Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] candidates shall report the expenditure, including the date, amount, and purpose of the
expenditure and the name of and office sought by the candidate or candidates on whose behalf
the expenditure was made. A candidate who benefits from the expenditure shall report the
expenditure or the proportionate share of the expenditure from which the candidate benefitted
as an in-kind contribution if the candidate or the candidate's committee has coordinated with
the political party executive committee or affiliated party committee concerning the
expenditure."
SECTION 3.(h) G.S. 163-278.13(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) This section shall not apply to any national, State, district or county executive
committee of any political party.party or an affiliated party committee. For the purposes of this
section only, the term "political party" means only those political parties officially recognized
under G.S. 163-96."
SECTION 3.(i) G.S. 163-278.13B(c)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) No limited contributor shall solicit a contribution from any individual or
political committee on behalf of a limited contributee.