Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 8

Parts Manual

200-2276

Manuel de pices
Manual de piezas

Revision D

Oilless, Single Stage, Direct Drive, Electric Air Compressor


Sans lhuile, dun seule tape, prise directe, compresseur dair lectrique
Sin aciete, de una sola etapa, de mando directo, compresor de aire elctrico

Specification Chart________Tableau des spcifications_______Cuadro de especificaciones


TANK CAPACITY
GALLONS

VOLTAGE/
AMPS/PHASE

KICK-IN
PRESSURE

KICK-OUT
PRESSURE

(CV)

(CAPACIT DU
RSERVOIR - LITRES)
(CAPACIDAD DEL
TANQUE - LITROS)

(TENSION/
AMPS/PHASE)
(VOLTAJE
AMP/FASE)

(PRESSION
DOUVERTURE)
(PRESION DE
CONEXION)

(PRESSION DE
FERM.)
(PRESION DE
DESCONEXION)

LC631112

11 (42)

115/15/1

95
(6,6 bar)

125
(8,6 bar)

L0501512

15 (57)

115/15/1

95
(6,6 bar)

125
(8,6 bar)

L0602012

20 (76)

115/15/1

95
(6,6 bar)

125
(8,6 bar)

L0602112

21 (79)

115/15/1

95
(6,6 bar)

125
(8,6 bar)

L0602712

27 (102)

115/15/1

95
(6,6 bar)

125
(8,6 bar)

MODEL NO.
(MODLE)
(MODELO)

PEAK
H.P.

Questions? See back page._____Questions ? Consultez la page final._____Preguntas? Vea la pgina final.
Coleman Powermate, Inc. P.O. Box 206, 118 West Rock Street, Springfield MN 56087
Printed in U.S.A. 9-02

PARTS DRAWING / DESSIN DES PICES / ESQUEMA DE LA PIEZAS

11-15 GALLON
42-57 LITRES
42-57 LITROS

PUMP
POMPE
BOMBA

27 GALLON
102 LITRES
102 LITROS

20 & 21 GALLON
76 et 79 LITRES
76 y 79 LITROS

PUMP
POMPE
BOMBA

A
A

Torque to 20-30 lbs-in


Serrez de 20 30 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 2,3 - 3,4 Nm
Torque to 50-75 lbs-in
Note: Tighten compression nut #9 handtight
plus 1 full turn.
Note: Serrez l'crou #9 de compactage
solide plus 1 plein tour.
Nota: Apriete la tuerca #9 de la compresin
handtight ms 1vuelta completa.

Serrez de 50 75 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 5,7 - 8,5 Nm
Torque to 100-120 lbs-in
Serrez de 100 120 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 11,3 - 13,6 Nm

200-2276

PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PICES / LISTA DE LAS PIEZAS


Item
Art
Art
1
2
3
4
5
6
or
or
or
7
8
9
10
or

Part No
No / P
Nm / P
142-0122
N/A
N/A
142-0118
142-0123
145-0386
145-0387
145-0391
145-0384
145-0388
093-0019
058-0007
040-0328
040-0326

Qty
Qt
Cant
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1

11
12
13

3
1
1

14
15
16
17

059-0221
026-0233
See pages
4&5
N/A
026-0030
068-0506
098-2255

or

098-0985

18
or
or
or

153-0063
153-0062
153-0075
153-0094

1
1
1
1

18A
18B
or
or
18C
or
18D
18E
18F
19

033-0001
095-0016
095-0010
095-0028
094-0029
094-0030
512-0035
513-0002
072-0001
093-0031
098-2336

