Vous êtes sur la page 1sur 16
[…] The statute also imposes liability for "partial
withdrawal'' in some circumstances. 1385, 1386.

See 29 U.S.C. 1399(c)(2) ("Withdrawal liability shall be payable in


accordance with the schedule set forth by the plan sponsor . . . no later than 60
days after the date of the demand notwithstanding any request for review or
appeal of determinations of the amount of such liability or of the schedule.'');
1401(d) (employer must make payments according to the plan's schedule
"until the arbitrator issues a final decision with respect to the determination
submitted for arbitration'').

See 5 U.S.C. 702 ("A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action,
or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a
relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.'').

See 29 U.S.C. 1399(a) (employer must furnish requested information to the


plan sponsor within 30 days); 1399(b)(2)(A) (employer may seek
reconsideration of withdrawal liability assessment within 90 days); 1399(c)(2)