Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 29
[…] (4) Repeatedly administer unwarranted disciplinary measures to the child, when
there is a substantial risk that such conduct, if continued, will seriously impair or
retard the childs mental health or development;
(5) Entice, coerce, permit, encourage, compel, hire, employ, use, or allow the
child to act, model, or in any other way participate in, or be photographed for,
the production, presentation, dissemination, or advertisement of any material
or performance that he knows or reasonably should know, is obscene, sexually
oriented matter, or is nudity oriented matter.

Section 2151.05 of the Ohio Revised Code defines the child without proper
parental care as:
Under sections 2151.01 to 2151.54 of the
Ohio Revised Code, a child whose home is filthy and unsanitary; whose parents,
stepparents, guardian, or custodian permit him to become dependent, neglected,
abused, or delinquent; whose parents, stepparents, guardian, or custodian, when
able, refuse or neglect to provide him with necessary care, support, medical
attention, and educational facilities; or whose parents, stepparents, guardian,
or custodian fail to subject such child to necessary discipline is without proper
parental care or guardianship.
Section 2919.22 of the Ohio Revised Code establishes the crime (or criminal
offense) of child endangerment as:
(A) No person, who is the parent, guardian, custodian, person having custody