Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] its leader.
(d)
For purposes of this section, the term "leader" shall mean the currently elected
President Pro Tempore of the Senate, the currently elected Speaker of the House of
Representatives, or the currently elected minority leader of either house of the General
Assembly, until another person is designated by a political party caucus of members of either
house to succeed to one of the aforesaid positions, at which time the newly designated designee
becomes the leader for purposes of this section."
SECTION 3.(b) G.S. 163-278.6 reads as rewritten:
" 163-278.6. Definitions.
When used in this Article:

(6)
The terms "contribute" or "contribution" mean any advance, conveyance,
deposit, distribution, transfer of funds, loan, payment, gift, pledge or
subscription of money or anything of value whatsoever, made to, or in
coordination with, a candidate to support or oppose the nomination or