Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 30

VZ3-15-EVI

(Serialnumber)

READ THIS MANUAL BEFORE


USING THE MACHINERY
&
STORE THE MANUAL FOR
FUTURE REFERENCE

Version 2.1
07-09-2000

1998

Aartsdijkweg 19
3155 RR Maasland
Tel. : +31 174 511333
Fax: +31 174 511368

The contents of this catalogue are the copyright of the Adamas Sales has composed this manual with accuracy.
publisher and may not be reproduced (even extract) unless However, mistakes may accur or articles may be changed.
permission is granted.
Adamas Sales is not responsible for mistakes or deviations of
figures, graphics or any other information found in this
instruction manual.

VZ3-15-EVI

Index

INDEX
1.
1.1
1.2
1.3

INTRODUCTION .........................................................................................................................2
INTRODUCTION ..............................................................................................................................2
VALIDITY .......................................................................................................................................2
STANDARDS ..................................................................................................................................2

2.
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6

SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS ..........................................................................................................3


INTRODUCTION ..............................................................................................................................3
FUNDAMENTAL SAFETY...................................................................................................................3
PERSONAL PROTECTION .................................................................................................................3
MACHINERY ...................................................................................................................................3
WORK AREA ENVIRONMENT ............................................................................................................4
EXPLANATION OF USED SYMBOLS ...................................................................................................4

3.
3.1
3.2

DESCRIPTION OF THE MACHINE............................................................................................5


FUNCTION .....................................................................................................................................5
DESCRIPTION OF THE MACHINE .......................................................................................................5
3.2.1
Sawblade ............................................................................................................................5
3.2.2
Blade cooling ......................................................................................................................5
3.2.3
Drive....................................................................................................................................5
3.2.4
Depthcontrol........................................................................................................................5
3.2.5
Emergencybrake.................................................................................................................5
3.2.6
Pointer.................................................................................................................................5
3.2.7
Footboard............................................................................................................................5
3.2.8
Star/delta with phase recognition........................................................................................5
3.2.9
Thermal overload protection ...............................................................................................6
3.2.10 Loading/unloading the machine..........................................................................................6
3.2.11 Accessoiries........................................................................................................................6

4.
4.1
4.2
4.3

USE OF THE MACHINE .............................................................................................................7


SETTING UP ...................................................................................................................................7
STARTING THE MACHINE .................................................................................................................8
STOPPING THE FLOORSAW .............................................................................................................8

5.

MAINTENANCE ..........................................................................................................................9

6.

TROUBLE SHOOTING ...............................................................................................................9

7.
7.1
7.2
7.3

WARRANTY............................................................................................................................. 10
PERIOD ...................................................................................................................................... 10
CONTENTS ................................................................................................................................. 10
CONDITIONS ............................................................................................................................... 10

8.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ............................................................................................. 11

9.

ACCESSOIRIES ...................................................................................................................... 12

10.
10.1
10.2

PARTS LIST............................................................................................................................. 12
ORDERING.................................................................................................................................. 12
EXPLODED VIEW ......................................................................................................................... 12

11.

DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY ........................................................................................ 28

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 1

vz3-15-evi

Introduction

1. INTRODUCTION
1.1 Introduction
This manual is written for users of the VZ3-15-EVI. The installing instructions are meant for an
experienced operator. This manual consist of the most important information for the installation, use,
storage and maintenance of the equipment. For additional information you can always contact the
Adamas Aftersales Service in the Netherlands:
Tel : ## 31-174-511333
Fax: ## 31-174-511368
This manual must be read attentively by each operator who uses this machine for the first time. This
can prevent dangerous situations and down time on the job site.
1.2 Validity
This manual is only valid for the VZ3-15-EVI
1.3 Standards
This manual is written in accordance with the CE regulations and the relevant technical standards.
Also see the CE declaration which is supplied with the machinery.

