materials or services shall charge or require a
candidate, treasurer, political party, affiliated party committee, or individual to pay a charge for