Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] as an in-kind contribution if the candidate or the candidate's committee has coordinated with
the political party executive committee or affiliated party committee concerning the
expenditure."
SECTION 3.(h) G.S. 163-278.13(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) This section shall not apply to any national, State, district or county executive
committee of any political party.party or an affiliated party committee. For the purposes of this
section only, the term "political party" means only those political parties officially recognized
under G.S. 163-96."
SECTION 3.(i) G.S. 163-278.13B(c)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) No limited contributor shall solicit a contribution from any individual or
political committee on behalf of a limited contributee. This subdivision does
H373 [Ratified]

Page 9

not apply to a limited contributor soliciting a contribution on behalf of a


political party executive committee or an affiliated party committee if the
solicitation is solely for a separate segregated fund kept by the political party
or affiliated party committee limited to use for activities that are not
candidate-specific, including generic voter registration and get-out-the-vote
efforts, pollings, mailings, and other general activities and advertising that
do not refer to a specific individual candidate."
SECTION 3.(j) G.S. 163-278.14(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No individual, political committee, or other entity shall make any contribution
anonymously or in the name of another. No candidate, political committee, referendum