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

20
21

031-0071
061-0160

1
1

1
1
1
1

Description
Description
Descripcin
Shroud, left .............................Enveloppe............................Guardera
Screw, plastite 4-20 ................Vis........................................Tornillo
Screw, #832 x 7/16 lg ..........Vis........................................Tornillo
Shroud, scroll..........................Enveloppe............................Guardera
Shroud, right ...........................Enveloppe............................Guardera
Transfer tube (11 Gal).............Tube ....................................Tubo
Transfer tube (15 Gal) ............Tube.....................................Tubo
Transfer tube (20 & 21 Gal) ....Tube.....................................Tubo
Transfer tube (27 Gal) ............Tube.....................................Tubo
Bleeder tube ...........................Tube.....................................Tubo
Grommet.................................Oeillet...................................Arandela de cabo
Nut, 3/8 O.D. tube..................crou ...................................Tuerca
Pump/motor assy (2 peak hp)..Ensemble pompe/moteur.....Conjunto de bomba/motor
Pump/motor assy (5&6 peak hp). Ensemble pompe/moteur.....Conjunto de bomba/motor
See pages 6 & 7 .....................Voir les pages 6 et 7 ...........Vea las paginaciones 6 y7
Bolt, shoulder, 1/428.............Boulon..................................Perno
Interconnect cord ....................Cble ...................................Cordn
Manifold assembly ..................Ensemble du collecteur .......Conjunto de mltiple
Nipple, 1/4 NPT x 3-1/2 ........Manchon filet .....................Niple
Power cord..............................Cble ...................................Cordn
Connector 1/8NPT X 1/4TB ...Connecteur ..........................Conector
Label, warning ........................Davertissement tiquette ....Amonestadora escritura de la
.............................................................................................etu
Label, warning (27 Gal) .........Davertissement tiquette ....Amonestadora escritura de la
.............................................................................................etu
Tank assembly (11 gal)...........Ensemble du rservoir, ......Conjunto de tanque,
Tank assembly (15 gal)...........Ensemble du rservoir, ......Conjunto de tanque,
Tank assembly (20 & 21 gal) ..Ensemble du rservoir,........Conjunto de tanque,
Tank assembly (27 gal)...........Ensemble du rservoir, ......Conjunto de tanque,
includes 18A-18E....................inclut 18A-18E .....................incluye 18A-18E
Hubcap ...................................Chapeau de moyeu .............Tapacubo
Wheel, 7 (11 gal) ...................Roue ....................................Rueda
Wheel, 8 (15, 20 & 21 gal).....Roue ....................................Rueda
Wheel, 9 (27 gal) ...................Roue ....................................Rueda
Pad (20, 21 & 27 gal)..............Tampon................................Almohadilla
Pad (11 & 15 gal)....................Tampon................................Almohadilla
Bushing, 1-1/2 NPS x 1/4 NPT..Bague ..................................Buje
O-ring 1-1/2 ...........................Joint torique .........................Anillo trico
Petcock ...................................Robinet de dcompression ..Llave de desage
Handle grip .............................Poigne................................Empuadura
Label, warning ........................Davertissement tiquette ....Amonestadora escritura de la
.............................................................................................etu
Check valve ............................Anti-retour clapet .................Vlvula de cheque
Screw, plastite #4-20 x 2 .......Vis........................................Tornillo

*N/A - These are standard parts available at your local hardware store.
*N/A - Ces pices sont des pices standard disponibles en quincaillerie.
200-2276

PARTS DRAWING / DESSIN DES PICES / ESQUEMA DE LA PIEZAS

200-2276

PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PICES / LISTA DE LAS PIEZAS


Item
Art
Art
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

200-2276

Part No
No / P
Nm / P
019-0182
032-0056
034-0150
071-0013
061-0121
032-0025
N/A
136-0056
136-0064

Qty
Qt
Cant
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Description
Description
Descripcin
Regulator ................................Rgulateur ...........................Regulador
Gauge, 1/8 NPT.....................Manomtre...........................Manmetro
Pressure switch ......................Mano-contact .......................Interruptor de presin
Strain relief..............................Soulagement de traction......Aliviador de esfuerzo
Screw #10-32 x 15/16............Vis........................................Tornillo
Gauge, 1/4 NPT.....................Manomtre...........................Manmetro
Nipple 1/4NPT x 1-1/2 ..........Manchon filet .....................Niple
Relief valve .............................Soupape ..............................Vlvula
Bleeder valve ..........................Soupape ..............................Vlvula

PARTS DRAWING / DESSIN DES PICES / ESQUEMA DE LA PIEZAS

Torque to 88-96 lbs-in


Serrez de 88 96 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 9,9 - 10,8 Nm
Torque to 11-14 lbs-in
Serrez de 11 14 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 1,2 - 1,6 Nm
Torque to 50-65 lbs-in
Serrez de 50 65 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 5,6 - 7,3 Nm
Torque to 75-88 lbs-in
Serrez de 75 88 lbs-in
Torsin hasta 8,5 - 9,9 Nm