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 2

VZ3-15-EVI

Safety introduction

2. SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS
2.1 Introduction
When using the machinery the following safety instructions must always be followed in order to reduce
the risk of fire, electric shock and physical injury. Before using the machinery read this information and
pay attention to the advices given.
2.2 Fundamental safety
Keep water away from electricity
Prevent dripping, leaking or unintentional uncoupling of waterhoses. Pay attention to the cooling water
during sawing overhead. Remove cooling water in a safe way, for instance with a vacuum-cleaner.
Keep electric cables, plugs etc. dry.
Consider work area environment
Watch what you are doing. Use common sense. Do not operate machinery when you are tired or not
concentrated. Make sure that you can always stop the motor (emergency stop). Do not use the
machinery of which the ON/OFF switch does not work properly.
2.3

Personal protection

Dress properly
Do not wear loose clothing or jewellery. They can be caught in moving parts. When working in open air
rubber gloves and non-skid footwear are recommended. Wear protective hair covering to contain long
hair.
Use personal protection
Wear a helmet against falling parts, gloves for protection against sharp items and a safety goggle for
protection against sparks/small concrete particles. Use a dustmask covering mouth and nose if
necessary. Ear protectors are recommended for soundlevels over 80 dB(A). For soundlevels over 90
dB(A) ear protectors are compulsory.
2.4

Machinery

Use the right machinery and dont force it


Use the machinery only for the purposes where it is meant for. It is better and safer to use only
diamond sawblades / drill bit with a diameter of which is recommended for the various RPMs
Avoid unintentional starting
Put the switch on the motor in the OFF-position and disconnect the cable from the socket when the
machinery is not in use, during maintenance and the changing of accessories. Check if the machinery
is turned OFF before putting the cable in the socket.
Maintain machinery with care
Keep machinery tools sharp and clean for better and safer performance. Follow maintenance
instructions. Keep handles dry and free from oil and grease.
Check machinery for damage
Check for alignment and binding of moving parts. Breakage of parts and any other conditions that may
affect the normal use of the machinery. A guard or parts that are damaged should be properly repaired
or replaced by an authorised service centre.
Use of accessory and attachments
The use of accessory and attachment other than recommended in this manual or the catalogue may
present a risk of physical injury.

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 3

VZ3-15-EVI

Safety instructions

Extension cords/cables
Only use undamaged extension cable which is meant for outdoor use and has sufficient surface
dimensions (mm).
Unwind a cable completely to prevent overheating/melting of the cable. Do not carry the machine by
the cable and do not use the cable to remove the plug from the socket. Protect the cable from heat, oil
and sharp edges.
Machinery repair by expert only
Electric machinery must be in accordance with the relevant safety rules. Only experts may carry out
repairing of electric machinery, otherwise it may cause considerable risk for the operator.
2.5

Work area environment

Keep work area clean


Cluttered areas invite injuries. Do not let uninvited persons or animals contact machinery or enter the
work area. Make provisions to catch loose concrete parts/cooling water when drilling/sawing in storey
floors or roofs. When not in use, machinery must be stored in a dry, locked-up place, out of the reach
of children.
Consider work area environment
Keep work area clean. Pay attention to all cables (underground!), pipes and steel reinforcement in the
work area. Do not use electric power tools in the presence of inflammable liquids/gases or in humid
(rain) conditions.
Keep work area safe
Mount accessories and tools in the right way to prevent them from coming loose. Check if all keys and
adjusting wrenches are removed from the machinery before turning it on. Make sure that all the
protective guards are in place and keep away from (dangerous) moving parts. Keep proper footing
and balance at all times.
2.6 Explanation of used symbols
The following symbols are used throughout the manual as a warning signal.

Ignoring can cause physical injuries.

Ignoring can cause machine damage.

Follow up can lead to more efficiency

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 4

vz3-15-evi

Description of the machine

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE MACHINE


The Adamas VZ3-15-EVI is a mobile floorsaw for sawing with diamond blades with a maximum
diameter of 1200mm. The blade is driven by an electric motor. The drive and depthcontrol are
electrically operated. The machine can only be operated by qualified personnel.
3.1 Function
The VZ3-15-EVI is designed for heavy floorsawing jobs. The machine can be used to cut all concrete
and asphalt-like materials up to a depth of 510mm.

The machine may not be used for other than


the mentioned operations.

3.2 Description of the machine


The ADAMAS electric floorsaw consists of a movable frame on which various parts are mounted.
3.2.1 Sawblade
The sawblade (arbor hole 60mm) is mounted on the sawshaft between a flange and a detachable
flange with inner thread. The axle is driven by means of 4 V-belts by the electric motor. The blade can
either be mounted on the left or the right side of the machine. By doing this, it is possible to saw flush
to the wall over the full lenght of the wall. Flush bladeguards and flanges are optional.
3.2.2 Blade cooling
To avoid dust development and overheating the diamond blade is cooled with water. For this purpose,
a hoseconnection is mounted on the bladeguard. The water is spread over the blade by the rotating
movement. This results in an equal cooling of the blade.
3.2.3 Drive
The machine can easily be moved by the four wheels on the frame. The parkingbrake blocks the two
rear wheels by stepping on the brake on the right rear wheel. The machine can be moved back and
forth by means of an 24 V DC electric motor mounted in the frame. The speed can be adjusted by
turning the potentiometer to a maximum of about 6 km/hour. By un-coupling the drive, the machine
can be pushed using the bars.
3.2.4 Depthcontrol
The depth can be electrically controlled by either pushing the lift button or the down button. The the
speed can be controlled by potentiometer. To control the depth by means of the hand wheel the
securing under the depthcontrol must be removed. By lowering the motor, the spindle is released. The
depth is limited.
3.2.5 Emergencybrake
The emergencybrake is above right on the control panel. By hitting the emergencybrake the electric
motors are stopped. Before the emergencybrake is released, the drive and depthcontrol motors have
the be switched off. The motor will only work when it is started again.
3.2.6 Pointer
The machine is equipped with a pointer. The marking on the floor can be followed with this.
3.2.7 Footboard
A swivel footboard is part of the machine. This is meant for the operator when the auto-drive is
switched on. All controls can be reached.
3.2.8 Star/delta with phase recognition
The machine comes standard with an automatic star/delta switch with phaserecognition. This enables
the same sense of direction each time the machine is used.

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 5

vz3-15-evi

Description of the machine

3.2.9 Thermal overload protection


The machine is protected against overheating by a thermal relay. It swiches off automatically after 25
seconds. The machine can then be started again.
3.2.10 Loading/unloading the machine
The machine can be loaded onto a trailer with a winch which has to be connected to the bar above the
electric motor.The blade has to be in the highest position for maximum balance. NEVER load the
machine using the electric drive! It can be defected easily.
3.2.11 Accessoiries
The shipment includes the following tools:
! 1 picklock
! 1 wrench 36
! 1 flange left
! 1 flange right
! 1 divisible bladeguard
! 1 cover sawshaft

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 6

vz3-15-evi

Use of the machine

4. USE OF THE MACHINE


4.1 Setting up
!
!
!
!
!

!
!

Put the machine on the parkingbrake.


Mount the sawblade by:
Tiltring the bladeguard
Release the flange with picklock in the turning direction of the blade. The blade can be blocked by
clamping a wrench.
Put a blade (arborhole 60mm) on the shaft (no swaying). Note that the arrow on the blade must
point the same direction as the point on the bladeguard. Use the correct flange and grease it
before mounting.
Place the divisible bladeguard and lock it.
The side of the shaft which is not in use has to be covered.
The open side of the blade cannot be protected fully. Be careful with loose tools etc.
Don not let unauthorised persons enter the work area.

!
!
!
!

Adjust the length of the push bars. Then lock the bars again with the starknob.
Connect the hose to the connection on the bladeguard and the watersupply.
The sawblade must be clear of the floor. If not, use the depthcontrol.
Adjust the pointer to the marking.

The machine may not be used without bladeguard or shaft guard!

The machine comes standard with pulleys for an 800mm blade. Thes pulles can also be used in
combination with other blade diameters. Only when the saw is used with larger of smaller diameter
blades for a long time, it is advised to mount a special pulleyset. The sets are listed in table 4-2.
When cutting with a blade of 1200mm, a 100mm pre-cut is needed.
Blade dia. (mm)
600
800
1200
table 4-1
Blade dia. (mm)
600
800
1200
table 4-2
* standard

07-09-2000

Max. depth (mm)


230
320
510

Type V-belt
XPA-1207
XPA-1307
XPA-1320

Adamas Sales

RPM
1600
1100
860

Speed (m/s)
51
46
54

Diam. pulley motor (mm)


106
106
95

Version 2.1

Diam. pulley shaft (mm)


95
140
160

Page: 7

vz3-15-evi

Use of the machine

4.2 Starting the machine


After the machine has been installed, the motor can be connected to the powersupply with RCD,
according to the type plate. After that, the following actions must be taken:

It is dangerous to connect the machine without RCD!

