Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 12
[…] of whether such corporation does business in the State of North Carolina, or made by any
business entity, labor union, professional association, or insurance company. This section does
not apply with regard to entities permitted to make contributions by G.S. 163-278.19(f)."
SECTION 3.(m) G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) Contributions to a national, State, or district or county committee of a
political party or a caucus of the political party.party or an affiliated party
committee."
SECTION 3.(n) G.S. 163-278.18(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) No media and no supplier of materials or services shall charge or require a
candidate, treasurer, political party, affiliated party committee, or individual to pay a charge for
advertising, materials, space, or services purchased for or in support of or in opposition to any
candidate, political committee, or political party that is higher than the normal charge it
requires other customers to pay for comparable advertising, materials, space, or services
purchased for other purposes."
SECTION 3.(o) G.S. 163-278.19(a1) reads as rewritten:
"(a1) A transfer of funds shall be deemed to have been a contribution made indirectly if it
is made to any committee committee, affiliated party committee, or political party account,