200-2276

PARTS LIST / LISTE DE PICES / LISTA DE LAS PIEZAS


Item
Art
Art
1
2
3
4
5
6

Part No
No / P
Nm / P
019-0186
019-0192
061-0186
042-0104
054-0226
043-0171

Qty
Qt
Cant
1
1
4
1
1
1

7
8

054-0225
N/A

1
1

9
or

160-0296
160-0295

1
1

10
11

061-0135
053-0084

1
1

or

053-0086

12
13
14

051-0086
N/A
048-0105

1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19
or
20

N/A
027-0033
060-0144
061-0134
166-0128
166-0117
166-0129

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

or

166-0054

21
22

166-0130
166-0131

1
1

Description
Description
Descripcin
Filter........................................Filtre.....................................Filtro
Filter/intake muffler. ................Silencieux de Filter/intake....Silenciador de Filter/intake
Screw 1/4-20 x 2-3/4 .............Vis........................................Tornillo
Head .......................................Tte......................................Cabezal
Head o-ring .............................Joint torique .........................Anillo trico
Valve plate assy......................Ensemble de la plaque de ...Conjunto de placa de
(includes items 5 & 7) .............Soupape (inclut les ..............vlvula (incluye los
................................................lments 5 et 7) ...................artculos 5 y 7)
Cylinder o-ring. .......................Joint torique .........................Anillo trico
Cylinder ..................................Cylindre................................Cilindro
(order 048-0105).....................(commande 048-0105) ........(orden 048-0105)
Motor assy (2 peak hp) ...........Ensemble du moteur............Conjunto de motor
Motor assy (5&6 peak hp).......Ensemble du moteur............Conjunto de motor
Must be purchased as ............vendu en une seule ............se debe comprar como
complete pump/motor assy.....ensemble pompe/moteur .....un conjunto completo
.............................................................................................de bomba/motor
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 hex......Vis........................................Tornillo
Crankshaft, eccentric ..............Vilebrequin, excentrique ......Cigeal, excntrico
(5 & 6 HP models)
Crankshaft, eccentric ..............Vilebrequin, excentrique ......Cigeal, excntrico
(LC631112 models)
Bearing, ball............................Roulement ...........................Cojinete
Nut, #10-32 square .................crou ...................................Tuerca
Piston/cylinder kit....................Ensemble du piston .............Conjunto de cilindro
(includes items 5,7,8,..............et du cylindre .......................y pistn
13 & 15) ..................................(inclut les lments .............(incluye los artculos
................................................5,7,8,13 et 15)......................5,7,8,13 y 15)
Screw, #10-32 x 7/8...............Vis........................................Tornillo
Fan, plastic .............................En plastique ventilateur .......Plstico ventilador
Washer, 1/4 ...........................Rondelle...............................Arandela
Screw, 1/4-20 x 3/4................Vis........................................Tornillo
Start capacitor, 5&6 peak hp ..Condensateur ......................Condensador
Start capacitor, 2 peak hp.......Condensateur ......................Condensador
Start capacitor cover,..............Couvercle.............................Tapa
5 & 6 peak hp
Start capacitor cover,..............Couvercle.............................Tapa
2 peak hp
Run capacitor, 5 & 6 peak hp .Condensateur ......................Condensador
Run capacitor cover................Couvercle.............................Tapa
5 & 6 peak hp

*N/A - These are standard parts available at your local hardware store.
*N/A - Ces pices sont des pices standard disponibles en quincaillerie.
*N/A - Estas son piezas estndares disponibles en su ferretera local.

200-2276

PARTS AND SERVICE


Replacement parts and service are available from your
nearest authorized Service Center. If the need arises,
contact Product Service as listed at right.

When needing service, please contact the nearest


authorized Service Center or call:

When consulting with a Service Center or Product


Service, refer to the model number and serial number
located on the serial label of the compressor. Proof of
purchase is required for all transactions and a copy of
your sales receipt may be requested.

PRODUCT SERVICE

Record the model number, serial number, and date


purchased in the spaces provided below. Retain your
sales receipt and this manual for future reference.
Attach your sales receipt at bottom right.
Model No.

Serial No.

In U.S.A. or Canada
Toll-Free
Fax

1-800-445-1805
1-507-723-4772

Date Purchased, la date dachat, la fecha de compra

PICES ET RPARATIONS
Pour pices de rechange et rparations de votre Centre
dEntretien autoris le plus proche. Au besoin, veuillez
contacter le service aprs-vente (Product Service) au
numro de tlphone ou droite.

Inscrivez la date dachat au-dessus de, dans les


espaces rserv cet effet. Conservez votre reu et ce
manuel pour rfrence ultrieure. Agrafez reu en audessous.

Lorsque vous appelez un Centre dEntretien ou le


service aprs-vente, veuillez indiquer le numro de
modle et le nmero de srie situ sur la etiquette de
srie du compresseur. Une preuve dachat est
ncessaire lors de toute transaction et une copie de
votre reu peut tre exige.

Quand vous avez besoin des services de lusine, sil


vous plat contactez au centre dentretien autoris le
plus proche ou composez simplement le :
SERVICE CLIENT

Au Canada
Appel gratuit
Tlcopieur

1-800-445-1805
1-507-723-4772

REPUESTOS Y SERVICIO
Las piezas de repuesto y el servicio estn disponibles
del Centro de Servicio autorizado ms cercano.
Consulte con el Servicio al Cliente (Product Service)
listado debajo, si surge la necesidad.
Refirase al nmero de modelo y el nmero de serie
situado en la etiqueta de serie del compresor, cuando
consulte con un Centro de Servicio o el Servicio al
Cliente. Se requiere la prueba de compra para todas las
transacciones y puede requerirse una copia de su
recibo de venta.

En los espacios provisto arriba registre la fecha de


compra. Guarde su recibo de venta y este manual para
referencia futura. Adjunte el recibo de venta debajo.
Cuando necesite servicio por favor de consultar el
centro de servicio autorizado ms cercano o notificar
por correo a:
Product Service
118 West Rock Street
P. O. Box 206
Springfield, MN 56087 EE.UU.

Attach sales receipt here.


Agrafez reu ici.
Adjunte el recibo de venta aqu.

Vous aimerez peut-être aussi