!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!

Direction-switch drive in 0-position


Speed in 0-position
Handle drive fully to the left
Mark the area
Check for possible dangerous situations
Start the electric motor
Turn the watertap on
Depthcontrol at zero
Lower the blade by pushing (red) until the desired depth is reached. Control the speed with [Q].
Unlock the parkingbrake
Switch on the drive by moving handle fully to the right.
Choose direction of movement:
1 = forward
2 = backward
Adjust drive speed by turning clockwise.

Note: First cut 4 cm deep to have a good guidance. When cutting asphalt,the blade may not come in
contact with sand: the blade will wear rapidly.
4.3 Stopping the floorsaw
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
!

Move the blade out of the cut by pushing and controling the speed by.
Switch in 0-position
Speed control in 0-position
Switch motor off by pushing
Put the machine on the parkingbrake
Disconnect the plug
Turn off the tap.
Store the machine safely.

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 8

vz3-15-evi

Maintenance / Trouble shooting

5. MAINTENANCE
In general, maintenance (greasing, cleaning, etc) has a positive effect on the life time of the machine.

Disconnect the plug before maintenance is carried out.

In table 5-1 are the points of maintenance are listed. When ordering spares please state type and
serial number of the machine.
Maintenance
Cleaning (be careful not to spray into bearings with high pressure cleaner)
Check machine for damages
Grease bearings 2x
Grease sawshaft and bearings 4x
Grease spindle
Grease chains and bearings 2x
Check tension of V-belts
table 5-1

Frequency

weekly

Every year the machine has to be checked by a qualified electrician.

6. TROUBLE SHOOTING
Problem

Cause

Solution

Slipping V-belt
Thermal overload switched on

Check V-belt
Switch electric motor off, switch on
again after 5 minutes.

Blade does not turn

Low
cutting performance

One of the phases is out


Check for disconnected wires
Worn segents
Change blade
Cutting in armament
Lower drive speed
Segments covered with steel Lower drive speed, increase water
particles
flow and throw some sand in the cut.
Segments covered with burnt stone Increase water flow and throw some
particles
sand in the cut.
slipping V-belts
Check V-belt
Bearings have room
Replace bearings

table 6-1

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 9

vz3-15-evi

Warranty

7. WARRANTY
7.1 Period
For the VZ3-15-EVI is a warranty period of 6 months applicable from the date of delivery.
7.2 Contents
Warranty claims only apply for material- or manufacturing defects these will be repaired free of charge.
Transportcosts for the equipment from and to the client are to be paid by the client. Travel- and
housingcosts for repair personnel on site are to be paid by the client
Warranty does not apply when:
machine is overcharged
machine is used for purposes where it is not meant for
normal maintenance has not taken place
operator did not work according to the manual
machine is used by people who where not trained to do so
machine is repaired with other than original ADAMAS parts
normal wear parts (V-belts/slide blocks/etc)
7.3 Conditions
If necessary we will request you to return the machine. The transport costs have to be paid by the
sender. A full, written, description of the problem must be sent with the machine and a copy by fax to
## 31-174-511368.
Make sure that the machine is packed with sufficient protective materials to prevent transport damage.
Warranty repairs will be done without further costs, the original warranty period will not be extended by
a warranty repair. Exchanged parts are property of Adamas Sales

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 10

vz3-15-evi

Technical specifications

8. TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Type

VZ3-15-EVI

"
"
"
"
"

diameter (variable)
600 1200
mm
RPM
see table 1 en 2
arbor
60
mm
connection
rechts / links
depth (max.l)
510
mm
Smallest distance blade to wall : 50 mm (flush cutting optional)
"
length
1700
mm
Dimensions
"
width
800
mm
"
height
1100
mm
370
kg
Weight
"
power
180
W
Motor drive
"
tension
24
Volt DC
"
protection
IP 55
"
power
250
W
Motor depthcontrol
"
tension
24
Volt DC
"
protection
IP 55
"
power
15
kW
Electric motor
"
tension
380 - 420
V
"
frequency
50
Hz
"
max. amprage
30
A
"
standard RPM
1450
RPM
"
protection
IP 55
"
place
Right side on frame
Type plate
Blade

The noise level very much depends on the material that is being cut, blade, speed, etc. The noise
level is above 90 dB(A).
WEAR EAR PROTECTION

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 11

vz3-15-evi

Accessoires / Parts list

9. ACCESSOIRIES
Pulleys, V-belts and blade guards:
Blade
Type
diam.(mm)
V-belt
600

800

1200

!
!
!
!
!
!
!

