Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] This subsection shall not apply to
any contribution by an individual with the lawful authority to act on behalf of another
individual, whether through power of attorney, trustee, or other lawful authority."
SECTION 3.(k) G.S. 163-278.14A(b)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) Appears in a news story, commentary, or editorial distributed through the
facilities of any broadcasting station, newspaper, or magazine, unless those
facilities are owned or controlled by any political party, affiliated party
committee, or political committee;"
SECTION 3.(l) G.S. 163-278.15(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No candidate, political committee, political party, affiliated party committee, or
treasurer shall accept any contribution made by any corporation, foreign or domestic, regardless
of whether such corporation does business in the State of North Carolina, or made by any
business entity, labor union, professional association, or insurance company. This section does
not apply with regard to entities permitted to make contributions by G.S. 163-278.19(f)."
SECTION 3.(m) G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) Contributions to a national, State, or district or county committee of a
political party or a caucus of the political party.party or an affiliated party
committee."
SECTION 3.(n) G.S. 163-278.18(a) reads as rewritten: