Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] affiliated party committee, or treasurer receives anonymous contributions or contributions
determined to have been made in the name of another, he shall pay the money over to the
Board, by check, and all such moneys received by the Board shall be deposited in the Civil
Penalty and Forfeiture Fund of the State of North Carolina. This subsection shall not apply to
any contribution by an individual with the lawful authority to act on behalf of another
individual, whether through power of attorney, trustee, or other lawful authority."
SECTION 3.(k) G.S. 163-278.14A(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Appears in a news story, commentary, or editorial distributed through the
facilities of any broadcasting station, newspaper, or magazine, unless those
facilities are owned or controlled by any political party, affiliated party
committee, or political committee;"
SECTION 3.(l) G.S. 163-278.15(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No candidate, political committee, political party, affiliated party committee, or
treasurer shall accept any contribution made by any corporation, foreign or domestic, regardless