Diam.pulley
Sawshaft (mm)

Diam.pulley
(mm)

Divisible
bladeguard

XPA-1207
(D4028)

106
(D1123)

95
(D1117)

(42S135)

XPA-1307
(D4030

106
(D1123)

140
(D1131)

(42S136)

XPA-1320
(D4032)

95
(D1117)

160
(D1134)

(42S137)

Double flange
Flush to the wall :
Flange flush LEFT
Flange flush RIGHT
Bladeguard flush 600 mm
Bladeguard flush 800 mm
Bladeguard flush 1200 mm
Diamond blades

(41S38 )
(41S381)
(42S130)
(42S131)
(42S109)

10. PARTS LIST


Spareparts can be ordered using the exploded views and the spareparts list. Always state number and
description of the part. Also mention the serialnumber of the machine.
10.1 Ordering
When ordering we need the following information:
! Typ of the machine
! Article number and description of the part.
10.2 Exploded view
Enclosed you will find exploded views and spare parts list.

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 12

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 13

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

ELECTRIC DRIVE VZ2/3-EV(I)


No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

ADAMASNo:
44S022
44S023
44S027
44S024
44S026
44S025
44S021
44S020
FBC716
44S011
42S57
F6R230
FS06
FM06B
FBC830
FS06C2
9W9111
44S012
EY006C
44S010
44S009
44S019
Fi0810
44S005
FR025
44S031
44S004
44S003
F40141
44S013
44S009
44S0032
D4202
ZIE No:22
ZIE No:22
ZIE No:22
ZIE No:22
ZIE No:22
F45712
FB1035
FS10
FV10
FM10
F45711
FS10C1
41S03
F0003
41S02
FBC016
EX007A
42S11
FB2040
FV12

07-09-2000

DESCRIPTION:
Adjusting nut
Coverring
Spring
Ring
Clutch ring
Platewheel
Spacer bushing
Main axle slip
Cil.bolt
Clutchhead complete
Frame VZ2-11/VZ3-15-EV
Wedge
Ring
Lock-nut
Cil.bolt
Ring
Swivel
Electric motor
Bearing
Gear axle
Gearring
Gearring complete
Adjusting screw
Cogwheel
Seegerring
Copper ring
Cogwheel (incl.No 44)
Bowex schakelas
Kogelknop
Schakelstang
Gearring (incl No 32)
Thread
Bowex-couppling
Gearring bowex
Adjusting screw
Ball
Spring
Adjusting screw
Nipple
Hex bolt
Ring
Spring
Hex nut
Nipple
Ring
Outerring
Wheel
Innerring
Cil.bolt
Bearing
Drive axle
Hex bolt
Spring

Adamas Sales

REMARKS:
(torque = 40 Nm)

3/8"-7/32" Z=23

M5x16

5x5x30
M6
M6
M6x30
M6x30
PG 11
180w/34T/IP65/GP30
Complete
Complete
incl:33/34/35/36/37/38
M8x12 (loctite!)
3/8"-7/32" Z=20
AS 25
bowex x 3/8"-7/32" Z=15
40-M10
M8-M10
M10 L=50

M6x10
9,5

1/8"-squared
M10x35
M10
M10
M10
1/8"-straight
M10x30
200/50-170
M8x16
PASE 30
M12x40
M12

Version 2.1

AMOUNT:
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
6
8
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4

Page: 14

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

ELECTRIC DRIVE VZ2/3-EV(I)


No:
54
55
56

A
B
D4101
D4102

ADAMASNo:
FS12
F42121
44S014

DESCRIPTION:
Ring
Footbrake
Pos. 22+28

REMARKS:
M12

AMOUNT:
4
1
1

Chain between electric motor and gear axle


Chain between gear axle and drive wheel shaft
Chain 3/8" per meter
Chainpiece 3/8" per piece

