Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 29
[…] See In re Kensington Int'l Ltd., 368 F.3d 289, 301 & n.12 (3d Cir. 2004) (“If a reasonable person,

with knowledge of all the facts, would reasonably question a judge’s impartiality, the judge must

recuse under ß 455(a).”).


*The criminal statutes violated by Judge Perry in her Judgment include but are not limited to: 18 USC § 3,
Accessory After the Fact; 18 USC § 4, Misprision of Felony; 18 USC § 2381, Treason; 18 USC § 2382,
Misprision of Treason; 18 USC § 241, Conspiracy Against Rights; 18 USC § 242, Deprivation of Rights
Under Color of Law; 18 USC § 1505, Obstruction of Justice; 18 USC § 371, Conspiracy to Commit Offense;
28 USC § 535(b)(1), Investigation of Crimes Involving Government Officers; RSMo 562.016, Criminal
Negligence; and others.

7
Pursuant to title 18 USC § 4, the legislature has mandated as a matter of statutory law,

“Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the

United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or

other her person in civil or military authority under the United States” is guilty of misprision of

felony. As soon as possible make known the same to some person in authority who would take

action requires action that is peremptory in the context of this law. Accordingly, once the crimes of