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 15

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 16

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

FRAME VZ2/3
No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

ADAMASNo:
42S57
FM05B
FS05
FBC716
42S126
9C1357
9W616
F6T740
42S61
42S62
FM06B
FS06
41S44
FB8016
44S111
42S15
44S112
F41250
G1001
42S53
F46510
FS08
FF1313
FM12V
41S05
FS12
FB2060
FB1035
FS10C1
41S03
F0003
41S02
FBC016
FB2040
FV12
F45712
EX007A
42S11
EA050A
FB1025
FV10
FS10
42S13
EX007B
F0002
FS12
F45711
F42121
42S124

07-09-2000

DESCRIPTION:
Frame
Lock nut
Ring
Cil.bolt
Front plate
box
Swivel
Fork
Axle footboard
Footboard
Lock nut
Ring
Support
Hex bolt
Strip
Dirt catcher
Strip
Cover
Wrench
Picklock
Bumping rubber
Ring
Parker
Winged nut
Bushing
Ring
Hex bolt
Hex bolt
Ring (flat)
Outerring
Wheel
Innerring
Cil.bolt
Hex bolt
Spring
Nipple
Bearing
Drive axle
Bearing
Hex bolt
Spring
Ring
Frontwheel axle
Bearing
Wheel
Ring
Nipple
Footbrake
Cover

Adamas Sales

REMARK:
VZ2/3-EV
M5
M5
M5x16
Only EV en EVi
32A-6h/5P
PG 16
4x40

M6
M6
M6x16
Short
Long
Only EV en EVi
36
120
U-profile
M8
ST 4,2 x13
M12
M12
M12
M12x60
M10x35
M10x30
200/50-170
M8x16
M12x40
M12
1/8"-squared
PASE 30
6005
M10x25
M10
M10
PSHE 30
200/50-170
M12
1/8"

Version 2.1

AMOUNT:
1
6
10
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
4
1
1
1

Page: 17

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 18

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

CONTROL PANEL VZ2/VZ3-15-EVI


No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

ADAMASNo:
FV1030
44S29
44S23
F6W41
44S22
44S28
D4508
FM06B
FS06
FBC816
FQ0416
44S25
FBC030
FV08
41S96
F45711
44S24
EN014A
FM10
FV10
FS10
FB1035
EY006B
F6R330
41S56
44S26
FS10C1
FB1020
FB1020
F40591
42S42
F40022
42S37
Fi1010
42S57
FS06
FZ0312
9X076
9D6120
9D6121
9D6010
9D1201
9D2104
9D2105
9D6030
9D6110
9S2101
FZ1216
FS04
FM04B

07-09-2000

DESCRIPTION:
Countersunk screw
Stop
Spindle

Spring
Support
Rubber
Depth control motor
Lock-nut
Ring
Cil.bolt
Contersunk screw
Wedge
Cil.bolt
Spring
Spacer bushing
Nipple
Spindle nut
Bearing
Hex bolt
Spring
Ring
Hex bolt
Bearing
Wedge
Spacer ring
Handwheel
Ring
Hex bolt
Zesk.bout
Rubber grip
Push bar
Knob
Bar support
Adjusting screw
Frame
Ring
Cil.screw
Box
Potentiometer
Sealing nut
Knob + plate
Contact
Button green
Button red
Potentiometer
Holder
Switch
Countersunk screw
Ring
Lock-nut

Adamas Sales

REMARKS:
M10x30

24V-i=40,5
M6
M6
M6x16
M4x16 MESS.
M8x30
M8
1/8'RECHT
INCL. 2x POSNo: 20
M10
M10
M10
M10x35
6x6x30
ALLEEN EVi
M10x20
M10x20

M10x40
M10x10
VZ2./3
M6
M6x12

AMOUNT:
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
6
12
6
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
8
12
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

1-0-2
M4x16
M4
M4

Version 2.1

Page: 19

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

CONTROL PANEL VZ2/VZ3-15-EVI


No:
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

ADAMASNo:
9D3101
9D3102
9D4103
9D4102
9D1001
9D1002
FZ0212
9W511
9W516
9S2102
9X104
9W513
9D1102

07-09-2000

DESCRIPTION:
Button
Emergency break
Plate
Plate
Contact
Contact
Cil.screw
Swivel
Swivel
Sealing
Box
Swivel
Contact

Adamas Sales

REMARKS:
GROEN
"STOP"
"START"

M5x12
PG 11
PG 16

PG 13,5

Version 2.1

AMOUNT:
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2

Page: 20

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 21

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

GUARDS VZ2/VZ3
No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14

15
16
17
18
19

20

21
22

ADAMASNo:
42S89
43S13
FS12
FV12
FM12
FS10
FV10
FB1025
42S107
42S108
FB1020
FBC812

DESCRIPTION:
V-belt guard
V-belt guard
Ring
Spring
Hex nut
Ring
Spring
Hex bolt
Guard mounting plate
V-belt guard
Hex bolt

REMARKS:
VZ2-11 before 01-'95
VZ3-15 before 01-'95
M12
M12
M12
M10
M10
M10x25
VZ2/3 after 01-'95
VZ2/3 after 01-'95
M10x20

AMOUNT:
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2

Cil.bolt

M6x12

42S110
42S111
42S109
42S114
42S115
F43314
F44920
F40021
42S116
42S117
42S118
42S134
42S133
42S119
F45112
42S90

Flush blade guard -600Flush blade guard -800Flush blade guard -1200Guard arm -600Guard arm -800Tap
nipple
Starknob
Bladeguard 600Bladeguard 800Bladeguard -1200Bladeguard -600Bladeguard -800Bladeguard -1200Squared tube
Flange cover

Excl.arm
Excl.arm

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Bladeguard 600
Bladeguard 800
Bladeguard 1200

07-09-2000

42S135
42S136
42S137

Adamas Sales

1/4"Bi-Bu
gardena
M10x25
Back-piece
Back-piece
Back-piece
Front
Front
Front
1/4"Bi-Bu

complete
complete
complete

Version 2.1

Page: 22

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 23

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

SWITCH BOX VZ2/VZ3


No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

ADAMAS No.
9W521
9W513
FBC825
FS06
FM06B
9X791
9X791
9R131B
9R132B
9R122B
9R7060
9Q3010
9Z2010
9Z2011
9Z104
9P1001
9J104A
FZ0208
FV05
FM05B
9R622
9R620D
9R512
9R517
9R141B
9R151B
9X266
9W229
44S110
44S107
44S109
44S108
9P1102
9T236
FZ0230
FS05
9R631
9R630D
9R630A

07-09-2000

DESCRIPTION
Swivel
Swivel
Cil. bolt
Ring
Lock-nut
DIN Rail per mtr.
DIN Rail per mtr.
Magnet switch
Magneet switch
Magneet switch
Time relay
Phase recognition
Fuse holder
Cover
Glass fuse
Printplate
Earth clamp
Cil.screw
Spring
Self-locking nut
Relay base
Relay
Thermal protection (11kw)
Thermal protection (15kw)
Magnet switch
Magnet switch
Box
nut
Thread bushing
Bushing
Thread
Bushing
Printplate
Transformer
Cil.screw
Ring
Relay base
Relay
Relay

Adamas Sales

REMARKS
PG 21
PG 13,5
M6x25
M6
M6
180mm
50mm
LC1D-1810 B7
LC1D-1801 B7
LC1D-1201 B7
H3DG-AC24V
MK9056-3x220V

4Amp

M5x8
M5
M5
MY4 24DC
LR2-D1321 12/18Amp
LR2-D1322 17/25Amp
(11kW)LC1D-2510 B7
(15kW)LC1D-3210 B7
Sarel
PG29
PG29 L=35
M5
2002 24V 20Amp
380/220V-500VA-24V
M5x30
M5
LY4-PTF 14Amp
LY4-24VDC
LY4-24VAC

Version 2.1

AMOUNT
6
4
8
16
18
0,36
0,10
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
8
6
10
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
6
3
2
1

Page: 24

vz3-15-evi

07-09-2000

Parts list

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 25

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

MOTORTABLE VZ2/3
No:
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

37
38
39

40
41

42
43
44

ADAMASNo:
42S33
42S34
42S27
41S381
41S38
42S102
42S103
42S104
42S101
FC2100
FV0030
F0001
42S40
F41130
FM12B
FP0220
FB1025
42S49
42S18
42S48
F42302
F42312
FS12
FV12
FB2050
FB2040
Fi0816
FB0040
FB0060
FM08
41S16
FV06
FBC830
FM12
FB2030
F45712
Fi0810
42S32
43S08
43S28
F6R670
F6R330
D1131
D1117
D1134
D1123
D1117
D61307
D61207
D61320
EX009A
EX007A
D2003

07-09-2000

Description:
Flange
Nut
Nut
Flush cutting flange
Flush cutting flange
Flange (counter)
Spacer ring
Spacer ring
Double flange
Hex bolt
Screw countersunk
Rubber wheel
Spacer bush
Cover
Securing nut
Bolt
Hex bolt
Pointer pen
End piece pointer
Pointer arm
Fast exchange lock
Fork
Ring
Spring
Hex bolt
Hex bolt
Adjustment screw
Hex bolt
Hex bolt
Hex bolt
Motor adjustment block
Spring
Cil. bolt
Hex bolt
Hex bolt
Grease nipple
Adjustment screw
Sawshaft VZ2
Sawshaft VZ3
Sawshaft VZ2/3
Wedge
Wedge
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley
V-belt
V-belt
V-belt
Bearing
Bearing
Taperlock-bushing standard

Adamas Sales

Remarks:
W1" left
W1" right
W1" left
W1" right
5 mm
6 mm
M12x100
M8x30
160/GL/20 soft

M12
M8x20
M10x25

M12
M12
M12
M12x50
M12x40
M8x16
M8x40
M8x60
M8
M6
M6x30
M12
M12x30
1/8" squared
M8x10
before 06/96
before 06/96
after 06/96
12x8x70
6x6x30
standard
up to 600(optional)
up to 1200 (optional)
standaard
up to 1200 (optional)
standaard
up to 600(optional)
up to 1200 (optional)

Amount:
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
16
12
3
6
6
2
2
4
2
4
4
3
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2

Version 2.1

Page: 26

vz3-15-evi

Parts list

MOTORTABLE VZ2/3
No:
45
46
47
48
49
50

51

52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74

ADAMASNo:
D2012
D2011
42S24
43S09
42S25
42S541
42S54
43S26
42S55
43S07
43S29
42S43
42S41
43S02
43S01
42S94
41S10
9M1112
9M115
41S12
FBC020
41S45
41S11
41S96
F45711
FV08
FBC030
EY006B
FB1035
FS10
FV10
FM10
FB1020
F6R330
41S06
F40542
42S57
FB2060
41S56

07-09-2000

Description:
Taperlock-bushing up to 1200
Taperlock-bushing
Joint axle VZ2
Joint axle VZ3 - VZ2/3
Joint axle blade guards
Strip
Dirt cover motortable
Motortable VZ2/3
Motortable VZ2
Motortable VZ3
Bladeguard support VZ2/3
Bladeguard support VZ2
Bladeguard support VZ2
Bladeguard support VZ3
Bladeguard support VZ3
Motor protection bar
Spindle nut support
Electricmotor 11 kW
Electromotor 15 kW
Spindle
Cil.bolt
Depth limiter
Spindle nut
Spacer bush
Grease nipple
Spring
Cil.bolt
Bearing
Hex bolt
Ring
Ring
Hex nut
Hex bolt
Wedge
Handwheel
Alu cone grip
Frame VZ2/3
Hex bolt
Spacerring handwheel

Adamas Sales

Remarks:
(optional)

after 06/96
before 06/96
before 06/96
after 06/96
before 01/96
after 01/96
before 01/95
after 01/96

not on vz2/3-15/11-EVi
M8x20
not on vz2/3-15/11-EVi
1/8" straight
M8
M8x30
M10X35
M10
M10
M10
M10x20
6x6x30
not on vz2/3-15/11-EVi
not on vz2/3-15/11-EVi
M12x60

Version 2.1

Amount:
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
9
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page: 27

vz3-15-evi

Declaration of conformity

11. DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY

Aartsdijkweg 19
3155 RR Maasland
Tel.: +31 174 511333
Fax: +31 174 511368

ADAMAS
Type : vz3-15-evi
July 2001

Declaration of conformity
Adamas Sales declares under our sole responsibility that this product is in conformity with the
following standards or standardisation documents:
EN 292-1 /2 (0494) / EN 60 204-1 (0193) / prEN 500-1 /5 (0991), according to the provisions of the
regulations: 73/23/EEC, 89/392/EEC, 89/336/EEC, 93/68/EEC.

Maasland, 23 July 2001

N.J.M. Knijnenburg

07-09-2000

Adamas Sales

Version 2.1

Page: 28